Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Information ()     Race Information ()    


Block Island Sprint Triathlon
Top Male: 1. Ian Bachman-Sanders 2. Patrick Boyle 3. Jon Chesto 4. Andrew Perkins 5. Nicholas Killeen
Top Female: 1. Kelsay Lundberg 2. Rosemary Martin 3. Caroline Fischer 4. Anne Martin 5. Audrey Pierce
Platt Systems Official Reporting System
Block Island Sprint Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
Saturay August 7, 2021 -Benson Town Beach - Block Island RI

OVERA ******************** ********************FINAL DIVSWIM-T1-BIKE-T2- RUN WA
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT VE BIB
1 Ian Bachman-Sanders 33M M3034 Arlington MA 1:08:25 1/21 12 9:20 1 :49 2 32:56 10 :40 6 24:39 6 13
2 Patrick Boyle 28M M2529 Medford MA 1:14:10 1/22 22 9:42 31 1:43 19 38:15 6 :37 2 23:52 5 24
3 Kelsay Lundberg 24F F1824 Salida CO 1:14:14 1/16 20 9:39 24 1:37 38 40:02 2 :31 1 22:24 1 296
4 Jon Chesto 50M M5054 AUBURNDALE MA 1:14:40 1/5 7 9:07 10 1:22 22 38:32 62 :59 7 24:39 8 39
5 Andrew Perkins 27M M2529 BOSTON MA 1:15:44 2/22 66 11:05 71 2:14 8 36:40 94 1:08 5 24:36 5 209
6 Nicholas Killeen 27M M2529 NEW YORK NY 1:15:56 3/22 4 8:15 34 1:45 26 39:00 67 1:00 9 25:55 5 136
7 Juan Duarte 31M M3034 Lincoln NH 1:17:08 2/21 1 7:29 13 1:27 4 35:50 74 1:02 57 31:19 6 61
8 Jason Wells 41M M4044 Melrose MA 1:17:18 1/11 11 9:19 44 1:52 3 34:53 133 1:23 36 29:50 7 280
9 MICHAEL SWEENEY 47M M4549 PORTSMOUTH RI 1:17:57 1/9 55 10:42 8 1:21 5 36:03 14 :41 29 29:09 8 248
10 Charles OConnell 30M M3034 BROOKLYN NY 1:18:28 3/21 75 11:18 148 3:11 11 37:11 19 :43 10 26:04 6 198
11 Sam Hanson 32M M3034 LOS ANGELES CA 1:19:00 4/21 42 10:32 40 1:50 37 39:55 1 :27 11 26:15 6 102
12 Jonathan Reik 69M M6569 Farmington CT 1:19:48 1/3 18 9:38 29 1:43 10 36:59 113 1:15 38 30:12 A 221
13 Daegan Benison 27M M2529 NEW YORK NY 1:19:58 4/22 94 11:45 38 1:49 30 39:19 16 :42 12 26:22 5 17
14 Rosemary Martin 27F F2529 Washington DC 1:19:59 1/15 64 11:02 84 2:23 17 37:55 77 1:03 15 27:35 1 173
15 CASEY McQUESTEN 18M M1824 Exeter RI 1:20:09 1/29 2 7:44 2 :51 50 41:19 9 :39 32 29:35 4 180
16 Caroline Fischer 19F F1824 Merrimack NH 1:20:14 2/16 90 11:37 14 1:28 23 38:34 4 :34 17 28:00 1 77
17 Jack Ingham 27M M2529 BOSTON MA 1:20:38 5/22 15 9:31 80 2:19 6 36:18 69 1:01 59 31:28 5 126
18 Brian Askew 27M M2529 BUNA TX 1:20:54 6/22 24 9:43 9 1:22 14 37:42 49 :55 54 31:11 5 10
19 Henry Obrien 21M M1824 Brookline MA 1:20:55 2/29 86 11:36 26 1:38 25 38:52 38 :51 16 27:57 4 300
20 Tyler Hoadley 23M M1824 South Kent CT 1:20:57 3/29 114 12:13 43 1:52 40 40:22 87 1:05 8 25:24 4 116
21 Lawrence Quinn 58M M5559 Brookhaven NY 1:21:19 1/16 51 10:39 5 1:06 13 37:28 81 1:04 50 31:01 9 216
22 John Fuller 21M M1824 NEW SHOREHAM RI 1:21:32 4/29 152 13:22 47 1:53 45 40:59 91 1:07 3 24:10 4 90
23 Joshua Felo 19M M1824 Merriamack NH 1:21:38 5/29 209 16:14 59 2:02 20 38:22 13 :41 4 24:18 4 75
24 Greg Nemes 35M M3539 Providence RI 1:21:52 1/27 71 11:11 42 1:51 15 37:47 157 1:32 31 29:30 6 193
25 Andrew Yaun 36M M3539 Fairfield CT 1:21:56 2/27 40 10:30 17 1:29 44 40:57 23 :47 19 28:12 7 287
26 Jeffrey Miller 32M M3034 Herndon VA 1:22:01 5/21 19 9:38 98 2:31 35 39:46 131 1:22 24 28:43 6 182
27 Conor Manley 37M M3539 New York NY 1:22:20 3/27 65 11:03 135 2:57 16 37:54 167 1:43 23 28:42 7 167
28 Anne Martin 29F F2529 Weston CT 1:22:40 2/15 41 10:30 68 2:13 48 41:07 28 :48 18 28:01 2 172
29 Gregory Angel 54M M5054 MIDDLETOWN RI 1:22:50 2/5 27 9:49 7 1:18 12 37:15 71 1:01 95 33:26 8 5
30 Clay Hoadley 21M M1824 South Kent CT 1:22:59 6/29 120 12:26 49 1:53 47 41:04 43 :53 13 26:42 4 114
31 Matthew Soule 32M M3034 Providence RI 1:23:08 6/21 26 9:47 27 1:38 31 39:21 79 1:03 56 31:18 6 243
32 Seamus Obrien 18M M1824 Brookline MA 1:23:15 7/29 87 11:36 18 1:30 36 39:48 5 :36 34 29:44 4 299
33 Paul Gresh 42M M4044 Plymouth MA 1:23:27 2/11 45 10:34 28 1:40 9 36:47 85 1:05 92 33:20 7 97
34 Gus Benson 20M M1824 Charlotte NC 1:23:27 8/29 60 10:52 86 2:23 18 38:00 120 1:18 48 30:53 4 18
35 Audrey Pierce 56F F5559 Ocean beach NY 1:24:13 1/6 46 10:36 22 1:35 54 41:41 108 1:12 28 29:08 3 212
36 Byron Brannon 30M M3034 NEW YORK NY 1:24:38 7/21 47 10:37 52 1:54 46 41:02 20 :44 41 30:20 6 26
37 Michael Acciardo 40M M4044 BRISTOL RI 1:24:48 3/11 58 10:46 20 1:33 21 38:31 150 1:28 80 32:29 7 1
38 Charlie Kleinsmith 24M M1824 New York NY 1:24:50 9/29 3 7:51 23 1:37 57 42:18 34 :50 72 32:13 4 139
39 Pascale Butcher 59F F5559 Norwalk CT 1:25:12 2/6 35 10:15 4 1:04 27 39:06 11 :40 102 34:06 3 32
40 Dominick Eula 37M M3539 BRANFORD CT 1:25:13 4/27 80 11:28 92 2:25 39 40:14 59 :58 37 30:07 7 70
41 Anna Schehrer 23F F1824 Salida CO 1:25:15 3/16 100 11:51 11 1:22 34 39:45 3 :33 65 31:43 1 295
42 David Nevins 23M M1824 PRT WASHINGTN NY 1:25:17 10/29 111 12:05 61 2:05 32 39:41 189 2:01 30 29:24 4 194
43 Gregory Wertz 24M M1824 Louisville CO 1:26:04 11/29 167 13:55 143 3:07 28 39:09 36 :50 27 29:02 5 281
44 Kevin Hope 28M M2529 BOSTON MA 1:26:16 7/22 68 11:05 70 2:14 59 42:22 30 :49 35 29:45 5 119
45 Chip Redihan 29M M2529 CUMBERLAND RI 1:26:34 8/22 33 10:04 63 2:08 96 44:57 40 :52 22 28:32 5 219
46 Blake Rossiter 18M M1824 Bethlehem CT 1:27:22 12/29 76 11:19 116 2:44 49 41:09 78 1:03 53 31:06 4 225
47 Zachary Hurwitz 17M M0017 Saunderstown RI 1:27:53 1/2 74 11:17 15 1:28 99 45:21 41 :52 26 28:54 A 124
48 Owen Lynch 27M M2529 NEWBURYPORT MA 1:28:01 9/22 29 9:56 33 1:45 58 42:21 25 :48 90 33:10 5 155
49 Cooper Kramer 41M M4044 Darien CT 1:28:03 4/11 10 9:18 136 2:59 62 42:35 124 1:19 69 31:51 7 141
50 Tom Silvia 60M M6064 AMHERST NH 1:28:19 1/7 123 12:30 90 2:25 24 38:36 46 :54 101 33:53 A 240
51 Maggie Sheerin 27F F2529 Providence RI 1:28:24 3/15 14 9:27 114 2:43 98 45:03 56 :57 39 30:13 1 237
52 Jesse Tyahla 35M M3539 New tripoli PA 1:28:26 5/27 96 11:47 81 2:19 42 40:40 80 1:03 84 32:36 6 266
53 Wyatt Tyahla 32M M3034 Westerly RI 1:28:30 8/21 53 10:40 101 2:33 41 40:27 72 1:01 98 33:48 6 267
54 Addison Hurwitz 20M M1824 Saunderstown RI 1:28:34 13/29 30 10:01 48 1:53 88 44:28 18 :42 60 31:29 4 121
55 Matthew Clerkin 35M M3539 ========== RI 1:29:12 6/27 81 11:28 96 2:30 53 41:39 61 :59 83 32:35 6 41
56 Michael Fram 37M M3539 NEW YORK NY 1:29:16 7/27 99 11:50 64 2:08 29 39:11 158 1:32 107 34:34 7 86
57 Leslie Schmidt 39F F3539 BERWYN PA 1:29:25 1/11 67 11:05 50 1:54 92 44:46 8 :38 51 31:01 2 233
58 Kyle Manley 34M M3034 Virginia Beach VA 1:29:45 9/21 17 9:34 46 1:53 61 42:33 32 :50 110 34:54 6 168
59 Joseph Massey 28M M2529 Clinton CT 1:29:54 10/22 77 11:24 128 2:52 56 42:09 51 :56 81 32:32 5 175
60 EVAN KIELTYKA 23M M1824 Katonah NY 1:30:05 14/29 37 10:18 104 2:35 108 45:42 31 :49 45 30:40 4 134
61 Michael Poirier 37M M3539 E Greenwich RI 1:30:10 8/27 131 12:45 21 1:34 69 43:00 93 1:07 67 31:43 7 215
62 Althea Paynter 21F F1824 Newtown CT 1:30:15 4/16 133 12:48 30 1:43 60 42:29 48 :54 76 32:21 1 208
63 John Cotter 58M M5559 MILTON MA 1:30:20 2/16 195 15:19 134 2:55 7 36:39 44 :53 106 34:33 9 48
64 Alicia Knoll 37F F3539 ALGONQUIN IL 1:30:39 2/11 82 11:29 139 3:02 91 44:42 84 1:05 42 30:20 2 140
65 Jack Temple 24M M1824 ========== == 1:30:45 15/29 85 11:35 217 5:37 102 45:25 55 :57 14 27:10 4 255
66 Jeff Trapani 51M M5054 Clarksburg MD 1:30:51 3/5 6 9:05 56 1:59 33 39:43 180 1:52 148 38:11 8 262
67 Travis Fields 28M M2529 UNCASVILLE CT 1:31:19 11/22 5 8:37 142 3:07 52 41:33 114 1:15 131 36:46 5 76
68 Sarah Lipp 38F F3539 Branford CT 1:31:26 3/11 59 10:48 45 1:53 124 47:14 17 :42 47 30:48 2 152
69 James Wiltshire 29M M2529 NEWPORT RI 1:31:28 12/22 8 9:08 78 2:16 79 43:44 102 1:10 113 35:09 5 285
70 Patrick Sheerin 57M M5559 NEWPORT RI 1:31:33 3/16 69 11:06 105 2:35 83 44:13 174 1:50 68 31:49 9 238
71 Mary Kutcher 55F F5559 Wakefield RI 1:32:14 3/6 52 10:40 51 1:54 63 42:36 105 1:11 122 35:52 3 144
72 Caroline Massey 26F F2529 Guilford CT 1:32:22 4/15 102 11:53 157 3:20 72 43:08 169 1:44 73 32:16 1 174
73 Mark Humowiecki 49M M4549 Philadelphia PA 1:32:24 2/9 141 13:08 164 3:29 71 43:03 121 1:18 58 31:25 8 120
74 Mary MacGill 33F F3034 Tivoli NY 1:32:24 1/8 98 11:49 54 1:55 64 42:38 97 1:09 108 34:52 2 157
75 Louis Taglianetti 26M M2529 NEW YORK NY 1:32:25 13/22 38 10:23 73 2:15 138 48:00 21 :47 49 30:59 5 250
76 Brennan Warble 54M M5054 Bronxville NY 1:32:56 4/5 125 12:32 153 3:16 85 44:16 96 1:08 66 31:43 8 275
77 Meghan Lennon 37F F3539 Southbury CT 1:33:01 4/11 73 11:13 97 2:31 107 45:35 33 :50 87 32:51 2 149
78 Andrew Schmidt 36M M3539 Berwyn PA 1:33:02 9/27 151 13:21 12 1:23 77 43:40 22 :47 99 33:50 7 232
79 Michael Connelly 56M M5559 Fairfield CT 1:33:08 4/16 148 13:19 36 1:48 80 43:49 98 1:09 89 33:02 9 43
80 Joe Cronin 44M M4044 Johnston RI 1:33:17 5/11 161 13:45 109 2:40 104 45:30 45 :53 44 30:28 7 50
81 Stuart Manchester 31M M3034 N MIAMI BEACH FL 1:33:25 10/21 39 10:30 16 1:29 116 46:25 7 :38 105 34:22 6 163
82 Ed Lanni 42M M4044 Newport RI 1:33:32 6/11 57 10:45 35 1:46 81 44:07 115 1:16 117 35:37 7 293
83 Mark Munster 49M M4549 LYME CT 1:33:53 3/9 28 9:55 173 3:33 120 46:40 132 1:22 77 32:22 8 190
84 Liam FX Flaherty 19M M1824 ========== == 1:33:58 16/29 97 11:48 231 10:34 1 32:28 184 1:54 134 37:13 4 80
85 Neil Stoessel 35M M3539 Newport RI 1:34:04 10/27 155 13:30 65 2:10 86 44:18 171 1:45 75 32:20 6 245
86 Sabrina Schores 28F F2529 Medford MA 1:34:09 5/15 145 13:15 91 2:25 126 47:24 26 :48 40 30:16 2 235
87 Gretel McCrory 36F F3539 SAUNDERSTOWN RI 1:34:46 5/11 78 11:26 72 2:14 87 44:28 70 1:01 116 35:36 2 179
88 Mike T Wagner 25M M2529 ========== == 1:34:52 14/22 192 15:15 102 2:33 137 47:58 12 :41 20 28:24 5 271
89 Linda Lefante 56F F5559 Madison CA 1:34:54 4/6 171 14:03 66 2:11 95 44:56 53 :57 86 32:46 3 148
90 Peter O'Keefe 35M M3539 Mamaroneck NY 1:34:54 11/27 16 9:31 60 2:05 149 48:28 73 1:02 97 33:47 6 202
91 Rick Pastore 52M M5054 Briarcliff Manor NY 1:34:55 5/5 32 10:02 41 1:50 43 40:57 159 1:33 171 40:32 8 207
92 Lynn Temple 57M M5559 Durham CT 1:34:58 5/16 188 14:55 159 3:21 67 42:50 104 1:11 85 32:40 9 256
93 Zach Newcomb 39M M3539 Brooklyn NY 1:35:06 12/27 49 10:38 95 2:30 68 42:57 138 1:24 140 37:36 7 195
94 Maddie Norman 22F F1824 GLASTONBURY CT 1:35:43 5/16 95 11:45 126 2:50 130 47:35 181 1:52 62 31:40 1 196
95 Matthew Nusom 20M M1824 TRUMBULL CT 1:35:48 17/29 128 12:41 197 4:20 155 49:08 92 1:07 21 28:31 4 197
96 Michael Slezycki 35M M3539 Lyme CT 1:35:51 13/27 70 11:07 124 2:50 94 44:55 89 1:06 121 35:52 6 242
97 Henry Bourgeois 27M M2529 Stamford CT 1:35:51 15/22 21 9:40 62 2:07 127 47:27 39 :51 119 35:45 5 23
98 Kim Harris 56F F5559 S HAMILTON MA 1:35:52 5/6 122 12:29 187 3:59 105 45:31 118 1:17 82 32:35 3 106
99 Griffin Harris 23M M1824 South Hamilton MA 1:35:53 18/29 143 13:09 145 3:09 146 48:17 57 :57 43 30:20 4 105
100 Matt Lindsay 42M M4044 Washington DC 1:35:58 7/11 116 12:20 130 2:53 113 46:09 116 1:16 91 33:19 7 151
101 Sam Temple 22M M1824 Durham CT 1:36:15 19/29 88 11:36 183 3:52 160 49:56 101 1:10 33 29:40 4 258
102 Thomas Pangburn 19M M1824 Sewickley PA 1:36:21 20/29 48 10:37 88 2:24 141 48:07 90 1:06 103 34:06 4 206
103 Jennifer McCaffrey 46F F4549 Saunderstown RI 1:37:09 1/9 44 10:33 32 1:43 76 43:37 60 :59 168 40:16 3 178
104 Michelle Forella 30F F3034 Bolton CT 1:37:15 2/8 63 10:58 77 2:16 78 43:42 155 1:30 156 38:48 2 85
105 Sara Kalwarski 31F F3034 New york NY 1:37:15 3/8 180 14:26 75 2:15 167 50:47 47 :54 25 28:52 2 131
106 Conor Terry 27M M2529 NEWBURYPORT MA 1:37:24 16/22 157 13:34 131 2:54 144 48:09 42 :52 70 31:54 5 259
107 Alexa Cheney 28F F2529 MANSFIELD CTR CT 1:37:38 6/15 31 10:01 106 2:36 90 44:36 24 :48 161 39:36 2 38
108 Julie Glenn 49F F4549 Kingston RI 1:37:48 2/9 166 13:53 122 2:49 84 44:14 185 1:58 109 34:53 3 92
109 Corey Taglianetti 26F F2529 PITTSBURGH PA 1:38:10 7/15 191 15:13 111 2:41 139 48:01 65 1:00 55 31:14 1 249
110 Mark Rhynard 42M M4044 Warren RI 1:38:20 8/11 207 15:59 146 3:09 75 43:29 207 2:20 93 33:22 7 223
111 Kristofer Langlais 33M M3034 E GREENWICH RI 1:38:48 11/21 162 13:46 121 2:49 164 50:34 52 :56 46 30:42 6 145
112 JEREMY GONCALVES 39M M3539 Whitman MA 1:38:50 14/27 190 15:10 129 2:52 103 45:30 146 1:27 100 33:50 7 93
113 Nathan Groenendal 33M M3034 LONG GROVE IL 1:39:03 12/21 61 10:55 79 2:18 110 45:51 147 1:27 153 38:31 6 99
114 Terrence Breschi 35M M3539 Tivoli NY 1:39:10 15/27 36 10:17 57 2:00 66 42:49 86 1:05 184 42:58 6 159
115 Hailey Kieltyka 27F F2529 Katonah NY 1:39:18 8/15 91 11:39 85 2:23 136 47:55 139 1:24 125 35:56 1 135
116 Joshua Jacob 37M M3539 Providence RI 1:39:36 16/27 136 13:02 83 2:19 129 47:30 29 :49 124 35:55 7 128
117 Braidy Shambaugh 35F F3539 PROVIDENCE RI 1:39:47 6/11 210 16:17 99 2:32 73 43:22 37 :51 130 36:44 2 236
118 Griffin Mancini 21M M1824 N KINGSTOWN RI 1:39:53 21/29 178 14:18 117 2:45 168 50:48 64 1:00 52 31:01 4 165
119 Douglas Duhaime 36M M3539 Berlin CT 1:39:55 17/27 138 13:04 215 5:31 97 44:58 145 1:27 111 34:54 7 65
120 Michael Torpe 32M M3034 Wilton CT 1:40:09 13/21 93 11:44 113 2:42 125 47:14 152 1:28 133 37:00 6 261
121 Glenn Atherton 39M M3539 Norfolk VA 1:40:17 18/27 156 13:30 25 1:38 51 41:32 148 1:27 180 42:10 7 11
122 Erica Simkins 20F F1824 STUART FL 1:40:42 6/16 146 13:15 82 2:19 115 46:23 27 :48 146 37:56 1 241
123 Matt Briand 48M M4549 MONROE CT 1:40:54 4/9 203 15:49 150 3:12 147 48:24 186 1:58 61 31:30 8 27
124 Kevin Chamberlain 55M M5559 North Kingstown RI 1:40:58 6/16 206 15:59 141 3:04 93 44:46 192 2:05 112 35:03 8 36
125 Gregory Mancini 58M M5559 North Kingstown RI 1:41:07 7/16 124 12:31 6 1:08 123 46:59 15 :42 163 39:46 9 164
126 Tim Dooling 48M M4549 Natick MA 1:41:18 5/9 160 13:42 147 3:10 122 46:54 144 1:27 126 36:04 8 60
127 Silas Monje 22M M1824 Blocks Island RI 1:41:28 22/29 183 14:37 156 3:19 100 45:21 156 1:32 128 36:38 4 187
128 Kristy Dambrosio 42F F4044 JAMESTOWN RI 1:41:37 1/3 54 10:40 161 3:26 163 50:27 123 1:19 118 35:44 3 52
129 Elizabeth Pinto 34F F3034 Providence RI 1:41:47 4/8 9 9:16 74 2:15 162 50:19 88 1:06 157 38:50 2 213
130 Jessica Schores 26F F2529 STONEHAM MA 1:41:53 9/15 168 13:59 39 1:49 182 52:43 112 1:14 71 32:07 1 234
131 Daniel Sullivan 64M M6064 Fairfield CT 1:42:11 2/7 107 11:59 202 4:35 112 46:09 140 1:26 147 38:01 A 247
132 Jessica Frigon 21F F1824 ========== == 1:42:21 7/16 13 9:26 100 2:32 172 51:15 110 1:13 145 37:54 1 88
133 Derek Fairfield 49M M4549 FAIRFIELD CT 1:42:24 6/9 79 11:27 69 2:13 121 46:43 82 1:04 173 40:56 8 72
134 Jay Wegimont 29M M2529 Narragansett RI 1:43:17 17/22 23 9:43 110 2:40 193 54:10 58 :58 120 35:45 5 279
135 Max Temple 18M M1824 ========== == 1:43:26 23/29 84 11:33 214 5:10 177 52:06 208 2:20 74 32:16 4 257
136 Caroline Kingsley 25F F2529 Newtown CT 1:43:26 10/15 144 13:14 155 3:18 111 46:02 213 2:29 151 38:22 1 137
137 William Kelly 61M M6064 Fairfield CT 1:43:47 3/7 194 15:18 184 3:54 106 45:32 173 1:47 135 37:15 A 133
138 Megan Manley 34F F3034 Brooklyn NY 1:43:49 5/8 199 15:42 204 4:44 133 47:49 200 2:11 94 33:22 2 170
139 John Albert 26M M2529 Peterborough NH 1:43:53 18/22 139 13:07 208 4:49 157 49:19 75 1:02 115 35:35 5 2
140 Max Archambault 27M M2529 Portsmouth NH 1:43:59 19/22 109 12:02 154 3:16 156 49:15 100 1:10 149 38:15 5 6
141 Cassidy Flynn 35M M3539 STONINGTON CT 1:44:00 19/27 200 15:44 19 1:31 101 45:23 129 1:20 165 40:01 6 83
142 Taygan Yilmaz 38M M3539 Cranston RI 1:44:01 20/27 83 11:33 174 3:34 158 49:33 164 1:38 142 37:42 7 288
143 Martha Pangburn 20F F1824 SEWICKLEY PA 1:44:04 8/16 43 10:32 120 2:48 195 54:20 63 1:00 114 35:23 1 205
144 John Ratigan 64M M6064 Hampton Falls NH 1:44:06 4/7 189 15:04 180 3:45 65 42:41 161 1:35 174 41:00 A 217
145 Morgan Feldman 27F F2529 ========== == 1:44:13 11/15 170 14:02 192 4:12 184 53:09 95 1:08 63 31:41 1 74
146 Alexandra Kelly 27F F2529 ========== == 1:44:13 12/15 169 14:00 188 4:04 185 53:14 107 1:12 64 31:42 1 132
147 Amanda Banks 47F F4549 Philadelphia PA 1:44:20 3/9 135 13:00 160 3:23 74 43:26 202 2:15 181 42:15 3 14
148 Christopher Richardson 33M M3034 Coventry RI 1:44:21 14/21 34 10:15 201 4:32 89 44:28 215 2:45 182 42:20 6 224
149 Mairin Head 36F F3539 CORTE MADERA CA 1:44:23 7/11 104 11:56 67 2:11 181 52:41 35 :50 129 36:44 2 110
150 Spencer Chapman 23M M1824 Stonington CT 1:44:30 24/29 89 11:37 158 3:20 151 48:46 126 1:19 160 39:27 4 37
151 Stacey Kivel 54F F5054 Madison CT 1:44:40 1/5 154 13:28 115 2:44 117 46:31 137 1:24 170 40:32 3 138
152 Jack Fairfield 22M M1824 TRUMBULL CT 1:44:51 25/29 158 13:39 212 4:56 0 -- 232 01:11 96 33:43 4 73
153 John Baribeault 26M M2529 Newburyport MA 1:45:09 20/22 106 11:58 163 3:29 199 56:15 66 1:00 79 32:26 5 15
154 Jerome Marston 35M M3539 Narragansett RI 1:45:35 21/27 119 12:26 207 4:48 114 46:20 227 3:34 152 38:26 6 171
155 Tom Ryan 20M M1824 Braintree MA 1:45:37 26/29 137 13:02 189 4:06 183 53:06 99 1:09 104 34:13 4 227
156 Mike J Wagner 56M M5559 Fairfield CT 1:45:48 8/16 149 13:19 87 2:23 166 50:44 68 1:00 150 38:21 9 270
157 Garret Washington 33M M3034 Gulf Breeze FL 1:45:49 15/21 177 14:16 37 1:48 145 48:11 175 1:50 162 39:43 6 277
158 Caroline Casey 26F F2529 MELROSE MA 1:45:52 13/15 112 12:11 53 1:55 148 48:24 170 1:45 178 41:36 1 34
159 Jon Mistowski 38M M3539 Jamestown RI 1:46:05 22/27 223 18:24 194 4:13 82 44:12 177 1:50 137 37:25 7 184
160 Mary Claire Manley 32F F3034 Los Angeles CA 1:46:43 6/8 212 16:25 213 5:00 175 51:31 134 1:23 78 32:23 2 169
161 Trudy Lynch 24F F1824 NEWBURYPORT MA 1:46:54 9/16 164 13:50 58 2:00 186 53:22 111 1:14 127 36:27 1 156
162 Michael Ryan 30M M3034 Narragansett RI 1:47:13 16/21 193 15:16 199 4:23 153 48:58 54 :57 141 37:38 6 226
163 Matthew Brown 35M M3539 South bound brook NJ 1:47:35 23/27 103 11:54 138 3:01 170 51:02 128 1:19 169 40:18 6 29
164 Patrick Reid 28M M2529 Southington CT 1:48:00 21/22 153 13:24 218 5:39 190 53:45 206 2:20 88 32:51 5 220
165 Ivey Mistele 15F F0017 Peapack NJ 1:48:42 1/3 165 13:51 119 2:47 197 54:32 163 1:37 123 35:54 1 183
166 Aaron O'Toole 49M M4549 Washington DC 1:48:54 7/9 182 14:37 177 3:42 128 47:28 223 3:12 164 39:54 8 204
167 Dave Atkinson 56M M5559 ========== RI 1:49:01 9/16 117 12:21 176 3:40 118 46:31 83 1:05 193 45:23 9 12
168 Catherine Raymond 48F F4549 East Greenwich RI 1:49:07 4/9 179 14:23 94 2:28 109 45:45 166 1:39 189 44:51 3 218
169 Kerry Cook 35F F3539 Herndon VA 1:49:10 8/11 118 12:24 193 4:13 169 50:59 149 1:27 166 40:06 2 46
170 Lewis Goodrum 33M M3034 ORANGE CT 1:49:15 17/21 101 11:52 195 4:17 187 53:26 210 2:21 136 37:18 6 94
171 Hike Larson 41M M4044 Wakefield RI 1:49:27 9/11 108 12:00 133 2:55 55 41:41 176 1:50 215 51:00 7 146
172 Ina Elcott 23F F1824 NEW YORK NY 1:49:39 10/16 25 9:46 132 2:54 159 49:45 162 1:35 194 45:38 1 67
173 Philip Morris 27M M2529 FAIRFIELD CT 1:49:48 22/22 175 14:10 200 4:29 154 48:59 188 2:01 167 40:08 5 188
174 Jen Trapani 49F F4549 CLARKSBURG MD 1:50:08 5/9 181 14:36 210 4:55 135 47:55 165 1:39 175 41:03 3 263
175 Ella Emsbo Mattingly 20F F1824 Block Island RI 1:50:55 11/16 72 11:11 190 4:06 189 53:33 103 1:11 172 40:53 1 176
176 Scott Jezek 69M M6569 East Haddam CT 1:51:05 2/3 202 15:47 144 3:08 176 51:39 109 1:13 158 39:17 A 129
177 Brian Head 35M M3539 San Francisco CA 1:51:25 24/27 130 12:43 169 3:31 179 52:14 125 1:19 179 41:37 6 109
178 Paula Hodges 36F F3539 Providence RI 1:51:52 9/11 176 14:11 127 2:50 142 48:07 153 1:29 191 45:14 2 118
179 Mark Fagan 59M M5559 White Plains NY 1:51:54 10/16 217 16:54 140 3:02 119 46:37 182 1:52 186 43:28 9 71
180 Owen Claughlin 36M M3539 Trumbull CT 1:51:59 25/27 150 13:19 112 2:41 203 56:46 142 1:27 143 37:45 7 294
181 Marcus Zikaras 21M M1824 ========== == 1:52:00 27/29 113 12:11 175 3:38 150 48:37 106 1:12 196 46:21 4 290
182 Gustaf Anderson 41M M4044 Tacoma WA 1:52:30 10/11 92 11:41 165 3:29 212 57:33 211 2:21 138 37:25 7 4
183 Alexandra Bruneault 35F F3539 WRENTHAM MA 1:52:49 10/11 132 12:47 76 2:15 165 50:42 183 1:53 190 45:11 2 30
184 Mark Zikaras 56M M5559 Hamden CT 1:54:48 11/16 129 12:41 118 2:46 171 51:03 204 2:18 195 45:59 9 291
185 Paul Casey 58M M5559 MELROSE MA 1:54:49 12/16 126 12:37 191 4:07 140 48:03 231 5:37 187 44:24 9 35
186 Christian Sullivan 44M M4044 Portsmouth RI 1:54:52 11/11 56 10:44 125 2:50 152 48:56 203 2:18 213 50:03 7 246
187 Bethany Petrik 35F F3539 BLOCK ISLAND RI 1:54:52 11/11 134 12:50 55 1:56 216 59:37 76 1:03 159 39:26 2 211
188 Rachel Alexander Levy 47F F4549 Providence RI 1:55:49 6/9 186 14:40 182 3:49 178 52:13 196 2:07 185 42:59 3 3
189 Christopher Connelly 58M M5559 Southport CT 1:56:20 13/16 201 15:47 185 3:56 180 52:39 212 2:25 177 41:32 9 42
190 Bruce Arnold 71M M7090 E GREENWICH RI 1:57:21 1/1 205 15:57 206 4:44 174 51:27 228 3:41 176 41:31 A 7
191 Henry Dauphinee 31M M3034 CHARLOTTESVLE VA 1:57:40 18/21 163 13:48 219 5:49 143 48:07 219 2:56 201 46:59 6 53
192 Mary Hurwitz 51F F5054 SAUNDERSTOWN RI 1:57:45 2/5 115 12:14 108 2:39 173 51:20 168 1:44 210 49:47 3 123
193 John Teeden 38M M3539 Milton MA 1:59:13 26/27 214 16:40 172 3:33 131 47:39 178 1:51 208 49:29 7 253
194 Alexander Leslie 24M M1824 Niantic CT 1:59:25 28/29 159 13:40 198 4:21 220 1:01:39 218 2:49 132 36:55 4 269
195 Elizabeth Shen 46F F4549 Audubon PA 2:00:26 7/9 208 16:05 151 3:14 132 47:41 225 3:28 212 49:57 3 239
196 Maria DeGiovanni 26F F2529 Niantic CT 2:00:47 14/15 215 16:44 181 3:48 204 56:47 50 :55 183 42:32 1 272
197 Doug Ringel 55M M5559 Washington DC 2:01:33 14/16 197 15:27 167 3:30 222 1:02:36 198 2:08 144 37:51 8 297
198 Robert Littlefield 60M M6064 Block Island RI 2:01:49 5/7 231 20:37 209 4:49 134 47:53 130 1:21 202 47:08 A 153
199 Philip Lawrence 56M M5559 MOUNT KISCO NY 2:02:13 15/16 187 14:47 170 3:31 209 57:06 151 1:28 192 45:20 9 147
200 Christine Heenan 54F F5054 JAMESTOWN RI 2:02:39 3/5 121 12:28 221 5:52 188 53:30 122 1:18 209 49:30 3 111
201 Maret Asaro 52F F5054 GARRISON NY 2:02:41 4/5 185 14:40 123 2:49 205 56:59 127 1:19 200 46:53 3 8
202 Rebecca Meyer 23F F1824 Southbury CT 2:04:15 12/16 196 15:24 233 14:05 194 54:11 187 1:59 155 38:35 1 181
203 Erin Foley 23F F1824 Southbury CT 2:04:15 13/16 234 25:59 168 3:31 191 54:02 199 2:09 154 38:33 1 84
204 Marla Zikaras 19F F1824 North Haven CT 2:04:20 14/16 62 10:58 89 2:24 213 57:47 135 1:23 216 51:47 1 292
205 Daniel Ringel 18M M1824 Washington DC 2:05:13 29/29 228 19:28 171 3:31 223 1:03:08 160 1:33 139 37:33 4 298
206 Rory Crawford 17F F0017 ========== RI 2:06:16 2/3 142 13:08 223 6:26 206 57:00 222 3:09 197 46:32 1 49
207 Chloe Weber 17F F0017 ========== == 2:06:17 3/3 140 13:07 222 6:26 207 57:01 221 3:09 198 46:33 1 278
208 Kate O'Keefe 29F F2529 Rumford RI 2:06:17 15/15 211 16:20 166 3:29 217 1:00:30 154 1:29 188 44:28 2 201
209 Michael Connery 56M M5559 Longmeadow MA 2:07:33 16/16 184 14:38 3 :52 210 57:27 197 2:07 217 52:28 9 45
210 Barbara Bird 62F F6064 Jamestown RI 2:07:35 1/1 216 16:45 178 3:42 202 56:34 179 1:52 207 48:41 3 22
211 Meagan Teeden 34F F3034 ========== == 2:09:57 7/8 204 15:50 205 4:44 201 56:26 191 2:05 214 50:51 2 254
212 Peter MacGill 68M M6569 Block Island RI 2:11:37 3/3 222 18:18 186 3:59 196 54:22 205 2:18 218 52:39 A 158
213 Sarah Soule 32F F3034 PROVIDENCE RI 2:12:08 8/8 218 17:09 162 3:28 218 1:00:44 194 2:06 206 48:40 2 244
214 Zach Murcott 32M M3034 Huntington NY 2:13:18 19/21 219 17:21 230 10:15 70 43:01 217 2:47 226 59:53 6 192
215 Caroline DeCesare 24F F1824 East Greenwich RI 2:14:36 15/16 110 12:03 93 2:26 219 1:01:21 117 1:17 223 57:28 1 54
216 Kelsey Hurwitz 14M M0017 ========== == 2:15:09 2/2 172 14:04 226 7:55 211 57:28 141 1:26 219 54:15 A 122
217 Robin Brow * RELAY* 54F F5054 Tiverton RI 2:18:50 5/5 232 24:28 152 3:14 214 58:08 220 3:03 211 49:56 3 28
218 Colleen Linari 40F F4044 OXFORD CT 2:18:53 2/3 226 18:51 103 2:33 200 56:21 143 1:27 225 59:40 3 150
219 Scott Reznich 45M M4549 Attleboro MA 2:18:58 8/9 213 16:31 179 3:44 227 1:08:19 193 2:06 204 48:17 8 222
220 Daniel Murcott 33M M3034 Mastic NY 2:19:55 20/21 220 17:33 229 10:04 221 1:01:59 224 3:27 199 46:51 6 191
221 Allison Morse 49F F4549 Essex VT 2:20:02 8/9 224 18:27 227 8:04 198 56:09 209 2:21 221 55:00 3 189
222 Paul Frigon 61M M6064 WEST HARTFORD CT 2:20:08 6/7 227 19:22 216 5:34 208 57:02 214 2:43 222 55:26 A 89
223 David Williams 49M M4549 Holyoke MA 2:20:09 9/9 225 18:32 232 11:40 215 58:57 216 2:47 203 48:12 8 284
224 Lea Lockwood 46F F4549 WAKEFIELD RI 2:20:58 9/9 198 15:36 196 4:18 224 1:04:24 201 2:12 220 54:27 3 154
225 Emily Manion 41F F4044 Attleboro MA 2:28:59 3/3 50 10:39 236 19:34 228 1:08:21 190 2:05 205 48:19 3 166
226 Mark Mollicone 36M M3539 Portsmouth RI 2:37:16 27/27 221 18:14 224 6:39 229 1:11:34 195 2:07 224 58:41 7 186
227 Shea Jezek 70F F7090 East Haddam CT 2:39:15 1/1 230 20:31 225 6:59 226 1:06:51 172 1:47 227 1:03:06 3 130
228 FX Flaherty 60M M6064 DARIEN CT 2:43:30 7/7 105 11:57 228 8:48 230 1:13:54 230 3:47 229 1:05:03 A 79
229 Michael Kravitz 32M M3034 MOSCOW PA 2:51:32 21/21 229 19:53 203 4:42 231 1:14:06 226 3:28 231 1:09:22 6 143
230 Shannon K Flaherty 19F F1824 ========== == 2:57:22 16/16 173 14:07 235 17:23 232 1:17:08 229 3:46 228 1:04:58 1 81
231 Susan Wilkie 59F F5559 RAEFORD NC 2:59:32 6/6 235 26:21 211 4:55 233 1:18:47 119 1:18 230 1:08:10 3 283

Race Information ()     Race Information ()    

Top Male: 1. Ian Bachman-Sanders 2. Patrick Boyle 3. Jon Chesto 4. Andrew Perkins 5. Nicholas Killeen

Top Female: 1. Kelsay Lundberg 2. Rosemary Martin 3. Caroline Fischer 4. Anne Martin 5. Audrey Pierce

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates