Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Information ()    

CTC Vo-Tech Outdoor T&F Championships
CTC Vo Tech Track & Field Championships -2021
May 25, 2021 - A I Prince Tech
Results


CTC Vo Tech Track & Field Championships -2021 May 25, 2021 - A I Prince Tech Results Girls - Overall Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Windham Tech 142 2) Kaynor Tech 130 3) O'Brien Tech 110 4) Ellis Tech 79 5) Norwich Tech 33 6) Bullard Havens Tech 25 7) Platt Tech 22 8) Vinal Technical 16 8) Wolcott Tech(Oliver) 16 10) Prince Tech 15 11) Cheney Tech 12 12) Grasso Tech 6 Boys - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Prince Tech 167 2) Ellis Tech 127 3) O'Brien Tech 93 4) Cheney Tech 62 5) Kaynor Tech 57 6) Platt Tech 43 7) Windham Tech 39 8) Grasso Tech 29 9) Norwich Tech 12 10) Wolcott Tech(Oliver) 6 ******************************************************************************** Female Team Scores - Charter Division Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Windham Tech WTEC 165 2 Ellis Tech ETEC 106 3 Norwich Tech NRTC 44 4 Prince Tech PRIN 30 5 Cheney Tech CHEN 27 6 Grasso Tech GRAS 19 7 Vinal Technical VTEC 16 Male Team Scores - Charter Division Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Prince Tech PRIN 169 2 Ellis Tech ETEC 145.333 3 Cheney Tech CHEN 68.6666 4 Windham Tech WTEC 56 5 Grasso Tech GRAS 27 6 Norwich Tech NRTC 22 Female Team Scores - Nutmeg Division Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Kaynor Tech KAYT 178 2 O'Brien Tech OBT 156 3 Platt Tech PLTT 34 4 Bullard Havens Tech BULL 32 5 Wolcott Tech(Oliver) WOLT 19 Male Team Scores - Nutmeg Division Place School Points =================================================================== 1 O'Brien Tech OBT 164 2 Kaynor Tech KAYT 104 3 Platt Tech PLTT 99 4 Bullard Havens Tech BULL 20 5 Wolcott Tech(Oliver) WOLT 17 ******************************************************************************* Results Event 1 Boys 100 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Jalil Pena 10 Prince Tech 11.78q 3 2 Troy Stewart 11 Prince Tech 11.93q 3 3 Sam Rebello 11 Ellis Tech 12.00q 1 4 Michael Richards 12 Grasso Tech 12.05q 1 5 Angelo Alleano 11 Cheney Tech 12.10q 3 6 Nathan Delvalle 11 O'Brien Tech 12.21q 2 7 Jemiah Cartagena 11 Cheney Tech 12.30q 2 8 Robert Fanzutti 12 Kaynor Tech 12.32q 1 9 Hardesty Jameson 9 Windham Tech 12.38 1 10 Taffie Todd 9 Bullard Have 12.42 2 11 Jack Dominic 12 Windham Tech 12.67 3 12 Raysean Emrie 10 Kaynor Tech 12.80 3 13 Michael McCracken 12 Ellis Tech 12.95 2 14 Tahjay Greene 10 Platt Tech 12.96 2 15 Mason Hill 9 Ellis Tech 13.19 1 16 AJ Picz 11 Wolcott Tech 13.20 3 17 Jordan Davies 11 Prince Tech 13.24 1 18 Xavier Jackson 9 Norwich Tech 13.52 1 Event 1 Boys 100 Meter Dash ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Jalil Pena 10 Prince Tech 11.75 2 Troy Stewart 11 Prince Tech 11.82 3 Michael Richards 12 Grasso Tech 12.15 4 Angelo Alleano 11 Cheney Tech 12.34 5 Sam Rebello 11 Ellis Tech 12.43 6 Nathan Delvalle 11 O'Brien Tech 12.46 7 Robert Fanzutti 12 Kaynor Tech 12.50 Event 2 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Zaid Langs-Meyers 11 Prince Tech 16.93 2 Mike Merrill 11 Ellis Tech 18.61 3 Jaiyon Booker 12 Platt Tech 20.14 4 Ryan Bergen 10 O'Brien Tech 20.58 -- Nathan Robles 11 Prince Tech DNF Event 3 Boys 200 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Kaven Lester 11 Prince Tech 23.49 1 2 Troy Stewart 11 Prince Tech 24.05 1 3 Jalil Pena 10 Prince Tech 24.27 1 4 Michael Richards 12 Grasso Tech 24.32 1 5 Jemiah Cartagena 11 Cheney Tech 24.52 2 6 Hardesty Jameson 9 Windham Tech 24.99 3 7 Sam Rebello 11 Ellis Tech 25.20 1 8 Taffie Todd 9 Bullard Have 25.22 1 9 Nathan Delvalle 11 O'Brien Tech 25.69 2 10 Jahmoy Brown 12 Cheney Tech 25.93 2 11 Jack Dominic 12 Windham Tech 26.17 3 12 Gaenael Roche 10 Platt Tech 26.66 3 13 AJ Picz 11 Wolcott Tech 26.92 3 14 Raysean Emrie 10 Kaynor Tech 26.94 2 15 Mason Hill 9 Ellis Tech 28.53 2 16 Xavier Jackson 9 Norwich Tech 28.92 2 Event 4 Boys 400 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Kaven Lester 11 Prince Tech 51.97 1 2 Sam Rebello 11 Ellis Tech 53.42 1 3 Vincent Rebello 12 Ellis Tech 53.56 1 4 Jalil Pena 10 Prince Tech 56.40 1 5 Andres Garcia 12 Platt Tech 58.18 1 6 Evan Sanchez 12 O'Brien Tech 58.91 2 7 Yadier Santos 10 Kaynor Tech 1:02.73 2 8 Joel Duah 11 Cheney Tech 1:05.35 2 9 Jay Podziewski 10 Norwich Tech 1:09.56 2 Event 5 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Zaid Langs-Meyers 11 Prince Tech 41.95 2 Mike Merrill 11 Ellis Tech 45.44 3 Jaiyon Booker 12 Platt Tech 48.95 4 Darien Bouphaven 10 O'Brien Tech 50.15 Event 6 Boys 800 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Jeremy Rivera 11 Prince Tech 2:19.39 1 1:12.52 (1:12.52) 2:19.39 (1:06.87) 2 Kaven Lester 11 Prince Tech 2:22.67 1 1:12.28 (1:12.28) 2:22.67 (1:10.39) 3 Nicholas Stavesky 9 Grasso Tech 2:26.59 2 1:08.47 (1:08.47) 2:26.59 (1:18.13) 4 Adonis Rodriguez 11 Kaynor Tech 2:27.23 1 1:12.83 (1:12.83) 2:27.23 (1:14.40) 5 Jesse Ratliff 11 Ellis Tech 2:27.90 1 1:13.76 (1:13.76) 2:27.90 (1:14.15) 6 Alan Rackiewicz 12 O'Brien Tech 2:29.80 1 1:16.33 (1:16.33) 2:29.80 (1:13.48) 7 Colby Fedus 9 Grasso Tech 2:32.39 2 1:12.02 (1:12.02) 2:32.39 (1:20.38) 8 David Goodwin 10 Wolcott Tech 2:33.67 2 1:16.08 (1:16.08) 2:33.67 (1:17.59) 9 Evan Sanchez 12 O'Brien Tech 2:34.52 1 1:16.24 (1:16.24) 2:34.52 (1:18.29) 10 Kian Dimanni 9 Cheney Tech 2:40.47 2 1:15.04 (1:15.04) 2:40.47 (1:25.43) 11 Mason Burlingame Mccord 10 Norwich Tech 2:41.86 2 1:18.09 (1:18.09) 2:41.86 (1:23.77) 12 Mikhail Kocovic 9 Wolcott Tech 2:43.78 2 1:19.51 (1:19.51) 2:43.78 (1:24.28) 13 Fernando Barros 9 Platt Tech 2:45.10 2 1:17.81 (1:17.81) 2:45.10 (1:27.30) 14 Joel Duah 11 Cheney Tech 2:50.32 2 1:19.60 (1:19.60) 2:50.32 (1:30.73) Event 7 Boys 1600 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Jacob Reed 12 Ellis Tech 4:48.05 1:08.85 (1:08.85) 2:24.46 (1:15.61) 3:41.08 (1:16.63) 4:48.05 (1:06.97) 2 Jeremy Rivera 11 Prince Tech 4:59.45 1:09.49 (1:09.49) 2:23.97 (1:14.48) 3:41.63 (1:17.66) 4:59.45 (1:17.82) 3 William Schmidheini 11 Platt Tech 5:14.16 1:16.16 (1:16.16) 2:37.63 (1:21.47) 4:00.72 (1:23.10) 5:14.16 (1:13.44) 4 Simon Carvalho 12 Kaynor Tech 5:14.37 1:12.69 (1:12.69) 2:36.88 (1:24.20) 4:01.58 (1:24.70) 5:14.37 (1:12.79) 5 Kelvyn Velazquez 9 Platt Tech 5:17.57 1:17.14 (1:17.14) 2:36.93 (1:19.79) 4:00.68 (1:23.76) 5:17.57 (1:16.89) 6 Alan Rackiewicz 12 O'Brien Tech 5:26.48 1:19.33 (1:19.33) 2:43.04 (1:23.71) 4:09.23 (1:26.19) 5:26.48 (1:17.25) 7 Adonis Rodriguez 11 Kaynor Tech 5:33.57 1:16.64 (1:16.64) 2:37.05 (1:20.41) 4:05.47 (1:28.42) 5:33.57 (1:28.11) 8 Tyler Parmentier 9 Ellis Tech 5:58.26 1:23.25 (1:23.25) 2:54.83 (1:31.58) 4:29.24 (1:34.41) 5:58.26 (1:29.02) 9 Elijah Orbe 9 Norwich Tech 6:13.62 1:29.37 (1:29.37) 3:04.16 (1:34.79) 4:40.10 (1:35.94) 6:13.62 (1:33.52) 10 Damien Riendeau 9 Cheney Tech 6:22.19 1:28.65 (1:28.65) 3:06.89 (1:38.25) 4:45.16 (1:38.27) 6:22.19 (1:37.04) Event 8 Boys 3200 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Jacob Reed 12 Ellis Tech 10:45.32 1:11.20 (1:11.20) 2:30.97 (1:19.78) 3:56.52 (1:25.55) 5:22.26 (1:25.75) 6:46.68 (1:24.43) 8:13.13 (1:26.45) 9:34.80 (1:21.68) 10:45.32 (1:10.52) 2 Jeremy Rivera 11 Prince Tech 11:33.21 1:12.00 (1:12.00) 2:34.99 (1:23.00) 4:01.05 (1:26.06) 5:26.88 (1:25.84) 6:54.61 (1:27.73) 8:27.22 (1:32.62) 10:00.53 (1:33.32) 11:33.21 (1:32.68) 3 Simon Carvalho 12 Kaynor Tech 11:52.48 1:23.31 (1:23.31) 2:53.85 (1:30.55) 4:26.57 (1:32.72) 5:58.59 (1:32.02) 7:31.03 (1:32.45) 9:03.61 (1:32.59) 10:35.78 (1:32.17) 11:52.48 (1:16.70) 4 Kelvyn Velazquez 9 Platt Tech 11:55.31 1:24.15 (1:24.15) 2:54.04 (1:29.89) 4:26.72 (1:32.68) 5:58.82 (1:32.11) 7:30.52 (1:31.70) 9:03.78 (1:33.27) 10:35.32 (1:31.54) 11:55.31 (1:19.99) 5 William Schmidheini 11 Platt Tech 12:18.19 1:29.35 (1:29.35) 3:03.39 (1:34.04) 4:33.57 (1:30.19) 6:02.80 (1:29.23) 7:35.39 (1:32.60) 9:12.48 (1:37.09) 10:51.85 (1:39.37) 12:18.19 (1:26.35) 6 Adonis Rodriguez 11 Kaynor Tech 12:40.28 1:23.80 (1:23.80) 2:54.28 (1:30.48) 4:25.91 (1:31.64) 5:59.62 (1:33.71) 7:36.49 (1:36.88) 9:22.17 (1:45.68) 11:04.81 (1:42.64) 12:40.28 (1:35.47) 7 Tyler Parmentier 9 Ellis Tech 12:52.93 1:28.71 (1:28.71) 3:00.62 (1:31.92) 4:34.36 (1:33.74) 6:13.57 (1:39.22) 7:57.49 (1:43.93) 9:39.65 (1:42.16) 11:18.91 (1:39.27) 12:52.93 (1:34.02) 8 Alex Marbou 12 O'Brien Tech 12:56.45 1:24.42 (1:24.42) 2:55.48 (1:31.07) 4:30.28 (1:34.80) 6:09.43 (1:39.15) 7:53.55 (1:44.12) 9:37.68 (1:44.14) 11:24.24 (1:46.56) 12:56.45 (1:32.22) 9 Jayden Veilleux 9 Windham Tech 13:31.17 1:26.34 (1:26.34) 2:57.97 (1:31.63) 4:33.10 (1:35.14) 6:15.21 (1:42.11) 8:02.00 (1:46.80) 9:53.95 (1:51.96) 11:47.33 (1:53.38) 13:31.17 (1:43.84) 10 Justin Caisse 9 Norwich Tech 13:58.76 1:26.61 (1:26.61) 3:01.95 (1:35.34) 4:39.64 (1:37.70) 6:24.73 (1:45.09) 8:18.15 (1:53.43) 10:14.65 (1:56.50) 12:14.17 (1:59.53) 13:58.76 (1:44.59) Event 9 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Prince Tech 'A' 44.38 1) Troy Stewart 11 2) Jalil Pena 10 3) Kaven Lester 11 4) Zaid Langs-Meyers 11 2 O'Brien Tech 'A' 47.71 1) Angelo DeLorenzo 11 2) Nathan Phetis 11 3) Evan Sanchez 12 4) Nathan Delvalle 11 3 Ellis Tech 'A' 48.42 1) Vincent Rebello 12 2) Mason Hill 9 3) Mike Merrill 11 4) Sam Rebello 11 4 Kaynor Tech 'A' 49.49 1) Raysean Emrie 10 2) Antonio Mejil 10 3) Yadier Santos 10 4) Robert Fanzutti 12 5 Platt Tech 'A' 49.58 1) Gaenael Roche 10 2) Jaiyon Booker 12 3) Andres Garcia 12 4) Tahjay Greene 10 6 Windham Tech 'A' 55.36 1) Nathan Johnston 9 2) Austin Lanagan 10 3) Cameron Postler 9 4) Jayden Veilleux 9 Event 10 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 O'Brien Tech 'A' 3:53.48 1) Angelo DeLorenzo 11 2) Nathan Phetis 11 3) Evan Sanchez 12 4) Alan Rackiewicz 12 57.75 (57.75) 1:56.09 (58.35) 3:53.48 (1:57.39) 2 Ellis Tech 'A' 3:59.26 1) Everett LeBlanc 11 2) Jesse Ratliff 11 3) Vincent Rebello 12 4) Mason Hill 9 58.70 (58.70) 3:59.26 (3:00.57) 3 Prince Tech 'A' 4:10.58 1) Jordan Davies 11 2) Norman Linton 11 3) Nathan Robles 11 4) Jeremy Rivera 11 1:00.03 (1:00.03) 4:10.58 (3:10.55) 4 Windham Tech 'A' 4:15.08 1) Bode Paquin 9 2) Hardesty Jameson 9 3) Matt Lawer 10 4) Nathan Johnston 9 1:05.90 (1:05.90) 2:04.68 (58.78) 4:15.08 (2:10.41) Event 11 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Kaynor Tech 'A' 9:47.68 1) Robert Fanzutti 12 2) Adonis Rodriguez 11 3) Yadier Santos 10 4) Simon Carvalho 12 2:23.38 (2:23.38) 4:50.80 (2:27.43) 7:24.62 (2:33.82) 9:47.68 (2:23.07) 2 Ellis Tech 'A' 10:06.59 1) Zander Chaves 9 2) Brady Nottage 9 3) Tyler Parmentier 9 4) Jesse Ratliff 11 2:23.95 (2:23.95) 4:58.74 (2:34.80) 7:34.08 (2:35.34) 10:06.59 (2:32.52) 3 O'Brien Tech 'A' 10:57.17 1) Alex Marbou 12 2) Bracey Malachi 10 3) Joseph Kohut 9 4) Hunter Bernier 10 2:32.27 (2:32.27) 5:17.00 (2:44.73) 8:10.89 (2:53.90) 10:57.17 (2:46.29) 4 Windham Tech 'A' 12:02.74 1) Austin Lanagan 10 2) Matt Lawer 10 3) Zachary Rebello 9 4) Cameron Postler 9 2:37.61 (2:37.61) 5:38.52 (3:00.92) 8:36.03 (2:57.51) 12:02.74 (3:26.72) Event 12 Boys Discus Throw ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Devin Fitzpatrick 12 Prince Tech 118-03 FOUL 115-04 FOUL 118-03 2 Elijah Moore 11 O'Brien Tech 101-08 89-08.50 94-10 101-08 97-06.50 3 Nathan Delvalle 11 O'Brien Tech 96-07 84-00.50 96-07 91-03 4 Richard Dion 12 Ellis Tech 94-04.50 82-02 84-06.50 94-04.50 89-00 5 Michael McCracken 12 Ellis Tech 86-08 86-08 FOUL 73-06 6 Logan Kolakowski 9 Cheney Tech 85-03.50 83-06 81-06 85-03.50 74-02 7 Kevin Phansri 11 Grasso Tech 76-01 FOUL 72-11 76-01 8 Gregory Edwards 10 Cheney Tech 75-04 75-02 64-09.50 75-04 9 Norman Linton 11 Prince Tech 74-02 54-04 70-08.50 71-08 74-02 10 Everett LeBlanc 11 Ellis Tech 73-05 FOUL 73-05 11 Connor Stoyanovich 11 Ellis Tech 72-04 72-04 69-10 12 Liam Leffler 10 Kaynor Tech 69-04 58-07.50 65-00 57-04 69-04 13 Benjanmin Purvins 11 Windham Tech 67-07.50 59-07.50 67-07.50 x 14 Brady Olszewski 10 Cheney Tech 66-03 54-08 65-02 66-03 15 Mathew Suprenant 12 Norwich Tech 63-05.50 61-02 63-05.50 63-04 16 Christian Rolle 11 Prince Tech 59-02 52-09.50 57-00 59-02 17 Kelvyn Velazquez 9 Platt Tech 41-07 41-07 FOUL Event 13 Boys Shot Put ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Devin Fitzpatrick 12 Prince Tech 41-10.00 37-06 39-02 37-11 41-01 2 Mathew Suprenant 12 Norwich Tech 35-06.00 34-11 35-05 35-04 35-06 3 Elijah Moore 11 O'Brien Tech 35-03.00 35-03 33-02 34-03 4 Joe Young 11 Ellis Tech 30-08.00 5 Ryan Waselik 9 Grasso Tech 29-10.00 6 Kevin Phansri 11 Grasso Tech 28-05.00 7 Austin Meyer 12 Platt Tech 27-11.00 8 Michael Richards 12 Grasso Tech 26-08.00 9 Norman Linton 11 Prince Tech 26-04.50 10 Anthony Carrillo 9 Vinal Techni 26-04.00 11 Gregory Edwards 10 Cheney Tech 26-03.00 12 Christian Rolle 11 Prince Tech 26-02.00 13 Logan Kolakowski 9 Cheney Tech 25-10.00 14 Brady Olszewski 10 Cheney Tech 25-02.00 15 Elizavier Oliver 10 Windham Tech 23-05.00 Event 14 Boys Long Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Troy Stewart 11 Prince Tech 20-02.25 20-02.25 19-04.50 19-06 18-11 2 Nathan Phetis 11 O'Brien Tech 19-08.50 18-05 19-08.50 3 Robert Fanzutti 12 Kaynor Tech 18-10.00 18-10 18-03 4 AJ Picz 11 Wolcott Tech J17-03.00 17-03 16-00.50 15-08 16-09.50 5 Michael McCracken 12 Ellis Tech J17-03.00 17-03 FOUL 16-07.50 16-01 6 Angelo Alleano 11 Cheney Tech 17-02.00 14-10 16-08 16-04 17-02 7 Jack Dominic 12 Windham Tech 16-09.00 16-09 x x 8 Gaenael Roche 10 Platt Tech 16-00.00 15-10 16-00 x 9 Cody Craney 10 Norwich Tech 15-10.75 15-03 15-10.75 15-08 10 Jordan Davies 11 Prince Tech 15-07.50 15-03 15-07.50 11 Jahmoy Brown 12 Cheney Tech 15-07.00 15-07 12 Joel Duah 11 Cheney Tech 13-01.50 13-01.50 x x Event 15 Boys Triple Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Jahmoy Brown 12 Cheney Tech 35-03.50 34-05.50 35-00 35-03.50 34-11 2 Angelo Alleano 11 Cheney Tech 34-07.75 3 Raysean Emrie 10 Kaynor Tech 34-00.50 4 Antonio Mejil 10 Kaynor Tech 33-11.50 5 Everett LeBlanc 11 Ellis Tech 32-01.00 6 Hunter Bernier 10 O'Brien Tech 30-04.00 Event 16 Boys High Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Owen Reinhart 11 Ellis Tech J5-08.00 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 O O O O O XO 2 Zaid Langs-Meyers 11 Prince Tech J5-06.00 5-04 5-06 5-08 XO O XXX 3 Nathan Phetis 11 O'Brien Tech J5-04.00 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 O XO O XXX 4 Bode Paquin 9 Windham Tech J5-02.00 4-04 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 O O O O O XXX 5 Cody Craney 10 Norwich Tech J5-02.00 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 XXO O O O XXX 6 Angelo Alleano 11 Cheney Tech J5-00.00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 O O O O XO O XXX 7 Jahmoy Brown 12 Cheney Tech J5-00.00 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 O O O XO XXX 8 Tahjay Greene 10 Platt Tech J5-00.00 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 O XO XXO XXX 9 Angelo DeLorenzo 11 O'Brien Tech J5-00.00 4-10 5-00 5-02 XXO XXO XXX 10 Gregory Edwards 10 Cheney Tech 4-10.00 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 O O XO XO XXX 10 Michael McCracken 12 Ellis Tech 4-10.00 4-08 4-10 5-00 XXO O XXX Event 17 Boys Javelin Throw ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Mike Merrill 11 Ellis Tech 116-03 109-07 116-03 98-02 94-03 2 Angelo DeLorenzo 11 O'Brien Tech 110-06 49-06 110-06 109-02 82-05 3 Jack Dominic 12 Windham Tech 109-06 87-01 88-07 109-06 4 Logan Kolakowski 9 Cheney Tech 109-04 108-01 109-04 103-04 102-11 5 Benhur Gebretinsa 10 Bullard Have 106-04 86-00 106-04 95-02 93-05 6 Brady Olszewski 10 Cheney Tech 103-07 76-06 103-07 97-05 88-02 7 Norman Linton 11 Prince Tech 93-01 8 Elijah Moore 11 O'Brien Tech 92-08 9 Liam Leffler 10 Kaynor Tech 84-07 10 Alejandro Vega-Mendez 9 Bullard Have 77-04 11 Zachary Rebello 9 Windham Tech 70-04 12 Demilade Ariybi 11 Platt Tech 64-03 13 Christian Rolle 11 Prince Tech 57-06 14 Aiden Martin 10 Norwich Tech 56-06 Event 18 Boys Pole Vault ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Bode Paquin 9 Windham Tech 8-06.00 5-00 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 O O O O O XO O XX 2 Kian Dimanni 9 Cheney Tech 7-06.00 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 O O O XO XXX 3 Damien Riendeau 9 Cheney Tech 6-00.00 5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 O O O XXX Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Lea Dupont 12 Windham Tech 13.21q 3 2 Daneja Haynes 10 Vinal Techni 13.50q 1 3 Mina Millington 12 Platt Tech 13.95q 1 4 Ryan Samuel 10 Kaynor Tech 14.09q 3 5 Misdel Espinal 10 Bullard Have 14.10q 1 6 Ava Collins 10 Norwich Tech 14.20q 2 7 Mackenzie Braunstein 9 Windham Tech 14.23q 3 8 Keonie Foster 10 Kaynor Tech 14.51q 2 9 Rohana Moncrieffe 9 Bullard Have 14.52 2 10 Melnasia Malone 10 Prince Tech 15.29 1 11 Hannah Kata 9 Ellis Tech 15.42 1 12 Ashley Arriaga 11 O'Brien Tech 15.59 3 13 Adriana Thompson 11 Wolcott Tech 15.64 3 14 La'Joy Edwards 11 Cheney Tech 15.97 3 15 channon Anderson 9 Prince Tech 16.08 3 16 Arielyz Carmona Fr Platt Tech 16.73 2 17 Aniah Estrema 12 Platt Tech 16.84 2 18 Sabrina Pagan 11 Platt Tech 18.58 2 Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Dash ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Lea Dupont 12 Windham Tech 13.32 2 Daneja Haynes 10 Vinal Techni 13.60 3 Mina Millington 12 Platt Tech 13.97 4 Ryan Samuel 10 Kaynor Tech 14.27 5 Misdel Espinal 10 Bullard Have 14.42 6 Mackenzie Braunstein 9 Windham Tech 14.44 7 Ava Collins 10 Norwich Tech 14.67 8 Keonie Foster 10 Kaynor Tech 14.80 Event 22 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Adriana Thompson 11 Wolcott Tech 20.01 2 Shelby Kwoka 12 O'Brien Tech 20.18 3 Natalina Gilbert 12 Windham Tech 20.26 4 Ileaha Pulliam 11 Ellis Tech 20.70 5 Ayanna Perez 11 O'Brien Tech 21.45 6 Francesca Rebecchi 11 Wolcott Tech 21.83 7 Elizabeth Pavlik 9 Kaynor Tech 21.87 8 Natalie MacCulloch 12 Grasso Tech 21.89 Event 23 Girls 200 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Lea Dupont 12 Windham Tech 27.41 1 2 Daneja Haynes 10 Vinal Techni 28.90 1 3 Ryan Samuel 10 Kaynor Tech 30.25 1 4 Jayden Richards 9 Kaynor Tech 30.32 2 5 Keonie Foster 10 Kaynor Tech 30.46 2 6 Hailey Broderick 10 Windham Tech 30.99 2 7 Autumn Lovett 11 Norwich Tech 31.01 2 8 Jamyra Oglesby 12 Prince Tech 31.67 2 9 Jaedon Garro 11 Cheney Tech 32.31 3 10 Sapphire Pension 9 O'Brien Tech 32.65 3 11 Ava Collins 10 Norwich Tech 32.97 1 12 Debrah Kollie Prince Tech 34.39 3 13 Aniah Estrema 12 Platt Tech 35.85 4 14 Melnasia Malone 10 Prince Tech 36.30 3 15 Arielyz Carmona Fr Platt Tech 36.34 4 16 Sabrina Pagan 11 Platt Tech 40.56 4 Event 24 Girls 400 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Ryan Samuel 10 Kaynor Tech 1:08.02 1 2 Misdel Espinal 10 Bullard Have 1:11.65 1 3 Hailey Chycow 9 Ellis Tech 1:12.39 1 4 Debrah Kollie Prince Tech 1:13.80 2 5 Allison Irizarry 10 O'Brien Tech 1:16.22 2 6 Jamyra Oglesby 12 Prince Tech 1:16.60 1 7 Kadija Diouf 12 Kaynor Tech 1:17.62 2 8 Leah Gilbert 10 O'Brien Tech 1:17.72 2 9 Jaedon Garro 11 Cheney Tech 1:20.78 2 Event 25 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Natalina Gilbert 12 Windham Tech 56.61 2 Elizabeth Pavlik 9 Kaynor Tech 58.49 3 Ayanna Perez 11 O'Brien Tech 1:03.90 4 Gianna Rivera 10 O'Brien Tech 1:04.69 5 Kimmie Cope 10 O'Brien Tech 1:06.34 6 Natalie MacCulloch 12 Grasso Tech 1:06.55 Event 26 Girls 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Hailey McGuirl 11 Norwich Tech 2:36.84 1:18.86 (1:18.86) 2:36.84 (1:17.99) 2 Nataly Lopez 9 Windham Tech 2:53.14 1:19.79 (1:19.79) 2:53.14 (1:33.35) 3 Leah Gilbert 10 O'Brien Tech 3:11.37 1:36.91 (1:36.91) 3:11.37 (1:34.46) 4 Yulissa Navarrete 12 Kaynor Tech 3:12.59 1:34.21 (1:34.21) 3:12.59 (1:38.38) 5 Lily Wongkam 9 Ellis Tech 3:16.45 1:35.35 (1:35.35) 3:16.45 (1:41.10) 6 Kadija Diouf 12 Kaynor Tech 3:17.86 1:35.78 (1:35.78) 3:17.86 (1:42.08) 7 Elise Roman 9 O'Brien Tech 3:27.45 1:43.55 (1:43.55) 3:27.45 (1:43.90) 8 Allison Irizarry 10 O'Brien Tech 3:31.52 1:44.75 (1:44.75) 3:31.52 (1:46.78) Event 27 Girls 1600 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Claudia Koiva 11 Windham Tech 6:37.54 1:27.08 (1:27.08) 3:04.94 (1:37.86) 4:53.87 (1:48.93) 6:37.54 (1:43.67) 2 Amanda Villanueva 10 Kaynor Tech 6:49.72 1:33.27 (1:33.27) 3:18.76 (1:45.50) 5:08.89 (1:50.14) 6:49.72 (1:40.83) 3 Stephanie Lickteig Fr Platt Tech 6:51.48 1:36.48 (1:36.48) 3:24.97 (1:48.49) 5:13.27 (1:48.30) 6:51.48 (1:38.21) 4 Skylar Egan 11 Ellis Tech 7:08.96 1:26.66 (1:26.66) 3:18.20 (1:51.54) 5:17.82 (1:59.63) 7:08.96 (1:51.15) 5 Yulissa Navarrete 12 Kaynor Tech 7:13.82 1:38.28 (1:38.28) 3:30.38 (1:52.10) 5:24.63 (1:54.25) 7:13.82 (1:49.20) 6 Alissa Hansen 11 O'Brien Tech 7:19.55 1:41.69 (1:41.69) 3:35.50 (1:53.82) 5:30.87 (1:55.38) 7:19.55 (1:48.68) 7 Lillian Daniels 9 Norwich Tech 7:22.07 1:35.13 (1:35.13) 3:30.45 (1:55.32) 5:33.50 (2:03.05) 7:22.07 (1:48.57) 8 Elise Roman 9 O'Brien Tech 7:43.53 1:46.48 (1:46.48) 3:43.66 (1:57.18) 5:47.36 (2:03.70) 7:43.53 (1:56.18) Event 28 Girls 3200 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Amber Cutler 12 Ellis Tech 14:54.81 1:38.32 (1:38.32) 3:21.67 (1:43.36) 5:12.89 (1:51.23) 7:09.55 (1:56.66) 9:08.04 (1:58.49) 11:08.23 (2:00.19) 13:06.92 (1:58.70) 14:54.81 (1:47.90) 2 Skylar Egan 11 Ellis Tech 15:38.53 1:38.11 (1:38.11) 3:29.90 (1:51.80) 5:26.22 (1:56.32) 7:28.53 (2:02.32) 9:30.09 (2:01.56) 11:41.50 (2:11.41) 13:47.40 (2:05.90) 15:38.53 (1:51.13) 3 Nataly Lopez 9 Windham Tech 15:50.01 1:32.11 (1:32.11) 3:22.06 (1:49.95) 5:19.83 (1:57.78) 7:25.30 (2:05.48) 9:32.95 (2:07.66) 11:45.33 (2:12.39) 13:53.17 (2:07.84) 15:50.01 (1:56.84) 4 Amanda Villanueva 10 Kaynor Tech 16:12.77 1:43.74 (1:43.74) 3:40.46 (1:56.72) 5:40.98 (2:00.53) 7:47.71 (2:06.73) 10:03.05 (2:15.34) 12:09.94 (2:06.90) 14:24.57 (2:14.64) 16:12.77 (1:48.20) 5 Alissa Hansen 11 O'Brien Tech 16:17.49 1:50.79 (1:50.79) 3:51.65 (2:00.86) 5:53.31 (2:01.66) 7:57.28 (2:03.98) 10:02.54 (2:05.26) 12:10.73 (2:08.20) 14:25.51 (2:14.78) 16:17.49 (1:51.98) Event 29 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Kaynor Tech 'A' 55.21 1 1) Jayden Richards 9 2) Keonie Foster 10 3) Makayla Gbeh 10 4) Ryan Samuel 10 2 Norwich Tech 'A' 57.54 1 1) Autumn Lovett 11 2) Grace Fuchs 9 3) Hailey McGuirl 11 4) Ava Collins 10 3 O'Brien Tech 'A' 58.54 1 1) Ashley Arriaga 11 2) Bridget Calderon 12 3) Contessa Davis 10 4) Sapphire Pension 9 4 Prince Tech 'A' 59.15 2 1) Jamyra Oglesby 12 2) Melnasia Malone 10 3) Naimah Carter 9 4) Debrah Kollie 5 Ellis Tech 'A' 59.71 1 1) Hailey Chycow 9 2) Ileaha Pulliam 11 3) Victoria Iozzi 9 4) Hannah Kata 9 6 Bullard Havens Tech 'A' 1:01.15 1 1) Joselynn Fortis 9 2) Misdel Espinal 10 3) Kayla Martin 9 4) Rohana Moncrieffe 9 7 Platt Tech 'A' 1:07.87 2 1) Aniah Estrema 12 2) Sabrina Pagan 11 3) Arielyz Carmona Fr 4) Mina Millington 12 -- Windham Tech 'A' DQ 1 1) Lea Dupont 12 2) Claudia Koiva 11 3) Jocelyn Chism 9 4) Natalina Gilbert 12 Event 30 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Windham Tech 'A' 4:51.49 1) Hailey Broderick 10 2) Adriana Diaz 9 3) Lara Pedrosa 9 4) Angelique Mercado-rivera 9 1:11.18 (1:11.18) 2:26.39 (1:15.22) 3:42.33 (1:15.94) 4:51.49 (1:09.17) 2 Kaynor Tech 'A' 5:08.75 1) Elizabeth Pavlik 9 2) Kadija Diouf 12 3) Keonie Foster 10 4) Yulissa Navarrete 12 1:15.46 (1:15.46) 2:38.29 (1:22.84) 3:57.49 (1:19.20) 5:08.75 (1:11.26) 3 Ellis Tech 'A' 5:18.66 1) Lily Wongkam 9 2) Hailey Chycow 9 3) Hannah Kata 9 4) Skylar Egan 11 1:21.31 (1:21.31) 2:41.23 (1:19.93) 3:53.23 (1:12.00) 5:18.66 (1:25.44) 4 O'Brien Tech 'A' 5:19.85 1) Medina Hanaif 10 2) Leah Gilbert 10 3) Hope Schreiber 12 4) Kimmie Cope 10 1:13.83 (1:13.83) 2:43.70 (1:29.88) 4:00.94 (1:17.24) 5:19.85 (1:18.91) Event 31 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Windham Tech 'A' 12:12.62 1) Mackenzie Braunstein 9 2) Jocelyn Chism 9 3) Nataly Lopez 9 4) Claudia Koiva 11 5:55.81 (5:55.81) 9:10.39 (3:14.59) 12:12.62 (3:02.23) 2 O'Brien Tech 'A' 14:28.89 1) Medina Hanaif 10 2) Kallie Legere 10 3) Samantha Lombard 10 4) Kimmie Cope 10 7:00.81 (7:00.81) 10:36.67 (3:35.87) 14:28.89 (3:52.22) Event 32 Girls Discus Throw ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Felicia Grey 12 Kaynor Tech 79-10 79-10 FOUL 73-00 67-08 2 Misdel Espinal 10 Bullard Have 77-03 65-05 68-06 77-03 51-11 3 Triniti Footman 11 Windham Tech 72-00 68-03 72-00 FOUL 63-09 4 Maria Choudhry 12 O'Brien Tech 65-08 65-08 47-01 49-05 5 Amber Cutler 12 Ellis Tech 62-11 56-04 62-11 53-06 FOUL 6 Lindsey DeMarchi 11 Windham Tech 61-05 61-05 FOUL 45-11 45-08 7 Rohana Moncrieffe 9 Bullard Have 61-03 61-03 53-06 58-10 8 Marissa Garcia 11 O'Brien Tech 59-07 9 La'Joy Edwards 11 Cheney Tech 56-08 10 Alivia Deland 9 Wolcott Tech 52-09 11 Jaedon Garro 11 Cheney Tech 47-05 12 Juliana Walker 11 Grasso Tech 47-02 13 Francesca Yancoskie 10 O'Brien Tech 46-02 Event 33 Girls Shot Put ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Felicia Grey 12 Kaynor Tech 27-11.00 25-06 25-03 27-11 24-09.50 2 Megan Campbell 12 Platt Tech 26-06.00 25-05.50 24-01.50 23-07.50 26-06 3 Amber Cutler 12 Ellis Tech 24-06.00 23-11 24-06 4 Marissa Garcia 11 O'Brien Tech 24-00.00 22-10 21-02.50 21-09.50 24-00 5 Triniti Footman 11 Windham Tech 22-00.50 19-01 21-07.50 22-00.50 21-08.50 6 Lindsey DeMarchi 11 Windham Tech 20-00.50 19-06 19-09.50 20-00.50 7 Juliana Walker 11 Grasso Tech 17-08.00 Event 34 Girls Long Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Lea Dupont 12 Windham Tech 15-11.50 14-08 15-00 15-06 15-11.50 2 Makayla Gbeh 10 Kaynor Tech 13-03.00 11-03 11-03 13-00 13-03 3 Victoria Iozzi 9 Ellis Tech 13-01.00 13-01 FOUL FOUL 11-07 4 Elizabeth Pavlik 9 Kaynor Tech 13-00.00 10-10 13-00 x 5 Contessa Davis 10 O'Brien Tech 12-10.50 12-03 12-10.50 10-06 11-07 6 Francesca Rebecchi 11 Wolcott Tech 12-06.00 FOUL 11-09 12-06 7 La'Joy Edwards 11 Cheney Tech 11-11.00 8 channon Anderson 9 Prince Tech 11-07.00 11-07 FOUL 11-04 9 Ashley Arriaga 11 O'Brien Tech 11-04.00 10 Naimah Carter 9 Prince Tech 10-02.00 11 Elizabeth Dibiase Fr Platt Tech 9-11.00 12 Kayla Martin 9 Bullard Have 6-09.00 Event 35 Girls Triple Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Makayla Gbeh 10 Kaynor Tech 27-08.00 26-02 27-08 x 2 Ashley Arriaga 11 O'Brien Tech 22-10.00 FOUL 22-10 21-09.50 3 Contessa Davis 10 O'Brien Tech 22-05.00 FOUL FOUL 22-05 Event 36 Girls High Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Natalina Gilbert 12 Windham Tech J4-02.00 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 O O O O O 2 Contessa Davis 10 O'Brien Tech J4-02.00 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 O O O O XO XXX 3 Autumn Lovett 11 Norwich Tech 4-00.00 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 O O XXO XXX 4 Hannah Kata 9 Ellis Tech 3-08.00 3-08 3-10 O XXX Event 37 Girls Javelin Throw ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Amber Cutler 12 Ellis Tech 71-04 65-10 67-10 71-04 2 Lindsey DeMarchi 11 Windham Tech 65-07 50-00 65-07 57-10 57-07 3 La'Joy Edwards 11 Cheney Tech 63-05 59-07 55-10 63-05 4 Hope Schreiber 12 O'Brien Tech 59-10 52-04 50-09 52-04 59-10 5 Jaedon Garro 11 Cheney Tech 54-07 52-11 43-00 54-07 6 Hailey McGuirl 11 Norwich Tech 51-10 44-06 51-10 50-01 7 Triniti Footman 11 Windham Tech 49-06 8 Iris Cerda 12 Kaynor Tech 49-04 9 Natalie Smith 9 Grasso Tech 43-06 Event 38 Girls Pole Vault ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Mackenzie Braunstein 9 Windham Tech 6-00.00 5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 O XXO O XXX Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Windham Tech 142 2) Kaynor Tech 130 3) O'Brien Tech 110 4) Ellis Tech 79 5) Norwich Tech 33 6) Bullard Havens Tech 25 7) Platt Tech 22 8) Vinal Technical 16 8) Wolcott Tech(Oliver) 16 10) Prince Tech 15 11) Cheney Tech 12 12) Grasso Tech 6 Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Prince Tech 167 2) Ellis Tech 127 3) O'Brien Tech 93 4) Cheney Tech 62 5) Kaynor Tech 57 6) Platt Tech 43 7) Windham Tech 39 8) Grasso Tech 29 9) Norwich Tech 12 10) Wolcott Tech(Oliver) 6 11) Bullard Havens Tech 5 *******************************************************************************8 Platt Systems Timing


Race Information ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates