Plattsys Timing
Plattsys Timing Results Board
Plattsys Timing Results Board
Home
Plattsys Results
Plattsys Calendar
2015 Results
2014 Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
2009 Results
2008 Results
2007 Results
2006 Results
2005 Results
2004 Results
2003 Results
2002 Results
2001 Results
2000 Results
1999 Results
1998 Results
1997 Results
1996 Results
1995 Results
1994 Results
About Platt Sys
Contact Us
Race Results
   
Division Results
   
Voluntown Youth Service Bureau Super 5K Race
Top Male: 1. Ryan Kornacki 2. Kevin MacDonald 3. Jacob Blanchard 4. Logan Lambert 5. Ryan Owens
Top Female: 1. Courtney Magerio 2. Stephanie Eisiedel 3. Katherine Stallfort 4. Nicole Desjardins 5. Stacy Levy
Voluntown Youth Services Bureau 5K Road Race Saturday May 13, 2017 at Pachaug Forest - Voluntown, CT Platt Systems Chip Timing - Overcast- 50 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Ryan Kornacki Overall Female: Courtney Magerio
OVERALL
GUN
DIVISION
PLC
Name
A/S
DIV
CITY
TIME
PACE
PLC/TOT
BIB
1
Ryan Kornacki
16M
M1319
Voluntown CT
20:19
6:32
1/12
2507
2
Courtney Magerio
22F
F2029
Voluntown CT
21:10
6:48
1/3
9
3
Kevin MacDonald
60M
M6069
Norwich CT
21:26
6:54
1/1
1
4
Jacob Blanchard
13M
M1319
Voluntown CT
22:33
7:15
2/12
6
5
Logan Lambert
12M
M0012
Voluntown CT
22:59
7:23
1/9
15
6
Ryan Owens
15M
M1319
Voluntown CT
23:30
7:33
3/12
73
7
Jacob LaMothe
16M
M1319
Preston CT
23:56
7:42
4/12
88
8
Michael Anderson
46M
M4049
N Stonington CT
24:00
7:43
1/8
2511
9
Tom Piantek
57M
M5059
S Windsor CT
24:02
7:44
1/6
95
10
Brian Meacham
42M
M4049
Woodbridge CT
24:08
7:46
2/8
93
11
JJ Bruno
12M
M0012
Voluntown CT
24:47
7:58
2/9
83
12
Ian Donnel
10M
M0012
Voluntown CT
25:15
8:07
3/9
58
13
Alex Grandolfi
16M
M1319
Voluntown CT
25:22
8:09
5/12
28
14
Stephanie Eisiedel
48F
F4049
Andover CT
25:50
8:18
1/18
2501
15
Peter Marshall
52M
M5059
Andover CT
25:55
8:20
2/6
94
16
Alex Patton
14M
M1319
Voluntown CT
26:03
8:23
6/12
2509
17
Robert Webb
48M
M4049
Wallingford CT
26:05
8:23
3/8
50
18
Katherine Stallfort
57F
F5059
Wilton CT
26:13
8:26
1/17
3
19
Keith Cady
14M
M1319
Voluntown CT
26:34
8:33
7/12
68
20
Nicole Desjardins
35F
F3039
Danielson CT
27:03
8:42
1/9
2505
21
Stacy Levy
49F
F4049
Wilton CT
27:27
8:50
2/18
2
22
Evan Clements
15M
M1319
Voluntown CT
27:40
8:54
8/12
38
23
Lynne Lawrence
50F
F5059
Pawcatuck CT
27:42
8:55
2/17
2518
24
Daniel Beckert
31M
M3039
Ansonia CT
27:50
8:57
1/5
2504
25
Lucy Schmitt
10F
F0012
Lisbon CT
28:13
9:04
1/16
48
26
Daniel Schmitt
37M
M3039
Lisbon CT
28:16
9:05
2/5
47
27
Mike Kalwara
42M
M4049
Voluntown CT
28:33
9:11
4/8
2523
28
Lisa Gardiner
48F
F4049
Vernon Rockville CT
28:41
9:13
3/18
84
29
Brianna Graham
13F
F1319
Voluntown CT
28:48
9:16
1/7
8
30
Jessica Houlker
37F
F3039
Danielson CT
28:54
9:18
2/9
2503
31
Carly Hudgins
26F
F2029
Norwich CT
29:27
9:28
2/3
27
32
Christopher Vaillancourt
26M
M2029
Norwich CT
29:27
9:28
1/2
2506
33
David Thompson
44M
M4049
Bristol CT
29:45
9:34
5/8
90
34
Catherine Hursey
12F
F0012
Volutntown CT
29:47
9:35
2/16
2516
35
Debra Schena
61F
F6069
Volutnown CT
30:01
9:39
1/2
2520
36
Kathleen Boni
48F
F4049
North Brandford CT
30:06
9:41
4/18
87
37
Diana Cohen
35F
F3039
Columbia CT
30:23
9:46
3/9
100
38
Amelia MacPhail
13F
F1319
Voluntown CT
30:34
9:50
2/7
74
39
Audrey Giroux
12F
F0012
Voluntown CT
30:36
9:50
3/16
13
40
Paige Allard - BIKE
10F
F0012
Voluntown CT
30:48
9:54
4/16
30
41
Tim Allard - BIKE
47M
M4049
Voluntown CT
30:53
9:56
6/8
32
42
Tara Borden
41F
F4049
New London CT
30:59
9:58
5/18
20
43
Ellen Anderson
10F
F0012
n Stonington CT
31:01
9:58
5/16
2512
44
Cheryl Cyr
52F
F5059
Stafford Springs CT
31:05
10:00
3/17
42
45
Heather Anderson
38F
F3039
n Stonington CT
31:07
10:00
4/9
2510
46
Kyle Hudgins
28M
M2029
Brookline MA
31:16
10:03
2/2
92
47
Deborah Hudgins
55F
F5059
Uxbridge MA
31:16
10:03
4/17
91
48
Georgia Panagopoulos
58F
F5059
Westerly RI
31:49
10:14
5/17
89
49
Jada Neri
12F
F0012
Voluntown CT
31:59
10:17
6/16
34
50
Jason Neri
47M
M4049
Voluntown CT
32:21
10:24
7/8
33
51
Mariann Donnell
51F
F5059
Uncasville CT
32:52
10:34
6/17
99
52
Kevin Johnston
59M
M5059
Marion CT
33:10
10:40
3/6
43
53
Cindy Mahn
55F
F5059
Uncasville CT
33:22
10:44
7/17
2502
54
Virginia Petersen
57F
F5059
E Haddam CT
33:28
10:46
8/17
96
55
Ellen Kornacki
47F
F4049
Voluntown CT
33:29
10:46
6/18
2508
56
Lee Rothert
48F
F4049
Durham CT
34:00
10:56
7/18
5
57
Matthew Dannibale
15M
M1319
Voluntown CT
34:09
10:59
9/12
2524
58
Joshua Zelinsky
15M
M1319
Voluntown CT
34:10
10:59
10/12
39
59
Ilah Marsh
10F
F0012
Voluntown CT
35:01
11:16
7/16
12
60
George Lucas
50M
M5059
Voluntown CT
35:02
11:16
4/6
40
61
Tess Beauparlant
8F
F0012
Voluntown CT
35:04
11:17
8/16
72
62
Sophie Hanson
8F
F0012
Voluntown CT
35:06
11:17
9/16
66
63
Tina Velasquez
41F
F4049
East Hampton CT
35:26
11:24
8/18
77
64
Del McCartney
50M
M5059
Voluntown CT
35:38
11:28
5/6
81
65
Caitlin Graham
13F
F1319
Voluntown CT
35:58
11:34
3/7
7
66
Kara BOulanger
11F
F0012
Volutntown CT
35:58
11:34
10/16
2515
67
Jean McGRan
53F
F5059
Norwich CT
37:04
11:55
9/17
98
68
Rebecca Marsh
7F
F0012
Voluntown CT
37:32
12:04
11/16
11
69
Cathleen Hinsch
53F
F5059
Middlefield CT
37:40
12:07
10/17
29
70
Andrea Kelly
48F
F4049
Lisbon CT
37:52
12:11
9/18
80
71
Stacy Marsh
44F
F4049
Voluntown CT
37:53
12:11
10/18
10
72
Angela Gardella
58F
F5059
Voluntown CT
38:00
12:13
11/17
37
73
Lisa Rickey
45F
F4049
Lisbon CT
38:27
12:22
11/18
46
74
Andrew Oulton
8M
M0012
Voluntown CT
38:55
12:31
4/9
60
75
Wilma Jones
55F
F5059
Niantic CT
39:16
12:38
12/17
82
76
Malinda Johnston
39F
F3039
South Windsor CT
39:16
12:38
5/9
44
77
Mark Oulton
46M
M4049
Voluntown CT
40:29
13:01
8/8
63
78
Oliver Oulton
5M
M0012
Voluntown CT
40:30
13:02
5/9
59
79
Nathaniel Oulton
11M
M0012
Voluntown CT
40:33
13:03
6/9
61
80
Rebecca Schmitt
32F
F3039
Lisbon CT
40:55
13:10
6/9
49
81
Dawn Parkinson
46F
F4049
Middlefield CT
41:24
13:19
12/18
86
82
Anne Cella
57F
F5059
Wallingford CT
41:32
13:22
13/17
85
83
Lisa Orzechowski
54F
F5059
Uncasville CT
41:40
13:24
14/17
97
84
Nick Lucas
13M
M1319
Voluntown CT
42:13
13:35
11/12
41
85
Amy Doorley
45F
F4049
Warwick RI
42:30
13:40
13/18
2514
86
Elsa Kalwara
7F
F0012
Voluntown CT
45:07
14:31
12/16
2521
87
Kate Beauparlant
38F
F3039
Voluntown CT
45:07
14:31
7/9
70
88
Ingrid Anderson
8F
F0012
n Stonington CT
45:08
14:31
13/16
2513
89
Meghan Wrobel
13F
F1319
Voluntown CT
46:45
15:02
4/7
14
90
Kate Allard
13F
F1319
Voluntown CT
46:45
15:02
5/7
31
91
Aniela Faulise
3F
F0012
Jewett City CT
47:08
15:10
14/16
54
92
Kendall Faulise
3F
F0012
Jewett City CT
47:08
15:10
15/16
53
93
Arikka Kalwara
43F
F4049
Voluntown CT
47:09
15:10
14/18
2522
94
Kristen Goodwin
36F
F3039
Jewett City CT
47:09
15:10
8/9
51
95
Logan Hanson
10M
M0012
Voluntown CT
49:14
15:50
7/9
65
96
Alexis Rickey
20F
F2029
Lisbon CT
49:25
15:54
3/3
45
97
Zackery Stands
9M
M0012
Voluntown CT
50:24
16:13
8/9
76
98
Natalie Nigro
14F
F1319
Voluntown CT
51:21
16:31
6/7
56
99
Riley Burzycki
14F
F1319
Baltic CT
51:21
16:31
7/7
79
100
Jackie Vaillancourt
55F
F5059
Uncasville CT
52:19
16:50
15/17
26
101
Debi MacPhail
49F
F4049
Voluntown CT
55:01
17:42
15/18
75
102
Julia Stands
57F
F5059
Voluntown CT
56:29
18:10
16/17
36
103
Patrick Stands
57M
M5059
Voluntown CT
56:29
18:10
6/6
35
104
Christine Kelley
65F
F6069
Griswold CT
56:45
18:16
2/2
21
105
Tom Kelley
72M
M7099
Griswold CT
56:46
18:16
1/1
22
106
Rachel Ricard
37F
F3039
Voluntown CT
57:31
18:30
9/9
23
107
Richard Ricard
38M
M3039
Voluntown CT
57:49
18:36
3/5
24
108
Kaden Ricard
6M
M0012
Voluntown CT
57:50
18:37
9/9
25
109
Joe Beauparlant
38M
M3039
Voluntown CT
57:55
18:38
4/5
71
110
Terri Burzycki
43F
F4049
Baltic CT
58:06
18:42
16/18
78
111
Diane Nigro
43F
F4049
Voluntown CT
58:07
18:42
17/18
55
112
Shane Cady
14M
M1319
Voluntown CT
58:10
18:43
12/12
69
113
Tracey Hanson
43F
F4049
Voluntown CT
58:11
18:43
18/18
64
114
Garth Pellinen
38M
M3039
Voluntown CT
58:16
18:45
5/5
2525
115
Carrter Pelinen
3F
F0012
Voluntown CT
58:16
18:45
16/16
2526
116
Susan Donnel
50F
F5059
Voluntown CT
58:18
18:46
17/17
57
Race Results
   
Division Results
   
Top Male: 1. Ryan Kornacki 2. Kevin MacDonald 3. Jacob Blanchard 4. Logan Lambert 5. Ryan Owens
Top Female: 1. Courtney Magerio 2. Stephanie Eisiedel 3. Katherine Stallfort 4. Nicole Desjardins 5. Stacy Levy
=
Online Entry
=
Results
= Timing by Plattsys
Contact us for Advertising Rates