Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


2019 Scrooge Scramble 5K Road Race
Wednesday Dec 25, 2019 - Cornerstone Foundation - Vernon CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny 45 Mild (six Loops)

Overall Male : William Sanders Overall Female: Sybil Shapiro

******************************************************************************************

PLATTSYS.COM


*****************************************************************************************


PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME BIB
1 William Sanders 32M M3034 Wethersfield CT 16:20 5:15 1/5 02:50 05:35 08:18 11:02 13:42 1636
2 Sam Hollworth 17M M1619 Vernon Rockville CT 17:18 5:34 1/4 02:52 05:43 08:37 11:31 14:25 1549
3 Josh Merlis 37M M3539 Albany NY 18:13 5:51 1/4 03:30 06:20 09:16 12:16 15:17 1986
4 Michael McCall 33M M3034 Natick MA 18:36 5:59 2/5 03:02 06:07 09:14 12:23 15:34 1972
5 Chris Murphy 39M M3539 Chapel Hill NC 19:01 6:07 2/4 03:02 06:09 09:20 12:36 15:48 1597
6 Sybil Shapiro 41F F4044 Vernon Rockville CT 19:25 6:15 1/11 03:07 06:19 09:33 12:50 16:10 1637
7 Shepard Livingston 13M M1315 Bolton CT 19:50 6:23 1/6 03:05 06:22 09:45 13:06 16:27 1983
8 Scott Livingston 47M M4549 Bolton CT 19:51 6:23 1/9 03:15 06:24 09:44 13:05 16:24 1981
9 Colby Bornstein 13M M1315 Tolland CT 20:40 6:39 2/6 03:02 06:22 09:46 13:23 17:04 1993
10 Quinn Handler 45M M4549 Naugatuck CT 20:48 6:41 2/9 03:12 06:36 10:08 13:40 17:17 1958
11 Michael Westfall 49M M4549 Manchester CT 20:55 6:44 3/9 03:17 06:44 10:15 13:46 17:20 1648
12 Michelle Merlis 30F F3034 Albany NY 20:59 6:45 1/4 03:39 07:11 10:42 14:08 17:35 1985
13 John Minervino 56M M5559 Higganum CT 21:05 6:47 1/10 03:22 06:54 10:29 14:02 17:33 1974
14 Patrick Croughwell 12M M0012 Lisbon CT 21:49 7:01 1/6 03:23 06:55 10:39 14:22 18:16 1534
15 Daniel Isakson 58M M5559 Avon CT 21:58 7:04 2/10 03:33 07:13 10:56 14:40 18:21 1551
16 Debbie Livingston 44F F4044 Bolton CT 22:33 7:15 2/11 03:42 07:29 11:18 15:04 18:48 1982
17 Paul Baldini 48M M4549 Stony Creek CT 23:48 7:39 4/9 03:37 07:33 11:30 15:42 19:42 2029
18 David Hanson 59M M5559 E Longmeadow MA 26:29 8:31 3/10 03:42 07:50 12:13 16:48 21:35 2030
99 Destiny Fleeting DQ 11F F0012 Vernon Rockville CT 20:52 6:43 1/3 03:29 07:31 11:27 16:05 20:52 1542

Elite Race Results ()     Full 5K Results ()    

Top Male: 1. William Sanders 2. Sam Hollworth 3. Josh Merlis 4. Michael McCall 5. Chris Murphy

Top Female: 1. Sybil Shapiro 2. Michelle Merlis 3. Debbie Livingston 4. Destiny Fleeting DQ

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates