Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Information ()    

Capital Region Outdoor T&F Championships (CRAL)
CRAL Outdoor Track Championships 2021
Monday May 24, 2021 - Weaver High School - Hartford CT
Platt Systems Timing and Scoring


CRAL Outdoor Track Championships 2021 Monday May 24, 2021 - Weaver High School - Hartford CT Platt Systems Timing and Scoring Scores & Results Girls - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Parish Hill 142 2) CREC Civic Leadership 83 3) Innovation (New Britain) 76 4) Capital Prep 53 5) Weaver 30 6) Academy of Aerospace & En 14 7) Classical Magnet 11 8) University 10 9) Metropolitan Learning Cent 2 Boys Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) CREC Civic Leadership 126 2) Parish Hill 111 3) Capital Prep 90 4) University 79 5) Metropolitan Learning Cent 63 6) Academy of Aerospace & En 53 7) Classical Magnet 19 8) Innovation (New Britain) 13 Results Event 1 Boys 100 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Kasmir Breedlove 12 Crec Leadership 11.57q 1 2 Isaiah Arroyo 10 Capital Prep 11.65q 4 3 Devon Mendez 10 Crec Leadership 11.72q 3 4 Derry Holmes 11 Capital Prep 11.83q 4 5 Dueane Warren Jr 12 University 11.84q 4 6 Zuberi Richards 10 Metropolitan LC 12.01q 2 7 Ethan Bigler 11 University 12.02q 3 8 Rhamsez Batchelor 10 Aerospace 12.06q 3 9 Tyvonn Thompson 11 Innovation 12.27 1 10 Isaiah Fontan 11 Capital Prep 12.33 3 11 Nehemiah Johnson 10 Capital Prep 12.35 1 12 Zachary Krar 10 Aerospace 12.36 3 13 Nicholas Ellis 10 Metropolitan LC 12.46 2 14 Jaiden Johnson 12 Weaver 12.63 4 15 Jawuan Morris 10 Capital Prep 12.67 4 16 Devin Severini 12 Crec Leadership 12.69 2 17 Lexus Santos 9 Parish Hill 12.75 2 18 Christopher Dash 10 Metropolitan LC 12.76 1 19 Jose Vizcarrondo 9 Classical Magnet 12.77 3 20 Rodirick Matthews 12 Aerospace 12.85 1 21 Kevin Rodriguez 10 Aerospace 13.20 2 22 Regis Benn 9 Weaver 13.32 4 23 Julius Carter 9 Weaver 13.95 1 Event 1 Boys 100 Meter Dash ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Kasmir Breedlove 12 Crec Leadership 11.57 2 Isaiah Arroyo 10 Capital Prep 11.85 3 Devon Mendez 10 Crec Leadership 11.87 4 Dueane Warren Jr 12 University 11.89 5 Derry Holmes 11 Capital Prep 11.93 6 Ethan Bigler 11 University 11.99 7 Zuberi Richards 10 Metropolitan LC 12.16 Event 2 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Akil Simpson 10 Metropolitan LC 19.02 2 Nathan Magold 10 Aerospace 21.47 3 Anthony Lopez 9 Crec Leadership 23.06 Event 3 Boys 200 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Isaiah Arroyo 10 Capital Prep 24.03 2 2 Kasmir Breedlove 12 Crec Leadership 24.05 1 3 Zuberi Richards 10 Metropolitan LC 24.20 2 4 Darius Stratos 11 Metropolitan LC 24.27 1 5 Dueane Warren Jr 12 University 24.40 1 6 Devon Mendez 10 Crec Leadership 24.41 1 7 Derry Holmes 11 Capital Prep 24.75 1 8 Tyvonn Thompson 11 Innovation 24.78 2 9 Ethan Bigler 11 University 24.82 1 10 Nehemiah Johnson 10 Capital Prep 24.87 2 11 Da'Rius Giles 9 Crec Leadership 25.14 2 12 Nicholas Ellis 10 Metropolitan LC 25.73 1 13 Taurin Nesmith 10 Aerospace 25.93 3 14 J'Shawn Gonsalves 11 Aerospace 25.96 3 15 Jaiden Johnson 12 Weaver 26.27 2 16 Jose Vizcarrondo 9 Classical Magnet 26.47 3 17 Dimitri Mitchell 10 Classical Magnet 26.55 2 18 Luis Rivera 12 Classical Magnet 27.30 3 19 Ahmad Story Capital Prep 28.50 3 Event 4 Boys 400 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Tyvonn Thompson 11 Innovation 54.14 1 2 Erich Preimer 12 Metropolitan LC 55.85 1 3 Dimitri Mitchell 10 Classical Magnet 58.58 1 4 J'Shawn Gonsalves 11 Aerospace 59.58 1 5 Khemoni Mitchell 10 Crec Leadership 1:00.45 2 6 J'Veous Gonsalves 9 Aerospace 1:00.85 2 7 Kenneth Okeke 10 Classical Magnet 1:01.02 1 8 Jacob Cipriano 12 Crec Leadership 1:01.45 1 9 Keiwan Milton 11 Crec Leadership 1:02.40 2 10 Taurin Nesmith 10 Aerospace 1:03.20 2 11 Prithvik Kalidasan 9 University 1:08.72 2 Event 5 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Devon Mendez 10 Crec Leadership 49.34 2 2 Akil Simpson 10 Metropolitan LC 49.40 1 3 Jaden Depaula-Gatling 10 Crec Leadership 49.69 2 4 Anthony Lopez 9 Crec Leadership 49.76 1 5 Lexus Santos 9 Parish Hill 50.86 2 6 Nathan Magold 10 Aerospace 52.44 1 Event 6 Boys 800 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Raymond Webster 11 Crec Leadership 2:14.03 1 1:06.37 (1:06.37) 2:14.03 (1:07.67) 2 Conner Rego 12 University 2:14.64 1 1:06.03 (1:06.03) 2:14.64 (1:08.62) 3 Albert Mack III 11 Crec Leadership 2:15.90 1 1:07.22 (1:07.22) 2:15.90 (1:08.68) 4 Jonas Gohla 9 Classical Magnet 2:34.58 2 1:08.98 (1:08.98) 2:34.58 (1:25.61) 5 Xakair Daily 10 Aerospace 2:36.47 2 1:13.56 (1:13.56) 2:36.47 (1:22.91) 6 Gabe Victoria 9 Parish Hill J2:37.98 1 1:18.78 (1:18.78) 2:37.98 (1:19.20) 7 Ethan Jacobson 10 Parish Hill J2:37.98 1 1:22.03 (1:22.03) 2:37.98 (1:15.96) 8 Kenneth Okeke 10 Classical Magnet 2:38.87 1 1:21.98 (1:21.98) 2:38.87 (1:16.90) 9 Khentrell Graham 9 Metropolitan LC 2:39.38 2 1:19.25 (1:19.25) 2:39.38 (1:20.14) 10 Jarell Deer 10 Metropolitan LC 2:41.06 2 2:41.06 (2:41.06) 11 Isaiah Sarpong 11 Capital Prep 2:42.74 2 1:15.52 (1:15.52) 2:42.74 (1:27.23) 12 Imani Taylor 11 Capital Prep 2:55.07 2 1:19.84 (1:19.84) 2:55.07 (1:35.24) 13 LaShion Robinson 10 Metropolitan LC 3:23.64 2 1:37.42 (1:37.42) 3:23.64 (1:46.22) Event 7 Boys 1600 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Brent Freed 12 Parish Hill 4:59.63 1 1:14.14 (1:14.14) 2:31.77 (1:17.63) 3:49.89 (1:18.13) 4:59.63 (1:09.74) 2 Albert Mack III 11 Crec Leadership 4:59.91 1 1:13.84 (1:13.84) 2:31.49 (1:17.65) 3:50.22 (1:18.73) 4:59.91 (1:09.70) 3 Ryan Lindahl 12 University 5:21.38 1 1:17.18 (1:17.18) 2:42.20 (1:25.02) 4:05.66 (1:23.46) 5:21.38 (1:15.73) 4 Ethan Jacobson 10 Parish Hill 5:27.46 1 1:18.99 (1:18.99) 2:43.27 (1:24.28) 4:10.60 (1:27.34) 5:27.46 (1:16.86) 5 Tanmay Thaker 9 University 5:27.98 1 1:21.98 (1:21.98) 2:45.76 (1:23.79) 4:11.93 (1:26.18) 5:27.98 (1:16.05) 6 Jordan St Clair 11 University 5:29.91 1 1:18.05 (1:18.05) 2:43.36 (1:25.31) 4:11.11 (1:27.75) 5:29.91 (1:18.81) 7 Ethan Anderson 10 Parish Hill 5:31.81 1 1:17.31 (1:17.31) 2:42.39 (1:25.08) 4:06.27 (1:23.88) 5:31.81 (1:25.55) 8 Gabe Victoria 9 Parish Hill 5:40.71 1 1:20.10 (1:20.10) 2:47.36 (1:27.27) 4:19.85 (1:32.49) 5:40.71 (1:20.87) 9 Khentrell Graham 9 Metropolitan LC 5:46.43 2 1:24.91 (1:24.91) 2:53.33 (1:28.42) 4:21.92 (1:28.59) 5:46.43 (1:24.52) 10 Isaiah Sarpong 11 Capital Prep 5:57.47 2 1:16.18 (1:16.18) 2:49.57 (1:33.39) 4:24.88 (1:35.31) 5:57.47 (1:32.60) 11 J'Veous Gonsalves 9 Aerospace 6:03.14 2 1:17.66 (1:17.66) 2:50.98 (1:33.32) 4:32.62 (1:41.65) 6:03.14 (1:30.53) 12 Emannuel Ballestas 10 Innovation 6:20.23 2 1:34.06 (1:34.06) 3:14.64 (1:40.58) 4:56.80 (1:42.17) 6:20.23 (1:23.43) 13 Martin Dahlin 10 Innovation 6:20.24 2 1:33.36 (1:33.36) 3:13.15 (1:39.79) 4:55.74 (1:42.59) 6:20.24 (1:24.51) 14 Jarell Deer 10 Metropolitan LC 6:22.78 2 1:31.36 (1:31.36) 3:13.96 (1:42.61) 4:55.16 (1:41.20) 6:22.78 (1:27.62) 15 LaShion Robinson 10 Metropolitan LC 7:28.03 2 1:30.14 (1:30.14) 3:21.62 (1:51.48) 5:28.58 (2:06.97) 7:28.03 (1:59.45) Event 8 Boys 3200 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Brent Freed 12 Parish Hill 11:45.89 1:24.66 (1:24.66) 2:54.31 (1:29.65) 4:25.96 (1:31.65) 5:53.80 (1:27.84) 7:24.22 (1:30.42) 8:54.91 (1:30.70) 10:23.45 (1:28.55) 11:45.89 (1:22.44) 2 Raymond Webster 11 Crec Leadership 11:56.95 1:25.59 (1:25.59) 2:56.61 (1:31.02) 4:30.39 (1:33.78) 6:03.63 (1:33.25) 7:37.51 (1:33.88) 9:09.17 (1:31.66) 10:42.37 (1:33.21) 11:56.95 (1:14.59) 3 Tanmay Thaker 9 University 11:57.71 1:26.39 (1:26.39) 3:00.98 (1:34.59) 4:31.44 (1:30.47) 6:04.00 (1:32.56) 7:38.09 (1:34.09) 9:09.02 (1:30.93) 10:41.12 (1:32.11) 11:57.71 (1:16.60) 4 Ethan Anderson 10 Parish Hill 12:15.12 1:25.36 (1:25.36) 2:59.04 (1:33.68) 4:30.48 (1:31.44) 6:03.72 (1:33.24) 7:37.68 (1:33.97) 9:09.47 (1:31.80) 10:44.55 (1:35.08) 12:15.12 (1:30.58) 5 Jordan St Clair 11 University 12:21.21 1:24.25 (1:24.25) 2:54.02 (1:29.78) 4:26.55 (1:32.54) 5:59.84 (1:33.29) 7:36.56 (1:36.72) 9:10.80 (1:34.24) 10:48.69 (1:37.90) 12:21.21 (1:32.52) 6 Ryan Lindahl 12 University 13:29.38 1:25.15 (1:25.15) 3:01.38 (1:36.23) 4:41.73 (1:40.35) 6:32.04 (1:50.31) 8:27.03 (1:55.00) 10:19.09 (1:52.06) 12:12.46 (1:53.37) 13:29.38 (1:16.92) Event 9 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Crec Civic Leadership 'A' 46.00 1) Devin Severini 12 2) Devon Mendez 10 3) Da'Rius Giles 9 4) Kasmir Breedlove 12 2 Academy of Aerospace & Engin 'A' 48.55 1) Rhamsez Batchelor 10 2) Kevin Rodriguez 10 3) Zachary Krar 10 4) Rodirick Matthews 12 -- Capital Prep 'A' DQ inside lane 1) Isaiah Arroyo 10 2) Isaiah Fontan 11 3) Mehki Tyson-Slaughter 11 4) Derry Holmes 11 Event 10 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Metropolitan Learning Center 'A' 3:41.16 1) Erich Preimer 12 2) Elijah Hernandez 11 3) Darius Stratos 11 4) Zuberi Richards 10 54.25 (54.25) 1:51.85 (57.61) 2:47.39 (55.55) 3:41.16 (53.78) 2 Academy of Aerospace & Engin 'A' 3:59.25 1) Rhamsez Batchelor 10 2) Zachary Krar 10 3) J'Shawn Gonsalves 11 4) Kevin Rodriguez 10 56.72 (56.72) 2:02.82 (1:06.10) 3:03.38 (1:00.56) 3:59.25 (55.88) 3 Crec Civic Leadership 'A' 4:09.86 1) Keiwan Milton 11 2) Khemoni Mitchell 10 3) Jaden Depaula-Gatling 10 4) Jacob Cipriano 12 1:00.76 (1:00.76) 2:07.72 (1:06.97) 3:08.58 (1:00.86) 4:09.86 (1:01.28) Event 11 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Crec Civic Leadership 'A' 9:30.52 1) Jacob Cipriano 12 2) Jaden Depaula-Gatling 10 3) Raymond Webster 11 4) Albert Mack III 11 2:27.72 (2:27.72) 5:00.92 (2:33.21) 7:17.60 (2:16.68) 9:30.52 (2:12.92) 2 Parish Hill 'A' 10:12.80 1) Ethan Anderson 10 2) Ethan Jacobson 10 3) Gabe Victoria 9 4) Brent Freed 12 2:25.82 (2:25.82) 4:59.08 (2:33.26) 7:23.09 (2:24.01) 10:12.80 (2:49.72) 3 University 'A' 10:43.43 1) Prithvik Kalidasan 9 2) Ryan Lindahl 12 3) Jordan St Clair 11 4) Siddharth Krishnan 9 2:28.18 (2:28.18) 5:23.66 (2:55.49) 8:01.53 (2:37.87) 10:43.43 (2:41.90) Event 12 Boys Discus Throw ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Jayden Cordy 12 Parish Hill 121-09 114-09 119-06 116-05 113-10 121-09 111-00 2 Zaire Tullis 11 Capital Prep 89-11 73-03 78-05 73-06 89-11 77-08 78-11 3 Jack Letendre 12 University 84-00 FOUL 71-10 FOUL 71-02 FOUL 84-00 4 Amir Miller 10 Capital Prep 71-05 FOUL 68-09 71-05 FOUL 65-02 64-11 5 Julius Batchelor 9 Aerospace 69-10 FOUL 64-04 66-07 69-10 FOUL 63-00 6 Sheldon Morgan 12 Capital Prep 66-05 58-00 63-05 65-11 63-06 66-05 65-07 7 Donovan Brown 11 Crec Leadership 64-00 FOUL 64-00 63-07 50-06 FOUL 58-01 8 Dylan Fernández 9 Parish Hill 62-05 62-05 60-10 43-05 9 Taurin Nesmith 10 Aerospace 61-11 FOUL 61-11 FOUL 10 Jaden Depaula-Gatling 10 Crec Leadership 56-00 FOUL FOUL 56-00 11 Liam Quinn 9 Parish Hill 48-08 48-08 48-03 48-05 12 Ricardo Vazquez 10 Innovation 42-03 39-10 FOUL 42-03 Event 13 Boys Shot Put ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Jayden Cordy 12 Parish Hill 41-00.00 41-00 40-08 40-00 39-09 2 Zaire Tullis 11 Capital Prep 40-11.00 37-08 36-10 40-11 3 Xakair Daily 10 Aerospace 38-06.00 35-00 35-06 38-06 4 John Drury-Stark 9 Parish Hill 35-06.00 35-06 34-09 5 Amir Miller 10 Capital Prep 33-02.00 32-08 32-08 32-07 33-02 6 Jack Letendre 12 University 30-05.00 30-03 27-11 28-08 28-00 30-05 7 Julius Batchelor 9 Aerospace 29-08.00 29-08 28-08 8 Dylan Fernández 9 Parish Hill 29-00.00 26-03 25-06 27-04 26-05 28-04 29-00 9 Julius Carter 9 Weaver 28-09.00 23-02 25-03 26-10 28-00 28-09 25-09 10 Kavon Bartley 9 Weaver 28-02.00 23-00 27-02 28-01 28-02 11 Ricardo Vazquez 10 Innovation 25-04.00 25-00 FOUL 25-04 12 Isaiah Mcpherson 11 Weaver 25-02.00 22-11 FOUL 25-02 13 Sheldon Morgan 12 Capital Prep 23-06.00 22-08 23-06 22-03 14 Kavron Bartley 9 Weaver 22-11.00 22-11 21-02 Event 14 Boys Long Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Mehki Tyson-Slaughter 11 Capital Prep 21-05.00 20-06 19-00 19-09.50 20-11 21-02 21-05 2 Anthony Savino 12 Parish Hill 19-01.00 18-05.50 17-10 19-01 3 Darius Stratos 11 Metropolitan LC 18-01.00 17-11.50 15-11 18-01 4 Conner Rego 12 University 17-04.50 15-03 17-01 17-04.50 5 Khemoni Mitchell 10 Crec Leadership 17-03.50 17-03.50 6 Anthony Lopez 9 Crec Leadership 17-01.00 17-01 16-08.50 7 Akil Simpson 10 Metropolitan LC 16-09.00 16-09 8 J'Veous Gonsalves 9 Aerospace 16-04.50 x x 16-04.50 9 Ahmad Story Capital Prep 16-03.00 16-03 10 Mahath Gaddapati 10 Aerospace 15-04.00 FOUL FOUL 15-04 11 Jarell Deer 10 Metropolitan LC 14-09.00 FOUL 14-09 x 12 Jonas Gohla 9 Classical Magnet 13-07.50 x x 13-07.50 13 Donovan Brown 11 Crec Leadership 13-04.50 13-04.50 Event 15 Boys Triple Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Mehki Tyson-Slaughter 11 Capital Prep 43-00.00 41-02 39-01 40-03 43-00 2 Anthony Savino 12 Parish Hill 36-10.00 34-07.50 36-10 Event 16 Boys High Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Mehki Tyson-Slaughter 11 Capital Prep 5-08.00 5-08 5-10 XXO XXX 2 Anthony Savino 12 Parish Hill 5-02.00 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 O O O XXX 3 Conner Rego 12 University 5-00.00 4-10 5-00 5-02 O XXO XXX Event 17 Boys Javelin Throw ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Jayden Cordy 12 Parish Hill 138-08 121-00 127-04 129-10 138-08 124-00 131-00 2 Zaire Tullis 11 Capital Prep 118-11 FOUL 110-00 110-09 118-11 3 Elijah Hernandez 11 Metropolitan LC 118-09 97-07 106-01 87-00 90-07 102-01 118-09 4 Jose Vizcarrondo 9 Classical Magnet 105-07 105-07 101-04 94-01 5 Wilondja Jerome 12 University 98-09 FOUL 97-10 94-05 91-08 97-07 98-09 6 Jack Letendre 12 University 93-01 71-01 87-06 93-01 7 Ricardo Vazquez 10 Innovation 77-03 53-08 77-03 56-01 54-00 61-05 49-04 8 Julius Batchelor 9 Aerospace 76-00 68-02 64-01 72-07 67-08 76-00 9 Dylan Fernández 9 Parish Hill 70-05 51-06 70-05 10 Donovan Brown 11 Crec Leadership 68-11 51-09 63-08 68-11 11 Xakair Daily 10 Aerospace 64-10 63-01 64-10 12 Liam Quinn 9 Parish Hill 60-04 53-10 58-02 60-04 13 Sheldon Morgan 12 Capital Prep 54-05 51-04 FOUL 54-05 14 Da'Rius Giles 9 Crec Leadership 50-08 FOUL 50-08 x Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Saryah Winborne 11 Capital Prep 13.00q 3 2 Anna-Sashia Jones 11 Weaver 13.01q 1 3 Laniya Davis 10 Capital Prep 13.54q 1 4 Meghana Muruga 10 Aerospace 13.62q 3 5 Gio (Giovanna) Shaw 10 Crec Leadership 13.66q 2 6 Jasmine Charlery 10 Classical Magnet 13.86q 2 7 Nikole Easter-Young 11 University 14.02q 3 8 Laila Ortiz-Warmington 11 University 14.21q 2 9 Karyah Robinson 9 Weaver 14.46 3 10 Amya Ortiz 10 Innovation 14.67 1 11 Destiny Fontan 10 Capital Prep 14.78 3 12 Carese Davis 11 Innovation 14.87 1 13 Jaelyn Blair 11 Metropolitan LC 14.95 2 14 Arelys Otranto-Centeno 9 Aerospace 17.36 2 15 Serelia Poole 12 Innovation 17.71 2 Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Dash ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Anna-Sashia Jones 11 Weaver 12.82 2 Saryah Winborne 11 Capital Prep 13.28 3 Laniya Davis 10 Capital Prep 13.50 4 Gio (Giovanna) Shaw 10 Crec Leadership 13.53 5 Laila Ortiz-Warmington 11 University 13.86 6 Meghana Muruga 10 Aerospace 13.89 7 Jasmine Charlery 10 Classical Magnet 14.03 8 Nikole Easter-Young 11 University 14.28 Event 22 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Mya Saylor 11 Innovation 18.29 Event 23 Girls 200 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Anna-Sashia Jones 11 Weaver 25.75 1 2 Saryah Winborne 11 Capital Prep 26.75 1 3 Laniya Davis 10 Capital Prep 27.83 1 4 Gio (Giovanna) Shaw 10 Crec Leadership 28.04 1 5 Laila Ortiz-Warmington 11 University 28.18 1 6 Jasmine Charlery 10 Classical Magnet 28.70 2 7 Meghana Muruga 10 Aerospace 28.96 1 8 Nikole Easter-Young 11 University 29.19 2 9 Karyah Robinson 9 Weaver 30.48 2 10 Imaria Simms 10 Aerospace 30.77 2 11 Jaelyn Blair 11 Metropolitan LC 31.24 2 12 Carese Davis 11 Innovation 31.29 2 13 Arelys Otranto-Centeno 9 Aerospace 31.48 2 14 Serelia Poole 12 Innovation 39.56 2 Event 24 Girls 400 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Karyah Robinson 9 Weaver 1:08.74 2 Arelys Otranto-Centeno 9 Aerospace 1:12.60 3 Valeria Colon 10 Crec Leadership 1:24.27 Event 25 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Bella Chokas 9 Parish Hill 1:04.69 Event 26 Girls 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Avery Mowery 10 Parish Hill 2:46.62 1:21.84 (1:21.84) 2:46.62 (1:24.79) 2 Hannah Tracy 12 Parish Hill 3:22.46 1:38.12 (1:38.12) 3:22.46 (1:44.35) 3 Bella Chokas 9 Parish Hill 3:35.03 1:41.96 (1:41.96) 3:35.03 (1:53.08) Event 27 Girls 1600 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Violet Andrews 11 Parish Hill 6:20.80 1:30.95 (1:30.95) 3:06.40 (1:35.46) 4:44.49 (1:38.09) 6:20.80 (1:36.31) 2 Avery Mowery 10 Parish Hill 6:33.53 1:34.84 (1:34.84) 3:17.07 (1:42.23) 5:02.09 (1:45.02) 6:33.53 (1:31.44) 3 Hannah Tracy 12 Parish Hill 6:45.84 1:34.81 (1:34.81) 3:17.10 (1:42.29) 5:02.14 (1:45.05) 6:45.84 (1:43.70) Event 28 Girls 3200 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Avery Mowery 10 Parish Hill 14:22.70 1:48.37 (1:48.37) 3:38.63 (1:50.26) 5:31.83 (1:53.21) 7:18.72 (1:46.89) 9:07.59 (1:48.87) 11:00.21 (1:52.62) 12:48.64 (1:48.44) 14:22.70 (1:34.06) 2 Hannah Tracy 12 Parish Hill 15:32.38 1:48.11 (1:48.11) 3:38.66 (1:50.56) 5:32.22 (1:53.56) 7:30.52 (1:58.31) 9:32.78 (2:02.27) 11:35.83 (2:03.05) 13:37.34 (2:01.52) 15:32.38 (1:55.04) Event 29 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Capital Prep 'A' 54.13 1) Laniya Davis 10 2) Sydney Fulton 12 3) Tashari Dawes 11 4) Saryah Winborne 11 2 Innovation (New Britain) 'A' 54.90 1) Mya Saylor 11 2) Patrice Broughton 10 3) Te'ijah Roberts 11 4) Amya Ortiz 10 3 Crec Civic Leadership 'A' 1:00.89 1) Valeria Colon 10 2) DeeDee (D'Ovion) Robinson 10 3) Shaniqua Thomas 10 4) Gio (Giovanna) Shaw 10 Event 32 Girls Discus Throw ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Macy Wilson 10 Parish Hill 67-07 64-00 67-07 65-01 64-04 63-09 56-09 2 DeeDee (D'Ovion) Robinso 10 Crec Leadership 57-10 48-10 51-00 49-05 48-09 54-09 57-10 3 Nadia Joseph 12 Innovation 55-09 46-04 FOUL 45-01 43-04 53-06 55-09 4 T'Nahj Battle 10 Crec Leadership 50-06 39-03 40-05 34-03 38-08 50-06 40-08 5 Shazia Syed 10 Innovation 50-00 29-04 31-10 30-06 37-10 38-11 50-00 6 Moya Johnson 11 Innovation 48-10 43-03 48-10 44-10 7 Alexandra Smardon 11 Parish Hill 45-04 36-11 43-01 43-00 38-02 37-06 45-04 8 Destiny Santana 11 Crec Leadership 36-11 26-06 36-11 29-11 21-07 34-03 34-07 Event 33 Girls Shot Put ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 DeeDee (D'Ovion) Robinso 10 Crec Leadership 26-09.00 26-00 26-09 25-08 2 Macy Wilson 10 Parish Hill 26-02.00 24-04 21-06 24-00 24-08 25-00 26-02 3 Alexandra Smardon 11 Parish Hill 25-09.00 23-04 24-00 24-05 25-07 25-09 4 Brittany Sterling 11 Capital Prep 25-00.00 23-07 22-07 22-05 25-00 5 Nadia Joseph 12 Innovation 22-07.00 22-07 21-00 22-01 20-07 20-05 21-06 6 Moya Johnson 11 Innovation 19-11.00 19-03 18-09 17-02 16-08 19-07 19-11 7 T'Nahj Battle 10 Crec Leadership 17-09.00 16-00 16-10 17-03 16-08 17-09 8 Shazia Syed 10 Innovation 17-07.00 16-00 17-07 9 Destiny Santana 11 Crec Leadership 17-00.00 17-00 16-11 16-10 Event 34 Girls Long Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Saryah Winborne 11 Capital Prep 17-09.50 15-05.50 15-05.50 FOUL FOUL 15-01 17-09.50 2 Shaniqua Thomas 10 Crec Leadership 14-08.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL 14-06 14-08.25 3 Patrice Broughton 10 Innovation 14-02.00 14-02 2-08 FOUL 4 Mya Saylor 11 Innovation 13-05.00 13-05 12-03 10-10 FOUL 13-05 5 Juwell Clay 10 Crec Leadership 12-10.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL 12-10.50 12-07 6 Te'ijah Roberts 11 Innovation 12-08.50 10-08 11-02.50 FOUL 12-06 12-08.50 7 Zaida Kellier 11 Metropolitan LC 12-03.50 11-07.50 11-11.50 12-03.50 8 Imaria Simms 10 Aerospace 10-09.00 FOUL 10-09 x Event 35 Girls Triple Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Patrice Broughton 10 Innovation 28-01.00 28-01 FOUL 2 Te'ijah Roberts 11 Innovation 26-02.00 FOUL 25-00 26-02 3 Gianna Texera 10 Parish Hill 20-00.00 FOUL 19-11 20-00 Event 36 Girls High Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Violet Andrews 11 Parish Hill J4-00.00 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 O O O XXX 2 Keyara Bennett 9 Crec Leadership J4-00.00 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 O O O XXX 3 Macy Wilson 10 Parish Hill 3-10.00 3-08 3-10 4-00 XO XO XXX 4 Juwell Clay 10 Crec Leadership 3-08.00 3-08 3-10 O XXX -- Shaniqua Thomas 10 Crec Leadership NH 3-08 XXX Event 37 Girls Javelin Throw ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Violet Andrews 11 Parish Hill 79-05 66-11 69-05 61-09 75-09 63-00 79-05 2 Alexandra Smardon 11 Parish Hill 71-08 61-00 58-00 61-11 61-07 71-08 3 Jasmine Charlery 10 Classical Magnet 69-04 53-02 69-04 FOUL 57-09 64-04 4 DeeDee (D'Ovion) Robinso 10 Crec Leadership 62-01 50-04 62-01 56-00 61-02 5 Nadia Joseph 12 Innovation J53-08 53-08 41-02 53-03 53-04 6 Destiny Santana 11 Crec Leadership J53-08 48-08 53-08 38-11 37-08 50-04 40-03 7 T'Nahj Battle 10 Crec Leadership J49-00 44-00 49-00 43-01 41-04 46-05 35-00 8 Moya Johnson 11 Innovation J49-00 34-08 31-04 40-09 36-06 49-00 9 Shazia Syed 10 Innovation 25-10 FOUL 22-01 25-10 *************************************************************************** Platt Systems Timing and Scoring


Race Information ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates