Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board

 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Meet Results ()     Race Results ()    

Rhody Indoor Track Classic
< URU Rhody Classic T&F Invitational - 1/11/2020
Platt Systems Finish Lynx
Mackal Field House Kingston RI
Results

< URU Rhody Classic T&F Invitational - 1/11/2020 Platt Systems Finish Lynx Mackal Field House Kingston RI Results Girls 55 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Terry Miller SR Bloomfield H 7.52q 1 2 Maddie Alves SO Cranston Wes 7.69q 2 3 Danielle Phillip JR Valley Strea 7.74q 1 3 Leila Gary SO Simsbury HS 7.74q 1 5 Stella Ofei SR New Britain 7.77q 1 6 Abbie Armijo JR Portsmouth H 7.78q 1 7 Sydney Brickle JR North Kingst 7.81q 2 8 Madeleine Croiger SO Lewis Mills 7.82q 3 9 Sarah Tetreult FR Narragansett 7.86 8 9 Diana Turano JR Westerly 7.86 1 11 Hope Maher SR Lewis Mills 7.87 2 12 Leishan Clarke SR Windham High 7.89 2 13 Jada Mars JR Simsbury HS 7.91 2 14 Margaret Dunne SO East Lyme LH 7.95 3 15 Calla Garriott SR Coventry HS 7.97 3 16 Roz Smith 11 New Britain 7.98 1 17 Julia Craig SO Exeter west 8.03 4 18 Abigail Jorgensen SO East Lyme LH 8.07 4 18 Lauren Hinckley FR East Lyme LH 8.07 3 20 Aochen Li JR Woodstock Ac 8.11 2 21 Ava Bonini SO Lewis Mills 8.12 5 22 Nevaeh Penns FR Bloomfield H 8.13 3 23 Julia Mastrandrea SO Prout HS 8.14 2 24 Katherine Harris JR East Lyme LH 8.15 3 25 Jahmiha Lindo JR Bloomfield H 8.16 1 26 Jasmine Charlery FR Classical Ma 8.20 4 27 Sydney Arustei FR East Lyme LH 8.23 5 27 Lauren Moriarty SO Prout HS 8.23 3 29 Arayah Thomas SR Bloomfield H 8.26 2 29 Sydney Resendes SR Coventry HS 8.26 5 29 Ava Pitruzzello FR East Lyme LH 8.26 4 32 Shanell Thompson FR Bloomfield H 8.30 4 33 Michaelah Shellito 09 Simsbury HS 8.36 6 34 Ava Mauri FR East Lyme LH 8.37 5 35 Kyla Lodge SO Valley Strea 8.38 5 36 Kaitlan Nelson SR Peekskill Hi 8.39 4 37 Savannah Soleau SO East Lyme LH 8.40 5 38 Emily Crandall JR East Lyme LH 8.48 5 39 Shamya McKnight SO Classical Ma 8.51 6 40 Amaryllis Phillips JR Valley Strea 8.61 5 41 Macayla McCaffery JR Valley Strea 8.64 6 42 Amani Destine 10 New Britain 8.72 6 43 Abby Smith SO Prout HS 8.78 3 44 Riley Oconnor SO Lewis Mills 8.80 7 45 Isabella Gutierrez SO Simsbury HS 8.82 6 46 Emma Michel SO Valley Strea 8.86 7 47 Casey Wells SR Valley Strea 8.87 7 48 kamilah kinch 10 Simsbury HS 8.99 6 49 Emma Andros SO Lewis Mills 9.14 7 50 Elisabetta Marchetti JR Simsbury HS 9.18 7 51 Alexa Jansen FR Simsbury HS 9.69 6 52 Cassidy Thompson SR Simsbury HS 9.82 8 53 Olivia Condon SO Woodstock Ac 9.83 7 54 Giselle Williams 09 Simsbury HS 10.29 8 55 Hannah Hillemeir SO Simsbury HS 10.68 6 56 Lindsey Maillet JR Lewis Mills 10.91 8 Girls 55 Meter Dash ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Terry Miller SR Bloomfield H 7.45 2 Leila Gary SO Simsbury HS 7.59 3 Danielle Phillip JR Valley Strea 7.61 4 Maddie Alves SO Cranston Wes 7.63 5 Abbie Armijo JR Portsmouth H 7.74 6 Stella Ofei SR New Britain 7.75 7 Sydney Brickle JR North Kingst 7.77 8 Madeleine Croiger SO Lewis Mills 7.80 Girls 300 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Kate Carleson SR Plainfield H 42.62 1 2 Isabella Newbury SR Plainfield H 43.45 2 3 Maddie Alves SO Cranston Wes 43.81 3 4 Elicia Colon SR Bloomfield H 43.92 1 5 Stella Ofei SR New Britain 44.05 1 6 Hope Maher SR Lewis Mills 44.35 3 7 Katherine Harris JR East Lyme LH 44.63 6 8 Jadyn Gibson JR Bloomfield H 44.71 1 9 Jahmiha Lindo JR Bloomfield H 44.73 2 10 Terry Miller SR Bloomfield H 45.01 4 11 Leila Gary SO Simsbury HS 45.04 3 12 Lois Manning JR Portsmouth H 45.06 2 13 Jada Mars JR Simsbury HS 45.10 3 14 Calla Garriott SR Coventry HS 45.25 4 15 Maddie Barbieri SO Cranston Wes 45.30 4 16 Margaret Dunne SO East Lyme LH 45.31 4 17 Darya Mikusova SR East Lyme LH 45.35 5 18 Abbie Armijo JR Portsmouth H 45.46 3 19 Danielle Phillip JR Valley Strea 45.54 2 20 Abigail Rogers SR Fitch 45.75 2 21 Laniyah Henderson FR Bloomfield H 45.92 1 22 Lindsey Price SO Plainfield H 45.93 5 23 Ellie Skeels FR Portsmouth H 46.11 3 24 Arayah Thomas SR Bloomfield H 46.19 5 25 Julia Mastrandrea SO Prout HS 46.26 8 26 Diana Turano JR Westerly 46.32 6 27 Mia Woycik SO Westerly 46.40 5 28 Ellie Edwards SO Prout HS 46.57 8 29 Gianna King FR Cranston Wes 46.80 6 29 Ava Pitruzzello FR East Lyme LH 46.80 7 31 Gabriella Zeller FR Lewis Mills 47.07 11 32 Ashley Spreng JR Fitch 47.12 7 33 Sydney Arustei FR East Lyme LH 47.15 9 33 Nina Cillino SO Westerly 47.15 6 35 Ava Mauri FR East Lyme LH 47.17 10 36 Caleigh Caruolo SR Prout HS 47.25 7 37 Helene Cummings JR Prout HS 47.46 5 38 Roz Smith 11 New Britain 47.47 1 39 Jasmine Charlery FR Classical Ma 47.51 8 40 Jillian Octeau SO Westerly 47.56 7 41 Alicia Whyte SR Bloomfield H 47.58 4 42 Nikeya Registe SO Bloomfield H 47.65 4 43 Christina Lang FR Coventry HS 47.73 9 44 Molly Singer SR Simsbury HS 47.79 8 45 Molly Yourell SR East Lyme LH 48.14 10 46 Lauren Moriarty SO Prout HS 48.18 9 47 Anna Cozzolino SR Westerly 48.25 7 48 Kelsey McKenna SO Prout HS 48.26 8 49 Ashley Zelesky JR East Lyme LH 48.28 9 49 Martina Benedetti 11 Simsbury HS 48.28 10 51 Lauren Hinckley FR East Lyme LH 48.44 10 52 Gillian Price JR Woodstock Ac 48.66 11 53 Rylee Sfakios SO Windham High 48.80 7 54 Alanna Oller SR Classical Ma 48.93 10 55 Ava Coutu SO Woodstock Ac 49.02 8 56 Shamya McKnight SO Classical Ma 49.34 11 57 Vania Diaz SO Peekskill Hi 49.68 12 58 Riley Marquis SR Fitch 49.88 9 59 Ahmya McMillan JR Valley Strea 49.93 12 60 Abby Smith SO Prout HS 50.03 10 61 Hailey King JR Cranston Wes 50.25 6 62 Alexandra Wells JR Valley Strea 50.80 14 63 Kyla Lodge SO Valley Strea 51.21 12 64 Jessica English FR Ledyard High 51.68 15 65 Amanda McKechnie SO Coventry HS 51.76 11 66 Aaliyahna Washington JR Bloomfield H 51.80 15 67 Simone Dwyer FR Bloomfield H 52.38 13 68 Arwen Jones FR Ledyard High 52.48 14 69 Isabella Gutierrez SO Simsbury HS 52.55 14 70 Angelina Mejia FR Valley Strea 52.58 15 71 Shanell Thompson FR Bloomfield H 52.71 15 72 Nevaeh Penns FR Bloomfield H 52.92 11 73 Amaryllis Phillips JR Valley Strea 53.50 12 73 Grace Michaud SO Simsbury HS 53.50 16 75 Elisabetta Marchetti JR Simsbury HS 54.30 14 76 Blake Wallace SR Bloomfield H 57.03 15 77 Olivia Antidormi SO Simsbury HS 58.04 16 78 Alexa Jansen FR Simsbury HS 58.28 14 79 Jennifer Towne FR Ledyard High 1:00.80 16 80 Giselle Williams 09 Simsbury HS 1:04.23 13 -- kamilah kinch 10 Simsbury HS DQ 13 Cut in too early -- Leishan Clarke SR Windham High DQ 6 Cut in too early -- Abigail Bloom JR Simsbury HS DQ 14 Cut in too early Girls 600 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Elsa Martin SR Simsbury HS 1:40.54 1 32.67 (32.67) 1:40.54 (1:07.87) 2 Sydney Federico SR Westerly 1:44.42 1 33.13 (33.13) 1:44.42 (1:11.30) 3 London Claxton SR Peekskill Hi 1:45.59 2 31.77 (31.77) 1:45.59 (1:13.82) 4 Ellen McCoy JR East Lyme LH 1:46.91 1 34.44 (34.44) 1:46.91 (1:12.48) 5 Mikayla Sousa FR Westerly 1:47.07 2 32.35 (32.35) 1:47.07 (1:14.72) 6 Jadyn Gibson JR Bloomfield H 1:49.43 1 34.55 (34.55) 1:49.43 (1:14.88) 7 Sophie Taylor SR East Lyme LH 1:49.74 2 31.98 (31.98) 1:49.74 (1:17.76) 8 Mauricea Francis JR Bloomfield H 1:50.44 1 34.76 (34.76) 1:50.44 (1:15.68) 9 Kyla Logan FR Simsbury HS 1:50.77 2 30.92 (30.92) 1:50.77 (1:19.85) 10 Mia Campbell FR Westerly 1:51.45 3 35.83 (35.83) 1:51.45 (1:15.62) 11 Brooke Kanaczet FR Chariho HS G 1:51.76 4 36.41 (36.41) 1:51.76 (1:15.36) 12 Ryan McNeilly JR Portsmouth H 1:52.11 1 35.52 (35.52) 1:52.11 (1:16.60) 13 Alicia Whyte SR Bloomfield H 1:53.17 2 34.67 (34.67) 1:53.17 (1:18.50) 14 Catherine Schultz SR North Kingst 1:53.41 3 36.46 (36.46) 1:53.41 (1:16.95) 15 Allison Slitt SR Prout HS 1:53.55 2 33.83 (33.83) 1:53.55 (1:19.72) 16 Dea Xhupi SO Cranston Wes 1:54.95 3 35.01 (35.01) 1:54.95 (1:19.94) 17 Michaelah Shellito 09 Simsbury HS 1:54.96 1 35.11 (35.11) 1:54.96 (1:19.85) 18 Ashley Amato SR Westerly 1:55.10 3 36.11 (36.11) 1:55.10 (1:18.99) 19 Rylee Valliere JR Windham High 1:55.37 3 35.66 (35.66) 1:55.37 (1:19.71) 20 Megan Mancini SO Prout HS 1:56.54 4 36.04 (36.04) 1:56.54 (1:20.50) 21 Nicole Gutowski SR North Kingst 1:56.74 4 36.24 (36.24) 1:56.74 (1:20.50) 22 Alanna Oller SR Classical Ma 1:56.95 4 34.20 (34.20) 1:56.95 (1:22.76) 23 Julia Hahne SO Simsbury HS 1:58.21 4 35.61 (35.61) 1:58.21 (1:22.60) 24 Jalisa Turner JR Bloomfield H 1:59.51 2 34.28 (34.28) 1:59.51 (1:25.23) 25 Melissa Innocent FR Valley Strea 2:01.44 5 38.95 (38.95) 2:01.44 (1:22.49) 26 Ravyn Spears FR Bloomfield H 2:03.16 4 36.31 (36.31) 2:03.16 (1:26.86) 27 Chizuruoke Onuoha SR Valley Strea 2:07.15 4 36.02 (36.02) 2:07.15 (1:31.13) 28 Paige Pollard SR Fitch 2:07.63 5 38.83 (38.83) 2:07.63 (1:28.80) 29 Anna Servido FR Fitch 2:12.58 5 40.85 (40.85) 2:12.58 (1:31.74) 30 Angelina Mejia FR Valley Strea 2:18.68 5 41.54 (41.54) 2:18.68 (1:37.15) 31 Lily Driscoll SO Fitch 2:21.39 5 43.05 (43.05) 2:21.39 (1:38.35) 32 Carah Bruce FR Woodstock Ac 2:22.50 5 44.92 (44.92) 2:22.50 (1:37.59) 33 Sophia Quinn FR Woodstock Ac 2:23.76 5 43.60 (43.60) 2:23.76 (1:40.16) Girls 1000 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Olivia Birney SO Simsbury HS 3:07.50 1 1:14.42 (1:14.42) 3:07.50 (1:53.08) 2 Cassandra Carleson SR Plainfield H 3:12.55 1 1:14.10 (1:14.10) 3:12.55 (1:58.45) 3 Sabrina Leary JR Portsmouth H 3:15.80 1 1:13.74 (1:13.74) 3:15.80 (2:02.07) 4 Anna LaCroix SO Chariho HS G 3:18.51 1 1:15.02 (1:15.02) 3:18.51 (2:03.49) 5 Victoria Thurley SR Prout HS 3:23.92 3 1:20.70 (1:20.70) 3:23.92 (2:03.22) 6 Ava Paprocki SR Fitch 3:25.27 3 1:17.82 (1:17.82) 3:25.27 (2:07.46) 7 Lindy Erikson JR East Lyme LH 3:26.23 3 1:18.68 (1:18.68) 3:26.23 (2:07.55) 8 Madison Sjostrom JR East Lyme LH 3:26.26 2 1:22.69 (1:22.69) 3:26.26 (2:03.57) 9 Kelsey Ursini JR Fitch 3:28.35 3 1:19.77 (1:19.77) 3:28.35 (2:08.59) 10 Gillian Goodwin SR East Lyme LH 3:28.88 2 1:22.78 (1:22.78) 3:28.88 (2:06.10) 11 Jalisa Turner JR Bloomfield H 3:29.02 2 1:23.24 (1:23.24) 3:29.02 (2:05.78) 12 Aria Lee FR Cranston Wes 3:29.19 2 1:22.48 (1:22.48) 3:29.19 (2:06.71) 13 Meg Gohn SR Woodstock Ac 3:29.68 1 1:16.27 (1:16.27) 3:29.68 (2:13.41) 14 Kennedy Holsapple FR East Lyme LH 3:29.96 3 1:19.78 (1:19.78) 3:29.96 (2:10.19) 15 Jillian Parenteau SR Exeter west 3:30.89 2 1:23.13 (1:23.13) 3:30.89 (2:07.76) 16 Chizuruoke Onuoha SR Valley Strea 3:31.23 3 1:21.39 (1:21.39) 3:31.23 (2:09.85) 17 Samantha Lyster SR East Lyme LH 3:32.21 3 1:20.99 (1:20.99) 3:32.21 (2:11.22) 18 Kyla Lorden SO Simsbury HS 3:32.91 1 1:19.18 (1:19.18) 3:32.91 (2:13.73) 19 Sydney Sager SO East Lyme LH 3:33.05 2 1:22.33 (1:22.33) 3:33.05 (2:10.72) 20 Brianna Am Ende JR East Lyme LH 3:33.59 2 1:22.89 (1:22.89) 3:33.59 (2:10.71) 21 Megan Williams JR Prout HS 3:34.22 3 1:20.93 (1:20.93) 3:34.22 (2:13.30) 22 Samantha Szabo SO Valley Strea 3:34.61 3 1:21.77 (1:21.77) 3:34.61 (2:12.84) 23 Olivia DiGiacomo SO Plainfield H 3:35.85 1 1:21.79 (1:21.79) 3:35.85 (2:14.06) 24 Laurel McMahon FR Prout HS 3:37.82 4 1:25.58 (1:25.58) 3:37.82 (2:12.24) 25 Sofia Nelson SO Simsbury HS 3:39.72 1 1:21.52 (1:21.52) 3:39.72 (2:18.21) 26 Gabriela Cardona SR Fitch 3:41.50 4 1:22.70 (1:22.70) 3:41.50 (2:18.81) 27 Katelynn Persaud 10 Valley Strea 3:43.32 2 1:23.99 (1:23.99) 3:43.32 (2:19.34) 28 Melissa Innocent FR Valley Strea 3:44.66 3 1:22.00 (1:22.00) 3:44.66 (2:22.67) 29 Caitlyn Faubert FR Westerly 3:47.12 4 1:27.63 (1:27.63) 3:47.12 (2:19.49) 30 Ravyn Spears FR Bloomfield H 3:49.38 3 1:22.39 (1:22.39) 3:49.38 (2:26.99) 31 Elviany Quitroz SO Fitch 3:52.88 4 1:28.43 (1:28.43) 3:52.88 (2:24.46) 32 Silvia Chen SO Fitch 3:53.61 4 1:28.15 (1:28.15) 3:53.61 (2:25.47) 33 Lily Cartier SO Fitch 3:57.86 4 1:24.47 (1:24.47) 3:57.86 (2:33.39) 34 Kaelie Kennedy FR Westerly 3:59.77 4 1:29.58 (1:29.58) 3:59.77 (2:30.19) 35 Kiana Codilla SR Fitch 4:00.38 4 1:24.69 (1:24.69) 4:00.38 (2:35.70) 36 Allison Moore SR Lewis Mills 4:00.55 2 1:24.24 (1:24.24) 4:00.55 (2:36.31) 37 Scherer Grayson SR Fitch 4:08.31 4 1:28.77 (1:28.77) 4:08.31 (2:39.55) 38 Emma Smith SR Fitch 4:27.07 4 1:32.36 (1:32.36) 4:27.07 (2:54.71) Girls 1600 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Amanda Derway SR Simsbury HS 5:23.93 1 2:41.78 (2:41.78) 5:23.93 (2:42.15) 2 Kyle Fish SR SKHS 5:25.59 1 2:41.93 (2:41.93) 5:25.59 (2:43.67) 3 Linsey Arends SO Woodstock Ac 5:29.41 1 2:41.61 (2:41.61) 5:29.41 (2:47.81) 4 Isabelle McDonald SO SKHS 5:42.29 1 2:47.16 (2:47.16) 5:42.29 (2:55.14) 5 Megan Williams JR Prout HS 5:43.10 2 2:43.34 (2:43.34) 5:43.10 (2:59.76) 6 Madison Sjostrom JR East Lyme LH 5:43.52 1 2:48.95 (2:48.95) 5:43.52 (2:54.58) 7 Maia Vinhateiro SO SKHS 5:46.17 1 2:49.23 (2:49.23) 5:46.17 (2:56.95) 8 Erin Hurley JR SKHS 5:47.77 1 2:51.48 (2:51.48) 5:47.77 (2:56.29) 9 Victoria Thurley SR Prout HS 5:48.85 1 2:56.01 (2:56.01) 5:48.85 (2:52.84) 10 Abby Gilpin JR Portsmouth H 5:51.00 1 2:50.91 (2:50.91) 5:51.00 (3:00.10) 11 Madison Lorello JR Westerly 5:51.51 1 2:55.50 (2:55.50) 5:51.51 (2:56.01) 12 Sydney Sager SO East Lyme LH 5:52.55 2 2:58.10 (2:58.10) 5:52.55 (2:54.45) 13 Kyla Lorden SO Simsbury HS 5:54.84 2 2:59.31 (2:59.31) 5:54.84 (2:55.54) 14 Gillian Goodwin SR East Lyme LH 5:55.86 2 2:59.48 (2:59.48) 5:55.86 (2:56.38) 15 Samantha Szabo SO Valley Strea 5:58.13 2 2:58.67 (2:58.67) 5:58.13 (2:59.46) 16 Karin Hassel Van SR Simsbury HS 5:58.26 1 2:56.05 (2:56.05) 5:58.26 (3:02.21) 17 Lindy Erikson JR East Lyme LH 6:00.26 3 3:01.48 (3:01.48) 6:00.26 (2:58.78) 18 Kennedy Holsapple FR East Lyme LH 6:00.58 3 3:02.22 (3:02.22) 6:00.58 (2:58.37) 19 Samantha Lyster SR East Lyme LH 6:00.99 3 3:02.14 (3:02.14) 6:00.99 (2:58.85) 20 Resia Baran SO Windham High 6:03.73 2 2:59.22 (2:59.22) 6:03.73 (3:04.52) 21 Anna Nyberg JR Westerly 6:04.10 2 2:58.84 (2:58.84) 6:04.10 (3:05.26) 22 Lauren Ulisse SR North Kingst 6:05.21 2 2:59.00 (2:59.00) 6:05.21 (3:06.21) 23 Tori Chace SO North Kingst 6:05.68 1 2:56.39 (2:56.39) 6:05.68 (3:09.29) 24 Katelynn Persaud 10 Valley Strea 6:12.57 3 3:01.79 (3:01.79) 6:12.57 (3:10.79) 25 Krista Bombara SR Simsbury HS 6:12.83 2 3:02.87 (3:02.87) 6:12.83 (3:09.96) 26 Ava Pistacchio SO Narragansett 6:13.37 3 3:04.48 (3:04.48) 6:13.37 (3:08.90) 27 Amanda Hebert SO Coventry HS 6:15.87 3 3:04.42 (3:04.42) 6:15.87 (3:11.45) 28 Abby Turano SR Westerly 6:20.02 3 3:04.92 (3:04.92) 6:20.02 (3:15.10) 29 Iris Bazinet JR Woodstock Ac 6:27.00 3 3:05.84 (3:05.84) 6:27.00 (3:21.17) 30 Riley Windrow SR Coventry HS 6:27.43 3 3:02.22 (3:02.22) 6:27.43 (3:25.22) 31 Olivia Creighton SO Simsbury HS 6:32.91 3 3:08.76 (3:08.76) 6:32.91 (3:24.16) 32 Ellen Galoob SO SKHS 6:36.77 2 3:07.08 (3:07.08) 6:36.77 (3:29.70) 33 Madison Bates FR Woodstock Ac 6:41.44 3 3:21.48 (3:21.48) 6:41.44 (3:19.96) 34 Angelina Walrath SO Fitch 7:05.46 3 3:18.68 (3:18.68) 7:05.46 (3:46.79) Girls 3200 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Abigail Cole JR Chariho HS G 12:01.68 39.73 (39.73) 1:20.63 (40.90) 2:03.56 (42.93) 2:47.77 (44.22) 3:33.01 (45.24) 4:18.95 (45.94) 5:05.18 (46.23) 5:51.45 (46.28) 6:37.43 (45.98) 7:24.07 (46.64) 8:11.09 (47.03) 8:57.93 (46.84) 9:43.84 (45.92) 10:29.95 (46.11) 11:16.70 (46.75) 12:01.68 (44.99) 2 Julia Fortune SO Chariho HS G 12:23.00 4:32.71 (4:32.71) 5:18.96 (46.25) 6:05.29 (46.34) 6:51.96 (46.67) 7:38.89 (46.94) 8:27.08 (48.19) 9:14.74 (47.67) 10:01.57 (46.83) 10:50.61 (49.05) 11:37.87 (47.27) 12:23.00 (45.13) 3 Laurel McMahon FR Prout HS 12:52.11 12:52.11 (12:52.11) 4 Paige Grissom JR Chariho HS G 13:28.82 13:28.82 (13:28.82) 5 Tesss Brown FR Woodstock Ac 14:00.15 14:00.15 (14:00.15) Girls 55 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Virsavia Goretoy SR West Warwick 8.74q 1 2 Isabella Newbury SR Plainfield H 8.98q 1 3 Darya Mikusova SR East Lyme LH 9.34q 1 4 Meghan Lehane JR Portsmouth H 9.71q 1 5 Danaysiah Gibson SR Mt. pleasant 9.72q 1 5 Lindsey Hobin SO Cranston Wes 9.72q 2 7 Alyse Pasqualini JR Lewis Mills 9.76q 2 8 Abby Gill SO Lincoln High 9.86q 2 9 Johniece Jones SO Bloomfield H 9.87 1 10 Emma Landy SO Narragansett 9.94 5 11 Maia Rinker SR Coventry HS 9.95 4 11 Analiese Poisson JR North Kingst 9.95 3 13 Arsenia Brown SO SKHS 10.02 3 14 Ashley Zelesky JR East Lyme LH 10.07 3 15 Ryan McNeilly JR Portsmouth H 10.16 2 16 Ella Zalewski SR SKHS 10.19 3 17 Aochen Li JR Woodstock Ac 10.24 2 18 Jessica Tsu SR Valley Strea 10.29 2 19 Emily Kallman FR North Kingst 10.34 2 20 Sophia Carroll JR Narragansett 10.36 5 20 Christina Lang FR Coventry HS 10.36 4 22 Danielle Zelesky JR East Lyme LH 10.42 3 23 Emma Martin SR Simsbury HS 10.85 3 24 Emily Eichner JR Lewis Mills 10.96 4 25 Molly Singer SR Simsbury HS 11.18 4 26 Taya Clements SR Exeter west 11.21 4 26 Amani Destine 10 New Britain 11.21 2 28 Emily Derezza FR SKHS 11.24 4 29 Macayla McCaffery JR Valley Strea 11.43 4 30 Rebecca Marrabian JR Narragansett 11.77 5 31 Amy Carr SO SKHS 11.97 3 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Virsavia Goretoy SR West Warwick 8.65 2 Isabella Newbury SR Plainfield H 8.76 3 Darya Mikusova SR East Lyme LH 9.30 4 Meghan Lehane JR Portsmouth H 9.49 5 Lindsey Hobin SO Cranston Wes 9.65 6 Danaysiah Gibson SR Mt. pleasant 9.70 7 Alyse Pasqualini JR Lewis Mills 9.72 8 Abby Gill SO Lincoln High 9.76 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Plainfield High School 'A' 1:50.15 2 1) Kate Carleson SR 2) Isabella Newbury SR 3) Cassandra Carleson SR 4) Lindsey Price SO 2 Cranston West 'A' 1:54.54 2 1) Maddie Alves SO 2) Lindsey Hobin SO 3) Isabella Conti 4) Maddie Barbieri SO 3 Valley Stream North HS 'A' 1:55.61 1 1) Gabriela Mensah FR 2) Kyla Lodge SO 3) Danielle Phillip JR 4) Ariana Paul SO 4 Simsbury HS 'A' 1:55.98 1 1) Leila Gary SO 2) 3) kayla logan 4) Jada Mars JR 5 East Lyme Lhs 'A' 1:57.05 1 1) Sydney Arustei FR 2) Abigail Jorgensen SO 3) Katherine Harris JR 4) Ava Mauri FR 6 Westerly 'A' 1:57.68 1 1) Mia Campbell FR 2) Mikayla Sousa FR 3) Jillian Octeau SO 4) Nina Cillino SO 7 Prout HS 'A' 1:58.20 2 1) Lauren Moriarty SO 2) Ellie Edwards SO 3) Julia Mastrandrea SO 4) Caleigh Caruolo SR 8 Lewis Mills 'A' 1:58.92 2 1) Ava Bonini SO 2) Alyse Pasqualini JR 3) Madeleine Croiger SO 4) Hope Maher SR 9 Woodstock Academy 'A' 2:01.22 3 1) Ava Coutu SO 2) Aochen Li JR 3) Gillian Price JR 4) Isabella Sorrentino FR 10 Bloomfield High School 'B' 2:02.31 3 11 New Britain HS 'A' 2:02.37 3 1) Amani Destine 10 2) Snow Lapila 12 3) Stella Ofei SR 4) Roz Smith 11 12 Valley Stream North HS 'B' 2:07.57 2 1) Melissa Innocent FR 2) Tonei LaRoche SR 3) Ahmya McMillan JR 4) Alexandra Wells JR 13 Ledyard High School 'A' 2:12.07 3 1) Arwen Jones FR 2) Jessica English FR 3) Kaley Scott 4) Lauren Culley 14 Fitch 'B' 2:12.67 4 1) Poitras Jamie 2) Delgado Tayana 3) Pentel Saffron 4) Mary Rose Victorino 15 Simsbury HS 'B' 2:13.30 2 1) Abigail Bloom JR 2) Julia Hahne SO 3) kamilah kinch 10 4) Emma Martin SR 16 Ledyard High School 'B' 2:20.59 4 1) Layla Lasisomphone 2) Zahra Hebert 3) Kaitlin Flynn 4) Alanna DeGaetano 17 Lewis Mills 'B' 2:38.98 4 1) Riley Oconnor SO 2) Ashley Allen SR 3) Emily Eichner JR 4) Lindsey Maillet JR -- Bloomfield High School 'A' DNF 1 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Bloomfield High School 'A' 4:16.13 1 2 East Lyme Lhs 'A' 4:20.68 1 1) Margaret Dunne SO 2) Ellen McCoy JR 3) Caroline Real JR 4) Sophie Taylor SR 3 Bloomfield High School 'B' 4:33.16 2 4 Prout HS 'A' 4:36.43 1 1) Allison Slitt SR 2) Caleigh Caruolo SR 3) Julia Mastrandrea SO 4) Megan Mancini SO 5 Cranston West 'A' 4:41.25 2 1) Kylie Coleman 2) Hailey King JR 3) Dea Xhupi SO 4) Gianna King FR 6 East Lyme Lhs 'B' 4:42.24 1 1) Brianna Am Ende JR 2) Darya Mikusova SR 3) Ashley Zelesky JR 4) Danielle Zelesky JR 7 Simsbury HS 'A' 4:49.37 1 1) Molly Singer SR 2) Martina Benedetti 11 3) Michaelah Shellito 09 4) Olivia Birney SO 8 Woodstock Academy 'A' 5:23.87 2 1) Julia Theriaque SR 2) Isabella Sorrentino FR 3) Tesss Brown FR 4) Carah Bruce FR Girls 4x800 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Simsbury HS 'A' 10:19.33 1) Olivia Creighton SO 2) Karin Hassel Van SR 3) Kyla Lorden SO 4) Krista Bombara SR 2 Woodstock Academy 'A' 11:04.50 1) Linsey Arends SO 2) Lauren Brule 3) Meg Gohn SR 4) Iris Bazinet JR 3 Cranston West 'A' 11:39.66 1) Estella Kue 2) Aria Lee FR 3) Kylie Paliotta 4) Dea Xhupi SO 4 Ledyard High School 'A' 13:10.82 1) Emily Evans SO 2) Alexandra Martinez-Garcia 3) Olivia Post 4) Sophie Evans Girls High Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Margaret Weeden SO Chariho HS G 5-03.00 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 PPP PPP O O O O O O O XXX 2 Johniece Jones SO Bloomfield H 4-10.00 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX 2 Julia Theriaque SR Woodstock Ac 4-10.00 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX 4 Maia Rinker SR Coventry HS J4-10.00 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 PPP O O XO O O XXX 5 Brianna Am Ende JR East Lyme LH J4-10.00 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX 6 Lindsey Hobin SO Cranston Wes 4-08.00 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 PPP PPP PPP O O XXX 6 Brooke Thompson SO North Kingst 4-08.00 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 PPP PPP O O O XXX 6 Victoria Pariseault FR Exeter west 4-08.00 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 PPP O O O O XXX 6 Emma Charpentier SO North Kingst 4-08.00 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 PPP PPP O O O XXX 10 Laniyah Henderson FR Bloomfield H J4-08.00 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 PPP PPP XO XXO XO XXX 11 Cara Casida JR Lewis Mills J4-08.00 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 PPP PPP O O XXO XXX 12 Tonei LaRoche SR Valley Strea 4-06.00 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 XO O O O XXX 13 Morgan Bonin FR Woodstock Ac J4-06.00 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 PPP O O XO XXX 14 Amanda McKechnie SO Coventry HS 4-04.00 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 O O O XXX 14 Grace Michaud SO Simsbury HS 4-04.00 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 O O O XXX 16 Nikeya Registe SO Bloomfield H 4-00.00 4-00 4-02 O XXX Girls Long Jump =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Virsavia Goretoy SR West Warwick 16-07.25 2 16-07.25 16-00.75 PASS 15-09 16-00.75 PASS 2 Sydney Brickle JR North Kingst 16-02.00 2 15-11 FOUL 16-02 15-01.25 FOUL 15-03.50 3 Meghan Lehane JR Portsmouth H 15-03.50 2 14-08.50 14-03.25 15-03.50 13-02.75 14-08.75 14-07.25 4 Lena Osso SR East Lyme LH 15-00.75 2 FOUL 15-00.75 14-02.25 13-09 15-00.50 FOUL 5 Ariana Paul SO Valley Strea 15-00.00 2 14-03.50 15-00 14-09 14-05.75 14-08.25 14-03 6 Lauren Hinckley FR East Lyme LH 14-06.00 1 13-00.25 13-10 14-02.50 14-05.25 13-08.25 14-06 7 Isabellah Paul SR Valley Strea 14-05.25 2 14-05.25 14-04.25 14-02.25 14-05 FOUL 14-01.50 8 Nikeya Registe SO Bloomfield H 14-03.25 2 11-04 14-02.75 14-03.25 9 Summer Patterson SR Classical Ma 14-02.25 1 13-09.50 14-02.25 13-09.50 10 Shanika Johnson SR Bloomfield H 13-09.25 2 13-09.25 FOUL FOUL 11 Molly Yourell SR East Lyme LH 13-08.50 2 FOUL 13-07.50 13-08.50 12 Gabriela Mensah FR Valley Strea 13-08.25 1 13-06.50 13-06 13-08.25 13 Tionna Richardson JR Classical Ma 13-05.75 1 13-04.50 13-05.75 FOUL 14 Isabella Sorrentino FR Woodstock Ac 13-01.75 1 13-01.75 FOUL FOUL 15 Delaney Canty FR Woodstock Ac 12-08.00 1 12-08 FOUL FOUL 16 Tonei LaRoche SR Valley Strea 12-07.50 1 FOUL FOUL 12-07.50 -- Blake Wallace SR Bloomfield H FOUL 1 FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Mauricea Francis JR Bloomfield H FOUL 2 FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Roz Smith 11 New Britain FOUL 2 FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Aaliyahna Washington JR Bloomfield H FOUL 1 FOUL FOUL FOUL Girls Triple Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Meghan Lehane JR Portsmouth H 34-03.25 2 Ariana Paul SO Valley Strea 33-01.00 3 Jessica Tsu SR Valley Strea 31-02.00 4 Lena Osso SR East Lyme LH 31-00.00 5 Johniece Jones SO Bloomfield H 30-10.50 6 Gabriela Mensah FR Valley Strea 30-08.50 7 Isabellah Paul SR Valley Strea 30-08.00 8 Shanika Johnson SR Bloomfield H 30-05.75 -- Summer Patterson SR Classical Ma FOUL -- Mauricea Francis JR Bloomfield H FOUL -- Emily Eichner JR Lewis Mills FOUL Girls Shot Put =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Leah Moore JR Hillhouse Hi J42-11.00 2 40-03.50 42-11 41-10.50 41-05 42-00 FOUL 2 Alliya Boothe SR Bloomfield H J42-11.00 2 FOUL 35-01 38-05.50 39-08 41-06 42-11 3 Otisha Williams SR Bloomfield H 36-02.50 2 34-11.50 35-08 36-02.50 34-08 35-00 34-03 4 Gabby Bryan SR Portsmouth H 34-08.50 2 34-07.50 31-11 34-08.50 31-06 FOUL 34-03 5 Kayla Rountree JR Hillhouse Hi 30-10.50 2 29-05 30-09 28-09 28-08.50 30-09 30-10.50 6 Jasmin Ali FR Hillhouse Hi 30-09.50 2 29-06.50 30-09.50 29-10 29-07.50 28-09.50 27-07 7 Savannah Soleau SO East Lyme LH 30-06.50 1 30-06.50 30-05 25-10 29-01 28-10 8 Shelby Dellasandro JR Prout HS 30-04.50 2 30-04.50 27-10.50 25-10.50 27-11 27-11 29-11 9 Anna Cozzolino SR Westerly 29-10.00 2 28-04 27-09.50 29-10 10 Isobel Sutherland JR East Lyme LH 29-07.00 2 29-07 27-09 26-06.50 11 Joline Viau JR Valley Strea 29-02.00 2 29-01.50 29-02 28-09.50 12 Hope Belvit SR Bloomfield H 29-00.00 2 27-03 28-10.50 29-00 13 Sasha Smalls JR Valley Strea 28-06.50 2 27-02 28-06.50 27-06 14 Elizabeth Marses SR Cranston Wes 28-06.00 2 27-02 28-03.50 28-06 15 Oluwatobi Adebowale JR Valley Strea 28-05.50 2 28-05 28-01 28-05.50 16 Kristal Thompson SR Bloomfield H 28-05.00 2 FOUL 28-05 27-10 17 Deja Driscoll-Smith JR Fitch 28-03.00 2 28-03 FOUL 27-04 18 Aryana Rivera JR Classical Ma 27-11.50 1 27-11.50 27-11 26-10.50 19 Julianna Bucci SO Cranston Wes 27-10.50 2 25-09.50 27-10 27-10.50 20 Olivia O Connor SO Hillhouse Hi 27-10.00 1 25-02.50 27-10 FOUL 21 Serena Stockel JR East Lyme LH 26-09.00 1 22-07.50 26-09 25-08 22 Keeley Donnelly SR North Kingst 26-01.00 1 24-04 26-01 x 23 Christina Grant SR Bloomfield H 25-11.00 1 25-05.50 25-11 24 Penelope Tejada SO North Kingst 25-10.50 2 25-10.50 25-09 25-08.50 24 Kylee Bennett FR Narragansett 25-10.50 1 23-10.50 25-10.50 25-02 26 Aaliyah Anthony SR New Britain 25-07.00 1 25-07 25-04 27 Patricia Aniagba JR Valley Strea 24-11.50 2 24-11.50 x 28 Natalie Hinojosa JR Plainfield H 24-01.00 1 FOUL 24-01 29 Zoe Chafouleas SR EO Smith 23-10.00 1 23-10 30 Cassidy Thompson SR Simsbury HS 23-09.00 1 23-09 31 Olivia Antidormi SO Simsbury HS 22-11.00 1 22-11 32 Hannah Hillemeir SO Simsbury HS 22-03.50 1 22-03.50 33 Emily Crandall JR East Lyme LH 22-00.50 1 22-00.50 34 Ashley Allen SR Lewis Mills 21-07.00 1 21-07 x 35 Ashleigh Champagnie 12 New Britain 21-00.00 1 21-00 35 Rosanny Gonzalez-Veras 11 New Britain 21-00.00 1 21-00 37 Brianna Barrios FR Valley Strea 20-04.50 1 20-04.50 Girls Weight Throw ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Alliya Boothe SR Bloomfield H 54-01.00 52-05 50-07 FOUL 49-02 54-01 50-07 2 Leah Moore JR Hillhouse Hi 50-09.00 FOUL FOUL 48-08.50 49-05 50-09 48-07.50 3 Hope Belvit SR Bloomfield H 46-07.00 FOUL FOUL 43-08 46-07 FOUL 43-03 4 Gabby Bryan SR Portsmouth H 45-00.00 42-09 44-00 39-00 43-11 45-00 44-10.50 5 Otisha Williams SR Bloomfield H 42-07.00 40-10 FOUL 40-05 42-07 FOUL FOUL 6 Jasmin Ali FR Hillhouse Hi 41-06.00 40-11 39-09 41-06 41-01.50 39-11 7 Oluwatobi Adebowale JR Valley Strea 38-02.00 37-08 37-07.50 38-00 38-02 FOUL 38-00 8 Sasha Smalls JR Valley Strea 38-00.00 FOUL 35-08.50 38-00 FOUL FOUL 33-03.50 9 Zoe Chafouleas SR EO Smith 36-06.50 34-11 FOUL 36-06.50 10 Hannah Hawley SO Coventry HS 36-05.00 36-05 33-01 35-06 11 Rachel Mathews SR Exeter west 35-01.00 34-10 34-08 35-01 12 Joline Viau JR Valley Strea 34-10.00 34-10 34-06.50 FOUL 13 Victoria Frank SR North Kingst 33-11.00 32-11 33-11 31-00 14 Kylee Bennett FR Narragansett 33-00.00 33-00 32-07.50 29-04 15 Anna Cozzolino SR Westerly 32-06.50 FOUL 32-06.50 31-07 16 Olivia O Connor SO Hillhouse Hi 32-03.00 FOUL 32-03 29-07 17 Kayla Rountree JR Hillhouse Hi 32-01.00 32-01 30-11 FOUL 18 Brianna Barrios FR Valley Strea 28-01.00 27-08.50 28-01 19 Patricia Aniagba JR Valley Strea 27-03.00 FOUL 27-03 FOUL 20 Cassidy Thompson SR Simsbury HS 24-02.00 FOUL FOUL 24-02 -- Liangie Calderone SO Coventry HS FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Boys 55 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Kymali Hay SR Bloomfield H 6.65q 1 2 Fredrick Mallay SR Mt. pleasant 6.70q 1 3 Robert Hauser SR Exeter west 6.71q 2 4 Malcolm Beckford SO Bloomfield H 6.77q 1 5 Tahj Ferguson SR Bloomfield H 6.79q 1 6 Ryan Williams SR Valley Strea 6.91q 2 7 Justice St. Louis SR Valley Strea 6.94q 6 8 Tambah Abrham SR Mt. pleasant 6.96q 1 9 Kyle Peterson 10 Simsbury HS 6.98 3 10 Rohan Venkatesh SR East Lyme LH 7.00 2 11 Jacob Bendick SR Fitch 7.03 2 12 Ethan Mojica JR Fitch 7.04 1 13 Benjamin Souls SR North Kingst 7.07 3 13 Eldwin Peru SR Rogers high 7.07 2 15 Sedgeley Duperval 08 Valley Strea 7.08 4 16 Miguel Gutierrez 12 Simsbury HS 7.09 2 17 Andwele Salmon 11 New Britain 7.10 3 18 Kyshaun Pemberton SR Rogers high 7.12 3 19 Thomas Williams SO Fitch 7.15 5 20 Micheal Raiford SR Bloomfield H 7.17 5 21 Nimyel Gamboa FR Fitch 7.18 6 22 Angelo Cuevas JR Rogers high 7.19 4 22 Dylan Walker FR Rogers high 7.19 5 22 Caden Spect FR Lincoln High 7.19 2 25 Gavin Asciolla SO Fitch 7.22 5 25 Eric Phongsa JR Woodstock Ac 7.22 4 27 Alexandro Yaccord SR Chariho HS G 7.23 6 28 Yoskar Rosas_Perez SR New Britain 7.24 4 29 Diego Ortiz Lopez 10 New Britain 7.26 6 29 Alexander Colon SO Bloomfield H 7.26 8 31 Cameron McGurer SR East Lyme LH 7.27 5 32 Justin Adorno 12 New Britain 7.28 5 32 Jaylin Harris JR Fitch 7.28 5 34 Jonathon Xavier SO Valley Strea 7.30 6 35 Eric Haskins SR Peekskill Hi 7.32 8 36 Charles Tarbox FR Fitch 7.36 7 37 Devonte Gordon SR Valley Strea 7.37 8 37 Daniel Ellis SO Valley Strea 7.37 10 37 Vincent Mascoli JR Lewis Mills 7.37 8 40 Cameron Menzano JR Plainfield H 7.39 9 41 Elijah Moffat FR Lincoln High 7.41 3 42 Perry Sabourin SR Chariho HS G 7.43 5 43 Lucca Goldberg SR Valley Strea 7.44 8 43 Charles Cabusao FR Fitch 7.44 8 45 Jack Keating FR East Lyme LH 7.47 7 46 Andrew Harris SO Ledyard High 7.48 9 47 Jeffery Phongs FR Woodstock Ac 7.49 8 48 Aidan Reynolds SR Lewis Mills 7.51 9 48 Flower Darin FR Bloomfield H 7.51 7 48 Nick Lockhart SO Rogers high 7.51 6 51 Cameron Nichols SR Lincoln High 7.52 6 52 Oliver Fillion FR Lincoln High 7.63 3 53 Wesley Ferrel JR North Kingst 7.65 6 54 Jordan Ponsar FR Valley Strea 7.67 10 55 Arman Sharma SO Lincoln High 7.77 4 56 Joseph Garofalo SO Valley Strea 7.82 10 57 Connor Aldrich jamison 10 Simsbury HS 7.89 11 58 Joseph Franciamore FR Lewis Mills 7.91 11 59 Seth Libby SR Woodstock Ac 7.93 7 60 Silas Strandson SO Woodstock Ac 7.94 9 61 Chidera Aligwara 10 Simsbury HS 7.98 12 62 James Dinoia SO Woodstock Ac 7.99 9 63 Calvin Garcia 12 Simsbury HS 8.01 10 64 Seay Kylan FR Bloomfield H 8.04 7 65 Stephen Karpenko SR Lewis Mills 8.10 10 66 Arthur Sanchez-Leroux 9 New Britain 8.15 11 67 Jack Wagstaff SO Lewis Mills 8.24 11 68 Miguel Armendariz 11 Simsbury HS 8.28 12 69 Aiden Soderman FR Woodstock Ac 8.37 11 70 Peyton Manis SO Woodstock Ac 8.39 10 71 Conor Trudell 11 Simsbury HS 8.41 11 71 Mason Riquier FR Plainfield H 8.41 10 73 Nicholas Drebot SR Simsbury HS 8.52 12 74 Edward YE 11 Simsbury HS 8.57 12 75 Nathan Wilmarth SO Lewis Mills 8.71 11 76 Everett Michalski SO Woodstock Ac 8.99 9 77 Joshua Hernandez FR Woodstock Ac 9.16 11 -- Sean Farrell SR North Kingst FS 3 Boys 55 Meter Dash ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Tambah Abrham SR Mt. pleasant 6.60 2 Kymali Hay SR Bloomfield H 6.61 3 Robert Hauser SR Exeter west J6.70 4 Fredrick Mallay SR Mt. pleasant J6.70 5 Malcolm Beckford SO Bloomfield H 6.71 6 Tahj Ferguson SR Bloomfield H 6.76 7 Ryan Williams SR Valley Strea 6.82 8 Justice St. Louis SR Valley Strea 6.84 Boys 300 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Tambah Abrham SR Mt. pleasant 36.03 2 2 Fredrick Mallay SR Mt. pleasant 36.41 2 3 Malcolm Beckford SO Bloomfield H 36.60 1 4 Kymali Hay SR Bloomfield H 36.77 1 5 Robert Hauser SR Exeter west 36.93 1 6 Enrique Lopez Garcia SR Windham High 37.20 1 7 Kyle Peterson 10 Simsbury HS 37.69 3 8 Armoni Rojee SO SKHS 37.89 1 9 Ryan Williams SR Valley Strea 37.92 3 10 Miguel Gutierrez 12 Simsbury HS 38.01 2 11 Tahj Ferguson SR Bloomfield H 38.25 2 12 shamer sutton 12 Simsbury HS 38.40 1 13 Jacob Bendick SR Fitch 38.72 4 14 Sephton Reid SR Bloomfield H 38.74 4 15 Ian Oller SR Classical Ma 39.06 3 16 Ethan Mojica JR Fitch 39.09 5 17 Thomas Williams SO Fitch 39.19 5 18 Rohan Venkatesh SR East Lyme LH 39.24 5 19 Adam Schimmelpfennig JR Woodstock Ac 39.37 10 20 Luke Marley SO Westerly 39.45 12 21 Artis Powell JR Peekskill Hi 39.77 4 22 Coleman Groff SR East Lyme LH 39.80 8 23 Dylan Walker FR Rogers high 39.93 6 24 Nate Kelling FR Coventry HS 40.04 8 25 Luis Rivera JR Classical Ma 40.23 9 26 Aidan Kielty SR Narragansett 40.31 15 27 Cameron Menzano JR Plainfield H 40.33 7 28 Alex DelCampo JR Fitch 40.35 8 29 Logan Carson JR Coventry HS 40.40 5 30 Yoskar Rosas_Perez SR New Britain 40.44 2 31 Jack LeBeau SR East Lyme LH 40.48 6 32 Keshav Garcia-Patel SR Fitch 40.54 8 33 Christian Vargas JR Windham High 40.66 6 34 Andwele Salmon 11 New Britain 40.67 3 35 Adrian Medina SR Westerly 40.69 9 36 Cameron McGurer SR East Lyme LH 40.71 6 37 Gerardo Castro JR Windham High 40.74 6 38 Om Patel JR Fitch 40.85 5 39 Justin Adorno 12 New Britain 40.97 4 40 Nick Lockhart SO Rogers high 41.09 8 41 Caden Spect FR Lincoln High 41.11 4 42 Jonathon Xavier SO Valley Strea 41.23 7 43 Daniel Jun SR Simsbury HS 41.30 11 44 Devonte Gordon SR Valley Strea 41.36 10 45 Alexander Colon SO Bloomfield H 41.41 11 46 Arman Sharma SO Lincoln High 41.53 8 47 Elijah Moffat FR Lincoln High 41.78 7 47 Jerry Brothers SR Coventry HS 41.78 9 49 Andrew Alexander SR Fitch 42.07 10 50 Diego Ortiz Lopez 10 New Britain 42.21 7 51 Denzell Barnett 11 New Britain 42.22 5 52 Jack Keating FR East Lyme LH 42.24 12 53 Oliver Fillion FR Lincoln High 42.26 6 54 Solaiman Chowdhury SR Ledyard High 42.29 11 55 Cameron Nichols SR Lincoln High 42.34 11 56 David Stoddard SO East Lyme LH 42.48 10 57 Blake Harris SO East Lyme LH 42.86 9 58 Ryan Scanapieco SO Westerly 43.05 12 59 Samuel Almeida FR Ledyard High 43.15 10 60 Joe Gervasini SO Westerly 43.26 12 61 Flower Darin FR Bloomfield H 43.36 12 62 Joe Flood FR Westerly 43.60 12 63 Jordan Ponsar FR Valley Strea 43.68 9 64 Joseph Lepak JR Simsbury HS 43.73 14 65 Conor Trudell 11 Simsbury HS 44.23 15 66 Connor Aldrich jamison 10 Simsbury HS 44.33 14 67 Calvin Garcia 12 Simsbury HS 44.42 13 68 Joseph Garofalo SO Valley Strea 45.31 14 69 Dylan DeGennaro JR Lincoln High 45.37 11 70 Seay Kylan FR Bloomfield H 46.05 13 71 Arthur Sanchez-Leroux 9 New Britain 46.09 7 72 Chidera Aligwara 10 Simsbury HS 46.15 14 73 Seamus Lippy SO Woodstock Ac 46.88 13 74 Riley Lill 10 Simsbury HS 47.19 15 74 Charles Lincoln SO Lewis Mills 47.19 11 76 Benjamin Lord SO Woodstock Ac 47.22 13 77 Edward YE 11 Simsbury HS 47.72 15 78 Benji Frias JR Ledyard High 51.19 15 79 Miguel Armendariz 11 Simsbury HS 51.24 14 Boys 600 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Aaron Tallardy SR Westerly 1:27.21 1 2 Luke Lammey 11 Simsbury HS 1:28.30 1 3 Carsen Prater SR Portsmouth H 1:29.57 2 4 Adam Melnick SO Narragansett 1:30.59 3 5 Finn Power SR East Lyme LH 1:30.61 2 6 James Reid JR SKHS 1:30.62 1 7 Josh Smithey SR Chariho HS G 1:31.22 2 8 Cameron Ferrel SO North Kingst 1:31.70 3 9 Jack Broda 12 Simsbury HS 1:31.76 2 10 Christian Cicilia SR Valley Strea 1:31.86 1 11 Magnum Brandt JR East Lyme LH 1:31.94 3 12 Sean Rafferty SR Westerly 1:32.63 4 13 Tyler Wesley JR Bloomfield H 1:33.30 7 14 Gerrick Charles SO Valley Strea 1:33.42 3 15 Matthew Davis SO Bloomfield H 1:33.61 4 16 Brandon Tallardy SO Westerly 1:33.70 4 17 Karl Josil JR Valley Strea 1:33.93 4 18 Aston Evans SR Peekskill Hi 1:33.96 6 19 Noah Pennington 11 Simsbury HS 1:34.08 5 19 Aidan Korczynski JR Windham High 1:34.08 3 21 Andrew Clarkin JR Coventry HS 1:34.39 4 22 Griffith Posgay JR East Lyme LH 1:34.67 4 23 Cole Aristi SR Fitch 1:35.69 5 24 GuyAlden Chery SO Valley Strea 1:35.97 5 25 Zachary Mecteau JR Plainfield H 1:37.32 5 26 Luis Pavon JR Plainfield H 1:37.47 5 27 Scout Favereau SO Woodstock Ac 1:37.66 5 28 Hayden Shea FR Portsmouth H 1:37.79 3 29 Austin Balon JR Lincoln High 1:38.06 5 30 Randy Opoku 10 New Britain 1:38.18 1 31 Habib Rattani SO Valley Strea 1:38.60 6 32 Jacob Grose JR Fitch 1:38.83 5 33 Dante Montaque SR Bloomfield H 1:39.41 4 34 Tyler Faubert SR Westerly 1:39.51 6 35 Guy Vegas SR Portsmouth H 1:39.89 5 36 Peter Brothers JR Coventry HS 1:40.15 6 37 Josh Lawson SR Portsmouth H 1:40.96 3 38 Nicolas Piazza SR North Kingst 1:41.74 2 39 Damon Madison JR Rogers high 1:42.16 6 40 Giovann Rivera SR Windham High 1:42.48 5 41 Blake McLeod JR Ledyard High 1:44.36 7 42 Devan White SO Plainfield H 1:44.72 6 43 Jacob Roediger SR Ledyard High 1:45.51 7 44 Braedyn Caouette SO Ledyard High 1:49.39 7 45 Christian Mariano FR Plainfield H 1:56.43 6 46 Christian Wanico SO Plainfield H 1:59.86 6 47 Thomas Haviland SR Lewis Mills 2:01.31 7 48 Alec Armas Sr Lewis Mills 2:06.36 7 49 Connor Banks Ledyard High 2:08.47 7 Boys 1000 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Mathew Marrone SR Valley Strea 2:41.69 1 1:03.42 (1:03.42) 2:41.69 (1:38.28) 2 Dylan Maples SR Cranston Wes 2:43.53 1 1:03.84 (1:03.84) 2:43.53 (1:39.70) 3 Joshua Fee JR Classical Ma 2:46.27 1 1:03.66 (1:03.66) 2:46.27 (1:42.62) 4 Chris Abbey SR East Lyme LH 2:46.48 1 1:03.14 (1:03.14) 2:46.48 (1:43.35) 5 Fred Rukundo JR East Lyme LH 2:47.95 1 1:04.13 (1:04.13) 2:47.95 (1:43.82) 6 Matthew Speight SR Plainfield H 2:51.86 1 1:04.41 (1:04.41) 2:51.86 (1:47.45) 7 Evan Chen 10 Simsbury HS 2:54.98 1 1:05.60 (1:05.60) 2:54.98 (1:49.39) 8 Jack Pothier SO Plainfield H 2:55.18 2 1:08.60 (1:08.60) 2:55.18 (1:46.58) 9 William Michaud 12 Simsbury HS 2:55.47 1 1:05.95 (1:05.95) 2:55.47 (1:49.53) 10 Nathanial Putnam SR Simsbury HS 2:56.69 2 1:08.80 (1:08.80) 2:56.69 (1:47.90) 11 Matthew Leo JR Valley Strea 2:57.54 2 1:09.33 (1:09.33) 2:57.54 (1:48.22) 12 Thomas Engle JR Plainfield H 3:01.58 2 1:08.57 (1:08.57) 3:01.58 (1:53.01) 13 Aidan mulligan SR Simsbury HS 3:03.46 3 1:09.38 (1:09.38) 3:03.46 (1:54.08) 14 Joshua Davis 10 New Britain 3:07.04 2 1:10.18 (1:10.18) 3:07.04 (1:56.87) 15 Max Auker FR Woodstock Ac 3:07.78 3 1:12.95 (1:12.95) 3:07.78 (1:54.83) 16 Jonathan Romero 10 New Britain 3:07.83 2 1:09.51 (1:09.51) 3:07.83 (1:58.33) 17 Nathan Pinette JR Lewis Mills 3:08.08 2 1:09.96 (1:09.96) 3:08.08 (1:58.13) 18 Jack Schwabe SO Valley Strea 3:16.17 3 1:15.37 (1:15.37) 3:16.17 (2:00.80) 19 JP Lopera SO Valley Strea 3:19.55 3 1:15.75 (1:15.75) 3:19.55 (2:03.80) 20 Owen Tracy FR Woodstock Ac 3:22.39 3 1:19.44 (1:19.44) 3:22.39 (2:02.96) 21 Vince Bastura FR Woodstock Ac 3:22.92 3 1:19.60 (1:19.60) 3:22.92 (2:03.32) 22 Nathaniel Castro 10 New Britain 3:23.49 3 1:14.80 (1:14.80) 3:23.49 (2:08.70) 23 Andrew Wright FR Lewis Mills 3:30.48 3 1:20.28 (1:20.28) 3:30.48 (2:10.21) 24 Emanuel Resto 09 New Britain 3:33.87 3 1:16.57 (1:16.57) 3:33.87 (2:17.31) 25 Jordan Michaud FR Lewis Mills 3:41.48 3 1:21.23 (1:21.23) 3:41.48 (2:20.26) Boys 1600 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Owen Wollenberg SR Simsbury HS 4:31.71 1 2:17.34 (2:17.34) 4:31.71 (2:14.37) 2 Mathew Marrone SR Valley Strea 4:31.90 1 2:16.73 (2:16.73) 4:31.90 (2:15.18) 3 Antonio Capalbo SO SKHS 4:32.51 2 2:13.14 (2:13.14) 4:32.51 (2:19.38) 4 Ben Chase SR Portsmouth H 4:33.39 1 2:16.67 (2:16.67) 4:33.39 (2:16.73) 5 Kaden Kluth SO Portsmouth H 4:35.19 1 2:19.04 (2:19.04) 4:35.19 (2:16.15) 6 Victor Cazabal JR Windham High 4:36.18 1 2:17.13 (2:17.13) 4:36.18 (2:19.05) 7 Nick Turo SR Westerly 4:36.56 1 2:18.34 (2:18.34) 4:36.56 (2:18.22) 8 Nicholas Gaitanis SR Lincoln High 4:37.55 1 2:17.01 (2:17.01) 4:37.55 (2:20.54) 9 Fred Rukundo JR East Lyme LH 4:38.41 1 2:17.74 (2:17.74) 4:38.41 (2:20.68) 10 Fisher Macklin JR East Lyme LH 4:39.70 1 2:17.47 (2:17.47) 4:39.70 (2:22.24) 11 Justin Cascio SO Lewis Mills 4:43.19 2 2:19.91 (2:19.91) 4:43.19 (2:23.28) 12 Simon Chidley JR Fitch 4:47.95 2 2:22.32 (2:22.32) 4:47.95 (2:25.63) 13 Novy Thomas 11 Simsbury HS 4:48.61 3 2:20.97 (2:20.97) 4:48.61 (2:27.64) 14 Tanner Kelly JR Westerly 4:49.43 2 2:22.42 (2:22.42) 4:49.43 (2:27.01) 15 Thomas Forde SO Fitch 4:52.47 2 2:23.05 (2:23.05) 4:52.47 (2:29.43) 16 Jake Serra SO Westerly 4:53.42 2 2:27.88 (2:27.88) 4:53.42 (2:25.54) 17 Dixon Wixted JR North Kingst 4:56.25 2 2:25.97 (2:25.97) 4:56.25 (2:30.29) 18 Joe Hook JR Portsmouth H 4:56.45 2 2:21.28 (2:21.28) 4:56.45 (2:35.18) 19 Will Balard SO SKHS 4:56.68 3 2:22.42 (2:22.42) 4:56.68 (2:34.27) 20 Daniel Shea SR North Kingst 4:57.14 3 2:23.86 (2:23.86) 4:57.14 (2:33.29) 21 Jacob Davis 10 New Britain 4:57.69 4 2:27.17 (2:27.17) 4:57.69 (2:30.53) 22 Viraj Bokhira SO Fitch 4:58.52 3 2:27.10 (2:27.10) 4:58.52 (2:31.43) 23 Matthew Leo JR Valley Strea 4:59.32 3 2:23.75 (2:23.75) 4:59.32 (2:35.57) 24 Sullivan Sears JR North Kingst 5:00.54 2 2:27.63 (2:27.63) 5:00.54 (2:32.91) 25 Ethan Brennan SR North Kingst 5:00.96 3 2:27.15 (2:27.15) 5:00.96 (2:33.82) 26 Zachary Horwitz SO North Kingst 5:01.04 3 2:27.94 (2:27.94) 5:01.04 (2:33.10) 27 Theodore Bergman FR East Lyme LH 5:01.05 4 2:27.60 (2:27.60) 5:01.05 (2:33.45) 28 Colin Campbell SR East Lyme LH 5:02.06 4 2:28.13 (2:28.13) 5:02.06 (2:33.93) 29 Lucas Barnes JR Rogers high 5:02.76 2 2:25.16 (2:25.16) 5:02.76 (2:37.60) 30 Tyler Shammas JR North Kingst 5:04.24 2 2:28.30 (2:28.30) 5:04.24 (2:35.94) 31 Ben Martins SO Lincoln High 5:04.63 4 2:25.67 (2:25.67) 5:04.63 (2:38.96) 32 Joey Confessore JR North Kingst 5:06.44 3 2:25.72 (2:25.72) 5:06.44 (2:40.73) 33 Colin Devine SR North Kingst 5:08.56 3 2:24.28 (2:24.28) 5:08.56 (2:44.28) 34 Nick Cozzolino SO Westerly 5:09.82 5 2:31.98 (2:31.98) 5:09.82 (2:37.85) 35 John Randal FR North Kingst 5:11.05 4 2:25.79 (2:25.79) 5:11.05 (2:45.27) 36 Aidan mulligan SR Simsbury HS 5:15.10 5 2:35.34 (2:35.34) 5:15.10 (2:39.76) 37 Jackson Borge FR North Kingst 5:15.20 3 2:30.86 (2:30.86) 5:15.20 (2:44.34) 38 Michael Vito SO Lincoln High 5:15.40 4 2:30.35 (2:30.35) 5:15.40 (2:45.06) 39 Micheal Newton JR North Kingst 5:15.49 4 2:37.26 (2:37.26) 5:15.49 (2:38.24) 40 Brady Horwitz SO North Kingst 5:16.96 4 2:30.10 (2:30.10) 5:16.96 (2:46.86) 41 Jacob Petrowsky FR Plainfield H 5:19.14 4 2:32.93 (2:32.93) 5:19.14 (2:46.22) 42 Pranjal Mathur SO Lincoln High 5:21.74 4 2:27.43 (2:27.43) 5:21.74 (2:54.32) 43 Dominick Sadler SO Lewis Mills 5:28.02 5 2:41.01 (2:41.01) 5:28.02 (2:47.02) 44 Jack Schwabe SO Valley Strea 5:29.32 3 2:36.63 (2:36.63) 5:29.32 (2:52.69) 45 Owen Tracy FR Woodstock Ac 5:29.65 5 2:46.21 (2:46.21) 5:29.65 (2:43.45) 46 Vince Bastura FR Woodstock Ac 5:29.69 5 2:45.41 (2:45.41) 5:29.69 (2:44.28) 47 Owen Lessing JR Ledyard High 5:30.11 5 2:45.12 (2:45.12) 5:30.11 (2:44.99) 48 Neil Lewia SO Rogers high 5:30.15 5 2:39.90 (2:39.90) 5:30.15 (2:50.25) 49 George Fogarty SO Narragansett 5:30.96 5 2:45.52 (2:45.52) 5:30.96 (2:45.44) 50 Adam Thompson FR Woodstock Ac 5:31.98 5 2:46.16 (2:46.16) 5:31.98 (2:45.82) 51 Brennan Tibbetts SR Portsmouth H 5:32.13 4 2:35.02 (2:35.02) 5:32.13 (2:57.11) 52 Jake Delicato FR Westerly 5:34.20 5 2:50.04 (2:50.04) 5:34.20 (2:44.16) 53 JP Lopera SO Valley Strea 5:34.23 5 2:44.82 (2:44.82) 5:34.23 (2:49.42) 54 Jacob vadeboncouer FR Woodstock Ac 5:46.20 5 2:50.29 (2:50.29) 5:46.20 (2:55.91) 55 Tyler Howard FR Ledyard High 5:46.58 5 2:50.16 (2:50.16) 5:46.58 (2:56.43) 56 Noah Salsich JR Woodstock Ac 6:13.32 5 3:08.88 (3:08.88) 6:13.32 (3:04.45) Boys 3200 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Justin Cascio SO Lewis Mills 10:04.72 1:17.72 (1:17.72) 3:46.47 (2:28.75) 4:23.92 (37.46) 5:02.24 (38.32) 5:39.89 (37.66) 6:18.07 (38.18) 6:56.59 (38.53) 10:04.72 (3:08.13) 2 Ethan Aspiras JR Woodstock Ac 10:15.97 1:17.99 (1:17.99) 3:46.81 (2:28.83) 4:24.21 (37.40) 5:02.05 (37.85) 5:39.48 (37.44) 6:17.67 (38.19) 6:56.22 (38.56) 10:15.97 (3:19.75) 3 Fisher Macklin JR East Lyme LH 10:33.31 1:17.88 (1:17.88) 3:47.54 (2:29.67) 4:25.59 (38.05) 5:04.59 (39.00) 5:45.63 (41.05) 6:27.31 (41.69) 7:09.49 (42.18) 10:33.31 (3:23.83) 4 Davis Anderson 10 Simsbury HS 10:57.64 1:19.28 (1:19.28) 10:57.64 (9:38.36) 5 Carson Riley SO Fitch 10:57.93 1:19.72 (1:19.72) 10:57.93 (9:38.22) 6 Colin Campbell SR East Lyme LH 11:27.22 1:20.85 (1:20.85) 11:27.22 (10:06.37) 7 Michael Camacho SO Exeter west 11:44.02 1:18.70 (1:18.70) 11:44.02 (10:25.33) 8 Jacob Irons JR Plainfield H 11:47.81 1:23.43 (1:23.43) 11:47.81 (10:24.39) 9 Tyler Brouillard 12 Simsbury HS 11:57.31 1:20.30 (1:20.30) 11:57.31 (10:37.01) 10 Theodore Bergman FR East Lyme LH 12:10.27 1:20.18 (1:20.18) 12:10.27 (10:50.10) 11 Adam Thompson FR Woodstock Ac 12:11.57 1:25.01 (1:25.01) 12:11.57 (10:46.56) 12 Hans Rhynhart SO Woodstock Ac 12:37.21 1:25.09 (1:25.09) 12:37.21 (11:12.12) 13 Carson Belisle SO Plainfield H 12:44.09 1:23.83 (1:23.83) 12:44.09 (11:20.27) Boys 55 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Enrique Lopez Garcia SR Windham High 7.81q 1 2 Sephton Reid SR Bloomfield H 8.02q 1 3 Kyle Nadeau SR SKHS 8.15q 1 4 Adam Hall SO North Kingst 8.51q 2 4 Mason Jacob SR Exeter west 8.51q 2 6 Milton Morris JR Valley Strea 8.58q 1 7 Jarlyn Soler JR Portsmouth H 8.60q 1 7 Matthew Foster SR Valley Strea 8.60q 1 9 Loren Vaughn SR Coventry HS 8.62 2 10 Dante Montaque SR Bloomfield H 8.67 1 11 Clark Swanson SR SKHS 8.70 1 12 Adam Schimmelpfennig JR Woodstock Ac 8.78 3 13 Benjamin Olmstead JR North Kingst 8.81 2 14 Tyler Magee JR North Kingst 8.84 2 15 Nicholas Archambeult JR Narragansett 8.90 4 16 Cade Petrella SR Cranston Wes 8.95 2 17 Malachi Lewis JR Valley Strea 9.03 3 18 Brandon Grace SR Mt. pleasant 9.10 2 19 Logan Carson JR Coventry HS 9.13 3 20 Blake Harris SO East Lyme LH 9.37 3 21 Daniel Jun SR Simsbury HS 9.46 3 22 Trey Ayotte JR Woodstock Ac 10.17 3 23 Joseph Lepak JR Simsbury HS 10.26 4 24 Christian Wolliston SO Bloomfield H 10.46 3 25 Benjamin Hall SR Lewis Mills 10.77 4 26 Scout Favereau SO Woodstock Ac 10.79 4 27 Dylan DeGennaro JR Lincoln High 10.89 2 28 Denzell Barnett 11 New Britain 11.25 4 29 Aiden Soderman FR Woodstock Ac 11.51 4 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Enrique Lopez Garcia SR Windham High 7.71 2 Sephton Reid SR Bloomfield H 7.90 3 Kyle Nadeau SR SKHS 8.13 4 Milton Morris JR Valley Strea 8.37 5 Matthew Foster SR Valley Strea 8.44 6 Jarlyn Soler JR Portsmouth H 8.54 7 Adam Hall SO North Kingst 8.56 8 Mason Jacob SR Exeter west 8.57 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Mt. pleasant high school 'A' 1:32.33 1 1) Fredrick Mallay SR 2) Rosairo Aiden 3) Young Devon 4) Tambah Abrham SR 2 Simsbury HS 'A' 1:36.22 1 1) shamer sutton 12 2) Miguel Gutierrez 12 3) Kyle Peterson 10 4) Noah Pennington 11 3 Bloomfield High School 'A' 1:37.51 1 1) Ajrael Anderson JR 2) Dante Montaque SR 3) Tahj Ferguson SR 4) Anthony Simpson SR 4 Valley Stream North HS 'A' 1:39.80 1 1) Sedgeley Duperval 08 2) Jonathon Xavier SO 3) Ryan Williams SR 4) Justice St. Louis SR 5 Cranston West 'A' 1:40.98 1 1) Riley Karas 2) Alex DelNigro SO 3) Mike Conti JR 4) Cade Petrella SR 6 Classical Magnet School 'A' 1:41.99 1 1) Isaac Duru SR 2) Stephen Mallard JR 3) Luis Rivera JR 4) Ian Oller SR 7 East Lyme Lhs 'A' 1:42.56 2 1) Rohan Venkatesh SR 2) Cameron McGurer SR 3) Coleman Groff SR 4) Lucas DeNucci FR 8 Valley Stream North HS 'B' 1:42.77 2 1) Gerrick Charles SO 2) Milton Morris JR 3) Malachi Lewis JR 4) Lucca Goldberg SR 9 Woodstock Academy 'A' 1:43.74 4 1) Trey Ayotte JR 2) Eric Phongsa JR 3) Tanner Favereau 4) Jeffery Phongs FR 10 Lincoln High School 'A' 1:44.04 2 1) Oliver Fillion FR 2) Arman Sharma SO 3) Elijah Moffat FR 4) Caden Spect FR 11 New Britain HS 'A' 1:44.11 2 1) Justin Adorno 12 2) Denzell Barnett 11 3) Diego Ortiz Lopez 10 4) Yoskar Rosas_Perez SR 12 Lewis Mills 'A' 1:47.48 4 1) Vincent Mascoli JR 2) Nathan Pinette JR 3) Benjamin Mazon SO 4) Aidan Reynolds SR 12 Westerly 'A' 1:47.48 3 1) Sam Elliott JR 2) Adrian Medina SR 3) Luke Marley SO 4) Ryan Scanapieco SO 14 Lincoln High School 'B' 1:48.65 3 1) Austin Balon JR 2) Cameron Nichols SR 3) Christian Protano FR 4) Dylan DeGennaro JR 15 Simsbury HS 'B' 1:49.12 2 1) Calvin Garcia 12 2) Edward Daily 12 3) Daniel Jun SR 4) Joseph Lepak JR 16 Ledyard High School 'A' 1:49.14 3 1) Andrew Harris SO 2) Samuel Almeida FR 3) Nathaniel Petriel 4) Solaiman Chowdhury SR 17 Bloomfield High School 'B' 1:49.41 3 1) Alexander Colon SO 2) Seay Kylan FR 3) Flower Darin FR 4) Nathaniel Shim 12 18 Fitch 'A' 1:54.03 3 1) Jaylin Harris JR 2) Nimyel Gamboa FR 3) Charles Cabusao FR 4) Dante Radcliffe 19 Ledyard High School 'B' 1:58.63 3 1) Joshua Moon 2) Daniel Krupansky 3) Ryan Tomis 4) Joshua Avilia 20 Lewis Mills 'B' 2:07.32 4 1) Joseph Franciamore FR 2) Jack Wagstaff SO 3) Nathan Wilmarth SO 4) Benjamin Hall SR Boys 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Rogers high School 'A' 3:43.61 1 1) Angelo Cuevas JR 2) Lucas Barnes JR 3) Eldwin Peru SR 4) Will Farley JR 2 Classical Magnet School 'A' 3:46.04 1 1) Isaac Duru SR 2) Joshua Fee JR 3) Ian Oller SR 4) Stephen Mallard JR 3 Westerly 'A' 3:47.18 1 1) Joe Guarnieri JR 2) Jake Serra SO 3) Sean Rafferty SR 4) Joe Flood FR 4 Cranston West 'A' 3:51.53 1 1) Cade Petrella SR 2) Mike Conti JR 3) Makai Teixeira 4) Riley Karas 5 East Lyme Lhs 'A' 3:58.12 1 1) Griffith Posgay JR 2) Magnum Brandt JR 3) Jack LeBeau SR 4) Blake Harris SO 6 Fitch 'A' 4:04.01 1 1) Adam Berube 2) Christian Cabusao 3) Jacob Grose JR 4) Om Patel JR 7 Plainfield High School 'A' 4:14.19 2 1) Jacob Walton SR 2) Christian Wanico SO 3) Thomas Engle JR 4) Devan White SO 8 Ledyard High School 'A' 4:37.76 2 1) Gabriel Jackson 2) Ben Towne 3) Eli Diette 4) Lucas Crowe 9 Lewis Mills 'A' 4:47.32 2 1) Andrew Wright FR 2) Jordan Michaud FR 3) Thomas Haviland SR 4) Alec Armas Sr 10 Ledyard High School 'B' 4:49.20 2 1) Robert Campbell 2) Damien McIver 3) Jacek Wojciechowski 4) Ben Petersons Boys 4x800 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Simsbury HS 'A' 8:42.96 1) Owen Wollenberg SR 2) Jack Broda 12 3) Luke Lammey 11 4) Nathanial Putnam SR 2 East Lyme Lhs 'A' 8:49.34 1) Chris Abbey SR 2) Fred Rukundo JR 3) Fisher Macklin JR 4) Finn Power SR 3 Cranston West 'A' 8:50.22 1) Dylan Maples SR 2) Nate Quero 3) Aaron Bun 4) Shawn Robbins 4 Plainfield High School 'A' 9:22.56 1) Zachary Mecteau JR 2) Matthew Speight SR 3) Luis Pavon JR 4) Jack Pothier SO 5 Lincoln High School 'A' 9:27.39 1) Austin Balon JR 2) Nicholas Gaitanis SR 3) Michael Vito SO 4) Pranjal Mathur SO 6 Woodstock Academy 'A' 9:39.65 1) Ethan Aspiras JR 2) Scout Favereau SO 3) Jackson Dias SO 4) Max Auker FR 7 Westerly 'A' 9:43.27 1) Nick Cozzolino SO 2) Jake Delicato FR 3) Aaron Tallardy SR 4) Tyler Faubert SR 8 New Britain HS 'A' 9:52.50 1) Nathaniel Castro 10 2) Jacob Davis 10 3) Joshua Davis 10 4) Randy Opoku 10 9 Ledyard High School 'A' 10:14.85 1) Blake McLeod JR 2) Owen Lessing JR 3) Jacob Roediger SR 4) Chris Houdeshell 10 Lewis Mills 'A' 10:19.49 1) Justin Cascio SO 2) Dominick Sadler SO 3) Stephen Karpenko SR 4) Charles Lincoln SO Boys High Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Ajrael Anderson JR Bloomfield H 6-02.00 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 PPP PPP O XXO O XXX 2 Brandon Bolster SR North Kingst J6-00.00 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 PPP O O O XXX 3 Ryan John SO Valley Strea J6-00.00 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 O O O XXO XXX 4 Ethan Maculan JR Exeter west J5-10.00 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 O XO O XXX 5 Jackson Dias SO Woodstock Ac J5-10.00 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 O O XO XXX 5 Riley LaLonde SR North Kingst J5-10.00 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 O O XO XXX 7 Stephen Mallard JR Classical Ma 5-08.00 5-06 5-08 5-10 O XO XXX 8 Gregory Weber SR Woodstock Ac 5-06.00 5-06 5-08 XO XXX -- Jacob Gagnon JR North Kingst NH 5-06 XXX -- Daniel Ellis SO Valley Strea NH 5-06 5-08 PPP XXX -- Madisson Williams SR Valley Strea NH 5-06 XXX Boys Long Jump =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Gregory Weber SR Woodstock Ac 21-03.00 1 20-09.50 20-11 20-09.50 21-03 20-06.50 21-00 2 Ajrael Anderson JR Bloomfield H 20-09.50 2 20-09.50 20-02 FOUL 18-07 PASS PASS 3 Edward Daily 12 Simsbury HS 19-09.00 2 19-07.50 19-07 19-07 19-08 19-08.50 19-09 4 Mike Conti JR Cranston Wes J19-08.00 2 18-03 FOUL 19-08 19-04 19-05.50 18-07 5 Joe Zhou SR Woodstock Ac J19-08.00 2 19-03.50 19-01 19-08 18-07 19-00 FOUL 6 Cade Petrella SR Cranston Wes J19-08.00 2 19-08 19-03 18-10 18-01 FOUL 18-07 7 Alex DelNigro SO Cranston Wes 19-03.50 2 19-00 19-03.50 18-08.50 18-09 19-02.50 FOUL 8 Loren Vaughn SR Coventry HS 19-00.50 2 17-06.50 19-00.50 FOUL 9 Ryan John SO Valley Strea 18-11.00 2 18-01 FOUL 18-11 10 Perry Sabourin SR Chariho HS G 18-09.00 2 17-08.50 18-01 18-09 11 Rohan Venkatesh SR East Lyme LH 18-03.00 1 17-05.50 18-03 FOUL 12 Micheal Raiford SR Bloomfield H 18-00.00 2 17-01.50 18-00 FOUL 13 Justice St. Louis SR Valley Strea 17-07.00 1 FOUL FOUL 17-07 13 Orlando Galarza SR Fitch 17-07.00 2 17-07 FOUL FOUL 15 Coleman Groff SR East Lyme LH 17-02.00 2 17-02 16 Nate Kelling FR Coventry HS 15-11.00 1 15-11 FOUL FOUL 17 James Dinoia SO Woodstock Ac 15-06.00 1 15-06 FOUL FOUL 18 Riley Lill 10 Simsbury HS 14-00.00 1 14-00 FOUL FOUL -- Declan Fogarty SO Narragansett FOUL 1 FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Gavin Asciolla SO Fitch FOUL 1 FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Sedgeley Duperval 08 Valley Strea FOUL 1 FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Denzell Barnett 11 New Britain FOUL 1 FOUL FOUL FOUL Boys Triple Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Ryan John SO Valley Strea 44-05.00 2 Joe Zhou SR Woodstock Ac 42-00.00 3 Malachi McDonald SR Peekskill Hi 41-10.00 4 Alex DelNigro SO Cranston Wes 39-01.50 5 Aston Evans SR Peekskill Hi 37-06.00 Boys Shot Put =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Michael Campbell SR Bloomfield H 58-06.00 2 51-01 56-09 52-00 56-06 58-06 FOUL 2 Tarik Robinson-OHagan SO Woonsocket 56-08.00 2 53-01.50 FOUL 50-01.50 56-08 53-06 56-08 3 Hazard Ryan SO SKHS 47-11.00 2 47-00 47-00 45-08 47-11 FOUL 38-01 4 Moeth Gonzalez SR Bloomfield H 44-00.50 2 FOUL 40-07 44-00.50 43-00 43-10 FOUL 5 Logan Coles JR Woonsocket 44-00.00 2 44-00 43-09 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 6 Logan Ratcliff SR Rogers high 43-05.00 2 43-05 36-10 42-04.50 42-03 40-07 42-10 7 Sam Bond SR Rogers high 43-02.00 2 40-08 41-02 42-03 38-09 40-00 43-02 8 Nate Quiones SR Bloomfield H 42-00.00 2 40-04 40-09 42-00 FOUL FOUL 40-07 9 Max Rome JR North Kingst 41-10.00 2 41-06.50 38-06 41-10 10 Olamilekan Banjo SR Mt. pleasant 41-06.00 2 41-06 39-11.50 36-00 11 Jesse Houle SR Woonsocket 40-11.00 2 39-10.50 39-09 40-11 12 Kyle Davis SR Bloomfield H 40-00.00 2 38-03 FOUL 40-00 13 Yasser Vasquez 12 New Britain 37-10.50 1 35-09 37-10 37-10.50 14 Trae Johnson JR Fitch 37-10.00 2 34-07 37-10 FOUL 15 Noah Brown JR Fitch 37-02.00 2 35-04 37-02 FOUL 15 William Dentch SR Fitch 37-02.00 1 34-02 FOUL 37-02 17 Caleb Rios 12 New Britain 36-11.00 1 35-11 36-00 36-11 17 Michael Feliciano SO New Britain 36-11.00 1 34-02 36-11 FOUL 19 Noah Etame JR Valley Strea 35-07.00 2 35-07 FOUL FOUL 20 Adam Belucci JR North Kingst 34-00.00 2 34-00 FOUL FOUL 21 Muneeb Butt SR Fitch 33-10.00 2 33-10 FOUL FOUL 22 Ben Pires SR Coventry HS 33-07.00 1 33-07 FOUL FOUL 23 Zack Kelling SR Coventry HS 33-00.50 1 33-00.50 FOUL FOUL 24 Andrew Harman SO North Kingst 32-06.00 2 FOUL 32-06 FOUL 25 Matthew Smith SO Lewis Mills 32-00.00 1 32-00 FOUL FOUL 26 Malachi Davis SR New Britain 31-10.00 1 31-10 FOUL FOUL 27 Killian Oberheu JR Narragansett 29-04.00 1 29-04 FOUL FOUL 28 Luke Wagher SO Plainfield H 28-06.50 1 28-06.50 FOUL FOUL 29 Jack Lague JR Narragansett 27-01.00 1 27-01 FOUL FOUL 30 Preston Jacob JR Exeter west 26-10.50 1 26-10.50 FOUL FOUL 31 Xavier Ramirez 10 New Britain 20-00.50 1 FOUL 20-00.50 FOUL 32 Mason Riquier FR Plainfield H 15-10.00 1 15-10 FOUL FOUL -- Tyler Roberts SR Plainfield H FOUL 2 FOUL FOUL FOUL Boys Weight Throw ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Logan Coles JR Woonsocket 71-07.00 FOUL 70-02 FOUL 71-07 FOUL FOUL 2 Tarik Robinson-OHagan SO Woonsocket 65-00.00 61-09 61-02 61-00 62-09 57-09 65-00 3 Sam Bond SR Rogers high 62-05.00 57-04 59-11 FOUL FOUL 58-00 62-05 4 Michael Campbell SR Bloomfield H 60-09.50 58-10 60-09.50 60-01 FOUL FOUL 58-07 5 Michael Gupta JR Lexington Hi 59-08.00 57-04 59-05 59-01 FOUL 59-08 FOUL 6 Jesse Houle SR Woonsocket 58-03.00 FOUL 55-02 FOUL FOUL 58-03 FOUL 7 Zack Kelling SR Coventry HS 58-02.00 FOUL 57-03 FOUL 58-02 FOUL FOUL 8 Michaelson Salamon SR Mt. pleasant 57-08.00 FOUL 56-01 55-07.50 57-08 FOUL FOUL 9 Jude LaRoche JR SKHS 51-03.00 46-04 51-03 46-05 10 Tyler Roberts SR Plainfield H 50-10.00 FOUL FOUL 50-10 11 Josh Carter JR SKHS 50-02.00 FOUL FOUL 50-02 12 Shamus Calhune SO North Kingst 49-10.00 48-04 FOUL 49-10 13 Andrew Harman SO North Kingst 49-06.00 48-02 FOUL 49-06 14 Marvin Sorea SO Rogers high 46-03.50 46-03.50 FOUL 45-02 15 Ben Pires SR Coventry HS 37-10.00 37-10 FOUL FOUL 16 Noah Etame JR Valley Strea 32-08.00 FOUL FOUL 32-08


Meet Results ()     Race Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates