Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Information ()    

Prince Tech T&F Mini Meet 2
A I Prince Tech T&F Meet # 2
AI Prince Tech - Hartford CT - Tuesday May 11, 2021
Platt Systems Timing


A I Prince Tech T&F Meet # 2 AI Prince Tech - Hartford CT - Tuesday May 11, 2021 Platt Systems Timing ********************************************************* Meet 2 Results Event 1 Boys 100 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Jalil Pena 10 Prince Tech 11.51 1 2 Troy Stewart 11 Prince Tech 11.59 1 3 Angelo Alleano 11 Cheney Tech 11.97 1 4 Jemiah Cartagena 11 Cheney Tech 11.98 1 5 Jack Dominic 12 Windham Tech 12.55 2 6 Rafael Iguina 9 Vinal Techni 13.02 1 7 Jordan Davies 11 Prince Tech 13.25 1 8 Nathan Johnston 9 Windham Tech 13.31 1 9 Cameron Postler 9 Windham Tech 14.05 2 10 Logan Kolakowski 9 Cheney Tech 14.49 2 Event 2 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Zaid Langs-Meyers 11 Prince Tech 17.54 2 Nathan Robles 11 Prince Tech 21.82 Event 3 Boys 200 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Troy Stewart 11 Prince Tech 23.66 1 2 Kaven Lester 11 Prince Tech 23.87 1 3 Jalil Pena 10 Prince Tech 23.92 1 4 Jemiah Cartagena 11 Cheney Tech 24.95 1 5 Jack Dominic 12 Windham Tech 26.61 2 6 Jahmoy Brown 11 Cheney Tech 27.33 1 7 Nathan Johnston 9 Windham Tech 29.21 2 8 Cameron Postler 9 Windham Tech 29.70 2 Event 4 Boys 400 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Christopher Hough 12 Capital Prep 52.29 1 2 Kaven Lester 11 Prince Tech 54.28 1 3 Jemiah Cartagena 11 Cheney Tech 58.51 1 4 Matt Lawer 10 Windham Tech 1:06.36 2 5 Kian Dimanni 9 Cheney Tech 1:07.93 1 6 Nathan Johnston 9 Windham Tech 1:09.37 2 7 Damien Riendeau 9 Cheney Tech 1:13.38 2 Event 5 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Zaid Langs-Meyers 11 Prince Tech 44.08 2 Nathan Robles 11 Prince Tech 54.04 Event 6 Boys 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Jeremy Rivera 11 Prince Tech 2:17.57 1:07.02 (1:07.02) 2:17.57 (1:10.56) 2 Kian Dimanni 9 Cheney Tech 2:59.06 1:24.65 (1:24.65) 2:59.06 (1:34.42) 3 Joel Duah 11 Cheney Tech 3:00.15 1:23.53 (1:23.53) 3:00.15 (1:36.62) Event 7 Boys 1600 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Jeremy Rivera 11 Prince Tech 5:13.36 1:09.74 (1:09.74) 2:29.22 (1:19.48) 3:54.69 (1:25.48) 5:13.36 (1:18.67) 2 Damien Riendeau 9 Cheney Tech 6:11.56 1:18.36 (1:18.36) 2:54.99 (1:36.64) 4:36.48 (1:41.49) 6:11.56 (1:35.08) Event 9 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Prince Tech 'A' 45.81 2 Windham Tech 'A' 52.16 1) Jack Dominic 12 2) Bode Paquin 9 3) Nathan Johnston 9 4) Austin Lanagan 10 Event 12 Boys Discus Throw ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Devin Fitzpatrick 12 Prince Tech 115-01 FOUL 114-10 115-01 2 Logan Kolakowski 9 Cheney Tech 84-06 70-01 84-06 78-04 3 Zaire Tullis 11 Capital Prep 83-05 FOUL 67-11 83-05 4 Matt Lawer 10 Windham Tech 66-01 66-01 58-00 x 5 Sheldon Morgan 12 Capital Prep 65-06 FOUL FOUL 65-06 6 Norman Linton 11 Prince Tech 65-02 56-02 65-02 48-03 7 Elizavier Oliver 10 Windham Tech 60-02 54-05 57-08 60-02 8 Zachary Rebello 9 Windham Tech 59-00 55-08 59-00 FOUL 9 Christian Rolle Prince Tech 57-04 FOUL 57-04 10 Brandon Pratt 9 Cheney Tech 56-06 56-06 FOUL 52-10 11 Benjanmin Purvins 11 Windham Tech 55-09 54-04 55-09 55-03 12 Anthony Carrillo 9 Vinal Techni 52-00 52-00 51-10 Event 13 Boys Shot Put ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Devin Fitzpatrick 12 Prince Tech 39-07.50 FOUL 37-04 39-07.50 2 Zaire Tullis 11 Capital Prep 36-04.25 34-06 33-03 36-04.25 3 Logan Kolakowski 9 Cheney Tech 26-03.50 25-10 25-09 26-03.50 4 Christian Rolle Prince Tech 25-06.00 24-04 24-11 25-06 5 Zachary Rebello 9 Windham Tech 24-04.00 22-02 23-10 24-04 6 Norman Linton 11 Prince Tech 23-05.00 22-10 23-05 23-04.50 7 Benjanmin Purvins 11 Windham Tech 23-04.00 21-09 23-04 23-02 8 Anthony Carrillo 9 Vinal Techni 23-01.00 23-01 FOUL 22-00 9 Sheldon Morgan 12 Capital Prep 20-02.50 20-02.50 19-00.25 20-02 10 Jack Burton 9 Vinal Techni 13-03.00 12-06 13-03 13-02 Event 14 Boys Long Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Mehki Tyson-Slaughter 11 Capital Prep 20-02.00 FOUL 18-04 19-02 20-02 2 Angelo Alleano 11 Cheney Tech 18-03.00 17-05 17-02 18-03 16-09 3 Troy Stewart 11 Prince Tech 18-02.00 17-09 17-07 18-02 17-08 4 Jahmoy Brown 11 Cheney Tech 16-02.00 16-02 14-00 15-02 15-10 Event 15 Boys Triple Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Mehki Tyson-Slaughter 11 Capital Prep 37-08.00 36-03 37-00 37-08 2 Jahmoy Brown 11 Cheney Tech 36-06.00 36-06 34-08 36-03 3 Angelo Alleano 11 Cheney Tech 35-03.00 35-02 34-00 35-03 Event 16 Boys High Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Mehki Tyson-Slaughter 11 Capital Prep 5-10.00 5-08 5-10 5-11 O O XX 2 Bode Paquin 9 Windham Tech 5-02.00 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 O O O O XO XXX 3 Jahmoy Brown 11 Cheney Tech 5-00.00 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 O O O XO XXX 4 Angelo Alleano 11 Cheney Tech 4-08.00 4-06 4-08 4-10 XO XO XXX 5 Gregory Edwards 10 Cheney Tech 4-06.00 4-06 4-08 XXO XXX Event 17 Boys Javelin Throw ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Zaire Tullis 11 Capital Prep 122-10 107-10 122-10 114-01 2 Logan Kolakowski 9 Cheney Tech 108-05 108-05 106-08 108-04 3 Brady Olszewski 10 Cheney Tech 104-03 104-03 97-04 4 Austin Lanagan 10 Windham Tech 88-11 82-09 88-11 82-04 5 Norman Linton 11 Prince Tech 88-03 88-03 78-05 82-03 6 Elizavier Oliver 10 Windham Tech 86-05 86-05 63-09 82-00 7 Benjanmin Purvins 11 Windham Tech 79-06 FOUL 79-06 8 Devin Fitzpatrick 12 Prince Tech 78-00 78-00 9 Brandon Pratt 9 Cheney Tech 71-02 FOUL 71-02 10 Sheldon Morgan 12 Capital Prep 66-07 42-09 63-02 66-07 11 Christian Rolle Prince Tech 60-09 60-09 60-02 12 Matt Lawer 10 Windham Tech 40-09 40-09 39-03 39-00 Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Lea Dupont 12 Windham Tech 13.00 2 2 Daneja Haynes 10 Vinal Techni 13.13 1 3 Jaedon Garro 11 Cheney Tech 14.93 1 4 Jocelyn Chism 9 Windham Tech 15.07 2 5 Madison Bailey 9 Prince Tech 15.33 2 6 Debrah Kollie Prince Tech 15.48 1 7 Julie Cartier-Greenleaf 9 Vinal Techni 15.70 1 8 La'Joy Edwards 11 Cheney Tech 16.01 1 9 channon Anderson 9 Prince Tech 16.07 1 10 Lara Pedrosa 9 Windham Tech 16.10 2 11 Adriana Diaz 9 Windham Tech 16.60 2 12 Naimah Carter 9 Prince Tech 18.08 2 Event 23 Girls 200 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Saryah Winborne 11 Capital Prep 27.00 1 2 Lea Dupont 12 Windham Tech 27.08 2 3 Daneja Haynes 10 Vinal Techni 28.60 1 4 Mackenzie Braunstein 9 Windham Tech 29.50 2 5 Hailey Broderick 10 Windham Tech 31.26 2 6 Jocelyn Chism 9 Windham Tech 32.11 2 7 Jaedon Garro 11 Cheney Tech 32.18 1 8 Debrah Kollie Prince Tech 32.87 1 9 Melnasia Malone 10 Prince Tech 33.67 2 10 Madison Bailey 9 Prince Tech 33.83 2 11 Julie Cartier-Greenleaf 9 Vinal Techni 34.32 1 12 Olivia Vann 10 Prince Tech 37.58 1 Event 24 Girls 400 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Mackenzie Braunstein 9 Windham Tech 1:07.94 2 Natalina Gilbert 12 Windham Tech 1:12.08 3 Hailey Broderick 10 Windham Tech 1:14.05 4 Madison Bailey 9 Prince Tech 1:24.41 5 Syree Little 10 Prince Tech 1:29.47 Event 26 Girls 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Nataly Lopez 9 Windham Tech 3:24.56 1:37.26 (1:37.26) 3:24.56 (1:47.30) 2 Jamyra Oglesby 12 Prince Tech 3:59.18 1:53.45 (1:53.45) 3:59.18 (2:05.73) Event 27 Girls 1600 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Nataly Lopez 9 Windham Tech 7:36.68 1:23.55 (1:23.55) 3:19.12 (1:55.57) 5:28.51 (2:09.40) 7:36.68 (2:08.18) Event 29 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Windham Tech 'A' 55.16 1) Claudia Koiva 11 2) Mackenzie Braunstein 9 3) Jocelyn Chism 9 4) Lea Dupont 12 2 Prince Tech 'A' 59.14 Event 30 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Windham Tech 'A' 5:02.84 1) Claudia Koiva 11 2) Natalina Gilbert 12 3) Mackenzie Braunstein 9 4) Lea Dupont 12 1:16.42 (1:16.42) 2:32.10 (1:15.69) 3:55.19 (1:23.10) 5:02.84 (1:07.66) Event 32 Girls Discus Throw ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Triniti Footman 11 Windham Tech 69-02 67-00 62-06 69-02 65-07 2 Lindsey DeMarchi 11 Windham Tech 64-05 64-05 56-02 53-05 53-01 3 La'Joy Edwards 11 Cheney Tech 50-10 49-03 50-10 48-09 50-10 4 Jaedon Garro 11 Cheney Tech 40-07 34-01 FOUL 40-06 40-07 5 Dakota Bernard 9 Vinal Techni 39-08 39-01 39-08 36-03 FOUL 6 RayMarie Ortiz 9 Windham Tech 37-04 FOUL 34-02 FOUL 37-04 Event 33 Girls Shot Put ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Triniti Footman 11 Windham Tech J23-07.00 20-10 20-10.50 23-04.50 23-07 2 Brittany Sterling 11 Capital Prep J23-07.00 23-04 23-07 21-02 22-03 3 Lindsey DeMarchi 11 Windham Tech 20-11.00 20-11 20-01 19-07 19-05.50 4 Claudia Koiva 11 Windham Tech 20-02.00 19-05 18-04 19-11 20-02 5 RayMarie Ortiz 9 Windham Tech 18-09.00 18-01 18-05 18-09 16-05.50 6 Dakota Bernard 9 Vinal Techni 18-08.00 17-05 18-08 17-05 18-05 Event 34 Girls Long Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Saryah Winborne 11 Capital Prep 18-00.00 FOUL 17-07 18-00 2 channon Anderson 9 Prince Tech 12-11.00 10-09 9-11 12-11 3 La'Joy Edwards 11 Cheney Tech 12-00.00 11-06 11-01 12-00 4 Melnasia Malone 10 Prince Tech 11-09.00 FOUL 11-00 11-09 5 Syree Little 10 Prince Tech 11-08.00 11-08 10-06 11-08 Event 37 Girls Javelin Throw ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 La'Joy Edwards 11 Cheney Tech 67-08 63-02 63-01 67-08 58-01 2 Lindsey DeMarchi 11 Windham Tech 61-11 51-05 61-00 61-11 58-01 3 Jaedon Garro 11 Cheney Tech 55-02 50-08 54-00 55-02 47-05 4 Triniti Footman 11 Windham Tech 52-04 47-06 47-01 36-07 52-04 ********************************************************* PLATT SYSTEMS LYNX TIMING


Race Information ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates