Plattsys Timing
Plattsys Timing Results Board
Plattsys Timing Results Board
Home
Plattsys Results
Plattsys Calendar
2015 Results
2014 Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
2009 Results
2008 Results
2007 Results
2006 Results
2005 Results
2004 Results
2003 Results
2002 Results
2001 Results
2000 Results
1999 Results
1998 Results
1997 Results
1996 Results
1995 Results
1994 Results
About Platt Sys
Contact Us
Find an Athlete by Name:
Overall 4K Results
   
Division Results
   
9th Annual James Malaney Pharmacy Fun Run
Top Male: 1. John Macdonald 2. Dylan Girardi 3. James Gillen 4. Thomas Buckley 5. George Bradley
Top Female: 1. Ellie Haskins 2. Lilly Tartsinis 3. Emily Locher 4. Shally Sinha 5. Rebyna Sanchez
2017 James Malaney U Conn 4K Pharmacy Run Sunday April 2, 2017 - U Conn - Storrs, CT - 45 degrees - Sunny Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com ****************************************************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS ****************************************************************************************** Overall Male : John Macdonald Overall Female: Ellie Haskins
OVERALL
GUN
NET
DIVISION
PLC
Name
A/S
DIV
CITY
TIME
TIME
PACE
PLC/TOT
BIB
1
John Macdonald
27M
M0039
Branford CT
16:25
16:25
6:37
1/30
1961
2
Dylan Girardi
24M
M0039
Storrs CT
16:47
16:45
6:45
2/30
37
3
James Gillen
22M
M0039
Storrs CT
17:43
17:43
7:08
3/30
100
4
Thomas Buckley
57M
M4099
Avon CT
17:52
17:50
7:12
1/10
1953
5
George Bradley
22M
M0039
Storrs CT
18:00
18:00
7:15
4/30
11
6
Joe Martone
21M
M0039
Storrs CT
18:50
18:49
7:35
5/30
3056
7
Matthew Davis
22M
M0039
Storrs CT
18:57
18:57
7:38
6/30
21
8
Stephen Hunt
47M
M4099
Avon CT
19:02
19:02
7:40
2/10
95
9
Danny Fitzgerald
22M
M0039
Storrs CT
19:40
19:36
7:55
7/30
29
10
Dan KIlcoyne
31M
M0039
New Haven CT
20:05
19:45
8:06
8/30
1957
11
Ellie Haskins
22F
F0039
Storrs CT
20:08
20:06
8:07
1/25
40
12
Jake Shimmel
25M
M0039
Storrs CT
20:09
20:06
8:07
9/30
3081
13
Andrew Stevens
22M
M0039
Storrs CT
20:13
20:13
8:09
10/30
3086
14
Lilly Tartsinis
18F
F0039
Storrs CT
21:11
21:11
8:32
2/25
3087
15
Barry Nicholson
24M
M0039
Storrs CT
21:12
21:12
8:33
11/30
3066
16
Emily Locher
41F
F4099
Storrs CT
22:01
22:01
8:52
1/15
3050
17
Gus Sanchez
54M
M4099
Storrs CT
22:06
22:00
8:54
3/10
3078
18
Michael Nailor
35M
M0039
Storrs CT
22:40
22:39
9:08
12/30
3065
19
Shally Sinha
30F
F0039
Storrs CT
22:58
22:39
9:15
3/25
3083
20
Jusjeet Singh
28M
M0039
Storrs CT
23:45
23:25
9:34
13/30
3082
21
Matthew Malaney
23M
M0039
Storrs CT
24:18
24:06
9:47
14/30
3052
22
Rebyna Sanchez
52F
F4099
Storrs CT
24:19
24:13
9:48
2/15
3079
23
Zachary Odell
25M
M0039
Storrs CT
24:44
24:43
9:58
15/30
3067
24
Linda Yang
28F
F0039
Storrs CT
24:45
24:43
9:58
4/25
3093
25
Sara Izzo
30F
F0039
Manchester CT
24:53
24:33
10:02
5/25
1951
26
John Harris
28M
M0039
Manchester CT
24:55
24:36
10:02
16/30
1952
27
Danielle Koubek
20F
F0039
Storrs CT
25:41
25:34
10:21
6/25
48
28
Danny Martin
20M
M0039
Storrs CT
25:43
25:35
10:22
17/30
3055
29
Chelsea Doane
44F
F4099
Coventry CT
25:53
25:45
10:26
3/15
1954
30
Sharon Mangelinkx
42F
F4099
Bristol CT
25:53
25:46
10:26
4/15
1955
31
Jill Fitzgerald
50F
F4099
Storrs CT
26:01
25:57
10:29
5/15
28
32
Benjamin Bourez
19M
M0039
Chester CT
26:15
26:12
10:35
18/30
1950
33
Jennie Paulsen
20F
F0039
Storrs CT
26:16
26:11
10:35
7/25
1900
34
Rose Zimmerman
21F
F0039
Storrs CT
26:16
26:12
10:35
8/25
3094
35
Nicholas Winslow
18M
M0039
Storrs CT
26:17
26:12
10:35
19/30
1956
36
John Kassis
22M
M0039
Storrs CT
26:48
26:48
10:48
20/30
46
37
Kathleen Flynn
21F
F0039
Storrs CT
27:34
27:31
11:06
9/25
31
38
MacKenzie Lim
20M
M0039
Storrs CT
27:39
27:37
11:08
21/30
49
39
Philip Hritcko
40M
M4099
Storrs CT
28:23
28:14
11:26
4/10
42
40
Colleen Teevan
31F
F0039
Storrs CT
30:59
30:53
12:29
10/25
3088
41
Christian BArry
22M
M0039
Vernon CT
31:20
31:02
12:37
22/30
1958
42
Abby Coburn
22F
F0039
Storrs CT
32:18
32:15
13:01
11/25
18
43
Michaila Emonds
22F
F0039
Storrs CT
32:18
32:15
13:01
12/25
26
44
Colleen Emonds
23F
F0039
Storrs CT
32:18
32:15
13:01
13/25
24
45
Beau Tetreault
22M
M0039
Storrs CT
33:49
33:39
13:38
23/30
1962
46
Tyler Chamberland
22M
M0039
Storrs CT
33:57
33:47
13:41
24/30
1963
47
Minji Choi
23F
F0039
Storrs CT
36:04
36:04
14:32
14/25
17
48
Meggy Chen
22F
F0039
Storrs CT
36:20
36:20
14:39
15/25
14
49
Kiley Rayher
23F
F0039
Storrs CT
38:41
38:28
15:35
16/25
3072
50
Candace Rayher
56F
F4099
Storrs CT
38:41
38:27
15:35
6/15
3073
51
Sharon Giovenale
40F
F4099
Storrs CT
38:46
38:33
15:37
7/15
36
52
Eileen Dirgo
55F
F4099
Storrs CT
38:53
38:40
15:40
8/15
22
53
Michael Rayher
58M
M4099
Storrs CT
38:56
38:41
15:41
5/10
3074
54
Anne Irvine
39F
F0039
Avon CT
39:10
39:04
15:47
17/25
98
55
Alex Coults
22F
F0039
Storrs CT
39:25
39:25
15:53
18/25
19
56
Alexandra Cambra
22F
F0039
Storrs CT
39:25
39:16
15:53
19/25
13
57
Brittany Carlson
22F
F0039
Tolland CT
39:26
39:17
15:54
20/25
99
58
Alex Bienlek
18F
F0039
Plantsville CT
39:41
39:24
16:00
21/25
97
59
Andrew Vilcinskns
21M
M0039
Storrs CT
39:42
39:27
16:00
25/30
96
60
Charlie Chetcuti
62M
M4099
Storrs CT
44:09
43:50
17:47
6/10
16
61
Jorge Garcia
57M
M4099
Storrs CT
44:33
44:17
17:57
7/10
35
62
Geri Malaney
27F
F0039
Storrs CT
44:36
44:14
17:58
22/25
3054
63
Vicki Chetcuti
58F
F4099
Storrs CT
44:39
44:22
18:00
9/15
15
64
Karen Malaney
59F
F4099
Storrs CT
44:41
44:27
18:01
10/15
3051
65
Rosemarie Flannery
60F
F4099
Storrs CT
44:56
44:31
18:07
11/15
30
66
Kerry Emonds
43F
F4099
Storrs CT
44:57
44:22
18:07
12/15
25
67
Shari Stenman
29F
F0039
Storrs CT
45:02
44:43
18:09
23/25
3085
68
Mike Stenman
31M
M0039
Storrs CT
45:03
44:44
18:10
26/30
3084
69
Lorraine Hritcko
40F
F4099
Storrs CT
45:36
45:23
18:23
13/15
41
70
Alan Seilhammer
40M
M4099
Storrs CT
45:45
45:39
18:27
8/10
3080
71
Andrea Hubbard
40F
F4099
Storrs CT
45:45
45:39
18:27
14/15
43
72
James Halpert
40M
M4099
Storrs CT
45:59
45:55
18:32
9/10
39
73
Albert Munroe
62M
M4099
Storrs CT
46:01
45:49
18:33
10/10
3062
74
Albert JR Munroe
28M
M0039
Storrs CT
46:03
45:49
18:34
27/30
3064
75
Danielle Munroe
32F
F0039
Storrs CT
46:06
45:55
18:35
24/25
3058
76
Tanner Munroe
30M
M0039
Storrs CT
46:06
46:06
18:35
28/30
3059
77
Megan Munroe
29F
F0039
Storrs CT
46:08
45:58
18:36
25/25
3061
78
Cody Quinn
27M
M0039
Storrs CT
46:08
45:46
18:36
29/30
3071
79
Zachary Munroe
30M
M0039
Storrs CT
46:09
45:58
18:36
30/30
3060
80
Kate Munroe
55F
F4099
Storrs CT
46:09
45:59
18:36
15/15
3063
Overall 4K Results
   
Division Results
   
Top Male: 1. John Macdonald 2. Dylan Girardi 3. James Gillen 4. Thomas Buckley 5. George Bradley
Top Female: 1. Ellie Haskins 2. Lilly Tartsinis 3. Emily Locher 4. Shally Sinha 5. Rebyna Sanchez
=
Online Entry
=
Results
= Timing by Plattsys
Contact us for Advertising Rates