Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Results ()    

E Windsor Veterans Day 5K



E Windsor Veterans Day 5K  -2001

E Windsor Veterans Day 5K  -2001

2001 E Windsor Veterans Day 5K Road Race

E Windsor Town Hall - E Windsor, CT |  Saturday November 10, 2001   | Source: Platt Systems


E Windsor Veterans Day 5K Road Race
Overall: Chris Chisholm & Heather Gardiner | Divisional
OVERALL                                           AGE/          DIV  
 PLACE   LAST          FIRST        CITY          SEX  DIV    PLC/TOT   TIME     PACE  BIB
 
   1 CHISHOLM       CHRIS       FARMIMGTON      CT 39 M3039   1/ 25   15:57     5:08   174 
   2 NELSON         BRIAN       STORRS          CT 21 M2029   1/ 17   16:55     5:27   141 
   3 BARRESI        JOHN        WINDSOR         CT 38 M3039   2/ 25   17:06     5:30   164 
   4 O'GRADY        DESMOND     STORRS          CT 21 M2029   2/ 17   17:15     5:33   140 
   5 CHAN           TIM         SUFFIELD        CT 15 M1319   1/  9   17:29     5:38   162 
   6 RICCIUTI       DAVID       BRISTOL         CT 33 M3039   3/ 25   17:43     5:42   168 
   7 GARDINER       HEATHER     EAST HARTFORD   CT 23 F2029   1/ 14   17:48     5:44   133 
   8 ISAKSON        DANIEL      AVON            MA 39 M3039   4/ 25   17:52     5:45   78  
   9 DZUREC         DAVE        STORRS          CT 24 M2029   3/ 17   17:54     5:46   142 
  10 BARONE         DENNIS      WEST HARTFORD   CT 46 M4049   1/ 37   17:55     5:46   6   
  11 GATES          STEVE       MANCHESTER      CT 48 M4049   2/ 37   18:00     5:48   159 
  12 MAIER          MIKE        ELLINGTON       CT 39 M3039   5/ 25   18:08     5:50   202 
  13 RANDICH        MICHAEL     WETHERSFIELD    CT 44 M4049   3/ 37   18:11     5:51   172 
  14 BISHOP         BRIAN       WIDNSOR         CT 30 M3039   6/ 25   18:13     5:52   165 
  15 SAIMOND        MIKE        S WINDSOR       CT 46 M4049   4/ 37   18:17     5:53   185 
  16 BROWN          TIM         SOMERS          CT 48 M4049   5/ 37   18:20     5:54   2   
  17 BALDYGE        MIRO        UNIONVILLE      CT 43 M4049   6/ 37   18:26     5:56   151 
  18 WHITCOMB       WIM         HAYDENVILLE     MA 39 M3039   7/ 25   18:27     5:56   203 
  19 PHINNEY        NATE        NEW HAVEN       CT 33 M3039   8/ 25   18:36     5:59   118 
  20 DASHTKIAN      HAMED       STORRS          CT 20 M2029   4/ 17   18:36     5:59   144 
  21 MUNROE         MICHAEL     MANCHESTER      CT 42 M4049   7/ 37   18:38     6:00   153 
  22 DIAZ           JOSE        STORRS          CT 19 M1319   2/  9   18:46     6:03   218 
  23 STANLEY        JOE         PROSPECT        CT 48 M4049   8/ 37   18:55     6:06   190 
  24 FLAMINO        DOUGLAS     ELLINGTON       CT 46 M4049   9/ 37   18:57     6:06   19  
  25 WININGER       MICHAEL     WINDSOR         CT 20 M2029   5/ 17   18:59     6:07   139 
  26 KIDDER         JOE         MANCHESTER      CT 44 M4049  10/ 37   19:01     6:08   137 
  27 BIELENDA       MITCH       SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 44 M4049  11/ 37   19:10     6:10   135 
  28 BOURGOH        MATT        BROAD BROOK     CT 16 M1319   3/  9   19:14     6:12   214 
  29 BLINN          TIMOTHY     ELLINGTON       CT 41 M4049  12/ 37   19:18     6:13   9   
  30 BINER          STEVE       SUFFIELD        CT 16 M1319   4/  9   19:40     6:20   163 
  31 ELMORE         TIM         MANCHESTER      CT 24 M2029   6/ 17   19:45     6:22   219 
  32 TURKINGTON     MARK        BOLTON          CT 57 M5059   1/ 10   19:55     6:25   156 
  33 ARCATA         MATT        ROCKY HILL      CT 38 M3039   9/ 25   20:04     6:28   221 
  34 BUTLER         MIKE        SPRINGFIELD     MA 29 M2029   7/ 17   20:12     6:30   228 
  35 PERACH         MATTHEW     BROAD BROOK     CT 22 M2029   8/ 17   20:14     6:31   72  
  36 LEAVITT        JONATHAN    MANCHESTER      CT 27 M2029   9/ 17   20:15     6:31   121 
  37 ACCIBAL        CON         MANCHESTER      Ct 35 M3039  10/ 25   20:26     6:35   116 
  38 STAIGER        CJ          E WINDSOR       CT 14 M1319   5/  9   20:29     6:36   147 
  39 BASSON         STEVE       S WINDSOR       CT 44 M4049  13/ 37   20:31     6:36   215 
  40 HIGGINS        JOANNA      TOLLAND         CT 15 F1319   1/  4   20:36     6:38   216 
  41 NORTON         ROBERT      SOMERS          CT 42 M4049  14/ 37   20:38     6:39   130 
  42 PELLEY         RONALD      E WINDSOR       CT 40 M4049  15/ 37   20:42     6:40   148 
  43 JANIAK         JAMES       TOLLAND         CT 37 M3039  11/ 25   20:44     6:41   182 
  44 FRANCIS        KEN         BROAD BROOK     CT 35 M3039  12/ 25   20:48     6:42   20  
  45 GREENE         JIM         BROAD BROOK     CT 36 M3039  13/ 25   20:55     6:44   191 
  46 HANSON         DAVID       E LONGMEADOW    MA 41 M4049  16/ 37   21:18     6:52   208 
  47 BAHL           TED         BROAD BROOK     CT 35 M3039  14/ 25   21:31     6:56   4   
  48 PINNEY         DAVID       SOMERSVILLE     CT 50 M5059   2/ 10   21:33     6:56   206 
  49 HARRINGTON     BRIAN       BROAD BROOK     CT 12 M0012   1/ 20   21:33     6:57   27  
  50 PREST          RAY         ELLINGTON       CT 62 M6069   1/  8   21:34     6:57   39  
  51 SIMEOS         TIM         SOMERS          CT 44 M4049  17/ 37   21:34     6:57   161 
  52 FOY            DAVID       SIMSBURY        CT 35 M3039  15/ 25   21:35     6:57   176 
  53 DACEY          BOB         VERNON          CT 52 M5059   3/ 10   21:45     7:00   15  
  54 WARD           DAN         BROAD BROOK     CT 21 M2029  10/ 17   21:48     7:01   224 
  55 BUTTERFIELD    TOM         WINDSOR         CT 65 M6069   2/  8   21:50     7:02   10  
  56 BEALS          BRETT       BROAD BROOK     CT 42 M4049  18/ 37   21:59     7:05   7   
  57 KING           STUART      ELLINGTON       CT 41 M4049  19/ 37   22:00     7:05   29  
  58 MCGILLIVRAY    REGINA      WINDSOR         CT 35 F3039   1/ 20   22:04     7:07   149 
  59 STYGAR         BECKY       STORRS          Ct 20 F2029   2/ 14   22:16     7:10   143 
  60 SAMUEL         KAREN       MANCHESTER      CT 48 F4049   1/ 21   22:19     7:11   196 
  61 LANG           STEVE       BROAD BROOK     CT 35 M3039  16/ 25   22:26     7:14   171 
  62 GURZENSKI      JIM         LONGMEADOW      MA 45 M4049  20/ 37   22:28     7:14   200 
  63 CAVANUAGH JR   MICHAEL     SUFFIELD        CT 25 M2029  11/ 17   22:30     7:15   157 
  64 LEWIS          CRAIG       HARTFORD        Ct 26 M2029  12/ 17   22:35     7:17   134 
  65 ONEILL         WILLIE      AGAWAM          MA 43 M4049  21/ 37   22:38     7:17   205 
  66 SAVIDGE        KYLE        BROAD BROOK     CT  9 M0012   2/ 20   22:41     7:18   41  
  67 CAMP           JOE         BROAD BROOK     CT 11 M0012   3/ 20   22:41     7:18   212 
  68 GIACCONE       RICK        GLASTONBURY     CT 46 M4049  22/ 37   22:43     7:19   23  
  69 ORGANIZER      RICHARD     ELLINGTON       CT 56 M5059   4/ 10   22:45     7:20   217 
  70 LOWELL         ELLIE       WILLINGTON      CT 54 F5059   1/ 10   22:53     7:22   160 
  71 POTTERTON      RANDALL     ANDOVER         CT 42 M4049  23/ 37   22:56     7:23   173 
  72 STEELE         EDWARD      BOLTON          CT 36 M3039  17/ 25   23:00     7:25   42  
  73 DORAU          BRAD        MANCHESTE       CT 19 M1319   6/  9   23:02     7:25   197 
  74 BROWN          CHRIS                       CT 18 M1319   7/  9   23:06     7:26   198 
  75 STAGON         PETER       BROAD BROOK     CT 48 M4049  24/ 37   23:06     7:27   75  
  76 FINNERTY       COLEEN      ENFIELD         Ct 29 F2029   3/ 14   23:10     7:28   124 
  77 WICHROWSKI     THOMAS      PLAINVILLE      CT 48 M4049  25/ 37   23:15     7:29   69  
  78 VALBONA        MICHAEL     SUFFIELD        CT 47 M4049  26/ 37   23:20     7:31   46  
  79 LUKOWSKI       TOM         ENFIELD         CT 35 M3039  18/ 25   23:25     7:32   183 
  80 HUTCHINSON     SPENCER     BROAD BROOK     CT 11 M0012   4/ 20   23:26     7:33   28  
  81 BYRNE          JAMES       VERNON          CT 62 M6069   3/  8   23:30     7:34   11  
  82 BALDWIN        KATHERINE   MANCHESTER      CT 42 F4049   2/ 21   23:33     7:35   5   
  83 CUSHMAN        ROBERT      ROCKY HILL      CT 38 F3039   2/ 20   23:34     7:35   222 
  84 WALKER         DANIEL      SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 50 M5059   5/ 10   23:35     7:36   95  
  85 DAVIDSON       BOB         COLLINSVILLE    CT 72 M70++   1/  3   23:40     7:37   96  
  86 CLEARY         MARIA       SUFFIELD        CT 36 F3039   3/ 20   23:43     7:39   177 
  87 LAWLER         JOHN        ENFIELD         CT 54 M5059   6/ 10   23:44     7:39   226 
  88 CUTLER         BOB         WINDSOR LOCKS   CT 49 M4049  27/ 37   23:44     7:39   13  
  89 FURLANI        KATHLEEN    WILLIAMSBURG    MA 53 F5059   2/ 10   23:57     7:43   22  
  90 MORNEAULT      TONY        BROAD BROOK     CT 39 M3039  19/ 25   24:03     7:45   220 
  91 KELLEY         TIM         ENFIELD         CT 42 M4049  28/ 37   24:14     7:48   113 
  92 STOECKER       MARK        BROAD BROOK     CT 45 M4049  29/ 37   24:14     7:49   155 
  93 BUGLI          DAVE        SUFFIELD        CT 37 M3039  20/ 25   24:14     7:49   158 
  94 PLOURDE        JENNIFER    GRANBY          CT 30 F3039   4/ 20   24:15     7:49   38  
  95 BIELENDA       RYAN        SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 12 M0012   5/ 20   24:23     7:51   111 
  96 GUILIANO       ALEX        BROAD BROOK     CT 11 M0012   6/ 20   24:27     7:52   24  
  97 MCGUIRE        JOAN        NEWINGTON       CT 47 F4049   3/ 21   24:29     7:53   152 
  98 MCDONALD       GERALD      GRANBY          MA 33 M3039  21/ 25   24:31     7:54   74  
  99 STOECKER       KERRY       BROAD BROOK     CT 15 F1319   2/  4   24:33     7:54   102 
 100 RIVARD         ERIC        SOUTHWINDSOR    CT 24 M2029  13/ 17   24:33     7:55   86  
 101 FEENEY         BRIAN       BROAD BROOK     CT 38 M3039  22/ 25   24:42     7:57   204 
 102 RIVARD         BRIAN       SOUTHWINDSOR    CT 60 M6069   4/  8   24:51     8:00   88  
 103 WADSWORTH      JACKIE      BROAD BROOK     CT 40 F4049   4/ 21   24:54     8:01   40  
 104 DAHL           CHRISTINA   BROADBROOK      Ct 35 F3039   5/ 20   24:56     8:02   132 
 105 CHESKY         ROBIN       BROADBROOK      Ct 36 F3039   6/ 20   24:56     8:02   131 
 106 MALONEY        BARBARA     TOLLAND         CT 55 F5059   3/ 10   24:59     8:03   187 
 107 GIGER          JIM         SOUTH WINDSOR   Ct 50 M5059   7/ 10   25:00     8:03   125 
 108 KANDSCHUR      MANFRED     BLOOMFIELD      Ct 71 M70++   2/  3   25:03     8:04   114 
 109 WHITE          MARY LOU    E WINDSOR       CT 46 F4049   5/ 21   25:06     8:05   193 
 110 SAUCIER        BRUCE       BROAD BROOK     CT 41 M4049  30/ 37   25:20     8:10   62  
 111 SCULLY         MATT        BROAD BROOK     CT 16 M1319   8/  9   25:27     8:12   150 
 112 ACCIBAL        GILDA       MANCHESTER      Ct 34 F3039   7/ 20   25:31     8:13   115 
 113 LESLIE         SUE         S  WINDSOR      CT 52 F5059   4/ 10   25:36     8:15   194 
 114 RING           LET FREEDOM BLOOMFIELD      CT 43 F4049   6/ 21   25:36     8:15   195 
 115 BROWNE         JOHN        SOUTH WINDSOR   Ct 64 M6069   5/  8   25:43     8:17   136 
 116 SIMMONS        STEPHEN     BROAD BROOK     CT 23 M2029  14/ 17   25:48     8:19   49  
 117 MILLER         CHARLES     E WINDSOR       CT 50 M5059   8/ 10   25:52     8:20   186 
 118 TITUS          KEVIN       BROAD BROOK     CT 12 M0012   7/ 20   25:53     8:20   44  
 119 LIBRIZZI       BRYCE       BROAD BROOK     CT  9 M0012   8/ 20   25:54     8:20   33  
 120 TYRER          TOM         BROAD BROOK     CT 62 M6069   6/  8   25:55     8:21   45  
 121 KUZARA         IRENE       BROAD BROOK     CT 39 F3039   8/ 20   25:59     8:22   32  
 122 CIVALE         NICOLAS     BROADBROOK      CT  9 M0012   9/ 20   26:01     8:23   70  
 123 QUESNEL        STEPHEN     BROAD BROOK     CT  8 M0012  10/ 20   26:07     8:25   189 
 124 FARNIGLIETTI   ROSE        BROAD BROOK     CT 53 F5059   5/ 10   26:07     8:25   178 
 125 HARRINGTON     SEAN        BROAD BROOK     CT  9 M0012  11/ 20   26:07     8:25   48  
 126 FARMER         STEVEN      EAST WINDSOR    CT 41 M4049  31/ 37   26:09     8:25   18  
 127 CHRISTENSEN    TIM         S WINDSOR       CT 29 M2029  15/ 17   26:09     8:25   209 
 128 PELLETIER      TRACY       WILLINGTON      CT 30 F3039   9/ 20   26:10     8:26   110 
 129 TOURTELLOTTE   SARA        WOODSTOCK       CT 19 F1319   3/  4   26:12     8:26   76  
 130 GEORGE         ELIZABETH   BROAD BROOK     CT 39 F3039  10/ 20   26:16     8:28   73  
 131 OSGOOD         RICHARD     FEEDING HILLS   MA 64 M6069   7/  8   26:18     8:28   181 
 132 MOCADLO        KELSEY      BROAD BROOK     CT  9 F0012   1/  8   26:23     8:30   99  
 133 COLLINS        JASON       EAST GRANBY     Ct 32 M3039  23/ 25   26:28     8:31   129 
 134 MOCADLO        MICHAEL     BROAD BROOK     CT 11 M0012  12/ 20   26:32     8:33   100 
 135 FROST          GUY         BROAD BROOK     CT 44 M4049  32/ 37   26:33     8:33   21  
 136 MOCADLO        JEAN        BROAD BROOK     CT 40 F4049   7/ 21   26:34     8:34   98  
 137 BOISVERT       GERALD      S WINDSOR       CT 43 M4049  33/ 37   26:35     8:34   188 
 138 SHERMAN        KIM         E WINDSOR       CT 33 F3039  11/ 20   26:46     8:38   192 
 139 COSTA          CHRIS       BROAD BROOK     CT 29 M2029  16/ 17   26:57     8:41   145 
 140 KUZARA         BILLY       BROAD BROOK     CT 11 M0012  13/ 20   27:17     8:47   30  
 141 ZBROZEK        RICHARD     BERLIN          CT 54 M5059   9/ 10   27:22     8:49   154 
 142 LABLANC        DONNA       WINDSOR LOCKS   CT 36 F3039  12/ 20   27:29     8:51   79  
 143 ERIKSON        CHRISTINE   SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 40 F4049   8/ 21   27:30     8:51   65  
 144 COURTNEY       AUDREY      VERNON          CT 42 F4049   9/ 21   27:31     8:52   64  
 145 PODD           ELISSA      ELLINGTON       CT 25 F2029   4/ 14   28:01     9:01   81  
 146 NOLAN          TREVOR      ENFIELD         CT 12 M0012  14/ 20   28:08     9:04   101 
 147 THOMPSON       REBECCA     EAST GRANBY     CT 24 F2029   5/ 14   28:14     9:06   127 
 148 THOMPSON       JENNIFER    EAST GRANBY     CT 28 F2029   6/ 14   28:14     9:06   126 
 149 POOLER         CHERYL      SPRINGFIELD     MA 37 F3039  13/ 20   28:40     9:14   229 
 150 CAMP           SARAH       BROAD BROOK     CT  8 F0012   2/  8   28:43     9:15   213 
 151 WALKER         BRENDAN     SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 14 M1319   9/  9   28:50     9:18   94  
 152 TAYLOR         MARK        ELLINGTON       CT 26 M2029  17/ 17   28:52     9:18   56  
 153 SAUCIER        CLAUDIA     BROAD BROOK     CT 42 F4049  10/ 21   29:00     9:21   63  
 154 ROSIEN         DOUG        ENFIELD         CT 30 M3039  24/ 25   29:04     9:22   90  
 155 NIEMITZ        ROBIN       ENFIELD         CT 39 F3039  14/ 20   29:21     9:28   227 
 156 GAGNE          RAY         BROAD BROOK     CT 36 M3039  25/ 25   29:29     9:30   184 
 157 STOECKER       PATRICK     BROAD BROOK     CT 11 M0012  15/ 20   29:45     9:35   103 
 158 MYETTE         ALICIA      EAST WINDSOR    CT 12 F0012   3/  8   29:49     9:36   105 
 159 KURTZ          BRUCE       LONGMEADOW      MA 65 M6069   8/  8   29:53     9:38   146 
 160 WILLIAMS       MARY ANN    SOMERS          CT 41 F4049  11/ 21   30:00     9:40   83  
 161 WILLIAMS       DAVID       SOMERS          CT 41 M4049  34/ 37   30:01     9:40   82  
 162 MYETTE         JONATHAN    EAST WINDSOR    CT 11 M0012  16/ 20   30:25     9:48   106 
 163 MYETTE         RANDALL     EAST WINDSOR    CT 42 M4049  35/ 37   30:25     9:48   104 
 164 CUTLER         CAROL       WINDSOR LOCKS   CT 48 F4049  12/ 21   30:34     9:51   14  
 165 O'BRIEN        JAMES       BROAD BROOK     CT 54 M5059  10/ 10   30:36     9:51   36  
 166 WANDZY         NANCY       BROAD BROOK     CT 40 F4049  13/ 21   30:38     9:52   128 
 167 DEJARDINS      LISA        ENFIELD         CT 23 F2029   7/ 14   30:51     9:57   85  
 168 BESSETTE       THERSA      WINDSOR LOCKS   CT 42 F4049  14/ 21   31:02    10:00   61  
 169 KEARNS         TIM         WINDSOR LOCKS   CT 12 M0012  17/ 20   31:16    10:04   170 
 170 KEARNS         KEVIN       WINDSOR LOCKS   CT 44 M4049  36/ 37   31:17    10:05   169 
 171 PHAN           UYEN        NEW HAVEN       Ct 30 F3039  15/ 20   31:36    10:11   117 
 172 DONAVAN        DEBORAH     BROAD BROOK     CT 48 F4049  15/ 21   32:28    10:28   77  
 173 LARKIN         LARRY       SOUTHINGTON     CT 75 M70++   3/  3   32:30    10:28   123 
 174 O'BRIEN        DIANE       BROAD BROOK     CT 44 F4049  16/ 21   33:20    10:45   37  
 175 STRBA          KELLY       BROAD BROOK     CT  8 F0012   4/  8   33:24    10:46   179 
 176 GOFF           PATRICIA    S WINDSOR       CT 44 F4049  17/ 21   33:42    10:51   207 
 177 TITUS          COURTNEY    BROAD BROOK     CT 15 F1319   4/  4   34:14    11:02   43  
 178 OLMSTEAD       CHRISTINE   ELLINGTON       CT 42 F4049  18/ 21   34:15    11:02   122 
 179 HAMILTON       EILEEN      WINDSOR LOCKS   CT 41 F4049  19/ 21   34:15    11:02   175 
 180 STRBA          STACY       BROAD BROOK     CT  9 F0012   5/  8   34:16    11:03   180 
 181 CONKLIN        JILL        SOMERS          CT 39 F3039  16/ 20   35:08    11:19   84  
 182 PITT           NANCY       MANCHESTER      CT 24 F2029   8/ 14   35:15    11:22   223 
 183 TURCOTTE       NINA        ELLINGTON       CT 26 F2029   9/ 14   36:09    11:39   55  
 184 REISCHERL      SUSAN       MANCHESTER      CT 58 F5059   6/ 10   36:11    11:40   91  
 185 RIVARD         JACQUELINE  SOUTHWINDSOR    CT 56 F5059   7/ 10   36:18    11:42   87  
 186 PREVO          STEVEN      SIMSBURY        Ct 45 M4049  37/ 37   37:17    12:01   120 
 187 TSCHUMMI       NANCY       E WINDSOR       CT 43 F4049  20/ 21   38:49    12:31   211 
 188 MARTIN         ARETHA      AGAWAM          MA 25 F2029  10/ 14   39:01    12:35   59  
 189 BAHL           JULIE       BROAD BROOK     CT 35 F3039  17/ 20   39:05    12:36   60  
 190 DONAHUE        AMY         HOLYOKE         Ma 26 F2029  11/ 14   40:21    13:00   119 
 191 CHRISTENSEN    CHARLENE    S WINDSOR       CT  3 F0012   6/  8   41:01    13:13   210 
 192 RIVARD         BRIGITTE    WINDSOR         CT 34 F3039  18/ 20   41:38    13:25   201 
 193 WOLK           JESSICA     EAST WINDSOR    CT 20 F2029  12/ 14   41:44    13:27   89  
 194 SAYLOR         ALEXANDER   BROAD BROOK     CT 11 M0012  18/ 20   42:01    13:32   199 
 195 SWEENEY        JILL        CHICOPEE        MA 32 F3039  19/ 20   42:51    13:49   66  
 196 MIKKELSEN      GERDA       BROAD BROOK     CT 77 F70++   1/  1   44:37    14:23   34  
 197 TYRER          JOAN        BROAD BROOK     CT 59 F5059   8/ 10   44:37    14:23   71  
 198 SALVAS         SUE         WESTFIELD       MA 50 F5059   9/ 10   45:54    14:48   57  
 199 COLEMAN        ANGELINE    SOUTHWICK       MA 23 F2029  13/ 14   45:55    14:48   52  
 200 KEHOE          BILLY       BROAD BROOK     CT  7 M0012  19/ 20   49:59    16:07   108 
 201 KEHOE          KEVIN       BROAD BROOK     CT  5 M0012  20/ 20   50:51    16:24   109 
 202 FARMER         EILEEN      EAST WINDSOR    CT  7 F0012   7/  8   50:51    16:24   17  
 203 KEHOE          LINDA       BROAD BROOK     CT 38 F3039  20/ 20   51:02    16:27   107 
 204 FANNER         CASSIE      EAST WINDSOR    CT  9 F0012   8/  8   51:12    16:30   16  
 205 FARMER         NOREEN      E WINDSOR       CT 40 F4049  21/ 21   51:13    16:30   225 
 206 KNIGHT         NANETTE     ROCKY HILL      Ct 61 F6069   1/  1   52:45    17:00   112 
 207 SALVAS         KATE        CHICOPEE        MA 24 F2029  14/ 14   53:00    17:05   50  
 208 FRISBIE        SHEILA      WESTFIELD       MA 55 F5059  10/ 10   53:01    17:05   54  
  PLATT TIMING SYSTEMS   DIVISIONAL REPORT -   2001 E WINDSOR VETERANS DAY 5K  
OVERALL                                                         AGE
 PLACE    LAST           FIRST         CITY       ST  TEAM BIB  SEX    TIME 
  
           DIVISION =  Female    AGE  00  to  12
  
 132 MOCADLO          KELSEY       BROAD BROOK     CT       99     9F 0:26:23
 150 CAMP             SARAH        BROAD BROOK     CT       213    8F 0:28:43
 158 MYETTE           ALICIA       EAST WINDSOR    CT       105   12F 0:29:49
  
           DIVISION =  Female    AGE  13  to  19
  
  40 HIGGINS          JOANNA       TOLLAND         CT       216   15F 0:20:36
  99 STOECKER         KERRY        BROAD BROOK     CT       102   15F 0:24:33
 129 TOURTELLOTTE     SARA         WOODSTOCK       CT       76    19F 0:26:12
  
           DIVISION =  Female    AGE  20  to  29
  
   7 GARDINER         HEATHER      EAST HARTFORD   Ct       133   23F 0:17:48
  59 STYGAR           BECKY        STORRS          Ct       143   20F 0:22:16
  76 FINNERTY         COLEEN       ENFIELD         Ct       124   29F 0:23:10
  
           DIVISION =  Female    AGE  30  to  39
  
  58 MCGILLIVRAY      REGINA       WINDSOR         CT       149   35F 0:22:04
  83 CUSHMAN          ROBERT       ROCKY HILL      CT       222   38F 0:23:34
  86 CLEARY           MARIA        SUFFIELD        CT       177   36F 0:23:43
  
           DIVISION =  Female    AGE  40  to  49
  
  60 SAMUEL           KAREN        MANCHESTER      CT       196   48F 0:22:19
  82 BALDWIN          KATHERINE    MANCHESTER      CT       5     42F 0:23:33
  97 MCGUIRE          JOAN         NEWINGTON       CT       152   47F 0:24:29
  
           DIVISION =  Female    AGE  50  to  59
  
  70 LOWELL           ELLIE        WILLINGTON      CT       160   54F 0:22:53
  89 FURLANI          KATHLEEN     WILLIAMSBURG    MA       22    53F 0:23:57
 106 MALONEY          BARBARA      TOLLAND         CT       187   55F 0:24:59
  
           DIVISION =  Female    AGE  60  to  69
  
 206 KNIGHT           NANETTE      ROCKY HILL      Ct       112   61F 0:52:45
  
           DIVISION =  Female    AGE  70  to  ++
  
 196 MIKKELSEN        GERDA        BROAD BROOK     CT       34    77F 0:44:37
  
           DIVISION =  Male      AGE  00  to  12
  
  49 HARRINGTON       BRIAN        BROAD BROOK     CT       27    12M 0:21:33
  66 SAVIDGE          KYLE         BROAD BROOK     CT       41     9M 0:22:41
  67 CAMP             JOE          BROAD BROOK     CT       212   11M 0:22:41
  
           DIVISION =  Male      AGE  13  to  19
  
   5 CHAN             TIM          SUFFIELD        CT       162   15M 0:17:29
  22 DIAZ             JOSE         STORRS          CT       218   19M 0:18:46
  28 BOURGOH          MATT         BROAD BROOK     CT       214   16M 0:19:14
  
           DIVISION =  Male      AGE  20  to  29
  
   2 NELSON           BRIAN        STORRS          Ct       141   21M 0:16:55
   4 O'GRADY          DESMOND      STORRS          CT       140   21M 0:17:15
   9 DZUREC           DAVE         STORRS          Ct       142   24M 0:17:54
  
           DIVISION =  Male      AGE  30  to  39
  
   1 CHISHOLM         CHRIS        FARMIMGTON      CT       174   39M 0:15:57
   3 BARRESI          JOHN         WINDSOR         CT       164   38M 0:17:06
   6 RICCIUTI         DAVID        BRISTOL         CT       168   33M 0:17:43
  
           DIVISION =  Male      AGE  40  to  49
  
  10 BARONE           DENNIS       WEST HARTFORD   CT       6     46M 0:17:55
  11 GATES            STEVE        MANCHESTER      CT       159   48M 0:18.00
  13 RANDICH          MICHAEL      WETHERSFIELD    CT       172   44M 0:18:11
  
           DIVISION =  Male      AGE  50  to  59
  
  32 TURKINGTON       MARK         BOLTON          CT       156   57M 0:19:55
  48 PINNEY           DAVID        SOMERSVILLE     CT       206   50M 0:21:33
  53 DACEY            BOB          VERNON          CT       15    52M 0:21:45
  
           DIVISION =  Male      AGE  60  to  69
  
  50 PREST            RAY          ELLINGTON       CT       39    62M 0:21:34
  55 BUTTERFIELD      TOM          WINDSOR         CT VET   10    65M 0:21:50
  81 BYRNE            JAMES        VERNON          CT VET   11    62M 0:23:30
  
           DIVISION =  Male      AGE  70  to  ++
  
  85 DAVIDSON         BOB          COLLINSVILLE    CT VET   96    72M 0:23:40
 108 KANDSCHUR        MANFRED      BLOOMFIELD      Ct       114   71M 0:25:03
 173 LARKIN           LARRY        SOUTHINGTON     CT VET   123   75M 0:32:30 
 back.gif (612 bytes)   

    


Race Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates