Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Meet Results ()     Meet Results ()    

Platt/Wesleyan High School Track Night II
Platt/Wesleyan Open Mile Track Meet # 2
Thursday Jan 2, 2020 - Wsleyan University - Middletown CT
Finish Lynx Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


Platt/Wesleyan Open Mile Track Meet # 2 Thursday Jan 2, 2020 - Wsleyan University - Middletown CT Finish Lynx Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD Boys 1600 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Jeremy Rivera Prince Tech 5:01.03 38.826 (38.826) 1:15.238 (36.413) 1:52.595 (37.357) 2:32.793 (40.199) 3:13.092 (40.299) 3:52.792 (39.700) 4:29.117 (36.325) 5:01.030 (31.913) 2 Salvatore LaPira Prince Tech 5:21.13 38.318 (38.318) 1:14.811 (36.493) 1:52.610 (37.799) 2:32.413 (39.804) 3:13.360 (40.947) 3:53.916 (40.557) 4:37.293 (43.378) 5:21.125 (43.832) Boys 55 Meter Dash ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Kishawn Covington M Prince Tech 7.20 2 Khyair Rahman M Prince Tech 7.26 Girls 55 Meter Dash ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Shanelee Walters W Prince Tech 8.15 Boys 200 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year Team Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Tonius Gedean M Prince Tech 24.78 1 2 Kishawn Covington M Prince Tech 25.47 1 3 Allyn Thompson M Prince Tech 25.61 2 4 Khyair Rahman M Prince Tech 25.78 1 Girls 200 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year Team Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Shanelee Walters W Prince Tech 31.30 2 Male 400 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Kishawn Covington M Prince Tech 1:08.29 30.600 (30.600) 1:08.284 (37.684) 2 Jalil Penna M Prince Tech 1:10.58 32.679 (32.679) 1:10.580 (37.902) 3 Tonius Gedean M Prince Tech 1:19.83 32.124 (32.124) 1:19.828 (47.704) 4 Allyn Thompson M Prince Tech 1:24.50 30.888 (30.888) 1:24.498 (53.610) Male 600 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Jeremy Rivera M Prince Tech 1:30.53 29.223 (29.223) 1:00.858 (31.635) 1:30.529 (29.672) 2 Salvatore LaPira M Prince Tech 1:50.75 32.590 (32.590) 1:09.063 (36.473) 1:50.750 (41.688) 1 Mile Run Open Men =================================================================== Name Year Team Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Owen Lally M Lebanon, CT 4:52.25 1 36.750 (36.750) 1:13.430 (36.680) 1:48.276 (34.847) 2:23.812 (35.537) 3:00.001 (36.189) 3:38.201 (38.200) 4:15.702 (37.502) 4:52.247 (36.545) 2 Mark Nunziata M Avon, CT 4:54.47 1 37.018 (37.018) 1:13.040 (36.022) 1:48.026 (34.987) 2:23.527 (35.502) 2:59.746 (36.219) 3:38.317 (38.572) 4:16.810 (38.493) 4:54.465 (37.655) 3 Mike Saimond M South Windsor, CT 6:39.28 2 47.317 (47.317) 1:34.122 (46.805) 2:24.843 (50.722) 3:16.646 (51.803) 4:08.816 (52.170) 5:01.852 (53.037) 5:54.951 (53.099) 6:39.278 (44.328) 4 Joe Heffernan M Unattached 8:07.38 2 57.382 (57.382) 1:58.589 (1:01.208) 3:03.574 (1:04.985) 4:09.672 (1:06.098) 5:12.608 (1:02.937) 6:10.801 (58.193) 7:06.174 (55.374) 8:07.372 (1:01.198) 1 Mile Run Open Women =================================================================== Name Year Team Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Pat Saimond W South Windsor, CT 9:23.24 2 1:17.471 (1:17.471) 2:30.188 (1:12.718) 3:41.303 (1:11.115) 4:51.651 (1:10.348) 6:01.453 (1:09.803) 7:10.258 (1:08.805) 8:18.157 (1:07.899) 9:23.233 (1:05.077) Open 200 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year Team Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Stephen Nunziata M Avon, CT 26.43 1 ************************************************************************************** *******************************************************************************


Meet Results ()     Meet Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates