Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Information ()     Race Information ()    


BI NAMI-BI/Medical Center 5K Beach Run
Top Male: 1. Domenic Savastano 2. Jay Dusza 3. Kevin Nusom 4. Grant Stein 5. Caleb Drzal
Top Female: 1. Emma Mistele 2. Mykel Papa 3. Grace Jones 4. Marjorie Nusom 5. Janet English
Block Island Heath Services 5K Beach Run
Saturay August 7, 2021 -Benson Town Beach - Block Island RI
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Rain and Chilly 48 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Domenic Savastano Overall Female: Emma Mistele

OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Domenic Savastano 19M M1824 Burrillville RI 19:22 6:14 1/29 357
2 Jay Dusza 15M M1317 Madison CT 22:10 7:08 1/2 363
3 Kevin Nusom 16M M1317 Trumbull CT 23:02 7:24 2/2 375
4 Grant Stein 13M M1317 Wilton CT 23:38 7:36 3/2 373
5 Emma Mistele 20F F1824 Peapack NJ 24:10 7:46 1/17 379
6 Caleb Drzal 9M M0012 Greenville RI 24:59 8:02 1/1 368
7 Dan Penczak 47M M4049 Flanders NJ 25:51 8:19 1/20 382
8 Pete Scharfglass 49M M4049 Fairfield CT 26:05 8:23 2/20 372
9 Gavin Murphy 13M M1317 Darien CT 27:03 8:42 4/2 384
10 Mykel Papa 11F F0012 Cross River NY 27:33 8:52 1/1 356
11 Patrick Murphy 17M M1317 Darien CT 27:46 8:56 5/2 383
12 Brody Drzal 11M M0012 Greenvillele RI 28:11 9:04 2/1 354
13 Tom Murphy 52M M5059 Darien CT 28:15 9:05 1/23 358
14 Greg Mistele 51M M5059 Peapack NJ 28:18 9:06 2/23 378
15 Grace Jones 20F F1824 Montclair NJ 28:24 9:08 2/17 348
16 Kurt Kruczek 55M M5059 Block Island RI 28:59 9:19 3/23 324
17 Marjorie Nusom 51F F5059 Trumbull CT 29:05 9:21 1/11 374
18 Janet English 60F F5059 Block Island RI 30:24 9:46 2/11 369
19 Kim Gomes 54F F5059 Fairfield CT 30:31 9:49 3/11 371
20 Lewis Feuer 34M M3034 Millbrook NY 31:12 10:02 1/21 386
21 Rachel Miller 34F F3034 Millbrook NY 31:12 10:02 1/8 385
22 Stewart Tibbetts 43M M4049 Warwick RI 31:21 10:05 3/20 350
23 Rebecca Kahn 8F F0012 Hoboken NJ 31:36 10:10 2/1 337
24 Peter Kahn 46M M4049 Hoboken NJ 31:37 10:10 4/20 336
25 Hannah Kahn 6F F0012 Hoboken NJ 31:39 10:11 3/1 338
26 Daniel Jimenez-Garcia 32M M3034 Providence RI 31:50 10:14 2/21 321
27 Daniel Sanchez 28M M2529 Providence RI 31:50 10:14 1/20 333
28 Bruce J Calby 57M M5059 Tuckahoe NY 31:55 10:16 4/23 352
29 Elizabeth Austin 54F F5059 Old Saybrook CT 32:28 10:27 4/11 366
30 Brian Nusom 53M M5059 Trumbull CT 33:28 10:46 5/23 381
31 Erica Tibbetts 39F F3539 Warwick RI 36:23 11:42 1/11 351
32 Amelie Gilliss 9F F0012 Berkeley CA 37:57 12:12 4/1 186
33 Rob Pancrazi 55M M5059 New Milford CT 39:05 12:34 6/23 355
34 Park Gilliss 7M M0012 Berkeley CA 39:33 12:43 3/1 187
35 Trisha Drzal 41F F4049 Greenvillele RI 41:18 13:17 1/11 353
36 Madeline Schneider 18F F1824 Madison CT 47:36 15:19 3/17 365
37 Chris Schneider 53M M5059 Madison CT 48:14 15:31 7/23 364
38 Roslyn Weinstein 75F F7090 Deep River CT 49:11 15:49 1/0 347
39 Eva Mezey Brownstein 70F F6069 Block Island RI 49:11 15:49 1/2 349
40 Catie Schneider 12F F0012 Madison CT 51:15 16:29 5/1 362
41 Maia Gilliss 5F F0012 Berkeley CA 55:17 17:47 6/1 185
42 Karen Schneider 81F F7090 Madison CT 59:30 19:09 2/0 361
43 Andy Schneider 55M M5059 Madison CT 59:31 19:09 8/23 360
44 Steven Weinberg 74M M7090 Scarsdale NY 1:01:49 19:53 1/1 340
45 Danielle Barro 15F F1317 Scarsdale NY 1:01:49 19:53 1/3 341
46 Sharon Weinberg 74F F7090 Scarsdale NY 1:01:53 19:55 3/0 339
47 Allison Sheff 40F F4049 Waban MA 1:02:24 20:05 2/11 370

Race Information ()     Race Information ()    

Top Male: 1. Domenic Savastano 2. Jay Dusza 3. Kevin Nusom 4. Grant Stein 5. Caleb Drzal

Top Female: 1. Emma Mistele 2. Mykel Papa 3. Grace Jones 4. Marjorie Nusom 5. Janet English

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates