Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:

   

Complete Results (F)     Girls Section 1 Overall (F)     Girls Section 1 Teaml (F)     Boys Section 1 Overall (F)    

Girls Section 1 Team (F) Girls Section 2 Overall (F)     Girls Section 2 Team (F)     Boys Section 2 Overall (F)     Boys Section 2 Team (F)    

Shoreline MEGA Cross Country Invitational
Shoreline MEGA Cross COuntry INvitational
Hosted by: Valley Regional HS - Deep River, CT
Winthrop Middle School || Wednesday Oct 10, 2012
Chip Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing (plattsys.com)

Shoreline MEGA Cross COuntry INvitational Hosted by: Valley Regional HS - Deep River, CT Winthrop Middle School || Wednesday Oct 10, 2012 Chip Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing (plattsys.com) ********************************************* RESULTS RACE # 1 GIRLS SECTIOn 1 ********************************************* OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ===== 1 Samantha McKosky SO 19:21.1 6:14 VRHS Valley Regional HS 1 1 1 2 Mckenzie Boyce SO 20:08.6 6:29 EHHS East Hampton 2 1 51 3 MADDIE BRANDON FR 20:18.0 6:32 HK Haddam Killingworth 3 1 69 4 Madison Boyce SO 20:34.2 6:38 EHHS East Hampton 4 2 50 5 Mahlah Givehand SO 20:46.7 6:41 OS Old Saybrook HS 5 1 102 6 Lindsay Stoldt JR 20:47.2 6:42 EHHS East Hampton 6 3 65 7 Sarah Hammond SR 21:02.1 6:47 VRHS Valley Regional HS 7 2 7 8 Abby Guitar JR 21:05.9 6:48 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 8 1 79 9 Erin Daley SR 21:08.4 6:49 OS Old Saybrook HS 9 2 99 10 Kelly Halligan SO 21:12.8 6:50 COGI Coginchaug 10 1 28 11 Amber Sekoll JR 21:13.4 6:50 EHHS East Hampton 11 4 64 12 Jenna Duxbury JR 21:34.7 6:57 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 12 2 77 13 EMMA CLARK FR 21:37.0 6:58 HK Haddam Killingworth 13 2 70 14 Menalie Hyde JR 21:37.2 6:58 HK Haddam Killingworth 14 3 71 15 Hannah Georiades JR 21:40.8 6:59 EHHS East Hampton 15 5 55 16 Holly Riccitelli SO 22:17.0 7:11 VRHS Valley Regional HS 16 3 15 17 Kristy Ledwith JR 22:36.1 7:17 OS Old Saybrook HS 17 3 105 18 Kris Olson SO 22:38.5 7:18 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 18 3 81 19 TAYLOR SHULTZ SR 22:51.2 7:22 HK Haddam Killingworth 19 4 73 20 Danielle Lamay SO 22:52.2 7:22 OS Old Saybrook HS 20 4 104 21 Samantha Drop FR 23:00.5 7:25 COGI Coginchaug 21 2 25 22 Megan Trausch JR 23:07.0 7:27 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 22 4 84 23 Megan Rubano SO 23:11.1 7:28 OS Old Saybrook HS 23 5 106 24 Hannah Cook JR 23:16.3 7:30 EHHS East Hampton 24 6 53 25 ANNELISE WALSH FR 23:21.2 7:31 HK Haddam Killingworth 25 5 74 26 Katie Beezer SR 23:25.7 7:33 OS Old Saybrook HS 26 6 97 27 Megan Delaney FR 23:27.7 7:33 OS Old Saybrook HS 27 7 100 28 Natalie Swanson JR 23:35.8 7:36 COGI Coginchaug 28 3 36 29 Bailey Thayer SO 23:41.9 7:38 COGI Coginchaug 29 4 37 30 Neve Flynn SO 23:48.0 7:40 VRHS Valley Regional HS 30 4 5 31 Shannon Walsh JR 23:51.2 7:41 EHHS East Hampton 31 7 68 32 Anna D-Agostino SR 23:54.8 7:42 VRHS Valley Regional HS 32 5 3 33 Alyssa Mercaldi FR 24:10.2 7:47 EHHS East Hampton 0 8 58 34 Emma Peterson FR 24:25.1 7:52 VRHS Valley Regional HS 33 6 13 35 Aliza Dube SR 24:26.7 7:52 VRHS Valley Regional HS 34 7 4 36 Maggie Klin FR 24:37.4 7:56 VRHS Valley Regional HS 0 8 11 37 Samantha Vigue FR 24:40.6 7:57 COGI Coginchaug 35 5 38 38 SYDNEY HYDE FR 25:05.6 8:05 HK Haddam Killingworth 36 6 72 39 Ali Scott JR 25:14.8 8:08 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 37 5 82 40 Sydney Altschuler SR 25:17.8 8:09 COGI Coginchaug 38 6 18 41 Jenna Marteka FR 25:19.5 8:09 EHHS East Hampton 0 9 57 42 Keanna Chang JR 25:27.9 8:12 OS Old Saybrook HS 0 8 98 43 Megan Woods FR 25:32.1 8:14 OS Old Saybrook HS 0 9 110 44 Madison Savage JR 25:34.9 8:14 EHHS East Hampton 0 10 61 45 Rachel Kowalski JR 25:47.4 8:19 COGI Coginchaug 39 7 31 46 Ally McCarthy SR 25:47.9 8:19 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 40 6 80 47 Julia Hammond FR 25:50.6 8:19 VRHS Valley Regional HS 0 9 6 48 Erin Hayes JR 26:04.7 8:24 VRHS Valley Regional HS 0 10 9 49 Georgia Cummins SR 26:07.1 8:25 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 41 7 76 50 Paige Trabucchi JR 26:24.0 8:30 OS Old Saybrook HS 0 10 109 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 1 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Chip Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 (10/10/2 OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ===== 51 Kristen Ciarlo JR 26:30.5 8:32 COGI Coginchaug 0 8 22 52 Emily McKosky JR 26:48.6 8:38 VRHS Valley Regional HS 0 11 12 53 Hannah Einsiedel JR 26:54.8 8:40 EHHS East Hampton 0 11 54 54 Sarah Talcott SR 27:03.9 8:43 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 0 8 83 55 Kayla Dandelski SR 27:04.5 8:43 COGI Coginchaug 0 9 23 56 Katt Espinoza SR 27:24.1 8:50 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 0 9 78 57 Jordan Schular JR 27:25.6 8:50 EHHS East Hampton 0 12 63 58 Meg Ryan SO 27:27.7 8:51 VRHS Valley Regional HS 0 12 16 59 Delaney Savage FR 27:42.9 8:56 EHHS East Hampton 0 13 62 60 Ashley Gibbs JR 28:01.0 9:02 OS Old Saybrook HS 0 11 101 61 Mara Kaczmarczyk SR 28:18.5 9:07 EHHS East Hampton 0 14 56 62 Elizabeth Barber SR 28:20.6 9:08 EHHS East Hampton 0 15 49 63 Christina Gosselin SO 28:33.5 9:12 OS Old Saybrook HS 0 12 103 64 Lilian Zhuo FR 28:43.6 9:15 COGI Coginchaug 0 10 39 65 DOrveliers Katherine FR 30:04.4 9:41 COGI Coginchaug 0 11 29 66 Jordan Olivieri FR 30:12.6 9:44 COGI Coginchaug 0 12 34 67 Ally Szkoda JR 30:21.5 9:47 EHHS East Hampton 0 16 67 68 Mallory Figoras SR 30:24.8 9:48 COGI Coginchaug 0 13 27 69 Makaila Cerrone SO 32:37.1 10:31 EHHS East Hampton 0 17 52 70 Catherine Brennan SO 36:09.2 11:39 COGI Coginchaug 0 14 20 Platt Systems Official Reporting System Chip Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 (10/10/2 ********************************************* RESULTS RACE # 1 GIRLS SECTIOn 1 ********************************************* Plc Score Team Name Cumm Time (# Fin) =========================================================================== 1 38 East Hampton 1:44:24.2 ( 17) =========================================================================== 2 Mckenzie Boyce SO 20:08.6 6:29 4 Madison Boyce SO 20:34.2 6:38 6 Lindsay Stoldt JR 20:47.2 6:42 11 Amber Sekoll JR 21:13.4 6:50 15 Hannah Georiades JR 21:40.8 6:59 (24) Hannah Cook JR 23:16.3 7:30 (31) Shannon Walsh JR 23:51.2 7:41 =========================================================================== 2 74 Old Saybrook HS 1:50:34.5 ( 12) =========================================================================== 5 Mahlah Givehand SO 20:46.7 6:41 9 Erin Daley SR 21:08.4 6:49 17 Kristy Ledwith JR 22:36.1 7:17 20 Danielle Lamay SO 22:52.2 7:22 23 Megan Rubano SO 23:11.1 7:28 (26) Katie Beezer SR 23:25.7 7:33 (27) Megan Delaney FR 23:27.7 7:33 =========================================================================== 2 74 Haddam Killingworth 1:49:44.6 ( 6) =========================================================================== 3 MADDIE BRANDON FR 20:18.0 6:32 13 EMMA CLARK FR 21:37.0 6:58 14 Menalie Hyde JR 21:37.2 6:58 19 TAYLOR SHULTZ SR 22:51.2 7:22 25 ANNELISE WALSH FR 23:21.2 7:31 (36) SYDNEY HYDE FR 25:05.6 8:05 =========================================================================== 4 86 Valley Regional HS 1:50:23.0 ( 12) =========================================================================== 1 Samantha McKosky SO 19:21.1 6:14 7 Sarah Hammond SR 21:02.1 6:47 16 Holly Riccitelli SO 22:17.0 7:11 30 Neve Flynn SO 23:48.0 7:40 32 Anna D-Agostino SR 23:54.8 7:42 (33) Emma Peterson FR 24:25.1 7:52 (34) Aliza Dube SR 24:26.7 7:52 =========================================================================== 5 97 Lyme Old Lyme HS 1:53:40.9 ( 9) =========================================================================== 8 Abby Guitar JR 21:05.9 6:48 12 Jenna Duxbury JR 21:34.7 6:57 18 Kris Olson SO 22:38.5 7:18 22 Megan Trausch JR 23:07.0 7:27 37 Ali Scott JR 25:14.8 8:08 (40) Ally McCarthy SR 25:47.9 8:19 (41) Georgia Cummins SR 26:07.1 8:25 =========================================================================== 6 123 Coginchaug 1:56:11.6 ( 14) =========================================================================== 10 Kelly Halligan SO 21:12.8 6:50 21 Samantha Drop FR 23:00.5 7:25 28 Natalie Swanson JR 23:35.8 7:36 29 Bailey Thayer SO 23:41.9 7:38 35 Samantha Vigue FR 24:40.6 7:57 (38) Sydney Altschuler SR 25:17.8 8:09 (39) Rachel Kowalski JR 25:47.4 8:19 Platt Systems Official Reporting System Chip Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 (10/10/2 ********************************************* RESULTS RACE # 2 BOYS SECTIOn 1 ********************************************* OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ===== 1 PETER BRANDON SR 17:00.0 5:29 HK Haddam Killingworth 1 1 210 2 Nate Dominy SR 17:13.9 5:33 HALE Hale Ray 2 1 348 3 MATTHIAS GERRAGHTY JR 17:16.5 5:34 HK Haddam Killingworth 3 2 215 4 ERIC DAVIDSON SR 17:17.0 5:34 HK Haddam Killingworth 4 3 212 5 Ross Golebiewski SO 17:22.6 5:36 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 5 1 245 6 PAT FITZGIBBONS SO 17:23.2 5:36 HK Haddam Killingworth 6 4 213 7 STEVE BOGDAN SR 17:30.3 5:38 HK Haddam Killingworth 7 5 209 8 LUKE GERSZ SR 17:36.7 5:40 HK Haddam Killingworth 8 6 216 9 Stuart Ross JR 17:42.2 5:42 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 9 2 260 10 COLIN O BRIEN SR 17:42.8 5:42 HK Haddam Killingworth 10 7 224 11 CAMERON GARRELTS FR 17:46.6 5:43 HK Haddam Killingworth 0 8 214 12 Seth Tibus SR 17:47.0 5:44 EHHS East Hampton 11 1 205 13 GAVIN MANZI SO 17:50.5 5:45 HK Haddam Killingworth 0 9 219 14 DAVID BAIRD SO 17:54.2 5:46 HK Haddam Killingworth 0 10 207 15 Steele Bailey SR 17:56.5 5:47 VRHS Valley Regional HS 12 1 130 16 Dan Klemonski SO 17:59.7 5:48 EHHS East Hampton 13 2 196 17 Trevor Dominy FR 18:01.2 5:48 HALE Hale Ray 14 2 347 18 Matt Benedict JR 18:03.8 5:49 EHHS East Hampton 15 3 184 19 Matt Tung FR 18:12.8 5:52 HALE Hale Ray 16 3 363 20 Ryan Proto SR 18:15.1 5:53 NB North Branford HS 17 1 281 21 RANDIN MANZI SO 18:18.2 5:54 HK Haddam Killingworth 0 11 220 22 James Kolb Fr 18:18.8 5:54 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 18 3 249 23 Jake Watts-St Germain JR 18:19.6 5:54 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 19 4 267 24 Sean OConnor JR 18:20.1 5:54 NB North Branford HS 20 2 279 25 Jason Conforte SR 18:26.3 5:56 NB North Branford HS 21 3 272 26 Sam Ballek SR 18:37.2 6:00 HALE Hale Ray 22 4 343 27 Jared Daddario SR 18:39.2 6:00 EHHS East Hampton 23 4 188 28 Dakota Urban SR 18:45.2 6:02 HALE Hale Ray 24 5 364 29 Garrett Roberts JR 18:52.0 6:05 EHHS East Hampton 25 5 202 30 Sean Robertson JR 18:56.9 6:06 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 26 5 259 31 Tyler McConnell SO 18:57.8 6:06 VRHS Valley Regional HS 27 2 138 32 Nick Milazzo JR 19:05.1 6:09 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 28 6 254 33 Jack Castonguay JR 19:08.6 6:10 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 29 7 234 34 Jake Jandrzejczyk JR 19:09.3 6:10 EHHS East Hampton 30 6 195 35 Morgan White SR 19:11.3 6:11 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 0 8 268 36 IAN MACDONALD JR 19:14.2 6:12 HK Haddam Killingworth 0 12 218 37 Kyle Randall SR 19:17.2 6:13 EHHS East Hampton 31 7 201 38 Zack Augur JR 19:17.9 6:13 NB North Branford HS 32 4 269 39 Casey McKeon JR 19:27.2 6:16 VRHS Valley Regional HS 33 3 139 40 Kieran Crozier SR 19:30.3 6:17 HALE Hale Ray 34 6 344 41 Cameron Dominy SR 19:43.1 6:21 HALE Hale Ray 35 7 346 42 Jordan Thomas FR 19:47.0 6:22 EHHS East Hampton 0 8 204 43 Austin Karg SO 19:49.3 6:23 VRHS Valley Regional HS 36 4 137 44 Mark Nichols SO 19:55.5 6:25 HALE Hale Ray 0 8 357 45 Andrew Norton SO 19:55.9 6:25 EHHS East Hampton 0 9 198 46 Jacob Gagliastri SO 19:56.7 6:25 EHHS East Hampton 0 10 193 47 Cameron Gates FR 19:57.3 6:26 EHHS East Hampton 0 11 194 48 Matt Barber SO 20:06.2 6:29 EHHS East Hampton 0 12 181 49 Peter Hine JR 20:08.5 6:29 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 0 9 248 50 Kevin Radavich FR 20:08.7 6:29 EHHS East Hampton 0 13 200 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 1 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Chip Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 (10/10/2 OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ===== 51 Dylan Ficke SR 20:09.7 6:29 VRHS Valley Regional HS 37 5 134 52 Sam Spitzschuh JR 20:14.4 6:31 VRHS Valley Regional HS 38 6 144 53 Adam Eurbin SO 20:15.6 6:31 EHHS East Hampton 0 14 192 54 Sam Rosenberg JR 20:20.5 6:33 VRHS Valley Regional HS 39 7 142 55 ANDREW RUTLEDGE FR 20:23.4 6:34 HK Haddam Killingworth 0 13 225 56 Eric Nicholson SR 20:24.2 6:34 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 0 10 255 57 Rob McDonald SR 20:24.9 6:34 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 0 11 251 58 Adam Peach JR 20:25.1 6:35 HALE Hale Ray 0 9 358 59 Gabe Barclay FR 20:26.4 6:35 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 0 12 230 60 Andrew Ganey SR 20:27.3 6:35 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 0 13 243 61 MATT BLEWETT SO 20:32.2 6:37 HK Haddam Killingworth 0 14 208 62 Christopher Olsen SR 20:33.3 6:37 NB North Branford HS 40 5 280 63 Dan Russo SO 20:34.1 6:38 VRHS Valley Regional HS 0 8 143 64 Patrick Moreau SR 20:42.1 6:40 HALE Hale Ray 0 10 356 65 CHRIS CATENARO JR 20:45.7 6:41 HK Haddam Killingworth 0 15 211 66 Will Demott FR 20:47.8 6:42 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 0 14 236 67 ROBERT TISCHBEIN SO 20:49.9 6:42 HK Haddam Killingworth 0 16 227 68 ANDREW NICHOLS FR 20:50.9 6:43 HK Haddam Killingworth 0 17 223 69 Isaac Cammarata FR 20:51.5 6:43 NB North Branford HS 41 6 271 70 Matt Potash FR 20:57.6 6:45 HALE Hale Ray 0 11 359 71 David Einsiedel JR 20:59.2 6:46 EHHS East Hampton 0 15 190 72 Hugh Cipparone SO 21:01.7 6:46 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 0 15 235 73 Thomas Roth SO 21:02.2 6:47 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 0 16 261 74 Mike Frazier SO 21:11.6 6:49 VRHS Valley Regional HS 0 9 135 75 Eric Pan SO 21:14.9 6:50 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 0 17 257 76 Pat Zimney SR 21:15.7 6:51 EHHS East Hampton 0 16 206 77 Cole Phillips SO 21:18.2 6:52 EHHS East Hampton 0 17 199 78 Justin Fiala SO 21:19.8 6:52 HALE Hale Ray 0 12 350 79 Austin Gometz SO 21:20.4 6:52 HALE Hale Ray 0 13 351 80 Sean Porter SO 21:27.6 6:55 VRHS Valley Regional HS 0 10 141 81 Derek Skinner SR 21:34.8 6:57 HALE Hale Ray 0 14 361 82 ERIC MCKEEVER SO 21:36.6 6:58 HK Haddam Killingworth 0 18 221 83 Drew Daniels SR 21:40.6 6:59 HALE Hale Ray 0 15 345 84 Garrett Boland SO 21:42.4 6:59 VRHS Valley Regional HS 0 11 131 85 Andre Fecteau SR 21:49.8 7:02 HALE Hale Ray 0 16 349 86 Rocky Soucy FR 21:53.8 7:03 HALE Hale Ray 0 17 362 87 Joe Sweeney JR 21:55.6 7:04 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 0 18 264 88 John Capezzone FR 22:01.5 7:06 VRHS Valley Regional HS 0 12 132 89 John Fairfield-Sonn JR 22:02.1 7:06 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 0 19 240 90 JAKE KEHRLEY SO 22:03.3 7:06 HK Haddam Killingworth 0 19 217 91 Ben Tolles FR 22:12.4 7:09 VRHS Valley Regional HS 0 13 145 92 Jacob Fenton SO 22:23.5 7:13 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 0 20 241 93 Drake Gavin FR 22:24.7 7:13 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 0 21 244 94 Calvin Hollis FR 22:25.5 7:13 HALE Hale Ray 0 18 352 95 Richard Hernandez FR 22:35.0 7:17 NB North Branford HS 42 7 275 96 Ehrin Meisinger FR 22:36.5 7:17 EHHS East Hampton 0 18 197 97 Kyle Robinson FR 22:51.8 7:22 HALE Hale Ray 0 19 360 98 Alex Basil FR 22:53.5 7:22 EHHS East Hampton 0 19 182 99 ERIK TOMAN JR 23:02.5 7:25 HK Haddam Killingworth 0 20 228 100 Devin Caramma FR 23:06.7 7:27 EHHS East Hampton 0 20 187 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 2 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Chip Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 (10/10/2 OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ===== 101 Max Castonguay SO 23:28.2 7:34 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 0 22 233 102 Brenden Lucas SO 23:29.9 7:34 HALE Hale Ray 0 20 354 103 Dan Albano JR 23:32.2 7:35 HALE Hale Ray 0 21 342 104 Austin Pilgrim FR 23:39.5 7:37 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 0 23 258 105 Jared Miket SO 23:43.6 7:39 NB North Branford HS 0 8 277 106 Jared DiCarlo SO 23:51.3 7:41 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 0 24 238 107 Patrick Fisher FR 23:51.7 7:41 NB North Branford HS 0 9 273 108 Ryan Harty FR 24:02.3 7:45 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 0 25 246 109 Colin McGrath SO 24:14.3 7:49 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 0 26 252 110 Joey Bowers SO 24:14.5 7:49 EHHS East Hampton 0 21 185 111 Nathan Abraham FR 24:28.6 7:53 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 0 27 229 112 Justin Brady SO 24:33.1 7:55 EHHS East Hampton 0 22 186 113 Evan Deng FR 24:34.7 7:55 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 0 28 237 114 Jordan Keel FR 24:38.3 7:56 HALE Hale Ray 0 22 353 115 COREY SODERGREN JR 24:49.8 8:00 HK Haddam Killingworth 0 21 226 116 Derek Fisher SO 24:50.1 8:00 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 0 29 242 117 Sam Stadnick SR 24:56.5 8:02 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 0 30 263 118 Kyle Harvill SO 25:00.0 8:03 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 0 31 247 119 Jackson Myers FR 25:21.5 8:10 NB North Branford HS 0 10 278 120 Lyiam Mathis SO 25:41.5 8:17 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 0 32 250 121 George Mitchell JR 26:24.2 8:30 HALE Hale Ray 0 23 355 122 Dan Einsiedel FR 27:49.1 8:58 EHHS East Hampton 0 23 191 123 Chris Ryan FR 27:53.0 8:59 EHHS East Hampton 0 24 203 124 Alec Debrito SO 27:59.8 9:01 EHHS East Hampton 0 25 189 125 Erik Bell SR 33:59.9 10:57 EHHS East Hampton 0 26 183 126 Thomas Ward SO 36:58.4 11:55 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 0 33 266 Platt Systems Official Reporting System Chip Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 (10/10/2 ********************************************* RESULTS RACE # 2 BOYS SECTIOn 1 ********************************************* Plc Score Team Name Cumm Time (# Fin) =========================================================================== 1 21 Haddam Killingworth 1:26:27.0 ( 21) =========================================================================== 1 PETER BRANDON SR 17:00.0 5:29 3 MATTHIAS GERRAGHTY JR 17:16.5 5:34 4 ERIC DAVIDSON SR 17:17.0 5:34 6 PAT FITZGIBBONS SO 17:23.2 5:36 7 STEVE BOGDAN SR 17:30.3 5:38 (8) LUKE GERSZ SR 17:36.7 5:40 (10) COLIN O BRIEN SR 17:42.8 5:42 =========================================================================== 2 77 Lyme Old Lyme HS 1:30:40.1 ( 33) =========================================================================== 5 Ross Golebiewski SO 17:22.6 5:36 9 Stuart Ross JR 17:42.2 5:42 18 James Kolb Fr 18:18.8 5:54 19 Jake Watts-St Germain JR 18:19.6 5:54 26 Sean Robertson JR 18:56.9 6:06 (28) Nick Milazzo JR 19:05.1 6:09 (29) Jack Castonguay JR 19:08.6 6:10 =========================================================================== 3 78 Hale Ray 1:30:50.3 ( 23) =========================================================================== 2 Nate Dominy SR 17:13.9 5:33 14 Trevor Dominy FR 18:01.2 5:48 16 Matt Tung FR 18:12.8 5:52 22 Sam Ballek SR 18:37.2 6:00 24 Dakota Urban SR 18:45.2 6:02 (34) Kieran Crozier SR 19:30.3 6:17 (35) Cameron Dominy SR 19:43.1 6:21 =========================================================================== 4 87 East Hampton 1:31:21.7 ( 26) =========================================================================== 11 Seth Tibus SR 17:47.0 5:44 13 Dan Klemonski SO 17:59.7 5:48 15 Matt Benedict JR 18:03.8 5:49 23 Jared Daddario SR 18:39.2 6:00 25 Garrett Roberts JR 18:52.0 6:05 (30) Jake Jandrzejczyk JR 19:09.3 6:10 (31) Kyle Randall SR 19:17.2 6:13 =========================================================================== 5 130 North Branford HS 1:34:52.7 ( 10) =========================================================================== 17 Ryan Proto SR 18:15.1 5:53 20 Sean OConnor JR 18:20.1 5:54 21 Jason Conforte SR 18:26.3 5:56 32 Zack Augur JR 19:17.9 6:13 40 Christopher Olsen SR 20:33.3 6:37 (41) Isaac Cammarata FR 20:51.5 6:43 (42) Richard Hernandez FR 22:35.0 7:17 =========================================================================== 6 145 Valley Regional HS 1:36:20.5 ( 13) =========================================================================== 12 Steele Bailey SR 17:56.5 5:47 27 Tyler McConnell SO 18:57.8 6:06 33 Casey McKeon JR 19:27.2 6:16 36 Austin Karg SO 19:49.3 6:23 37 Dylan Ficke SR 20:09.7 6:29 (38) Sam Spitzschuh JR 20:14.4 6:31 (39) Sam Rosenberg JR 20:20.5 6:33 Platt Systems Official Reporting System Chip Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 (10/10/2 ********************************************* RESULTS RACE # 3 GIRLS SECTIOn 2 ********************************************* OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ===== 1 Nicole Faucette SO 20:47.3 6:42 CROM Cromwell High School 1 1 44 2 Sofia Lavrentyeva SR 22:29.3 7:15 CROM Cromwell High School 2 2 47 3 Shelly Ziegler 12 22:40.6 7:18 PORT Portland High School 3 1 125 4 Becky Pease SR 22:58.3 7:24 HALE Hale Ray 4 1 341 5 Marissa Bale SO 23:11.5 7:28 NB North Branford HS 5 1 85 6 Paige Wache 12 23:23.3 7:32 PORT Portland High School 6 2 124 7 Emily Bacon JR 23:26.0 7:33 CROM Cromwell High School 7 3 41 8 Everest Peacock FR 23:26.7 7:33 HALE Hale Ray 8 2 340 9 Brooke Townsend 09 23:31.5 7:35 PORT Portland High School 9 3 122 10 Molly Donahue 11 23:52.1 7:41 PORT Portland High School 10 4 112 11 Melissa Cappitella SR 24:02.7 7:45 HALE Hale Ray 11 3 332 12 Courtney Fiala SR 24:04.7 7:45 HALE Hale Ray 12 4 334 13 Jordyn DuBois SO 24:08.6 7:47 HALE Hale Ray 13 5 333 14 Maria DAngelo 11 24:48.8 7:59 PORT Portland High School 14 5 111 15 Kiley Lord 09 24:59.7 8:03 PORT Portland High School 15 6 117 16 Vanessa Coger JR 25:07.3 8:06 HY HYDE School 0 1 365 17 Rachel Duda SR 25:15.7 8:08 MORG The Morgan School 0 1 126 18 Mikaela Smith SO 25:45.4 8:18 PORT Portland High School 16 7 121 19 Yolanda Maldonado JR 25:48.2 8:19 HALE Hale Ray 17 6 337 20 Lindsay Pattavina JR 25:53.4 8:20 HALE Hale Ray 18 7 339 21 Alyssa Townsend SR 26:08.2 8:25 CROM Cromwell High School 19 4 48 22 Becky Johnson 12 26:09.9 8:26 PORT Portland High School 0 8 115 23 Liana Michaud SR 26:11.3 8:26 HALE Hale Ray 0 8 338 24 Sarah Nesci 12 26:37.8 8:35 PORT Portland High School 0 9 119 25 Jenna Eagan SO 27:02.0 8:43 MORG The Morgan School 0 2 127 26 Chelsea Meagher SR 27:10.0 8:45 NB North Branford HS 20 2 92 27 Rachel Osak 09 27:22.4 8:49 PORT Portland High School 0 10 120 28 Megan Wache 12 27:51.3 8:59 PORT Portland High School 0 11 123 29 Blake Law 12 27:52.2 8:59 PORT Portland High School 0 12 116 30 Amelia Matteson 11 27:57.5 9:00 PORT Portland High School 0 13 118 31 Shelly DeLaney FR 29:02.2 9:21 CROM Cromwell High School 21 5 42 32 Kady Hennessy SR 30:06.7 9:42 HALE Hale Ray 0 9 335 33 Grace Carr SO 30:29.1 9:49 NB North Branford HS 22 3 87 34 Jessica Munck FR 30:38.1 9:52 NB North Branford HS 23 4 93 35 Brandice NEal JR 31:27.1 10:08 HY HYDE School 0 2 366 36 Jen Berube FR 31:43.5 10:13 NB North Branford HS 24 5 86 37 Alana Cotton FR 32:09.6 10:22 NB North Branford HS 25 6 88 38 Meghan McCarthy JR 32:29.1 10:28 NB North Branford HS 26 7 91 39 Sydnee Farnham 11 34:26.7 11:06 PORT Portland High School 0 14 113 40 Caitlin Finnemore JR 39:26.7 12:43 CROM Cromwell High School 27 6 45 Platt Systems Official Reporting System Chip Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 (10/10/2 ********************************************* RESULTS RACE # 3 GIRLS SECTIOn 2 ********************************************* Plc Score Team Name Cumm Time (# Fin) =========================================================================== 1 42 Portland High School 1:58:16.3 ( 14) =========================================================================== 3 Shelly Ziegler 12 22:40.6 7:18 6 Paige Wache 12 23:23.3 7:32 9 Brooke Townsend 09 23:31.5 7:35 10 Molly Donahue 11 23:52.1 7:41 14 Maria DAngelo 11 24:48.8 7:59 (15) Kiley Lord 09 24:59.7 8:03 (16) Mikaela Smith SO 25:45.4 8:18 =========================================================================== 2 48 Hale Ray 1:58:41.0 ( 9) =========================================================================== 4 Becky Pease SR 22:58.3 7:24 8 Everest Peacock FR 23:26.7 7:33 11 Melissa Cappitella SR 24:02.7 7:45 12 Courtney Fiala SR 24:04.7 7:45 13 Jordyn DuBois SO 24:08.6 7:47 (17) Yolanda Maldonado JR 25:48.2 8:19 (18) Lindsay Pattavina JR 25:53.4 8:20 =========================================================================== 3 50 Cromwell High School 2:01:53.0 ( 6) =========================================================================== 1 Nicole Faucette SO 20:47.3 6:42 2 Sofia Lavrentyeva SR 22:29.3 7:15 7 Emily Bacon JR 23:26.0 7:33 19 Alyssa Townsend SR 26:08.2 8:25 21 Shelly DeLaney FR 29:02.2 9:21 (27) Caitlin Finnemore JR 39:26.7 12:43 =========================================================================== 4 94 North Branford HS 2:23:12.2 ( 7) =========================================================================== 5 Marissa Bale SO 23:11.5 7:28 20 Chelsea Meagher SR 27:10.0 8:45 22 Grace Carr SO 30:29.1 9:49 23 Jessica Munck FR 30:38.1 9:52 24 Jen Berube FR 31:43.5 10:13 (25) Alana Cotton FR 32:09.6 10:22 (26) Meghan McCarthy JR 32:29.1 10:28 Platt Systems Official Reporting System Shoreline MEGA Cross Country Invitational Results Posted to www.plattsys.com Cross Country ********************************************* RESULTS RACE # 4 BOYS SECTIOn 2 ********************************************* OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ===== 1 Jeremy Brown SR 16:46.1 5:24 COGI Coginchaug 1 1 149 2 Nick Blanchard 12 16:53.0 5:26 PORT Portland High School 2 1 305 3 Christian Alberico SO 17:25.8 5:37 COGI Coginchaug 3 2 146 4 Jason Staub 11 18:12.2 5:52 PORT Portland High School 4 2 315 5 Jonathan Dolan 10 18:20.7 5:54 PORT Portland High School 5 3 306 6 Alex Cabral SR 18:33.7 5:59 OS Old Saybrook HS 6 1 286 7 Jared Darius SO 18:34.9 5:59 CROM Cromwell High School 7 1 170 8 Adam Harris 12 18:41.3 6:01 PORT Portland High School 8 4 309 9 Matt Allen SR 18:41.6 6:01 OS Old Saybrook HS 9 2 282 10 Griffin Dahl FR 18:58.1 6:07 WXC Westbrook HS - XC 0 1 331 11 Wolfgang Wallach SR 19:06.9 6:09 COGI Coginchaug 10 3 165 12 Mike Barrett SR 19:10.4 6:10 OS Old Saybrook HS 11 3 284 13 Brian Taylor SR 19:12.3 6:11 MORG The Morgan School 12 1 329 14 Jamie De Antonis JR 19:16.2 6:12 OS Old Saybrook HS 13 4 291 15 Justin Santamaria JR 19:23.6 6:15 MORG The Morgan School 14 2 327 16 Nate Griffin JR 19:24.9 6:15 HY HYDE School 15 1 368 17 James Condulis SR 19:26.3 6:16 OS Old Saybrook HS 16 5 290 18 Mike Behling SR 19:30.7 6:17 COGI Coginchaug 17 4 147 19 Kevin Onofreo SR 19:32.9 6:18 COGI Coginchaug 18 5 160 20 Leonid Funaro FR 19:34.7 6:18 COGI Coginchaug 19 6 155 21 Chris Waterbury SO 19:43.9 6:21 MORG The Morgan School 20 3 330 22 Kyle Farrell SO 19:51.6 6:24 COGI Coginchaug 21 7 153 23 Erik Rodriguez SO 19:52.2 6:24 CROM Cromwell High School 22 2 179 24 Tyler McDonald SO 19:53.1 6:24 COGI Coginchaug 0 8 159 25 Nate Sperl FR 20:06.4 6:29 COGI Coginchaug 0 9 162 26 Nick Lee 09 20:06.8 6:29 PORT Portland High School 23 5 310 27 Aaron Kelleher JR 20:07.8 6:29 CROM Cromwell High School 24 3 176 28 Sean Carlin JR 20:17.9 6:32 OS Old Saybrook HS 25 6 288 29 Steven Agogliati 12 20:18.7 6:32 PORT Portland High School 26 6 304 30 Sean Cavanaugh SR 20:23.4 6:34 COGI Coginchaug 0 10 150 31 Chris Leroux 09 20:27.0 6:35 PORT Portland High School 27 7 311 32 King Cam JR 20:37.6 6:39 OS Old Saybrook HS 28 7 287 33 Matt Eagan JR 20:43.5 6:40 MORG The Morgan School 29 4 320 34 Nate Boland FR 20:44.1 6:41 OS Old Saybrook HS 0 8 285 35 Krystian Adamowicz 11 20:48.7 6:42 PORT Portland High School 0 8 303 36 Ryan Gossart SO 20:48.9 6:42 COGI Coginchaug 0 11 156 37 Derek Artioli JR 20:50.0 6:43 OS Old Saybrook HS 0 9 283 38 Charles Simms SO 20:52.5 6:43 HY HYDE School 30 2 369 39 Micah Hannon FR 20:55.8 6:44 COGI Coginchaug 0 12 157 40 DeVaughn Dawkins FR 20:56.5 6:45 CROM Cromwell High School 31 4 171 41 Mike Esposito SO 20:57.2 6:45 MORG The Morgan School 32 5 322 42 Eric Mitchell SO 21:12.9 6:50 OS Old Saybrook HS 0 10 299 43 Adam Kochanowicz SO 21:21.1 6:53 CROM Cromwell High School 33 5 177 44 Dan Spaargaren SR 21:30.8 6:56 OS Old Saybrook HS 0 11 301 45 Conner Stewart SO 21:51.2 7:02 COGI Coginchaug 0 13 163 46 Jesse Brewer JR 21:53.2 7:03 HY HYDE School 34 3 372 47 John Rosano 12 22:03.7 7:06 PORT Portland High School 0 9 314 48 Jeff Dicker FR 22:11.6 7:09 OS Old Saybrook HS 0 12 292 49 Owen Tobin FR 22:20.1 7:12 COGI Coginchaug 0 14 164 50 Brandon Morris 11 22:21.6 7:12 PORT Portland High School 0 10 313 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 1 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Shoreline MEGA Cross Country Invitational Results Posted to www.plattsys.com Cross Country OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ===== 51 Bret Halibozek SO 22:24.3 7:13 CROM Cromwell High School 35 6 175 52 Mike Fiorillo FR 22:25.3 7:13 MORG The Morgan School 36 6 319 53 Justin Staub 09 22:27.6 7:14 PORT Portland High School 0 11 316 54 Matt Fontaine JR 22:50.9 7:21 COGI Coginchaug 0 15 154 55 Paul Mullally JR 22:59.1 7:24 MORG The Morgan School 37 7 325 56 Matt Long FR 23:04.4 7:26 CROM Cromwell High School 38 7 178 57 Tyler Biancucci FR 23:05.0 7:26 CROM Cromwell High School 0 8 168 58 Ryan Woolery JR 23:13.8 7:29 OS Old Saybrook HS 0 13 302 59 Alex Harvey SO 23:26.0 7:33 MORG The Morgan School 0 8 321 60 Tim Foley JR 23:28.4 7:34 OS Old Saybrook HS 0 14 294 61 Kyle Scheiss SO 23:38.5 7:37 MORG The Morgan School 0 9 328 62 Chris Leslie 11 23:39.2 7:37 PORT Portland High School 0 12 312 63 Martin Daniels JR 23:42.1 7:38 COGI Coginchaug 0 16 151 64 Max Levine JR 24:06.8 7:46 OS Old Saybrook HS 0 15 297 65 Nick Gianni FR 24:40.0 7:57 CROM Cromwell High School 0 9 173 66 Joe Stroneski FR 24:45.6 7:59 CROM Cromwell High School 0 10 180 67 Connor Moran SO 25:06.2 8:05 MORG The Morgan School 0 10 324 68 Mark Waldner SO 25:16.9 8:09 PORT Portland High School 0 13 318 69 Joe Ertle SO 25:18.0 8:09 COGI Coginchaug 0 17 152 70 Ryan Colandrea JR 25:35.0 8:15 CROM Cromwell High School 0 11 169 71 Alex Fletcher SO 25:35.8 8:15 CROM Cromwell High School 0 12 172 72 Craig Fortin 12 27:17.5 8:48 PORT Portland High School 0 14 308 73 Malaik Suggs SO 27:52.0 8:59 HY HYDE School 39 4 367 74 Zach Chupak SR 27:57.6 9:00 OS Old Saybrook HS 0 16 289 75 Matt Mastrangelo JR 28:14.3 9:06 COGI Coginchaug 0 18 158 76 Kevin LaFranc FR 28:23.5 9:09 MORG The Morgan School 0 11 323 77 nick Osario JR 31:53.3 10:17 HY HYDE School 40 5 370 78 Luis Bryan SO 32:01.8 10:19 HY HYDE School 41 6 373 79 Keenan Carey SR 32:16.6 10:24 HY HYDE School 42 7 371 Platt Systems Official Reporting System Shoreline MEGA Cross Country Invitational Results Posted to www.plattsys.com Cross Country ********************************************* RESULTS RACE # 4 BOYS SECTIOn 2 ********************************************* Plc Score Team Name Cumm Time (# Fin) =========================================================================== 1 42 Portland High School 1:32:14.0 ( 14) =========================================================================== 2 Nick Blanchard 12 16:53.0 5:26 4 Jason Staub 11 18:12.2 5:52 5 Jonathan Dolan 10 18:20.7 5:54 8 Adam Harris 12 18:41.3 6:01 23 Nick Lee 09 20:06.8 6:29 =========================================================================== 2 49 Coginchaug 1:32:22.4 ( 18) =========================================================================== 1 Jeremy Brown SR 16:46.1 5:24 3 Christian Alberico SO 17:25.8 5:37 10 Wolfgang Wallach SR 19:06.9 6:09 17 Mike Behling SR 19:30.7 6:17 18 Kevin Onofreo SR 19:32.9 6:18 =========================================================================== 3 55 Old Saybrook HS 1:35:08.2 ( 16) =========================================================================== 6 Alex Cabral SR 18:33.7 5:59 9 Matt Allen SR 18:41.6 6:01 11 Mike Barrett SR 19:10.4 6:10 13 Jamie De Antonis JR 19:16.2 6:12 16 James Condulis SR 19:26.3 6:16 =========================================================================== 4 107 The Morgan School 1:40:00.5 ( 11) =========================================================================== 12 Brian Taylor SR 19:12.3 6:11 14 Justin Santamaria JR 19:23.6 6:15 20 Chris Waterbury SO 19:43.9 6:21 29 Matt Eagan JR 20:43.5 6:40 32 Mike Esposito SO 20:57.2 6:45 =========================================================================== 5 117 Cromwell High School 1:40:52.5 ( 12) =========================================================================== 7 Jared Darius SO 18:34.9 5:59 22 Erik Rodriguez SO 19:52.2 6:24 24 Aaron Kelleher JR 20:07.8 6:29 31 DeVaughn Dawkins FR 20:56.5 6:45 33 Adam Kochanowicz SO 21:21.1 6:53 =========================================================================== 6 158 HYDE School 2:01:55.9 ( 7) =========================================================================== 15 Nate Griffin JR 19:24.9 6:15 30 Charles Simms SO 20:52.5 6:43 34 Jesse Brewer JR 21:53.2 7:03 39 Malaik Suggs SO 27:52.0 8:59 40 nick Osario JR 31:53.3 10:17 ************** PLATTSYS.COM **************

   

Complete Results (F)     Girls Section 1 Overall (F)     Girls Section 1 Teaml (F)     Boys Section 1 Overall (F)    

Girls Section 1 Team (F) Girls Section 2 Overall (F)     Girls Section 2 Team (F)     Boys Section 2 Overall (F)     Boys Section 2 Team (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates