Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Information ()    

Belmont Hill T&F Invitational
Belmont Hill School Track & Field Invitational
Platt Systems Finish Lynx Timing
Saturday May 15, 2021 - Belmont , Mass


Belmont Hill School Track & Field Invitational Platt Systems Finish Lynx Timing Saturday May 15, 2021 - Belmont , Mass ********************************************************* Belmont Hill School Results Event 1 Boys 100 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Yau-Meng Wong 12 Bb&N 11.69 1 2 Jayson Firmin 12 Belmont Hill 11.72 1 3 Igaju Agba 11 Belmont Hill 12.14 1 4 Justin Moran 12 Bb&N 12.26 1 5 Anton Schmitt 11 Belmont Hill 12.40 2 6 Brendan Burkett 11 Bb&N 12.56 1 7 Grant Levinson 10 Bb&N 12.77 2 8 Ashton Cruz 9 Belmont Hill 12.82 2 9 Baron Langston 9 Bb&N 12.94 4 10 Xavier IP 10 Bb&N 13.11 3 11 Tommy Rupley 8 Belmont Hill 13.32 3 12 Kiet Nguyen JR Lawrence Acad 14.10 3 13 Paolo Cima 12 Bb&N 14.68 3 Event 2 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 David Carter 11 Belmont Hill 16.55 2 Dana Yesson 12 Bb&N 19.85 3 Christian Tejada 9 Bb&N 21.46 4 Yonathan Ayalew 9 Bb&N 21.76 Event 3 Mixed 200 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Jayson Firmin M12 Belmont Hill 23.44 1 2 Yau-Meng Wong M12 Bb&N 23.83 1 3 Matt Britt-Webb M12 Belmont Hill 24.60 1 4 Saahil Raina M12 Bb&N 25.02 1 5 Igaju Agba M11 Belmont Hill 25.18 1 6 Ashton Cruz M9 Belmont Hill 25.27 1 7 Grant Levinson M10 Bb&N 25.41 3 8 Peyton Rollins W11 Bb&N 25.67 3 9 Gerson Personnat M12 Bb&N 25.86 4 10 Jayden Personnat M12 Bb&N 26.17 4 11 Baron Langston M9 Bb&N 27.03 4 12 Paolo Cima M12 Bb&N 30.12 3 Event 4 Boys 400 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Tim McCormack 12 Belmont Hill 54.77 1 2 Charlie March 11 Belmont Hill 55.97 1 3 Timo Simonin 11 Belmont Hill 56.90 2 4 Gerson Personnat 12 Bb&N 57.62 3 5 Matt Fitzgerald 12 Bb&N 58.05 1 6 Alex Mitchell 12 Bb&N 58.62 3 7 David Driscoll 9 Bb&N 58.64 3 8 Alejandro Moro 9 Bb&N 59.15 2 9 Saahil Raina 12 Bb&N 59.48 1 9 Jayden Personnat 12 Bb&N 59.48 2 11 Praise Famose 11 Lawrence Acad 1:04.27 2 12 Anthony Coston FR Lawrence Acad 1:04.65 2 Event 5 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 David Carter 11 Belmont Hill 44.15 2 Niels Cohen 9 Bb&N 44.91 3 Quinn Liu 12 Bb&N 49.52 4 Yonathan Ayalew 9 Bb&N 51.28 5 Daichi Seki SO Lawrence Acad 56.33 Event 6 Mixed 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Miles Sandoski M9 Belmont Hill 2:03.79 58.25 (58.25) 2:03.79 (1:05.54) 2 Enock Musyoka MSR Lawrence Acad 2:14.49 1:06.46 (1:06.46) 2:14.49 (1:08.04) 3 Sam Whitney M12 Bb&N 2:22.34 1:11.83 (1:11.83) 2:22.34 (1:10.51) 4 Cole Sparks M9 Belmont Hill 2:23.31 1:12.33 (1:12.33) 2:23.31 (1:10.98) 5 Rahdin Salehian M10 Bb&N 2:24.70 1:13.08 (1:13.08) 2:24.70 (1:11.63) 6 Davis Woolbert M8 Belmont Hill 2:26.75 1:13.31 (1:13.31) 2:26.75 (1:13.45) 7 Dylan Higgins M11 Bb&N 2:27.74 1:12.63 (1:12.63) 2:27.74 (1:15.11) 8 Katie Chen W11 Bb&N 2:48.10 1:20.35 (1:20.35) 2:48.10 (1:27.76) 9 Philip Tabor M12 Bb&N 2:55.79 1:21.11 (1:21.11) 2:55.79 (1:34.68) 10 Parker Lewis Pierce M9 Bb&N 2:56.60 1:22.62 (1:22.62) 2:56.60 (1:33.99) Event 7 Mixed 1500 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 James Donahue M Belmont Hill 3:52.62 1 46.31 (46.31) 1:49.87 (1:03.56) 2:50.79 (1:00.93) 3:52.62 (1:01.83) 2 Enock Musyoka MSR Lawrence Acad 4:25.71 1 46.04 (46.04) 1:53.47 (1:07.43) 3:10.28 (1:16.82) 4:25.71 (1:15.44) 3 Brandon Christ MJR Lawrence Acad 4:42.73 1 50.11 (50.11) 2:06.08 (1:15.98) 3:29.55 (1:23.47) 4:42.73 (1:13.18) 4 Arec Keomurjian M11 Belmont Hill 4:43.33 1 52.22 (52.22) 2:12.01 (1:19.80) 3:33.51 (1:21.50) 4:43.33 (1:09.82) 5 Christian Bateman M10 Bb&N 4:45.54 1 52.43 (52.43) 2:11.03 (1:18.60) 3:31.53 (1:20.50) 4:45.54 (1:14.02) 6 Radford Legg M10 Bb&N 4:46.76 1 52.53 (52.53) 2:12.58 (1:20.05) 3:33.90 (1:21.32) 4:46.76 (1:12.86) 7 Matthew Hong M12 Bb&N 5:10.08 2 58.71 (58.71) 2:25.39 (1:26.69) 3:50.20 (1:24.82) 8 Hannah Bernstein W9 Bb&N 5:15.32 2 1:00.04 (1:00.04) 2:27.49 (1:27.45) 3:55.28 (1:27.79) 9 Nicky Tao M12 Bb&N 5:35.18 2 59.14 (59.14) 2:27.22 (1:28.08) 4:01.49 (1:34.28) 10 Ben Ma M10 Bb&N 6:00.02 2 1:00.26 (1:00.26) 2:31.65 (1:31.39) 4:16.67 (1:45.03) 11 Mikayla Higgins W9 Bb&N 6:11.94 2 1:01.30 (1:01.30) 2:41.22 (1:39.92) 4:27.52 (1:46.31) -- Ben Boswell M Unattached DNF 1 46.13 (46.13) 1:49.59 (1:03.46) Event 8 Mixed 3000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Sam Rabieh M12 Bb&N 9:58.43 39.31 (39.31) 2:01.26 (1:21.95) 3:21.68 (1:20.42) 4:42.76 (1:21.09) 6:03.17 (1:20.42) 7:23.71 (1:20.54) 8:44.16 (1:20.45) 9:58.43 (1:14.28) 2 Konstantin Lukin-Yelin M11 Bb&N 10:52.45 39.73 (39.73) 2:01.79 (1:22.07) 3:26.02 (1:24.23) 4:54.53 (1:28.52) 6:25.60 (1:31.07) 7:57.35 (1:31.76) 9:27.36 (1:30.02) 10:52.45 (1:25.09) 3 Julia Shepard W11 Bb&N 13:46.43 49.83 (49.83) 2:33.42 (1:43.59) 4:22.54 (1:49.13) 6:14.29 (1:51.75) 8:09.02 (1:54.74) 10:06.50 (1:57.48) 12:04.59 (1:58.09) 13:46.43 (1:41.85) Event 9 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Belmont Hill 'A' 45.05 1) Anton Schmitt 11 2) Mike Ahonen 11 3) Will Dean 12 4) Jayson Firmin 12 2 Buckingham Browne & Nichols 'A' 46.32 1) Niels Cohen 9 2) Yau-Meng Wong 12 3) Justin Moran 12 4) Avi Nagin 9 Event 10 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Belmont Hill 'A' 3:54.63 1) Matt Britt-Webb 12 2) Tim McCormack 12 3) Charlie March 11 4) Will Lloyd 10 57.40 (57.40) 1:57.02 (59.63) 2:58.97 (1:01.96) 3:54.63 (55.67) 2 Buckingham Browne & Nichols 'A' 4:04.37 1) Cole Gaynor 11 2) David Driscoll 9 3) Niels Cohen 9 4) Dana Yesson 12 58.99 (58.99) 1:58.18 (59.19) 3:05.29 (1:07.12) 4:04.37 (59.08) 3 Lawrence Academy 'A' 4:06.98 1) Daichi Seki SO 2) Brandon Christ JR 3) Aidan Berger 11 4) Enock Musyoka SR 1:05.35 (1:05.35) 2:11.91 (1:06.56) 3:10.33 (58.43) 4:06.98 (56.65) Event 12 Boys Discus Throw ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Nolan Parchesky 11 Belmont Hill 107-02 107-02 FOUL 97-04 2 Tyler Martin 11 Bb&N 101-11 92-01 100-09 101-11 3 Peter Litcheberger 10 Bb&N 99-10 FOUL 99-10 FOUL 4 David Carter 11 Belmont Hill 99-00 73-01 FOUL 99-00 5 Tommy Rupley 8 Belmont Hill 89-07 89-07 87-03 6 Eddie Pistorino 12 Belmont Hill 87-03 66-00 65-03 87-03 6 Josiah Gomes 9 Belmont Hill 87-03 83-07 87-03 83-01 8 Calogero LoGrasso 10 Belmont Hill 84-01 76-05 79-04 84-01 9 Davi Ribiero Belmont Hill 80-08 80-08 FOUL FOUL 10 Jalen Walker 12 Belmont Hill 77-02 77-02 72-11 x 11 Thomas Maguire 12 Bb&N 67-06 62-11 66-04 67-06 Event 13 Boys Shot Put ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Tyler Martin 11 Bb&N 45-05.50 43-06 45-05.50 45-04.50 2 Mike Ahonen 11 Belmont Hill 40-07.50 36-00.25 37-06.50 40-07.50 3 Calogero LoGrasso 10 Belmont Hill 40-02.25 40-02.25 4 Casey Rockett 12 Belmont Hill 37-06.00 5 Kachi Ezeani 11 Belmont Hill 36-06.25 6 Josiah Gomes 9 Belmont Hill 36-03.50 7 Isaiah Ohuabunwa 10 Bb&N 36-01.00 8 Tommy Rupley 8 Belmont Hill 35-05.50 Event 14 Boys Long Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Will Dean 12 Belmont Hill 20-04.00 19-10 20-01.50 20-04 2 Igaju Agba 11 Belmont Hill 19-10.50 19-10.50 FOUL 19-02 3 Yau-Meng Wong 12 Bb&N 19-06.00 18-00 18-10.50 19-06 4 Brandon Christ JR Lawrence Acad 18-07.00 17-01.50 FOUL 18-07 5 Justin Moran 12 Bb&N 18-03.50 16-09 17-05 18-03.50 6 Dana Yesson 12 Bb&N 17-11.50 17-11.50 17-02.50 17-06 7 Brendan Burkett 11 Bb&N 17-11.00 17-11 17-09.50 8 David Driscoll 9 Bb&N 17-01.50 16-11.50 FOUL 17-01.50 9 Anthony Coston FR Lawrence Acad 13-04.00 FOUL 13-04 x Event 15 Boys Triple Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Jayson Firmin 12 Belmont Hill 39-05.50 2 Will Dean 12 Belmont Hill 39-04.00 3 Brendan Burkett 11 Bb&N 34-00.50 Event 16 Boys High Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Dana Yesson 12 Bb&N J5-04.00 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 O O O O XXX 2 Jacob Czarnecki 11 Belmont Hill J5-02.00 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 O O O O XO XXX 3 Christian Tejada 9 Bb&N J5-00.00 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 XO O XXO O XXX 4 Matt Fitzgerald 12 Bb&N J5-00.00 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 O O O XXO XXX 5 Alex Mitchell 12 Bb&N J4-10.00 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 O O O XXX 6 Jake Nicholson 10 Bb&N J4-10.00 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 O XO O XXX 7 Brandon Christ JR Lawrence Acad J4-08.00 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 O O O XXX 7 Praise Famose 11 Lawrence Acad J4-08.00 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 O O O XXX 9 Xavier IP 10 Bb&N J4-08.00 4-06 4-08 4-10 O XXO XXX Event 17 Boys Javelin Throw ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Tyler Martin 11 Bb&N 165-08 149-11 165-08 164-06 2 Casey Rockett 12 Belmont Hill 137-05 122-08 137-05 123-02 3 Nolan Parchesky 11 Belmont Hill 135-07 118-09 128-00 135-07 4 Eddie Pistorino 12 Belmont Hill 100-09 90-01 100-09 98-04 5 Kachi Ezeani 11 Belmont Hill 98-01 92-03 88-05 98-01 6 James Wade 12 Bb&N 94-09 84-08 92-00 94-09 7 Baron Langston 9 Bb&N 63-00 53-03 58-04 63-00 Event 18 Boys Pole Vault ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Will Dean 12 Belmont Hill 12-00.00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 O O O O O O XXX 2 Peter Litcheberger 10 Bb&N 11-00.00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 O XO O XO XXX 3 Keagan Harder 09 Rivers School 10-00.00 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 O O O O O XXX 4 Wesley Zhu 8 Belmont Hill 6-06.00 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 O O P XXX Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Samirah Moody 12 Bb&N 11.93 2 2 Zahria Huggins SO Lawrence Acad 14.35 1 3 Nicki Key FR Lawrence Acad 14.55 1 4 Vanessa Bulman 12 Bb&N 14.74 2 5 Aanika Patel 12 Bb&N 14.85 1 6 Janayah Body SO Lawrence Acad 14.89 1 7 Audrey Watnick 10 Bb&N 15.38 2 8 Claudia Cortell 12 Bb&N 15.93 2 9 Nemma Epee Bounya 9 Bb&N 16.23 1 10 Christina Chaperon 12 Bb&N 16.27 2 Event 22 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Peyton Rollins 11 Bb&N 15.22 2 Saanika Raina 10 Bb&N 20.39 3 Lisa Fitzgerald 10 Bb&N 22.47 Event 24 Girls 400 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Shaniece Nugent JR Lawrence Acad 1:04.56 2 Melissa Bulman 11 Bb&N 1:08.71 Event 25 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Sofia Dushku 12 Bb&N 53.83 2 Vanessa Bulman 12 Bb&N 54.61 Event 29 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Buckingham Browne & Nichols 'A' 51.43 1) Sofia Dushku 12 2) Samirah Moody 12 3) Aanika Patel 12 4) Peyton Rollins 11 2 Lawrence Academy 'A' 54.92 1) Janayah Body SO 2) Zahria Huggins SO 3) Nicki Key FR 4) Shaniece Nugent JR Event 30 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Buckingham Browne & Nichols 'A' 5:06.48 1) Melissa Bulman 11 2) Vanessa Bulman 12 3) Madera Longstreet Lipson 10 4) Sofia Dushku 12 1:11.36 (1:11.36) 2:26.05 (1:14.69) 3:41.09 (1:15.05) 5:06.48 (1:25.39) Event 32 Girls Discus Throw ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Katie Lynch 11 Bb&N 61-08 x 55-03 61-08 Event 33 Girls Shot Put ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Laura Cox 11 Bb&N 24-09.00 24-05.50 23-04 24-09 Event 34 Girls Long Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Peyton Rollins 11 Bb&N 16-10.00 2 Nicki Key FR Lawrence Acad 15-04.25 3 Shaniece Nugent JR Lawrence Acad 14-09.00 4 Hannah Bernstein 9 Bb&N 14-02.00 5 Saanika Raina 10 Bb&N 13-09.75 6 Janayah Body SO Lawrence Acad 13-09.00 7 Zahria Huggins SO Lawrence Acad 12-07.00 8 Geneva Burkett 9 Bb&N 12-02.00 9 Ava Elliot 9 Bb&N 12-01.00 10 Lisa Fitzgerald 10 Bb&N 11-11.00 11 Claudia Cortell 12 Bb&N 11-03.50 Event 35 Girls Triple Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Shaniece Nugent JR Lawrence Acad 33-01.00 30-10 31-07 33-01 2 Saanika Raina 10 Bb&N 29-09.00 29-09 FOUL FOUL 3 Aanika Patel 12 Bb&N 28-06.50 26-03.50 28-06.50 28-05.75 Event 36 Girls High Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Sofia Dushku 12 Bb&N 4-08.00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 O O XO O XX 2 Hannah Bernstein 9 Bb&N 4-04.00 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 O O O XXX -- Janayah Body SO Lawrence Acad NH 4-00 XXX Event 37 Girls Javelin Throw ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Ava Elliot 9 Bb&N 65-11 65-11 65-04 65-04 2 Audrey Watnick 10 Bb&N 59-03 FOUL 59-03 52-01 3 Nemma Epee Bounya 9 Bb&N 43-00 43-00 37-00 42-00 Event 38 Girls Pole Vault ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Laura Cox 11 Bb&N 9-00.00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 O O O XXO XXX ********************************************************* PLATT SYSTEMS LYNX TIMING


Race Information ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates