Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Scrooge Scramble 5K Road Race
Wednesday Dec 25, 2019 - Cornerstone Foundation - Vernon CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny 45 Mild (six Loop COurse)
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : William Sanders Overall Female: Sybil Shapiro

PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME BIB
1 William Sanders 32M M3039 Wethersfield CT 16:20 5:15 1/9 02:50 05:35 08:18 11:02 13:42 1636
2 Sam Hollworth 17M M0019 Vernon Rockville CT 17:18 5:34 1/16 02:52 05:43 08:37 11:31 14:25 1549
3 Josh Merlis 37M M3039 Albany NY 18:13 5:51 2/9 03:30 06:20 09:16 12:16 15:17 1986
4 Michael McCall 33M M3039 Natick MA 18:36 5:59 3/9 03:02 06:07 09:14 12:23 15:34 1972
5 Chris Murphy 39M M3039 Chapel Hill NC 19:01 6:07 4/9 03:02 06:09 09:20 12:36 15:48 1597
6 Sybil Shapiro 41F F4049 Vernon Rockville CT 19:25 6:15 1/21 03:07 06:19 09:33 12:50 16:10 1637
7 Shepard Livingston 13M M0019 Bolton CT 19:50 6:23 2/16 03:05 06:22 09:45 13:06 16:27 1983
8 Scott Livingston 47M M4049 Bolton CT 19:51 6:23 1/12 03:15 06:24 09:44 13:05 16:24 1981
9 Jonathan Lindblom 22M M2029 Vernon Rockville CT 20:25 6:34 1/7 03:12 06:36 10:04 13:31 16:59 1586
10 Colby Bornstein 13M M0019 Tolland CT 20:40 6:39 3/16 03:02 06:22 09:46 13:23 17:04 1993
11 Quinn Handler 45M M4049 Naugatuck CT 20:48 6:41 2/12 03:12 06:36 10:08 13:40 17:17 1958
12 Destiny Fleeting (5 Loops ) 11F F0019 Vernon Rockville CT 20:52 6:43 1/7 03:29 07:31 11:27 16:05 00:00 1542
13 Michael Westfall 30M M3039 Manchester CT 20:55 6:44 5/9 03:17 06:44 10:15 13:46 17:20 1648
14 Michelle Merlis 30F F3039 Albany NY 20:59 6:45 1/11 03:39 07:11 10:42 14:08 17:35 1985
15 John Minervino 56M M5059 Higganum CT 21:05 6:47 1/16 03:22 06:54 10:29 14:02 17:33 1974
16 Patrick Croughwell 12M M0019 Lisbon CT 21:49 7:01 4/16 03:23 06:55 10:39 14:22 18:16 1534
17 Daniel Isakson 58M M5059 Avon CT 21:58 7:04 2/16 03:33 07:13 10:56 14:40 18:21 1551
18 Bradley St John (5 Loops) 13M M0019 Willington CT 22:29 7:14 5/16 03:42 07:58 12:35 17:31 00:00 1990
19 Debbie Livingston 44F F4049 Bolton CT 22:33 7:15 2/21 03:42 07:29 11:18 15:04 18:48 1982
20 Peter Lindblom 24M M2029 Vernon CT 22:34 7:15 2/7 03:15 07:05 11:05 15:09 19:04 1644
21 Todd Brown 55M M5059 Rocky Hill CT 22:50 7:20 3/16 03:36 07:26 11:24 15:14 19:04 1643
22 Peyton Bornstein 16F F0019 Tolland CT 23:22 7:31 2/7 04:00 07:53 12:02 15:57 19:40 1994
23 Cara Riley 30F F3039 Manchester CT 23:46 7:38 2/11 03:52 07:43 11:42 15:47 19:46 1611
24 Paul Baldini 48M M4049 Stony Creek CT 23:48 7:39 3/12 03:37 07:33 11:30 15:42 19:42 2029
25 Sean Patten 51M M5059 Suncook NH 23:49 7:39 4/16 03:51 07:48 11:50 15:51 19:53 1606
26 John Riley 64M M6069 Berlin CT 23:56 7:42 1/14 03:56 07:58 12:03 16:02 20:03 1612
27 Douglas Boccuzzi 49M M4049 Coventry CT 24:03 7:44 4/12 03:59 07:56 11:54 15:53 19:54 1519
28 Andrew Zyrek 51M M5059 Manchester CT 24:05 7:45 5/16 04:13 08:11 12:09 16:06 20:07 1631
29 Brian Hadix 44M M4049 Vernon CT 24:11 7:46 5/12 03:52 07:36 11:40 15:48 20:00 1999
30 Mike Baxer 55M M5059 W Hartford CT 24:15 7:48 6/16 04:02 08:19 12:31 16:31 20:24 2032
31 Thomas Powers 29M M2029 Mystic CT 24:28 7:52 3/7 03:54 07:59 12:09 16:24 20:32 1980
32 Chance Powers (5 Loops) 7M M0019 Coventry CT 24:38 7:55 6/16 04:21 09:17 14:33 20:01 00:00 1978
33 John Mattie 61M M6069 Farmington CT 24:39 7:56 2/14 03:48 07:55 12:12 16:25 20:32 1590
34 Tara O-Neil 33F F3039 Coventry CT 24:41 7:56 3/11 03:54 07:58 12:08 16:22 20:26 1979
35 Jason Corsi 45M M4049 Fairfield CT 24:41 7:56 6/12 03:55 08:01 12:14 16:29 20:39 1533
36 Jessica Dennis 28F F2029 New York NY 25:04 8:04 1/6 04:09 08:20 12:32 16:48 21:00 2011
37 Staci Murphy 39F F3039 Chapel Hill NC 25:05 8:04 4/11 04:20 08:34 12:46 16:57 21:05 1598
38 Peter Briggeman 62M M6069 Vernon CT 25:14 8:07 3/14 04:10 08:21 12:34 16:48 21:01 1959
39 Michael Miller 58M M5059 South Windsor CT 25:14 8:07 7/16 04:20 08:27 12:30 16:45 21:04 1635
40 Troy Hastings 23M M2029 East Granby CT 25:21 8:09 4/7 03:41 07:32 11:44 16:28 21:07 1548
41 Jeffrey Smith 39M M3039 Washington DC 25:25 8:10 6/9 04:07 08:22 12:36 16:55 21:15 1616
42 Malay Chokshi 52M M5059 East Hartford CT 25:31 8:12 8/16 04:12 08:29 12:48 17:03 21:22 1529
43 Tim Baxer 23M M2029 W Hartford CT 25:34 8:13 5/7 04:01 08:17 12:31 16:58 21:23 2033
44 Hannah Baxer 19F F0019 W Hartford CT 25:42 8:16 3/7 04:01 08:17 12:37 16:58 21:23 2035
45 James Daher 23M M2029 Columbia CT 25:53 8:19 6/7 04:07 08:28 12:51 17:26 21:52 1536
46 Franklin Villadiego 30M M3039 Waterbury CT 25:54 8:20 7/9 03:44 07:15 14:33 18:18 22:13 1625
47 Matt Powers 38M M3039 Coventry CT 26:05 8:23 8/9 04:03 08:21 12:38 17:03 21:31 1977
48 Theresa Bly 40F F4049 New Haven CT 26:07 8:24 3/21 04:32 08:45 13:05 17:29 21:51 1518
49 David Schreiter (5 Loops) 58M M5059 Lebanon CT 26:27 8:30 9/16 05:23 10:37 15:54 21:15 00:00 1960
50 David Hanson 59M M5059 E Longmeadow MA 26:29 8:31 10/16 03:42 07:50 12:13 16:48 21:35 2030
51 Nicole Isakson 25F F2029 Avon CT 26:36 8:33 2/6 04:05 08:32 13:05 17:39 22:16 1552
52 Shannon Kievman 46F F4049 Manchester CT 26:43 8:36 4/21 04:30 09:00 13:28 17:55 22:21 1559
53 Oscar Padua 48M M4049 Southington CT 26:49 8:37 7/12 04:29 08:54 13:30 17:59 22:24 1602
54 Joel Pierson 46M M4049 Ellington CT 27:22 8:48 8/12 04:11 08:28 13:01 17:52 22:49 1608
55 Ken Major 62M M6069 Vernon CT 27:22 8:48 4/14 04:45 09:20 13:52 18:27 22:58 1991
56 Michael Annati 60M M6069 Vernon Rockville CT 27:25 8:49 5/14 04:44 09:20 13:52 18:28 22:59 1514
57 Brent Stratton 63M M6069 Middletown CT 27:36 8:53 6/14 04:25 09:03 13:55 18:40 23:15 1976
58 Jeff Murray 50M M5059 Andover CT 27:38 8:53 11/16 04:36 09:11 13:50 18:25 23:02 1600
59 Jason Murray 6M M0019 Andover CT 27:38 8:53 7/16 04:37 09:12 13:52 18:26 23:03 1599
60 Ivan Shapiro 7M M0019 Tolland CT 27:43 8:55 8/16 04:42 09:04 13:38 18:15 23:08 1638
61 Daniel Shortell 31M M3039 W Hartford CT 27:44 8:55 9/9 05:04 10:01 14:17 18:47 23:20 1989
62 Kevin MacDonald 63M M6069 Norwich CT 27:46 8:56 7/14 04:48 09:05 13:36 18:13 23:13 1588
63 Mary Powers 58F F5059 Tolland CT 27:49 8:57 1/12 04:35 09:14 13:55 18:32 23:09 1996
64 Stacy Levy 51F F5059 Wilton CT 28:00 9:00 2/12 04:47 09:24 14:02 18:58 23:29 1963
65 Karen Prado 53F F5059 Wethersfield CT 28:00 9:00 3/12 04:46 09:28 14:10 18:43 23:20 1992
66 Joe Chatterton 17M M0019 Vernon Rockville CT 28:08 9:03 9/16 04:17 08:57 13:41 18:31 23:32 1527
67 Caitlin Chatterton 14F F0019 Vernon Rockville CT 28:09 9:03 4/7 04:18 08:57 13:42 18:33 23:32 1523
68 Susan Leslie 70F F7099 S Windsor CT 28:09 9:03 1/5 04:47 09:23 14:00 18:40 23:23 1975
69 Chelsea Chatterton 20F F2029 Vernon Rockville CT 28:11 9:04 3/6 04:18 08:53 13:39 18:33 23:33 1526
70 Robert Caplin 69M M6069 Vernon CT 28:16 9:05 8/14 04:39 09:16 14:00 18:46 23:31 1964
71 April Lionberger 43F F4049 Glastonbury CT 28:34 9:11 5/21 04:33 09:12 13:55 18:44 23:37 1587
72 Trevor Galovich (5 Loops) 14M M0019 Vernon CT 28:36 9:12 10/16 04:05 10:02 16:01 22:26 00:00 1956
73 Christine Witschi 53F F5059 Monson MA 28:40 9:13 4/12 04:48 09:36 14:19 19:04 23:55 1630
74 Way Hedding 70M M7099 Niantic CT 28:45 9:15 1/6 04:38 09:22 14:08 19:01 23:54 1968
75 Chelsea Moore 28F F2029 East Granby CT 28:45 9:15 4/6 04:28 09:06 13:56 18:56 23:54 1596
76 Jamie Smith 37F F3039 Colchester CT 28:45 9:15 5/11 04:28 09:07 13:56 18:56 23:54 1615
77 Belinda Perez 44F F4049 South Windsor CT 28:46 9:15 6/21 04:41 09:10 13:59 18:57 23:56 1607
78 Lynn Valentin 49F F4049 Vernon Rockville CT 28:53 9:17 7/21 05:06 10:02 14:50 19:35 24:18 1622
79 Laura Bassett 49F F4049 Glastonbury CT 29:02 9:20 8/21 04:43 09:35 14:32 19:23 24:17 1642
80 Danielle Postemski 38F F3039 Willington CT 29:12 9:23 6/11 04:48 09:30 14:15 19:09 24:08 1609
81 Lynette Walker 79F F7099 Simsbury CT 29:17 9:25 2/5 05:05 10:02 14:50 19:39 24:34 1627
82 Isiah Fleeting 10M M0019 Vernon Rockville CT 29:23 9:27 11/16 04:07 09:23 14:27 19:31 24:34 1543
83 Tim Dennis 61M M6069 Ellington CT 29:30 9:29 9/14 04:40 09:29 14:26 19:30 24:29 2027
84 Laura Brown 53F F5059 Monson MA 29:34 9:30 5/12 05:00 09:57 14:57 19:57 24:50 1521
85 Nadya Shapiro (5 Loops) 11F F0019 Tolland CT 29:42 9:33 5/7 04:55 10:18 16:26 22:51 00:00 1639
86 Mary Lynn Hadix 48F F4049 Vernon CT 29:43 9:33 9/21 04:55 09:53 14:49 19:47 24:51 1998
87 Stephanie Croughwell 44F F4049 Lisbon CT 29:44 9:34 10/21 05:04 09:54 14:51 19:54 24:52 1535
88 Luis Gonzalez 44M M4049 Tolland CT 29:45 9:34 9/12 05:23 10:21 15:15 20:06 25:01 2004
89 Cathi Koehler 62F F6069 Manchester CT 29:54 9:37 1/8 04:59 10:01 14:57 19:57 24:55 1997
90 Shanelle DeVeaux 36F F3039 New Haven CT 29:55 9:37 7/11 05:01 10:01 15:08 20:07 25:21 1538
91 Tom Walsh 64M M6069 Rocky Hill CT 29:57 9:38 10/14 05:06 10:05 15:09 20:12 25:16 1962
92 Megan Gonzalez 42F F4049 Tolland CT 29:57 9:38 11/21 05:24 10:22 15:16 20:07 25:02 2002
93 Adam Kievman 46M M4049 Manchester CT 30:03 9:40 10/12 04:43 09:35 14:31 19:37 24:51 1556
94 Ed Yergeau 66M M6069 Manchester CT 30:11 9:42 11/14 04:56 09:48 14:44 19:47 24:55 1645
95 Tara Troiano 32F F3039 Marlborough CT 30:17 9:44 8/11 05:00 10:03 14:59 20:05 25:16 1619
96 Sara Hughes 42F F4049 Coventry CT 30:18 9:45 12/21 05:04 09:59 14:59 20:06 25:17 1961
97 Rose Buckingham 71F F7099 Norwich CT 30:22 9:46 3/5 04:55 09:52 14:58 20:09 25:16 1970
98 Sarah Ellefson 13F F0019 Vernon Rockville CT 30:24 9:46 6/7 04:40 09:44 14:56 20:15 25:47 1540
99 Emma Demetre 36F F3039 New London CT 30:25 9:47 9/11 04:23 09:08 14:40 19:53 25:18 2000
100 Jillian Ellefson 39F F3039 Vernon Rockville CT 30:26 9:47 10/11 04:40 09:43 14:56 20:04 25:47 1539
101 Lorraine Giantonio 57F F5059 Manchester CT 30:29 9:48 6/12 04:45 09:40 14:45 19:53 25:12 2028
102 Stuart King 59M M5059 Ellington CT 30:40 9:52 12/16 05:03 10:05 15:23 20:29 25:37 2031
103 Martin Powers 60M M6069 Tolland CT 30:41 9:52 12/14 05:00 10:03 15:22 20:28 25:36 1995
104 Bill Shortell 73M M7099 New Britain CT 30:48 9:54 2/6 05:03 10:01 14:58 19:59 25:21 1988
105 Dorothy Paquette 66F F6069 Vernon CT 30:57 9:57 2/8 05:24 10:31 15:35 20:34 25:45 1965
106 Heather Davis 45F F4049 Berlin CT 31:10 10:01 13/21 04:45 09:55 15:12 20:41 25:57 1537
107 Tommy Sheehan 49M M4049 Tolland CT 31:17 10:04 11/12 05:33 10:25 15:47 20:46 26:01 2008
108 Courtney Sheehan 49F F4049 Tolland CT 31:18 10:04 14/21 05:33 10:44 15:47 20:51 26:02 2007
109 Melinda Olson 45F F4049 Vernon Rockville CT 31:19 10:04 15/21 05:22 10:27 15:38 20:48 26:01 1601
110 James Blake 43M M4049 Waterbury CT 31:23 10:06 12/12 04:57 10:03 15:13 20:35 26:08 1515
111 Charlie Chatterton 55M M5059 Vernon Rockville CT 31:36 10:10 13/16 05:28 10:45 16:00 21:13 26:19 1525
112 Carol Chatterton 52F F5059 Vernon Rockville CT 31:39 10:11 7/12 05:29 10:45 16:01 21:14 26:22 1524
113 Linda Baxer 56F F5059 W Hartford CT 31:51 10:15 8/12 04:57 10:12 15:31 20:59 26:23 2034
114 Steven Garvin 56M M5059 Waterford CT 31:51 10:15 14/16 04:58 10:06 15:33 21:01 26:22 1545
115 Samuel Lewbel 69M M6069 Hudson MA 32:01 10:18 13/14 04:57 10:11 15:44 21:18 26:54 1957
116 Rhys Wilson 11M M0019 Somers CT 32:07 10:20 12/16 04:50 09:51 15:37 21:23 27:03 1641
117 Alan McCall 70M M7099 Manchester CT 32:13 10:22 3/6 05:08 10:23 15:45 21:05 26:42 1971
118 Michaeleen Haeseler 73F F7099 Canterbury CT 32:19 10:24 4/5 05:16 10:34 15:55 21:15 26:46 1973
119 Chelsea Ferranti 28F F2029 Wallingford CT 32:19 10:24 5/6 05:00 10:03 15:30 21:07 26:34 1541
120 George Walker 76M M7099 Simsbury CT 32:24 10:25 4/6 05:23 10:40 16:04 21:25 26:53 1626
121 Jaime Wilson 47F F4049 Somers CT 32:24 10:25 16/21 05:09 10:13 15:39 21:34 27:06 1640
122 Melinda Hedding 65F F6069 Niantic CT 32:34 10:28 3/8 05:32 11:03 16:34 22:06 26:57 1967
123 Carol Billogly (3L) 71F F7099 Tolland CT 32:42 10:31 5/5 08:59 23:10 00:00 00:00 00:00 2006
124 Lee Paquette 76M M7099 Vernon CT 32:42 10:31 5/6 05:30 10:55 16:21 21:50 27:16 1966
125 Vicki Palinkas 35F F3039 Winsted CT 32:48 10:33 11/11 04:47 10:16 15:56 21:56 27:25 1603
126 Patricia Bengtson (1 Loop) 63F F6069 Wethersfield CT 33:00 10:37 4/8 33:00 00:00 00:00 00:00 00:00 1633
127 Mark Mangelinkx 54M M5059 Bristol CT 33:09 10:40 15/16 05:03 09:58 15:27 21:09 26:54 1589
128 Deborah Chessari 67F F6069 Bloomfield CT 33:34 10:48 5/8 05:32 11:16 16:53 22:35 28:16 1528
129 Georgia Panagopoulos 61F F6069 Westerly RI 33:37 10:49 6/8 05:28 11:09 16:44 22:23 28:01 1605
130 Angela Panagopoulos 24F F2029 Westerly RI 33:37 10:49 6/6 05:30 11:10 16:44 22:23 28:01 1604
131 Hank Brightman 51M M5059 Middletown RI 33:42 10:50 16/16 05:34 11:18 16:57 22:37 28:18 1520
132 Erik Eaton 23M M2029 Hebron CT 33:46 10:52 7/7 04:41 09:40 15:06 20:55 26:49 1632
133 Dahlia Livingston 10F F0019 Bolton CT 33:51 10:53 7/7 04:40 09:28 14:26 21:30 28:34 1984
134 Debra Truncellito 67F F6069 Las Cruces NM 33:58 10:56 7/8 05:37 11:25 17:01 22:41 28:19 1620
135 Sharon Salomon 46F F4049 Glastonbury CT 34:01 10:56 17/21 05:12 10:42 16:29 22:11 28:05 2036
136 Thomas Sheehan (5 Loops) 15M M0019 Tolland CT 34:17 11:01 13/16 07:52 14:34 21:16 27:54 00:00 2009
137 Tyler Gonzalez (5 Loops) 16M M0019 Tolland CT 34:18 11:02 14/16 07:51 14:34 21:17 27:52 00:00 2005
138 Eamon Sheehan (5 Loops) 13M M0019 Tolland CT 34:22 11:03 15/16 07:54 14:36 21:21 27:58 00:00 2010
139 Trey Gonzalez ( * ) 18M M0019 Tolland CT 34:26 11:04 16/16 08:58 18:45 23:10 30:49 00:00 2003
140 Maria L Genca 47F F4049 Coventry CT 35:01 11:16 18/21 05:54 11:35 17:12 22:59 28:51 1546
141 Daria Vander Veer 53F F5059 Middlefield CT 35:09 11:18 9/12 06:03 11:43 17:31 23:18 29:08 1624
142 Carole Urban 54F F5059 Milford CT 35:37 11:27 10/12 05:50 11:46 17:37 23:40 29:39 1969
143 Tina Velasquez 44F F4049 East Hampton CT 36:58 11:53 19/21 05:56 12:03 18:01 24:05 30:26 1634
144 Denise Irving 54F F5059 Vernon Rockville CT 39:28 12:42 11/12 05:52 12:31 19:13 25:50 32:31 1550
145 Melissa Johnson 41F F4049 Vernon Rockville CT 39:29 12:42 20/21 05:53 12:30 19:11 25:51 32:32 1553
146 Charles Merlis 79M M7099 W Hartford CT 43:53 14:07 6/6 06:31 13:51 21:11 29:01 36:51 1987
147 Vicki Quagliaroli 66F F6069 Stafford Springs CT 44:12 14:13 8/8 06:44 14:13 21:43 29:11 36:42 1610
148 Gary Ciesla 65M M6069 Highland Falls NY 47:25 15:15 14/14 07:06 14:51 22:51 30:57 39:13 1531
149 Erin Aldi 42F F4049 Enfield CT 47:55 15:25 21/21 07:00 14:44 23:02 31:21 39:47 1505
150 Denise Cassella 57F F5059 South Windsor CT 49:30 15:56 12/12 08:11 16:25 24:35 33:00 41:09 1522

Full 5K Results ()    

Top Male: 1. William Sanders 2. Sam Hollworth 3. Josh Merlis 4. Michael McCall 5. Chris Murphy

Top Female: 1. Sybil Shapiro 2. Destiny Fleeting (5 Loops ) 3. Michelle Merlis 4. Debbie Livingston 5. Peyton Bornstein

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates