Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:

   

5K Race Results ()     5K Division Results ()     Fitness Walk Results ()     Virtual 5K ()    

Virtual Walk ()


Come on Over Zombie 5K / Walk
Top Male: 1. Brian Murray 2. Shaun Beard 3. STEPHEN HIBINO 4. Neal Leibowitz 5. Bruce Christensen
Top Female: 1. Melissa Stellato 2. Linda Spooner 3. Larissa Giordano 4. Marcy Withington 5. Jocelyn Gustavson
Portland Come on Over 5K Road Race
Saturday October 31, 2020 - Riverfront -Portland CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny 39 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Brian Murray Overall Female: Melissa Stellato

PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Brian Murray 48M M4049 Coventry CT 17:29 5:37 1/16 2334
2 Shaun Beard 39M M3039 Portland CT 18:26 5:55 1/9 1922
3 Melissa Stellato 38F F3039 South Windsor CT 18:38 5:59 1/6 2307
4 STEPHEN HIBINO 38M M3039 Portland CT 19:15 6:11 2/9 1926
5 Neal Leibowitz 52M M5059 South Windsor CT 19:21 6:13 1/18 2311
6 Bruce Christensen 52M M5059 Bolton CT 20:22 6:33 2/18 2308
7 John Minervino 57M M5059 Higganum CT 20:49 6:41 3/18 2313
8 Andrew Celinski 41M M4049 Portland CT 20:53 6:43 2/16 1995
9 Linda Spooner 46F F4049 Sturbridge MA 20:59 6:45 1/21 1635
10 Daniel Harding 31M M3039 Portland CT 21:21 6:52 3/9 2341
11 Brett Gustavson 10M M0012 Cobalt CT 21:34 6:56 1/7 1649
12 Patrick Miett 27M M1929 East Haddam CT 21:44 6:59 1/3 1698
13 Josh Spooner 44M M4049 Sturbridge MA 21:53 7:02 3/16 1634
14 Ross Hanson 34M M3039 Middletown CT 21:54 7:02 4/9 1682
15 Kurt Ogren 51M M5059 Seymour CT 21:58 7:03 4/18 1927
16 Jonathan Gustavson 45M M4049 Cobalt CT 22:03 7:05 4/16 1650
17 Larissa Giordano 43F F4049 Southington CT 22:09 7:07 2/21 1618
18 Jason Brody 48M M4049 East Hampton CT 22:12 7:08 5/16 1638
19 Marcy Withington 51F F5059 Old Lyme CT 22:15 7:09 1/18 1931
20 Scott Watson 34M M3039 West Hartford CT 22:25 7:12 5/9 1683
21 Julian Wimler 13M M1315 Portland CT 22:26 7:12 1/4 2303
22 Jose Rivera 48M M4049 Southington CT 22:35 7:16 6/16 1627
23 Evan Wilson 15M M1315 Portland CT 23:03 7:24 2/4 2348
24 Donovan Lee 49M M4049 Avon CT 23:27 7:32 7/16 2326
25 Bryce Cote 19M M1929 Portland CT 23:27 7:32 2/3 1935
26 Michael Miller 59M M5059 South Windsor CT 23:42 7:37 5/18 2336
27 Andrew Muscaro 38M M3039 Newington CT 23:59 7:42 6/9 1644
28 Sean Fallon 56M M5059 West Simsbury CT 24:08 7:45 6/18 2315
29 Jocelyn Gustavson 12F F0012 Cobalt CT 24:13 7:47 1/7 1900
30 Terry O'Neill 55M M5059 Southbury CT 24:21 7:49 7/18 2319
31 Rebecca Burke 45F F4049 Portland CT 24:21 7:49 3/21 1909
32 Hayden Burke 12M M0012 Portland CT 24:22 7:50 2/7 1911
33 Breckin Burke 12M M0012 Portland CT 24:22 7:50 3/7 1912
34 Michael Bassett 45M M4049 Southington CT 24:33 7:53 8/16 2328
35 Stephen Bordeau 53M M5059 Wethersfield CT 25:06 8:04 8/18 1613
36 Steve Pernal 50M M5059 Old Saybrook CT 25:31 8:12 9/18 2316
37 Shantell Hanson 29F F1929 Middletown CT 25:44 8:16 1/5 1681
38 James Sporko 56M M5059 Waterbury CT 25:49 8:18 10/18 1921
39 Peter Hawley 70M M7099 New Hartford CT 25:53 8:19 1/4 2345
40 Steven Schiller 64M M6069 New Britain CT 26:02 8:22 1/3 2333
41 Erich Wenis 48M M4049 Woodbury CT 26:54 8:39 9/16 1630
42 Betsy Sargent 48F F4049 Unionville CT 26:58 8:40 4/21 1919
43 William Rondini 59M M5059 South Glastonbury CT 26:58 8:40 11/18 2327
44 Brianna Gustavson 10F F0012 Cobalt CT 27:08 8:43 2/7 1899
45 Ariana Mongillo 46F F4049 Hamden CT 27:19 8:47 5/21 1945
46 Elizabeth Blaney 37F F3039 Wallingford CT 27:24 8:48 2/6 1942
47 Christine Gustavson 44F F4049 Cobalt CT 27:46 8:56 6/21 1901
48 Jackie Scoville 58F F5059 Torrington CT 27:58 8:59 2/18 2330
49 David Wimler 16M M1618 Portland CT 28:18 9:06 1/1 2317
50 Kimberly Parkman 47F F4049 Oxford CT 28:23 9:07 7/21 1624
51 Jen LaFave 46F F4049 Portland CT 28:36 9:11 8/21 1950
52 Theresa Sporko 52F F5059 Waterbury CT 28:38 9:12 3/18 1920
53 Dayne Stewkesbury 56M M5059 Windsor Locks CT 28:42 9:13 12/18 2332
54 Marty Basiel 64M M6069 New Britain CT 28:45 9:14 2/3 2321
55 Rosie Courtney 59F F5059 Poquonock CT 29:04 9:20 4/18 2312
56 Joe Heffernan 77M M7099 Portland CT 29:04 9:20 2/4 1998
57 Violet Spooner 10F F0012 Sturbridge MA 29:25 9:27 3/7 1637
58 Brianna Poissant 22F F1929 Middletown CT 29:26 9:28 2/5 2323
59 Abigail Leone 13F F1315 Portland CT 29:41 9:32 1/6 1696
60 Rachel Pope 33F F3039 Meriden CT 29:44 9:33 3/6 2314
61 Bryan Dauphinais 35M M3039 Southington CT 30:00 9:38 7/9 2325
62 Jeremy Glazewski 41M M4049 Wallingford CT 30:04 9:40 10/16 1946
63 Dawn Werneck 74F F7099 Avon CT 30:07 9:41 1/1 1937
64 Callie Glazewski 9F F0012 Wallingford CT 30:12 9:42 4/7 1947
65 Donna Cote 55F F5059 Portland CT 30:26 9:47 5/18 1936
66 Lisa Anderson 51F F5059 Rocky Hill CT 30:30 9:48 6/18 1612
67 Wanxi Yang 24F F1929 Middletown CT 30:41 9:52 3/5 1686
68 Bonnie Lees 66F F6069 New Fairfield CT 31:03 9:59 1/6 1940
69 Molly DePaiva 41F F4049 Thomaston CT 31:13 10:02 9/21 1687
70 Dawn Krukowski 60F F6069 New Preston Marble Da 31:14 10:02 2/6 1693
71 Tracy Parkin 52F F5059 Branford CT 31:17 10:03 7/18 1623
72 Katie Laverty 14F F1315 Portland CT 31:22 10:05 2/6 2000
73 Cindy Laverty 47F F4049 Portland CT 31:27 10:07 10/21 2337
74 Christine Anderson 29F F1929 Somers CT 31:42 10:11 4/5 2339
75 Jim Gotta 70M M7099 Portland CT 31:43 10:12 3/4 2302
76 Nick Anderson 26M M1929 Portland CT 31:47 10:13 3/3 2342
77 Blake Anderson 8M M0012 Portland CT 31:48 10:13 4/7 2343
78 Tricia Galinski 27F F1929 East Windsor CT 31:49 10:14 5/5 2338
79 Jonathan Schreiber 50M M5059 Mansfield Center CT 32:00 10:17 13/18 1631
80 Susan Hayes 57F F5059 Newington CT 32:04 10:18 8/18 1924
81 Edward Adams 49M M4049 Stratford CT 32:05 10:19 11/16 2335
82 Craig Szymanski 56M M5059 Ivoryton CT 32:06 10:19 14/18 2318
83 Sean Blaney 36M M3039 Wallingford CT 32:29 10:27 8/9 1943
84 James Blanchfield 48M M4049 Trumbull CT 32:30 10:27 12/16 1646
85 Brendan Burke 44M M4049 Portland CT 32:31 10:27 13/16 1910
86 Michael O'Rourke 57M M5059 Portland CT 32:32 10:28 15/18 2306
87 Patrick O'Rourke 13M M1315 Portland CT 32:35 10:28 3/4 2305
88 Nicole Carnemolla 30F F3039 Milford CT 32:47 10:32 4/6 1647
89 Kristin Pearson 51F F5059 Meriden CT 33:06 10:38 9/18 1925
90 Melissa McWeeny 40F F4049 Bloomfield CT 33:07 10:39 11/21 1622
91 Ray Acunto 51M M5059 Southbury CT 33:30 10:46 16/18 1632
92 Elizabeth Bailey Geib 44F F4049 Shelton CT 33:56 10:55 12/21 1645
93 Conor Adanti 12M M0012 Portland CT 33:59 10:56 5/7 2301
94 Jessica Miccio 48F F4049 West Haven CT 34:12 11:00 13/21 1676
95 Cindy Moser 47F F4049 Wilton CT 34:15 11:00 14/21 1678
96 Jeffrey Daigle 59M M5059 Manchester CT 34:26 11:04 17/18 1688
97 Rhea Adler 64F F6069 Weston CT 34:37 11:08 3/6 1677
98 Christine Bartus 48F F4049 West Hartford CT 34:52 11:12 15/21 1694
99 Vincent Bartolini 65M M6069 New Fairfield CT 35:06 11:17 3/3 1939
100 Paige Spooner 12F F0012 Sturbridge MA 35:09 11:18 5/7 1636
101 Denise Sokolowski 50F F5059 Farmington CT 35:33 11:26 10/18 2320
102 Judi Silliere 59F F5059 Wilton CT 35:42 11:28 11/18 1628
103 Beth Dunphy 40F F4049 Burlington CT 35:42 11:28 16/21 2322
104 Cathleen Hinsch 56F F5059 Middlefield CT 36:08 11:37 12/18 1914
105 Carole Urban 55F F5059 Milford CT 36:17 11:40 13/18 1948
106 Patrice McCarthy 63F F6069 Wallingford CT 36:27 11:43 4/6 1949
107 Megan Etheridge 37F F3039 Portland CT 36:30 11:44 5/6 1616
108 Clinton Crowley 9M M0012 Brookfield CT 37:01 11:54 6/7 1641
109 Kevin Crowley 49M M4049 Brookfield CT 37:01 11:54 14/16 1640
110 Clark Finley 49M M4049 West Hartford CT 37:14 11:58 15/16 1695
111 Calvin Celinski 10M M0012 Portland CT 37:45 12:08 7/7 1996
112 Jose Werneck 83M M7099 Bristol CT 38:12 12:17 4/4 1938
113 Lise Bosman 58F F5059 Canton CT 38:33 12:24 14/18 1614
114 Allison Lang 44F F4049 Lebanon CT 38:49 12:29 17/21 1692
115 Kimberly McClure Brinton 53F F5059 Bethany CT 39:34 12:43 15/18 1915
116 Heidi Seaton 54F F5059 Centerbrook CT 39:34 12:43 16/18 1690
117 Scott Maruschock 44M M4049 Portland CT 39:53 12:49 16/16 1904
118 Cassidy Maruschock 13F F1315 Portland CT 39:53 12:49 3/6 1908
119 Jake Maruschock 15M M1315 Portland CT 39:53 12:49 4/4 1907
120 Kim Maruschock 45F F4049 Portland CT 39:54 12:50 18/21 1905
121 Annabelle Maruschock 13F F1315 Portland CT 40:04 12:53 4/6 1906
122 Maddy Davis 12F F0012 Portland CT 40:06 12:54 6/7 1923
123 Skyler Keoppen 13F F1315 Portland CT 40:24 12:59 5/6 1930
124 Aeryn Hall 9F F0012 Portland CT 41:22 13:18 7/7 1994
125 Carol Hall 54F F5059 Portland CT 41:24 13:19 17/18 1700
126 Sue Dionne 65F F6069 Portland CT 41:27 13:20 5/6 1928
127 Aranda Crowley 13F F1315 Brookfield CT 41:57 13:29 6/6 1642
128 Guadalupe Crowley 37F F3039 Brookfield CT 42:10 13:34 6/6 1643
129 Kevin Goyen 52M M5059 East Hampton CT 42:25 13:38 18/18 1697
130 Eileen Goyen 58F F5059 East Hampton CT 42:25 13:38 18/18 2344
131 David Geib 38M M3039 Shelton CT 45:02 14:29 9/9 1691
132 Rachel Priester 45F F4049 West Hartford CT 47:06 15:09 19/21 1689
133 Jess Reed 40F F4049 Southington CT 47:10 15:10 20/21 1626
134 Lesley Fearnley 64F F6069 Middletown CT 47:10 15:10 6/6 1944
135 Sonya Alexander 46F F4049 Purchase NY 1:04:50 20:51 21/21 1633
   

5K Race Results ()     5K Division Results ()     Fitness Walk Results ()     Virtual 5K ()    

Virtual Walk ()

Top Male: 1. Brian Murray 2. Shaun Beard 3. STEPHEN HIBINO 4. Neal Leibowitz 5. Bruce Christensen

Top Female: 1. Melissa Stellato 2. Linda Spooner 3. Larissa Giordano 4. Marcy Withington 5. Jocelyn Gustavson

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates