Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Results ()    

Vernon Rabbit Run 5K Road Race
PLATT:TIMING:SYSTEMS RESULTS FOR:
VERNON RABBIT RUN 5K
VERNON, CT
SUNDAY MAY 1, 1994 10 am

PLATT:TIMING:SYSTEMS RESULTS FOR: VERNON RABBIT RUN 5K VERNON, CT SUNDAY MAY 1, 1994 10 am ************************************* PLC LAST FIRST CITY ST TIME === ======== ========== ============ === ========== 1 PIGEON KEVIN WINDSOR CT 15:36 2 SWENSON AL WOLCOTT CT 15:45 3 HERMAN SCOTT MANCHESTER CT 16:09 4 MULLINS BRIAN BRISTOL CT 16:34 5 COSENTINO MICHAEL VERNON CT 16:34 6 TIERNEY JIM VERNON CT 16:34 7 CHARLAND RENE SOUTH WINDSOR CT 16:37 8 ENRIGHT ROBERT ASHFORD CT 17:11 9 RONDEAU ALAN PUTNAM CT 17:17 10 MORSE STEVE BLOOMFIELD CT 17:23 11 BROPHY SHAUN MANCHESTER CT 17:25 12 CUNNINGHAM JAMES MANCHESTER CT 17:30 13 THOMPSON RICK VERNON CT 17:31 14 DUMAS ERNIE DANIELSON CT 17:35 15 PARR RICHARD COVENTRY CT 17:41 16 LAMB STEPHEN SALEM CT 17:46 17 OUELLETTE JOHN PAUL STORRS CT 17:49 18 GRIFFIN BILL SOMERS CT 17:53 19 KNIGHT SALLY WINDSOR CT 17:55 20 HARRIMAN BILL MYSTIC CT 17:56 21 BEDARD WILLIAM TOLLAND CT 17:57 22 COSTELLO GLENN BALTIC CT 17:59 23 ANNATI MICHAEL WILLIMANTIC CT 18:06 24 BENNETT HAL UNCASVILLE CT 18:08 25 DUCHARME BRUCE FARMINGTON CT 18:18 26 JANIGA BRIAN ELLINGTON CT 18:21 27 MOYNIHAN NEIL SOUTH WINDSOR CT 18:23 28 CROTHERS RAYMOND TOLLAND CT 18:28 29 RODRIGUEZ HECTOR TOLLAND CT 18:29 30 NEWMAN TOM HEBRON CT 18:31 31 BLAIKLOCK BILL COVENTRY CT 18:31 32 BRASMITH BILL W HTFD CT 18:32 33 FISHER JUSTIN MANCHESTER CT 18:44 34 MARTENS RYAN AMSTON CT 18:52 35 HANSON PETE ANDOVER CT 18:55 36 MURRAY BRIAN ANDOVER CT 18:57 37 ARMILLEI WAYNE HARTFORD CT 18:57 38 DAUCH STEVEN ELLINGTON CT 18:58 39 TURKINGTON MARK WILLIMANTIC CT 18:58 40 TRUNIK JOHN MIDDLETOWN CT 19:01 41 ALLISON DAVID TOLLAND CT 19:02 42 BARRIOS WILL S WINDSOR CT 19:03 43 ASHLEY DICK W HTFD CT 19:03 44 LAREAU DANIEL EAST HARTFORD CT 19:04 45 HAINES GEORGE E HTFD CT 19:04 46 DEPREY THEORDORE J WETHERSFIELD CT 19:04 47 HALLORAN STEPHEN TORRINGTON CT 19:11 48 CALO JOSEPH STORRS CT 19:16 49 ABRAHAMSON ERIC VERNON CT 19:17 50 SLAYTON RANDY WETHERSFIELD CT 19:21 51 SANTOS DAVID TOLLAND CT 19:23 52 MCCLENDON SAM W HTFD CT 19:24 53 JANELLE RAY NEWINGTON CT 19:25 54 BUTTERFIELD TOM WINDSOR CT 19:38 55 MAJOR KENNETH VERNON CT 19:39 56 MARTENS BILL AMSTON CT 19:42 57 BRADLEY MIKE TOLLAND CT 19:44 58 SARDINHA TOM VERNON CT 19:46 59 HARRIS PETER SANDY HOOK CT 19:47 60 CROSS CATHERINE VERNON CT 19:47 61 SIKORSKI DON NORWICH CT 19:49 62 NOT REGISTERED 9999 19:49 63 SAUNDERS KAREN MANCHESTER CT 20:01 64 LONGO KEN SOUTH WINDSOR CT 20:02 65 FROEHLICH CARL WEST REDDING CT 20:03 66 BROUWER JONATHAN EAST HARTFORD CT 20:05 67 HOLLISTER TONY EAST HARTFORD CT 20:07 68 PREST RAYMOND ELLINGTON CT 20:08 69 POWERS JOE VERNON CT 20:09 70 DIEFENDERFER DALE WINDSOR CT 20:12 71 GOULD PHIL COVENTRY CT 20:15 72 BRETSCHER NATHAN MANCHESTER CT 20:21 73 MURRAY JEFF ANDOVER CT 20:22 74 BLANKER WALT NORWICH CT 20:24 75 MCKENNA JIM COVENTRY CT 20:24 76 AYERS JOHN ASHFORD CT 20:26 77 GOLDEN JAMES VERNON CT 20:27 78 DYSON DAVID STAFFORD SPRI CT 20:28 79 STARK DAVID VERNON CT 20:28 80 CALLAHAN MEGHAN SIMSBURY CT 20:29 81 GINGRAS ROBERT COVENTRY CT 20:29 82 TUTTLE GLENN TOLLAND CT 20:31 83 GALE WALT WINDSOR LOCKS CT 20:32 84 MELO STEPHEN SOUTH WINDSOR CT 20:36 85 BARBER KELLEY L TOLLAND CT 20:38 86 LUTH RICHARD COLCHESTER CT 20:40 87 MAYCHEK WAYNE ELLINGTON CT 20:51 88 PARADISE CRAIG MARLBOROUGH CT 20:51 89 OLDHAM JOHN STAFFORD SPRI CT 20:54 90 MARTIN GLENN ASHFORD CT 20:55 91 MANFREDI BOB WEST SPRINGFI MA 20:55 92 DISTEFANO ANTHONY SOUTH WINDSOR CT 20:57 93 STOCKMAN JOHN ROCKY HILL CT 21:00 94 JONES LEE VERNON CT 21:00 95 BRUBAKER TOM VERNON CT 21:00 96 KILPATRICK ROBERT MANCHESTER CT 21:01 97 JABLONOWSKI JUSTIN VERNON CT 21:05 98 LERNER MEGHAN MANCHESTER CT 21:06 99 GODERRE MICHAEL TAFTVILLE CT 21:08 100 HALE TED MANCHESTER CT 21:08 101 AYERS KIMBERLY ASHFORD CT 21:16 102 HAYES BOB PORTLAND CT 21:16 103 VALLEZ KEVIN SO WINDSOR CT 21:24 104 RABUS ALAN ELLINGTON CT 21:26 105 LYNN GERALD MANCHESTER CT 21:26 106 DESCHAMPS THOMAS VERNON CT 21:27 107 CALLAHAN MIKE SIMSBURY CT 21:27 108 BLACKWOOD GLENN ENFIELD CT 21:28 109 NOREIKA JOHN WINSTED CT 21:28 110 HINES DICK COVENTRY CT 21:29 111 MOORE BLAINE HEBRON CT 21:31 112 DODD PAUL MANCHESTER CT 21:31 113 BRAUN J AMSTON CT 21:32 114 DOBRANSKY DANA ENFIELD CT 21:35 115 WALLACE MIKE ANDOVER CT 21:37 116 JENSEN MILTON HEBRON CT 21:37 117 ORTYL RICHARD ELLINGTON CT 21:38 118 SMITH SCOTT K MANCHESTER CT 21:39 119 BENTLEY MICHAEL SOUTH WINDSOR CT 21:42 120 DUCHARME ANN-ELIZABE FARMINGTON CT 21:43 121 SUTHERLAND JASON ROCKVILLE CT 21:45 122 BALDWIN BILL VERNON CT 21:46 123 HRUBALA BERNARD VERNON CT 21:50 124 MAGNOTTA BILL VERNON CT 21:51 125 TUROSZ ZOFIA HARTFORD CT 21:53 126 IVES KEN E BERLIN CT 21:57 127 BRAZAL DWIGHT E HTFD CT 21:58 128 TEREBA RICHARD NEW BRITAIN CT 22:06 129 DEBARTOLO-ST DAVID ROCKVILLE CT 22:09 130 BOETTGER MRAK W HARTFORD CT 22:10 131 CUNHA MICHAEL VERNON CT 22:14 132 RIPLEY GEORGE VERNON CT 22:21 133 QUINN TERRI VERNON CT 22:21 134 STEWART PHILIP HARTFORD CT 22:23 135 SYBERT BILL SOUTH WINDSOR CT 22:23 136 SHATTET ERIC VERNON CT 22:25 137 BYRNE JR JIM VERNON CT 22:27 138 DAVIS WENDY COVENTRY CT 22:29 139 WLOCHOWSKI GARTH EH CT 22:31 140 KING STUART ELLINGTON CT 22:32 141 MOORES WENDY VERNON CT 22:36 142 CAREY MICHAEL WETHERSFIELD CT 22:38 143 LESLIE SUSAN SOUTH WINDSOR CT 22:40 144 PARTRIDGE KENNETH MANCHESTER CT 22:42 145 FREDERICH WILHELM ROCKVILLE CT 22:43 146 BROWN SUE MANCHESTER CT 22:44 147 PIERSON JUDITH WEST HARTFORD CT 22:45 148 BROWN JAMES PLAINVILLE CT 22:46 149 SCHEIDEL PAUL MANSFIELD CEN CT 22:48 150 TAYLOR COLLEEN VERNON CT 22:49 151 CONNORS ED WEST HARTFORD CT 22:50 152 YONKUNAS FRANCINE MANCHESTER CT 22:50 153 HALPIN HOWARD SOUTH WINDSOR CT 22:53 154 CANNING PAULA WETHERSFIELD CT 22:59 155 ANDREWS JEANNE TOLLAND CT 23:00 156 MALOON LELAND VERNON CT 23:02 157 WALSH KEVIN MANCHESTER CT 23:03 158 ANDREWS GLENN TOLLAND CT 23:04 159 SUTHERLAND WHITNEY ROCKVILLE CT 23:07 160 DROUGHT FRANK MANSFIELD CEN CT 23:10 161 DELANY DAN TOLLAND CT 23:11 162 JACKLE ERWIN C VERNON CT 23:13 163 SMITH GARY COLUMBIA CT 23:14 164 BEDNER RUSS ELLINGTON CT 23:15 165 MALONEY BARBARA TOLLAND CT 23:22 166 FERRIGNO ROBERT COLUMBIA CT 23:23 167 CAETANO JOHN E HARTFORD CT 23:26 168 PULITO DERIK KENSINGTON CT 23:26 169 MILLER CHARLES E WINDSOR CT 23:29 170 JARROW STANLEY BRISTOL CT 23:31 171 MARSAN RICHARD VERNON CT 23:35 172 WILLIAMS GREG WEST HARTFORD CT 23:37 173 WEIR LEONARD COBALT CT 23:37 174 STAPELFELD JOHN HUDSON MA 23:40 175 PALUMBO JOE TOLLAND CT 23:42 176 PARR CAROLE COVENTRY CT 23:44 177 CUTLER RUTH WILLINGTON CT 23:44 178 TAFT MICHAEL ELLINGTON CT 23:45 179 SMITH KENT COVENTRY CT 23:47 180 KEEN GENE SOUTH WINDSOR CT 23:47 181 ALEXINSKI JOSEPH WINDSOR CT 23:49 182 LEVY ROBERT VERNON CT 23:53 183 BREEN NEAL ELLINGTON CT 23:54 184 SICKINGER MARIKA PURDYS NY 23:56 185 STAGON PETER EAST WINDSOR CT 24:00 186 HAMILTON ALLYSON EAST WINDSOR CT 24:02 187 GLAUDE GUY EAST HAMPTON CT 24:06 188 MORAN BRIAN SOUTH WINDSOR CT 24:08 189 PROVOST DAVID PLANTSVILLE CT 24:08 190 LESTER RICHARD TOLLAND CT 24:10 191 HICKEY PHILIP MANCHESTER CT 24:16 192 KOBEY DAVID STORRS CT 24:18 193 NOT REGISTERED 9999 24:20 194 MARCUCIO LAURA VERNON CT 24:22 195 MACE JOHN MANCHESTER CT 24:23 196 MALOON CARMEN VERNON CT 24:23 197 ROBINSON VICTORIA SOUTH WINDSOR CT 24:24 198 PRESTILEO DIANE SOUTH WINDSOR CT 24:24 199 COSENTINO PATRICIA VERNON CT 24:25 200 GARABEDIAN PAUL STAFFORD CT 24:25 201 BAZZANO ROBERT WILLINGTON CT 24:26 202 HERRICK BETH TOLLAND CT 24:26 203 LACHUT GREGORY VERNON CT 24:26 204 GANGES JOSEPH VERNON CT 24:29 205 DAMBROSIO MARIA WETHERSFIELD CT 24:30 206 GALLI RAY ELLINGTON CT 24:31 207 PORTER THOMAS COVENTRY CT 24:35 208 LOCKWARD TODD AMSTON CT 24:35 209 BUSH BILL SOUTH WINDSOR CT 24:36 210 GLOGOWSKI JAMES STAFFORD CT 24:38 211 TAFT PAUL SO WINDSOR CT 24:40 212 BATCHELDER GUY VERNON CT 24:43 213 LIBBY KRIS VERNON CT 24:43 214 CLAVETTE LORI ENFIELD CT 24:45 215 TALCOTT LUCINDA FARMINGTON CT 24:47 216 BOROVICKA BOB STAFFORD SPRI CT 24:49 217 SUSMAN MARK FARMINGTON CT 24:50 218 MCAVOY JOHN VERNON CT 24:51 219 LUCAS ELEANOR TOLLAND CT 24:53 220 ROSS BONNIE VERNON CT 24:55 221 ERDMAN MIKE VERNON CT 24:58 222 RAWSON LYNN MANCHESTER CT 25:00 223 LONSDALE PAM VERNON CT 25:02 224 LACHUT LEE MANCHESTER CT 25:02 225 GRIFFITH ERIC VERNON CT 25:03 226 TRASK BRIAN VERNON CT 25:03 227 LABREC CRAIG BOLTON CT 25:04 228 JAZWINSKI MARK HARTFORD CT 25:06 229 BRETSCHER DEBORAH MANCHESTER CT 25:06 230 SCHWAGER DEBORAH FARMINGTON CT 25:07 231 DEFRINO TOM SOUTH WINDSOR CT 25:11 232 HAYES MARK HARTFORD CT 25:13 233 HARRIS LES WALLINGTON CT 25:17 234 GREENLAND RICHARD VERNON CT 25:21 235 LECLERC DENISE VERNON CT 25:24 236 BURTON THOMAS SOUTH WINDSOR CT 25:26 237 HUSSEY DAVID TOLLAND CT 25:27 238 ROEMKE SUZANNE GLASTONBURY CT 25:27 239 O'DONNELL ELIZABETH VERNON CT 25:27 240 STAGON JR JOHN WEST HARTFORD CT 25:31 241 HADDOCK JASON NO SANDWICK NH 25:38 242 FINN LAURA EAST HARTFORD CT 25:38 243 ZWARICK SARAH TOLLAND CT 25:39 244 SCHAFF ROBERT MIDDLETOWN CT 25:42 245 SHUBBUCK THOMAS VERNON CT 25:50 246 BOWHALL MARK COVENTRY CT 25:50 247 BRIGGEMAN PETER MANCHESTER CT 25:52 248 BRIGGEMAN IAN MANCHESTER CT 25:54 249 HEUITSON COLLEEN STAFFORD SPRI CT 25:58 250 SAUER SANFORD WEST SIMSBURY CT 26:00 251 DEVLIN SUSAN SOMERS CT 26:02 252 KRENICKY PETER WEST HARTFORD CT 26:03 253 MARSAN MELLYSA VERNON CT 26:05 254 SAMULENAS THOMAS VERNON CT 26:08 255 RUSSELL SCOTT J SO WINDSOR CT 26:09 256 CHOINSKI VICKI COLCHESTER CT 26:10 257 RILEY DONALD COVENTRY CT 26:15 258 GALL DREW VERNON CT 26:17 259 MAGNOTTA BRIAN VERNON CT 26:20 260 JOHNSTON DANE MANCHESTER CT 26:23 261 BILODEAU SANDRA MANCHESTER CT 26:24 262 MCTEAGUE WILLIAM SOMERS CT 26:26 263 STANCHFIELD THOMAS EAST HARTFORD CT 26:28 264 ROZEK STEVEN ELLINGTON CT 26:31 265 HELDMANN JONATHAN SOUTH WINDSOR CT 26:40 266 MANCINI BETH COVENTRY CT 26:41 267 HELDMANN SHERRY SOUTH WINDSOR CT 26:43 268 GOULDSBROUGH ROBERT MANSFIELD CTR CT 26:43 269 WHITELEY KATIE SOMERS CT 26:44 270 WHITELEY ROBERT SOMERS CT 26:44 271 ROY NORM VERNON CT 26:44 272 GOULD CAROL COVENTRY CT 26:47 273 DONOVAN VALERIE ROCKY HILL CT 26:47 274 CAYE GEORGE MERIDEN CT 26:48 275 MAURUS ELLEN WINDSOR CT 26:55 276 MAURUS DONALD WINDSOR CT 26:57 277 SMITH ROGER COVENTRY CT 26:57 278 FAHEY PATRICK ROCKVILLE CT 27:00 279 SUMMERS MARK TOLLAND CT 27:02 280 LATHER DAVID SOUTH WINDSOR CT 27:09 281 WILLIAMS JACKI WEST HARTFORD CT 27:09 282 VILGA CAROL MANCHESTER CT 27:12 283 SPAULDING JOHN MANCHESTER CT 27:14 284 MURRAY DANIEL MANCHESTER CT 27:21 285 MONROE JEFF BOLTON CT 27:25 286 GAUGHAN KEVIN VERNON CT 27:25 287 GAUGHAN RICHARD VERNON CT 27:26 288 REBENSKE JENNIFER EAST GRANBY CT 27:34 289 CARUSO DERICK ENFIELD CT 27:36 290 CAPLIN KRISTEN VERNON CT 27:43 291 CHARLAND AILEEN SOUTH WINDSOR CT 27:49 292 BLACKMORE MAGGIE PLAINVILLE CT 27:51 293 RIERA PAT PLAINVILLE CT 27:51 294 BRUBAKER CHERYLYN BRUNSWICK ME 27:57 295 SAUER CASSIE WEST SIMSBURY CT 28:02 296 CHARETTE SAMANTHA ELLINGTON CT 28:11 297 KLEIN PHILIP VERNON CT 28:14 298 RAINS SHERRY MANCHESTER CT 28:17 299 RAINS KEN MANCHESTER CT 28:17 300 IRISH LINDA VERNON CT 28:24 301 PETERS MARY LOU MANCHESTER CT 28:28 302 VEZINA ALFRED COLUMBIA CT 28:30 303 MARSH HEIDI EAST HARTFORD CT 28:33 304 BURKHART BRUCE SOUTH WINDSOR CT 28:34 305 HEUITSON COURTNEY STAFFORD SPRI CT 28:37 306 BARRETT SUSAN EAST HARTFORD CT 28:39 307 CAPOSSELA ANGELA BRANFORD CT 28:41 308 MINER BRUCE WETHERSFIELD CT 28:43 309 BROWN LONYKA VERNON CT 28:46 310 POWERS PETER SOMERS CT 28:47 311 POWERS JOAN VERNON CT 28:49 312 TENON DIANE VERNON CT 28:50 313 VOGEL DAVID EAST HARTFORD CT 28:50 314 OAKES MAGGIE WEST HARTFORD CT 28:55 315 CAPLIN JACOB VERNON CT 29:00 316 CAPLIN BOB VERNON CT 29:00 317 SHUBBUCK MIKE VERNON CT 29:03 318 OCHINTIO LAWRENCE WINDSOR LOCKS CT 29:06 319 GREGORSKI DAVID COVENTRY CT 29:09 320 KAMERER KATHY SOUTH WINDSOR CT 29:12 321 PARTRIDGE JR KEN MANCHESTER CT 29:12 322 HRUBALA PATRICIA VERNON CT 29:13 323 WETTERAUER ERIC MANCHESTER CT 29:15 324 PHELPS LYNN VERNON CT 29:16 325 HOPKINS JANE GALSTONBURY CT 29:16 326 KOST SUSAN VERNON CT 29:17 327 MARTH RUSS VERNON CT 29:19 328 ANDERSON JR AUDREY VERNON CT 29:20 329 LICURSI CLAUDIA WALLINGFORD CT 29:21 330 BASSILAKIS JOHN SOUTH WINDSOR CT 29:25 331 MCKENNA MARY COVENTRY CT 29:28 332 CHMIELEWSKI LAURA VERNON CT 29:38 333 HASSELMARK EARL BARKHAMSTED CT 29:40 334 TERLIK KIM FAIRFIELD CT 29:47 335 DESMARIAS WILLIAM TOLLAND CT 29:49 336 ZAJCHOWSKI ANN SOUTH WINDSOR CT 30:00 337 OCROWLEY REGINA VERNON CT 30:10 338 PAGGIOLI NORMA MANCHESTER CT 30:18 339 GLEASON KAREN SOUTHINGTON CT 30:19 ******************************************************** Plattsys Results ********************************************************


Race Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates