Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Meet Results (F)    

NEC Outdoor T&F Championships
NEC Conference T&F Championships
Saturday May 24. 2014 - OVercast Skies = 60 degrees
Manning Bowl - Lynn MA (Platt:Timing)


NEC Conference T&F Championships Saturday May 24. 2014 - OVercast Skies = 60 degrees Manning Bowl - Lynn MA (Platt:Timing) ***************************************** Results ***************************************** ************************************************ Scores *********************************************** Girls - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Beverly High School 116.33 2) Marblehead 97 3) Peabody High School 74.33 4) Gloucester 65.33 5) Swampscott High School 47 6) Lynn Classical High Schoo 43 7) Danvers High School 35 8) Lynn English High School 16 9) Revere High School 12 9) Winthrop High School 12 11) Salem High School 9 Boys - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Peabody High School 171 2) Marblehead 87 3) Gloucester 68 4) Swampscott High School 59 5) Lynn English High School 37 6) Danvers High School 35 7) Revere High School 21 8) Salem High School 20 9) Lynn Classical High School 18 10) Beverly High School 7 11) Winthrop High School 4 ************************************************ Results *********************************************** Event 1 Boys 2 Mile Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Mahoney, Matt SR Swampscott H 9:38.07 10 2 Rocha, Marcelo FR Peabody High 9:46.18 8 3 Braz, Benjamin SR Peabody High 9:55.76 6 4 Pierce, Willy 11 Gloucester 9:57.50 4 5 Wood, Campbell JR Beverly High 10:08.46 2 6 Linsky, Adam SO Marblehead 10:14.25 1 7 Kabamba, Gilley FR Lynn Classic 10:34.35 8 Weidenbruch, Mike SO Marblehead 10:51.61 9 Barhoum, Salah JR Revere High 10:52.62 10 Bauer, Zach JR Beverly High 11:04.54 11 Mackin, Thomas SO Lynn Classic 11:05.12 12 Senay, Connor 10 Gloucester 11:15.33 13 Parker, Harry FR Swampscott H 11:31.90 14 Mistri, Jay SR Revere High 11:33.97 15 Marie, Colin JR Danvers High 11:46.05 16 Yan, Ri 12 Lynn English 11:47.57 17 Robinson, Jared JR Salem High S 11:59.49 18 McCarthy, William SR Salem High S 12:05.48 19 Butler, Collin JR Danvers High 12:19.57 Event 2 Girls 2 Mile Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Demars, Nicole SR Beverly High 11:24.35 10 2 Pagliuca, Antonia SR Peabody High 11:33.19 8 3 Davis, Fiona 12 Gloucester 11:38.45 6 4 Goodall, Jessica SR Beverly High 11:49.25 4 5 Oliver, Sarah SO Marblehead 11:50.84 2 6 Quinn, Kacie 12 Gloucester 11:51.78 1 7 Barrett, Lauren JR Peabody High 11:53.38 8 King, Jillian SO Marblehead 13:05.42 9 Dionne, Mikaela JR Salem High S 13:21.15 10 Dion, Jacqueline SO Revere High 13:46.87 11 McManus, Marne JR Lynn English 13:50.76 12 Mahoney, Meghan SR Swampscott H 14:07.84 13 Tye, Ellen SR Danvers High 14:38.29 14 Posada, Monica FR Revere High 14:55.78 15 Roach, Emily SO Danvers High 15:00.87 16 Lyon, Olivia JR Lynn Classic 18:38.51 Event 3 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Rousseau, Conrad SR Marblehead 58.58 3 10 2 McIver, Ian SR Marblehead 1:00.49 3 8 3 Tuohy, Patrick JR Peabody High 1:01.06 3 6 4 Forbes, Lionel SO Revere High 1:01.30 2 4 5 Nunez, Joel SO Salem High S 1:02.33 2 2 6 Gloria, Thales JR Peabody High 1:03.08 2 1 7 Woolhiser, Dan SR Swampscott H 1:03.10 2 8 Nop, Nathan 10 Lynn English 1:07.05 2 9 Chea, Bounlaing JR Revere High 1:07.54 3 10 Strothman, Kevin SO Swampscott H 1:08.24 1 11 Grace, Paul SR Danvers High 1:11.93 1 12 Diaz, Josh JR Beverly High 1:14.54 1 13 Oliver, Jaden FR Salem High S 1:15.55 1 14 Dimick, Max 10 Lynn English 1:16.67 1 Event 4 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 O-Connor, Kristen SR Beverly High 1:04.34 3 10 2 Aroke, Cynthia SO Peabody High 1:05.36 3 8 3 McGrath, Carlyn JR Marblehead 1:08.73 3 6 4 Dean, Carrera JR Peabody High 1:09.89 3 4 5 Stotts, Danielle FR Salem High S 1:11.49 3 2 6 Parker, Ella FR Swampscott H 1:12.21 3 1 7 Drown, Rebecca JR Beverly High 1:12.96 2 8 Meakin, Audrey JR Marblehead 1:19.38 2 9 Rozon, Elizabeth FR Lynn English 1:20.44 2 10 Tavernese, Abigail JR Salem High S 1:20.73 1 11 Ross, Karina SR Lynn English 1:22.33 2 12 Pisano, Jackie SR Revere High 1:22.68 2 13 Castro, Jasmine SO Lynn Classic 1:23.80 1 14 Connor, Michelle FR Swampscott H 1:24.30 1 15 Perez, Katherine FR Lynn Classic 1:24.44 1 16 Burns, Hannah JR Danvers High 1:25.05 1 Event 5 Boys 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Thomas, John JR Danvers High 22.92q 3 2 Rollins, Connor SR Danvers High 23.78q 1 3 Hogan, Jeb 10 Gloucester 23.86q 3 4 Matu, Peter 12 Lynn English 23.87q 1 5 Wigfall, Taron JR Salem High S 23.92q 1 6 Tramonte, David SR Peabody High 23.95q 3 7 Newsome, Maleek SR Swampscott H 23.99q 2 8 Wikar, Jakob SO Marblehead 24.26q 3 9 Ebieshuwa, Ezekiel FR Lynn Classic 24.38 2 10 Petrone, Matt JR Lynn Classic 24.49 1 11 Tucker, Justin 11 Gloucester 24.53 3 12 Michaels, Koby SR Marblehead 24.72 2 13 Munnelly, Ian SR Swampscott H 24.82 1 14 Cabral, James 10 Lynn English 24.95 2 15 Muise, Alec FR Beverly High 25.42 3 Event 6 Girls 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Thorne, Monica SR Marblehead 27.24q 4 2 Gaudet, Jennifer JR Lynn Classic 27.36q 3 3 Andrews, Amanda FR Peabody High 27.68q 4 4 Potter, Rebecca SR Lynn Classic 27.72q 1 5 Toglan, Comfort SR Revere High 27.79q 2 6 Grow, Matilda 10 Gloucester 27.79q 1 7 Shorr, Bailey SO Swampscott H 27.88q 2 8 Pierce, Kelly JR Beverly High 28.39q 4 9 Eddy, Olivia FR Marblehead 28.42 4 10 Lloba, Nneka JR Lynn English 28.48 2 11 Cambraia, Jessica SO Revere High 28.52 1 12 Demeo, Ali FR Peabody High 29.01 2 13 Silverman, Ciara JR Swampscott H 29.31 1 14 Vonzweck, Annie FR Beverly High 29.52 3 15 Bryant, Alix SR Salem High S 29.80 3 16 Rijker, Villory JR Salem High S 30.39 4 17 Pantazelos, Sophia FR Danvers High 30.47 2 Event 7 Boys 1 Mile Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Ernst, AJ SO Marblehead 4:20.23 2 10 2 Fossa, Drew SR Peabody High 4:24.91 2 8 3 Karakaedos, Jason JR Peabody High 4:40.82 2 6 4 Evans, Nathan 10 Gloucester 4:41.06 2 4 5 Bailey, James SR Danvers High 4:42.05 2 2 6 Rodts, Christopher SR Marblehead 4:45.59 2 1 7 Wahl, Ross SO Beverly High 4:47.51 2 8 Smith, Bennett SR Swampscott H 4:51.16 2 9 Manley, Kyle 09 Gloucester 4:52.48 2 10 Dennehy, Jack FR Swampscott H 4:52.54 2 11 Patel, Anand JR Salem High S 4:56.81 1 12 Ezemba, Emmanuel 12 Lynn English 5:07.94 1 13 Mejia, Sebastian FR Revere High 5:12.50 1 14 Small, Shawn FR Salem High S 5:12.86 1 15 Dello Russo, John SR Revere High 5:18.16 1 16 Muise, Oliver FR Beverly High 5:21.59 1 17 Abdull-Karim, Hame JR Lynn Classic 5:31.18 1 18 Bakas, Elias FR Lynn Classic 5:31.75 1 19 Ross, Stephen 09 Lynn English 6:25.23 1 Event 8 Girls 1 Mile Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Lantz, Olivia 11 Gloucester 5:06.64 2 10 2 Randall, Janaya SR Marblehead 5:13.64 2 8 3 Allen, Sam SR Peabody High 5:20.19 2 6 4 Curcuru, Carly 09 Gloucester 5:25.29 2 4 5 Walsh, Abby FR Beverly High 5:27.82 2 2 6 Barrell, Anna JR Marblehead 5:29.42 2 1 7 Sheehan, Alli SR Beverly High 5:47.30 2 8 Merchant, Julia JR Peabody High 5:48.23 2 9 Nelson, Nikki SR Revere High 5:50.74 2 10 Crum, Katie FR Danvers High 5:59.91 2 11 Barnes, Laura SO Salem High S 6:07.79 2 12 Driscoll, Jessica SR Danvers High 6:09.45 1 13 Mauriello, Alyssa JR Swampscott H 6:10.56 1 14 LaConte, Michelle SR Swampscott H 6:13.86 2 15 Leone, Nina SO Winthrop Hig 6:25.51 1 16 Love, Abbey JR Winthrop Hig 6:29.76 1 17 Davis, Shannon JR Salem High S 6:37.21 1 18 Oneil, Taylor SR Revere High 6:42.73 1 19 Sandoval, Katherin SR Lynn English 6:54.12 1 20 Rivas, Delaney SO Lynn Classic 7:03.14 1 21 4 Rodriquez, Yahaira Lynn Classic 7:21.74 1 22 1 Hathaway, Savannah Lynn English 7:35.36 1 Event 9 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Canada, Jerry SR Salem High S 15.49q 3 2 Marshall, Jared 11 Gloucester 15.57q 2 3 Cedullo, Christian JR Peabody High 15.97q 1 4 Smith, Tristan SR Swampscott H 16.41q 1 5 Bunal, Alex SR Peabody High 17.04q 1 6 Nguyen, Kevin SR Swampscott H 17.08q 3 7 Calice, Hugh 09 Lynn English 17.20q 2 8 Gervacio, Elias JR Lynn Classic 17.39q 2 9 Struppe, Lukas 10 Gloucester 17.91 3 10 Neumann, Brian SR Marblehead 18.81 2 11 Abate, Dante JR Beverly High 19.36 1 12 Staff, Pat JR Danvers High 20.28 2 13 Trevor, Hetherton SR Winthrop Hig 20.41 1 14 Walfield, Brendan FR Danvers High 21.08 3 15 Oum, Sammy FR Lynn Classic 21.34 3 16 Sean, Magrath SR Winthrop Hig 24.67 1 Event 10 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 St. Pierre, Erin SO Danvers High 16.41q 1 2 O-Keefe, Carly JR Winthrop Hig 16.66q 2 3 Astuccio, Devyn FR Lynn Classic 16.85q 3 4 Daley, Maeve JR Marblehead 17.95q 3 5 Rudecindo, Brenda SR Revere High 18.00q 2 6 Smith, Jocelyn SO Marblehead 18.06q 1 7 Almente, Yailen SO Salem High S 18.16q 2 8 Finik, Hayley SR Beverly High 18.46q 2 9 Coughlin, Natalie FR Beverly High 18.60 1 10 Gilliss, Teagan FR Danvers High 18.79 2 11 Kenyon, Chloe 10 Gloucester 19.14 3 12 Bellevance, Emily FR Peabody High 19.18 1 13 Rozon, Elizabeth FR Lynn English 19.22 3 14 Barrett, Rachel SR Peabody High 19.32 3 15 Woolhiser, Emma SO Salem High S 19.39 2 16 Moorehouse, Kylie FR Lynn English 19.81 1 17 Turansky, Shanel FR Winthrop Hig 20.42 1 18 So, Jessica FR Lynn Classic 21.60 2 19 Ring, Lia 10 Gloucester 24.83 3 20 Amaro, Carmen FR Revere High 25.81 3 Event 11 Boys 100 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Teixeira, Victor JR Peabody High 11.50q 3 2 Gross, Zachary SR Peabody High 11.59q 3 3 Reese, Turransky SO Winthrop Hig 11.64q 3 4 Behen, Chris JR Danvers High 11.69q 2 5 Lopez, Jaason FR Marblehead 11.73q 1 6 DiLisio, Frankie JR Swampscott H 11.90q 2 7 Pedro, Alex FR Lynn Classic 11.98q 2 8 Emmanuel, Brandon 12 Lynn English 12.06q 1 9 Shepherd, Daekwon 10 Lynn English 12.07 2 10 Meunsaveng, Tyler 10 Gloucester 12.13 1 11 Petras, Max JR Swampscott H 12.19 2 12 Debay, Steve JR Danvers High 12.24 3 13 Cahill, Jake JR Beverly High 12.44 3 14 Daly, Colin SO Marblehead 12.47 1 15 Pimenta, Pedro JR Revere High 12.57 3 16 Eberhardt, Zach SO Beverly High 12.74 3 17 Carter, Ian SR Salem High S 13.26 2 18 Phophete, Starje FR Salem High S 13.35 3 Event 12 Girls 100 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Kabulo, Gloria 11 Gloucester 12.94q 2 2 Bangura, Agnes FR Lynn Classic 13.01q 2 3 Northcott, Haylea JR Beverly High 13.26q 1 4 Guwor, Princess SR Lynn English 13.32q 1 5 Agbonsalo, Faith SO Lynn English 13.37q 2 6 Nye, Alyssa SO Marblehead 13.40q 3 7 Cawlina, Sophia JR Danvers High 13.45q 3 8 Teixeira, Rayza JR Peabody High 13.68q 3 9 O-Gorman, Chloe SO Beverly High 13.93 3 10 Buenaventura, Angi SR Revere High 13.94 2 11 Nguyen, Angelina SO Revere High 14.31 3 11 Bonaccorso, Julia 10 Gloucester 14.31 1 13 Lothrop, Julia JR Marblehead 14.36 2 14 Kane, Annie JR Swampscott H 14.42 3 15 Hernando, Emily JR Salem High S 14.44 1 16 Truax, Rose SO Danvers High 14.58 1 17 Bucklin, Emily SO Lynn Classic 14.67 2 18 Alcantara, Lishber SO Salem High S 14.72 3 19 Pipegras, Amelia FR Swampscott H 14.91 3 -- Tisi, Marisa FR Peabody High FS 1 Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Harty, Caitlin SR Beverly High 58.90 3 10 2 Dennehy, Aisling SR Swampscott H 1:00.90 3 8 3 Lachance, Macayla JR Peabody High 1:01.90 3 6 4 Rice, Eve FR Marblehead 1:05.36 3 4 5 Freed, Charlotte 10 Gloucester 1:05.50 3 2 6 Hosman, Sara SO Peabody High 1:07.40 3 1 7 King, Shauna SR Swampscott H 1:07.88 2 8 Marnoto, Sabrina 11 Gloucester 1:07.90 1 9 Jok, Mary SO Lynn Classic 1:08.27 2 10 Purcell, Hannah FR Danvers High 1:08.46 2 11 Ukhuedoba, Ikhiano JR Lynn English 1:08.68 1 12 Musema, Suzanne FR Lynn Classic 1:10.12 2 13 Peach, Sarah FR Marblehead 1:10.79 2 14 Kowalski, Stephain SR Danvers High 1:12.55 1 15 Almeida, Sarah JR Revere High 1:13.13 1 16 Apel, Sabrina SR Revere High 1:13.83 1 Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Brady, Chris JR Marblehead 51.92 3 10 2 Cimino, Rocco JR Peabody High 52.38 3 8 3 Brewster, Owen SO Peabody High 52.72 3 6 4 Lantz, George 10 Gloucester 53.05 3 4 5 King, James 12 Gloucester 53.53 3 2 6 Swasey, Jonathan SR Salem High S 53.71 2 1 7 Scibelli, Marco SR Swampscott H 54.12 3 8 Jacob, Oliver FR Marblehead 55.98 2 9 Bradbury, A.J. SR Lynn Classic 55.99 2 10 Choun, Andy 10 Lynn English 56.06 1 11 Francisco, Kevin 09 Lynn English 56.76 2 12 Salvador, Johann FR Lynn Classic 56.93 1 13 Higgins, Tom SR Danvers High 56.99 2 14 Cal, Garufo JR Winthrop Hig 57.26 2 15 2 Peterson, Christia Swampscott H 58.85 1 16 Graffeo, Guiseppe JR Beverly High 1:00.13 1 17 Koen, Josh JR Danvers High 1:01.61 1 Event 15 Girls 200 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Thorne, Monica SR Marblehead 26.87 2 10 2 Gaudet, Jennifer JR Lynn Classic 27.35 2 8 3 Toglan, Comfort SR Revere High 27.62 1 6 4 Grow, Matilda 10 Gloucester 27.88 1 4 5 Andrews, Amanda FR Peabody High 27.88 2 2 6 Shorr, Bailey SO Swampscott H 27.99 1 1 7 Pierce, Kelly JR Beverly High 28.18 1 Event 15 Boys 200 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Thomas, John JR Danvers High 22.80 2 10 2 Matu, Peter 12 Lynn English 23.69 2 8 3 Newsome, Maleek SR Swampscott H 23.80 1 6 4 Hogan, Jeb 10 Gloucester 23.89 2 4 5 Tramonte, David SR Peabody High 23.96 1 2 6 Rollins, Connor SR Danvers High 23.97 2 1 7 Wigfall, Taron JR Salem High S 24.18 1 8 Wikar, Jakob SO Marblehead 24.47 1 Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Flaherty, Marycate SR Beverly High 2:19.24 2 10 2 Ferruci, Paige SR Marblehead 2:25.23 2 8 3 Dalton, Niamh 09 Gloucester 2:25.32 2 6 4 Huber, Kathleen JR Marblehead 2:27.16 2 4 5 Higgins, Keely SR Beverly High 2:28.12 2 2 6 Kelley, Sarah SR Swampscott H 2:29.17 2 1 7 Picardy, MacKenzie SO Peabody High 2:29.72 2 8 Christensen, Emily FR Peabody High 2:29.99 2 9 Nocera, Miranda SO Swampscott H 2:32.58 2 10 Kennedy, Isabell 08 Winthrop Hig 2:35.45 2 11 Heffernan, Anna 12 Gloucester 2:37.90 2 12 Le, Kathryn JR Salem High S 2:46.61 1 13 Rodriguez, Laurie FR Lynn Classic 2:46.76 1 14 Meas, Monica SR Lynn Classic 2:47.37 1 15 Fortuna, Danielle JR Revere High 2:48.91 1 16 Flynn, Erin SO Danvers High 2:51.84 1 17 Ngandjui, Jesse SR Lynn English 2:53.23 1 18 Hinchion, Gabby 08 Winthrop Hig 2:55.93 1 19 Cayouette-Gluckman SO Salem High S 3:02.83 1 20 Severino, Joanna FR Revere High 3:06.08 1 21 Suy, Sue JR Lynn English 3:07.34 1 Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Crawford, Everest 11 Gloucester 1:55.89 2 10 2 Greco, Alex JR Peabody High 1:57.56 2 8 3 Conti, Noah SR Swampscott H 2:00.33 2 6 4 Carpenter, Dan 11 Gloucester 2:02.30 2 4 5 Kokinos, Jared SO Marblehead 2:02.93 2 2 6 Picardy, Cody SR Peabody High 2:04.64 2 1 7 Carr, Nick SR Marblehead 2:10.43 2 8 McPherson, Brian FR Beverly High 2:11.50 1 9 Hebert, Kevin JR Danvers High 2:12.03 2 10 Neff, Michael SO Danvers High 2:12.56 2 11 Duffy, Peter JR Salem High S 2:16.82 1 12 McDevitt, Thomas FR Swampscott H 2:21.56 1 13 Peguero, Eduardo JR Lynn Classic 2:22.30 1 14 Crispin, Yunior JR Lynn Classic 2:25.05 1 15 Bennett, Will SO Beverly High 2:27.02 1 Event 19 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Canada, Jerry SR Salem High S 15.05 10 2 Marshall, Jared 11 Gloucester 15.13 8 3 Cedullo, Christian JR Peabody High 15.41 6 4 Bunal, Alex SR Peabody High 16.45 4 5 Nguyen, Kevin SR Swampscott H 16.76 2 6 Gervacio, Elias JR Lynn Classic 17.04 1 7 Calice, Hugh 09 Lynn English 17.05 Event 20 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 St. Pierre, Erin SO Danvers High 16.19 10 2 O-Keefe, Carly JR Winthrop Hig 16.52 8 3 Almente, Yailen SO Salem High S 17.35 6 4 Smith, Jocelyn SO Marblehead 17.59 4 5 Daley, Maeve JR Marblehead 17.74 2 6 Rudecindo, Brenda SR Revere High 17.91 1 7 Finik, Hayley SR Beverly High 18.32 8 Astuccio, Devyn FR Lynn Classic 19.21 Event 21 Boys 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Teixeira, Victor JR Peabody High 11.35 10 2 Gross, Zachary SR Peabody High 11.38 8 3 Behen, Chris JR Danvers High 11.54 6 4 Reese, Turransky SO Winthrop Hig 11.57 4 5 Lopez, Jaason FR Marblehead 11.67 2 6 Emmanuel, Brandon 12 Lynn English 11.82 1 11.8119 7 DiLisio, Frankie JR Swampscott H 11.82 11.8167 8 Pedro, Alex FR Lynn Classic 11.83 Event 22 Girls 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Kabulo, Gloria 11 Gloucester 13.00 10 2 Bangura, Agnes FR Lynn Classic 13.08 8 3 Guwor, Princess SR Lynn English 13.42 6 4 Northcott, Haylea JR Beverly High 13.43 4 5 Agbonsalo, Faith SO Lynn English 13.51 2 6 Teixeira, Rayza JR Peabody High 13.65 1 7 Nye, Alyssa SO Marblehead 13.71 Event 23 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Beverly High School 'A' 9:56.47 10 2 Marblehead 'A' 10:13.47 8 1) Ferruci, Paige SR 2) Huber, Kathleen JR 3) Randall, Janaya SR 4) Barrell, Anna JR 3 Gloucester 'A' 10:23.32 6 4 Peabody High School 'A' 10:30.12 4 1) Barrett, Lauren JR 2) Merchant, Julia JR 3) Pagliuca, Antonia SR 4) Allen, Sam SR 5 Swampscott High School 'A' 10:33.70 2 1) Kelley, Sarah SR 2) Parker, Ella FR 3) Nocera, Miranda SO 4) Gateman, Taylor 6 Salem High School 'A' 11:16.59 1 7 Revere High School 'A' 11:33.45 1) Nelson, Nikki SR 2) Fortuna, Danielle JR 3) Dion, Jacqueline SO 4) Posada, Monica FR 8 Danvers High School 'A' 12:30.91 1) Crum, Katie FR 2) Driscoll, Jessica SR 3) Kowalski, Stephaine SR 4) MacInnis, Lindsay FR 9 Lynn Classical High School 'A' 12:42.32 1) Meas, Monica SR 2) Bucklin, Emily SO 3) 4 Rodriquez, Yahaira 4) Rodriguez, Laurie FR Event 24 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Peabody High School 'A' 8:32.11 10 1) Fossa, Drew SR 2) Braz, Benjamin SR 3) Wolff, Connor 4) Jordan, Cory 2 Swampscott High School 'A' 8:46.01 8 1) Mahoney, Matt SR 2) Conti, Noah SR 3) Smith, Bennett SR 4) Dennehy, Jack FR 3 Gloucester 'A' 8:46.27 6 4 Beverly High School 'A' 8:53.15 4 1) Wahl, Ross SO 2) McPherson, Brian FR 3) Wood, Campbell JR 4) Bauer, Zach JR 5 Marblehead 'A' 8:58.94 2 1) Carr, Nick SR 2) Weidenbruch, Mike SO 3) Kokinos, Jared SO 4) Linsky, Adam SO 6 Revere High School 'A' 9:26.17 1 1) Barhoum, Salah JR 2) Dello Russo, John SR 3) Mejia, Sebastian FR 4) Mistri, Jay SR 7 Lynn Classical High School 'A' 9:38.03 1) Mackin, Thomas SO 2) Kabamba, Gilley FR 3) Macorri, Eric 4) Peguero, Eduardo JR 8 Salem High School 'A' 9:55.88 1) Patel, Anand JR 2) McCarthy, William SR 3) Small, Shawn FR 4) Robinson, Jared JR Event 25 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Peabody High School 'A' 44.16 2 10 1) Gross, Zachary SR 2) Cedullo, Christian JR 3) Guzman, Kevin SR 4) Teixeira, Victor JR 2 Lynn Classical High School 'A' 45.72 2 8 1) Pedro, Alex FR 2) Dublin, Micah JR 3) Laguerre, Chandler SO 4) Ebieshuwa, Ezekiel FR 3 Danvers High School 'A' 45.75 2 6 1) Behen, Chris JR 2) Debay, Steve JR 3) Rollins, Connor SR 4) Thomas, John JR 4 Gloucester 'A' 45.80 2 4 5 Revere High School 'A' 46.23 1 2 1) Pimenta, Pedro JR 2) Forbes, Lionel SO 3) Chea, Bounlaing JR 4) Maddrey, Tarik SR 6 Salem High School 'A' 46.53 2 1 1) Crimble, Jon SR 2) Swasey, Jonathan SR 3) Palmer, Aaron SR 4) Canada, Jerry SR 7 Marblehead 'A' 46.99 1 1) Lopez, Jaason FR 2) Daly, Colin SO 3) Michaels, Koby SR 4) Wikar, Jakob SO 8 Lynn English High School 'A' 47.01 2 1) Perez, Josue 12 2) Shepherd, Daekwon 10 3) Matu, Peter 12 4) Emmanuel, Brandon 12 9 Swampscott High School 'A' 47.34 1 1) DiLisio, Frankie JR 2) Petras, Max JR 3) Munnelly, Ian SR 4) Hoang, Eric 10 Beverly High School 'A' 48.30 1 1) Caetano, Bruno SR 2) Abate, Dante JR 3) Eberhardt, Zach SO 4) Cahill, Jake JR Event 26 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Lynn Classical High School 'A' 51.87 2 10 1) Gaudet, Jennifer JR 2) Potter, Rebecca SR 3) Astuccio, Devyn FR 4) Bangura, Agnes FR 2 Lynn English High School 'A' 52.48 2 8 1) Agbonsalo, Faith SO 2) Kotee, Georgette JR 3) Maynard, Brianna JR 4) Guwor, Princess SR 3 Marblehead 'A' 52.67 2 6 1) Nye, Alyssa SO 2) Thorne, Monica SR 3) McGrath, Carlyn JR 4) Lothrop, Julia JR 4 Peabody High School 'A' 53.12 2 4 1) Andrews, Amanda FR 2) Demeo, Ali FR 3) Tisi, Marisa FR 4) Teixeira, Rayza JR 5 Danvers High School 'A' 53.15 2 2 1) Caldarone, Angela JR 2) St. Pierre, Erin SO 3) Truax, Rose SO 4) Cawlina, Sophia JR 6 Revere High School 'A' 54.10 1 1 1) Cambraia, Jessica SO 2) Buenaventura, Angie SR 3) Rudecindo, Brenda SR 4) Toglan, Comfort SR 7 Gloucester 'A' 54.81 1 8 Beverly High School 'A' 55.30 2 9 Swampscott High School 'A' 55.93 1 1) Shorr, Bailey SO 2) Silverman, Ciara JR 3) Kane, Annie JR 4) Pipegras, Amelia FR 10 Salem High School 'A' 56.78 1 Event 27 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Marblehead 'A' 3:31.11 2 10 1) Brady, Chris JR 2) Rousseau, Conrad SR 3) Ernst, AJ SO 4) McIver, Ian SR 2 Peabody High School 'A' 3:34.47 2 8 1) Brewster, Owen SO 2) Cimino, Rocco JR 3) Greco, Alex JR 4) Karakaedos, Darren 3 Lynn English High School 'A' 3:46.52 1 6 1) Francisco, Kevin 09 2) Choun, Andy 10 3) Nop, Nathan 10 4) Cabral, James 10 4 Swampscott High School 'A' 3:48.12 2 4 1) Scibelli, Marco SR 2) Newsome, Maleek SR 3) 2 Peterson, Christian 4) Byrne, Brandon SO 5 Danvers High School 'A' 3:58.51 2 2 1) Bailey, James SR 2) Hebert, Kevin JR 3) Neff, Michael SO 4) Higgins, Tom SR 6 Lynn Classical High School 'A' 4:00.37 1 1 1) Bradbury, A.J. SR 2) Crispin, Yunior JR 3) Ugorgi, Ahanna 4) Salvador, Johann FR 7 Beverly High School 'A' 4:19.16 1 1) Muise, Oliver FR 2) Graffeo, Guiseppe JR 3) Diaz, Josh JR 4) Bennett, Will SO -- Gloucester 'A' DQ 2 throwing baton Event 28 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Beverly High School 'A' 4:02.15 2 10 2 Peabody High School 'A' 4:18.76 2 8 1) Aroke, Cynthia SO 2) Anderle, Sophie 3) Dean, Carrera JR 4) Lachance, Macayla JR 3 Swampscott High School 'A' 4:26.06 2 6 1) Dennehy, Aisling SR 2) Martin, Sarah 3) King, Shauna SR 4) Marocco, Meghan SO 4 Gloucester 'A' 4:31.11 2 4 5 Marblehead 'A' 4:38.71 2 2 1) Meakin, Harper 2) Rice, Eve FR 3) Fisher, Elina 4) Meakin, Audrey JR 6 Lynn Classical High School 'A' 4:46.23 1 1 1) Musema, Suzanne FR 2) Castro, Jasmine SO 3) Perez, Katherine FR 4) Jok, Mary SO 7 Danvers High School 'A' 4:49.41 1 1) Purcell, Hannah FR 2) McCarriston, Meaghan JR 3) Flynn, Erin SO 4) Quinlivan, Shannon SO 8 Salem High School 'A' 4:51.78 2 Event 29 Girls Long Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Caldarone, Angela JR Danvers High 17-03.00 5.25m 10 2 Harty, Caitlin SR Beverly High 17-02.00 5.23m 8 3 St. Pierre, Erin SO Danvers High 16-06.75 5.04m 6 4 Potter, Rebecca SR Lynn Classic 15-10.50 4.83m 4 5 Nye, Alyssa SO Marblehead 15-05.25 4.70m 2 6 Aroke, Cynthia SO Peabody High 15-03.25 4.65m 1 7 Vaccaro, Christa FR Winthrop Hig 14-06.50 4.43m 7 Kane, Annie JR Swampscott H 14-06.50 4.43m 9 Frangos, Kristina JR Beverly High 14-05.50 4.40m 10 McGrath, Carlyn JR Marblehead 14-04.50 4.38m 11 Rudecindo, Brenda SR Revere High 14-00.75 4.28m 12 Demeo, Ali FR Peabody High 13-05.50 4.10m 13 Bangura, Agnes FR Lynn Classic 13-00.50 3.97m 14 Stotts, Danielle FR Salem High S 12-08.75 3.87m 15 Toglan, Comfort SR Revere High 12-00.00 3.65m 16 Rijker, Villory JR Salem High S 11-11.00 3.63m Event 30 Girls Triple Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 O-Connor, Kristen SR Beverly High 35-09.00 10.89m 10 2 Thorne, Monica SR Marblehead 35-09.00 10.89m 8 3 Cawlina, Sophia JR Danvers High 34-10.00 10.61m 6 4 Pierce, Kelly JR Beverly High 33-00.00 10.05m 4 5 Dennehy, Aisling SR Swampscott H 33-00.00 10.05m 2 6 Hosman, Sara SO Peabody High 32-09.00 9.98m 1 7 Kennedy, Isabell 08 Winthrop Hig 31-04.50 9.56m 8 Gilliss, Teagan FR Danvers High 30-10.50 9.41m 9 Cambraia, Jessica SO Revere High 30-07.50 9.33m 10 Ross, Karina SR Lynn English 30-06.50 9.30m 11 Marnoto, Sabrina 11 Gloucester 30-01.50 9.18m 12 Grow, Matilda 10 Gloucester 28-11.50 8.82m 13 Dean, Carrera JR Peabody High 28-08.50 8.75m 14 Gaudet, Jennifer JR Lynn Classic 28-01.50 8.57m 15 Moorehouse, Kylie FR Lynn English 27-07.50 8.42m 16 LaConte, Michelle SR Swampscott H 27-05.50 8.36m 17 Hamidou, Esther SO Salem High S 27-02.50 8.29m 18 Eidiliana, DePina FR Revere High 25-06.50 7.78m 19 Cayouette-Gluckman SO Salem High S 24-09.00 7.54m 20 Smith, Jocelyn SO Marblehead 21-04.00 6.50m Event 31 Girls High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Cummings, Lily SR Marblehead 5-00.00 1.52m 10 2 Connor, Michelle FR Swampscott H 4-10.00 1.47m 8 3 Barrett, Rachel SR Peabody High 4-08.00 1.42m 6 4 Rudolph, Sierra 09 Gloucester 4-06.00 1.37m 2.33 4 Chez, Melissa SR Peabody High 4-06.00 1.37m 2.33 4 Finik, Hayley SR Beverly High 4-06.00 1.37m 2.33 7 Tobin, Holly FR Danvers High 4-06.00 1.37m 8 Jok, Mary SO Lynn Classic 4-06.00 1.37m 9 Turansky, Shanel FR Winthrop Hig 4-06.00 1.37m 10 McComiskey, Cassan 10 Gloucester 4-04.00 1.32m 10 Gerald, Tifferny JR Lynn Classic 4-04.00 1.32m 10 Coughlin, Natalie FR Beverly High 4-04.00 1.32m 13 Rozon, Elizabeth FR Lynn English 4-00.00 1.21m -- Causevic, Una SO Revere High NH -- MacInnis, Lindsay FR Danvers High NH Event 32 Girls Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Bryant, Isis JR Lynn Classic 30-02.50 9.20m 10 2 Sparkman, Grace FR Beverly High 30-02.00 9.19m 8 3 Gallo, Katie SR Peabody High 30-00.00 9.14m 6 4 3 Anderson, Lucy Winthrop Hig 29-07.00 9.01m 4 5 Pence, Kat JR Peabody High 29-00.50 8.85m 2 6 Ferrucci, Faith JR Marblehead 28-00.00 8.53m 1 7 Walker, AlexaRae JR Danvers High 26-10.00 8.17m 8 Brennan, Moriah SR Beverly High 26-08.50 8.14m 9 Ferrucci, Chloe FR Marblehead 24-11.00 7.59m 10 Sterns, Molly JR Danvers High 24-09.50 7.55m 11 Tazoa, Etienna JR Lynn English 24-09.00 7.54m 12 Nova, Jamilek JR Salem High S 24-00.00 7.31m 13 Zabar, Julie SO Swampscott H 22-03.00 6.78m 14 Silenciaux, Bianna JR Lynn English 21-11.00 6.68m 14 Veras, Krystal SO Lynn Classic 21-11.00 6.68m 16 Paddock, Nicole FR Revere High 21-00.50 6.41m Event 34 Girls Discus Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Pastagal, Hannah 11 Gloucester 96-04 29.36m 10 2 Travascio, Maria JR Swampscott H 92-11 28.32m 8 3 Spencer, Rachel SO Beverly High 87-00 26.51m 6 4 Licata, Arianna JR Revere High 80-10 24.63m 4 5 Leggett, Mary SR Marblehead 78-06 23.92m 2 6 Contois, Jessica JR Danvers High 78-00 23.77m 1 7 Deon, Kaylee SO Lynn Classic 75-04 22.96m 8 Church, Anna SO Peabody High 72-10 22.19m 9 Ukhuedoba, Ikhiano JR Lynn English 62-06 19.05m 10 Auguste, Soraya JR Lynn Classic 60-09 18.51m 11 Kellard, Alyssa FR Danvers High 60-03 18.36m 12 Hinchion, Gabby 08 Winthrop Hig 59-11 18.26m 13 Pezzuto, Cassidy JR Peabody High 59-09 18.21m 14 Golden, Megan SO Marblehead 59-04 18.08m 15 Bryant, Alix SR Salem High S 59-01 18.00m 16 Pennachio, Justyne SO Revere High 40-00 12.19m Event 35 Girls Javelin Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 King, Shauna SR Swampscott H 104-04 31.80m 10 2 Lothrop, Julia JR Marblehead 104-03 31.77m 8 3 Flaherty, Marycate SR Beverly High 92-05 28.16m 6 4 Edmonds, Rylie SO Peabody High 91-08 27.94m 4 5 Unubun, Jessica SR Lynn Classic 90-09 27.66m 2 6 Maney, Daniella SO Marblehead 87-05 26.64m 1 7 Rodriguez, Savina SO Peabody High 82-00 24.99m 8 Buks, Maia SR Swampscott H 81-06 24.84m 9 Dominick, Catalina JR Danvers High 81-05 24.81m 10 Beaulieu, Rebecca SR Salem High S 80-09 24.61m 11 Cuzner, Hannah FR Danvers High 75-09 23.08m 12 Hodaj, Angeliki SO Revere High 74-08 22.75m 13 Augulewicz, Ashley JR Beverly High 70-06 21.48m Event 36 Boys Javelin Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 McIver, Ian SR Marblehead 160-07 48.94m 10 2 Brawley, Aidan SR Swampscott H 157-11 48.13m 8 3 Vieira, Manny SR Peabody High 156-02 47.59m 6 4 Morm, Serey SR Revere High 142-03 43.35m 4 5 Favazza, Jared 11 Gloucester 136-03 41.52m 2 6 Brady, Chris JR Marblehead 132-04 40.33m 1 7 Arias, Brian SO Lynn Classic 124-10 38.04m 8 Emmanuel, Brandon 12 Lynn English 121-08 37.08m 9 Bradbury, A.J. SR Lynn Classic 121-01 36.90m 10 Liakipoulos, Themo SO Swampscott H 118-03 36.04m 11 Walsh, Sean JR Peabody High 117-00 35.66m 12 Robinson, Jared JR Salem High S 114-00 34.74m 13 Diaz, Josh JR Beverly High 109-02 33.27m 14 Perez, Josue 12 Lynn English 104-10 31.95m 15 Khat, Damond JR Revere High 100-04 30.58m 16 English, James JR Danvers High 100-02 30.53m 17 Thomson, Jason SO Danvers High 94-08 28.85m -- Lyons, Aidan 11 Gloucester FOUL Event 37 Boys Discus Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Vieira, Macus JR Peabody High 141-02 43.02m 10 2 Hillier, Noah 11 Gloucester 136-07 41.63m 8 3 Ayala, Ariel JR Peabody High 134-06 40.99m 6 4 Veatch, Christian SR Danvers High 114-10 35.00m 4 5 Shrimpton, Sam 12 Gloucester 113-01 34.46m 2 6 Beerman, Sam JR Swampscott H 107-03 32.68m 1 7 Levenson, Zack JR Swampscott H 98-06 30.02m 8 Skeffington, Baile SO Salem High S 93-09 28.57m 9 Ryan, Ben JR Marblehead 93-07 28.52m 10 Duffin, Chase SR Salem High S 85-06 26.06m 11 Magrail, Andrew FR Winthrop Hig 85-01 25.93m 12 Burdick, Dave SR Marblehead 84-09 25.83m 13 Brady, Magrath JR Winthrop Hig 82-05 25.12m Event 38 Boys Long Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Shepherd, Daekwon 10 Lynn English 20-03.25 6.17m 10 2 Shanahan, Michael JR Peabody High 19-07.25 5.97m 8 3 Wigfall, Taron JR Salem High S 19-00.50 5.80m 6 4 Hogan, Jeb 10 Gloucester 18-07.50 5.67m 4 5 Rudolph, Josh 12 Gloucester 18-02.75 5.55m 2 6 Neumann, Brian SR Marblehead 17-11.50 5.47m 1 7 Dorlando, Erik JR Danvers High 17-09.50 5.42m 8 Nguyen, Kevin SR Swampscott H 17-03.50 5.27m 9 Valdez, Andres JR Lynn Classic 17-02.75 5.25m 10 Woolhiser, Dan SR Swampscott H 17-01.75 5.22m 11 Teixeira, Victor JR Peabody High 16-11.00 5.15m 12 Kokinos, Jared SO Marblehead 16-07.50 5.06m 13 Gervacio, Elias JR Lynn Classic 15-04.50 4.68m 14 Muise, Oliver FR Beverly High 13-05.50 4.10m Event 39 Boys Triple Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Guzman, Kevin SR Peabody High 40-09.00 12.42m 10 2 Khun, Kenny SR Lynn Classic 40-01.50 12.23m 8 3 Calice, Hugh 09 Lynn English 39-09.50 12.12m 6 4 Rousseau, Conrad SR Marblehead 39-09.00 12.11m 4 5 Ceccarelli, Dante SO Swampscott H 39-09.00 12.11m 2 6 Bunal, Alex SR Peabody High 38-10.00 11.83m 1 7 Marshall, Jared 11 Gloucester 37-09.00 11.50m 8 Swasey, Jonathan SR Salem High S 37-04.00 11.37m 9 Carr, Nick SR Marblehead 37-02.00 11.32m 10 Carnevale, Matt JR Beverly High 36-00.50 10.98m 11 Bradbury, Edwin SO Lynn Classic 35-11.50 10.96m 12 Pimenta, Pedro JR Revere High 34-11.00 10.64m 13 Struppe, Lukas 10 Gloucester 33-11.00 10.33m 14 Cal, Garufo JR Winthrop Hig 33-05.50 10.19m 15 Staff, Pat JR Danvers High 32-00.00 9.75m 16 Graffeo, Guiseppe JR Beverly High 29-07.50 9.02m Event 40 Boys High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Maddrey, Tarik SR Revere High 6-02.00 1.87m 10 2 Norcross, Mitch SO Marblehead 6-00.00 1.82m 8 3 Hernandez, CJ 11 Lynn English 6-00.00 1.82m 6 4 Rollins, Connor SR Danvers High 5-10.00 1.77m 4 5 Britton, Benjamin SR Peabody High 5-08.00 1.72m 2 6 Goetz, George SO Marblehead 5-08.00 1.72m 1 7 Dixon, Jerry SO Danvers High 5-04.00 1.62m 7 Canada, Jerry SR Salem High S 5-04.00 1.62m 9 Abate, Dante JR Beverly High 5-04.00 1.62m 10 Smith, Tristan SR Swampscott H 5-02.00 1.57m 10 Ezemba, Emmanuel 12 Lynn English 5-02.00 1.57m 10 Arena, Charlie JR Swampscott H 5-02.00 1.57m -- Bauer, Zach JR Beverly High NH -- Irizarry, Moisse FR Peabody High NH Event 41 Boys Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Chasse, Justin SR Swampscott H 48-10.50 14.89m 10 2 Christo, Anthony JR Peabody High 46-00.00 14.02m 8 3 Marino, Dan JR Marblehead 45-06.00 13.86m 6 4 Spinale, John JR Peabody High 44-07.00 13.58m 4 5 Tevrow, Barry JR Swampscott H 42-00.00 12.80m 2 6 Zelano, Nick JR Beverly High 38-05.50 11.72m 1 7 Gelineau, Trevor SR Marblehead 37-06.00 11.43m 8 Grondin, Riley JR Salem High S 36-00.00 10.97m 9 Shea, Josh JR Beverly High 35-09.00 10.89m 10 Bonilla, Luis SO Lynn Classic 33-07.00 10.23m 11 Santos, Juan JR Salem High S 32-07.50 9.94m 12 Calnan, Daniel 09 Lynn English 29-09.50 9.08m 13 Alexander, Kelly SR Winthrop Hig 28-11.00 8.81m 14 Cabral, James 10 Lynn English 24-11.50 7.60m ***************************************** Results ***************************************** <


Meet Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates