Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Meet Results ()    

Hartford Middle School T&F Invite 1
Hartford Middle School Invitational 1 - 2/9/2020
Sunday Feb 9, 2020 - Hartford Public HS Hartford CT

Results

Hartford Middle School Invitational 1 - 2/9/2020 Sunday Feb 9, 2020 - Hartford Public HS Hartford CT Results Girls 55 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# ========================================================================== Finals 1 Kyrah Smith 07 Capital City TC 7.85 2 2 Caleah Baker 07 Capital City TC 7.98 1 3 Jahniya Barclay 06 Capital City TC 8.26 1 4 Alexis Williams 08 ML King 8.52 4 5 Legacee Mackey -- Capital City TC 8.64 1 6 Serena Thaker 08 Aae Middle Schoo 8.82 4 7 Alysse Huff 06 Two Rivers Magnt 8.83 8 8 Yasmeen Browdy-Beckford 03 Capital City TC 8.86 1 9 Sierra Cooke 08 Two Rivers Magnt 8.87 9 10 Ford Tasiah 06 Classical Magnet 9.03 9 11 Chuckwurah Uzoma 08 Classical Magnet 9.07 5 12 Jhamelia Gardner 07 ML King 9.12 10 13 Leazjiah Trapp -- Global track 9.14 6 13 Mia Gregory Ortiz 5 MD Fox 9.14 7 15 Elyse Joseph 07 Asi Middle Schoo 9.21 2 16 Harmiony Woodfork 07 Milner MiddleS 9.24 8 17 Kayla Webster 06 Two Rivers Magnt 9.33 8 18 Shaniyah Hartley 5 MD Fox 9.41 5 19 Jenaris Belgrave 08 Two Rivers Magnt 9.42 8 20 Malani Henry -- Capital City TC 9.45 3 21 Lydia Crespo 07 Asi Middle Schoo 9.47 1 22 Shambriel Battles 08 Two Rivers Magnt 9.59 2 23 Ayanna Betancourt -- Global track 9.62 10 24 Yerilaisha Rodriquez 5 MD Fox 9.75 7 25 Keayra Bennett 08 Two Rivers Magnt 9.76 8 26 Hailey Bruce 07 Two Rivers Magnt 9.84 6 27 Maiara Rodriquez 06 Capital Prep Mag 9.85 6 28 Jade Marie Walker 07 MLC 9.88 3 29 Ashely Azalynn 4 MD Fox 9.91 9 30 Danieliya Diesha 06 Classical Magnet 9.92 10 31 Isamar Rivera 4 MD Fox 10.08 7 32 Jeinalee Garcia 5 MD Fox 10.24 7 33 Mackenzie Iannucci 06 MLC 10.38 2 34 Starry l King -- Global track 10.43 7 35 Charlisse Mathews 08 MLC 10.46 3 36 Jenna Ikem 06 Two Rivers Magnt 11.59 5 37 Emily Figureora 4 MD Fox 11.62 4 38 Jlyn Taylor -- Global track 11.80 6 39 Jada Global -- Global track 11.87 6 40 Toiniece Cooke 06 Two Rivers Magnt 17.89 9 Girls 200 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 April Nathaniel 06 Capital City TC 30.70 2 2 Morgan Hall 06 Capital City TC 30.78 1 3 Zoe Eastman-Grossel 07 Capital City TC 31.21 6 4 Legacee Mackey -- Capital City TC 32.04 2 5 Jahniya Barclay 06 Capital City TC 32.14 1 6 Elyse Joseph 07 Asi Middle Schoo 33.34 3 7 Serena Thaker 08 Aae Middle Schoo 33.94 6 8 Harmiony Woodfork 07 Milner MiddleS 35.07 9 9 Alaine Dingwall 08 Aae Middle Schoo 35.26 6 10 Ford Tasiah 06 Classical Magnet 35.37 9 11 Aniyah Allen -- Capital City TC 35.61 3 12 Nyla McBride -- Capital City TC 36.23 2 13 Kayla Webster 06 Two Rivers Magnt 36.39 5 14 Alysse Huff 06 Two Rivers Magnt 36.51 4 15 Kailey Francis 07 Aae Middle Schoo 36.92 9 16 Kiersten Golding 06 MLC 36.95 4 17 Chuckwurah Uzoma 08 Classical Magnet 37.18 8 18 Jade Marie Walker 07 MLC 37.84 5 19 Lydia Crespo 07 Asi Middle Schoo 37.92 4 20 Danieliya Diesha 06 Classical Magnet 38.11 8 21 Sofia Sylveen 06 Asi Middle Schoo 39.10 4 22 Keilany Camacho 06 Capital Prep Mag 39.97 9 22 Julia Backlawski 06 Aae Middle Schoo 39.97 8 24 Shambriel Battles 08 Two Rivers Magnt 40.48 3 25 Rayna Tappin 06 Two Rivers Magnt 40.64 7 26 Toiniece Cooke 06 Two Rivers Magnt 41.48 8 27 Aleksandra Gould 06 Aae Middle Schoo 45.59 6 28 Kaydence Chance 06 MLC 47.88 5 29 Jenna Ikem 06 Two Rivers Magnt 50.41 7 Girls 400 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Kyrah Smith 07 Capital City TC 1:06.84 1 2 Caleah Baker 07 Capital City TC 1:08.21 1 3 Morgan Hall 06 Capital City TC 1:08.96 1 4 Alana Lilley 08 MLC 1:16.62 3 5 Nyla McBride -- Capital City TC 1:20.15 2 6 Yasmeen Browdy-Beckford 03 Capital City TC 1:21.03 2 7 Micaela Rivera 07 Two Rivers Magnt 1:25.76 10 8 Talyah Navar Rodriquez 6 Kennelly 1:29.62 4 9 Maiara Rodriquez 06 Capital Prep Mag 1:31.38 5 10 Namyanzi Edwards 07 Aae Middle Schoo 1:31.95 4 11 Briana Negron 6 Kennelly 1:32.20 6 12 Yenni Perdomo Gill 6 Kennelly 1:33.16 7 13 Mercedes Lopez 6 Kennelly 1:34.44 6 14 Velasquez Diana 06 Classical Magnet 1:34.44 5 15 Aaliyah Stewart -- Capital City TC 1:37.48 2 16 Sarah Boreland 07 Aae Middle Schoo 1:37.70 8 17 Juneilys Rodriguez 07 Two Rivers Magnt 1:39.72 9 18 Armani Leyes 08 MLC 1:40.38 3 19 Chuckwurah Uzoma 08 Classical Magnet 1:40.96 4 20 Hailey Bruce 07 Two Rivers Magnt 1:42.88 11 21 Angelina Rivera 6 Kennelly 1:45.31 10 22 Jasmine Simpson 06 MLC 1:49.50 3 23 Smith Aaliyah 06 ML King 1:53.15 9 24 Lexmari Alamo 6 Kennelly 1:55.93 7 25 Raynelli Montano 6 Kennelly 1:57.55 11 26 Shellyn Nunez 6 Kennelly 2:19.69 11 27 Johnson Daniella 06 Classical Magnet 2:28.47 4 Girls 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Vanessa Agyemang 07 Capital City TC 3:22.98 2 Eleesia Hill -- Capital City TC 3:24.61 3 Stella Mayar 06 Aae Middle Schoo 3:46.29 4 Mackenzie Iannucci 06 MLC 3:47.56 5 Rayna Tappin 06 Two Rivers Magnt 3:50.53 6 Lauryn Hall 08 MLC 3:53.72 7 Encarnacion Sade 06 Classical Magnet 4:22.04 8 Chavon Haye 06 Capital Prep Mag 4:25.55 Girls 1600 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Vanessa Agyemang 07 Capital City TC 7:01.83 2 Sarah Priemer 07 MLC 7:32.75 3 Lenesia Henville 06 Capital Prep Mag 7:48.04 4 Pehansa Samarakoon 06 Aae Middle Schoo 8:06.23 5 Faith Patterson Jumoke 10:03.09 6 Desiree Pierce Jumoke 10:06.00 7 Laoiya Hardnett Jumoke 10:51.90 -- Keilany Camacho 06 Capital Prep Mag DNF -- Lucia Reyes 07 Two Rivers Magnt DNF Girls 55 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Elyse Joseph 07 Asi Middle Schoo 12.88 1 2 Sofia Sylveen 06 Asi Middle Schoo 13.22 1 3 Sierra Cooke 08 Two Rivers Magnt 13.86 2 4 Keayra Bennett 08 Two Rivers Magnt 14.69 2 Girls High Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Payton Sirdine 06 Capital Prep Mag 4-00.00 2 Rayna Tappin 06 Two Rivers Magnt 3-10.00 3 Keayra Bennett 08 Two Rivers Magnt 3-08.00 4 Ford Tasiah 06 Classical Magnet 3-04.00 5 Miller Ayana 06 Classical Magnet 3-00.00 -- Harmiony Woodfork 07 Milner MiddleS NH -- Encarnacion Sade 06 Classical Magnet NH Girls Long Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Jahniya Barclay 06 Capital City TC 14-02.00 2 2 Morgan Hall 06 Capital City TC 14-00.00 2 3 April Nathaniel 06 Capital City TC 13-07.75 2 4 Dajinae Harding-Worell 06 Capital Prep Mag 12-05.50 1 5 Sarah Priemer 07 MLC 12-01.00 2 6 Lauryn Hall 08 MLC 11-10.00 2 7 Alysse Huff 06 Two Rivers Magnt 10-10.50 1 8 Micaela Rivera 07 Two Rivers Magnt 10-02.00 1 9 Aleksandra Gould 06 Aae Middle Schoo 8-11.00 1 10 Toiniece Cooke 06 Two Rivers Magnt 8-09.25 2 11 Lenesia Henville 06 Capital Prep Mag 6-07.25 2 12 Kaydence Chance 06 MLC 6-05.25 2 -- Emily Figureora 4 MD Fox FOUL 1 -- Stella Mayar 06 Aae Middle Schoo FOUL 2 -- Jasmine Simpson 06 MLC FOUL 2 -- Shaniyah Hartley 5 MD Fox FOUL 1 -- Jeinalee Garcia 5 MD Fox FOUL 1 -- Yerilaisha Rodriquez 5 MD Fox FOUL 1 -- Danieliya Diesha 06 Classical Magnet FOUL 1 -- Miller Ayana 06 Classical Magnet FOUL 2 -- Encarnacion Sade 06 Classical Magnet FOUL 1 -- Kiersten Golding 06 MLC FOUL 2 -- Pehansa Samarakoon 06 Aae Middle Schoo FOUL 1 -- Isamar Rivera 4 MD Fox FOUL 1 Girls Shot Put ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Alexis Williams 08 ML King 29-02.00 2 Jenaris Belgrave 08 Two Rivers Magnt 23-00.00 3 Shambriel Battles 08 Two Rivers Magnt 22-01.00 3 Sierra Cooke 08 Two Rivers Magnt 22-01.00 5 Alysse Huff 06 Two Rivers Magnt 18-10.00 6 Rayna Tappin 06 Two Rivers Magnt 18-03.00 7 Namyanzi Edwards 07 Aae Middle Schoo 17-11.00 8 Juneilys Rodriguez 07 Two Rivers Magnt 17-07.00 9 Johnson Daniella 06 Classical Magnet 17-00.00 10 Malani Henry -- Capital City TC 16-10.00 11 Keayra Bennett 08 Two Rivers Magnt 15-00.00 12 Hailey Bruce 07 Two Rivers Magnt 12-02.00 13 Velasquez Diana 06 Classical Magnet 12-01.00 Boys 55 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Dayshawn Smith -- Global track 7.24 10 2 Elijah Darity 08 ML King 7.44 5 3 Shmarr Jackson 08 Capital City TC 7.45 1 4 Raymond Hicks 08 Milner MiddleS 7.81 7 5 Justin Peart 07 Aae Middle Schoo 7.93 4 6 Jamai Franklin 08 Milner MiddleS 7.95 7 7 Amir Walker 06 Capital City TC 8.07 1 8 Romario Hayden 08 Milner MiddleS 8.08 9 9 Malhachi Evans -- Global track 8.31 6 10 Duvaun Pearline 06 ML King 8.43 9 11 Anthony Lopez 08 Two Rivers Magnt 8.56 7 12 Jeramiah Sundara 08 Two Rivers Magnt 8.60 4 13 Gabriel Mayo-Latimer 07 Asi Middle Schoo 8.67 3 13 Richard Gooden -- Global track 8.67 4 15 Lendsey Jackson -- Capital City TC 8.69 1 16 Mekhi Benjamin 07 MLC 8.76 2 17 Marcus Edmonson 07 ML King 8.79 9 18 Khentrell Graham 08 MLC 8.85 2 19 Jayden Fernandez 06 Two Rivers Magnt 9.09 8 20 Avanti Jacobs 07 MLC 9.20 1 21 Torey Wooding 08 Two Rivers Magnt 9.22 10 22 Brandon Samuels 08 MLC 9.32 1 23 Akeil Gooden 06 Capital City TC 9.35 2 24 Chase McClendon 06 Two Rivers Magnt 9.37 7 25 J-Zion Gonsalves 06 Aae Middle Schoo 9.67 7 26 Nikolas Merced 06 Asi Middle Schoo 9.73 3 27 Sriraam Sundararaman 06 Aae Middle Schoo 9.89 9 28 Francois Yancy 06 Two Rivers Magnt 9.93 6 29 Colins Mince 07 Asi Middle Schoo 10.00 3 30 Gay Taw Moo 5 MD Fox 10.01 5 31 Sebastian Mar Dales 07 Asi Middle Schoo 10.07 3 32 Jayden Bond 06 Capital Prep Mag 10.20 6 33 Jasesh Henry 06 Capital City TC 10.26 3 34 Louis Santiago 4 MD Fox 10.73 8 35 Ryan Eltawab 07 MLC 10.85 2 36 Carlos Perez 4 MD Fox 11.49 10 37 Daniel Ryes 3 Kennelly 11.78 4 38 Nicodemus Ortiz 3 Kennelly 13.02 9 Boys 200 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Elijah Darity 08 ML King 26.04 6 2 Shmarr Jackson 08 Capital City TC 26.63 1 3 Dayshawn Smith -- Global track 26.77 6 4 Robert Goines 08 Milner MiddleS 28.76 8 5 Amir Walker 06 Capital City TC 29.19 2 6 Elijah Hill 07 Capital City TC 30.15 1 7 Christopher Bryce 06 ML King 30.42 5 8 Raymond Hicks 08 Milner MiddleS 30.57 7 9 Romario Hayden 08 Milner MiddleS 31.34 6 10 Malhachi Evans -- Global track 31.56 7 11 Gabriel Mayo-Latimer 07 Asi Middle Schoo 31.64 1 12 Jaheim Goodhall 08 ML King 32.08 6 13 Jamai Franklin 08 Milner MiddleS 32.21 8 14 Mekhi Benjamin 07 MLC 32.22 5 14 Julius Bachelor 08 Aae Middle Schoo 32.22 7 16 Duvaun Pearline 06 ML King 32.46 7 17 Tyrese Walters 08 Milner MiddleS 32.67 8 18 Lendsey Jackson -- Capital City TC 34.58 2 19 Avanti Jacobs 07 MLC 34.96 3 20 Christian De Jesús 07 Asi Middle Schoo 35.92 3 21 Hayden Gibson 06 Aae Middle Schoo 36.35 8 22 Torey Wooding 08 Two Rivers Magnt 36.67 5 23 Akeil Gooden 06 Capital City TC 37.95 2 24 Nikolas Merced 06 Asi Middle Schoo 38.79 3 25 John Culbreath 07 ML King 39.97 4 26 Colins Mince 07 Asi Middle Schoo 41.93 3 27 Ryan Eltawab 07 MLC 44.70 4 -- Omarion Green 07 Aae Middle Schoo DQ 4 -- Daymian Porter 06 ML King DQ 5 -- Caleb Chin 06 MLC DQ 4 Boys 400 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Shmarr Jackson 08 Capital City TC 1:01.99 1 2 Elijah Hill 07 Capital City TC 1:04.80 1 3 Christopher Bryce 06 ML King 1:08.25 3 4 Stephen Wharton-Mohammed -- Capital City TC 1:10.99 2 5 Duvaun Pearline 06 ML King 1:14.12 5 6 Joshua Silva 6 Kennelly 1:17.61 5 7 Hector Camacho 08 Two Rivers Magnt 1:19.66 3 8 Caleb Chin 06 MLC 1:21.46 2 9 Romario Hayden 08 Milner MiddleS 1:23.88 4 10 Hayden Gibson 06 Aae Middle Schoo 1:27.06 6 11 Jose Rivera 6 Kennelly 1:27.37 7 12 Hector Acevedo 06 Asi Middle Schoo 1:27.81 7 13 William Cook -- Capital Prep Mag 1:28.17 3 14 Erik Ruiz 6 Kennelly 1:29.15 5 15 Tyrone Washington -- Capital Prep Mag 1:29.56 5 16 Jahvario Hyde -- Capital Prep Mag 1:34.45 1 17 Luis Heredia 6 Kennelly 1:37.73 4 18 Richard Gooden -- Global track 1:38.29 3 19 Daniel Martinez 06 Aae Middle Schoo 1:54.87 6 Boys 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Nathan Morgan 08 MLC 2:41.46 2 Jayvon Jenkins 07 ML King 3:52.66 3 Martin Christian 06 Asi Middle Schoo 4:08.98 4 Jacquel Perry -- Capital Prep Mag 4:12.50 Boys 1600 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Nathan Morgan 08 MLC 5:56.87 2 Anthony Lopez 08 Two Rivers Magnt 5:59.44 3 Jayden Fernandez 06 Two Rivers Magnt 7:10.61 4 Jayvon Jenkins 07 ML King 7:16.89 5 Chase McClendon 06 Two Rivers Magnt 8:23.41 6 Daniel Martinez 06 Aae Middle Schoo 8:51.43 7 Jarell ? -- Capital Prep Mag 9:41.44 8 Marcus Colon -- Capital Prep Mag 9:44.89 9 Aiden Drummond Jumoke 10:43.93 -- Jorge Nieves Milner MiddleS DNF Boys 55 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Justin Peart 07 Aae Middle Schoo 10.34 2 2 Romario Hayden 08 Milner MiddleS 11.53 1 3 Anthony Lopez 08 Two Rivers Magnt 11.68 1 4 Jayden Fernandez 06 Two Rivers Magnt 12.43 2 5 Torey Wooding 08 Two Rivers Magnt 12.63 1 6 Christian De Jesús 07 Asi Middle Schoo 12.66 1 7 Sebastian Mar Dales 07 Asi Middle Schoo 13.38 1 Boys High Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Jeremy Taber 08 Two Rivers Magnt J4-08.00 2 Robert Goines 08 Milner MiddleS J4-08.00 3 Tyrese Walters 08 Milner MiddleS 4-04.00 4 Jamai Franklin 08 Milner MiddleS 4-02.00 5 Romario Hayden 08 Milner MiddleS 3-10.00 6 Raymond Hicks 08 Milner MiddleS 3-08.00 7 John Culbreath 07 ML King 3-06.00 Boys Long Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Justin Peart 07 Aae Middle Schoo 16-04.00 2 Stephen Wharton-Mohammed -- Capital City TC 14-02.00 3 Amir Walker 06 Capital City TC 14-00.00 4 Oma Diggaloupe ML King 12-03.75 5 Tyrone Washington -- Capital Prep Mag 9-05.00 6 J-Zion Gonsalves 06 Aae Middle Schoo 8-10.50 7 Jayden Bond 06 Capital Prep Mag 8-10.00 8 Khentrell Graham 08 MLC 8-09.00 9 Chase McClendon 06 Two Rivers Magnt 8-08.25 10 Kayden Brown -- Capital Prep Mag 7-06.25 -- Gay Taw Moo 5 MD Fox FOUL -- Malakye Pinckney -- Capital Prep Mag FOUL -- Jeremy Taber 08 Two Rivers Magnt FOUL -- Jeramiah Sundara 08 Two Rivers Magnt FOUL -- Brandon Samuels 08 MLC FOUL Boys Shot Put ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Julius Bachelor 08 Aae Middle Schoo 31-01.00 2 Richard Gooden -- Global track 27-01.00 3 Jeramiah Sundara 08 Two Rivers Magnt 26-04.00 4 Jeremy Taber 08 Two Rivers Magnt 24-03.00 4 A Hicks UNA 24-03.00 6 Malakye Pinckney -- Capital Prep Mag 24-01.00 7 Marcus Colon -- Capital Prep Mag 22-02.00 8 Marcus Edmonson 07 ML King 22-01.00 9 Xavier Reyes 08 Capital City TC 22-00.00 10 Torey Wooding 08 Two Rivers Magnt 21-05.00 11 Hector Camacho 08 Two Rivers Magnt 20-09.00 12 Kayden Brown -- Capital Prep Mag 19-09.00 13 Francois Yancy 06 Two Rivers Magnt 13-11.00 14 Jasesh Henry 06 Capital City TC 13-08.00 15 Omarion Green 07 Aae Middle Schoo 11-10.00 16 Daymian Porter 06 ML King 6-08.00


Meet Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates