Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Results ()    

Canton LobsterLoop 5K Road Race
96 Canton LobsterLoop 5K ROAD RACE
PLATT TIMING SYSTEMS
SUNDAY August 18, 1996 - CANTON, CT
***********************************************

96 Canton LobsterLoop 5K ROAD RACE PLATT TIMING SYSTEMS SUNDAY August 18, 1996 - CANTON, CT *********************************************** OVERALL: MARC ROBACZYNSKI & WENDY OUELLETTE *********************************************** OVERALL AGE/ PLACE LAST FIRST SEX TIME ==== =========== ========== ==== ========= 1 ROBACZYNSKI MARC 21M 15:56 2 ROCHE JIM 31M 16:06 3 SWENSON AL 49M 16:26 4 RICHARD JOHN 29M 16:31 5 STEWART BRIAN JUN 34M 16:37 6 THRAMANN BILL 35M 16:40 7 FRIEDEGERG TED 27M 16:42 8 MOORE CHRIS 27M 16:53 9 GURNEY GEORGE 37M 17:00 10 BARRESI JOHN 32M 17:15 11 BISHOP BRIAN 25M 17:17 12 LEMAY MIKE 29M 17:23 13 PATERSON JR ROBERT 17M 17:24 14 YOUNG ROSS 25M 17:39 15 BEACH BRADFORD 36M 17:42 16 DWYER JR ROBERT 15M 17:44 17 DUNN WILLIAM 30M 17:47 18 JACOBUS COBY 16M 17:50 19 GORECKI EDWARD 42M 18:02 20 ARMEN CHRIS 42M 18:04 21 FIFE BRIAN 17M 18:11 22 MITCHELL STEVE 38M 18:13 23 FEENEY RICHARD 16M 18:14 24 SULLIVAN JOHN 16M 18:17 25 ALDEN RICHARD 30M 18:22 26 SYLVAIN STEVEN 18M 18:24 27 KSIAZKIEWICZ THOMAS 30M 18:28 28 WIELAND KEN 45M 18:34 29 CURTIS THOMAS 32M 18:40 30 ROBINSON BRETT 16M 18:48 31 SNEAD ADAM 17M 18:52 32 HOHER FRANK 50M 18:53 33 MARTHA JAY 37M 18:54 34 MORASKI STANLEY 36M 18:58 35 RUTSCH CHRIS 20M 18:59 36 BASHAN WILL 37M 19:00 37 OUELLETTE WENDY 23F 19:03 38 CASS MICHAEL 41M 19:04 39 ABRAHAMSEN BILL 49M 19:06 40 MANTIE SUE 36F 19:08 41 ASHLEY DICK 55M 19:18 42 NOURY ALEX 17M 19:21 43 METZ JIM 36M 19:32 44 POLLACK TODD 32M 19:35 45 FETTER VICTOR 41M 19:39 46 JOHNSON STEPHEN 26M 19:44 47 SENOSK RON 51M 19:44 48 CARO GINO 35M 19:48 49 WALSH ROGER 44M 19:51 50 HABERERN RICHARD 42M 19:55 51 DEWALL TINA 25F 19:58 52 LAFLEUR JEFFREY 28M 19:59 53 DUNN JOHN 48M 20:07 54 CASE GAIL 39F 20:09 55 REGALADO RUBEN 34M 20:15 56 CHIVERTON DONALD 30M 20:17 57 BANEVICIUS LINAS 35M 20:20 58 ROCKWELL DAN 17M 20:21 59 DUNLAVY ARTHUR 32M 20:24 60 BUTTERFIELD TOM 60M 20:26 61 SHIPWAY MORGAN 54M 20:27 62 BUSSIERE BRUCE 42M 20:28 63 DEWITT JAMES 48M 20:28 64 JOHNSON JENNIFER 28F 20:30 65 NASSRA NICK 30M 20:36 66 HILBERT BRYAN 18M 20:38 67 WILHIDE TIMOTHY 40M 20:40 68 DOYLE MICHAEL 27M 20:46 69 LEVESQUE KENNY 41M 20:57 70 ZAMECHEK WADE 16M 20:58 71 DERX JUSTUS 31M 20:58 72 CHAPDELAINE PAUL 43M 21:01 73 HINCKS DANIEL 41M 21:03 74 MISSETT TOM 53M 21:04 75 ZUVICH RICH 41M 21:12 76 FOX JONATHAN 16M 21:14 77 SMITH JEFFREY 23M 21:16 78 WEINTRAUB JAY 49M 21:17 79 SCHLEY GLENN 17M 21:23 80 SMYTH GLEN 37M 21:32 81 VOLLONO MICHAEL 39M 21:34 82 DAWES KAI 18M 21:41 83 DOWNS ED 34M 21:45 84 ARCATA MATTHEW 33M 21:45 85 VILLARREAL RIC 39M 21:48 86 SWARTZENTRUB SONYA 25F 21:48 87 LINDGREN CARLTON 36M 21:52 88 WALSH KYLE 19M 21:54 89 BARLOW BRIAN 18M 22:01 90 KLOTZ PATSY 37F 22:03 91 ROMANO JOHN 41M 22:06 92 ALFORD SKIP 49M 22:07 93 TASKER DALE 40M 22:08 94 CARTER RICK 40M 22:10 95 ROBACZYNSKI JASON 25M 22:12 96 MIDDLEWORTH KEITH 44M 22:12 97 NOYI DEIDRE 38F 22:13 98 AVENIA EDMUND 39M 22:16 99 WEATHERHEAD JEFF 45M 22:20 100 TAYLOR DIANE 47F 22:22 101 BOETTGER CRAIG 44M 22:22 102 BUTLER MIKE 16M 22:24 103 OHANESIAN RICHARD 41M 22:24 104 EPSTEIN KATHRYN 37F 22:24 105 CAUFIELD FRANK 42M 22:27 106 HUMPHREY JARED 34M 22:29 107 FINAN THOMAS 49M 22:31 108 ALFORD CHRIS 27M 22:33 109 BROWN GREGORY 15M 22:35 110 MILLER JOSH 17M 22:35 111 VAN CZAK KIMBERLIE 26F 22:35 112 PELL RON 47M 22:36 113 LABOUNTY ROBERT 35M 22:36 114 JOHNSON JENNIFER 16F 22:37 115 GENCARELLI SUSAN 39F 22:47 116 JOHNSON DOUGLAS 44M 22:50 117 CHAPDELAINE KATIE 15F 22:51 118 SULIVAN MARISSA 16F 22:52 119 MADONNA LOUIS 43M 22:52 120 CROMWELL KENT 44M 22:53 121 BELANGER DAN 43M 22:54 122 CROWE BILL 36M 22:56 123 CUNNINGHAM CHARLES 53M 23:02 124 BESSEL ERIC 14M 23:03 125 BUSSIERE NANCY 39F 23:04 126 EVANS ALLAN 52M 23:05 127 BARLOW KEVIN 16M 23:07 128 POWELL GLENN 43M 23:08 129 SIGMAN BETH 16F 23:08 130 MURPHY JAMES 13M 23:08 131 SHAHVERDIAN SCOTT 12M 23:09 132 ROBBINS CHARLES 75M 23:10 133 CONNAL CHRISTOPH 16M 23:21 134 NEEDHAM TIM 14M 23:24 135 HILLER GARY 45M 23:26 136 CURCIO MICHAEL 32M 23:26 137 KRISIUNAS ED 36M 23:30 138 GLYNN STEPHEN 34M 23:30 139 CHAPDELAINE MAUREEN 43F 23:32 140 BEAUCHENE AMY 23F 23:32 141 MCKAY KEN 45M 23:35 142 FLAHERTY BRENDAN 12M 23:36 143 EDGERLY JR RAY 66M 23:38 144 DENITT BILL 28M 23:40 145 JOHNSON JIM 55M 23:41 146 FISH MARK 40M 23:43 147 SCHEIDELER KEVIN 13M 23:45 148 GOELER JODY 39M 23:48 149 MILLER STEPHEN 46M 23:50 150 RICKIS JESSE 22M 23:52 151 ANGELILLE THOMAS 27M 23:52 152 TAYLOR CHUCK 52M 23:54 153 HOLDER STEVE 45M 23:55 154 NIXA COURTNEY 20F 23:56 155 RANEY JENNIFER 42F 23:56 156 KEAGAN RYAN 14M 23:58 157 ROCKWELL REBECCA 16F 23:59 158 ZAMECHEK SHAWN 15M 23:59 159 DANIELS ANTHONY 11M 24:01 160 PRONGA NATASHA 15F 24:03 161 SMITH ANSON 50M 24:09 162 JOHNSON MARY 52F 24:09 163 EIFES JULIA 12F 24:11 164 FAILLA ANTHONY 12M 24:12 165 GOUCHER DAN 12M 24:12 166 SCOTTI III TONY 30M 24:12 167 BECKER THOMAS 37M 24:13 168 BERGER MARSHALL 48M 24:13 169 MCCUSKER MEGAN 15F 24:14 170 SCHEIDELER JOSEPH 46M 24:18 171 HINCKS SARAH 42F 24:18 172 REIDY PAMELA 42F 24:20 173 SZABO DANIEL 27M 24:26 174 LAMB PETER 17M 24:32 175 ZYGMUNT FRANK 43M 24:33 176 CARLSON KEVIN 41M 24:35 177 LARKIN LARRY 70M 24:39 178 BLACK RUTH 48F 24:41 179 FETCHO JOSEPH 50M 24:55 180 DUBAY GILMAN 48M 25:02 181 BETANCOURT MARK 36M 25:03 182 MCCLOSKEY MELANIE 48F 25:05 183 BRYAN ADAM 13M 25:07 184 ZAGORSKY KATIE 14F 25:07 185 BERNHARD RON 45M 25:08 186 NADEAU AL 35M 25:08 187 CONNON BILL 45M 25:08 188 HULTON NORA 38F 25:12 189 PENONCELLO GREGORY 8M 25:13 190 PECCO BECKY 38F 25:17 191 CONNON MIKE 8M 25:20 192 ECKDISH ERICA 15F 25:25 193 HEYER DAVID 54M 25:26 194 FILLIAN ANNMARIE 13F 25:27 195 PATERSON CATHERINE 15F 25:27 196 VARINI JASON 17M 25:30 197 LAGAI NICK 58M 25:33 198 DIMAIO ELLA 26M 25:33 199 LAFLEUR KELLEY 27F 25:36 200 FLAHERTY LUKE 10M 25:36 201 BEATTIE HEATHER 23F 25:38 202 MONTGOMERY AMY 41F 25:40 203 TURNER KATIE 15F 25:40 204 MCFETRIDGE KEITH 39M 25:43 205 CHAPDELAINE NICOLE 12F 25:43 206 TURNER STEVEN 40M 25:45 207 OHANESIAN JAKE 11M 25:45 208 RALSTON TED 18M 25:50 209 REBENSKE JENNIFER 15F 25:56 210 NIXA DAVID 49M 25:56 211 SENOSK STEPHEN 25M 25:57 212 DITERS MARK 41M 26:00 213 MATTHEWS PATRICK 25M 26:00 214 BLESSING SEAN 36M 26:01 215 VOLOVSKI WILLIAM 39M 26:05 216 GRANAHAN JANE 32F 26:06 217 ROMANO JANE 44F 26:10 218 FESTO ANNETTE 40F 26:12 219 STANLEY PATRICIA 35F 26:12 220 SHOVER JR MAURICE 41M 26:13 221 HATFIELD DONALD IV 28M 26:13 222 LEWIS TED 43M 26:20 223 LARSON JR ROGER 44M 26:21 224 KRAVITZ NAOMI 14F 26:24 225 GROSSMAN PAUL 57M 26:27 226 LAMB PETER 49M 26:32 227 DEMAREST GIL 66M 26:34 228 PECORA GARY 37M 26:35 229 OSTROM BOB 32M 26:37 230 NEWELL TANYA 17F 26:40 231 LASTOWSKI JAMES 44M 26:42 232 JOHNSON DAVID 10M 26:42 233 CAUFIELD SARAH 15F 26:42 234 SCHEIDELER JENNIFER 17F 26:43 235 DUFF PRISCILLA 16F 26:43 236 MEHL BRENDA 30F 26:43 237 MARTINSEN PAMELA 42F 26:45 238 KRANER KIM 32F 26:46 239 CRETELLA FRED 42M 26:46 240 WESTMORELAND JENN 17F 26:48 241 CARRON MARK 34M 26:51 242 BROWN SHAWN 23M 26:51 243 MADONNA LAUREN 17F 26:52 244 SNEAD RICHARD 45M 26:54 245 NIXA KIRSTEN 25F 27:00 246 MOORE JEN 22F 27:07 247 STATCHEN MIKE 11M 27:10 248 GODDARD GAIL 61F 27:12 249 BROWN GEORGE 71M 27:14 250 PENONCELLO NICOLE 12F 27:14 251 VINOCUR CLAIRE 10F 27:15 252 AYER DELIA 34F 27:20 253 KEAGAN KYLE 12M 27:22 254 LEGEYT JENNIFER 17F 27:32 255 KRISTIE VIRGINIA 42F 27:41 256 KRISTIE JAMES 45M 27:54 257 ROMANO EVAN 11M 27:56 258 KURNIK JASON 16M 27:59 259 UFNAL DANA 11F 27:59 260 LEWIS STEVE 42M 27:59 261 DANIELS ABBY 13F 28:01 262 BARTLETT JR DONALD 30M 28:01 263 CLEMENT DOUG 24M 28:02 264 ANDERSON HOLLY 13F 28:02 265 ZUVICH JAN 40F 28:04 266 SCHRIJN JAMES 35M 28:06 267 DUNN SUE 47F 28:10 268 SPENCE LARRY 55M 28:18 269 FOLEY KATE 43F 28:21 270 HAINES HOWARD 49M 28:24 271 BLONDIN NICOLE 15F 28:27 272 BLONDIN DENNIS 43M 28:29 273 SOLTIS SUSAN 42F 28:31 274 FOX FREDRIC 48M 28:56 275 ROMANO SEAN 9M 29:00 276 GLASSER CYNTHIA 51F 29:11 277 WYSOWSKI STEVE 46M 29:14 278 HOLDER SAMANTHA 14F 29:16 279 WOOTEN MELISSA 10F 29:18 280 WOOTEN GARY 39M 29:18 281 MONTGOMERY BEN 15M 29:22 282 MILLER BETSY 16F 29:24 283 GULA GARY 43M 29:24 284 EIFES KENNETH 49M 29:25 285 NIXA JOSHUA 15M 29:26 286 CARDELLO TOM 38M 29:29 287 SINISH JEN 14F 29:42 288 SINISH DAVID 49M 29:42 289 HEYER JEFFREY 13M 29:46 290 CROMWELL MORGAN 13F 29:49 291 UFNAL ALEXANDRA 12F 29:50 292 ZAGORSKY KRISTIN 12F 29:52 293 HALL BRIGETTE 15F 30:00 294 NEDOVICH SUZANNE 17F 30:09 295 MCALINDIN CONOR 10M 30:09 296 FUREY JOE 34M 30:12 297 BENEDICT ROBERT 40M 30:20 298 CHURCHILL VANESSA 11F 30:28 299 HYMAN PAM 52F 30:33 300 REICH NEIL 9M 30:36 301 REICH MARC 48M 30:39 302 DONNELLAN DIANE 48F 30:46 303 GAYNOR CHELSEA 13F 30:49 304 JOHNSON DANIEL 10M 30:52 305 MORIN MICHAEL 39M 30:53 306 VINOCUR NANCY 40F 30:55 307 STUMBRAS DANNY 10M 31:03 308 ST. GELAIS JEFFREY 13M 31:05 309 TALBOT LINDSEY 12F 31:07 310 KEANE GREGORY 38M 31:07 311 CORRY DIANE 13F 31:09 312 AUSTIN ANDREW 51M 31:13 313 BRAINARD BETSIE 16F 31:13 314 LANDI JENNIFER 17F 31:15 315 CADSHAW BRETT 40F 31:19 316 GOLDMAN ARNIE 39M 31:20 317 GREENE RAY 71M 31:22 318 BELLEROSE MELISSA 40F 31:23 319 CONNON KATIE 12F 31:33 320 LOWELL AMY 13F 31:33 321 ALONZY ALLISON 13F 31:33 322 SPONZO BRITT 13F 31:34 323 LINGENHELD HEIDI 14F 31:34 324 CHELLGREN JOHN 11M 31:36 325 STANG CHRISTINA 10F 31:36 326 REED CHET 43M 31:46 327 CROCKER CATHY 34F 31:53 328 BARTLETT KATHY 31F 32:05 329 CERRUTO KATHLEEN 34F 32:16 330 CORMIER KATHLEEN 30F 32:17 331 NOT REGISTERED 9999 32:22 332 NOT REGISTERED 9999 32:22 333 DAVID ROY 60M 32:24 334 SAWYER CARLENE 40F 32:27 335 STUART DIANE 61F 32:52 336 VANDEBOGART WENDY 32F 33:02 337 MILLER KATE 12F 33:07 338 SPONZO JEM 15F 33:15 339 BORCHERT JOHN 10M 33:18 340 CHURCHILL JENNY 14F 33:21 341 FAUVER AMY 29F 33:25 342 GAUMOND KARA 14F 33:29 343 BAHRE REBECCA 15F 33:30 344 UFNAL KAREN 45F 33:31 345 MACK LAURA 14F 33:40 346 CHELLGREN KRISTIN 13F 33:53 347 ESCHERT SALLY 43F 33:58 348 GRACE NANCY 37F 33:58 349 GREENBAUM CAITLIN 15F 34:00 350 BORCHERT ABIGAIL 13F 34:15 351 OLSZEWSKI LAURA 32F 34:19 352 SCHRIJN THERESA 37F 34:22 353 ULCICKAS JOSEPH 39M 34:24 354 ROCKWELL MARJORY 10F 34:36 355 ROCKWELL DANIEL 44M 34:37 356 EIFES DEBORAH 12F 34:42 357 GLYNN SEAN 7M 34:47 358 KEANE-CARRON CYNTHIA 34F 34:56 359 GLYNN MARIE 32F 35:17 360 FILLIAN JOCELYN 15F 35:18 361 EDLUND TARA 14F 35:19 362 HOTELLING WAYNE 58M 35:23 363 WILLIAMS JANICE 40F 35:29 364 ALBERT SCOTT 36M 35:30 365 BROWN SHANNON 14F 35:32 366 GENCARELLI KAITLIN 12F 35:39 367 JOHNSON JESSICA 13F 35:41 368 LARSON THOMAS 45M 35:46 369 VARANO VICKI 14F 35:51 370 HYMAN MEL 56M 37:07 371 STRATTON JESSIE 49F 38:16 372 LEACH TANIA 13F 38:47 373 ABATE RANDY 32M 38:48 374 STATCHEN KEVIN 11M 39:46 375 STATCHEN NANCY 41F 39:47 376 MILLER NATE 10M 41:11 377 HOMAN CAITLIN 8F 42:48 378 HOMAN MARK 37M 42:57 379 MACIAS ANDREW 9M 43:07 380 MARTINSEN STEPHEN 43M 43:09 381 CAMPBELL CATHY 14F 45:28 382 DANIELS MILLY 9F 45:30 383 GAYNOT ASHLEY 11F 48:23 384 BRYAN ANN 44F 48:24 385 ST. GELIAS TERRY 44F 51:10 386 MILLER PEACHIES 28F 51:11 387 LINDGREN LESLIE 36F 52:14 388 SWILLER NATLIE 59F 52:49 389 CORRY CAROL 39F 52:51 390 MILLER LINDA 45F 53:26 391 SODARO JESSICA 9F 53:31 392 DIONE JULIE 6F 53:34 393 SODARO KATIE 6F 53:53 394 RHODES EILEEN 55F 53:55 395 GRESH MARGARET 27F 53:56 396 BORCHERT MARGARET 41F 53:58 397 CAMPBELL SARA 48F 54:35 398 DUNN JILL 37F 54:39 399 SHEIDEMAN CAROLE 59F 54:40 ********************************************************************************** WWW.PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS **********************************************************************************


Race Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates