Platt Systems Results Board

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Complete 5K Results ()     Division / Team Results ()    


E Hartford Aselton Snow Dash 5K
Top Male: 1. Eric Blake 2. Pat Dennen 3. De Zhi Huang 4. Brian Sperlongano 5. Johnathan Paton
Top Female: 1. Katey Baruth 2. Heather Crum 3. Francesca Andranovich 4. Isabel Flores-Caban 5. Annette Kinghorn
2022 Aselton Snow Dash 5K Road Race
Sunday Feb 6, 2022 - Langford School in E Hartford CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - 30 degrees Clear Skies
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Eric Blake Overall Female: Katey Baruth

OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Eric Blake 42M M4049 West Hartford CT 16:35 5:20 1/15 1784
2 Pat Dennen 41M M4049 Avon CT 17:11 5:31 2/15 1521
3 De Zhi Huang 34M M3039 Middletown RI 19:12 6:10 1/9 1548
4 Brian Sperlongano 41M M4049 North Kingstown RI 19:18 6:12 3/15 1734
5 Johnathan Paton 16M M0017 Ellington CT 20:48 6:41 1/6 1577
6 Tom Felice 33M M3039 South Windsor CT 21:38 6:57 2/9 1771
7 Matt DeMaio 50M M5059 Old Saybrook CT 21:39 6:58 1/27 1519
8 Craig Paton 50M M5059 Ellington CT 21:42 6:59 2/27 1576
9 Ken Clark 59M M5059 Enfield CT 21:48 7:00 3/27 1998
10 Quinn Handler 47M M4049 Naugatuck CT 21:53 7:02 4/15 1542
11 Charlie Kaylor 50M M5059 Simsbury CT 22:01 7:05 4/27 1780
12 Katey Baruth 45F F4049 Naugatuck CT 22:12 7:08 1/15 1493
13 Miles Tolman 15M M0017 Vernon CT 22:30 7:14 2/6 1744
14 John Aselton 51M M5059 Glastonbury CT 22:34 7:15 5/27 1491
15 Kevin Markowski 64M M6069 Middletown CT 22:41 7:18 1/13 525
16 Sean Houlihan 39M M3039 Wallingford CT 22:59 7:23 3/9 1547
17 Michael Lenhardt 56M M5059 Hartford CT 23:12 7:28 6/27 517
18 Timothy Beach 61M M6069 Prospect CT 23:24 7:31 2/13 1997
19 Lou Denaro 61M M6069 Oxford CT 23:35 7:35 3/13 1520
20 Matthew Fischer 38M M3039 Bethany CT 23:44 7:38 4/9 1526
21 James Luurtsema 40M M4049 Torrington CT 23:51 7:40 5/15 1564
22 Dave Bruzik 55M M5059 Rocky Hill CT 23:55 7:41 7/27 1501
23 Timothy Snyder 52M M5059 New Haven CT 24:04 7:44 8/27 1733
24 Michael Vaughan 46M M4049 East Hartford CT 24:22 7:50 6/15 1749
25 Bob Dacey 72M M7079 Vernon Rockville CT 24:35 7:54 1/8 1516
26 Scott Jezierny 50M M5059 North Haven CT 24:51 7:59 9/27 1551
27 Michael Matthews 59M M5059 Southbury CT 25:00 8:02 10/27 1791
28 Matt Kenyon 29M M1829 East Hartford CT 25:11 8:06 1/3 1557
29 Ross Benthien 52M M5059 West Hartford CT 25:19 8:09 11/27 519
30 Heather Crum 45F F4049 Fairfield CT 25:38 8:15 2/15 1514
31 Ben Chowaniec 56M M5059 South Glastonbury CT 25:57 8:21 12/27 1506
32 Tim Larsen 63M M6069 E Hartford CT 26:05 8:23 4/13 531
33 Kevin Tranberg 53M M5059 Wethersfield CT 26:15 8:27 13/27 1746
34 Francesca Andranovich 22F F1829 Durham CT 26:19 8:28 1/4 1983
35 Chris Vann 59M M5059 East Hartford CT 26:21 8:28 14/27 1748
36 Isabel Flores-Caban 32F F3039 Meriden CT 26:23 8:29 1/6 1764
37 Steve Pernal 52M M5059 Old Saybrook CT 26:25 8:30 15/27 521
38 Annette Kinghorn 39F F3039 Ellington CT 26:28 8:31 2/6 1559
39 Sheri Wilson 54F F5059 Vernon Rockville CT 26:35 8:33 1/11 1753
40 Steve Schiller 65M M6069 New Britain CT 26:44 8:36 5/13 1758
41 Leslie Battle 53F F5059 Warwick RI 26:46 8:37 2/11 2000
42 Mariah Roy 31F F3039 Durham CT 27:00 8:41 3/6 1988
43 Gregg Tolman 47M M4049 Vernon CT 27:04 8:42 7/15 1743
44 Jordan Roy 34M M3039 Durham CT 27:35 8:52 5/9 518
45 Brendan Flaherty 56M M5059 Glastonbury CT 27:39 8:54 16/27 1527
46 Tom Walsh 66M M6069 Rocky Hill CT 27:46 8:56 6/13 532
47 Carla McElroy 49F F4049 Lebanon CT 27:48 8:56 3/15 1992
48 Matthew McDevitt 44M M4049 Bantam CT 27:49 8:57 8/15 1978
49 Robert Bagshaw 59M M5059 South Windsor CT 28:02 9:01 17/27 1785
50 Jason Snukis 42M M4049 Somers CT 28:02 9:01 9/15 1731
51 Jon Rooney 52M M5059 Bloomfield CT 28:06 9:02 18/27 1773
52 David Krysiak 70M M7079 Coventry CT 28:08 9:03 2/8 1561
53 Stephen Tolman 76M M7079 Vernon Rockville CT 28:27 9:09 3/8 1745
54 Michael Elser 64M M6069 Middlebury CT 28:39 9:13 7/13 1524
55 Kimberly Parkman 48F F4049 Oxford CT 28:50 9:16 4/15 1993
56 Brian Fidler 51M M5059 West Haven CT 28:50 9:16 19/27 1525
57 Christopher Ahlberg 59M M5059 Fairfield CT 29:17 9:25 20/27 1985
58 Jennifer Goodale 51F F5059 Willington CT 29:31 9:29 3/11 1539
59 Connor Malone 17M M0017 Higganum CT 29:56 9:37 3/6 1766
60 Jeff King 45M M4049 Portland CT 29:58 9:38 10/15 526
61 Craig Szymanski 57M M5059 Ivoryton CT 30:03 9:40 21/27 520
62 Denise McLaughlin 45F F4049 Colebrook CT 30:03 9:40 5/15 1568
63 Way Hedding 72M M7079 Niantic CT 30:13 9:43 4/8 1544
64 Michelle Powers 55F F5059 West Greenwich RI 30:31 9:49 4/11 516
65 Tricia Jezierny 46F F4049 North Haven CT 30:34 9:50 6/15 1796
66 Drew Glazewski 7M M0017 Wallingford CT 30:47 9:54 4/6 524
67 Jeremy Glazewski 42M M4049 Wallingford CT 30:48 9:54 11/15 523
68 Carolina Lujambio 48F F4049 Wallingford CT 30:55 9:56 7/15 529
69 Melinda Hedding 67F F6069 Niantic CT 30:56 9:57 1/8 1540
70 Edward Yergeau 68M M6069 Manchester CT 31:14 10:03 8/13 1754
71 Amanda Aranzullo 41F F4049 Oxford CT 31:22 10:05 8/15 1488
72 Alejandro Vargas 29M M1829 Groton CT 31:34 10:09 2/3 1768
73 Carrie Wilhelm 48F F4049 Wethersfield CT 31:42 10:12 9/15 1752
74 Pam Harrison 47F F4049 Wethersfield CT 31:46 10:13 10/15 1543
75 Stephen Couture 63M M6069 Manchester CT 31:47 10:13 9/13 1513
76 Jennifer Jansen 38F F3039 Burlington CT 31:53 10:15 4/6 1549
77 Elisabeth Priest 58F F5059 Southport CT 33:13 10:41 5/11 527
78 Brian Coleman 57M M5059 Springfield MA 33:15 10:42 22/27 1508
79 Madison Ludlam 23F F1829 Middletown CT 33:17 10:42 2/4 1996
80 Rosie Courtney 60F F6069 Poquonock CT 33:19 10:43 2/8 530
81 Katherine Coupe 40F F4049 Granby CT 33:23 10:44 11/15 1511
82 Greg Capps 53M M5059 Middletown CT 33:23 10:44 23/27 1503
83 Keith Loveland 53M M5059 Windsor Locks CT 33:24 10:45 24/27 1563
84 Joseph Brodeur 56M M5059 Springfield MA 33:30 10:46 25/27 1500
85 Kerry McDevitt 52F F5059 New Preston Marble Da 33:42 10:50 6/11 1995
86 Samuel Lewbel 71M M7079 Hudson MA 34:08 10:59 5/8 1797
87 Wayne Magnus 44M M4049 Hebron CT 34:31 11:06 12/15 1977
88 Gregory Foran 62M M6069 East Hartford CT 35:30 11:25 10/13 1529
89 Bruce Goulart 72M M7079 Newtown CT 35:51 11:32 6/8 1761
90 Janit Romayko 76F F7079 East Hartford CT 36:03 11:36 1/1 1774
91 Paul D-Orlando 41M M4049 Canton CT 36:17 11:40 13/15 1777
92 Randy Black 66M M6069 Preston CT 36:38 11:47 11/13 1776
93 Liz Andreoli 59F F5059 Oxford CT 36:39 11:47 7/11 1789
94 Ray Prest 82M M8099 Ellington CT 36:58 11:53 1/1 1580
95 Peggy Dahlem 62F F6069 Stamford CT 37:04 11:55 3/8 1984
96 KRISTEN Poulin 49F F4049 Berlin CT 37:18 12:00 12/15 1991
97 James V. Ruotolo 71M M7079 Waterbury CT 37:39 12:07 7/8 1987
98 Gabrielle Patino 22F F1829 Middletown CT 37:49 12:10 3/4 1990
99 Awet Tsegai 28M M1829 East Hartford CT 37:51 12:10 3/3 1747
100 May Cavanagh 12F F0017 Vernon CT 37:53 12:11 1/2 1795
101 Sean Radican 32M M3039 Vernon CT 37:55 12:12 6/9 1794
102 Kelly Wilcox 30F F3039 Berlin CT 38:34 12:24 5/6 1751
103 Ellen Boudreau 57F F5059 Coventry CT 38:42 12:27 8/11 1499
104 Benjamin Klimczak 62M M6069 Vernon Rockville CT 38:53 12:30 12/13 1560
105 Patrice McCarthy 65F F6069 Wallingford CT 39:00 12:33 4/8 1994
106 Elizabeth Kavanah 66F F6069 Farmington CT 39:44 12:47 5/8 1555
107 Jonathan Foran 6M M0017 East Hartford CT 39:47 12:48 5/6 1531
108 Bridget Biggins 6F F0017 East Hartford CT 39:47 12:48 2/2 1496
109 Patrick Biggins 36M M3039 East Hartford CT 39:49 12:48 7/9 1497
110 James Silkenat 74M M7079 New York NY 40:07 12:54 8/8 522
111 Michelle Varga 48F F4049 Willimantic CT 40:25 13:00 13/15 1788
112 Jason Corsi 47M M4049 Fairfield CT 40:25 13:00 14/15 1510
113 Cynthia Backhaus 67F F6069 Windsor CT 42:36 13:42 6/8 1492
114 Maureen Gillis 65F F6069 East Haddam CT 42:37 13:43 7/8 1538
115 James Foran 35M M3039 East Hartford CT 43:58 14:09 8/9 1530
116 Joseph Foran 4M M0017 East Hartford CT 43:59 14:09 6/6 1532
117 Ralph Taft 67M M6069 Manchester CT 44:07 14:11 13/13 1739
118 Kathleen Rodriguez 65F F6069 Waterbury CT 44:19 14:15 8/8 1986
119 Elizabeth Gurekovich 38F F3039 Berlin CT 44:23 14:17 6/6 1541
120 Jennifer Titus 47F F4049 Brookfield CT 44:27 14:18 14/15 1742
121 Ryan Kennedy 34M M3039 Middletown CT 44:28 14:18 9/9 1999
122 Taylor Kenyon 27F F1829 East Hartford CT 48:47 15:42 4/4 1558
123 Beth Fitzgerald 58F F5059 Hebron CT 53:33 17:14 9/11 1786
124 Beth Cahill 58F F5059 Bloomfield CT 53:36 17:15 10/11 1769
125 Peter Martino 49M M4049 South Windsor CT 54:11 17:26 15/15 1763
126 Robynne Martino 52F F5059 South Windsor CT 54:11 17:26 11/11 1762
127 Carolyn Aselton 49F F4049 Broad Brook CT 54:12 17:26 15/15 1489
128 Marc Estes 55M M5059 S Glastonbury CT 56:38 18:13 26/27 528
129 Raymond Cheverier 50M M5059 Broad Brook CT 56:40 18:14 27/27 1980

Complete 5K Results ()     Division / Team Results ()    

Top Male: 1. Eric Blake 2. Pat Dennen 3. De Zhi Huang 4. Brian Sperlongano 5. Johnathan Paton

Top Female: 1. Katey Baruth 2. Heather Crum 3. Francesca Andranovich 4. Isabel Flores-Caban 5. Annette Kinghorn