Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


5K Race Results     Age Division Results     5K Results with First Loop Split Time    

Scottish Rite Freemasons 5K Run/Walk
Scottish Rite Run For Dyslexia 5K Road Race
Saturday July 28, 2918 - Deming Rd - Newington CT
Platt Systems Timing & Scoring with the Chips - Mostly Sunny - 79 degrees - Humid
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                            Scottish Rite Run For Dyslexia 5K Road Race
                          Saturday July 28, 2918 - Deming Rd - Newington CT
            Platt Systems Timing & Scoring with the Chips - Mostly Sunny - 79 degrees - Humid
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Mario Vazquez    Overall Female: Katrina Wiegmann
 
 
   ***********************************************************************************************
                           5 K  AT PLATTSYS.COM WITH NET TIME AND .40 MILE SPLIT
   ***********************************************************************************************

   
OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION  SPLIT  
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== =========  ====== ======
  1    Mario Vazquez                39M M3039 New Britain CT           17:00    17:00   5:28     1/10     2:59  2052 
  2    Ron Lombardi                 54M M5059 Southington CT           18:53    18:53   6:04     1/8      3:24  2063 
  3    Kyle Knowles                 37M M3039 Wethersfeild CT          19:52    19:52   6:24     2/10     3:34  2076 
  4    Alex Medina                  21M M2029 Tolland CT               19:56    19:56   6:25     1/6      3:42  2065 
  5    Jim Smiley                   43M M4049 New Bloomfield PA        20:20    20:19   6:32     1/10     3:47  2045 
  6    Kevin Beals                  33M M3039 Manchester CT            20:27    20:27   6:35     3/10     3:43  2077 
  7    Katrina Wiegmann             16F F1419 Farmington CT            20:37    20:37   6:38     1/1      3:38  2072 
  8    Alex Rizzo                   32M M3039 Farmington CT            20:46    20:45   6:41     4/10     3:46  2060 
  9    Alyssa Lombardi              23F F2029 Southington CT           21:40    21:40   6:58     1/10     3:36  2064 
  10   Chris Cyr                    42M M4049 WEST HARTFORD CT         21:58    21:56   7:04     2/10     3:54  2009 
  11   Rafael Garcia                49M M4049 Newington CT             22:35    22:33   7:16     3/10     4:10  2058 
  12   Paul Baldini                 46M M4049 New Britain CT           22:58    22:57   7:23     4/10     4:06  2075 
  13   Devin Czech                  31M M3039 Appleton WI              23:03    23:03   7:25     5/10     3:34  2010 
  14   Miguel Ramirez               61M M6069 Wethersfeild CT          23:12    23:12   7:28     1/3      4:09  2073 
  15   Monica Merlis                32F F3039 Brooklyn NY              23:59    23:59   7:43     1/7      4:32  2061 
  16   Kurt Ogren                   49M M4049 Seymour CT               24:21    24:20   7:50     5/10     3:57  2033 
  17   Donald Smith                 74M M7079 Watertown CT             24:52    24:50   8:00     1/4      4:37  2047 
  18   Stephanie Therrien           52F F5059 Oakville CT              25:14    25:12   8:07     1/6      4:34  2051 
  19   Brad Sabean                  31M M3039 Newington CT             25:20    25:04   8:09     6/10     5:00  2042 
  20   Jennifer Gable               47F F4049 New Britain CT           25:45    25:44   8:17     1/8      4:37  2056 
  21   Jacob Dichter                23M M2029 Litchfield CT            25:50    25:45   8:18     2/6      4:56  2013 
  22   Michael Barden               47M M4049 Bristol CT               26:24    26:21   8:29     6/10     4:39  2074 
  23   Debby Kiefer                 53F F5059 Naugatuck CT             26:27    26:26   8:30     2/6      4:34  2022 
  24   Steve Blovish                60M M6069 Bloomfield CT            26:35    26:23   8:33     2/3      5:15  2003 
  25   Deven Sorensen               23M M2029 Berlin CT                26:49    26:40   8:37     3/6      4:42  2049 
  26   Sarah McBride                50F F5059 Patterson NY             27:24    27:22   8:49     3/6      4:36  2067 
  27   Daniel Calligan              41M M4049 Bristol CT               27:41    27:38   8:54     7/10     5:25  2005 
  28   Thomas Panczner              52M M5059 AVON CT                  28:18    28:10   9:06     2/8      5:21  2035 
  29   Danielle Smith               25F F2029 Willington CT            28:27    28:24   9:09     2/10     5:12  2046 
  30   Dennis Alex                  37M M3039 New Britain CT           28:44    28:29   9:14     7/10     5:23  1    
  31   William Keller               47M M4049 Bethel CT                29:27    29:22   9:28     8/10     4:46  2020 
  32   Thomas Smith                 57M M5059 Willington CT            29:53    29:51   9:37     3/8      5:43  2048 
  33   Brian McDonnell              36M M3039 Manchester CT            30:01    29:51   9:39     8/10     5:18  2059 
  34   Lisa Anderson                48F F4049 Rocky Hill CT            31:18    31:10  10:04     2/8      5:44  2086 
  35   Andrew Mikuszewski           36M M3039 New Britain CT           31:32    31:24  10:09     9/10     5:52  2066 
  36   Susan Jones                  40F F4049 WEST HARTFORD CT         31:33    31:28  10:09     3/8      5:47  2019 
  37   Kiersten Oszmian             29F F2029 Berlin CT                32:00    31:51  10:18     3/10     5:29  2034 
  38   Sandhya Sridhar              41F F4049 Glastonbury CT           32:15    32:11  10:22     4/8      5:46  2070 
  39   Tom Butterfield              82M M8089 Windsor CT               32:46    32:44  10:32     1/1      5:27  2004 
  40   Shawna Wirkus                32F F3039 West Haven CT            32:47    32:43  10:33     2/7      5:49  2055 
  41   Jamie Wakeman                24F F2029 Westbrook CT             32:48    32:44  10:33     4/10     5:42  2054 
  42   Samantha Lynes               27F F2029 Meriden CT               32:53    32:49  10:35     5/10     5:42  2027 
  43   Kristen Poulin               45F F4049 Berlin CT                33:30    33:24  10:46     5/8      5:51  2038 
  44   Cameron Littmon              41M M4049 HARTFORD CT              33:54    33:49  10:54     9/10     5:29  2024 
  45   Geoffrey Cheston             25M M2029 Vernon Rockville CT      34:21    34:15  11:03     4/6      4:43  2006 
  46   Jesse Kerouack               34M M3039 Simsbury CT              34:32    34:19  11:06    10/10     5:31  2021 
  47   Cindy Rodriguez              25F F2029 Bristol CT               35:33    35:29  11:26     6/10     5:50  2039 
  48   Anthony Lovett               29M M2029 East Windsor CT          36:23    36:08  11:42     5/6      5:31  2025 
  49   Susan Dichter                57F F5059 Litchfield CT            36:40    36:36  11:47     4/6      6:23  2015 
  50   Stephanie McKenna            37F F3039 Enfield CT               36:59    36:52  11:54     3/7      6:17  2030 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                            Scottish Rite Run For Dyslexia 5K Road Race
                          Saturday July 28, 2918 - Deming Rd - Newington CT
                 Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny - 79 degrees - Humid
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Mario Vazquez    Overall Female: Katrina Wiegmann

OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION  SPLIT  
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== =========  ====== ======
  51   Sean Deane                   42M M4049 Enfield CT               37:02    36:55  11:55    10/10     6:17  2011 
  52   Richard Zbrozek              71M M7079 Berlin CT                37:43    37:40  12:08     2/4      6:47  2068 
  53   Kenna Obrien                 10F F0013 Tariffville CT           38:41    38:29  12:27     1/1      7:20  2084 
  54   Alexis Slabinski             34F F3039 Tariffville CT           38:47    38:35  12:28     4/7      7:21  2083 
  55   Gerry Holland                58M M5059 Canton CT                39:03    38:55  12:34     4/8      6:27  2018 
  56   Russ Cheney                  76M M7079 Torrence GA              39:35    39:32  12:44     3/4      6:35  2057 
  57   John Sartori                 57M M5059 W Hartford CT            39:46    39:43  12:47     5/8      6:13  2069 
  58   Charles Merlis               77M M7079 W Hartford CT            39:48    39:46  12:48     4/4      6:41  2062 
  59   Amanda Perrin                29F F2029 Seymour CT               39:53    39:47  12:50     7/10     6:26  2037 
  60   Griffin Barrows              20M M2029 Granby CT                41:14    41:06  13:16     6/6      5:20  2080 
  61   Judi Silliere                57F F5059 Wilton CT                42:22    42:13  13:38     5/6      7:27  2044 
  62   Cheryl Denz                  38F F3039 Manchester CT            44:08    43:56  14:12     5/7      7:37  2012 
  63   Jake Barrows                 18M M1419 Granby CT                44:32    44:19  14:19     1/1      7:44  2082 
  64   Kim Lowman                   34F F3039 E Granby CT              45:58    45:48  14:47     6/7      8:04  2071 
  65   John Jurewicz                52M M5059 Vernon CT                47:21    47:16  15:14     6/8      8:02  2078 
  66   Doreen Jurewicz              52M M5059 Vernon CT                47:22    47:16  15:14     7/8      8:02  2079 
  67   Thad Terzo                   50M M5059 Newington CT             48:34    48:19  15:37     8/8      6:35  2050 
  68   Karen Barrows                48F F4049 Granby CT                51:42    51:28  16:38     6/8      9:48  2081 
  69   Russ Griswold                68M M6069 Waterbury CT             53:37    53:20  17:15     3/3     10:24  2085 
  70   Lynn Rugan                   48F F4049 WETHERSFIELD CT          55:41    55:33  17:55     7/8      9:24  2041 
  71   Kimberly Rugan               44F F4049 Wethersfield CT          55:41    55:34  17:55     8/8      9:23  2040 
  72   Angela Vey                   38F F3039 Meriden CT               55:41    55:34  17:55     7/7      9:22  2053 
  73   Katarina Anger               23F F2029 Coventry CT              57:02    56:48  18:21     8/10    10:39  2    
  74   Katelyn Paradis              23F F2029 Salem CT                 57:02    56:50  18:21     9/10    10:39  2036 
  75   Jacquelyn Niles              52F F5059 Middletown CT          1:03:43  1:03:27  20:30     6/6     10:49  2031 
  76   Shawna Niles                 27F F2029 Middletown CT          1:03:44  1:03:28  20:30    10/10    10:53  2032 


  
   ***********************************************************************************************
                              PLATTSYS.COM 
   ***********************************************************************************************


5K Race Results     Age Division Results     5K Results with First Loop Split Time    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates