Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Results ()     Division Results ()    


Shad Bloom 10K Trail Race
Top Male: 1. Matthew Walker 2. Adrian Massie 3. Steve Brightman 4. Erick Wernevi 5. David Goodrich
Top Female: 1. Aisha McAdams 2. Erin Hub 3. Krista Vila 4. Molly Lacher Katz 5. Zuzy Zvarova
Shad Bloom 10K Trail Race on Block Island
Saturday May 8, 2021 - Block Island School - Block Island RI
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny 54 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Matthew Walker Overall Female: Aisha McAdams

PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Matthew Walker 21M M1824 Westerly RI 35:28 5:42 1/2 1352
2 Adrian Massie 43M M4044 Newport RI 37:17 5:59 1/11 1300
3 Steve Brightman 52M M5054 Providence RI 37:48 6:04 1/9 1216
4 Erick Wernevi 46M M4549 Providence RI 38:54 6:15 1/6 1355
5 David Goodrich 26M M2529 WATERFORD CT 39:40 6:22 1/4 1262
6 Nick Alge 41M M4044 Hopkinton RI 40:43 6:32 2/11 1204
7 Jeff Walker 56M M5559 WESTERLY RI 40:49 6:33 1/12 1351
8 Ian Bachman-Sanders 33M M3034 Arlington MA 41:05 6:36 1/4 1206
9 Anders Peterson 44M M4044 Jamaica Plain MA 41:30 6:40 3/11 1317
10 Aisha McAdams 25F F2529 Brighton MA 42:48 6:53 1/9 1373
11 Brian Gineo 37M M3539 42:49 6:53 1/8 1260
12 Eric Ciocca 43M M4044 Northampton MA 43:43 7:01 4/11 1225
13 J Kaufman 54M M5054 Ashland MA 44:00 7:04 2/9 1363
14 Dan Germain 59M M5559 Newtown CT 45:19 7:17 2/12 1258
15 Justin Pearce 32M M3034 North stonington CT 45:47 7:21 2/4 1316
16 Brian Hay 40M M4044 Barrington RI 45:56 7:23 5/11 1270
17 Nick Coggeshall 40M M4044 Hope Valley RI 46:26 7:28 6/11 1228
18 Erin Hub 26F F2529 Groton CT 46:47 7:31 2/9 1279
19 MICHAEL Sweeney 47M M4549 PORTSMOUTH RI 46:53 7:32 2/6 1338
20 Krista Vila 31F F3034 Block island RI 47:01 7:33 1/6 1349
21 Molly Lacher Katz 42F F4044 Barrington RI 47:09 7:35 1/10 1290
22 Zuzy Zvarova 30F F3034 DUXBURY MA 48:14 7:45 2/6 1359
23 Brendan Gangl 33M M3034 Washington DC 48:30 7:48 3/4 1255
24 Benton Berman 50M M5054 Hopkinton MA 49:27 7:57 3/9 1211
25 William Gibbs 56M M5559 Southington CT 49:47 8:00 3/12 1259
26 Kevin Murphy 65M M6569 Westerly RI 49:57 8:02 1/3 1311
27 Alexander Coxe 28M M2529 North Kingstown RI 50:21 8:05 2/4 1235
28 Wesley Sanders 28M M2529 50:45 8:09 3/4 1330
29 Paul Collette 64M M6064 Pawcatuck CT 51:11 8:14 1/11 1229
30 Stephanie Mae Kramer 38F F3539 Darien CT 51:30 8:17 1/9 1289
31 Jason Hatch 44M M4044 Jamestown RI 51:44 8:19 7/11 1269
32 James Grant 36M M3539 San Diego CA 52:27 8:26 2/8 1264
33 Claire Gadrow 52F F5054 South Kingstown RI 52:32 8:27 1/11 1253
34 Mary Bernier 44F F4044 Hamden CT 52:56 8:30 2/10 1212
35 Josh Redd 45M M4549 Block Island RI 53:15 8:33 3/6 1374
36 Jason Ciaciura 44M M4044 East Lyme CT 53:23 8:35 8/11 1224
37 Sarah Richards 37F F3539 MIDDLETOWN RI 53:35 8:37 2/9 1325
38 John Burke 55M M5559 CAMBRIDGE MA 53:48 8:39 4/12 1219
39 Ray Reynolds 47M M4549 Block Island RI 53:54 8:40 4/6 1369
40 Carlie Serpa 27F F2529 Rumford RI 54:17 8:43 3/9 1333
41 Heather Alge 38F F3539 Hopkinton RI 54:45 8:48 3/9 1203
42 Rick Vila 74M M7074 Block Island RI 54:47 8:48 1/1 1372
43 Jessica Hay 42F F4044 Barrington RI 54:52 8:49 3/10 1271
44 Julie Casey 38F F3539 E GREENWICH RI 55:20 8:54 4/9 1222
45 Paul Gray 54M M5054 PAWCATUCK CT 55:26 8:55 4/9 1266
46 Jean Vieira 67F F6569 Middleboro MA 55:37 8:56 1/3 1348
47 Christy Zendt 35F F3539 Block Island RI 55:40 8:57 5/9 1380
48 Goss Kauffman 58M M5559 Attleboro MA 55:59 9:00 5/12 1282
49 Joe Bukis 22M M1824 Franklin MA 56:14 9:02 2/2 1217
50 Matthew Gangl 39M M3539 Jamaica Plain MA 56:19 9:03 3/8 1256
51 Kath Bukis 28F F2529 Franklin MA 56:21 9:04 4/9 1218
52 John Foster 64M M6064 Mystic CT 56:30 9:05 2/11 1250
53 Grace Healy 28F F2529 Bellport NY 56:32 9:05 5/9 1272
54 Carol Ann Gray 52F F5054 Pawcatuck CT 56:35 9:06 2/11 1265
55 Erin Roos 29F F2529 New York NY 56:35 9:06 6/9 1329
56 Greg Ritzinger 64M M6064 Newtown CT 56:37 9:06 3/11 1327
57 John Gadrow 51M M5054 South Kingstown RI 56:53 9:09 5/9 1254
58 Laura Mercurio 32F F3034 Niantic CT 56:55 9:09 3/6 1304
59 Cody McGinnis 29M M2529 North Haven CT 56:55 9:09 4/4 1366
60 Sarah Case 49F F4549 Barrington RI 57:04 9:10 1/12 1221
61 Keith Croket 51M M5054 Livingston NJ 57:20 9:13 6/9 1238
62 Vivian Flaherty 14F F0017 Jamestown RI 57:46 9:17 1/7 1245
63 Gary Spindler 54M M5054 NEW YORK NY 57:57 9:19 7/9 1335
64 Jed Rategan 32M M3034 Woodstock CT 58:09 9:21 4/4 1323
65 Emma Rategan 26F F2529 Woodstock CT 58:10 9:21 7/9 1322
66 Bob Segal 68M M6569 Providence RI 58:17 9:22 2/3 1332
67 David James 56M M5559 Woodstock CT 58:27 9:24 6/12 1281
68 Avery McGinnes 20F F1824 Block Island RI 58:27 9:24 1/7 1384
69 Hannah Conlon 17F F0017 West Kingston RI 58:35 9:25 2/7 1230
70 Kristin Meurer 39F F3539 Wakefield RI 58:36 9:25 6/9 1305
71 Euloida Mariano 48F F4549 Salem MA 58:54 9:28 2/12 1377
72 EdwinE Troy 43M M4044 Centerbrook CT 58:57 9:29 9/11 1345
73 Kristen Piscatelli 38F F3539 WALPOLE MA 58:59 9:29 7/9 1318
74 Lila Flaherty 13F F0017 Jamestown RI 59:43 9:36 3/7 1361
75 Thomas Piscatelli 38M M3539 Walpole MA 59:55 9:38 4/8 1319
76 Alicia Bell 46F F4549 JAMESTOWN RI 1:00:00 9:39 3/12 1209
77 Brian Trahan 65M M6569 Pawtucket RI 1:00:06 9:40 3/3 1344
78 Cooper Kramer 40M M4044 Darien CT 1:00:12 9:41 10/11 1288
79 Scott Smith 55M M5559 North Attleboro MA 1:00:16 9:41 7/12 1334
80 Steven Ahern 57M M5559 Wakefield RI 1:00:28 9:43 8/12 1202
81 Christopher Montross 60M M6064 WETHERSFIELD CT 1:01:03 9:49 4/11 1310
82 Catherine McCabe 54F F5054 New York NY 1:01:12 9:50 3/11 1301
83 Robert Kellogg 44M M4044 NEW CANAAN CT 1:01:18 9:51 11/11 1284
84 Kristin Foster 62F F6064 Mystic CT 1:01:21 9:52 1/6 1251
85 Riley Aspinwall 23F F1824 Niantic CT 1:01:30 9:53 2/7 1381
86 Kim Evans 55F F5559 Niantic RI 1:01:31 9:53 1/6 1382
87 Jennifer Levatino 45F F4549 CAMBRIDGE MA 1:01:39 9:55 4/12 1293
88 Sofia Williams 18F F1824 New Shoreham RI 1:02:22 10:02 3/7 1356
89 Cassidy Flynn 35M M3539 STONINGTON CT 1:03:36 10:14 5/8 1246
90 Richard Bourgeois 62M M6064 N KINGSTOWN RI 1:04:04 10:18 5/11 1215
91 Jack Lannon 56M M5559 Duxbury MA 1:04:06 10:18 9/12 1367
92 Bethany Petrik 35F F3539 Block Island RI 1:04:32 10:23 8/9 1360
93 Linda Jackson 55F F5559 McLean VA 1:05:31 10:32 2/6 1280
94 Courtney Flaherty 43F F4044 Jamestown RI 1:05:37 10:33 4/10 1244
95 Benjamin Winslow 39M M3539 Tiverton RI 1:05:45 10:34 6/8 1357
96 Faith Helm 54F F5054 S KINGSTOWN RI 1:06:08 10:38 4/11 1274
97 Julie Marty 43F F4044 Redding CT 1:06:14 10:39 5/10 1299
98 Kathy Conlon 52F F5054 West Kingston RI 1:06:15 10:39 5/11 1231
99 Lauren Coggeshall 40F F4044 Hope Valley RI 1:06:18 10:40 6/10 1227
100 Michael Connelly 56M M5559 Fairfield CT 1:07:35 10:52 10/12 1232
101 Erin FitzGerald 55F F5559 Jamestown RI 1:07:39 10:53 3/6 1208
102 Susan Luciano 54F F5054 West Hartford CT 1:08:03 10:56 6/11 1295
103 Beth Welshman 46F F4549 South kingstown RI 1:08:10 10:58 5/12 1354
104 Jordan Hevenor 42F F4044 Wakefield RI 1:08:11 10:58 7/10 1276
105 Tara George 46F F4549 Wakefield RI 1:08:21 10:59 6/12 1257
106 NANCY Keeley 43F F4044 SAUNDERSTOWN RI 1:08:23 11:00 8/10 1283
107 Sean Stanton 49M M4549 Southington CT 1:08:43 11:03 5/6 1337
108 Patrick Lyons 46M M4549 Montclair NJ 1:08:44 11:03 6/6 1296
109 Rachel Lyons 46F F4549 Montclair NJ 1:08:45 11:03 7/12 1297
110 Chloe Weber 18F F1824 Block Island RI 1:09:02 11:06 4/7 1353
111 Rory Crawford 18F F1824 BLOCK ISLAND RI 1:09:03 11:06 5/7 1237
112 Phil Epstein 62M M6064 Derwood MD 1:09:06 11:07 6/11 1241
113 Rebecca Epstein 32F F3034 Derwood MD 1:09:07 11:07 4/6 1242
114 Lisa Menard-Manlove 46F F4549 Ashaway RI 1:09:46 11:13 8/12 1303
115 Michael Blanding 60M M6064 Peabody MA 1:10:23 11:19 7/11 1379
116 PAUL Barrett 63M M6064 MIDDLEBORO MA 1:10:27 11:20 8/11 1207
117 Beth Hatch 43F F4044 Jamestown RI 1:10:41 11:22 9/10 1268
118 Ally Bettencourt 22F F1824 North Attleboro MA 1:10:50 11:23 6/7 1213
119 Elizabeth Wrathall 37F F3539 MERIDEN CT 1:12:28 11:39 9/9 1358
120 Jennifer McCaffery 46F F4549 Saunderstown RI 1:12:31 11:40 9/12 1302
121 Betty-Lou Goodwin 63F F6064 Charlestown RI 1:12:31 11:40 2/6 1263
122 Robin Vila 60F F6064 Block Island RI 1:13:54 11:53 3/6 1350
123 Maria Cruz 46F F4549 East Greenwich RI 1:14:15 11:56 10/12 1239
124 William Rondini 60M M6064 S GLASTONBURY CT 1:14:19 11:57 9/11 1328
125 Adel Blanding 53F F5054 Peabody MA 1:14:24 11:58 7/11 1378
126 Elizabeth Evans 11F F0017 Block Island RI 1:14:24 11:58 4/7 1370
127 Abigail Willi 12F F0017 Block Island RI 1:14:26 11:58 5/7 1365
128 Kiley Ryan 13F F0017 Block Island RI 1:14:27 11:58 6/7 1376
129 Karen Cacace 50F F5054 NEW YORK NY 1:14:44 12:01 8/11 1220
130 Sandra Kosut 43F F4044 Narragansett RI 1:14:56 12:03 10/10 1287
131 Matthew Preston 39M M3539 Waltham MA 1:15:02 12:04 7/8 1320
132 Sophie Miller 29F F2529 Portland OR 1:15:04 12:04 8/9 1375
133 Bryn Coughlan 28F F2529 East Setauket NY 1:15:10 12:05 9/9 1368
134 Tokuyuki Komiyama 56M M5559 NEW YORK NY 1:15:11 12:05 11/12 1286
135 Shoko Komiyama 56F F5559 New York NY 1:15:13 12:06 4/6 1285
136 Rick Fuller 50M M5054 Westford MA 1:15:17 12:06 8/9 1252
137 Ryan Parmenter 39M M3539 North Providence RI 1:15:34 12:09 8/8 1315
138 Sarah Riley 48F F4549 Swansea MA 1:16:23 12:17 11/12 1326
139 Patricia Prewitt 64F F6064 Franklin MA 1:17:27 12:27 4/6 1321
140 Ann Foley 53F F5054 Narragansett RI 1:21:56 13:10 9/11 1249
141 Don Clukies 78M M7579 Portsmouth RI 1:22:37 13:17 1/1 1226
142 Caroline Thibeault 31F F3034 East Providence RI 1:22:49 13:19 5/6 1342
143 Ariel Marthens 30F F3034 Block Island RI 1:22:49 13:19 6/6 1298
144 Sophia Flynn 18F F1824 Stonington CT 1:25:38 13:46 7/7 1248
145 Michael Flynn 50M M5054 Stonington CT 1:26:03 13:50 9/9 1247
146 Samantha Cacace 12F F0017 Block Island RI 1:26:06 13:51 7/7 1383
147 JEAN Miller 62F F6064 Powell TN 1:35:37 15:23 5/6 1307
148 Diane Lap 50F F5054 Springfield MA 1:36:51 15:35 10/11 1292
149 Bruce Edwards 64M M6064 Bradford NH 1:39:25 15:59 10/11 1240
150 Michael Connery 56M M5559 Longmeadow MA 1:40:52 16:13 12/12 1233
151 Michele Reeves 69F F6569 Block Island RI 1:47:37 17:18 2/3 1362
152 Linda Closter 67F F6569 Block Island RI 1:47:38 17:19 3/3 1364
153 Millie McGinnes 52F F5054 Block Island RI 1:47:38 17:19 11/11 1385
154 Carrie Chekal 46F F4549 Lincoln RI 1:52:41 18:07 12/12 1223
155 Deborah Bettencourt 56F F5559 N ATTLEBORO MA 1:52:44 18:08 5/6 1214
156 Ron Goldstein 63M M6064 Westerly RI 1:56:37 18:45 11/11 1261
157 Marie Ahern 55F F5559 Wakefield RI 2:21:40 22:47 6/6 1201
158 Denise Hidalgo 62F F6064 New York NY 4:17:21 41:24 6/6 1277

Race Results ()     Division Results ()    

Top Male: 1. Matthew Walker 2. Adrian Massie 3. Steve Brightman 4. Erick Wernevi 5. David Goodrich

Top Female: 1. Aisha McAdams 2. Erin Hub 3. Krista Vila 4. Molly Lacher Katz 5. Zuzy Zvarova

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates