Plattsys Timing
Plattsys Timing Results Board
Plattsys Timing Results Board
Home
Plattsys Results
Plattsys Calendar
2015 Results
2014 Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
2009 Results
2008 Results
2007 Results
2006 Results
2005 Results
2004 Results
2003 Results
2002 Results
2001 Results
2000 Results
1999 Results
1998 Results
1997 Results
1996 Results
1995 Results
1994 Results
About Platt Sys
Contact Us
Find an Athlete by Name:
Race Results
   
Division Results
   
Block Island Heath Service 5K Beach Run
Top Male: 1. Steve Sears 2. John Hirsch 3. Michael Shane 4. Chris Cure 5. Ed Tarmey
Top Female: 1. Brooke Ortel 2. Lisbet Sunshne 3. Ashley Ducharme 4. Holly Labarre 5. Maeve OBrien
2017 Block Island Health 3.2 M Beach Run Sunday August 6, 2017 || Town Beach-Block Island RI Platt Systems ChipTiming & Results Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Steve Sears Overall Female: Brooke Ortel
OVERALL
GUN
DIVISION
PLC
Name
A/S
DIV
CITY
TIME
PACE
PLC/TOT
BIB
1
Steve Sears
49M
M4049
Seekonk MA
18:55
6:05
1/14
194
2
John Hirsch
42M
M4049
Putnam Valley NY
19:01
6:07
2/14
2375
3
Michael Shane
50M
M5059
Chevy Chase MD
19:03
6:08
1/10
2354
4
Chris Cure
28M
M2529
Altamont NY
19:53
6:24
1/2
200
5
Brooke Ortel
21F
F1824
Block Island RI
20:26
6:34
1/7
2378
6
Ed Tarmey
14M
M1317
Newton MA
20:50
6:42
1/11
2379
7
Michaeljon Moleiro
14M
M1317
Rocky Hill CT
21:01
6:46
2/11
787
8
Meyer Shane
11M
M0012
Chevy Chase MD
21:07
6:47
1/13
2353
9
Owen Penczak
14M
M1317
Flanders NJ
21:38
6:57
3/11
2384
10
Steve Weintraub
49M
M4049
21:42
6:59
3/14
192
11
Lisbet Sunshne
53F
F5059
Carsbad CA
21:46
7:00
1/13
2394
12
Jason Moleiro
12M
M0012
Rocky Hill CT
21:50
7:01
2/13
786
13
Daniel Penczak
43M
M4049
Flanders NJ
22:03
7:05
4/14
2382
14
Randy Kriry
28M
M2529
Portland ME
22:29
7:14
2/2
766
15
Sam Ogden
15M
M1317
San Luis Obispo CA
22:33
7:15
4/11
2335
16
Denis Labarre
51M
M5059
W Suffield CT
22:43
7:18
2/10
2368
17
Connor Sears
11M
M0012
Seekonk MA
22:46
7:19
3/13
195
18
Ashley Ducharme
19F
F1824
--
23:01
7:24
2/7
174
19
Holly Labarre
50F
F5059
W Suffield CT
23:19
7:30
2/13
2367
20
Nicholas Giannaico
24M
M1824
Block Island RI
23:43
7:37
1/2
790
21
Maeve OBrien
15F
F1317
Block Island RI
23:56
7:42
1/9
2339
22
Mateo Moleiro
9M
M0012
Rocky Hill CT
24:02
7:44
4/13
785
23
Jillian Penczak
11F
F0012
Flanders NJ
24:03
7:44
1/13
2383
24
Stephen OGrady
49M
M4049
Barrignton RI
24:04
7:44
5/14
791
25
Simon Judes
37M
M3539
CT
24:11
7:46
1/1
2345
26
Michele Korfin
45F
F4049
24:33
7:54
1/11
181
27
Aidan MURPHY
15M
M1317
24:41
7:56
5/11
185
28
Joan Shane
47F
F4049
Chevy Chase MD
24:45
7:57
2/11
2355
29
Ann Pasture
12F
F0012
Briarcliff NY
24:52
8:00
2/13
2369
30
Jack Calby
22M
M1824
Yonkers NY
24:53
8:00
2/2
795
31
Mats Sunshne
15M
M1317
Carsbad CA
24:53
8:00
6/11
2397
32
William Dooley
14M
M1317
HO-Ho NJ
25:17
8:08
7/11
2391
33
Charlie Caiati
13M
M1317
Providence RI
25:21
8:09
8/11
2363
34
Robert Benjamin
56M
M5059
--
25:23
8:10
3/10
170
35
Rick Vila
70M
M7079
Block Island RI
25:28
8:11
1/1
2342
36
Stuart Sunshine
50M
M5059
Carlsbad CA
25:35
8:14
4/10
2399
37
Caiden Sears
11M
M0012
Seekonk MA
26:36
8:33
5/13
196
38
Rachael Caiati
46F
F4049
Providence RI
26:42
8:35
3/11
2364
39
Luke Mudio
14M
M1317
E GReenwich RI
26:42
8:35
9/11
2371
40
Ivey Mistele
11F
F0012
Peapack NJ
27:09
8:44
3/13
2343
41
Greg Mistele
47M
M4049
Peapock NJ
27:09
8:44
6/14
2344
42
Bruce Calby
53M
M5059
Tuckahoe NY
27:10
8:44
5/10
794
43
Caroline Douglas
16F
F1317
Stormville NY
27:22
8:48
2/9
2337
44
S Hauptnan
13F
F1317
Carmel CT
27:23
8:48
3/9
784
45
Bryce McCarrick
9M
M0012
Alexandria VA
27:24
8:49
6/13
2357
46
Adam Chobosh
47M
M4049
Hopkinton NH
27:26
8:49
7/14
2350
47
Sarah Chobosh
11F
F0012
Hopkinton NH
27:26
8:49
4/13
2348
48
Stephen Sylvestro
62M
M6069
Fairfield CT
28:01
9:00
1/2
169
49
Emeline Mudio
17F
F1317
E GReenwich RI
28:06
9:02
4/9
2370
50
Lori Moleiro
44F
F4049
Rocky Hill CT
28:09
9:03
4/11
788
51
Sarah Mudio
49F
F4049
E GReenwich RI
28:10
9:03
5/11
2372
52
Rose Frauley
33F
F3034
Fairfield CT
28:34
9:11
1/2
2361
53
Barbara Bird
59F
F5059
jamestown RI
28:44
9:14
3/13
2360
54
Jim Tarmey
12M
M0012
Newton MA
28:46
9:15
7/13
2380
55
Annika McCarmick
12F
F0012
Alexandria VA
28:48
9:16
5/13
2356
56
Beth Austin
50M
M5059
waldwick NJ
28:49
9:16
6/10
2386
57
Eric OBrien
52M
M5059
Block Island RI
28:59
9:19
7/10
2338
58
SCott Comings
46M
M4049
Block Island RI
29:05
9:21
8/14
799
59
Ol Stover
24F
F1824
Block Island RI
29:05
9:21
3/7
798
60
Tom Murphy
48M
M4049
29:16
9:25
9/14
190
61
Annie Ryan
16F
F1317
Stamford CT
29:41
9:33
5/9
2352
62
Kristen Picard
18F
F1824
Darien CT
29:43
9:33
4/7
2351
63
Ellla MURPHY
16F
F1317
29:47
9:35
6/9
186
64
Sara Goldberg
53F
F5059
Newton CT
30:01
9:39
4/13
2381
65
Al Puerini
66M
M6069
Clayville RI
30:15
9:44
2/2
764
66
Gerald Boisvert
58M
M5059
S Windsor CT
30:16
9:44
8/10
2377
67
Patrick MURPHY
13M
M1317
30:17
9:44
10/11
188
68
Kevin Mudio
47M
M4049
E GReenwich RI
30:47
9:54
10/14
2373
69
Michaela Quinlan
23F
F1824
Cheshire CT
30:54
9:56
5/7
2376
70
Betsey Macdonald
66F
F6069
Clayville RI
31:20
10:05
1/7
765
71
Sue Odierna
56F
F5059
Mamaroneck NY
31:21
10:05
5/13
2374
72
Shea OBrien
14F
F1317
Block Island RI
31:40
10:11
7/9
2340
73
Robyn Baccer
41F
F4049
E GReenwich RI
32:03
10:18
6/11
198
74
Gavin MURPHY
9M
M0012
32:05
10:19
8/13
187
75
Christopher Bourret
47M
M4049
--
32:06
10:19
11/14
172
76
Rob Pancrazi
51M
M5059
New Milford CT
32:33
10:28
9/10
793
77
Sophie Murphy
50F
F5059
32:52
10:34
6/13
189
78
Madeline Melchert
30F
F3034
32:59
10:37
2/2
184
79
Sydney Chobosh
15F
F1317
Hopkinton NH
33:20
10:43
8/9
2347
80
hannah Ogden
18F
F1824
San Luis Obispo CA
33:22
10:44
6/7
2334
81
Cate Ogden
51F
F5059
San Luis Obispo CA
33:28
10:46
7/13
2336
82
Lulu Sunshne
13F
F1317
Carsbad CA
33:34
10:48
9/9
2395
83
Caroline Caiati
11F
F0012
Providence RI
34:17
11:01
6/13
2362
84
Chloe Austin
8F
F0012
waldwick NJ
34:36
11:08
7/13
2385
85
MElissa Dooley
42F
F4049
HO-Ho NJ
34:53
11:13
7/11
2390
86
Bridget Dooley
9F
F0012
HO-Ho Kus NJ
34:53
11:13
8/13
2393
87
Agnieszka Bourret
42F
F4049
--
34:56
11:14
8/11
171
88
Eric Sunshne
13M
M1317
Carsbad CA
35:00
11:15
11/11
2396
89
Donna Fick
52F
F5059
Boakburg PA
35:21
11:22
8/13
193
90
MartAnne Calley
52F
F5059
Tuckahoe NY
35:23
11:23
9/13
792
91
Chralotte Chobosh
47F
F4049
Hopkinton NH
35:25
11:23
9/11
2346
92
Lillybelle Chobosh
9F
F0012
Hopkinton NH
35:25
11:23
9/13
2349
93
Marshall Papa
11M
M0012
Block Island RI
36:19
11:41
9/13
2387
94
Catherine Page
8F
F0012
Block Island RI
36:19
11:41
10/13
2388
95
Brooke Hobson
22F
F1824
Rehobth MA
36:56
11:53
7/7
199
96
Sean Dooley
11M
M0012
HO-Ho NJ
37:13
11:58
10/13
2392
97
Tim Dooley
42M
M4049
HO-Ho NJ
37:21
12:01
12/14
2389
98
Connie Ducharme
48F
F4049
--
38:49
12:29
10/11
175
99
Paula Bashaw
50F
F5059
E GReenwich RI
38:49
12:29
10/13
197
100
John Moleiro
50M
M5059
Rocky Hill CT
39:05
12:34
10/10
789
101
Nichole Ferrante
11F
F0012
--
39:40
12:46
11/13
176
102
Brendan Mcdermott
31M
M3034
39:40
12:46
1/1
183
103
Nireli Engberg
46M
M4049
Carte CA
45:02
14:29
13/14
761
104
Jakob Engberg
10M
M0012
CT
45:08
14:31
11/13
2398
105
Eileen Delaney
28F
F2529
NY NY
45:52
14:45
1/1
782
106
Joan Delaney
64F
F6069
--
45:53
14:46
2/7
173
107
Amelie Gillis
5F
F0012
Berkley CA
46:36
14:59
12/13
767
108
Parte Gillis
3M
M0012
Berkley CA
47:01
15:08
12/13
768
109
Lisa Milbo
56F
F5059
Norwalk CT
49:50
16:02
11/13
797
110
Ellen Adams
60F
F6069
GReenwich CT
49:56
16:04
3/7
796
111
Henry Hilaer
7M
M0012
New Shoreham CT
50:05
16:07
13/13
2359
112
Cookie LEnoci
70F
F7079
Block Island RI
51:06
16:26
1/2
2341
113
Sharon Famigliotti
62F
F6069
Naugatuck CT
51:08
16:27
4/7
2365
114
Maude Chasse
58F
F5059
Block ISland RI
51:09
16:27
12/13
2366
115
Stephen Hilaer
42M
M4049
New Shoreham CT
51:11
16:28
14/14
2358
116
Ann Gibbs
67F
F6069
--
52:02
16:44
5/7
177
117
Miki Kielbas
66F
F6069
--
52:24
16:51
6/7
179
118
Tigerlily Engberg
6F
F0012
cartre CA
52:26
16:52
13/13
763
119
natalie Engberg
45F
F4049
Centre CA
52:27
16:52
11/11
2400
120
Susan O'Connor
54F
F5059
54:40
17:35
13/13
191
121
Karen Mccahill
67F
F6069
India Lantle FL
54:42
17:36
7/7
783
122
Kerstin Cehrs-Canastar
77F
F7079
Alexandria VA
1:06:08
21:17
2/2
762
Race Results
   
Division Results
   
Top Male: 1. Steve Sears 2. John Hirsch 3. Michael Shane 4. Chris Cure 5. Ed Tarmey
Top Female: 1. Brooke Ortel 2. Lisbet Sunshne 3. Ashley Ducharme 4. Holly Labarre 5. Maeve OBrien
=
Online Entry
=
Results
= Timing by Plattsys
Contact us for Advertising Rates