Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Meet Results ()    

Hartford Middle School T&F Invite 2
Hartford Middle School Invitational II - 2/23/2020
Platt Systems Finish Lynx
Hartford Public HS
************************

Hartford Middle School Invitational II - 2/23/2020 Platt Systems Finish Lynx Hartford Public HS ************************ Results ************************ Girls 55 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Kyrah Smith 08 Capital City 7.63 1 2 Caleah Baker 07 Capital City 7.81 1 3 Jahniya Barclay 06 Capital City 8.01 2 4 Saphyr Brown -- Capital City 8.07 1 5 Legacee Mackey -- Capital City 8.44 2 6 Kailey Francis 07 Aae Middle S 8.45 7 7 Yasmeen Browdy-Beckford -- Capital City 8.49 2 8 Sierra Cooke 08 Two Rivers M 8.72 3 9 Liviah Simms 06 Jumoke Acade 8.81 12 10 SueQuain Campbell 08 M L King 8.82 2 10 Elyse Joseph 07 Asi Middle S 8.82 4 12 Alysse Huff 06 Two Rivers M 8.84 3 13 Chuckwurah Uzoma 08 Classical Ma 8.89 6 14 Kayla Webster 06 Two Rivers M 8.99 4 15 Janiahya Anderson 08 Capital Prep 9.08 12 15 Harmiony Woodfork 07 Milner Middl 9.08 4 17 Navar Rodriguez Talyah 06 Kennelley Be 9.13 11 18 Rhiannah Sessanga 08 Metropolitan 9.14 5 19 Malani Henry -- Capital City 9.17 4 20 Yolanda Reyes 06 Capital City 9.19 9 21 Ford Tasiah 06 Classical Ma 9.24 11 22 Nevaeh Wilson 08 M L King 9.25 1 23 Jenaris Belgrave 08 Two Rivers M 9.27 4 24 Lydia Crespo 07 Asi Middle S 9.33 4 25 Kiersten Golding 06 Metropolitan 9.39 5 25 Lopez Mercedes 06 Kennelley Be 9.39 12 25 Jayda Whitehead 06 Capital Prep 9.39 10 28 Lauryn Hall 08 Metropolitan 9.42 5 28 Perdoma Gil Yenni 06 Kennelley Be 9.42 9 30 Natalia Torres 07 Asi Middle S 9.44 10 31 Micaela Rivera 07 Two Rivers M 9.48 7 32 Cento Alyssia 06 Kennelley Be 9.51 8 33 Jasmine Simpson 06 Metropolitan 9.59 6 34 Dianna Fiddler 08 M L King 9.63 2 35 Miller Ayana 06 Classical Ma 9.65 10 35 Eliana Tena 06 Classical Ma 9.65 7 35 Desiree Pierce 06 Jumoke Acade 9.65 8 38 Ayanna Betancourt 5 Global track 9.68 5 39 Onesti Henderson -- Global track 9.71 3 40 Keayra Bennett 08 Two Rivers M 9.72 5 41 Yaneliz Marquez 06 Aae Middle S 9.91 12 42 Alamo Lexmari 06 Kennelley Be 9.94 9 43 Johnson Rena 06 Classical Ma 9.99 9 44 Simone Robinson 06 Jumoke Acade 10.04 9 45 Angelina Santiago 06 Capital Prep 10.11 9 46 Burke Zenoia 06 Kennelley Be 10.20 7 47 Velasquez Diana 06 Classical Ma 10.39 10 48 Juneilys Rodriguez 07 Two Rivers M 10.40 10 48 Hailey Velez 05 Global track 10.40 8 50 Burke Shania 06 Kennelley Be 10.51 8 51 Starry l King -- Global track 10.65 6 52 NaJae Abernathy 06 Metropolitan 10.95 6 53 Laiya Hardnett 06 Jumoke Acade 11.51 12 54 Genesis Cruz 06 Two Rivers M 12.58 7 55 Hamblin Samyah 06 Classical Ma 18.21 11 Girls 400 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Kyrah Smith 08 Capital City 1:07.81 1 1:07.81 (1:07.81) 2 Caleah Baker 07 Capital City 1:08.62 1 1:08.62 (1:08.62) 3 Morgan Hall 06 Capital City 1:09.27 1 1:09.27 (1:09.27) 4 Legacee Mackey -- Capital City 1:11.28 3 5 April Nathaniel 06 Capital City 1:12.63 2 12.81 (12.81) 41.70 (28.89) 1:12.63 (30.94) 6 Alana Lilley 08 Metropolitan 1:15.20 3 7 Serena Thaker 08 Aae Middle S 1:15.38 3 8 Sarah Priemer 07 Metropolitan 1:15.94 5 9 Yasmeen Browdy-Beckford -- Capital City 1:17.60 4 10 Nyla McBride -- Capital City 1:18.94 2 13.12 (13.12) 46.07 (32.95) 1:18.94 (32.88) 11 Kayla Webster 06 Two Rivers M 1:19.93 7 11 Harmiony Woodfork 07 Milner Middl 1:19.93 12 13 Aaliyah Stewart -- Capital City 1:23.16 4 14 Elyse Joseph 07 Asi Middle S 1:23.17 10 15 Yolanda Reyes 06 Capital City 1:24.11 11 16 Diya Shine 06 Aae Middle S 1:24.98 9 17 Leazjiah Trapp -- Global track 1:25.77 2 14.67 (14.67) 47.34 (32.68) 1:25.77 (38.43) 18 Chuckwurah Uzoma 08 Classical Ma 1:26.30 7 19 Rhiannah Sessanga 08 Metropolitan 1:26.50 3 20 Natalia Torres 07 Asi Middle S 1:27.37 13 21 Micaela Rivera 07 Two Rivers M 1:29.50 4 22 Lydia Crespo 07 Asi Middle S 1:30.02 13 23 Miller Ayana 06 Classical Ma 1:31.16 8 24 Eliana Tena 06 Classical Ma 1:33.04 10 25 Namyanzi Edwards 07 Aae Middle S 1:33.77 4 26 Chavon Haye 06 Capital Prep 1:35.80 12 27 Johnson Rena 06 Classical Ma 1:37.77 10 28 Tahmir Murphy 08 Metropolitan 1:37.97 5 29 Juneilys Rodriguez 07 Two Rivers M 1:38.95 5 30 Encarnacion Sade 06 Classical Ma 1:39.29 8 31 Desiree Pierce 06 Jumoke Acade 1:40.34 11 32 Danieliya Diesha 06 Classical Ma 1:44.56 8 33 Kaydence Chance 06 Metropolitan 1:46.40 6 34 Aleksandra Gould 06 Aae Middle S 1:48.66 13 35 Alaine Dingwall 08 Aae Middle S 1:50.00 12 36 Laiya Hardnett 06 Jumoke Acade 1:53.73 9 37 NaJae Abernathy 06 Metropolitan 1:56.03 6 Girls 800 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Vanessa Agyemang 07 Capital City 3:07.35 1 1:11.74 (1:11.74) 3:07.35 (1:55.61) 2 Eleesia Hill -- Capital City 3:08.65 1 1:12.43 (1:12.43) 3:08.65 (1:56.23) 3 Rayna Tappin 06 Two Rivers M 3:31.10 2 1:15.04 (1:15.04) 3:31.10 (2:16.06) 4 Pehansa Samarakoon 06 Aae Middle S 3:36.15 2 1:14.35 (1:14.35) 3:36.15 (2:21.80) 5 Renisha Sessanga 07 Metropolitan 3:41.84 1 1:17.12 (1:17.12) 3:41.84 (2:24.72) 6 Mackenzie Iannucci 06 Metropolitan 3:42.49 1 1:17.26 (1:17.26) 3:42.49 (2:25.23) 7 Lauryn Hall 08 Metropolitan 3:53.32 1 1:23.93 (1:23.93) 3:53.32 (2:29.39) 8 Simone Robinson 06 Jumoke Acade 3:55.44 2 1:22.42 (1:22.42) 3:55.44 (2:33.03) 9 Ford Tasiah 06 Classical Ma 4:06.93 2 1:15.83 (1:15.83) 4:06.93 (2:51.10) 10 Stella Mayar 06 Aae Middle S 4:14.71 1 1:23.68 (1:23.68) 4:14.71 (2:51.04) 11 Liviah Simms 06 Jumoke Acade 4:24.06 2 1:13.09 (1:13.09) 4:24.06 (3:10.97) 12 Encarnacion Sade 06 Classical Ma 4:46.18 2 1:15.63 (1:15.63) 4:46.18 (3:30.56) Girls 1600 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Vanessa Agyemang 07 Capital City 6:40.27 31.00 (31.00) 1:07.56 (36.56) 1:49.03 (41.48) 2:32.71 (43.68) 3:16.57 (43.87) 3:57.68 (41.12) 5:25.22 (1:27.54) 6:07.55 (42.34) 6:40.27 (32.72) 6:40.28 (0.02) 2 Renisha Sessanga 07 Metropolitan 7:32.82 33.43 (33.43) 1:09.93 (36.51) 1:54.54 (44.61) 2:43.85 (49.32) 3:30.90 (47.05) 4:18.03 (47.13) 5:09.22 (51.20) 6:51.78 (1:42.56) 7:32.82 (41.04) 3 Lenesia Henville 06 Capital Prep 7:37.36 32.78 (32.78) 1:08.93 (36.15) 1:52.55 (43.62) 2:41.40 (48.86) 3:31.19 (49.79) 4:20.92 (49.74) 5:12.86 (51.94) 5:15.39 (2.54) 6:53.76 (1:38.37) 7:37.36 (43.61) 4 Pehansa Samarakoon 06 Aae Middle S 7:40.72 33.94 (33.94) 1:11.10 (37.17) 1:56.21 (45.11) 2:44.49 (48.28) 3:32.95 (48.47) 4:22.87 (49.92) 6:55.21 (2:32.35) 7:40.72 (45.51) 5 Mackenzie Iannucci 06 Metropolitan 7:42.24 33.63 (33.63) 1:11.24 (37.62) 1:56.63 (45.39) 2:45.05 (48.43) 3:33.71 (48.66) 4:23.35 (49.65) 5:15.78 (52.43) 7:42.24 (2:26.47) Girls 55 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Shambriel Battles 08 Two Rivers M 12.15 1 1 Serena Thaker 08 Aae Middle S 12.15 2 3 Sierra Cooke 08 Two Rivers M 12.87 1 4 Keayra Bennett 08 Two Rivers M 13.50 2 5 Elyse Joseph 07 Asi Middle S 16.44 1 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Capital City Track Club 'A' 1:58.67 1 1) Jahniya Barclay 06 2) Saphyr Brown -- 3) Morgan Hall 06 4) April Nathaniel 06 2 Capital City Track Club 'B' 2:09.07 1 1) Yasmeen Browdy-Beckford -- 2) Aaliyah Stewart -- 3) Legacee Mackey -- 4) Nyla McBride -- 3 Two Rivers Magnet MS 'A' 2:20.52 2 1) Shambriel Battles 08 2) Sierra Cooke 08 3) Alysse Huff 06 4) Kayla Webster 06 4 Aae Middle School Indoor Track 'A' 2:22.11 2 1) Namyanzi Edwards 07 2) Kailey Francis 07 3) Serena Thaker 08 4) Alaine Dingwall 08 5 Metropolitan Learning Center 'A' 2:35.42 1 1) Rhiannah Sessanga 08 2) Armani Leyes 08 3) Kiersten Golding 06 4) Alana Lilley 08 6 Capital Prep Magnet School 'A' 2:35.50 2 1) Janiahya Anderson 08 2) Maiara Rodriquez 06 3) Jayda Whitehead 06 4) Ayana Douglas 06 7 Metropolitan Learning Center 'B' 2:44.72 1 1) Charlisse Mathews 08 2) Jazzalee Jennings 08 3) Jasmine Simpson 06 4) Tahmir Murphy 08 8 Two Rivers Magnet MS 'B' 2:50.71 3 1) Toiniece Cooke 06 2) NyJayah Howard 08 3) Rayna Tappin 06 4) Hailey Bruce 07 -- Kennelley Bees 'A' DNF 3 1) Negron Briana 06 2) Perdoma Gil Yenni 06 3) Lopez Mercedes 06 4) Navar Rodriguez Talyah 06 Girls High Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Keayra Bennett 08 Two Rivers M 4-00.00 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 O O O O XO XXX 1 Rayna Tappin 06 Two Rivers M 4-00.00 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 O O O O XO XXX 3 Dasha Duckorth Capital City 3-08.00 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 O O XXO XXX 3 Encarnacion Sade 06 Classical Ma 3-08.00 3-04 3-06 3-08 O XO O -- Miller Ayana 06 Classical Ma NH 3-04 X -- Hailey Bruce 07 Two Rivers M NH 3-04 XXX Girls Long Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Saphyr Brown -- Capital City 14-11.50 2 Morgan Hall 06 Capital City 14-08.50 3 Jahniya Barclay 06 Capital City 14-03.00 4 April Nathaniel 06 Capital City 14-01.50 5 Sarah Priemer 07 Metropolitan 12-11.00 6 Lauryn Hall 08 Metropolitan 11-03.00 7 Namyanzi Edwards 07 Aae Middle S 10-11.00 8 Micaela Rivera 07 Two Rivers M 10-04.50 9 Chuckwurah Uzoma 08 Classical Ma 9-02.00 10 Jayda Whitehead 06 Capital Prep 9-01.00 11 Velasquez Diana 06 Classical Ma 7-11.00 12 Pehansa Samarakoon 06 Aae Middle S 7-07.50 -- Toiniece Cooke 06 Two Rivers M FOUL -- Jasmine Simpson 06 Metropolitan FOUL -- Stella Mayar 06 Aae Middle S FOUL -- Danieliya Diesha 06 Classical Ma FOUL -- Aleksandra Gould 06 Aae Middle S FOUL -- Kaydence Chance 06 Metropolitan FOUL -- Encarnacion Sade 06 Classical Ma FOUL Girls Shot Put ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Alexis Williams 08 M L King 26-05.00 2 Shambriel Battles 08 Two Rivers M 25-09.00 3 Jenaris Belgrave 08 Two Rivers M 21-00.00 4 NyJayah Howard 08 Two Rivers M 19-04.00 4 Malani Henry -- Capital City 19-04.00 6 Rayna Tappin 06 Two Rivers M 19-02.00 7 Jayda Whitehead 06 Capital Prep 18-10.00 8 Armani Leyes 08 Metropolitan 18-09.00 9 Jazzalee Jennings 08 Metropolitan 18-03.00 10 Namyanzi Edwards 07 Aae Middle S 17-06.00 10 Charlisse Mathews 08 Metropolitan 17-06.00 12 Hamblin Samyah 06 Classical Ma 17-03.00 13 Johnson Rena 06 Classical Ma 16-07.00 14 Juneilys Rodriguez 07 Two Rivers M 15-07.00 15 Genesis Cruz 06 Two Rivers M 15-06.00 16 Velasquez Diana 06 Classical Ma 13-03.00 Boys 55 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Dayshawn Smith -- Global track 6.99 1 2 Shmarr Jackson 08 Capital City 7.10 1 3 Elijah Darity 08 M L King 7.34 1 4 Tyrese Walters 08 Milner Middl 7.70 7 5 Jamai Franklin 08 Milner Middl 7.81 1 6 Rivera Jose 06 Kennelley Be 7.90 8 7 Amir Walker 06 Capital City 7.95 2 8 Romario Hayden 08 Milner Middl 8.14 2 9 Xavier Reyes 08 Capital City 8.16 8 10 Anthony Lopez 08 Two Rivers M 8.19 3 11 Malhachi Evans -- Global track 8.20 2 12 Hector Camacho 08 Two Rivers M 8.21 12 13 Silva Joshua 06 Kennelley Be 8.22 11 14 Julius Bachelor 08 Aae Middle S 8.37 10 15 Gabriel Mayo-Latimer 07 Asi Middle S 8.49 3 16 Mekhi Benjamin 07 Metropolitan 8.54 3 17 William Cook -- Capital Prep 8.65 9 18 Khentrell Graham 08 Metropolitan 8.74 4 19 Jeramiah Sundara 08 Two Rivers M 8.78 3 20 Kennedy Osayande -- Global track 8.80 7 21 Jayden Fernandez 06 Two Rivers M 8.81 5 22 Akeil Gooden 06 Capital City 8.86 5 23 Brandon Samuels 08 Metropolitan 8.95 5 24 Fredrick Stephens 06 Metropolitan 8.96 4 25 Conroy Coke -- Capital Prep 9.01 12 26 Marquise Long -- Global track 9.04 4 27 Richard Gooden -- Global track 9.06 3 28 Alexander P 08 Global track 9.11 9 29 Torey Wooding 08 Two Rivers M 9.16 4 30 Keaton Osayande -- Global track 9.17 10 31 Avanti Jacobs 07 Metropolitan 9.18 4 32 Hector Acevedo 06 Asi Middle S 9.22 11 33 Jose Ortega Kennelley Be 9.26 8 34 Jorge Nieves 06 Milner Middl 9.29 11 35 Chase McClendon 06 Two Rivers M 9.33 5 36 Christian De Jesús 07 Asi Middle S 9.36 6 37 Nikolas Merced 06 Asi Middle S 9.46 5 38 Elijah Pryce -- Global track 9.47 4 39 Nathan Waugh 06 Aae Middle S 9.56 12 40 Colins Mince 07 Asi Middle S 9.79 6 41 Sebastian Mar Dales 07 Asi Middle S 9.84 7 42 Hayden Gibson 06 Aae Middle S 10.16 11 43 Jasesh Henry 06 Capital City 10.17 7 44 Malachi Ellis 08 Two Rivers M 10.29 8 45 Dondre Gardner -- Global track 10.44 6 46 Aiden Drummond 06 Jumoke Acade 10.53 9 47 Davis Jakiem 06 Kennelley Be 10.81 12 48 Ryan Eltawab 07 Metropolitan 10.82 7 49 Tyson Marcus 03 Kennelley Be 10.94 9 50 Salgado Christopher 03 Kennelley Be 11.03 10 51 Campus Johnathan 03 Kennelley Be 11.82 12 52 Francois Yancy 06 Two Rivers M 12.07 6 53 Esterals Richard 04 Kennelley Be 13.29 11 Boys 400 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Shmarr Jackson 08 Capital City 1:03.30 1 2 Dayshawn Smith -- Global track 1:04.29 2 3 Amir Walker 06 Capital City 1:09.16 2 4 Stephen Wharton-Mohammed -- Capital City 1:11.56 1 5 Robert Goines 08 Milner Middl 1:13.42 6 6 Duvaun Pearline 06 M L King 1:13.89 2 7 Gabriel Mayo-Latimer 07 Asi Middle S 1:16.74 8 8 Jamai Franklin 08 Milner Middl 1:16.76 7 9 Mekhi Benjamin 07 Metropolitan 1:16.92 3 10 Brandon Samuels 08 Metropolitan 1:20.19 5 11 Khentrell Graham 08 Metropolitan 1:20.46 4 12 Caleb Chin 06 Metropolitan 1:20.94 3 13 Brian Adgers -- Capital Prep 1:21.94 10 14 Romario Hayden 08 Milner Middl 1:22.71 4 15 Christian De Jesús 07 Asi Middle S 1:32.85 7 16 Jayvon Jenkins 07 M L King 1:33.23 3 17 Nikolas Merced 06 Asi Middle S 1:34.70 9 18 Hayden Gibson 06 Aae Middle S 1:34.86 10 19 Jorge Nieves 06 Milner Middl 1:36.69 8 20 Colins Mince 07 Asi Middle S 1:38.56 8 21 Sebastian Mar Dales 07 Asi Middle S 1:42.05 10 22 Omarion Green 07 Aae Middle S 1:42.29 9 23 Malakye Pinckney -- Capital Prep 1:55.94 8 24 Aiden Drummond 06 Jumoke Acade 2:01.97 6 25 Elijah Pryce -- Global track 2:29.45 5 Boys 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Nathan Morgan 08 Metropolitan 2:25.90 56.62 (56.62) 1:25.37 (28.75) 2:25.90 (1:00.53) 2 Elijah Hill 07 Capital City 2:41.21 55.50 (55.50) 1:25.36 (29.87) 2:41.21 (1:15.86) 3 Edgard Elverez -- Capital Prep 3:40.45 1:21.37 (1:21.37) 3:40.45 (2:19.08) 4 Omarion Green 07 Aae Middle S 3:58.97 1:22.77 (1:22.77) 3:13.64 (1:50.87) 3:58.97 (45.34) 5 Daniel Martinez 06 Aae Middle S 3:59.30 1:31.38 (1:31.38) 3:14.04 (1:42.66) 3:59.30 (45.26) Boys 1600 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Nathan Morgan 08 Metropolitan 5:42.70 34.57 (34.57) 1:08.47 (33.91) 1:43.23 (34.76) 2:53.79 (1:10.57) 3:30.13 (36.34) 4:06.81 (36.68) 4:43.37 (36.57) 5:42.70 (59.34) 2 Anthony Lopez 08 Two Rivers M 5:58.77 34.19 (34.19) 1:08.09 (33.90) 1:43.77 (35.68) 2:56.48 (1:12.72) 3:33.43 (36.95) 4:09.29 (35.87) 4:46.62 (37.33) 5:58.77 (1:12.15) 3 J-Zion Gonsalves 06 Aae Middle S 6:39.63 6:39.63 (6:39.63) 4 Jacquel Perry -- Capital Prep 6:49.72 6:49.72 (6:49.72) 5 Jayden Fernandez 06 Two Rivers M 6:51.29 6:51.29 (6:51.29) 6 Chase McClendon 06 Two Rivers M 6:53.56 6:53.56 (6:53.56) 7 Jacquin Perry 06 Capital Prep 7:05.57 7:05.57 (7:05.57) 8 Marcus Johnson -- Capital Prep 8:15.70 7:35.56 (7:35.56) 8:15.70 (40.14) 9 Omarion Green 07 Aae Middle S 8:16.78 8:16.78 (8:16.78) 10 Marcus Colon -- Capital Prep 8:21.80 8:21.80 (8:21.80) 11 Daniel Martinez 06 Aae Middle S 8:22.39 7:37.40 (7:37.40) 8:22.39 (44.99) Boys 55 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Justin Peart 07 Aae Middle S 9.87 1 2 Anthony Lopez 08 Two Rivers M 11.07 1 3 Romario Hayden 08 Milner Middl 11.55 1 4 Torey Wooding 08 Two Rivers M 11.95 1 5 Jayden Fernandez 06 Two Rivers M 11.96 1 6 Hector Acevedo 06 Asi Middle S 13.27 2 7 Christian De Jesús 07 Asi Middle S 14.97 2 8 J-Zion Gonsalves 06 Aae Middle S 15.45 2 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Capital City Track Club 'A' 1:50.17 1 1) Shmarr Jackson 08 2) Elijah Hill 07 3) Lathan Ajegba 4) Chidi Moemeka 2 Milner Middle School 'A' 2:05.45 1 1) Jamai Franklin 08 2) Tyrese Walters 08 3) Robert Goines 08 4) Romario Hayden 08 3 Aae Middle School Indoor Track 'A' 2:18.89 3 1) Omarion Green 07 2) Julius Bachelor 08 3) Sriraam Sundararaman 4) J-Zion Gonsalves 06 4 Metropolitan Learning Center 'B' 2:19.01 2 1) Caleb Chin 06 2) Brandon Samuels 08 3) Ryan Eltawab 07 4) Nathan Morgan 08 5 Two Rivers Magnet MS 'A' 2:19.07 1 1) Hector Camacho 08 2) Hector Rosario 08 3) Jeremy Taber 08 4) Torey Wooding 08 6 Asi Middle School Track 'A' 2:21.13 2 1) Hector Acevedo 06 2) Nikolas Merced 06 3) Christian De Jesús 07 4) Gabriel Mayo-Latimer 07 7 Metropolitan Learning Center 'A' 2:25.14 1 1) Khentrell Graham 08 2) Fredrick Stephens 06 3) Avanti Jacobs 07 4) Mekhi Benjamin 07 8 Capital Prep Magnet School 'A' 2:32.89 3 1) Jacquel Perry -- 2) Brian Adgers -- 3) Jahvario Hyde -- 4) Jarell Wright -- Boys High Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Justin Peart 07 Aae Middle S J4-10.00 3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 XO XO O O O XO X XXO O O XO XXX 2 Jeremy Taber 08 Two Rivers M J4-08.00 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 O O O O XO X 3 Robert Goines 08 Milner Middl J4-06.00 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 O O O O O O XXX 4 Jamai Franklin 08 Milner Middl J4-06.00 3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 O O O O O O O XO O XXX 5 Tyrese Walters 08 Milner Middl J4-06.00 3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 O O O O O O O XO XO XXX 6 Malhachi Evans -- Global track J4-06.00 3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 O O O O XO XXO O XXX 7 Mishon Hite 06 Capital City 4-02.00 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 O O O XXX 8 Romario Hayden 08 Milner Middl 4-00.00 3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 O O O O XO XO XXX 9 J-Zion Gonsalves 06 Aae Middle S 3-10.00 3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 O O O O XO XXX 10 Zyare Cupe 04 Global track 3-04.00 3-02 3-04 3-06 O O XXX -- Jacob Mathiau 06 Two Rivers M NH 3-02 XXX Boys Long Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Justin Peart 07 Aae Middle S 17-09.50 2 Stephen Wharton-Mohammed -- Capital City 15-01.00 3 Mishon Hite 06 Capital City 14-09.00 4 Amir Walker 06 Capital City 13-11.00 5 Jacquin Perry 06 Capital Prep 10-11.00 6 Brandon Samuels 08 Metropolitan 9-04.00 7 Hector Camacho 08 Two Rivers M 8-10.00 -- Deandre Townes 06 Two Rivers M FOUL -- Jeramiah Sundara 08 Two Rivers M FOUL -- Conroy Coke -- Capital Prep FOUL -- Kayden Brown -- Capital Prep FOUL -- Khentrell Graham 08 Metropolitan FOUL -- Edgard Elverez -- Capital Prep FOUL Boys Shot Put ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Julius Bachelor 08 Aae Middle S 34-08.00 2 Alexander P 08 Global track 28-05.00 3 Richard Gooden -- Global track 26-07.00 4 Jeramiah Sundara 08 Two Rivers M 25-06.00 5 Torey Wooding 08 Two Rivers M 23-11.00 6 Marcus Colon -- Capital Prep 23-03.00 7 Xavier Reyes 08 Capital City 21-10.00 8 Malakye Pinckney -- Capital Prep 21-07.00 9 Jacquin Perry 06 Capital Prep 21-03.00 10 Hector Camacho 08 Two Rivers M 20-07.00 11 Kayden Brown -- Capital Prep 20-00.00 12 Jayden Fernandez 06 Two Rivers M 18-05.00 13 Jasesh Henry 06 Capital City 17-02.00 14 Daniel Martinez 06 Aae Middle S 16-09.00 15 Edgard Elverez -- Capital Prep 11-04.00 16 Ryan Eltawab 07 Metropolitan 11-01.00 Mixed 4x200 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Capital City Track Club 'A' 2:13.18 1) Amir Walker 06 2) Stephen Wharton-Mohammed -- 3) Eleesia Hill -- 4) Malani Henry -- 2 Kennelley Bees 'A' 2:17.46


Meet Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates