Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Results ()    

E Windsor Veterans Day 5k
Top Male:
Top Female:
East Windsor Veterans Day 5K
November 9, 2002 - 5K - East Windsor, CT
Platt Systems at 5K - Stay Strong


East Windsor Veterans Day 5K November 9, 2002 - 5K - East Windsor, CT Platt Systems at 5K - Stay Strong OVERALL Joseph Anastasio - 16:31 || Heather Gardiner - 18:20 Place Name City Age Age Group Time Pace ======== ==================== ================ === ================ ======== ======= 1 Joseph Anastasio Newington CT 41 ***** M 40-49 16:31 5:20 2 Brian Nelson Enfield CT 22 ***** M 18-29 16:39 5:22 3 John Barresi Windsor CT 39 ***** M 30-39 17:06 5:31 4 Brian Wake Glastonbury CT 41 1 M 40-49 17:57 5:47 5 Brett Stoeffler Tolland CT 35 1 M 30-39 18:14 5:53 6 Glenn Reese Enfield CT 45 2 M 40-49 18:18 5:54 7 Heather Gardiner East Hartford CT 24 ***** F 18-29 18:20 5:55 8 Miro Baldyga Unionville CT 44 3 M 40-49 18:35 6:00 9 Steve Boyle West Hartford CT 35 2 M 30-39 18:37 6:00 10 Mike Saimond South Windsor CT 47 4 M 40-49 18:44 6:03 11 Jeffrey Jahnke Glastonbury CT 40 5 M 40-49 19:01 6:08 12 Brendan O'Rourke Windsor CT 15 1 M 13-17 19:19 6:14 13 Rick Tillotson Winsted CT 45 6 M 40-49 19:24 6:15 14 David La Ponte Manchester CT 37 3 M 30-39 19:34 6:19 15 Mark Nixon South Windsor CT 15 2 M 13-17 19:40 6:21 16 Steven Hurchala Somers ct 42 7 M 40-49 19:42 6:21 17 Timothy Blinn Ellington CT 42 8 M 40-49 19:43 6:22 18 James Loos Southington CT 39 4 M 30-39 19:47 6:23 19 Chris Armen Simsbury CT 49 9 M 40-49 19:53 6:25 20 Bruce Earwaker South Windsor CT 47 10 M 40-49 19:56 6:26 21 Cindy Pomeroy Windsor Locks CT 41 ***** F 40-49 19:58 6:26 22 Leonard Nelson E. Windsor CT 49 11 M 40-49 20:04 6:28 23 Brendan McGoldrick Broad Brook CT 16 3 M 13-17 20:05 6:29 24 Robert Norton Somers CT 43 12 M 40-49 20:19 6:33 25 Kathy Grozdas West Hartford CT 32 ***** F 30-39 20:20 6:34 26 Michael Alquist West Hartford CT 35 5 M 30-39 20:22 6:34 27 Steve Basson South Windsor CT 45 13 M 40-49 20:26 6:35 28 Kenneth Erikson South Windsor ct 45 14 M 40-49 20:27 6:36 29 Jeff Brunt Schio IT 34 6 M 30-39 20:53 6:44 30 Ashley O'Brien Broad Brook CT 15 1 F 13-17 20:55 6:45 31 Ray Prest Ellington CT 63 1 M 60-69 21:01 6:47 32 Mark Berquist Manchester CT 26 1 M 18-29 21:07 6:49 33 Dan Gonzelez East Windsor ct 13 4 M 13-17 21:09 6:49 34 Daniel Burns Manchester CT 39 7 M 30-39 21:09 6:49 35 Mitch Kimble Enfield CT 43 15 M 40-49 21:13 6:51 36 Bob Dacey Vernon CT 53 1 M 50-59 21:14 6:51 37 Joanna Higgins Tolland ct 16 2 F 13-17 21:17 6:52 38 Bob Caplin Vernon CT 52 2 M 50-59 21:20 6:53 39 Ted Bahl Broad Brook CT 36 8 M 30-39 21:22 6:54 40 Michael Ciorcia Windsor Locks CT 28 2 M 18-29 21:30 6:56 41 Spencer Hutchinson Broad Brook CT 12 1 M 10-12 21:33 6:57 42 David Dyson Newington CT 34 9 M 30-39 21:40 6:59 43 Peter Blejwas Collinsville CT 46 16 M 40-49 21:44 7:01 44 Sean Daly Longmeadow MA 14 5 M 13-17 21:46 7:01 45 Danny Samson East Windsor CT 14 6 M 13-17 21:47 7:02 46 Tom Butterfield Windsor CT 66 2 M 60-69 21:49 7:02 47 Kevin Muscarella East Windsor CT 12 2 M 10-12 21:50 7:03 48 J. T. Martell Southwick ma 9 1 M 1- 9 22:00 7:06 49 Colleen Finnerty Enfield CT 30 1 F 30-39 22:00 7:06 50 Jim Greene Ellington ct 37 10 M 30-39 22:01 7:06 51 Jeanne Lapierre N. Granby ct 46 1 F 40-49 22:07 7:08 52 Michele Martin East Windsor CT 43 2 F 40-49 22:11 7:09 53 Joe Camp Braod Brook CT 12 3 M 10-12 22:14 7:10 54 Sam Hurchala Somers ct 13 7 M 13-17 22:19 7:12 55 Kyle Savidge Broad Brook CT 10 4 M 10-12 22:23 7:13 56 Richard Juergens Manchester ct 37 11 M 30-39 22:26 7:14 57 Bob Cutler Windsor Locks CT 50 3 M 50-59 22:28 7:15 58 Daniel Waltier S. Windsor CT 51 4 M 50-59 22:37 7:18 59 David Couture Broad Brook CT 32 12 M 30-39 22:50 7:22 60 Gerald Boisvert S Windsor CT 44 17 M 40-49 23:01 7:25 61 Daniel Webster Broad Brook CT 13 8 M 13-17 23:03 7:26 62 Brian Harrington Broad Brook CT 13 9 M 13-17 23:03 7:26 63 Dan Samociuk East Windsor ct 13 10 M 13-17 23:14 7:30 64 Stuart King Ellington CT 42 18 M 40-49 23:14 7:30 65 Alex Guiliano Broad Brook CT 12 5 M 10-12 23:17 7:31 66 Charles Margolis South Windsor CT 56 5 M 50-59 23:23 7:33 67 Daniel Gwozoz 24 3 M 18-29 23:27 7:34 68 G Martin Henry Jr Broad Brook CT 37 13 M 30-39 23:32 7:35 69 Gary Nelson Middletown CT 44 19 M 40-49 23:32 7:35 70 Zofia Turosz Hartford CT 64 1 F 60-69 23:36 7:37 71 Robin Chesky Broadbrook Ct 37 2 F 30-39 23:41 7:38 72 Christina Dahl Broadbrook Ct 36 3 F 30-39 23:41 7:38 73 Maria Cleary Suffield CT 37 4 F 30-39 23:44 7:39 74 Brian Rivard Southwindsor CT 61 3 M 60-69 23:44 7:39 75 Thomas Wichrowski Plainville CT 49 20 M 40-49 23:47 7:40 76 Holly Atkinson Canton ct 33 5 F 30-39 23:48 7:41 77 Stephanie Morris E. Windsor CT 16 3 F 13-17 24:01 7:45 78 Steven Farmer E. Windsor CT 42 21 M 40-49 24:07 7:47 79 Jemma Colletta Unionville CT 12 1 F 10-12 24:08 7:47 80 Andrea Earwaker South Windsor CT 9 1 F 1- 9 24:10 7:48 81 Laurie Rago Suffield ct 23 1 F 18-29 24:10 7:48 82 Kerry Stoecker Broad Brook CT 16 4 F 13-17 24:11 7:48 83 Mark Stoecker Broad Brook CT 46 22 M 40-49 24:11 7:48 84 Bob Marum Simsbury CT 62 4 M 60-69 24:12 7:48 85 Keron Smith Hartford CT 27 2 F 18-29 24:13 7:49 86 Karen Laforge Suffield CT 41 3 F 40-49 24:14 7:49 87 Barbara Maloney Tolland CT 56 1 F 50-59 24:24 7:52 88 Matt Dudek Enfield CT 14 11 M 13-17 24:28 7:54 89 Bob Davidson Collinsville CT 73 1 M 70-99 24:32 7:55 90 Steve Marcaurele East Granby ct 41 23 M 40-49 24:34 7:55 91 Brett Beals Broad Brook CT 43 24 M 40-49 24:37 7:56 92 John Lawler Jr Enfield CT 55 6 M 50-59 24:42 7:58 93 Erin Stoecker Broad Brook CT 17 5 F 13-17 24:47 8:00 94 Kathleen Furlani Williamsburg MA 54 2 F 50-59 24:49 8:00 95 Sam Chapman Winsted CT 43 25 M 40-49 24:54 8:02 96 Neil Rinaldi Enfield ct 49 26 M 40-49 24:57 8:03 97 Dan Lynes Enfield CT 60 5 M 60-69 24:58 8:03 98 Michelle Wyue Broadbrook ct 33 6 F 30-39 25:00 8:04 99 Billy Kasmarzyk South Windsor ct 48 27 M 40-49 25:02 8:05 100 James Byrne Vernon CT 63 6 M 60-69 25:06 8:06 101 Jessica MacIolek Ellington CT 15 12 M 13-17 25:07 8:06 102 Taylor MacIolek Ellington CT 14 6 F 13-17 25:20 8:10 103 Katwren Anderson Ellington CT 22 3 F 18-29 25:20 8:10 104 Richard Zbrozek Berlin CT 55 7 M 50-59 25:21 8:11 105 Daniel White Farmington CT 48 28 M 40-49 25:22 8:11 106 Jackie Wadsworth Broad Brook CT 41 4 F 40-49 25:23 8:11 107 Tom Hickey South Windsor CT 44 29 M 40-49 25:25 8:12 108 Deborah Rinaldi Enfield ct 49 5 F 40-49 25:25 8:12 109 Tom Tyrer Broad Brook CT 63 7 M 60-69 25:26 8:12 110 Mario Hasz Cromwell CT 54 8 M 50-59 25:30 8:14 111 Neil Parlos E.windsor CT 45 30 M 40-49 25:32 8:14 112 Mark Zitko Meriden CT 50 9 M 50-59 25:35 8:15 113 James Mayo Bloomfield CT 60 8 M 60-69 25:35 8:15 114 Doug Williams East Windsor ct 50 10 M 50-59 25:39 8:16 115 Kelsey Mocadlo Broad Brook CT 10 2 F 10-12 25:41 8:17 116 Linda Zavalick Newington CT 56 3 F 50-59 25:46 8:19 117 Stephen Quesnel Broad Brook CT 9 2 M 1- 9 25:48 8:19 118 Jean Mocadlo Broad Brook CT 41 6 F 40-49 25:48 8:19 119 Elizabeth George Broad Brook CT 40 7 F 40-49 25:53 8:21 120 Rose Famiglietti Wethersfield CT 54 4 F 50-59 25:55 8:22 121 Bruce Saucier Broad Brook CT 42 31 M 40-49 25:56 8:22 122 Krystin De Lucia Unionville CT 10 3 F 10-12 25:59 8:23 123 Malcolm Todt Middlebury CT 57 11 M 50-59 25:59 8:23 124 Christine Erikson South Windsor CT 41 8 F 40-49 25:59 8:23 125 Irma Luna Broad Brook CT 31 7 F 30-39 26:00 8:23 126 Billy Jenkins Broadbrook ct 14 13 M 13-17 26:08 8:26 127 Guy Frost East Hartford CT 45 32 M 40-49 26:16 8:28 128 Manfred Kandschur Bloomfield CT 72 2 M 70-99 26:17 8:29 129 Bryce Librizzi Broad Brook CT 10 6 M 10-12 26:18 8:29 130 Michelle Lynch Newington CT 39 8 F 30-39 26:33 8:34 131 Billy Kuzara Broad Brook CT 12 7 M 10-12 26:36 8:35 132 Let Freedom Ring Bloomfield CT. 44 9 F 40-49 26:45 8:38 133 Susan Leslie South Windsor CT 53 5 F 50-59 26:53 8:40 134 Eric Rivard Southwindsor CT 25 4 M 18-29 26:53 8:40 135 Diana De Lucia Unionville CT 37 9 F 30-39 26:59 8:42 136 Suzie Boice E. Windsor CT 35 10 F 30-39 27:12 8:46 137 Kristofer Traska Broadbrook ct 20 5 M 18-29 27:13 8:47 138 Karl Dudek Enfield CT 48 33 M 40-49 27:29 8:52 139 Sarah Scharoff Enfield CT 19 4 F 18-29 27:38 8:55 140 Peggy Barbuto Manchester CT 46 10 F 40-49 27:39 8:55 141 Brian Miller South Windsor CT 10 8 M 10-12 27:47 8:58 142 Laura Blais Longmeadow MA 34 11 F 30-39 27:58 9:01 143 Tracy Dragon Ellington ct 32 12 F 30-39 28:19 9:08 144 Charles Merlis West Hartford CT 62 9 M 60-69 28:20 9:08 145 Dj Titus Broad Brook CT 0 1 M 0- 0 28:25 9:10 146 Nicolas Civale Broadbrook ct 10 9 M 10-12 28:25 9:10 147 Chris Wilcox Glastonbury CT 44 34 M 40-49 28:26 9:10 148 Elissa Podd Enfield CT 26 5 F 18-29 28:26 9:10 149 Siobhan Wilcox Glastonbury CT 11 4 F 10-12 28:27 9:11 150 Brian Debari Farmington ct 48 35 M 40-49 28:28 9:11 151 Danny Zatony Suffield ct 9 3 M 1- 9 28:28 9:11 152 Les Zatony Suffield ct 41 36 M 40-49 28:32 9:12 153 Patrick Slattery Suffield CT 9 4 M 1- 9 28:32 9:12 154 Daniel Banks West Suffield ct 10 10 M 10-12 28:33 9:13 155 Paul Banks West Suffield ct 39 14 M 30-39 28:38 9:14 156 Claudia Saucier Broad Brook CT 43 11 F 40-49 28:39 9:15 157 Nancy Stockman Rocky Hill CT 36 13 F 30-39 28:40 9:15 158 Christine Kelly South Windsor ct 52 6 F 50-59 28:46 9:17 159 Michael Valbona Suffield CT 48 37 M 40-49 29:02 9:22 160 Shannon Paynter Feeding Hills MA 32 14 F 30-39 29:02 9:22 161 David Chvatal Broad Brook CT 55 12 M 50-59 29:06 9:23 162 Carol Miller Waterbury CT 42 12 F 40-49 29:26 9:30 163 Henry Burns Hartford CT 45 38 M 40-49 29:31 9:31 164 Sarah Zetterstrom Broadbrook CT 22 6 F 18-29 29:44 9:35 165 Stephen Simmons Broad Brook CT 24 6 M 18-29 29:46 9:36 166 Doug Fisher Broad Brook ct 37 15 M 30-39 29:46 9:36 167 Dan Christensen Broadbrook ct 13 14 M 13-17 29:52 9:38 168 James O'Brien Broad Brook CT 55 13 M 50-59 30:09 9:44 169 Carol Cutler Windsor Locks CT 49 13 F 40-49 30:16 9:46 170 Kristen Wenzel Astoria ny 31 15 F 30-39 30:18 9:46 171 Melissa Fisher Broad Brook CT 40 14 F 40-49 30:19 9:47 172 Cheryl Fiascheth Broad Brook CT 36 16 F 30-39 30:22 9:48 173 Kevin Kehoe Broad Brook CT 6 5 M 1- 9 30:27 9:49 174 Patrick Stoecker Broad Brook CT 12 11 M 10-12 31:06 10:02 175 Tammy Sorensen-Duray Broadbrook CT 39 17 F 30-39 31:06 10:02 176 Melody Parlos E. Windsor CT 12 5 F 10-12 31:36 10:12 177 Julie Bahl Broad Brook CT 36 18 F 30-39 31:36 10:12 178 Sarah Camp Braod Brook CT 9 2 F 1- 9 31:40 10:13 179 Kelly Strba Broad Brook CT 9 3 F 1- 9 31:43 10:14 180 Jonathan Marino Broadbrook ct 10 12 M 10-12 31:47 10:15 181 Julie Berquist Manchester CT 26 7 F 18-29 32:47 10:35 182 Stacy Strba Broad Brook CT 10 6 F 10-12 32:53 10:36 183 Mary Ellen Sroka Columbia ct 39 19 F 30-39 33:19 10:45 184 Mikaela Martell Southwick ma 6 4 F 1- 9 33:35 10:50 185 Jerry Martell Southwick MA 45 39 M 40-49 33:35 10:50 186 Lisa Gallipo Broad Brook CT 9 5 F 1- 9 33:54 10:56 187 Jacqueline Rivard Southwindsor CT 57 7 F 50-59 35:28 11:26 188 Susan Reischerl Manchester CT 59 8 F 50-59 35:48 11:33 189 Jim Dawson South Windsor ct 54 14 M 50-59 37:06 11:58 190 Helen Ubinas Coventry CT 32 20 F 30-39 37:34 12:07 191 Marie Morin Broad Brook CT 30 21 F 30-39 37:34 12:07 192 Katie Nunn Southington CT 33 22 F 30-39 38:49 12:31 193 Tom Nunn Southington CT 30 16 M 30-39 38:50 12:32 194 Billy Kehoe Broad Brook CT 8 6 M 1- 9 40:20 13:01 195 Denise Strba Broad Brook CT 44 15 F 40-49 40:24 13:02 196 Jill Sweeney Chicopee MA 33 23 F 30-39 41:12 13:17 197 Gerda Mikkelsen Broad Brook CT 78 1 F 70-99 44:28 14:21 198 Michelle Parlos E. Windsor CT 8 6 F 1- 9 45:18 14:37 199 Eileen Farmer E. Windsor CT 8 7 F 1- 9 46:37 15:02 200 Marge Teski East Windsor CT 0 1 F 0- 0 46:56 15:08 201 Diane O'Brien East Windsor CT 45 16 F 40-49 46:56 15:08 202 Marie Desousa Broad Brook CT 48 17 F 40-49 47:02 15:10 203 Linda Kehoe Broad Brook CT 39 24 F 30-39 47:28 15:19 204 Noreen Farmer East Windsor CT 41 18 F 40-49 48:36 15:41 205 Cassie Farmer E. Windsor CT 10 7 F 10-12 50:19 16:14 206 Lucille Farmer Manchester CT 64 2 F 60-69 52:14 16:51 207 Brittany Boice E. Windsor CT 12 8 F 10-12 53:09 17:09 208 Lena Wadsworth Broad Brook CT 12 9 F 10-12 53:10 17:09 209 Dayna Carpenter Enfield ct 27 8 F 18-29 53:34 17:17 210 Lori Gamelli East Longmeadow MA 29 9 F 18-29 53:35 17:17 *******************************************************************************************************


Race Results ()    

Top Male:

Top Female:

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates