Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


10K Race Results     10K Division Results    


Granby 10K Road Races
Top Male: 1. Jake Koteen 2. Anthony Fera 3. Edward Sparkowski 4. Andrew Flibbert 5. Michael Luzietti
Top Female: 1. Sara Eckhardt 2. Stacy Sikorski 3. Sonia Jones 4. Katie Busbey 5. Colleen Fyfe
Granby David Shoop Memorial 10K Road Race
Saturday May 6, 2017 at Granby High School - Granby, CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing - Periods of Rain - 61 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Jake Koteen Overall Female: Sara Eckhardt

***************************************************
PLATTSYS 10K RACE RESULTS
***************************************************


OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Jake Koteen 36M M3039 Granby CT 40:43 6:33 1/8 352
2 Anthony Fera 38M M3039 North granby CT 43:11 6:56 2/8 363
3 Edward Sparkowski 61M M6069 Simsbury CT 43:59 7:04 1/4 370
4 Andrew Flibbert 51M M5059 Simsbury CT 44:28 7:09 1/20 374
5 Michael Luzietti 40M M4049 Tariffville CT 46:08 7:25 1/10 301
6 Joshua Palotti 35M M3039 Willington CT 46:13 7:26 3/8 324
7 Erik Christensen 39M M3039 Granby CT 46:15 7:26 4/8 373
8 Jonathan Sterling 41M M4049 North Granby CT 46:58 7:33 2/10 343
9 Sara Eckhardt 22F F2029 Granby CT 47:35 7:39 1/10 381
10 Jeffrey Molson 55M M5059 Avon CT 47:49 7:41 2/20 371
11 Stacy Sikorski 30F F3039 Granby CT 48:18 7:46 1/11 354
12 BRian Czak 43M M4049 Simsbury CT 48:27 7:47 3/10 388
13 Sonia Jones 43F F4049 Simsbury CT 49:13 7:55 1/12 369
14 William O-Connor 52M M5059 West Hartford CT 49:36 7:58 3/20 336
15 Katie Busbey 36F F3039 N Granby CT 50:03 8:03 2/11 391
16 Colleen Fyfe 45F F4049 Granby CT 50:06 8:03 2/12 376
17 Jamie Crapser 35F F3039 Granby CT 50:20 8:05 3/11 346
18 Francis Armentano 61M M6069 North Granby CT 50:24 8:06 2/4 350
19 Andrew Billing 37M M3039 GRanby CT 50:35 8:08 5/8 385
20 Amy Briggs 16F F1319 Granby CT 51:14 8:14 1/3 392
21 Robert Malley 52M M5059 Granby CT 51:59 8:21 4/20 349
22 Jennifer Bajorek 33F F3039 Newington CT 52:02 8:22 4/11 316
23 Rick Canavan 46M M4049 Pomfret CT 52:04 8:22 4/10 340
24 Dennis Brewer 46M M4049 North Granby CT 52:08 8:23 5/10 303
25 Peter Burnham 52M M5059 Granby CT 52:26 8:26 5/20 359
26 Katie Lauder 31F F3039 Simsbury CT 53:01 8:31 5/11 378
27 Andrew Barton 52M M5059 Bristol CT 53:09 8:33 6/20 347
28 Daniel Ferrigno 40M M4049 Colchester CT 53:26 8:35 6/10 365
29 Jon Kozlowski 41M M4049 Granby CT 53:26 8:35 7/10 377
30 Mary Monahan 24F F2029 West Hartford CT 53:38 8:37 2/10 364
31 Joe Bocchino 51M M5059 Ellington CT 53:44 8:38 7/20 383
32 Ed Looney 55M M5059 West Hartford CT 54:17 8:44 8/20 362
33 Curt Christensen 53M M5059 West Hartford CT 54:18 8:44 9/20 339
34 Kevin Robling 26M M2029 Windsor Locks CT 54:57 8:50 1/2 337
35 Emma Sheahan 18F F1319 North Granby CT 55:01 8:51 2/3 466
36 Richard Juergens 52M M5059 Manchester CT 55:14 8:53 10/20 304
37 Keith Fetridge 51M M5059 N Granby CT 55:27 8:55 11/20 390
38 Mark Dursin 46M M4049 Marlborough CT 55:38 8:57 8/10 389
39 Lauren Mello 25F F2029 Tolland CT 55:40 8:57 3/10 317
40 Mark Griffin 58M M5059 Granby CT 55:46 8:58 12/20 386
41 Nancy Eno 59F F5059 Wethersfield CT 56:09 9:02 1/4 355
42 Christopher Benson 44M M4049 Granby CT 56:17 9:03 9/10 315
43 Gerry Maroney 53M M5059 W Granby CT 56:18 9:03 13/20 380
44 Steve Graff 54M M5059 South windsor CT 56:35 9:06 14/20 334
45 Paul Bisberg 55M M5059 Simsbury CT 56:38 9:06 15/20 356
46 Chris Perry 36M M3039 Granby CT 56:40 9:07 6/8 358
47 Jon Newton 55M M5059 West Hartford CT 56:44 9:07 16/20 338
48 Don Thompson 62M M6069 North Granby CT 58:18 9:23 3/4 366
49 Jessica Smith 38F F3039 North Granby CT 58:44 9:27 6/11 321
50 Ethan Brysgel 43M M4049 Marlborough CT 59:02 9:30 10/10 335
51 Nicholas Booth 35M M3039 Manchester CT 59:17 9:32 7/8 332
52 Lynette Walker 77F F7099 CT 59:18 9:32 1/1 393
53 Justin LaVette 29M M2029 Newington CT 59:30 9:34 2/2 314
54 Liz Bone 41F F4049 Longmeadow MA 59:34 9:35 3/12 312
55 Charlie Kuchenbrod 58M M5059 North Granby CT 59:47 9:37 17/20 320
56 Rebecca Klein 44F F4049 Suffield CT 1:00:11 9:41 4/12 360
57 Hanna Adams 24F F2029 Somerville MA 1:00:37 9:45 4/10 328
58 Dan Josephson 52M M5059 Bantam CT 1:00:50 9:47 18/20 309
59 Kelly Josephson 23F F2029 Rocky Hill CT 1:00:55 9:48 5/10 308
60 Corinne Molson 19F F1319 Avon CT 1:01:29 9:53 3/3 372
61 Tessa Eichelberger 32F F3039 Granby CT 1:01:50 9:57 7/11 382
62 Nicole LaVette 28F F2029 Newington CT 1:02:08 9:60 6/10 313
63 Jessie Ruzbasan 43F F4049 Canton CT 1:02:31 10:03 5/12 361
64 Jenn Picsse-Puzey 34F F3039 CT 1:02:43 10:05 8/11 394
65 John Adams 60M M6069 Granby CT 1:03:59 10:17 4/4 327
66 Katie Stein 28F F2029 East Windsor CT 1:04:58 10:27 7/10 344
67 Marilyn Quinlan 56F F5059 Canton CT 1:05:09 10:29 2/4 379
68 Ellen Frank 46F F4049 Florence MA 1:05:11 10:29 6/12 310
69 Kimberly Evelti 37F F3039 Easthampton MA 1:05:12 10:29 9/11 368
70 Rebecca Merz 39F F3039 Granby CT 1:05:35 10:33 10/11 331
71 Alexis Derr 29F F2029 Simsbury CT 1:07:11 10:48 8/10 325
72 Mike Pioirowski 55M M5059 Ellington CT 1:07:50 10:55 19/20 384
73 Christina Hupfer 31F F3039 Winsted CT 1:08:35 11:02 11/11 318
74 Fiona Rosenberg 51F F5059 Simsbury CT 1:11:27 11:29 3/4 333
75 Gloria Garcia 47F F4049 Windsor Locks CT 1:11:27 11:29 7/12 341
76 Stephanie Pinson 49F F4049 North Granby CT 1:11:28 11:30 8/12 348
77 Barbara Taylor 44F F4049 Simsbury CT 1:11:40 11:32 9/12 387
78 Duane Van Deventer 57M M5059 Ellington CT 1:12:44 11:42 20/20 353
79 Christina Mehan 43F F4049 Broad Brook CT 1:12:55 11:44 10/12 311
80 Cortlandt Sellers 24F F2029 New Haven CT 1:13:15 11:47 9/10 306
81 Matthew Blocker-Glynn 37M M3039 Simsbury CT 1:15:37 12:10 8/8 323
82 Norma Gluyas 50F F5059 Campton NH 1:15:40 12:10 4/4 322
83 Denise Raymond 40F F4049 Simsbury CT 1:19:32 12:47 11/12 329
84 Matthew Raymond 11M M0012 Simsbury CT 1:19:36 12:48 1/1 330
85 Kristina Gilton 43F F4049 Granby CT 1:26:01 13:50 12/12 345
86 Tesia Durafourt 25F F2029 Southwick MA 1:27:46 14:07 10/10 302

10K Race Results     10K Division Results    

Top Male: 1. Jake Koteen 2. Anthony Fera 3. Edward Sparkowski 4. Andrew Flibbert 5. Michael Luzietti

Top Female: 1. Sara Eckhardt 2. Stacy Sikorski 3. Sonia Jones 4. Katie Busbey 5. Colleen Fyfe

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates