Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Information ()    

Metropolitan Indoor Multis T&F
Mets Indoor Track & Field Championships - 1/30/2020 to 1/31/2020
Day 1 at Fordham University -Bronx NY

Results

Mets Indoor Track & Field Championships - 1/30/2020 to 1/31/2020 Day 1 at Fordham University -Bronx NY Results Women Pole Vault ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Finals 1 Radha Dooley FR Fordham 3.20m 10-06.00 10 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 O O O O XO XXX 2 Rabecca Baez FR LIU J2.90m 9-06.25 8 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 O O O XXX 3 Gabriela Kelly JR St. John's J2.90m 9-06.25 6 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 O O XXO XXX Indoor Pentathlon: ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Alyssa Oviasogie SR Stony Brook 3156 2 Antonia Frazier JR St. John's 3140 3 Miku Okada JR New Jersey I 2717 4 Esmeralda Reyes JR St. John's 2521 5 Iria Paz SO St. Peter's 1766 6 Aniyah Carmon FR St. Peter's 1155 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Antonia Frazier JR St. John's 9.14 1 881 2 Alyssa Oviasogie SR Stony Brook 9.39 1 830 3 Miku Okada JR New Jersey I 9.48 2 812 4 Esmeralda Reyes JR St. John's 10.04 2 705 5 Iria Paz SO St. Peter's 12.37 2 333 -- Aniyah Carmon FR St. Peter's DQ 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Alyssa Oviasogie SR Stony Brook 1.60m 5-03.00 736 1.57 1.60 1.63 O O XXX 2 Antonia Frazier JR St. John's 1.51m 4-11.50 632 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 O XXO O XO XXX 2 Miku Okada JR New Jersey I 1.51m 4-11.50 632 1.45 1.51 1.57 O O XXX 4 Esmeralda Reyes JR St. John's 1.42m 4-07.75 534 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 O XO O XO XXX 5 Iria Paz SO St. Peter's 1.36m 4-05.50 470 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 O XXO O O XXX 6 Aniyah Carmon FR St. Peter's 1.10m 3-07.25 222 1.07 1.10 1.13 XO XXO X Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Finals 1 Antonia Frazier JR St. John's 11.76m 38-07.00 645 10.95m 11.76m 11.24m 2 Aniyah Carmon FR St. Peter's 10.52m 34-06.25 564 8.38m 10.52m 9.19m 3 Alyssa Oviasogie SR Stony Brook 9.58m 31-05.25 502 8.55m 8.31m 9.58m 4 Esmeralda Reyes JR St. John's 8.84m 29-00.00 454 8.84m 8.83m 8.81m 5 Miku Okada JR New Jersey I 7.40m 24-03.50 361 6.77m 6.97m 7.40m 6 Iria Paz SO St. Peter's 7.23m 23-08.75 350 7.23m Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Finals 1 Alyssa Oviasogie SR Stony Brook 4.80m 15-09.00 506 4.80m 3.83m 2 Antonia Frazier JR St. John's 4.78m 15-08.25 500 4.52m 4.75m 4.78m 3 Miku Okada JR New Jersey I 4.75m 15-07.00 492 4.66m 4.75m 4.55m 4 Iria Paz SO St. Peter's 4.57m 15-00.00 446 4.00m 4.57m 4.52m 5 Esmeralda Reyes JR St. John's 4.32m 14-02.25 384 4.20m 4.32m 6 Aniyah Carmon FR St. Peter's 4.02m 13-02.25 312 3.40m 3.71m 4.02m Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Alyssa Oviasogie SR Stony Brook 2:39.17 582 1:15.20 (1:15.20) 2:39.17 (1:23.97) 2 Antonia Frazier JR St. John's 2:48.21 482 1:17.95 (1:17.95) 2:48.21 (1:30.27) 3 Esmeralda Reyes JR St. John's 2:51.89 444 1:25.91 (1:25.91) 2:51.89 (1:25.98) 4 Miku Okada JR New Jersey I 2:54.27 420 1:26.14 (1:26.14) 2:54.27 (1:28.13) 5 Iria Paz SO St. Peter's 3:25.10 167 1:36.05 (1:36.05) 3:25.10 (1:49.05) 6 Aniyah Carmon FR St. Peter's 3:46.27 57 1:37.35 (1:37.35) 3:46.27 (2:08.93) Men Pole Vault ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Jarrod Brovero SR Rutgers 4.65m 15-03.00 10 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.81 O O XXO XXX 2 Elijah Sleasman FR Manhattan 4.05m 13-03.50 8 4.05 4.20 O XXX -- Anton Syrvirski FR St. Peter's NH 4.05 XXX -- Brandon Kong JR New Jersey I NH 4.05 XXX Scores 1 Jeremy Milite SR Fordham 2176 2 Connor Penrod JR New Jersey I 2059 3 James Nagotko JR New Jersey I 1731 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Connor Penrod JR New Jersey I 7.67 659 2 Jeremy Milite SR Fordham 7.70 650 3 James Nagotko JR New Jersey I 7.88 595 Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Jeremy Milite SR Fordham 5.70m 18-08.50 523 5.70m 5.58m 2 Connor Penrod JR New Jersey I 5.53m 18-01.75 487 5.14m 5.53m 5.51m 3 James Nagotko JR New Jersey I 4.39m 14-05.00 271 4.26m 4.39m Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Jeremy Milite SR Fordham 10.22m 33-06.50 499 9.72m 10.22m 10.21m 2 James Nagotko JR New Jersey I 9.84m 32-03.50 476 9.54m 9.84m 3 Connor Penrod JR New Jersey I 8.32m 27-03.75 385 8.32m 7.93m Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Finals 1 Connor Penrod JR New Jersey I 1.68m 5-06.00 528 1.62 1.68 1.71 O O XXX 2 Jeremy Milite SR Fordham 1.65m 5-05.00 504 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 O O O O XO O XXX 3 James Nagotko JR New Jersey I 1.50m 4-11.00 389 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 O O O XXX Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Alyssa Oviasogie SR Stony Brook 2:39.17 582 1:15.20 (1:15.20) 2:39.17 (1:23.97) 2 Antonia Frazier JR St. John's 2:48.21 482 1:17.95 (1:17.95) 2:48.21 (1:30.27) 3 Esmeralda Reyes JR St. John's 2:51.89 444 1:25.91 (1:25.91) 2:51.89 (1:25.98) 4 Miku Okada JR New Jersey I 2:54.27 420 1:26.14 (1:26.14) 2:54.27 (1:28.13) 5 Iria Paz SO St. Peter's 3:25.10 167 1:36.05 (1:36.05) 3:25.10 (1:49.05) 6 Aniyah Carmon FR St. Peter's 3:46.27 57 1:37.35 (1:37.35) 3:46.27 (2:08.93) Women - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St. John's 19 2) Fordham 10 2) Stony Brook 10 4) LIU 8 5) St. Peter's 7 6) New Jersey Institute 6 Men - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Rutgers 10 2) Manhattan 8 *************************************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS ***************************************************************************


Race Information ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates