2002  Cornerstone Scrooge Scramble 5K

 Vernon, CT | Wed Dec 25, 2002   | Source: Platt Systems


OVERALL                                           AGE/          DIV  
 PLACE   LAST          FIRST        CITY          SEX  DIV    PLC/TOT   TIME    PACE  BIB
 
   1 FLAMINO        AARON       TOLLAND         CT 27 M2029   1/  4   16:49     5:25   404 
   2 METZGER        DAVID       ELLINGTON       CT 16 M1619   1/  2   17:18     5:34   275 
   3 CLARK          KEN         SOMERS          CT 40 M4049   1/  9   17:28     5:37   265 
   4 NORTE          HUNTER      ELLINGTON       CT 15 M0015   1/  3   17:54     5:46   135 
   5 FLAMINO        LANCE       ELLINGTON       CT 18 M1619   2/  2   17:57     5:47   288 
   6 BROWN          TODD        ROCKY HILL      CT 38 M3039   1/  5   17:59     5:48   278 
   7 FLAMINO        YOLANDA     ELLINGTON       CT 26 F2029   1/  3   18:07     5:50   12  
   8 SYVERTSEN      KAI         LAROMIE         WY 26 M2029   2/  4   18:16     5:53   279 
   9 MAIER          MICHAEL     ELLINGTON       CT 40 M4049   2/  9   18:56     6:06   280 
  10 MUNROE         MICHAEL     NEWINGTON       CT 43 M4049   3/  9   19:08     6:10   236 
  11 BIELANDA       MITCH       S WINDSOR       CT 45 M4049   4/  9   19:11     6:11   27  
  12 GORECKI        EDD         FARMINGTON      CT 49 M4049   5/  9   19:29     6:16   164 
  13 MORSE          STEVEN      BROADBROOK      CT 50 M5059   1/  5   19:31     6:17   282 
  14 JABLONOWSKI    JUSTIN      VERNON          CT 22 M2029   3/  4   19:36     6:19   133 
  15 MCLAUGHLIN     STEVE       MARLBOROUGH     CT 40 M4049   6/ 20   19:49     6:23   187 
  16 GORE           LARRY       PORTLAND        CT 33 M3039   2/  9   20:16     6:31   261 
  17 WARRINGTON     JOHN        TOLLAND         CT 40 M4049   7/ 20   20:30     6:36   50  
  18 DEPEAU         KRISTINA    STAFFORD        CT 20 F2029   2/  6   20:38     6:39   276 
  19 BRIGGEMAN      PETER       MANCHESTER      CT 45 M4049   8/ 20   20:58     6:45   283 
  20 HEDDING        WAY         NIANTIC         CT 52 M5059   2/ 17   21:08     6:49   281 
  21 BRUNT          JEFF                            0 MNOAG   1/  2   21:26     6:54   420 
  22 MCDONNELL      MIKE        ELLINGTON       CT 39 M3039   3/  9   21:36     6:57   103 
  23 CLARK          DAN         SOUTHWIDE       MA 50 M5059   3/ 17   21:43     7:00   414 
  24 HARRINGTON     SHAUN       ELLINGTON       CT 42 M4049   9/ 20   21:48     7:01   131 
  25 DACEY          BOB         VERNON          CT 53 M5059   4/ 17   21:53     7:03   320 
  26 DAUCH          STEVEN      ELLINGTON       CT 47 M4049  10/ 20   21:56     7:04   292 
  27 WRIGHT         BEKKIE      MARLBOROUGH     CT 40 F4049   1/  9   22:01     7:05   185 
  28 METZGER        BRYCE       ELLINGTON       CT 15 M0015   2/  3   22:04     7:06   271 
  29 MCCANN         PATRICK     W HARTFORD      CT 29 M2029   4/  7   22:23     7:12   421 
  30 DORAU          BRADLY      MANCHESTER      CT 20 M2029   5/  7   22:29     7:14   193 
  31 KANE           CANDICE     SNOWVILLE       CT 44 F4049   2/  9   22:40     7:18   286 
  32 POWERS         MARY        TOLLAND         CT 41 F4049   3/  9   22:50     7:21   118 
  33 HUNT           BOB         TOLLAND         CT 38 M3039   4/  9   22:54     7:22   284 
  34 MCKONE         MAUREEN     W HARTFORD      CT 37 F3039   1/  2   23:08     7:27   290 
  35 CAPLIN         JACOB       VERNON          CT 17 M1619   3/  4   23:11     7:28   296 
  36 THARP          EVA         ANDOVER         CT 43 F4049   4/  9   23:20     7:31   260 
  37 LOGIUDICE      DAVID       MANCHESTER      CT 24 M2029   6/  7   23:26     7:33   128 
  38 CAPLIN         BOB         VERNON          CT 52 M5059   5/ 17   23:31     7:34   295 
  39 CAPLIN         GREG        VERNON          CT 19 M1619   4/  4   23:32     7:35   297 
  40 WALLACE        MIKE        ANDOVER         CT 54 M5059   6/ 17   23:36     7:36   401 
  41 DRISCOLL       CLINTON     S WINDSOR       CT 50 M5059   7/ 17   23:40     7:38   299 
  42 MERLIS         MONICA      NEW HYDE PARK   NY 16 F1619   1/  3   23:41     7:38   293 
  43 BUDARZ         STAN        ELLINGTON       CT 34 M3039   5/  9   23:58     7:43   33  
  44 MAHONEY        DENNIS      S WINDSOR       CT 48 M4049  11/ 20   24:01     7:44   289 
  45 LEONARDI       JOE         VERNON          CT 43 M4049  12/ 20   24:37     7:56   412 
  46 MCCALL         ALAN        MANCESTER       CT 53 M5059   8/ 17   24:47     7:59   124 
  47 HAAS           MICHAEL     TOLLAND         CT 36 M3039   6/  9   24:48     7:59   300 
  48 RENNE          ALEX        W HARTFORD      CT 42 M4049  13/ 20   24:49     8:00   422 
  49 BIRKHEAD       LUCY        STAFFORD        CT 20 F2029   3/  6   24:52     8:00   409 
  50 PALUMBO        JOSEPH      TOLLAND         CT 57 M5059   9/ 17   24:52     8:01   407 
  51 BIRKHEAD       GUY         STAFFORD        CT 53 M5059  10/ 17   24:52     8:01   406 
  52 BIRKHEAD       SUE         STAFFORD        CT 48 F4049   5/  9   24:53     8:01   405 
  53 MUNROE         JOAN        NEWINGTON       CT 48 F4049   6/  9   24:56     8:02   257 
  54 POWERS         TOM         ELLINGTON       CT 12 M0015   3/  3   24:58     8:03   117 
  55 UNKOWN RUNNER                                              /     25:00     8:03   100X
  56 ONEIL          KASEY       TOLLAND         CT 15 F0015   1/  2   25:20     8:10   416 
  57 RUIZ           JOSE        VERNON          CT 42 M4049  14/ 20   25:22     8:10   130 
  58 KOEHLER        NAMCHE      MANCHESTER      CT  0 ZNOAG   1/  1   25:27     8:12   429 
  59 KOEHLER        CATHI       MANCHESTER      CT 45 F4049   7/  9   25:27     8:12   428 
  60 LESLIE         SUE         S WINDSOR       CT 53 F5059   1/  6   25:30     8:13   410 
  61 WHITE          MARY LOU    E WINDSOR       CT 47 F4049   8/  9   25:50     8:19   291 
  62 WHITE          RICH        VERNON          CT 22 M2029   7/  7   25:51     8:20   425 
  63 MARSHALL       RICK        VERNON          CT 31 M3039   7/  9   25:59     8:22   13  
  64 POSOCCO        AMY         WILLINGTON      CT 20 F2029   4/  6   26:00     8:23   403 
  65 POSOCCO        SCOTT       WILLINGTON      CT 51 M5059  11/ 17   26:01     8:23   402 
  66 CAMPO          TOM         HOLLAND         MA 50 M5059  12/ 17   26:02     8:23   5   
  67 POWERS         MARISA      TOLLAND         CT 16 F1619   2/  3   26:03     8:23   120 
  68 ZBOREK         RICHARD     BERLIN          CT 56 M5059  13/ 17   26:10     8:26   138 
  69 POWERS         KAYD        ELLINGTON       CT 11 F0015   2/  2   26:17     8:28   114 
  70 FLAMINO        ELIZABETH   ELLINGTON       CT 22 F2029   5/  6   26:19     8:29   287 
  71 CANNELLA       BETSY       ELLINGTON       CT 44 F4049   9/  9   26:27     8:31   298 
  72 KING           STUART      ELLINGTON       CT 42 M4049  15/ 20   26:28     8:32   417 
  73 FLAMINO        DOUGLAS     ELLINGTON       CT 48 M4049  16/ 20   26:30     8:32   146 
  74 HICKEY         TOM         S WIDNSOR       CT 44 M4049  17/ 20   26:37     8:35   423 
  75 BYRNE          JIM                             0 MNOAG   2/  2   26:42     8:36   419 
  76 COOKE          BILL        ELLINGTON       CT 50 M5059  14/ 17   26:44     8:37   408 
  77 WILHELM        FREDERICK   ELLINGTON       CT 68 M60++   1/  7   27:11     8:46   141 
  78 HART           TOM         ELLINGTON       CT 69 M60++   2/  7   27:16     8:47   147 
  79 MERLIS         CHARLES     W HARTFORD      CT 62 M60++   3/  7   27:38     8:54   294 
  80 LEBLANC        MICHAEL     S WINDSOR       CT 39 M3039   8/  9   28:10     9:05   426 
  81 LEVY           ROBERT E    VERNON          CT 60 M60++   4/  7   28:13     9:06   269 
  82 BARNY          HARRY       MANSFIELD       CT 55 M5059  15/ 17   28:18     9:07   418 
  83 LOGIUDICE      REBECCA     MANCHESTER      CT 27 F2029   6/  6   29:05     9:22   129 
  84 LOGIUDICE      CATHERINE   MANCHESTER      CT 57 F5059   2/  6   29:06     9:23   151 
  85 ONEIL          TARA        TOLLAND         CT 16 F1619   3/  3   29:13     9:25   415 
  86 BAXER          LINDA       W HARTFORD      CT 39 F3039   2/  2   29:23     9:28   112 
  87 BAXER          MIKE        W HARTFORD      CT 38 M3039   9/  9   29:24     9:28   111 
  88 BASS           ROBERT      TOLLAND         CT 60 M60++   5/  7   29:33     9:31   167 
  89 ROMAYKO        JANIT       E HARTFORD      CT 56 F5059   3/  6   30:10     9:43   49  
  90 HODGES         JAMES       VERNON          CT 63 M60++   6/  7   30:14     9:45   44  
  91 SAYER          KEN         TAMPA           FL 51 M5059  16/ 17   30:51     9:56   411 
  92 POWERS         MARTIN      TOLLAND         CT 43 M4049  18/ 20   31:43    10:13   106 
  93 KRISTAN        JOEPH       S WINDSOR       CT 53 M5059  17/ 17   31:44    10:14   413 
  94 REID           DELROY      HARTFORD        CT 40 M4049  19/ 20   32:03    10:20   430 
  95 KING           DIANE       VERNON          CT 53 F5059   4/  6   33:12    10:42   85  
  96 ODONNELL       ELIZABETH   VERNON          CT 53 F5059   5/  6   33:13    10:42   3   
  97 GOODROW        CAROL       FISKDALE        MA 54 F5059   6/  6   33:27    10:47   277 
  98 SNOWFLAKE      WET         SKOG WAY        AK 44 M4049  20/ 20   34:36    11:09   285 
  99 POWERS         JOAN        VERNON          CT 68 F60++   1/  1   39:15    12:39   1   
 100 CHMIELECKI     DAVID A     ROCKVILLE       CT 63 M60++   7/  7   43:00    13:52   424  

    
  [ Back To Top ]