Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Results ()    

E Windsor Veterans 5K



E Windsor

E Windsor

2007 E Windsor Veterans Day 5K Road Race

 E Windsor, CT | Saturday  Nov 10, 2007  | Source: Platt Systems
Results: Overall | Divisions 


OVERALL                                           AGE/         DIV  
 PLACE   LAST          FIRST        CITY          SEX  DIV   PLC/TOT   TIME     PACE  BIB
 === ============   =========   =============     === =====   ======= =======   ====  ====
   1 CLARK          KEN         SOMERS          CT 45 ZVETS   1/ 15   18:42     6:01   178 
   2 KRASEMANN      BETH        Suffield        CT 34 F3039   1/ 16   18:52     6:04   57  
   3 ZAFFETTI       ALAN        Suffield        CT 13 M1317   1/  4   18:58     6:07   87  
   4 CUTLER         DAVE        GRANBY          CT 48 ZVETS   2/ 15   18:59     6:07   211 
   5 WEATHERHEAD    JEFF        GRANBY          CT 56 M5059   1/ 17   19:13     6:11   209 
   6 ROSSI          SCOTT       ENFIELD         CT 44 M4049   1/ 22   19:36     6:19   176 
   7 MORSE          STEVEN      BROADBROOK      CT 55 M5059   2/ 17   19:44     6:21   231 
   8 FLAMINO        DOUG        Rockville       CT 52 M5059   3/ 17   20:10     6:30   5   
   9 NORTON         BOB         Somers          CT 48 M4049   2/ 22   20:12     6:30   60  
  10 MARTELL        J.T.        SOUTHWICK       MA 14 M1317   2/  4   20:13     6:30   203 
  11 MORRIS         STEVEN      Vernon          CT 52 M5059   4/ 17   20:23     6:34   73  
  12 DEPEAU         KRISTINA    NEW HAVEN       CT 24 F1829   1/ 16   20:38     6:39   212 
  13 GALEOTA        JEREMY      ELLINGTON       CT 30 M3039   1/ 12   20:40     6:40   216 
  14 JUERGENS       RICHARD     Manchester      CT 42 M4049   3/ 22   21:04     6:47   135 
  15 SAVIDGE        TIM         SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 12 M1012   1/ 21   21:09     6:49   166 
  16 GARNER         SAM         Windsor         CT 26 M1829   1/  7   21:16     6:51   19  
  17 DACEY          BOB         Vernon          CT 58 ZVETS   3/ 15   21:18     6:51   56  
  18 COUTURE        DAVE        BROADBROOK      CT 37 ZVETS   4/ 15   21:19     6:52   219 
  19 DENKER         WILLIAM     BROADBROOK      CT 49 M4049   4/ 22   21:32     6:56   154 
  20 CORMIER        NORM        Ellington       CT 54 M5059   5/ 17   21:32     6:56   13  
  21 JENKINS        BILLY       Broadbrook      Ct 19 M1829   2/  7   21:41     6:59   89  
  22 DEMING         BRIAN       ENFIELD         CT 28 M1829   3/  7   21:43     7:00   187 
  23 PERRON         BRYAN       BROADBROOK      CT 11 M1012   2/ 21   21:48     7:01   222 
  24 REES           DARRIN      HARTFORD        CT 35 M3039   2/ 12   22:00     7:05   155 
  25 OSBORN         JACOB       Broad Brook     CT 12 M1012   3/ 21   22:05     7:07   114 
  26 SAVIDGE        BRIAN       SOUTH WINDSOR   CT  9 M0609   1/ 11   22:16     7:10   164 
  27 MOCADLO        JEAN        Broad Brook     CT 46 F4049   1/ 29   22:17     7:11   15  
  28 SIMOES         TIM         SOMERS          CT 50 M5059   6/ 17   22:22     7:12   243 
  29 FRANCIS        KEN         Broad Brook     CT 41 M4049   5/ 22   22:24     7:13   27  
  30 CAPLIN         BOB         Vernon          CT 57 M5059   7/ 17   22:29     7:14   117 
  31 LEMEK          GARRETT     STAFFORD SPRINGSCT 47 M4049   6/ 22   22:33     7:16   234 
  32 PRISBY         SCOTT       Chester         MA 32 M3039   3/ 12   22:34     7:16   17  
  33 URQUHART       JESSICA     SOUTHBURY       CT 15 F1317   1/ 14   22:40     7:18   177 
  34 GILBERT        MICHAEL     Tolland         CT 45 M4049   7/ 22   22:42     7:19   3   
  35 AUGUSTINE      JERRY       Middletown      CT 62 ZVETS   5/ 15   22:44     7:19   53  
  36 STRATTON       BRENT       Middletown      CT 51 M5059   8/ 17   22:51     7:21   58  
  37 MOSS           BRIAN       VERNON          CT 46 M4049   8/ 22   23:08     7:27   191 
  38 CHARON         GENE        S. Windsor      CT 55 M5059   9/ 17   23:11     7:28   36  
  39 DAVIS          JASON       Broad Brook     CT 30 M3039   4/ 12   23:14     7:29   71  
  40 SAVIDGE        PATRICK     SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 10 M1012   4/ 21   23:15     7:29   165 
  41 MARTELL        MIKAELA     SOUTHWICK       MA 11 F1012   1/  8   23:23     7:32   202 
  42 LIBRIZZI       CHRISTIAN   BROADBROOK      CT 12 M1012   5/ 21   23:26     7:33   139 
  43 TURLEY         BRIAN       Broad Brook     CT 45 M4049   9/ 22   23:32     7:35   92  
  44 NORTON         ALLYSSA     Somers          CT 13 F1317   2/ 14   23:33     7:35   59  
  45 EDWARDS        KIMBERLY    CLINTON         CT 36 F3039   2/ 16   23:39     7:37   183 
  46 NELSON         CHRIS       W. Hartford     CT 39 M3039   5/ 12   23:42     7:38   34  
  47 BROPHY         KAREN       BRIDGEWATER     NJ 45 F4049   2/ 29   23:54     7:42   157 
  48 MAHER          JOE         VERNON          CT 44 M4049  10/ 22   24:06     7:46   244 
  49 CUTLER         BOB         WINDSOR LOCKS   CT 55 M5059  10/ 17   24:12     7:48   179 
  50 MOON           MARISSA     Broad Brook     CT 21 F1829   2/ 16   24:16     7:49   22  
  51 KASMARZYK      BILL        SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 53 ZVETS   6/ 15   24:22     7:51   237 
  52 FISHER         ADAM        Broad Brook     CT 11 M1012   6/ 21   24:23     7:51   78  
  53 MILLER         GARY        SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 52 M5059  11/ 17   24:28     7:53   201 
  54 BARNES         ROBERT      Enfield         CT 43 M4049  11/ 22   24:30     7:53   91  
  55 FARMER         STEVEN      E. Windsor      CT 47 M4049  12/ 22   24:36     7:56   134 
  56 ROBERTSON      HEATHER     BROADBROOK      CT 30 F3039   3/ 16   24:42     7:58   210 
  57 MOCADLO        KEVIN       Broad Brook     CT 12 M1012   7/ 21   24:49     8:00   16  
  58 MORNEAULT      KEVIN       WINDSOR         CT 15 M1317   3/  4   24:51     8:00   250 
  59 LAROCQUE       SARAH       ENFIELD         CT 24 F1829   3/ 16   24:51     8:00   173 
  60 KING           STUART      Ellington       CT 47 M4049  13/ 22   24:53     8:01   4   
  61 FURLANI        KATHLEEN    Broad Brook     CT 59 F5059   1/  7   24:55     8:01   96  
  62 WHITE          DANIEL      Farmington      CT 53 M5059  12/ 17   24:57     8:02   20  
  63 PETERSON       ROGER       Broad Brook     CT 54 M5059  13/ 17   25:19     8:09   106 
  64 WASDSWORTH     FRANKIE     Broad Brook     CT 11 M1012   8/ 21   25:41     8:16   14  
  65 MARUM          BOB         Simsbury        CT 67 M6069   1/  2   25:44     8:17   41  
  66 WASDSWORTH     JACKIE      Broad Brook     CT 46 F4049   3/ 29   25:46     8:18   12  
  67 MALYSZHO       JENNA       BROADBROOK      CT 14 F1317   3/ 14   25:52     8:20   156 
  68 PISTORINO      LISA        FRANKLIN        MA 28 F1829   4/ 16   25:53     8:20   224 
  69 GRACEY         DANIEL      ROXBURY         MA 30 M3039   6/ 12   25:54     8:21   213 
  70 SPELUNKER      IMMA        CAVE CITY       KY 49 M4049  14/ 22   26:03     8:23   226 
  71 APREA          TYLER       Broad Brook     CT 12 M1012   9/ 21   26:04     8:24   84  
  72 FETKO          DENNIS      Broad Brook     CT 49 M4049  15/ 22   26:21     8:29   23  
  73 SERGIO         GABRIEL     EAST WINDSOR    CT 12 M1012  10/ 21   26:22     8:30   172 
  74 RIVARD         BRIAN       SouthWindsor    CT 66 ZVETS   7/ 15   26:25     8:30   38  
  75 PEREZ          WILL        SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 41 M4049  16/ 22   26:29     8:32   181 
  76 PEREZ          JEREMY      SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 11 M1012  11/ 21   26:29     8:32   180 
  77 ZBROZEK        RICHARD     BERLIN          CT 60 ZVETS   8/ 15   26:34     8:33   188 
  78 RICHARDSON     KAREN       BROADBROOK      CT 37 ZFETS   1/  3   26:40     8:35   151 
  79 MESSER         MICHEAL     Easthampton     CT 49 M4049  17/ 22   26:41     8:36   6   
  80 MOON           DANA        Broad Brook     CT 19 F1829   5/ 16   26:48     8:38   44  
  81 HARRIS         MARK        BROADBROOK      CT 50 M5059  14/ 17   26:51     8:39   198 
  82 PILCH          TOM         GLASTONBURY     CT 54 M5059  15/ 17   26:54     8:40   190 
  83 SIMMONS        STEPHEN     Broad Brook     CT 29 ZVETS   9/ 15   27:01     8:42   81  
  84 MORNEAULT      J. WILLIAM  WINDSOR         CT 47 M4049  18/ 22   27:03     8:43   249 
  85 VITA           KATHY       Somers          CT 48 F4049   4/ 29   27:07     8:44   136 
  86 BROPHY         DEVON       BRIDGEWATER     NJ 14 F1317   4/ 14   27:09     8:45   158 
  87 MORGAN         KEITH       Ellington       CT 51 M5059  16/ 17   27:16     8:47   69  
  88 BOICE          SUZIE       EAST WINDSOR    CT 40 F4049   5/ 29   27:19     8:48   182 
  89 TAYLOR         MARK        Ellington       CT 32 M3039   7/ 12   27:20     8:49   100 
  90 LESLIE         SUE         SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 58 F5059   2/  7   27:24     8:50   228 
  91 WHITENBLU      REDD        BLOOMFIELD      CT 49 M4049  19/ 22   27:24     8:50   225 
  92 FAMIGLIETTI    ROSE        WETHERSFIELD    CT 59 F5059   3/  7   27:28     8:51   221 
  93 DAVIS          COLLEEN     Broad Brook     CT 31 F3039   4/ 16   27:30     8:51   72  
  94 RADACSI        SARA        WEST HARTFORD   CT 35 F3039   5/ 16   27:32     8:52   223 
  95 PARLOS         NEIL        EAST WINDSOR    CT 50 ZVETS  10/ 15   27:39     8:54   138 
  96 HENRY          MARTIN      BROADBROOK      CT 42 ZVETS  11/ 15   27:41     8:55   141 
  97 MORIN          ABIAGAYLE   Broad Brook     CT 11 F1012   2/  8   27:44     8:56   118 
  98 LOWMAN         BRET        Broad Brook     CT 29 M1829   4/  7   27:52     8:59   112 
  99 BILL           ERIN        COLUMBIA        CT 27 F1829   6/ 16   28:04     9:02   189 
 100 GARIBAY        JOSE        Windsor         CT 26 M1829   5/  7   28:05     9:03   103 
 101 MILLER         JULIANNE    SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 13 F1317   5/ 14   28:10     9:04   199 
 102 MAFFEI         BRITTANY    SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 13 F1317   6/ 14   28:20     9:08   200 
 103 FETCHO         JOE         Milford         CT 61 M6069   2/  2   28:23     9:09   64  
 104 ROSARIO        HELENA      East Windsor    CT 12 F1012   3/  8   28:28     9:10   24  
 105 TYRER          TOM         Broad Brook     CT 68 ZVETS  12/ 15   28:30     9:11   18  
 106 BARRET         TRUE        Windsor         CT 70 M7079   1/  2   28:31     9:11   70  
 107 PETERSON       JERRY       W. Hartford     CT 75 M7079   2/  2   28:35     9:12   75  
 108 GARTSIDE       KIRK        E. Windsor      CT 36 M3039   8/ 12   28:36     9:13   111 
 109 BOURGOIN       MICHAEL     BROADBROOK      CT 49 M4049  20/ 22   29:17     9:26   147 
 110 BENAITIS       NAP         Windsor Locks   CT 52 ZVETS  13/ 15   29:18     9:26   55  
 111 RICARD         ADAM        FEEDING HILLS   MA 20 M1829   6/  7   29:20     9:27   207 
 112 MOSS           RYAN        VERNON          CT 14 M1317   4/  4   29:44     9:35   192 
 113 CALLAHAN       BLAINE      BROADBROOK      CT 12 M1012  12/ 21   29:46     9:35   137 
 114 FISHER         MELISSA     Broad Brook     CT 45 F4049   6/ 29   29:56     9:39   79  
 115 FISHER         DOUG        Broad Brook     CT 42 M4049  21/ 22   29:57     9:39   7   
 116 BOWES          ALLYSON     BROADBROOK      CT 18 F1829   7/ 16   30:09     9:43   184 
 117 COURTNEY       AUDREY      VERNON          CT 48 F4049   7/ 29   30:13     9:44   245 
 118 ROBERGE        KRISTI      COVENTRY        CT 52 F5059   4/  7   30:18     9:46   185 
 119 GRACEY         ELIZABETH   Suffield        CT 22 F1829   8/ 16   31:03    10:00   88  
 120 GALLANT        MOLLY       Broad Brook     CT 13 F1317   7/ 14   31:11    10:03   30  
 121 LIBRIZZI       DONNA       BROADBROOK      CT 45 F4049   8/ 29   31:18    10:05   140 
 122 GONDAROWSKI    BRENDAN     BROADBROOK      CT  8 M0609   2/ 11   31:28    10:08   160 
 123 GALLANT        ASHLEY      Broad Brook     CT 13 F1317   8/ 14   31:28    10:09   28  
 124 KEHOE          JOE         Broad Brook     CT  8 M0609   3/ 11   31:29    10:09   98  
 125 KOZLOWSKI      BRIAN       Enfield         CT 22 M1829   7/  7   31:32    10:09   62  
 126 WILLIAMS       DOUG        East Windsor    CT 55 M5059  17/ 17   31:38    10:11   29  
 127 VIGNEAULT      JENNIFER    Coventry        CT 28 F1829   9/ 16   31:40    10:12   54  
 128 HARMAN         CLAY        East Windsor    CT 11 M1012  13/ 21   32:01    10:19   33  
 129 CEDRONE        GRACE       Manchester      CT 45 F4049   9/ 29   32:03    10:20   10  
 130 MOREAN         LEO         BROADBROOK      CT 34 M3039   9/ 12   32:07    10:21   169 
 131 ERIKSON        CHRISTINE   SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 46 F4049  10/ 29   32:13    10:23   246 
 132 WESTMAN        VICTORIA    WINDSOR         CT 20 F1829  10/ 16   32:31    10:29   175 
 133 MYETTE         ANITA       BROADBROOK      CT 38 F3039   6/ 16   32:43    10:32   205 
 134 CHAPMAN        JESSICA     ENFIELD         CT 34 F3039   7/ 16   32:52    10:35   174 
 135 OSBORN         WAYNE       Broad Brook     CT 10 M1012  14/ 21   33:09    10:41   115 
 136 BARTON         JENNIFER    East Windsor    CT 28 F1829  11/ 16   33:43    10:52   37  
 137 ZITKO          ANITA       Meriden         CT 53 F5059   5/  7   33:51    10:54   95  
 138 UNKOWN RUNNER                                             /      33:51    10:54   9999
 139 ZITKO          MARK        Meriden         CT 55 ZVETS  14/ 15   33:51    10:54   94  
 140 ROBY           TRISH       BROADBROOK      CT 38 ZFETS   2/  3   34:20    11:04   153 
 141 WILLIAMS       MELANIE     MANCHESTER      CT 30 F3039   8/ 16   34:20    11:04   236 
 142 WYSE           ANDREW      Broad Brook     CT 10 M1012  15/ 21   34:46    11:12   85  
 143 MORIN          NATHAN      Broad Brook     CT 13 F1317   9/ 14   34:54    11:15   119 
 144 CALLAHAN       NEIL        BROADBROOK      CT  8 M0609   4/ 11   34:59    11:17   215 
 145 VERTEFEUILLE   CAROL       WETHERSFIELD    CT 67 F6069   1/  4   35:13    11:21   229 
 146 SIEWERTSEN     MADELYNE    VERNON          CT 43 ZFETS   3/  3   35:28    11:26   206 
 147 POVINELLI      MICHAEL     ELLINGTON       CT 39 M3039  10/ 12   35:31    11:27   247 
 148 GANDOLFO       JOSEPHINE   BOSTON          MA 33 F3039   9/ 16   35:44    11:31   241 
 149 BALULA         GRACE       E. Windsor      CT 33 F3039  10/ 16   36:13    11:40   110 
 150 O'HAGAN        DIANE       ELLINGTON       CT 49 F4049  11/ 29   36:26    11:45   196 
 151 CARROLL        KATY        Broad Brook     CT 47 F4049  12/ 29   36:45    11:51   43  
 152 GONDAROWSKI    RYAN        BROADBROOK      CT 10 M1012  16/ 21   36:51    11:53   159 
 153 MOARECKI       JENNIFER    BROADBROOK      CT 28 F1829  12/ 16   36:52    11:53   163 
 154 SEBOLD         MELISSA     Middletown      CT 28 F1829  13/ 16   37:15    12:00   108 
 155 DONNELLY       MEGAN       BROADBROOK      CT 12 F1012   4/  8   37:18    12:01   168 
 156 DONNELLY       DONNA       Broad Brook     CT 38 F3039  11/ 16   37:18    12:01   21  
 157 STAVOLONE      KAREN       Broad Brook     CT 41 F4049  13/ 29   37:21    12:02   61  
 158 FISHER         SARAH       Broadbrook      CT  9 F0609   1/ 13   37:22    12:03   126 
 159 FIASCHETTI     CHERYL      Broad Brook     CT 41 F4049  14/ 29   37:33    12:06   66  
 160 MONTY          JENNIFER    HARTFORD        CT 27 F1829  14/ 16   37:39    12:08   161 
 161 MOARECKI       ERIC        BROADBROOK      CT 31 M3039  11/ 12   37:39    12:08   162 
 162 HAINES         JENNIFER    Manchester      CT 27 F1829  15/ 16   37:42    12:09   63  
 163 DIPPEL         MARIAN      ENFIELD         CT 53 F5059   6/  7   38:27    12:24   186 
 164 RIVARD         JACQUELINE  SouthWindsor    CT 62 F6069   2/  4   38:50    12:31   40  
 165 WEED           TERI        Broad Brook     CT 42 F4049  15/ 29   38:53    12:32   45  
 166 TURMENNE       SAMANTHA    Broad Brook     CT 14 F1317  10/ 14   40:17    12:59   90  
 167 MEACHAM        DEVIN       BROADBROOK      CT 14 F1317  11/ 14   40:17    12:59   194 
 168 SHYMAN         MINNA       SIMSBURY        CT 60 F6069   3/  4   40:39    13:06   227 
 169 MORIN          TRACEY      Broad Brook     CT 36 F3039  12/ 16   40:41    13:07   128 
 170 TALAMINI       REBECCA     Broad Brook     CT 14 F1317  12/ 14   40:59    13:12   8   
 171 BACCLE         MARIA       ENFIELD         CT 38 F3039  13/ 16   41:01    13:13   240 
 172 HENNY          CRYSTAL     WEST HARTFORD   CT 33 F3039  14/ 16   41:01    13:13   242 
 173 CLAVETTE       SUE         BROADBROOK      CT 46 F4049  16/ 29   41:02    13:13   152 
 174 TALAMINI       DEBBIE      Broad Brook     CT 47 F4049  17/ 29   41:30    13:22   9   
 175 NICHOLSON      SARAH       BROADBROOK      CT 25 F1829  16/ 16   41:55    13:30   230 
 176 MORIN          CHELSEA     Broad Brook     CT  9 F0609   2/ 13   42:58    13:51   127 
 177 KNIES          BAILEY      E. Windsor      CT 10 F1012   5/  8   42:59    13:51   123 
 178 MOSER          BLANE                       CT 11 M1012  17/ 21   43:15    13:57   233 
 179 MAXWELL        MALCOLM     ENFIELD         CT 11 M1012  18/ 21   43:16    13:57   232 
 180 SWEENEY        JILL        Chicopee           38 F3039  15/ 16   43:54    14:09   42  
 181 AURETTA        MEGAN       Broad Brook     CT 11 F1012   6/  8   44:10    14:14   68  
 182 PRIOR          MARISA      BROADBROOK      CT 14 F1317  13/ 14   44:29    14:20   195 
 183 GRAFFNEY       SUSAN       Broad Brook     CT 42 F4049  18/ 29   45:07    14:32   102 
 184 SCHECTER       MICHELE     FRAMINGHAM      MA 48 F4049  19/ 29   45:07    14:32   197 
 185 APREA          SHARON      Broad Brook     CT 43 F4049  20/ 29   45:21    14:37   82  
 186 GLECKMAN       ROBERT      Broad Brook     CT 73 ZVETS  15/ 15   45:23    14:38   105 
 187 APREA          NICK        Broad Brook     CT  9 M0609   5/ 11   45:32    14:40   83  
 188 BALULA         TRISTAN     EAST WINDSOR    CT  9 M0609   6/ 11   45:32    14:41   208 
 189 MIKKELSEN      GERDA       Broad Brook     CT 83 F80++   1/  1   46:28    14:59   2   
 190 MOREAN         JUSTIN      BROADBROOK      CT  8 M0609   7/ 11   47:28    15:18   171 
 191 MANGIAFICO     ANNA        BROADBROOK      CT 41 F4049  21/ 29   47:36    15:21   235 
 192 REICHLE        KEITH       BROADBROOK      CT 10 M1012  19/ 21   48:56    15:46   145 
 193 REICHLE        LINDA       BROADBROOK      CT 47 F4049  22/ 29   48:56    15:47   146 
 194 CHARON         NANCY       S. Windsor      CT 55 F5059   7/  7   49:08    15:50   35  
 195 COUTURE        TIMUR       BROADBROOK      CT  8 M0609   8/ 11   49:10    15:51   218 
 196 HARMAN         LOUISA      East Windsor    CT  6 F0609   3/ 13   51:00    16:26   31  
 197 HARMAN         CECILIA     East Windsor    CT 44 F4049  23/ 29   51:01    16:27   32  
 198 BOURGOIN       DAWN        BROADBROOK      CT 46 F4049  24/ 29   51:14    16:31   148 
 199 BOURGOIN       BETHANY     BROADBROOK      CT 14 F1317  14/ 14   51:15    16:31   149 
 200 MORENO         KYLE        Broad Brook     CT  8 M0609   9/ 11   52:23    16:53   52  
 201 TURLEY         JUSTIN      BROADBROOK      CT  8 M0609  10/ 11   52:24    16:53   239 
 202 COUTURE        JENNIFER    BROADBROOK      CT 36 F3039  16/ 16   52:52    17:02   220 
 203 WEED           NICOLE      Broad Brook     CT 10 F1012   7/  8   53:01    17:05   48  
 204 MORENO         MARIAH      Broad Brook     CT 12 F1012   8/  8   53:03    17:06   50  
 205 WEED           RACHEL      Broad Brook     CT  8 F0609   4/ 13   53:03    17:06   46  
 206 TURLEY         KAREN       BROADBROOK      CT 41 F4049  25/ 29   53:40    17:18   238 
 207 MORENO         GARY        BROADBROOK      CT 43 M4049  22/ 22   53:42    17:19   193 
 208 MORENO         TERI        Broad Brook     CT 41 F4049  26/ 29   53:43    17:19   49  
 209 BOURGOIN       GREGORY     BROADBROOK      CT 10 M1012  20/ 21   53:46    17:20   150 
 210 WEED           EMILY       Broad Brook     CT  7 F0609   5/ 13   53:53    17:22   47  
 211 AURETTA        MOLLY       Broad Brook     CT  9 F0609   6/ 13   53:53    17:22   125 
 212 MORENO         CODY        Broad Brook     CT 10 M1012  21/ 21   53:53    17:22   51  
 213 MOREAN         BRANDON     BROADBROOK      CT  9 M0609  11/ 11   54:00    17:24   170 
 214 JONES          JAMIYAH     Broad Brook     CT  8 F0609   7/ 13   54:03    17:25   129 
 215 KNIES          ELAINE      E. Windsor      CT 46 F4049  27/ 29   54:27    17:33   93  
 216 CULLINANE      CAITLIN     Broadbrook      CT  9 F0609   8/ 13   55:45    17:58   124 
 217 SNYDER         CATLYN      Broadbrook      CT  9 F0609   9/ 13   56:09    18:06   121 
 218 CULLINANE      BRIAN       Broad Brook     CT 39 M3039  12/ 12   56:28    18:12   86  
 219 HENRY          ALICIA      BROADBROOK      CT  6 F0609  10/ 13   57:44    18:37   142 
 220 COUTURE        DIANA       BROADBROOK      CT  8 F0609  11/ 13   57:46    18:37   217 
 221 SNYDER         BONNIE      BROADBROOK      CT 42 F4049  28/ 29   59:20    19:08   204 
 222 NAPIERATA      BRITTANY    E. Windsor      CT  9 F0609  12/ 13   59:21    19:08   120 
 223 ROLOCUT        BRIANNA     E. Windsor      CT  9 F0609  13/ 13   59:51    19:18   122 
 224 PALMBERG       DANA        ENFIELD         CT 40 F4049  29/ 29 1:02:58    20:18   143 
 225 ZITKA          KAREN       BROADBROOK      CT 61 F6069   4/  4 1:02:59    20:18   144    
  ================================  DIVISIONS =============================================
                          2007 E Windsor Vets 5K                  
OVERALL                                                         AGE
 PLACE    LAST           FIRST         CITY       ST  TEAM BIB  SEX    TIME
 
  
           DIVISION =  *** Female ****    AGE  06  to  09
  
 158 FISHER           SARAH        Broadbrook      CT       126    9F 0:37:22
 176 MORIN            CHELSEA      Broad Brook     CT       127    9F 0:42:58
 196 HARMAN           LOUISA       East Windsor    CT       31     6F 0:51.00
 205 WEED             RACHEL       Broad Brook     CT       46     8F 0:53:03
  
           DIVISION =  *** Female ****    AGE  10  to  12
  
  41 MARTELL          MIKAELA      SOUTHWICK       MA       202   11F 0:23:23
  97 MORIN            ABIAGAYLE    Broad Brook     CT       118   11F 0:27:44
 104 ROSARIO          HELENA       East Windsor    CT       24    12F 0:28:29
 155 DONNELLY         MEGAN        BROADBROOK      CT       168   12F 0:37:18
  
           DIVISION =  *** Female ****    AGE  13  to  17
  
  33 URQUHART         JESSICA      SOUTHBURY       CT       177   15F 0:22:40
  44 NORTON           ALLYSSA      Somers          CT       59    13F 0:23:33
  67 MALYSZHO         JENNA        BROADBROOK      CT       156   14F 0:25:52
  86 BROPHY           DEVON        BRIDGEWATER     NJ       158   14F 0:27:09
  
           DIVISION =  *** Female ****    AGE  18  to  29
  
  12 DEPEAU           KRISTINA     NEW HAVEN       CT       212   24F 0:20:38
  50 MOON             MARISSA      Broad Brook     CT       22    21F 0:24:16
  59 LAROCQUE         SARAH        ENFIELD         CT       173   24F 0:24:51
  68 PISTORINO        LISA         FRANKLIN        MA       224   28F 0:25:53
  
           DIVISION =  *** Female ****    AGE  30  to  39
  
   2 KRASEMANN        BETH         Suffield        CT       57    34F 0:18:52
  45 EDWARDS          KIMBERLY     CLINTON         CT       183   36F 0:23:39
  56 ROBERTSON        HEATHER      BROADBROOK      CT       210   30F 0:24:43
  93 DAVIS            COLLEEN      Broad Brook     CT       72    31F 0:27:30
  
           DIVISION =  *** Female ****    AGE  40  to  49
  
  27 MOCADLO          JEAN         Broad Brook     CT       15    46F 0:22:18
  47 BROPHY           KAREN        BRIDGEWATER     NJ       157   45F 0:23:54
  66 WASDSWORTH       JACKIE       Broad Brook     CT       12    46F 0:25:46
  85 VITA             KATHY        Somers          CT       136   48F 0:27:07
  
           DIVISION =  *** Female ****    AGE  50  to  59
  
  61 FURLANI          KATHLEEN     Broad Brook     CT       96    59F 0:24:55
  90 LESLIE           SUE          SOUTH WINDSOR   CT       228   58F 0:27:24
  92 FAMIGLIETTI      ROSE         WETHERSFIELD    CT       221   59F 0:27:28
 118 ROBERGE          KRISTI       COVENTRY        CT       185   52F 0:30:18
  
           DIVISION =  *** Female ****    AGE  60  to  69
  
 145 VERTEFEUILLE     CAROL        WETHERSFIELD    CT       229   67F 0:35:13
 164 RIVARD           JACQUELINE   SouthWindsor    CT       40    62F 0:38:50
 168 SHYMAN           MINNA        SIMSBURY        CT       227   60F 0:40:39
 225 ZITKA            KAREN        BROADBROOK      CT       144   61F 1:02:59
  
           DIVISION =  *** Female ****    AGE  80  to  ++
  
 189 MIKKELSEN        GERDA        Broad Brook     CT       2     83F 0:46:29
  
           DIVISION =  ***  Male  ****    AGE  06  to  09
  
  26 SAVIDGE          BRIAN        SOUTH WINDSOR   CT       164    9M 0:22:17
 122 GONDAROWSKI      BRENDAN      BROADBROOK      CT       160    8M 0:31:28
 124 KEHOE            JOE          Broad Brook     CT       98     8M 0:31:29
 144 CALLAHAN         NEIL         BROADBROOK      CT       215    8M 0:34:59
  
           DIVISION =  ***  Male  ****    AGE  10  to  12
  
  15 SAVIDGE          TIM          SOUTH WINDSOR   CT       166   12M 0:21:09
  23 PERRON           BRYAN        BROADBROOK      CT       222   11M 0:21:48
  25 OSBORN           JACOB        Broad Brook     CT       114   12M 0:22:05
  40 SAVIDGE          PATRICK      SOUTH WINDSOR   CT       165   10M 0:23:15
  
           DIVISION =  ***  Male  ****    AGE  13  to  17
  
   3 ZAFFETTI         ALAN         Suffield        CT       87    13M 0:18:58
  10 MARTELL          J.T.         SOUTHWICK       MA       203   14M 0:20:13
  58 MORNEAULT        KEVIN        WINDSOR         CT       250   15M 0:24:51
 112 MOSS             RYAN         VERNON          CT       192   14M 0:29:44
  
           DIVISION =  ***  Male  ****    AGE  18  to  29
  
  16 GARNER           SAM          Windsor         CT       19    26M 0:21:16
  21 JENKINS          BILLY        Broadbrook      Ct       89    19M 0:21:41
  22 DEMING           BRIAN        ENFIELD         CT       187   28M 0:21:43
  98 LOWMAN           BRET         Broad Brook     CT       112   29M 0:27:52
  
           DIVISION =  ***  Male  ****    AGE  30  to  39
  
  13 GALEOTA          JEREMY       ELLINGTON       CT       216   30M 0:20:41
  24 REES             DARRIN       HARTFORD        CT       155   35M 0:22:01
  32 PRISBY           SCOTT        Chester         MA       17    32M 0:22:34
  39 DAVIS            JASON        Broad Brook     CT       71    30M 0:23:14
  
           DIVISION =  ***  Male  ****    AGE  40  to  49
  
   6 ROSSI            SCOTT        ENFIELD         CT       176   44M 0:19:36
   9 NORTON           BOB          Somers          CT       60    48M 0:20:12
  14 JUERGENS         RICHARD      Manchester      CT       135   42M 0:21:04
  19 DENKER           WILLIAM      BROADBROOK      CT       154   49M 0:21:32
  
           DIVISION =  ***  Male  ****    AGE  50  to  59
  
   5 WEATHERHEAD      JEFF         GRANBY          CT       209   56M 0:19:13
   7 MORSE            STEVEN       BROADBROOK      CT       231   55M 0:19:45
   8 FLAMINO          DOUG         Rockville       CT       5     52M 0:20:10
  11 MORRIS           STEVEN       Vernon          CT       73    52M 0:20:23
  
           DIVISION =  ***  Male  ****    AGE  60  to  69
  
  65 MARUM            BOB          Simsbury        CT       41    67M 0:25:44
 103 FETCHO           JOE          Milford         CT       64    61M 0:28:23
  
           DIVISION =  ***  Male  ****    AGE  70  to  79
  
 106 BARRET           TRUE         Windsor         CT       70    70M 0:28:31
 107 PETERSON         JERRY        W. Hartford     CT       75    75M 0:28:35
  
           DIVISION =  *** Female ****    VETS
  
  78 RICHARDSON       KAREN        BROADBROOK      CT VET   151   37F 0:26:40
 140 ROBY             TRISH        BROADBROOK      CT VET   153   38F 0:34:20
 146 SIEWERTSEN       MADELYNE     VERNON          CT VET   206   43F 0:35:28
  
           DIVISION =   VETS
  
   1 CLARK            KEN          SOMERS          CT VET   178   45M 0:18:42
   4 CUTLER           DAVE         GRANBY          CT VET   211   48M 0:18:59
  17 DACEY            BOB          Vernon          CT VET   56    58M 0:21:18
  18 COUTURE          DAVE         BROADBROOK      CT VET   219   37M 0:21:19
 


Race Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates