Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Meet Results ()    

Wesleyan T&F HS Development Meet 3
Wesleyan Development Meet # 3
Thursday Jan 16, 2020 - Wesleyan Univeristy - Middletown CT
Finish Lynx Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


Wesleyan Development Meet # 3 Thursday Jan 16, 2020 - Wesleyan Univeristy - Middletown CT Finish Lynx Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com ************************************************************************************** Results Girls 55 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year Team Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Mina Millington Platt Tech 7.74 1 2 Dasia Mongillo Maloney 8.14 1 3 Stella Ofei New Britain 8.21 1 4 Hailey Cyr Hall High Sc 8.31 2 5 Julia Tellides Hopkins Scho 8.34 3 6 Snow Lapila New Britain 8.44 2 7 Amaya Owusu Wethersfield 8.46 2 8 Stephanie Okyre Newington Hi 8.51 2 9 Ginelle perez Capital Prep 8.54 1 10 Ella Fujimora Hopkins Scho 8.55 14 11 Daniela Echevarria Hall High Sc 8.69 6 12 Kahlen Gaiter Conard High 8.70 5 13 Douglas Niija Hall High Sc 8.70 3 14 Celia Gruber Conard High 8.73 6 15 Mykaila Meunier Hopkins Scho 8.73 4 16 Beatrice Hoffman Hall High Sc 8.74 13 17 Savannah Gallagher Newington Hi 8.75 1 18 Ashley Fernandez Platt Tech 8.76 5 18 Serena Roche Conard High 8.76 3 20 Allison Keith Hall High Sc 8.79 5 21 Emma DosSantos Newington Hi 8.81 2 22 Giuliana Serrao Wethersfield 8.83 7 23 Daisy Lemaire Windham Tech 8.84 4 24 Sydney Burke Hall High Sc 8.89 8 25 Tabitha Riley Grasso Tech 8.90 10 26 Sara Fritz Conard High 8.91 5 27 Kathleen Hattie Wethersfield 8.98 3 28 Jazzalyn Rivera Maloney 9.03 14 29 Ally Yamamoto Hall High Sc 9.06 12 29 Menna Majdoub Newington Hi 9.06 9 31 Sara Grady Conard High 9.09 3 32 Amelia Caruk Hall High Sc 9.11 6 33 Madeleine Campbell Conard High 9.19 6 34 Mia Burns Conard High 9.20 4 35 Kellie Yezza Conard High 9.24 7 36 Amelia Searls Hall High Sc 9.26 8 37 Lilyonna Carlson Maloney 9.26 14 38 Enayjah Bethea Capital Prep 9.28 1 39 Peyton Campbell Capital Prep 9.28 14 40 Erin Rogorzenski Hall High Sc 9.30 9 41 Emma Costello Wethersfield 9.31 9 42 Camille Townswick Hall High Sc 9.33 6 43 Gabriella Szwed Wethersfield 9.36 10 43 Jennifer Zheng Hall High Sc 9.36 7 45 Natalie MacCulloch Grasso Tech 9.38 8 46 Alice Brewer Conard High 9.39 4 46 Aspen Rosner Conard High 9.39 8 48 Trinity Rosado Maloney 9.40 2 49 Daniela Tavares Newington Hi 9.43 12 50 Veronica Torres Newington Hi 9.43 13 51 Lareija Osumah Platt Tech 9.51 11 52 Jessica Le Conard High 9.51 6 53 Nina Buczynski Conard High 9.51 4 54 Cadence Browne Maloney 9.52 9 55 Ava True Hall High Sc 9.52 8 56 Allison McDill Conard High 9.53 4 57 Karin Parhomenko Hall High Sc 9.54 10 58 Madelyn Smith Newington Hi 9.63 13 59 Denise Sanseverino Newington Hi 9.65 12 60 Aaliska Sapkota Hall High Sc 9.69 9 61 Lizbeth Ramirez Platt Tech 9.71 11 62 Isabel Lemus Conard High 9.73 7 63 madison Colon Windham Tech 9.77 3 63 Tatyanah Datil Conard High 9.77 7 65 August Brown Grasso Tech 9.77 10 66 Molly Kyle Conard High 9.78 3 67 Aniah Estrema Platt Tech 9.81 11 68 Erika Mayzenberg Wethersfield 9.84 8 69 Anastasia Andrews Conard High 9.87 5 70 Adrianna Salvador Newington Hi 9.94 12 71 Megan Koester St Paul High 9.95 10 72 Gabriela Cabrera Grasso Tech 9.98 9 73 Olivia Trumbull Newington Hi 9.99 12 74 Erin Downes St Paul High 10.03 7 75 Veronika McKenna Wethersfield 10.14 6 76 Alana Santhouse Wethersfield 10.30 7 77 Ella Nicastro Conard High 10.31 9 78 Brenea Pagan Platt Tech 10.62 14 79 Mara Sked Grasso Tech 10.73 9 80 Megan Campbell Platt Tech 10.94 11 81 Leah Lapointe Grasso Tech 11.55 10 82 Faith LaPointe Grasso Tech 11.64 10 Girls 600 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year Team Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Charlise Levesque Maloney 1:52.35 1 2 Avery Pollicita Conard High 1:59.96 1 3 MacKenzie Archangelo Canton High 2:00.61 1 4 Nana Dondorful-Amos Hopkins Scho 2:02.02 2 5 Grace Flynn Conard High 2:08.68 1 6 Gracie Iwersen Conard High 2:10.95 1 7 Mackenzie Hillman Newington Hi 2:12.27 2 8 Tiffany Vara New Britain 2:14.05 1 9 Erin Downes St Paul High 2:14.15 2 10 Gabby Williamson Platt Tech 2:20.33 2 11 Andreina Barajas Platt Tech 2:20.59 2 12 Taelyr Ladden Newington Hi 2:21.35 1 13 Brianna Aguilar Platt Tech 2:33.11 2 Girls 1600 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year Team Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Mia Healer Hall High Sc 5:36.10 1 2 Jenna Daly Una Daly 5:55.87 1 3 Savannah Vasquez Maloney 5:57.49 1 4 Alyse Karanian Newington Hi 5:58.14 1 5 Kassidy Doyle Newington Hi 6:00.06 1 6 Madelyn Gentile Newington Hi 6:05.07 1 7 Jessica Garcia Wethersfield 6:09.07 1 8 Scarlett Cistulli Hall High Sc 6:28.89 2 9 Tiffany Duong Hall High Sc 6:29.89 2 10 Julia Seguro Hall High Sc 6:30.58 2 11 Dannyellie Orsini Platt Tech 6:32.36 2 12 Ana DaSiva Grasso Tech 6:33.40 2 13 Assata Dawson Hopkins Scho 6:34.02 3 14 Alicia Abrahams Newington Hi 6:34.55 2 15 MacKenzie Archangelo Canton High 6:35.65 1 16 Margaux Selfors Hopkins Scho 6:36.56 3 17 Amanda Sagers Conard High 6:36.58 2 18 Hannah Szabo Hopkins Scho 6:42.42 4 19 Grace Canepari Newington Hi 6:42.45 2 20 Ingrid Slattery Hopkins Scho 6:42.60 4 21 Saraswathi Navaratnam-To Hopkins Scho 6:44.18 3 22 Gracie Theobald-Williams Hopkins Scho 6:45.40 4 23 Julia Sotelo-Emery Hopkins Scho 6:45.74 4 24 Gracie Iwersen Conard High 6:48.16 3 25 Julia Tran Hall High Sc 6:52.98 3 26 Mei Han Hopkins Scho 6:55.35 3 27 Alexis Bernardi Nonnewaug 6:55.97 2 28 Brianna Aguilar Platt Tech 7:22.65 3 29 Heleina Cicero Wethersfield 7:32.02 3 30 Yasmin Bergmman Hopkins Scho 7:35.98 4 31 Thais Mantilla Wethersfield 8:53.45 4 32 Citlalli Chavez-Agular Wethersfield 9:58.84 4 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year Team Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Julia Baun Hall High Sc 10.35 1 2 Andrea Pena-Cuddeback Newington Hi 10.59 1 3 Amaya Owusu Wethersfield 10.79 2 4 Sofia Romeo Windham Tech 10.79 2 5 Megan Ausere Canton High 11.07 2 6 Nell Pena-Cuddeback Newington Hi 11.25 1 7 Kaitlyn Madigan Platt Tech 11.44 3 8 MacKenzie Archangelo Canton High 11.65 2 9 Novalee Dean Canton High 11.83 3 10 Mikayla Depalma Platt Tech 12.07 3 11 Natalie MacCulloch Grasso Tech 12.79 3 12 Alana Santhouse Wethersfield 12.85 2 13 Tytiane Brown Platt Tech 13.24 3 14 Julia Duprey Platt Tech 15.17 3 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================== Team Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Wethersfield 'A' 4:40.27 1 1) Caroline Peak 2) Kayla Condon 3) Ariana Mantilla 4) Giuliana Serrao 2 Maloney 'A' 4:43.56 1 1) Lauren Matias 2) Dasia Mongillo 3) Kristen McCormack 4) Savannah Vasquez 3 Hall High School 'A' 5:13.13 1 1) Ally Yamamoto 2) Sydney Burke 3) Allison Keith 4) Emma Wyatt 4 Hopkins School 'A' 5:14.73 1 1) Nana Dondorful-Amos 2) Saraswathi Navaratnam-Tomayko 3) Margaux Selfors 4) Hannah Szabo 5 Hopkins School 'B' 5:17.85 3 1) Sophia Zhao 2) Gracie Theobald-Williams 3) Julia Sotelo-Emery 4) Mei Han 6 Windham Tech 'A' 5:18.15 2 1) Skylar Halle 2) Sofia Romeo 3) Daisy Lemaire 4) Kiyana Nicole-Smith 7 Newington High School 'A' 5:21.64 2 1) Mackenzie Hillman 2) Menna Majdoub 3) Daniela Tavares 4) Veronica Torres 8 Conard High School 'B' 5:32.70 2 1) Alice Brewer 2) Allison McDill 3) Serena Roche 4) Molly Kyle 9 Conard High School 'C' 5:37.88 2 1) Anastasia Andrews 2) Nina Buczynski 3) Jessica Le 4) Kahlen Gaiter 10 Conard High School 'A' 5:42.11 1 1) Mary Policelli 2) Hannah Mack 3) Aarya Gautam 4) Amanda Sagers 11 Maloney 'B' 5:44.47 2 1) Jazzalyn Rivera 2) Trinity Rosado 3) Genesis Carrasquillo 4) Gabriella Carrasquillo 12 Platt Tech 'A' 5:58.34 3 1) Andreina Barajas 2) Mikayla Depalma 3) Kaitlyn Madigan 4) Tiane Orsini 13 Platt Tech 'B' 6:13.99 3 1) Brianna Aguilar 2) Lareija Osumah 3) Julia Duprey 4) Gabby Williamson Girls 1600 Sprint Medley =================================================================== Team Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Newington High School 'A' 4:34.25 1 1) Savannah Gallagher 2) Chloe Mamaclay 3) Olivia Mullings 4) Reagan Pelton 2 Grasso Tech 'A' 5:19.80 2 1) August Brown 2) Gabriela Cabrera 3) Ana DaSiva 4) Natalie MacCulloch 3 Hopkins School 'A' 5:22.69 1 1) Ella Fujimora 2) Julia Tellides 3) Mykaila Meunier 4) Assata Dawson 4 Conard High School 'A' 5:25.11 1 1) Tatyanah Datil 2) Mia Burns 3) Zoe Wojciechowski 4) Amanda Sagers 5 Newington High School 'B' 5:27.25 1 1) Emma DosSantos 2) Andrea Pena-Cuddeback 3) Alyse Karanian 4) Taelyr Ladden 6 Platt Tech 'A' 5:28.01 2 1) Ashley Fernandez 2) Andreina Barajas 3) Mikayla Depalma 4) Dannyellie Orsini 7 Windham Tech 'A' 5:31.99 2 1) Skylar Halle 2) Alyson Major 3) Natalina Gilbert 4) Kiyana Nicole-Smith 8 Platt Tech 'B' 6:29.94 2 1) Hailee Harriman 2) Aniah Estrema 3) Tiane Orsini 4) Julia Duprey Girls High Jump ========================================================================== Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== 1 Courtney Rowland Nonnewaug 5-02.00 1.57m 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 O O O XO XXX 2 Audrey Kirkutis Conard High 5-00.00 1.52m 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 O O O XO XXX 3 Emma Wyatt Hall High Sc 4-08.00 1.42m 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 O O XO O XXO XXX 3 Rowan Ivens Hall High Sc J4-08.00 1.42m 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 O O O O XO XXX 3 Cecilia Williams Conard High J4-08.00 1.42m 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 O XO O XO XXX 5 Samantha Tafrate Hall High Sc J4-08.00 1.42m 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 O O O XO XXO XXX 7 Daniela Echevarria Hall High Sc 4-06.00 1.37m 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 O O O XXO XXX 7 Mina Millington Platt Tech 4-06.00 1.37m 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 O O O XO XXX 9 Lauren Matias Maloney 4-04.00 1.32m 4-04 4-06 O XXX 9 Torelle Adebowale Platt Tech 4-04.00 1.32m 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 XO O O XXX 9 Fionnuala Sullivan Hall High Sc 4-04.00 1.32m 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 O O XXO XXX 9 Zoe Wojciechowski Conard High 4-04.00 1.32m 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 O XO XXO XXX -- Aspen Rosner Conard High NH 4-00 XXX -- Tytiane Brown Platt Tech NH 4-00 XXX -- Hailee Harriman Platt Tech NH 4-00 XXX Girls Pole Vault ========================================================================== Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== 1 Sydney Golas Hall High Sc 9-00.00 2.74m 8-06 9-00 9-06 O O XXX 2 Nora Hanlon Hall High Sc 7-06.00 2.28m 7-00 7-06 8-00 XXO O XXX 3 Megan Ausere Canton High 7-00.00 2.13m 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 O O XO XXX 4 Novalee Dean Canton High J6-06.00 1.98m 6-00 6-06 7-00 XXO O XXX 5 Alicia Whyte Bloomfield H J6-06.00 1.98m 6-00 6-06 7-00 O XO XXX 6 Aaliyahna Washington Bloomfield H J6-06.00 1.98m 6-00 6-06 7-00 XXO XXO XXX Girls Long Jump ========================================================================== Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== 1 Anne Kretsch St Paul High 14-03.00 4.34m 2 Andrea Pena-Cuddeback Newington Hi 14-02.25 4.32m 3 Nell Pena-Cuddeback Newington Hi 13-10.50 4.22m 3 Audrey Kirkutis Conard High 13-10.50 4.22m 5 Courtney Rowland Nonnewaug 13-07.00 4.14m 6 Mina Millington Platt Tech 12-09.00 3.88m 7 Catherine Thiery Conard High 12-06.00 3.81m 8 Anesa Brown Maloney 12-05.00 3.78m 9 Anabel Dease Hall High Sc 12-04.00 3.75m 10 Grace Flynn Conard High 12-03.00 3.73m 11 Julia Tellides Hopkins Scho 12-02.00 3.70m 12 Torelle Adebowale Platt Tech 11-10.75 3.62m 13 Mykaila Meunier Hopkins Scho 11-10.50 3.61m 14 Amelia Caruk Hall High Sc 11-07.00 3.53m 15 Aliyah Hodges Maloney 11-02.50 3.41m 16 Kristen McCormack Maloney 11-01.00 3.37m 17 Tytiane Brown Platt Tech 10-00.50 3.06m 18 Monet Francis Platt Tech 8-03.50 2.52m Girls Shot Put ========================================================================== Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== 1 Mira Mohler Hall High Sc 36-11.00 11.25m 34-03 34-00 36-11 2 Greta Megendantz Hall High Sc 29-06.50 9.00m FOUL 27-00 29-06.50 3 Hannah Duzy Hall High Sc 28-06.00 8.68m 26-09 25-09 28-06 4 Hailee Harriman Platt Tech 27-08.00 8.43m 5 Ashleigh Champagnie New Britain 25-06.00 7.77m 6 Torelle Adebowale Platt Tech 24-11.00 7.59m 7 Olivia Washington Wethersfield 24-03.00 7.39m 8 Courtney Rowland Nonnewaug 23-10.00 7.26m 9 Annika Brown Wethersfield 23-06.00 7.16m 10 Beatrice Sierra Conard High 23-03.00 7.08m 11 Aaliyah Anthony New Britain 23-01.00 7.03m 12 Sienna Ulaise Maloney 22-08.00 6.90m 13 Brenea Pagan Platt Tech 22-06.00 6.85m 14 Mia Porcello Conard High 22-01.00 6.73m 15 Megan Campbell Platt Tech 21-11.00 6.68m 16 Andrea Moyano Wethersfield 21-06.00 6.55m 17 Monet Francis Platt Tech 21-02.00 6.45m 18 Rosanny Gonzalez-Veras New Britain 21-01.00 6.42m 19 Isabella Dauphinais St Paul High 19-03.00 5.86m 20 Megan Gaudreau St Paul High 19-01.50 5.82m 21 Jai Davilla Maloney 19-01.00 5.81m 22 Alexis Hughes Wethersfield 18-00.00 5.48m 23 Anissa Tapia Wethersfield 17-04.00 5.28m 24 Aliza Aijaz Wethersfield 16-05.00 5.00m 25 Mia Gugliotti Wethersfield 16-01.50 4.91m 26 Ashly Mena Maloney 15-08.00 4.77m 27 Maria Nock Wethersfield 14-04.00 4.36m 28 Valerie Aviles Maloney 14-03.00 4.34m 29 Isabella DiGiacomo Wethersfield 14-02.00 4.31m 30 Ingrid Madrid Capital Prep 9-07.00 2.92m 31 Roshini Gopaul Wethersfield 9-01.00 2.76m Boys 55 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year Team Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Beijeon Bookal New Britain 6.67 1 2 Elijah Gordon Avon Old Far 6.73 1 3 Maxwell Warren St Joseph Hi 6.89 1 4 Karl Bruce-Tagoe St Joseph Hi 7.01 1 5 Jaylen Carter St Joseph Hi 7.02 1 6 Andwele Salmon New Britain 7.07 2 7 Jalil Rincon Newington Hi 7.13 2 8 Brian Fitzsimmons St Joseph Hi 7.17 2 9 DaJaun Banks Hall High Sc 7.17 2 10 Bryce Bauer Nonnewaug 7.21 3 11 Kolby Barnes Newington Hi 7.25 1 12 Shawn Brown St Joseph Hi 7.30 3 13 Ryan Montero Nonnewaug 7.31 3 14 Diego Ortiz Lopez New Britain 7.32 3 15 Yoskar Rosas_Perez New Britain 7.32 2 16 Anthony Hawkins Maloney 7.34 4 17 Ethan Rivera Maloney 7.35 4 18 Trevaughn Ulett Newington Hi 7.35 2 19 Demi Ariybi Platt Tech 7.36 6 20 Southerland Josha Capital Prep 7.39 14 21 Brandon LaClair Canton High 7.41 1 22 Daniel Ellis Newington Hi 7.42 2 23 Sam Sandler Hall High Sc 7.44 4 24 Nikita Nicholas Nonnewaug 7.47 4 25 Cedric Burton Capital Prep 7.48 4 26 Michael Richard Grasso Tech 7.50 3 27 Jose Gonzalez Windham Tech 7.54 6 28 James Mouzan Platt Tech 7.56 5 29 Mark Zadi Hall High Sc 7.57 5 30 Tahjay Greene Platt Tech 7.58 6 31 Jacob Theriault Windham Tech 7.59 6 32 Joe Pelletier Nonnewaug 7.62 5 33 Zachary Oliveri Maloney 7.64 7 34 Collin Guidice Newington Hi 7.64 9 35 William Schimidheini Platt Tech 7.66 8 36 Fransisco Colon Grasso Tech 7.66 5 37 Kemsly Gelin Capital Prep 7.70 11 38 Griffin Papallo Maloney 7.72 5 39 Nelson Rivera Maloney 7.76 10 40 Aidan Obrzut Canton High 7.82 4 41 Ben Srednicki Grasso Tech 7.82 8 42 Ryan Nix Grasso Tech 7.82 5 43 Justis Bellinger Grasso Tech 7.85 5 44 Mark Jones Capital Prep 7.86 14 45 Jackson Mitzko Grasso Tech 7.86 6 46 Giancarlo Fedolfi Conard High 7.89 6 47 Jomar Mendez Capital Prep 7.89 13 48 Adam Jensen Wethersfield 7.93 8 49 George Wang Hopkins Scho 7.94 8 50 Blessed Jordan Capital Prep 7.96 11 51 Kristijan Zvonarek Newington Hi 7.97 8 52 Justin Mclendon Capital Prep 7.98 14 52 Reynaldo Hidalgo Grasso Tech 7.98 8 54 Hendrik kingo Windham Tech 7.98 7 55 Cameron Nason Grasso Tech 8.00 6 56 Januel Ramirez Newington Hi 8.01 8 57 Alejandro Rodriguez Wethersfield 8.02 10 58 Alexander Ranciato Hopkins Scho 8.03 9 59 Brenden Roseboro Capital Prep 8.04 13 60 Arthur Sanchez-Leroux New Britain 8.05 10 61 Brian Guzman Maloney 8.05 7 62 Daniel Vega Wethersfield 8.05 13 63 James Hannan St Paul High 8.05 14 64 Waverly Kyle Smith Wethersfield 8.15 9 65 Diego Dominguez Wethersfield 8.19 12 66 George Rafti Wethersfield 8.24 10 67 Jacob Bradley Wethersfield 8.26 10 68 Mekhi Spence Conard High 8.27 9 69 Jemari Vasquez Platt Tech 8.32 13 70 Shawn Wilson Newington Hi 8.34 11 71 Eric Nix Grasso Tech 8.37 8 72 Dylan Durocher Newington Hi 8.38 11 73 Nikhil Vishwanath Newington Hi 8.41 10 74 Clay Taylor Newington Hi 8.45 12 75 John Carney Conard High 8.46 11 76 Jose Figueroa Conard High 8.49 10 77 Nathan Stabach Wethersfield 8.51 9 78 Ben Purvins Windham Tech 8.51 7 79 Evan Coppa Wethersfield 8.58 11 80 William Le Newington Hi 8.66 12 81 Sam Alam Wethersfield 8.67 12 82 Jason Kellor Platt Tech 8.77 13 83 Emmanuel Thomas Newington Hi 8.80 7 84 Colin Mayhew Maloney 8.84 14 85 Sincere Santiago Windham Tech 8.85 7 86 Thanut Sonthiswadht Wethersfield 8.93 10 87 Sergio Rodrigues Platt Tech 8.93 13 88 Brendan Rochford Conard High 8.96 12 89 John Thomas Nonnewaug 9.05 13 90 Frank Wankerl St Paul High 9.15 14 91 Jacob Schmidheini Platt Tech 10.14 14 92 Jack Crawley St Paul High 10.42 13 Boys 600 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year Team Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Luke Dai Hall High Sc 1:30.74 1 2 Oxel Hernandez Maloney 1:32.78 6 3 Evan Avery Maloney 1:33.14 1 4 Jacob Davis New Britain 1:33.20 3 5 Andrew Ross St Joseph Hi 1:33.65 2 6 Brian Melanson St Joseph Hi 1:33.65 1 7 Dominick Oliveri Maloney 1:34.24 1 8 Liam Wolson St Joseph Hi 1:34.88 2 9 Xavier Zaler Maloney 1:35.09 1 10 Joshua Burr Hall High Sc 1:35.34 2 11 Liam Scully Hall High Sc 1:36.30 2 12 Jaden Myles Maloney 1:36.78 1 13 Nicholas Tagliarini Hall High Sc 1:37.21 3 14 Alex Dobryzzcki St Joseph Hi 1:37.73 1 15 Jagger Art Platt Tech 1:37.82 4 16 Jacob Hodkinson Hall High Sc 1:38.23 2 17 Emeka Moemeka Hall High Sc 1:40.58 3 18 Michael Ferraro St Paul High 1:40.66 5 19 Randy Opoku New Britain 1:41.29 3 20 William Schimidheini Platt Tech 1:41.56 6 21 Ian Valeta Platt Tech 1:42.56 6 22 Desmond Leitz Hall High Sc 1:42.71 3 23 Andrew Mazzatto Conard High 1:43.17 4 24 Jonathan Romero New Britain 1:44.19 4 25 Noah Burgio Conard High 1:45.17 3 26 Brian Bello Platt Tech 1:46.27 7 27 Joshua Davis New Britain 1:46.28 4 28 William Kurnik St Paul High 1:47.98 6 29 Zack Trowbridge Maloney 1:48.15 4 30 Aidan Obrzut Canton High 1:48.83 4 31 Greg Himmelstein Conard High 1:48.83 5 32 Jak Dominic Windham Tech 1:48.95 3 33 Ismael Souji Maloney 1:51.03 4 34 Ken Bonfietti Platt Tech 1:51.17 6 35 Nathaniel Castro New Britain 1:53.02 5 36 Jack Borgensen Platt Tech 1:53.62 7 37 Taylor Bello Maloney 1:54.07 6 38 ben Gardner Windham Tech 1:54.57 3 39 Emanuel Resto New Britain 1:55.27 5 40 Jordan Lane Maloney 1:55.74 6 41 Michael Padilla Newington Hi 1:55.84 5 42 William Le Newington Hi 1:56.29 5 43 Zachary Liebl Newington Hi 1:57.75 5 44 Jack Curry Maloney 1:58.05 6 45 Tristyn Barnes Maloney 1:58.65 7 46 Jason Kellor Platt Tech 1:59.34 7 47 Alejandro Lopez Hopkins Scho 1:59.44 7 48 Jesus Aguilar Platt Tech 2:09.58 7 Boys 1600 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year Team Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Yonah Goldberg Hall High Sc 4:43.11 1 2 Samuel Geisler Newington Hi 4:50.20 1 3 Joseph Bohlke Newington Hi 4:51.82 1 4 Greg Bastik Nonnewaug 4:58.22 1 5 Jagger Art Platt Tech 5:00.28 1 6 Aidan Cattalen Hall High Sc 5:02.81 1 7 Colin Goldschmidt Hall High Sc 5:03.20 2 8 Reed Campbell Newington Hi 5:03.26 1 9 Lucas Pyrro Hall High Sc 5:09.24 2 10 Avery Allen Hall High Sc 5:10.75 2 11 Samuel Aronow Hall High Sc 5:11.05 2 12 Owen Brudz Hall High Sc 5:11.22 2 13 Emilio Calvano Nonnewaug 5:11.43 2 14 Andrew Shapiro Hall High Sc 5:11.80 2 15 Nathaniel Aronson Hall High Sc 5:12.67 2 16 Ethan Striff-Cave Hall High Sc 5:13.31 2 17 Adam Hagens Hopkins Scho 5:20.38 4 18 Nicholas Peterson Hall High Sc 5:20.60 3 19 Jonathan Golden Conard High 5:21.76 3 20 William Schimidheini Platt Tech 5:24.85 4 21 Jackson Boulter Hall High Sc 5:26.25 3 22 Simon Rosenberg Hall High Sc 5:27.34 4 23 Riley Louis Capital Prep 5:27.63 3 24 Connor Inglis Nonnewaug 5:28.44 2 25 Noel Fagan Hall High Sc 5:28.70 3 26 Jason Bach Hall High Sc 5:28.80 4 27 Justin Goldstein Conard High 5:34.45 3 28 Ian Budriewicz Nonnewaug 5:34.97 3 29 Brian Bello Platt Tech 5:36.08 4 30 James Melvin St Paul High 5:37.06 2 31 Lucas Amoroso Wethersfield 5:37.83 3 32 Christian Noyd Nonnewaug 5:38.06 3 33 Simon Nodiff Platt Tech 5:38.34 3 34 Evans Rogers St Joseph Hi 5:39.02 4 35 Jourdan Mandujano Wethersfield 5:39.72 4 36 Jack Curry Maloney 5:51.43 4 37 Gabriel Roman Maloney 5:51.61 4 38 Brandon Faunce Hopkins Scho 6:15.54 5 39 William Le Newington Hi 6:18.59 5 40 Kellen Herman Nonnewaug 6:23.26 5 41 Alex Jara Wethersfield 6:43.88 5 42 Jesus Aguilar Platt Tech 6:48.50 5 43 Anthony Moyer Wethersfield 6:50.07 5 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year Team Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Ryan Montero Nonnewaug 8.29 1 2 Jaylen Carter St Joseph Hi 9.11 1 3 Joe Pelletier Nonnewaug 9.36 1 4 Peter Spinelli St Joseph Hi 9.51 1 5 Alexander Ranciato Hopkins Scho 10.43 2 6 Jacob Bradley Wethersfield 10.53 2 7 Ryan Nix Grasso Tech 10.70 2 8 Mark Gamberdella Platt Tech 10.78 3 9 Dalton Lane Platt Tech 10.84 2 10 Evan Coppa Wethersfield 10.94 3 11 Diego Ocasio Grasso Tech 11.14 3 12 Ian Valeta Platt Tech 11.17 3 13 Mark Nadhazi Platt Tech 11.38 2 14 Jack Borgensen Platt Tech 13.71 3 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================== Team Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Wethersfield 'A' 3:49.00 1 1) Elhussein Elbasheir 2) Riley Carlson 3) Owen Gagne 4) Evan McNeice 2 Hall High School 'A' 3:55.20 1 1) Max Rodman 2) Juan Montoya 3) Sam Sandler 4) Mark Zadi 3 Newington High School 'A' 3:59.97 1 1) Daniel Ellis 2) Joshua Akosa 3) Sebastian Wojnarowski 4) Jalil Rincon 4 St Joseph High-school 'A' 4:07.90 1 1) Karl Bruce-Tagoe 2) Peter Spinelli 3) Nick Dreyer 4) Joshua Gottschalk 5 Hall High School 'C' 4:13.23 2 1) Nathaniel Aronson 2) Avery Allen 3) Lucas Pyrro 4) Colin Goldschmidt 6 Hall High School 'B' 4:13.93 2 1) Yonah Goldberg 2) Aidan Cattalen 3) Samuel Aronow 4) Owen Brudz 7 Windham Tech 'A' 4:17.50 2 1) ben Gardner 2) Jose Gonzalez 3) Hendrik kingo 4) Jacob Theriault 8 Platt Tech 'A' 4:21.56 2 1) Mark Gamberdella 2) Hector Hernandez 3) Simon Nodiff 4) Jack Borgensen 9 Conard High School 'A' 4:24.43 2 1) Noah Burgio 2) Jonathan Golden 3) Justin Goldstein 4) Andrew Mazzatto 10 Wethersfield 'C' 4:24.44 3 1) Diego Dominguez 2) Ethan Sitler 3) Waverly Kyle Smith 4) Nathan Stabach 11 Wethersfield 'B' 4:28.03 2 1) Liam Stec 2) Adam Jensen 3) Lucas Amoroso 4) Mike Bobin 12 Hall High School 'D' 4:31.49 3 1) Andrew Shapiro 2) Jackson Boulter 3) Nicholas Peterson 4) Noel Fagan 13 Newington High School 'B' 4:35.86 3 1) Shawn Wilson 2) Dylan Durocher 3) Kristijan Zvonarek 4) Clay Taylor 14 Platt Tech 'B' 4:40.17 3 1) Jesus Aguilar 2) Ken Bonfietti 3) Mark Nadhazi 4) Brian Bello Boys 1600 Sprint Medley =================================================================== Team Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Maloney 'A' 3:52.67 1 1) Ethan Rivera 2) Anthony Hawkins 3) Evan Avery 4) Reynaldo Torres 2 St Joseph High-school 'A' 3:56.85 1 1) Jaylen Carter 2) Maxwell Warren 3) Karl Bruce-Tagoe 4) Andrew Ross 3 Maloney 'B' 4:11.52 2 1) Zachary Oliveri 2) Griffin Papallo 3) Jaden Myles 4) Dominick Oliveri 4 Platt Tech 'A' 4:15.22 1 1) Demi Ariybi 2) Ellison Roper 3) Mark Gamberdella 4) Jagger Art 5 Windham Tech 'A' 4:28.43 2 1) Jo-Armany Sanchez 2) Jose Gonzalez 3) Jacob Theriault 4) Hendrik kingo 6 Grasso Tech 'A' 4:29.54 2 1) Ben Srednicki 2) Eric Nix 3) Ryan Nix 4) Justis Bellinger 7 Platt Tech 'B' 4:29.99 2 1) Tahjay Greene 2) James Mouzan 3) Hector Hernandez 4) Simon Nodiff 8 Newington High School 'A' 4:39.68 1 1) Collin Guidice 2) Zachary Liebl 3) Michael Padilla 4) Emmanuel Thomas 9 Hopkins School 'A' 4:42.59 1 1) George Wang 2) Alexander Ranciato 3) Jake Wang 4) Brandon Faunce 10 Windham Tech 'B' 4:45.42 2 1) Yandel Calderon Ruiz 2) Macin Grunberg 3) Galen Dupont 4) Ricardo Reyes 11 Conard High School 'A' 4:52.37 1 1) Jose Figueroa 2) Mekhi Spence 3) Noah Burgio 4) Daniel Ferrer 12 Grasso Tech 'B' 5:20.58 2 1) Siul Cartangena 2) Reynaldo Hidalgo 3) Cameron Nason 4) Diego Ocasio Boys High Jump ========================================================================== Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== 1 Spencer Martindale Hall High Sc J5-10.00 1.77m 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 O O O O O XO XXX 2 Bryce Bauer Nonnewaug J5-10.00 1.77m 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 XO O XXO XXX 3 DaJaun Banks Hall High Sc 5-06.00 1.67m 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 O XO O O XXX 4 Josh Lou Hall High Sc J5-04.00 1.62m 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 O XO O XXX 5 Brandon LaClair Canton High J5-04.00 1.62m 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-04 5-06 O O O O XXO XXX 6 Mike Lodge St Paul High 5-02.00 1.57m 5-00 5-02 5-04 O XO XXX 6 Dalton Lane Platt Tech 5-02.00 1.57m 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 O O XXO XXO XO XXX 6 Frank Nobou Conard High 5-02.00 1.57m 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 O O O O XXO XXX 6 Ryan Farley Conard High 5-02.00 1.57m 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 O O O XO XXX 6 Kyle Wimbish Maloney 5-02.00 1.57m 5-00 5-02 5-04 XO XXO XXX 11 Mark Nadhazi Platt Tech 4-08.00 1.42m 4-06 4-08 4-10 O O XXX 11 Demi Ariybi Platt Tech 4-08.00 1.42m 4-06 4-08 4-10 O XO XXX 13 Ian Valeta Platt Tech 4-06.00 1.37m 4-06 4-08 XO XXX 13 Edwin Melendez Platt Tech 4-06.00 1.37m 4-06 4-08 O XXX -- Joe Calzone Platt Tech NH 4-06 XXX Boys Pole Vault ========================================================================== Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== 1 Mike Bobin Wethersfield 12-00.00 3.65m 11-00 11-06 12-00 13-01 O O XXO XXX 2 Brandon LaClair Canton High 11-06.00 3.50m 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 O O O O XO XXO XXX 3 Yoskar Rosas_Perez New Britain J10-00.00 3.04m 10-00 10-06 O XXX 4 Owen Wood St Paul High J10-00.00 3.04m 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 O XO XO XXX 5 Aidan Obrzut Canton High 9-06.00 2.89m 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 O O XO XXO XXX 6 Nikita Nicholas Nonnewaug 8-00.00 2.43m 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 O O XXO O O XXX 7 Eric Sovia St Paul High 6-06.00 1.98m 6-00 6-06 7-00 XO O XXX Boys Long Jump ========================================================================== Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== 1 Kolby Barnes Newington Hi 18-10.25 5.74m 2 Yoskar Rosas_Perez New Britain 18-07.00 5.66m 3 Brandon LaClair Canton High 18-03.00 5.56m 4 Ryan Montero Nonnewaug 18-00.75 5.50m 5 Nikita Nicholas Nonnewaug 16-11.50 5.16m 6 Ryan Farley Conard High 16-07.50 5.06m 7 Ellison Roper Platt Tech 16-04.00 4.97m 8 Jo-Armany Sanchez Windham Tech 16-01.00 4.90m 9 Adam Houle St Paul High 15-09.00 4.80m 10 Tahjay Greene Platt Tech 15-08.00 4.77m 11 Kyle Wimbish Maloney 15-02.50 4.63m 11 Dalton Lane Platt Tech 15-02.50 4.63m 13 Trevaughn Ulett Newington Hi 15-00.00 4.57m 14 Galen Dupont Windham Tech 14-10.00 4.52m 14 Demi Ariybi Platt Tech 14-10.00 4.52m 16 Ken Bonfietti Platt Tech 14-09.00 4.49m 17 Joe Calzone Platt Tech 14-04.50 4.38m 18 Alexander Ranciato Hopkins Scho 13-06.50 4.12m 19 George Wang Hopkins Scho 12-09.50 3.89m 20 Fran Vesci St Paul High 12-07.50 3.84m 21 James Mouzan Platt Tech 11-03.00 3.42m 22 Ryan Lodge St Paul High 10-03.50 3.13m 23 Joe DiBiasi St Paul High 9-02.50 2.80m -- Edwin Melendez Platt Tech FOUL Boys Shot Put ========================================================================== Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== 1 Louis Tuccio St Joseph Hi 44-07.50 13.60m 42-02 44-07.50 43-03 2 Joe Calzone Platt Tech 35-07.50 10.85m 34-05 35-07.50 35-06 3 Yasser Vasquez New Britain 35-01.00 10.69m 4 Michael Feliciano New Britain 34-08.50 10.57m 5 Bryce Bauer Nonnewaug 32-08.00 9.95m 6 Matt Fitzsimonds Hall High Sc 32-00.00 9.75m 7 Siul Cartangena Grasso Tech 30-07.50 9.33m 8 Edwin Melendez Platt Tech 29-09.00 9.06m 9 Jemari Vasquez Platt Tech 29-07.00 9.01m 10 Cody Kelsey Nonnewaug 27-08.25 8.43m 11 Evan Carpenter Windham Tech 26-10.00 8.17m 12 Cameron Fabrizo St Paul High 26-09.25 8.15m 13 Xavier Ramirez New Britain 26-00.00 7.92m 14 Andrew Mazzatto Conard High 25-04.00 7.72m 15 Isaiah Shelton Capital Prep 25-02.00 7.67m 15 Sebastian Wojnarowski Newington Hi 25-02.00 7.67m 17 Abraham Reyes Capital Prep 24-08.00 7.51m 18 Ian Bauer Nonnewaug 24-04.75 7.43m 19 Kellen Herman Nonnewaug 24-00.00 7.31m 20 Jayden Cumberlander Grasso Tech 22-11.00 6.98m 21 Mack Butkus St Paul High 22-10.50 6.97m 22 Jeffrey Hubbard Conard High 21-06.00 6.55m 23 Angel Wylie Windham Tech 21-03.00 6.47m 24 Sergio Rodrigues Platt Tech 20-02.00 6.14m 25 Rocco Simmone St Paul High 18-04.50 5.60m 25 Kevin Grodecki St Paul High 18-04.50 5.60m 27 Jacob Schmidheini Platt Tech 18-01.00 5.51m *******************************************************************************


Meet Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates