Platt Systems Results Board

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


5K Race Results ()     Division Results ()    


Hoppin Hodges 5K
Top Male: 1. William Sanders 2. Shepard Livingston 3. Kevin Glenn 4. John Matthews 5. Eric Park
Top Female: 1. Sybil Sanders 2. Samantha Park 3. Kristin Vaughan 4. Sarah Ellefson 5. Grace Curley-Holmes
2022 Hoppin Hodges 5K Road Race
Sunday April 17, 2022 - Ben Franklin Plumbing - Andover CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - 39 degrees Clear Skies
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : William Sanders Overall Female: Sybil Sanders

OVERALL GUN NET DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 William Sanders 35M M3039 Marlborough CT 16:49 16:49 5:24 1/3 1770
2 Shepard Livingston 15M M0019 Bolton CT 19:31 19:31 6:17 1/4 1556
3 Kevin Glenn 64M M6069 Bolton CT 20:06 20:05 6:28 1/10 1863
4 John Matthews 65M M6069 Keene NH 20:13 20:13 6:30 2/10 1574
5 Sybil Sanders 44F F4049 Marlborough CT 20:16 20:16 6:31 1/18 1767
6 Samantha Park 16F F0019 Meriden CT 21:47 21:46 7:00 1/6 1589
7 Eric Park 52M M5059 Meriden CT 21:59 21:58 7:04 1/9 1588
8 Daniel Kaupp 44M M4049 Moodus CT 22:42 22:29 7:18 1/11 1522
9 Kristin Vaughan 37F F3039 East Hartford CT 22:55 22:54 7:22 1/8 1803
10 Matthew Fischer 38M M3039 Bethany CT 22:56 22:53 7:22 2/3 335
11 Paul Baldini 50M M5059 North Haven CT 23:13 23:12 7:28 2/9 1869
12 Kevin MacDonald 65M M6069 Norwich CT 23:19 23:18 7:30 3/10 1873
13 Ivan Shapiro 10M M0019 Marlborough CT 23:41 23:40 7:37 2/4 1772
14 Michael Vaughan 47M M4049 East Hartford CT 23:50 23:41 7:40 2/11 1807
15 Sarah Ellefson 15F F0019 Vernon rockville CT 23:55 23:48 7:41 2/6 1860
16 Paul Gray 55M M5059 Pawcatuck CT 24:04 24:01 7:44 3/9 1487
17 Grace Curley-Holmes 22F F2029 Storrs Mansfield CT 24:16 24:09 7:48 1/7 1856
18 Steven Barrett 58M M5059 Andover CT 24:29 24:28 7:52 4/9 50
19 Danielle Valiquette 43F F4049 South Windsor CT 24:41 24:35 7:56 2/18 1800
20 Barbara Pearce 67F F6069 Guilford CT 25:04 25:01 8:04 1/10 1926
21 Tracey Clark 50F F5059 Stonington CT 25:08 25:04 8:05 1/14 323
22 Eleanor Curley-Holmes 20F F2029 Storrs Mansfield CT 25:08 25:03 8:05 2/7 330
23 Peter Briggeman 64M M6069 Vernon CT 25:24 25:20 8:10 4/10 89
24 Roberto Perez 28M M2029 Manchester CT 25:31 25:29 8:12 1/2 1735
25 Nicholas Michaels 32M M3039 East Hartford CT 25:41 25:39 8:16 3/3 1858
26 Jillian Ellefson 41F F4049 Vernon Rockville CT 25:44 25:37 8:17 3/18 1859
27 Karen Coulombe 44F F4049 Coventry CT 25:53 25:39 8:19 4/18 327
28 Duncan Olaechea 41M M4049 Portland CT 26:18 26:08 8:28 3/11 1868
29 Anna Dubiel 39F F3039 Rocky Hill CT 26:27 26:24 8:30 2/8 1861
30 Mike Bendzinski 69M M6069 Hebron CT 26:28 26:24 8:31 5/10 1862
31 Craig Wallace 49M M4049 Marlborough CT 26:34 26:28 8:33 4/11 1811
32 Carla McElroy 50F F5059 Lebanon CT 26:35 26:30 8:33 2/14 1575
33 Amy Bigelow 39F F3039 East Haddam CT 26:41 26:36 8:35 3/8 59
34 Tracy Herzer 58F F5059 Glastonbury CT 27:11 27:05 8:45 3/14 1512
35 Marcel Coulombe 47M M4049 Coventry CT 27:22 27:05 8:48 5/11 328
36 Dahlia Livingston 12F F0019 Bolton CT 27:41 27:34 8:54 3/6 1552
37 Greg Magann 61M M6069 Tuckahoe NY 27:59 27:46 9:00 6/10 1570
38 Sabrina Kaupp 18F F0019 Moodus CT 28:00 27:47 9:00 4/6 1528
39 Lanna Kaupp 41F F4049 Moodus CT 28:02 27:50 9:01 5/18 1523
40 Kati Burbidge 38F F3039 Moodus CT 28:23 28:11 9:08 4/8 100
41 Vivian Smith 30F F3039 East Hartford CT 28:27 28:24 9:09 5/8 1857
42 Kate Sheely 37F F3039 Vernon Rockville CT 28:32 27:44 9:10 6/8 1779
43 Stephen Tolman 76M M7079 Vernon Rockville CT 28:43 28:37 9:14 1/3 1790
44 Lynn Wilkos 53F F5059 Windsor CT 29:13 29:02 9:24 4/14 1829
45 Claudia Ciesluk 72F F7079 Niantic CT 29:19 29:11 9:26 1/3 322
46 Rose Buckingham 74F F7079 Norwich CT 29:19 29:13 9:26 2/3 97
47 Amy DePietro 42F F4049 Coventry CT 29:44 29:40 9:34 6/18 332
48 Scott Livingston 49M M4049 Bolton CT 29:53 29:53 9:37 6/11 1554
49 Vinny Mase 47M M4049 Andover CT 30:21 30:17 9:46 7/11 1922
50 Jeffrey Messina 61M M6069 Groton CT 30:31 30:04 9:49 7/10 1579
51 Brian Fidler 51M M5059 West Haven CT 30:34 30:32 9:50 5/9 334
52 Tom Walsh 66M M6069 Wethersfield CT 30:58 28:38 9:57 8/10 1819
53 Lisa Barrett 60F F6069 Manchester CT 31:15 31:15 10:03 2/10 40
54 Lisa Matson 55F F5059 Lebanon CT 31:22 31:14 10:05 5/14 1573
55 Kris Mulcahy 35F F3039 Waterbury CT 31:26 31:20 10:07 7/8 1867
56 Pam Harrison 48F F4049 Wethersfield CT 31:32 31:23 10:09 7/18 1924
57 Renee Howell 60F F6069 East Haven CT 31:34 31:20 10:09 3/10 1515
58 Aryon Hernandez-Reyes 15M M0019 East Hartford CT 31:39 31:39 10:11 3/4 1505
59 Deb Marshall 50F F5059 Branford CT 31:43 31:37 10:12 6/14 1572
60 Way Hedding 72M M7079 Niantic CT 31:43 31:40 10:12 2/3 1502
61 Brian Czak 48M M4049 Simsbury CT 31:49 31:38 10:14 8/11 331
62 Barbara Taylor 49F F4049 Simsbury CT 31:50 31:39 10:14 8/18 1782
63 Melinda Hedding 67F F6069 Niantic CT 32:00 31:39 10:18 4/10 1498
64 Vianna Zimbel 69F F6069 South Glastonbury CT 32:08 31:57 10:20 5/10 1838
65 Lorraine Giantonio 59F F5059 Manchester CT 32:22 32:10 10:25 7/14 367
66 Carolyn Daniels 55F F5059 Meriden CT 32:25 32:10 10:26 8/14 1870
67 Nicholas Brookes 16M M0019 Manchester CT 32:46 32:41 10:32 4/4 1855
68 Lidia Baca 58F F5059 Manassas VA 32:47 32:44 10:33 9/14 35
69 Michael Annati 63M M6069 Vernon Rockville CT 32:52 32:47 10:34 9/10 1854
70 Flying Gal 43F F4049 Middletown NY 33:17 33:08 10:42 9/18 1865
71 Caroline Johnson 46F F4049 Coventry CT 33:21 33:16 10:44 10/18 1517
72 Adam Osmond 54M M5059 Farmington CT 33:49 33:49 10:53 6/9 1923
73 Katie Tuttle 40F F4049 Seymour CT 34:02 33:50 10:57 11/18 1798
74 Brenda King 62F F6069 Hamden CT 34:06 33:50 10:58 6/10 1536
75 Beth Lyon 59F F5059 Groton CT 34:10 33:53 10:59 10/14 1565
76 Deborah Chessari 70F F7079 Bloomfield CT 34:38 34:24 11:08 3/3 1871
77 Nadya Shapiro 13F F0019 Marlborough CT 34:59 34:46 11:15 5/6 1775
78 Jeanne Thomas 67F F6069 Wolcott CT 35:16 34:57 11:20 7/10 1783
79 Christina Folsom 24F F2029 Andover CT 35:28 35:09 11:24 3/7 344
80 Amy Tu 46F F4049 East Hampton CT 35:56 35:43 11:33 12/18 1792
81 Brianna Poissant 24F F2029 Middletown CT 36:09 35:58 11:37 4/7 1736
82 Nicole McKay 31F F3039 Bozrah CT 36:09 35:58 11:37 8/8 1578
83 Marina Pandolfi 28F F2029 Colchester CT 36:09 35:58 11:37 5/7 1587
84 Jennifer Messina 47F F4049 Groton CT 36:26 36:00 11:43 13/18 1581
85 Peggy Byram 64F F6069 Glastonbury CT 37:02 36:43 11:55 8/10 320
86 Art Byram 58M M5059 Glastonbury CT 37:03 36:45 11:55 7/9 270
87 Alexander Tuohy 44M M4049 Belchertown MA 37:25 37:18 12:02 9/11 1793
88 Darlene Anderson 55F F5059 Vernon Rockville CT 38:05 37:48 12:15 11/14 29
89 Carole Urban 57F F5059 Milford CT 38:36 38:26 12:25 12/14 1799
90 Maria F Hernandez 44F F4049 Darien CT 39:15 39:13 12:37 14/18 1504
91 Debbie Livingston 47F F4049 Bolton CT 39:43 39:35 12:46 15/18 1553
92 James Silkenat 74M M7079 New York NY 40:38 40:36 13:04 3/3 1781
93 Kathryn Parker 54F F5059 East Haddam CT 40:45 40:35 13:07 13/14 1590
94 Maureen Gillis 66F F6069 East Haddam CT 40:46 40:36 13:07 9/10 1485
95 Julie Reed-Russo 43F F4049 Rockfall CT 43:03 42:48 13:51 16/18 1757
96 Cheryl Folsom 53F F5059 Andover CT 43:05 42:46 13:52 14/14 343
97 Malinda Johnston 44F F4049 Manchester CT 43:52 43:35 14:07 17/18 1518
98 Jess Reed 41F F4049 Southington CT 43:52 43:36 14:07 18/18 1741
99 Vicki Quagliaroli 68F F6069 Stafford Springs CT 45:37 45:27 14:40 10/10 1738
100 Jacqueline James Monahan 4F F0019 Quaker Hill CT 48:24 47:51 15:34 6/6 1583
101 James Diego Monahan 45M M4049 Quaker Hill CT 48:24 47:53 15:34 10/11 1584
102 Rachel Monahan 29F F2029 Quaker Hill CT 48:25 47:55 15:35 6/7 1585
103 Clayton Folsom 58M M5059 Andover CT 48:38 48:08 15:39 8/9 345
104 JEFFREY Lyon 61M M6069 Groton CT 48:42 48:15 15:40 10/10 1566
105 Dan Harrison 48M M4049 Wethersfield CT 59:33 59:11 19:09 11/11 1925
106 Steve MacHattie 58M M5059 Manchester CT 59:34 59:10 19:10 9/9 1569
107 Nicole MacHattie 22F F2029 Manchester CT 1:05:49 1:05:27 21:10 7/7 1567
108 Zach Perkins 20M M2029 Springfield MA 1:05:49 1:05:26 21:10 2/2 1866

5K Race Results ()     Division Results ()    

Top Male: 1. William Sanders 2. Shepard Livingston 3. Kevin Glenn 4. John Matthews 5. Eric Park

Top Female: 1. Sybil Sanders 2. Samantha Park 3. Kristin Vaughan 4. Sarah Ellefson 5. Grace Curley-Holmes