Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Results ()    

E Windsor Veterans Day 5K



E Windsor 04

E Windsor 04

2004  E Windsor Veterans Day 5K Road Race

Town Hall - E Windsor, CT | Sat Nov 6, 2004   | Source: Platt Systems
RESULTS - Aaron Flamino | Traci Stefanik


OVERALL                                           AGE/          DIV  
 PLACE   LAST          FIRST        CITY          SEX  DIV    PLC/TOT   TIME     PACE  BIB
 
   1 FLAMINO        AARON       TOLLAND         CT 29 M1829   1/ 15   16:14     5:13   168 
   2 LARKIN         DUNCAN      BETHEL          CT 32 M3039   1/ 19   17:05     5:30   169 
   3 CHAN           TIM         ELLINGTON       CT 18 M1829   2/ 15   17:30     5:38   161 
   4 STOEFFLER      BRETT       TOLLAND         CT 37 M3039   2/ 19   17:31     5:39   201 
   5 WAKE           BRIAN       SOUTH GLASTONBURCT 43 M4049   1/ 36   18:01     5:48   177 
   6 Olin           Nathan      E. Longmeadow   MA 35 M3039   3/ 19   18:33     5:58   93  
   7 BALDYGA        MIRO        UNIONVILLE      CT 46 M4049   2/ 36   18:42     6:01   208 
   8 WITKOWSKI      BENJAMIN    MANCHESTER      CT 27 M1829   3/ 15   18:45     6:02   178 
   9 MORSE          STEVEN      BROAD BROOK     CT 52 M5059   1/ 26   18:52     6:05   205 
  10 Quinn          Gregory     Windsor         CT 27 M1829   4/ 15   18:57     6:06   52  
  11 Flamino        Douglas     Ellington       CT 49 M4049   3/ 36   19:06     6:09   3   
  12 STEFANIK       TRACI       WEST HARTFORD   CT 35 F3039   1/ 16   19:08     6:10   228 
  13 Pomeroy        Cindy       Windsor Locks   CT 43 F4049   1/ 21   19:12     6:11   69  
  14 BUCCHIERI      FRED        MERIDEN         CT 50 M5059   2/ 26   19:19     6:13   170 
  15 COLLINS        JOHN        TOLLAND         CT 38 M3039   4/ 19   19:21     6:14   225 
  16 Bielenda       Mitch       South Windsor   CT 47 M4049   4/ 36   19:25     6:15   95  
  17 BROWN          ERIC        HUNTINGTON      MA 25 M1829   5/ 15   19:28     6:16   151 
  18 Cutler         Dave        Granby          CT 45 M4049   5/ 36   19:40     6:20   78  
  19 Ciccone        Anthony     Waterbury       CT 44 M4049   6/ 36   19:46     6:22   88  
  20 SAIMOND        MIKE        SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 49 M4049   7/ 36   19:52     6:24   224 
  21 DEMAY          DOUG        SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 46 M4049   8/ 36   19:54     6:25   165 
  22 WILCOX         CHRIS       GLASTONBURY     CT 46 M4049   9/ 36   20:06     6:28   215 
  23 Jenkins        Billy       Broadbrook      Ct 16 M1317   1/  9   20:12     6:30   18  
  24 SIEWERTSEN     BILL        VERNON          CT 40 M4049  10/ 36   20:14     6:31   195 
  25 GAUGIER        ANTHONY     STORRS          CT 18 M1829   6/ 15   20:19     6:32   180 
  26 Greene         Jim         Ellington       CT 39 M3039   5/ 19   20:22     6:33   108 
  27 RABENOLD       PAUL        AVON            CT 52 M5059   3/ 26   20:27     6:35   191 
  28 Juergens       Richard     Manchester      CT 39 M3039   6/ 19   20:32     6:37   51  
  29 Harrington     Brian       Broad Brook     CT 15 M1317   2/  9   20:33     6:37   26  
  30 Getz           Emily       Ashford         CT 25 F1829   1/  8   20:36     6:38   134 
  31 SIEWERTSEN     KYLE        VERNON          CT 14 M1317   3/  9   20:43     6:40   193 
  32 Dyson          David       Newington       CT 36 M3039   7/ 19   20:44     6:41   127 
  33 MOORE          RUSS        LONGMEADOW      MA 40 M4049  11/ 36   20:46     6:41   167 
  34 O'BRIEN        ASHLEY      BROAD BROOK     CT 17 F1317   1/ 10   20:49     6:42   148 
  35 METZGER        BILL        ELLINGTON       CT 48 M4049  12/ 36   20:50     6:42   184 
  36 KARPINSKI      BOGDAN      MIDDLETOWN      CT 41 M4049  13/ 36   20:51     6:43   233 
  37 Thomas         Patsy       Windsor         CT 45 F4049   2/ 21   20:52     6:43   68  
  38 Martell        J. T.       Southwick       MA 11 M1012   1/  6   20:52     6:43   61  
  39 Murray         Tim         Mystic          CT 36 M3039   8/ 19   21:02     6:46   119 
  40 PELLEY         RON         EAST WINDSOR    CT 43 M4049  14/ 36   21:13     6:50   150 
  41 CHARON         GENE        SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 52 M5059   4/ 26   21:15     6:50   185 
  42 Hudak          Fred        Torrington      CT 60 M6069   1/ 10   21:29     6:55   31  
  43 Rudroff        Aaroni      Enfield         CT 34 M3039   9/ 19   21:48     7:01   62  
  44 Davis          Robert      Naugatuck       CT 53 M5059   5/ 26   21:50     7:02   14  
  45 CUTLER         ALLAN       NORTH GRANBY    CT 29 M1829   7/ 15   21:59     7:05   164 
  46 BRENNAN        JOHN        SOUTH GLASTONBURCT 49 M4049  15/ 36   22:09     7:08   204 
  47 SHEFFIELD      STEVE       LONGMEADOW      MA 54 M5059   6/ 26   22:10     7:09   179 
  48 Reese          Kelly       Broad Brook     CT 31 F3039   2/ 16   22:16     7:10   116 
  49 Couture        Dave        Broad Brook     CT 34 M3039  10/ 19   22:33     7:16   87  
  50 Cutler         Bob         Windsor Locks   CT 52 M5059   7/ 26   22:38     7:18   53  
  51 Acquaotta      Mark        Windsor Locks   CT 49 M4049  16/ 36   22:41     7:18   19  
  52 PAGANO         LAURIE      ENFIELD         CT 40 F4049   3/ 21   22:41     7:19   155 
  53 Mocadlo        Jean        Broad Brook     CT 43 F4049   4/ 21   22:54     7:22   90  
  54 WRONA          STEVEN      BROAD BROOK     CT 37 M3039  11/ 19   22:56     7:23   142 
  55 SCAROLA        RICHARD     BRISTOL         CT 38 M3039  12/ 19   23:02     7:25   158 
  56 Simoes         Tim         Somers          CT 46 M4049  17/ 36   23:04     7:26   56  
  57 Prest          Ray         Ellington       CT 65 M6069   2/ 10   23:07     7:27   32  
  58 Sweet          Gary        Glastonbury     CT 57 M5059   8/ 26   23:11     7:28   72  
  59 WILHAM         BILL        INDIANAPOLIS    IN 58 M5059   9/ 26   23:14     7:29   183 
  60 LEMEK          GARRETT     STAFFORD SPRINGSCT 44 M4049  18/ 36   23:15     7:29   223 
  61 Cormier        Norm        Ellingotn       CT 50 M5059  10/ 26   23:19     7:30   64  
  62 Tolman         Stephen     Vernon          CT 58 M5059  11/ 26   23:25     7:33   70  
  63 Dufresne       Dirk        Broad Brook     CT 29 M1829   8/ 15   23:34     7:36   7   
  64 VOLINSKI       MARK        AVON            CT 14 M1317   4/  9   23:36     7:36   212 
  65 MCGINN         JIM         SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 54 M5059  12/ 26   23:37     7:37   186 
  66 MULLANE        TOM         GLASTONBURY     CT 39 M3039  13/ 19   23:41     7:38   156 
  67 BOSWORTH       BARBARA     WILBRAHAM       MA 42 F4049   5/ 21   23:42     7:38   232 
  68 Podd           Elissa      Enfield         CT 28 F1829   2/  8   23:44     7:39   86  
  69 Perra          John        Portland        CT 61 M6069   3/ 10   23:52     7:41   67  
  70 Vogt           David       Rocky Hill      CT 49 M4049  20/ 36   23:55     7:42   40  
  71 MCGILLIVRAY    REGINA      ELLINGTON       CT 38 F3039   3/ 16   23:59     7:44   172 
  72 MCDERMOTT      THOMAS      AVON            CT 55 M5059  13/ 26   24:02     7:44   189 
  73 Ayer           Jonathan    Hyannis         MA 25 M1829   9/ 15   24:02     7:45   11  
  74 WILCOX         SIOBHAN     GLASTONBURY     CT 13 F1317   2/ 10   24:06     7:46   214 
  75 King           Stuart      Ellington       CT 44 M4049  21/ 36   24:09     7:47   8   
  76 Archer         Joe         South Windsor   CT 43 M4049  22/ 36   24:10     7:47   74  
  77 DUDEK          MATT        ENFIELD         CT 16 M1317   5/  9   24:11     7:47   231 
  78 SMITH          KERON       MANCHESTER      CT 29 F1829   3/  8   24:11     7:48   222 
  79 FEARON         JAMES       SUFFIELD        CT 19 M1829  10/ 15   24:14     7:48   182 
  80 Ferrari        John        Nashua          NH 22 M1829  11/ 15   24:16     7:49   10  
  81 Morneault      Anthony     Broad Brook     CT 42 M4049  23/ 36   24:23     7:51   94  
  82 Peterson       Eric        Broad Brook     CT 22 M1829  12/ 15   24:36     7:55   124 
  83 Alubicki       Megan       Broad Brook     CT 25 F1829   4/  8   24:36     7:55   123 
  84 BREEND         NEAL        ELLINGTON       CT 44 M4049  24/ 36   24:36     7:56   196 
  85 Morgan         Keith       Ellington       CT 48 M4049  25/ 36   24:40     7:57   120 
  86 FITZGERALD     MARK        ENFIELD         CT 45 M4049  26/ 36   24:45     7:59   216 
  87 STRATTON       BRENT       MIDDLETOWN      CT 48 M4049  27/ 36   24:47     7:59   145 
  88 O'ROURKE       MIKE        PORTLAND        CT 41 M4049  28/ 36   24:48     8:00   206 
  89 Simon          Glenn       Windsor         CT 35 M3039  14/ 19   25:01     8:03   91  
  90 MORGANTI       JAMES       AVON            CT 14 M1317   6/  9   25:17     8:09   211 
  91 Rivard         Brian       SouthWindsor    CT 63 M6069   4/ 10   25:17     8:09   45  
  92 George         Elizabeth   Broad Brook     CT 42 F4049   5/ 21   25:22     8:10   21  
  93 MASSARO        BOB         CHICOPEE        MA 61 M6069   5/ 10   25:24     8:11   187 
  94 Luna           Irma        Broad Brook     CT 33 F3039   4/ 16   25:30     8:13   117 
  95 MELINOSKY      DAVID       SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 34 M3039  15/ 19   25:38     8:16   227 
  96 Maloney        Barbara     Tolland         CT 58 F5059   1/  8   25:47     8:18   133 
  97 ZATONY         LES         SUFFIELD        CT 43 M4049  29/ 36   25:49     8:19   217 
  98 Byrne          James       Manchester      CT 65 M6069   6/ 10   25:50     8:19   122 
  99 Muska          Francis     Sherman         CT 55 M5059  14/ 26   25:58     8:22   15  
 100 ZBROZEN        RICHARD                     CT 57 M5059  15/ 26   26:01     8:23   181 
 101 Bower          Allyson     Broad Brook     CT 15 F1317   3/ 10   26:06     8:25   5   
 102 LESLIE         SUE         SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 55 F5059   2/  8   26:10     8:26   229 
 103 VET            HONORA      BLOOMFIELD      CT 46 F4049   6/ 21   26:10     8:26   203 
 104 Marum          Bob         Simsbury        CT 64 M6069   7/ 10   26:16     8:28   55  
 105 Furlani        Kathleen    Broad Brook     CT 56 F5059   3/  8   26:17     8:28   92  
 106 Fetko          Dennis      Broad Brook     CT 46 M4049  30/ 36   26:22     8:30   12  
 107 FREDERICH      WILHELM     ELLINGTON       CT 70 M70++   1/  2   26:29     8:32   197 
 108 Strba          Kelly       East Windsor    CT 11 F1012   1/ 14   26:31     8:33   102 
 109 COURTNEY       JOE         VERNON          CT 51 M5059  16/ 26   26:41     8:36   234 
 110 Morrell        Robert      Windsor Locks   CT 57 M5059  17/ 26   26:41     8:36   76  
 111 SIMMONS        SARAH       ELLINGTON       CT 24 F1829   5/  8   26:42     8:36   143 
 112 Myette         Randall     East Windsor    CT 45 M4049  31/ 36   26:43     8:36   132 
 113 BOISVERT       LOUIS       SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 10 M1012   2/  6   26:55     8:40   200 
 114 Martell        Mikaela     Southwick       MA  8 F0609   1/  2   26:57     8:41   59  
 115 Martell        Jerry       Southwick       MA 47 M4049  32/ 36   26:57     8:41   60  
 116 SCAROLA        DARLENE     BRISTOL         CT 38 F3039   5/ 16   26:59     8:41   157 
 117 FOSTER         PAULA       WOODSTOCK       CT 46 F4049   7/ 21   27:01     8:42   176 
 118 Waterman       Aaron       Broad Brook     CT 29 M1829  13/ 15   27:17     8:47   115 
 119 Downs          Jeff        Simsbury        CT 48 M4049  33/ 36   27:22     8:49   121 
 120 MILLER         CHARLES     EAST WINDSOR    CT 53 M5059  18/ 26   27:25     8:50   202 
 121 Tyrer          Tom         Broad Brook     CT 65 M6069   8/ 10   27:26     8:50   50  
 122 KUZARA         IRENE       BROAD BROOK     CT 43 F4049   8/ 21   27:26     8:50   153 
 123 Mocadlo        Michael     Broad Brook     CT 14 M1317   7/  9   27:31     8:52   89  
 124 LOPES          JOHN        ENFIELD         CT 39 M3039  17/ 19   27:32     8:52   207 
 125 Browne         John        South Windsor   Ct 67 M6069   9/ 10   27:35     8:53   25  
 126 Gallipo        Lisa        Broad Brook     CT 11 F1012   2/ 14   27:54     8:59   98  
 127 MONTOYA        CARLOS      ENFIELD         CT 50 M5059  19/ 26   27:57     9:00   230 
 128 SIMMONS        STEPHEN     ELLINGTON       CT 26 M1829  14/ 15   28:10     9:05   144 
 129 HARDY          JOHN        MANCHESTER      CT 43 M4049  34/ 36   28:20     9:08   213 
 130 TAMISO         LARRY       EAST BERLIN     CT 50 M5059  20/ 26   28:23     9:09   192 
 131 PETERSEN       ROGER       BROAD BROOK     CT 51 M5059  21/ 26   28:28     9:10   226 
 132 Riggott        Eric        Broadbrook      CT 14 M1317   8/  9   28:31     9:11   109 
 133 TRIBOU         BILL        GRANBY          CT 83 M70++   2/  2   28:39     9:14   163 
 134 Civale         Nicolas     Broadbrook      CT 12 M1012   3/  6   28:41     9:15   107 
 135 Fiondella      Holly       Willington      CT 24 F1829   6/  8   28:44     9:16   97  
 136 Carlon         Roberta     Holyoke         MA 45 F4049   9/ 21   28:48     9:17   20  
 137 PILCH          TOM         GLASTONBURY     CT 51 M5059  22/ 26   29:04     9:22   159 
 138 SYKES          BARBARA     VERNON          CT 32 F3039   6/ 16   30:14     9:44   162 
 139 Pirro          Laura       Springfield     MA 41 F4049  10/ 21   30:22     9:47   4   
 140 GIACALONE      TERESA      SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 40 F4049  11/ 21   30:28     9:49   219 
 141 MACNEAL        DEBORAH     BROAD BROOK     CT 36 F3039   6/ 16   30:43     9:54   218 
 142 CALLAHAN       BLAINE      BROAD BROOK     CT  9 M0609   1/  3   30:51     9:56   220 
 143 Gallant        Ashley      Broad Brook     CT 10 F1012   3/ 14   30:52     9:57   111 
 144 Williams       Doug        East Windsor    CT 53 M5059  23/ 26   31:01    10:00   113 
 145 TORFF          MATTHEW     SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 10 M1012   4/  6   31:07    10:02   198 
 146 BOISVERT       GERALD      SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 46 M4049  35/ 36   31:08    10:02   199 
 147 GENTILE        ANGELA      SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 23 F1829   7/  8   31:12    10:03   166 
 148 Cutler         Carol       Windsor Locks   CT 51 F5059   4/  8   31:13    10:04   54  
 149 Erikson        Christine   South Windsor   CT 43 F4049  12/ 21   31:14    10:04   17  
 150 Bacile         Nicole      Enfield         CT 31 F3039   7/ 16   31:18    10:05   44  
 151 Donnelly       Donna       Broad Brook     CT 35 F3039   8/ 16   31:19    10:05   42  
 152 Michaud        Karen       Broad Brook     CT 45 F4049  13/ 21   31:29    10:09   66  
 153 Bacile         Giovanna    Enfield         CT 33 F3039   9/ 16   31:29    10:09   43  
 154 EMERY          KARLI       EAST HARTLAND   CT 30 F3039  10/ 16   31:33    10:10   152 
 155 Strba          Stacy       East Windsor    CT 12 F1012   4/ 14   31:42    10:13   101 
 156 Francis        Jessica     East Windsor    CT 13 F1317   4/ 10   31:42    10:13   104 
 157 Kehoe          Kevin       Broad Brook     CT  8 M0609   2/  3   32:47    10:34   38  
 158 Kehoe          Billy       Broad Brook     CT 10 M1012   5/  6   32:47    10:34   37  
 159 MCMAHON        LIZA        SUFFIELD        CT 39 F3039  11/ 16   32:59    10:38   173 
 160 MCMAHON        MARY KATE   SUFFIELD        CT 11 F1012   5/ 14   33:01    10:39   171 
 161 PELUSO         NICHALOS    SUFFIELD        CT 11 M1012   6/  6   33:08    10:41   175 
 162 PELUSO         BILL        SUFFIELD        CT 36 M3039  18/ 19   33:09    10:41   174 
 163 Mancuso        Jack        Enfield         CT 52 M5059  24/ 26   33:28    10:47   128 
 164 HARMAN         CECILIA     EAST WINDSOR    CT 41 F4049  14/ 21   33:55    10:56   141 
 165 WORMSTEDT      HALEY       BROAD BROOK     CT 11 F1012   6/ 14   34:34    11:08   146 
 166 Gallant        Molly       Broad Brook     CT 10 F1012   7/ 14   34:51    11:14   112 
 167 O'BRIEN        JAMES E.    BROAD BROOK     CT 57 M5059  25/ 26   35:11    11:20   147 
 168 Robinson       Kristen     Tolland         CT 31 F3039  12/ 16   35:27    11:26   106 
 169 BRZEZOWSKI     DAVID       ENFIELD         CT 50 M5059  26/ 26   36:11    11:39   160 
 170 Reischerl      Susan       Manchester      CT 61 F6069   1/  1   36:38    11:48   73  
 171 Ferrari        Tom         West Hartford   CT 22 M1829  15/ 15   36:38    11:49   9   
 172 Myette         Anita       East Windsor    CT 35 F3039  13/ 16   36:39    11:49   130 
 173 APREA          TYLER       BROAD BROOK     CT  9 M0609   3/  3   37:32    12:06   210 
 174 APREA          DAVID       BROAD BROOK     CT 38 M3039  19/ 19   37:32    12:06   209 
 175 Rivard         Jacqueline  SouthWindsor    CT 59 F5059   5/  8   37:42    12:09   47  
 176 SIEWERTSEN     MADELYNE    VERNON          CT 40 M4049  36/ 36   37:50    12:11   194 
 177 Kuzara         Lindsay     Broad Brook     CT 13 F1317   5/ 10   37:51    12:12   96  
 178 Moule          Heather     East Windsor    CT 12 F1012   8/ 14   37:51    12:12   103 
 179 PHILLIPS       ASHLEY      BROAD BROOK     CT 13 F1317   6/ 10   37:53    12:12   154 
 180 Goodwin        Trish       N. GrosvenordaleCT 54 F5059   6/  8   38:34    12:26   114 
 181 Mooney         Jessica     East Windsor    CT 13 F1317   7/ 10   38:36    12:26   105 
 182 Courtney       Bob         Vernon          CT 14 M1317   9/  9   39:02    12:35   23  
 183 O'BRIEN        DIANE       BROAD BROOK     CT 47 F4049  15/ 21   39:10    12:37   149 
 184 Turmenne       Samantha    Broad Brook     CT 10 F1012   9/ 14   40:25    13:01   27  
 185 Vining         Michelle    Broad Brook     CT 14 F1317   8/ 10   40:31    13:04   13  
 186 Canora         Len         Broad Brook     CT 61 M6069  10/ 10   40:49    13:09   110 
 187 LEMAY          DONNA       BROAD BROOK     CT 42 F4049  16/ 21   43:07    13:54   138 
 188 Talamini       Rebecca     Broad Brook     CT 11 F1012  10/ 14   43:09    13:55   48  
 189 WHITEHEAD      JAQUELYN    EAST WINDSOR    CT 13 F1317   9/ 10   43:47    14:07   136 
 190 Turmenne       Patricia    Broad Brook     CT 13 F1317  10/ 10   43:47    14:07   28  
 191 Ryan           Patricia    Enfield         CT 48 F4049  17/ 21   44:03    14:12   41  
 192 Sackett        Kelly       Enfield         CT 33 F3039  14/ 16   44:07    14:13   83  
 193 Mikkelsen      Gerda       Broad Brook     CT 79 F70++   1/  1   44:32    14:21   2   
 194 Wylie          Michelle    Broad Brook     CT 35 F3039  15/ 16   45:24    14:38   84  
 195 Wylie          Allison     Broad Brook     CT  7 F0609   2/  2   45:24    14:38   85  
 196 LaBelle        Allison     Broad Brook     CT 26 F1829   8/  8   47:07    15:11   126 
 197 Klein          Linda       Somers          CT 56 F5059   7/  8   47:08    15:12   125 
 198 Dove           Susan       Enfield         CT 35 F3039  16/ 16   47:13    15:13   81  
 199 Dougherty      Shyanne     East Windsor    CT 12 F1012  11/ 14   47:37    15:21   100 
 200 Talamini       Debbie      Broad Brook     CT 44 F4049  18/ 21   47:41    15:22   49  
 201 LEMAY          KELLY       BROAD BROOK     CT 11 F1012  12/ 14   47:42    15:22   139 
 202 WHITEHEAD      BRENDA      EAST WINDSOR    CT 47 F4049  19/ 21   47:57    15:28   135 
 203 Turmenne       Tracy       Broad Brook     CT 41 F4049  20/ 21   47:58    15:28   77  
 204 BOWER          JILLIAN     BROAD BROOK     CT 11 F1012  13/ 14   48:40    15:41   190 
 205 Meacham        Srobhain    Broad Brook     CT 40 F4049  21/ 21   48:52    15:45   79  
 206 Meacham        Devin       Broad Brook     CT 11 F1012  14/ 14   48:52    15:45   80  
 207 Manning        Phyllis     Enfield         CT 57 F5059   8/  8   49:01    15:48   82  
   


Race Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates