2009 Canton Lobster Loop 5K Road Race

 Sunday August 16, 2009 | Canton, CT  | Source: Platt Systems
Timing by: Platt Systems || Results-- Overall | Divisions


"                                           Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                          Canton Lobster Loop 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                  Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 Championchip
                              Overall Male : Nathan Bussiere ||  2. John Drago ||  3. Spencer Sass
                       Overall Female: Mary-Lynn Currier || 2. Kimberly Powell || 3. Sabrina Olsen

OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION GENDER
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  PLACE BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== ====== =====
  1    Nathan Bussiere              20M M1929 Canton CT                15:54 5:07     1/19    1    32   
  2    John Drago                   19M M1929 Avon CT                  16:19 5:15     2/19    2    325  
  3    Spencer Sass                 20M M1929 Litchfield CT            16:30 5:19     3/19    3    291  
  4    Chris Chisholm               47M M4049 Farmington CT            16:47 5:24     1/51    4    408  
  5    Tom Benneche                 17M M1518 Simsbury CT              17:05 5:30     1/41    5    311  
  6    Mike Leone                   18M M1518 W. Simsbury CT           17:12 5:32     2/41    6    148  
  7    Karl Schilling               22M M1929 Canton CT                17:14 5:33     4/19    7    203  
  8    Daniel Kalamarides           17M M1518 W. Simsbury CT           17:24 5:36     3/41    8    124  
  9    Sean Callahan                19M M1929 Simsbury CT              17:30 5:38     5/19    9    285  
  10   Kevin Kurnat                 16M M1518 Canton CT                17:47 5:44     4/41    10   131  
  11   Joshua Adams                 35M M3039 New Hartford CT          17:48 5:44     1/23    11   327  
  12   Quinn Snowdon                17M M1518 Simsbury CT              18:08 5:50     5/41    12   211  
  13   Michael LeDuc                17M M1518 Canton CT                18:26 5:56     6/41    13   144  
  14   Ned Furtney                  16M M1518 Canton CT                18:28 5:57     7/41    14   88   
  15   Mary-Lynn Currier            40F F4049 Canton CT                18:34 5:59     1/57    1    58   
  16   Kyle Langdell                17M M1518 Simsbury CT              18:36 5:59     8/41    15   137  
  17   Thomas Ksiazkiewicz          43M M4049 Canton CT                18:40 6:01     2/51    16   323  
  18   Ben Parks                    19M M1929 Burlington CT            18:42 6:01     6/19    17   187  
  19   Ron Kirschbaum               51M M5059 Suffield CT              18:46 6:03     1/43    18   422  
  20   John Matthews                52M M5059 Canton CT                18:49 6:04     2/43    19   272  
  21   Evan Camporeale              16M M1518 Canton CT                18:58 6:07     9/41    20   41   
  22   Jonathan Cahill              14M M1214 Canton CT                18:59 6:07     1/22    21   37   
  23   Elgar Borjce                 27M M1929 Torrington CT            19:02 6:08     7/19    22   303  
  24   Joel Lehman                  48M M4049 Avon CT                  19:02 6:08     3/51    23   146  
  25   Bill Honeck                  44M M4049 Canton CT                19:03 6:08     4/51    24   251  
  26   Joe Bak                      18M M1518 Bristol CT               19:08 6:10    10/41    25   7    
  27   Brendan Koscher              16M M1518 Simsbury CT              19:09 6:10    11/41    26   260  
  28   Kimberly Powell              19F F1929 Canton CT                19:09 6:10     1/24    2    354  
  29   Simon Buckingham             42M M4049 S. Windsor CT            19:18 6:13     5/51    27   30   
  30   Mark deKanter                35M M3039 Simsbury CT              19:35 6:19     2/23    28   410  
  31   Bruce Bussiere               55M M5059 Canton CT                19:37 6:19     3/43    29   35   
  32   Wayne Prescott               46M M4049 Canton CT                19:38 6:19     6/51    30   384  
  33   Matt Casey                   18M M1518 Canton CT                19:39 6:20    12/41    31   43   
  34   Sabrina Olsen                12F F1214 Thomaston CT             19:41 6:20     1/24    3    369  
  35   Jackson Morrow               12M M1214 Harwinton CT             19:44 6:21     2/22    32   370  
  36   Bobby Belancik               25M M1929 Torrington CT            19:55 6:25     8/19    33   11   
  37   Nick Chekas                  16M M1518 Canton CT                19:57 6:26    13/41    34   386  
  38   Paul Lagonigro               40M M4049 Canton CT                19:58 6:26     7/51    35   134  
  39   Alex Constantin              15M M1518 Simsbury CT              20:00 6:27    14/41    36   261  
  40   Miro Baldyga                 50M M5059 Unionville CT            20:03 6:28     4/43    37   389  
  41   Jacob Lee                    16M M1518 W. Simsbury CT           20:07 6:29    15/41    38   283  
  42   Daniel LeDuc                 18M M1518 Canton CT                20:08 6:29    16/41    39   145  
  43   Jessica Soja                 17F F1518 Simsbury CT              20:10 6:30     1/34    4    284  
  44   Desiree Piette               16F F1518 Granby CT                20:15 6:31     2/34    5    193  
  45   Michael Eldredge             45M M4049 Cheshire CT              20:19 6:33     8/51    40   418  
  46   Patrick McCue                40M M4049 Canton CT                20:25 6:35     9/51    41   361  
  47   Don Sebastian                49M M4049 W. Hartford CT           20:26 6:35    10/51    42   380  
  48   Patrick Collier              24M M1929 Canton CT                20:29 6:36     9/19    43   310  
  49   Jeffrey Molson               47M M4049 Avon CT                  20:33 6:37    11/51    44   176  
  50   Chris Petroff                16M M1518 Cheshire CT              20:34 6:38    17/41    45   316  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                          Canton Lobster Loop 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                  Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 Championchip
                              Overall Male : Nathan Bussiere ||  2. John Drago ||  3. Spencer Sass
                       Overall Female: Mary-Lynn Currier || 2. Kimberly Powell || 3. Sabrina Olsen

OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION GENDER
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  PLACE BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== ====== =====
  51   James Brasel                 15M M1518 Simsbury CT              20:35 6:38    18/41    46   268  
  52   Jeff Weatherhead             58M M5059 Granby CT                20:37 6:39     5/43    47   321  
  53   Gary Nedorostek              47M M4049 Canton CT                20:39 6:39    12/51    48   181  
  54   Gary Heslin                  54M M5059 Plainville CT            20:39 6:39     6/43    49   425  
  55   Michael Pepin                15M M1518 Canton CT                20:40 6:39    19/41    50   278  
  56   Gregg Mihalko                47M M4049 Plantsville CT           20:41 6:40    13/51    51   172  
  57   Jonathan Powell              16M M1518 Canton CT                20:49 6:42    20/41    52   355  
  58   William Mastrogiovanni       41M M4049 Unionville CT            20:49 6:42    14/51    53   162  
  59   Bob Dacey                    60M M6069 Vernon CT                20:53 6:44     1/10    54   61   
  60   Bob Heslin                   53M M5059 Plainville CT            21:00 6:46     7/43    55   110  
  61   Graham Russell               48M M4049 Canton CT                21:03 6:47    15/51    56   297  
  62   Jay Bonti                    15M M1518 Avon CT                  21:08 6:49    21/41    57   352  
  63   Steve Allen                  46M M4049 Simsbury CT              21:19 6:52    16/51    58   391  
  64   Tim Brodeur                  20M M1929 Canton CT                21:22 6:53    10/19    59   335  
  65   David Mirkin                 61M M6069 Avon CT                  21:27 6:55     2/10    60   175  
  66   David Condit                 61M M6069 Avon CT                  21:38 6:58     3/10    61   367  
  67   Lawrence Hunter              55M M5059 Barkhamsted CT           21:41 6:59     8/43    62   253  
  68   James Vasil                  50M M5059 Kensington CT            21:48 7:01     9/43    63   232  
  69   Jon Melite                   16M M1518 Canton CT                21:50 7:02    22/41    64   247  
  70   Jacob Harton                 15M M1518 Plantsville CT           21:53 7:03    23/41    65   105  
  71   Ken Ives                     50M M5059 Unionville CT            21:53 7:03    10/43    66   119  
  72   Tyler McCutcheon             15M M1518 Avon CT                  21:55 7:04    24/41    67   394  
  73   Skip Renzullo                54M M5059 Torrington CT            21:57 7:04    11/43    68   302  
  74   Christopher Cupp             48M M4049 Canton CT                22:01 7:06    17/51    69   57   
  75   Mave Laudati                 50M M5059 Winsted CT               22:02 7:06    12/43    70   417  
  76   Becky Perugini               13F F1214 Thomaston CT             22:03 7:06     2/24    6    189  
  77   Larry Spires                 61M M6069 Unionville CT            22:06 7:07     4/10    71   294  
  78   Kathryn Fludquist            43F F4049 Terryville CT            22:06 7:07     2/57    7    314  
  79   Jim Strillacci               57M M5059 New Hartford CT          22:10 7:09    13/43    72   220  
  80   Kevin Robertson              47M M4049 Norwalk CT               22:16 7:10    18/51    73   379  
  81   Brian Casey                  16M M1518 Canton CT                22:18 7:11    25/41    74   42   
  82   Ken Brasel                   53M M5059 Simsbury CT              22:21 7:12    14/43    75   25   
  83   Marcey Sass                  44F F4049 Litchfield CT            22:23 7:13     3/57    8    290  
  84   James Solomon                16M M1518 Canton CT                22:25 7:13    26/41    76   213  
  85   Ben Mattheis                 55M M5059 Cheshire CT              22:27 7:14    15/43    77   163  
  86   Gary Klinzmann               39M M3039 Unionville CT            22:30 7:15     3/23    78   299  
  87   Brendan Marolda              25M M1929 Avon CT                  22:33 7:16    11/19    79   161  
  88   David Kucia                  16M M1518 Canton CT                22:33 7:16    27/41    80   129  
  89   Daniel Kucia                 17M M1518 Canton CT                22:37 7:17    28/41    81   130  
  90   Maximillian Scotti           16M M1518 Bristol CT               22:37 7:17    29/41    82   204  
  91   Peter Reynolds               52M M5059 Canton CT                22:41 7:19    16/43    83   375  
  92   Forrest Bly                  14M M1214 Plantsville CT           22:45 7:20     3/22    84   18   
  93   Lino Almeida                 37M M3039 Canton CT                22:50 7:21     4/23    85   2    
  94   Kylie Brasel                 17F F1518 Simsbury CT              22:55 7:23     3/34    9    26   
  95   Guillaume Brzere-Gzroux      26M M1929 Bloomfield CT            23:01 7:25    12/19    86   359  
  96   Mark Dragone                 49M M4049 Winsted CT               23:01 7:25    19/51    87   326  
  97   Walter Hampton               52M M5059 Canton CT                23:07 7:27    17/43    88   100  
  98   Simon Frez-Albrecht          18M M1518 Canton CT                23:11 7:28    30/41    89   271  
  99   Anthony Scotti               43M M4049 Bristol CT               23:13 7:29    20/51    90   205  
  100  Jim Suller                   39M M3039 Granby CT                23:14 7:29     5/23    91   222  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                          Canton Lobster Loop 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                  Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 Championchip
                              Overall Male : Nathan Bussiere ||  2. John Drago ||  3. Spencer Sass
                       Overall Female: Mary-Lynn Currier || 2. Kimberly Powell || 3. Sabrina Olsen

OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION GENDER
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  PLACE BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== ====== =====
  101  Michael McCusker             50M M5059 Plainville CT            23:15 7:29    18/43    92   279  
  102  Eddie Gorecki                55M M5059 Farmington CT            23:19 7:31    19/43    93   249  
  103  Michael Cahill               16M M1518 Canton CT                23:20 7:31    31/41    94   36   
  104  Danny Kryzanski              13M M1214 Burlington CT            23:21 7:31     4/22    95   307  
  105  Chris Stephan                48M M4049 Avon CT                  23:22 7:32    21/51    96   435  
  106  Connor Smyth                 17M M1518 Canton CT                23:25 7:33    32/41    97   210  
  107  Sean Glynn                   20M M1929 Farmington CT            23:26 7:33    13/19    98   250  
  108  Ted Dregar                   40M M4049 Burlington CT            23:27 7:33    22/51    99   347  
  109  Ashley Bernardo              16F F1518 Simsbury CT              23:32 7:35     4/34    10   17   
  110  Marjory Rockwell             23F F1929 Canton CT                23:34 7:36     2/24    11   198  
  111  Deanna Nappi                 16F F1518 Canton CT                23:36 7:36     5/34    12   357  
  112  Rob Creamer                  45M M4049 Ridgefield CT            23:39 7:37    23/51    100  411  
  113  Matthew Sullivan             11M M0011 Canton CT                23:40 7:38     1/18    101  244  
  114  Trey VandeBogart             10M M0011 Canton CT                23:44 7:39     2/18    102  246  
  115  Mark Pinelli                 35M M3039 Weehawken NJ             23:45 7:39     6/23    103  194  
  116  Craig Boettger               57M M5059 Farmington CT            23:45 7:39    20/43    104  19   
  117  Fred Hudak                   64M M6069 Torrington CT            23:46 7:39     5/10    105  113  
  118  Jack Nedorostek              12M M1214 Canton CT                23:46 7:39     5/22    106  182  
  119  David Santoro                41M M4049 Avon CT                  23:49 7:40    24/51    107  320  
  120  Peter LeDuc                  15M M1518 Canton CT                23:50 7:41    33/41    108  143  
  121  Matt Shomo                   36M M3039 Canton CT                23:54 7:42     7/23    109  318  
  122  Stuart Hayes                 32M M3039 Canton CT                23:54 7:42     8/23    110  106  
  123  Derek Dobosz                 13M M1214 Chicopee MA              23:55 7:42     6/22    111  67   
  124  David Gunsallus              19M M1929 Canton CT                23:57 7:43    14/19    112  98   
  125  Tabitha Rosien               25F F1929 Avon CT                  23:58 7:43     3/24    13   199  
  126  David Solomon                15M M1518 Canton CT                23:58 7:43    34/41    113  215  
  127  Fred Gohringer               67M M6069 Milldale CT              24:01 7:44     6/10    114  95   
  128  Doug Klinger                 44M M4049 New Hartford CT          24:07 7:46    25/51    115  393  
  129  Athan Chekas                 14M M1214 Canton CT                24:13 7:48     7/22    116  385  
  130  Jeff Loureiro                53M M5059 Canton CT                24:22 7:51    21/43    117  259  
  131  Matthew Alexander            38M M3039 W. Granby CT             24:25 7:52     9/23    118  1    
  132  Bonnie Gezzan                42M M4049 Canton CT                24:25 7:52    26/51    119  280  
  133  Jim Magennis                 51M M5059 Canton CT                24:34 7:55    22/43    120  342  
  134  Lisa Wnuck                   46F F4049 Cheshire CT              24:34 7:55     4/57    14   237  
  135  Rosalie Fournier             43F F4049 Canton CT                24:38 7:56     5/57    15   82   
  136  Christine Needham            23F F1929 Canton CT                24:43 7:58     4/24    16   364  
  137  Leigh Fitzgerald             14F F1214 Canton CT                24:44 7:58     3/24    17   80   
  138  William Ullman               59M M5059 E. Granby CT             24:44 7:58    23/43    121  372  
  139  Nancy Bussiere               51F F5059 Canton CT                24:44 7:58     1/14    18   33   
  140  Tony Campbell                49M M4049 Canton CT                24:52 8:01    27/51    122  39   
  141  Bobby Guttman                15M M1518 Weatogue CT              24:52 8:01    35/41    123  377  
  142  Ann Hampton                  46F F4049 Canton CT                24:54 8:01     6/57    19   101  
  143  John Rossley                 22M M1929 Canton CT                24:55 8:02    15/19    124  437  
  144  Joan Makowski                10F F0011 W. Hartland CT           25:00 8:03     1/10    20   156  
  145  Phil Kenyon                  53M M5059 Canton CT                25:00 8:03    24/43    125  362  
  146  Sara Iannone                 14F F1214 Thomaston CT             25:02 8:04     4/24    21   115  
  147  Erin OBrien                  33F F3039 Winsted CT               25:03 8:04     1/19    22   412  
  148  JoAnne Douglas               43F F4049 W. Simsbury CT           25:03 8:04     7/57    23   69   
  149  Debra Kronschnabel           42F F4049 Canton CT                25:09 8:06     8/57    24   287  
  150  Carly Lockyer                15F F1518 Canton CT                25:10 8:07     6/34    25   149  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  3   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                          Canton Lobster Loop 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                  Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 Championchip
                              Overall Male : Nathan Bussiere ||  2. John Drago ||  3. Spencer Sass
                       Overall Female: Mary-Lynn Currier || 2. Kimberly Powell || 3. Sabrina Olsen

OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION GENDER
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  PLACE BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== ====== =====
  151  Jasen Watson                 20M M1929 Canton CT                25:11 8:07    16/19    126  234  
  152  John Bourgault               47M M4049 Avon CT                  25:13 8:08    28/51    127  22   
  153  Jake Bourgault               18M M1518 Avon CT                  25:13 8:08    36/41    128  21   
  154  Glen Smyth                   50M M5059 Canton CT                25:15 8:08    25/43    129  600  
  155  Sara Kovacic                 22F F1929 Hartford CT              25:18 8:09     5/24    26   436  
  156  Tom Rossi                    32M M3039 Cheshire CT              25:20 8:10    10/23    130  200  
  157  Caitlin Shaffer              15F F1518 W. Simsbury CT           25:22 8:10     7/34    27   275  
  158  Laura Picard                 15F F1518 W. Simsbury CT           25:22 8:10     8/34    28   274  
  159  Conor Fitzgerald             12M M1214 E. Granby CT             25:25 8:11     8/22    131  78   
  160  Jeanne Corey                 45F F4049 Torrington CT            25:29 8:13     9/57    29   56   
  161  Keelan Ledwidge              17M M1518 Avon CT                  25:37 8:15    37/41    132  383  
  162  Kaitlin Cowles               14F F1214 Canton CT                25:38 8:16     5/24    30   382  
  163  Brian Meyer                  45M M4049 Torrington CT            25:39 8:16    29/51    133  315  
  164  Jan Baen Von Ostede          16M M1518 Canton CT                25:40 8:16    38/41    134  312  
  165  Miah Dreger                  33F F3039 Barkhamsted CT           25:41 8:17     2/19    31   345  
  166  Ryan Holmes                  18M M1518 Simsbury CT              25:41 8:17    39/41    135  111  
  167  Kendra Asklof                16F F1518 Canton CT                25:51 8:20     9/34    32   6    
  168  Leanna Yost                  14F F1214 Canton CT                25:51 8:20     6/24    33   240  
  169  Dan Gezzan                   41M M4049 Canton CT                25:53 8:20    30/51    136  281  
  170  Mark Sapia                   51M M5059 Canton CT                25:53 8:20    26/43    137  403  
  171  Reilly Curtis                11M M0011 Avon CT                  25:58 8:22     3/18    138  351  
  172  Janet Traceski               49F F4049 Canton CT                25:58 8:22    10/57    34   226  
  173  Paul Lapio                   44M M4049 Canton CT                26:00 8:23    31/51    139  139  
  174  Kirk Scully                  13M M1214 W. Simsbury CT           26:04 8:24     9/22    140  273  
  175  Timmy Lockyer                13M M1214 Canton CT                26:08 8:25    10/22    141  150  
  176  George Pavlonnis             38M M3039 Canton CT                26:10 8:26    11/23    142  409  
  177  Scott Ewen                   51M M5059 Terryville CT            26:13 8:27    27/43    143  74   
  178  Keith Wilson                 13M M1214 Canton CT                26:18 8:29    11/22    144  289  
  179  Nancy Honeck                 45F F4049 Canton CT                26:19 8:29    11/57    35   252  
  180  Trish Berg                   45F F4049 Canton OH                26:23 8:30    12/57    36   15   
  181  Wendy Penn                   41F F4049 New Hartford  CT         26:25 8:31    13/57    37   333  
  182  Kerri Kelly                  21F F1929 Canton CT                26:27 8:31     6/24    38   125  
  183  Adriaan Boon Van Ostade      48M M4049 Canton CT                26:28 8:32    32/51    145  313  
  184  Caitlin Daily                15F F1518 Simsbury CT              26:29 8:32    10/34    39   263  
  185  Joseph Scheideler            59M M5059 Canton CT                26:31 8:33    28/43    146  202  
  186  Lesley Talarski              28F F1929 Barkhamsted CT           26:36 8:34     7/24    40   224  
  187  Patrick Richardson           39M M3039 Torrington CT            26:37 8:35    12/23    147  304  
  188  Claudia Mower                42F F4049 Canton CT                26:37 8:35    14/57    41   178  
  189  Tom Pachler                  43M M4049 Farmington CT            26:41 8:36    33/51    148  390  
  190  Troy Marin                   11M M0011 E. Granby CT             26:46 8:38     4/18    149  158  
  191  Grace Cali                   21F F1929 Simsbury CT              26:47 8:38     8/24    42   38   
  192  Jessi Chance                 15F F1518 Canton CT                26:49 8:39    11/34    43   46   
  193  John Christolini             42M M4049 Burlington CT            26:50 8:39    34/51    150  50   
  194  Ann Curtis                   48F F4049 Avon CT                  26:50 8:39    15/57    44   353  
  195  Milton Lawrence              53M M5059 Burlington CT            26:51 8:39    29/43    151  140  
  196  Andrew Klinzmann              9M M0011 Unionville CT            26:54 8:40     5/18    152  300  
  197  Robert Roberdy               42M M4049 Canton CT                26:55 8:40    35/51    153  426  
  198  Carolyn Reading              50F F5059 Glastonbury CT           26:56 8:41     2/14    45   337  
  199  John Connelly                42M M4049 West Simsbury CT         26:57 8:41    36/51    154  433  
  200  Barbara Kream                61F F6069 Avon CT                  26:57 8:41     1/2     46   366  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  4   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                          Canton Lobster Loop 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                  Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 Championchip
                              Overall Male : Nathan Bussiere ||  2. John Drago ||  3. Spencer Sass
                       Overall Female: Mary-Lynn Currier || 2. Kimberly Powell || 3. Sabrina Olsen

OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION GENDER
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  PLACE BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== ====== =====
  201  Curt Brainard                54M M5059 Canton CT                26:59 8:42    30/43    155  23   
  202  Dave Zyjeski                 29M M1929 Avon CT                  27:05 8:44    17/19    156  305  
  203  Avery Klinger                13M M1214 New Hartford CT          27:06 8:44    12/22    157  392  
  204  Michael Sullivan              8M M0011 Canton CT                27:09 8:45     6/18    158  243  
  205  Lizzie Holmes                15F F1518 Simsbury CT              27:10 8:45    12/34    47   112  
  206  Mitchell Ives                10M M0011 Farmington CT            27:10 8:45     7/18    159  117  
  207  Ian Dill                     36M M3039 Farmington CT            27:13 8:46    13/23    160  346  
  208  Linda Webb                   44F F4049 Collinsville CT          27:15 8:47    16/57    48   235  
  209  Julie Needham                21F F1929 Cheshire CT              27:16 8:47     9/24    49   365  
  210  Ryan Johnson                 48M M4049 Canton CT                27:20 8:49    37/51    161  277  
  211  Matthew Gotowala             20M M1929 Bristol CT               27:25 8:50    18/19    162  245  
  212  David Kryzanski              42M M4049 Burlington CT            27:28 8:51    38/51    163  309  
  213  Jennifer Klinger             43F F4049 New Hartford CT          27:28 8:51    17/57    50   414  
  214  Mark Solomon                 15M M1518 Canton CT                27:33 8:53    40/41    164  214  
  215  Lauren Reinhart              15F F1518 W. Simsbury CT           27:37 8:54    13/34    51   376  
  216  Mike Huffman                 30M M3039 Torrington CT            27:44 8:56    14/23    165  254  
  217  Bill Johns                   67M M6069 Venice FL                27:45 8:57     7/10    166  255  
  218  Brian Goldblatt              53M M5059 West Hartford  CT        27:46 8:57    31/43    167  338  
  219  Laura Galvin                 40F F4049 Watertown CT             27:51 8:59    18/57    52   416  
  220  Danielle Dobosz              15F F1518 Chicopee MA              27:51 8:59    14/34    53   66   
  221  Andrew Magnan                41M M4049 Canton CT                27:54 8:59    39/51    168  374  
  222  Diane Ellsworth              34F F3039 Unionville CT            27:55 9:00     3/19    54   71   
  223  Bryce Alexander              10M M0011 W. Granby CT             27:57 9:00     8/18    169  242  
  224  RJ Suller                    12M M1214 Granby CT                27:57 9:00    13/22    170  221  
  225  Sally Stapleton              43F F4049 Avon CT                  27:57 9:00    19/57    55   217  
  226  Cathy Lawrence               48F F4049 Burlington CT            28:03 9:02    20/57    56   141  
  227  Whitney Heuschkel            16F F1518 New Hartford CT          28:06 9:03    15/34    57   341  
  228  Keith Davis                  45M M4049 Canton CT                28:07 9:04    40/51    171  267  
  229  Nicole Demers                11F F0011 Avon CT                  28:08 9:04     2/10    58   402  
  230  Maureen Miniter              41F F4049 Collinsville CT          28:09 9:04    21/57    59   173  
  231  John Yacovino                37M M3039 Kensington CT            28:11 9:05    15/23    172  238  
  232  Brian Barger                 10M M0011 Canton CT                28:11 9:05     9/18    173  9    
  233  Richard Zbrozek              62M M6069 Berlin CT                28:13 9:06     8/10    174  368  
  234  Melissa Smith                37F F3039 Burlington CT            28:15 9:06     4/19    60   207  
  235  Kiersten Kronschnabel        15F F1518 Canton CT                28:18 9:07    16/34    61   286  
  236  Thomas Wichrowski            55M M5059 Plainville CT            28:19 9:08    32/43    175  236  
  237  Fiona Eytan                  46F F4049 Canton CT                28:20 9:08    22/57    62   405  
  238  Anne Marie Pelletier         33F F3039 Canton CT                28:20 9:08     5/19    63   188  
  239  Shiny Douglas                15M M1518 Canton CT                28:22 9:09    41/41    176  356  
  240  Steve Pine                   61M M6069 Barkhamsted CT           28:27 9:10     9/10    177  395  
  241  Linda Demers                 47F F4049 Avon CT                  28:34 9:12    23/57    64   401  
  242  Amy Bansak                   55F F5059 Burlington CT            28:35 9:13     3/14    65   8    
  243  Amanda Valley                16F F1518 Canton CT                28:38 9:14    17/34    66   328  
  244  Ashley Deming                15F F1518 Canton CT                28:39 9:14    18/34    67   371  
  245  Suzi Rush                    14F F1214 Canton CT                28:39 9:14     7/24    68   296  
  246  Katie DeLucco                22F F1929 Burlington CT            28:40 9:14    10/24    69   62   
  247  Stacey Violante-Cote         37F F3039 Canton CT                28:43 9:15     6/19    70   233  
  248  Patrick Lagonigro             9M M0011 Canton CT                28:45 9:16    10/18    178  133  
  249  Kiley Loureiro               12F F1214 Canton CT                28:50 9:18     8/24    71   256  
  250  Raymond Conforti             36M M3039 Canton CT                28:51 9:18    16/23    179  54   
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  5   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                          Canton Lobster Loop 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                  Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 Championchip
                              Overall Male : Nathan Bussiere ||  2. John Drago ||  3. Spencer Sass
                       Overall Female: Mary-Lynn Currier || 2. Kimberly Powell || 3. Sabrina Olsen

OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION GENDER
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  PLACE BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== ====== =====
  251  Antonette Molson             46F F4049 Avon CT                  28:52 9:18    24/57    72   317  
  252  Reed Stapleton               11M M0011 Avon CT                  28:56 9:19    11/18    180  218  
  253  Kathryn Curvino              16F F1518 Canton CT                28:57 9:20    19/34    73   60   
  254  Kelly Nedorostek             17F F1518 Canton CT                28:58 9:20    20/34    74   183  
  255  Jeffrey Fournier             12M M1214 Canton CT                28:58 9:20    14/22    181  84   
  256  Cameron McCauley             10F F0011 Canton CT                28:59 9:20     3/10    75   168  
  257  Armando Fraga Jr.            33M M3039 Broad Brook CT           29:01 9:21    17/23    182  86   
  258  Ann E.K. Brown               49F F4049 Newington CT             29:03 9:22    25/57    76   27   
  259  Colleen Iannone              12F F1214 Thomaston CT             29:03 9:22     9/24    77   116  
  260  Abby Reed                    13F F1214 Canton CT                29:04 9:22    10/24    78   400  
  261  Reilly Eldredge              11M M0011 Cheshire CT              29:05 9:22    12/18    183  420  
  262  Linda Brainard               45F F4049 Canton CT                29:07 9:23    26/57    79   24   
  263  James O'Dell                 39M M3039 Winsted CT               29:09 9:24    18/23    184  185  
  264  Hannah Ives                  16F F1518 Unionville CT            29:11 9:24    21/34    80   120  
  265  Debra Fox                    41F F4049 Burlington CT            29:16 9:26    27/57    81   85   
  266  Carol Troiani                52F F5059 Burlington CT            29:20 9:27     4/14    82   228  
  267  Miranda Jurras               14F F1214 Canton CT                29:23 9:28    11/24    83   122  
  268  James Heuschkel              13M M1214 New Hartford CT          29:25 9:29    15/22    185  340  
  269  Mark Heuschkel               45M M4049 New Hartford CT          29:27 9:29    41/51    186  339  
  270  Tracy Reed                   46F F4049 Canton CT                29:28 9:30    28/57    84   399  
  271  Sophia Showalter             13F F1214 Canton CT                29:28 9:30    12/24    85   431  
  272  Michael Harton               44M M4049 Plantsville CT           29:30 9:30    42/51    187  103  
  273  Connor Gillooly              12M M1214 Canton CT                29:33 9:31    16/22    188  91   
  274  Glenn Vaill                  46M M4049 Torrington CT            29:36 9:32    43/51    189  262  
  275  Mary Grace Bangs             14F F1214 Canton CT                29:36 9:32    13/24    86   282  
  276  Lance Wilkes                 42M M4049 Avon CT                  29:37 9:33    44/51    190  295  
  277  Bethany Makowski             10F F0011 W. Hartland CT           29:38 9:33     4/10    87   155  
  278  Daniel Eldredge               8M M0011 Cheshire CT              29:40 9:34    13/18    191  419  
  279  Sonya Kobes                  53F F5059 Unionville CT            29:42 9:34     5/14    88   128  
  280  Leigh Smith                  46M M4049 Burlington CT            29:43 9:35    45/51    192  208  
  281  Denise Santoro               37F F3039 Avon CT                  29:46 9:36     7/19    89   319  
  282  Aidan McCue                  10M M0011 Canton CT                29:47 9:36    14/18    193  360  
  283  Jenna Berg                   11F F0011 Canton OH                29:49 9:37     5/10    90   14   
  284  Pam Welles                   46F F4049 Barkhamsted CT           29:50 9:37    29/57    91   350  
  285  David Demilia                40M M4049 Collinsville CT          29:53 9:38    46/51    194  63   
  286  Linda Klusek                 44F F4049 Collinsville CT          29:54 9:38    30/57    92   127  
  287  MaryBeth Davis               17F F1518 Canton CT                29:57 9:39    22/34    93   265  
  288  Darlene D-Amato              56F F5059 Canton CT                29:58 9:39     6/14    94   358  
  289  Cindy Amoroso                44F F4049 Canton CT                30:06 9:42    31/57    95   3    
  290  Dennis Marolda               56M M5059 Canton CT                30:07 9:42    33/43    195  160  
  291  Jan Shields                  40M M4049 Avon CT                  30:10 9:43    47/51    196  264  
  292  Tom McMahon                  71M M7079 Canton CT                30:10 9:43     1/2     197  171  
  293  Mechael Hamilton             43F F4049 Farmington CT            30:10 9:43    32/57    96   293  
  294  Jacob Dupre                  12M M1214 Canton CT                30:13 9:44    17/22    198  70   
  295  Andy Anderson                55M M5059 Meriden CT               30:16 9:45    34/43    199  322  
  296  Julia Klinzmann              11F F0011 Unionville CT            30:27 9:49     6/10    97   301  
  297  Lisa DiPinto                 48F F4049 New Hartford CT          30:31 9:50    33/57    98   64   
  298  Brian Herrman                54M M5059 Canton CT                30:38 9:52    35/43    200  109  
  299  David Kaherl                 50M M5059 Burlington CT            30:38 9:52    36/43    201  123  
  300  Robert Leach                 48M M4049 Canton CT                30:39 9:53    48/51    202  142  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  6   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                          Canton Lobster Loop 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                  Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 Championchip
                              Overall Male : Nathan Bussiere ||  2. John Drago ||  3. Spencer Sass
                       Overall Female: Mary-Lynn Currier || 2. Kimberly Powell || 3. Sabrina Olsen

OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION GENDER
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  PLACE BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== ====== =====
  301  June Chiarillo               40F F4049 New Hartford CT          30:40 9:53    34/57    99   47   
  302  Lauren Gilson                17F F1518 Canton CT                30:42 9:54    23/34    100  92   
  303  Emily Neddermann             14F F1214 Canton CT                30:43 9:54    14/24    101  332  
  304  Lisa Swanton                 43F F4049 Colebrook CT             30:45 9:55    35/57    102  223  
  305  Christine Bouchard           24F F1929 29 Palms CA              30:51 9:57    11/24    103  373  
  306  Scott McAlindin              56M M5059 Canton CT                30:52 9:57    37/43    203  406  
  307  Wyatt Campbell               13M M1214 Canton CT                31:01 10:00   18/22    204  40   
  308  Robert Jorgensen             58M M5059 Burlington CT            31:03 10:00   38/43    205  348  
  309  Kelly McAlindin              17F F1518 Canton CT                31:04 10:01   24/34    104  165  
  310  John Solomon                 10M M0011 Canton CT                31:04 10:01   15/18    206  212  
  311  Nicolas Mower                12M M1214 Canton CT                31:05 10:01   19/22    207  421  
  312  David Sodaro                 53M M5059 Canton CT                31:17 10:05   39/43    208  378  
  313  Ashley Castro                23F F1929 Avon CT                  31:18 10:05   12/24    105  45   
  314  Jason Marin                   9M M0011 E. Granby CT             31:23 10:07   16/18    209  157  
  315  Kari Domurat                 39F F3039 Canton CT                31:31 10:09    8/19    106  432  
  316  Roland Fix                   44M M4049 Avon CT                  31:39 10:12   49/51    210  81   
  317  Robin Lensi                  56F F5059 Burlington CT            31:44 10:14    7/14    107  298  
  318  Erica Klemonsky              17F F1518 Canton CT                31:45 10:14   25/34    108  126  
  319  Katharine Eich               16F F1518 Canton CT                31:46 10:14   26/34    109  248  
  320  Robin Donaldson              17F F1518 Canton CT                31:58 10:18   27/34    110  68   
  321  Douglas Govey-Guy            37M M3039 Litchfield CT            32:06 10:21   19/23    211  329  
  322  Ally Markowitz               15F F1518 Canton CT                32:08 10:21   28/34    111  159  
  323  Jeff Hammer                  57M M5059 Canton CT                32:08 10:21   40/43    212  99   
  324  Karie Ognoski                35F F3039 Canton CT                32:12 10:23    9/19    112  434  
  325  Wendy Ives                   42F F4049 Farmington CT            32:25 10:27   36/57    113  118  
  326  Maegan Roy                    9F F0011 Thompson CT              32:27 10:28    7/10    114  201  
  327  Jodi Giuliani                36F F3039 Avon CT                  32:27 10:28   10/19    115  93   
  328  Alice Ericson                48F F4049 Collinsville CT          32:36 10:30   37/57    116  73   
  329  Molly Horan                  19F F1929 Bristol CT               32:38 10:31   13/24    117  413  
  330  Betsy Furtney                56F F5059 Canton CT                32:41 10:32    8/14    118  87   
  331  Steven Pelletier             39M M3039 Barkhamsted CT           32:48 10:34   20/23    213  324  
  332  Jack Fitzgerald               9M M0011 E. Granby CT             32:50 10:35   17/18    214  79   
  333  Colin Fitzgerald             33M M3039 E. Granby CT             32:56 10:37   21/23    215  77   
  334  Keith Loureiro               14M M1214 Canton CT                33:03 10:39   20/22    216  257  
  335  Deb Brodeur                  53F F5059 Canton CT                33:03 10:39    9/14    119  336  
  336  Coty Consic                  13M M1214 Collinsville CT          33:03 10:39   21/22    217  55   
  337  Aimee Varber                 33F F3039 Savannah GA              33:05 10:40   11/19    120  231  
  338  Monica Briggs                46F F4049 Avon CT                  33:16 10:43   38/57    121  423  
  339  Karen Arborio                43F F4049 Wethersfield CT          33:17 10:44   39/57    122  5    
  340  Kathleen Clark               48F F4049 Collinsville CT          33:17 10:44   40/57    123  53   
  341  Robert Baldwin               50M M5059 Torrington CT            33:26 10:47   41/43    218  398  
  342  Tara Gleason                 24F F1929 Collinsville CT          33:44 10:52   14/24    124  94   
  343  Kristine Grovenburg          41F F4049 Canton CT                33:45 10:53   41/57    125  415  
  344  Heather Riera                26F F1929 New Hartford  CT         33:46 10:53   15/24    126  334  
  345  Anne Hunter                  34F F3039 Canton CT                33:58 10:57   12/19    127  114  
  346  Kristen Prasaukas            38F F3039 Harwinton CT             34:07 11:00   13/19    128  292  
  347  Paul Bisberg                 47M M4049 Simsbury CT              34:09 11:00   50/51    219  388  
  348  Alessandra Lundberg          43F F4049 Ellington CT             34:10 11:01   42/57    129  424  
  349  Amanda Curvino               14F F1214 Canton CT                34:17 11:03   15/24    130  59   
  350  Peggy Bruno                  40F F4049 Canton CT                34:21 11:04   43/57    131  28   
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  7   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                          Canton Lobster Loop 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                  Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 Championchip
                              Overall Male : Nathan Bussiere ||  2. John Drago ||  3. Spencer Sass
                       Overall Female: Mary-Lynn Currier || 2. Kimberly Powell || 3. Sabrina Olsen

OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION GENDER
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  PLACE BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== ====== =====
  351  Kylie Delos                  13F F1214 Canton CT                34:24 11:05   16/24    132  438  
  352  Kayla Johnson                16F F1518 Canton CT                34:31 11:08   29/34    133  121  
  353  Camila Rich                  16F F1518 Canton CT                34:31 11:08   30/34    134  196  
  354  Meghan Davis                 15F F1518 Canton CT                34:32 11:08   31/34    135  266  
  355  Michael Amoroso              13M M1214 Canton CT                34:38 11:10   22/22    220  4    
  356  Jennifer Buckner             43F F4049 Canton CT                34:39 11:10   44/57    136  31   
  357  Diane Lamb                   44F F4049 Weatogue CT              34:42 11:11   45/57    137  136  
  358  Julianne Lemelin             24F F1929 Canton CT                34:43 11:11   16/24    138  147  
  359  Megan Casey                  13F F1214 Canton CT                34:47 11:13   17/24    139  44   
  360  Deirdre Kronschnabel         13F F1214 Canton CT                34:48 11:13   18/24    140  288  
  361  Emma Christolini             13F F1214 Burlington CT            34:54 11:15   19/24    141  51   
  362  Kelly Walsh                  28F F1929 Avon CT                  34:56 11:16   17/24    142  343  
  363  Chris Chute                  33M M3039 New Britain CT           34:56 11:16   22/23    221  344  
  364  Judy Wilcox                  49F F4049 Burlington CT            35:08 11:19   46/57    143  269  
  365  Taylor Harton                 9F F0011 Plantsville CT           35:10 11:20    8/10    144  102  
  366  Rick Petow                   46M M4049 Canton CT                35:10 11:20   51/51    222  192  
  367  Susan Harton                 39F F3039 Plantsville CT           35:22 11:24   14/19    145  104  
  368  Kayla Fournier               15F F1518 Canton CT                35:28 11:26   32/34    146  83   
  369  Natalie Ericson              13F F1214 Collinsville CT          35:34 11:28   20/24    147  72   
  370  Alphonse Labieniec           73M M7079 E. Hartford CT           35:47 11:32    2/2     223  132  
  371  Elizabeth Mirek              28F F1929 E. Hartford CT           35:49 11:33   18/24    148  174  
  372  Elizabeth Turner             22F F1929 Burlington CT            36:13 11:40   19/24    149  230  
  373  Meghan Robitaille            14F F1214 Canton CT                36:24 11:44   21/24    150  197  
  374  Lisa Turner                  46F F4049 Burlington CT            36:43 11:50   47/57    151  229  
  375  Edward Snyder                62M M6069 Wallingford CT           36:44 11:50   10/10    224  430  
  376  Rebecca Yacovino             36F F3039 Kensington CT            36:58 11:55   15/19    152  239  
  377  Kristi Langevin              25F F1929 Vernon CT                37:07 11:58   20/24    153  138  
  378  Katrin Moskowitz             29F F1929 Torrington CT            37:08 11:58   21/24    154  177  
  379  Erika Nardi                  14F F1214 Canton CT                37:10 11:59   22/24    155  179  
  380  Saverio Ligato               52M M5059 Canton CT                37:11 11:59   42/43    225  363  
  381  Lisa Laird                   49F F4049 Unionville CT            37:12 11:59   48/57    156  135  
  382  Elizabeth Nardi              44F F4049 Canton CT                37:14 12:00   49/57    157  180  
  383  April Street                 27F F1929 Bristol CT               37:22 12:03   22/24    158  219  
  384  Michael Guerette             26M M1929 Bristol CT               37:24 12:03   19/19    226  97   
  385  Angelika Chin                38F F3039 Canton CT                38:00 12:15   16/19    159  48   
  386  Calvin Bemis                  8M M0011 Collinsville CT          38:05 12:17   18/18    227  13   
  387  Beth Bemis                   39F F3039 Collinsville CT          38:07 12:17   17/19    160  12   
  388  Emma Kryzanski               41F F4049 Burlington CT            38:36 12:27   50/57    161  308  
  389  Hannah Grenier               12F F1214 Bristol CT               38:42 12:29   23/24    162  270  
  390  Sturia Govey                 18F F1518 Lisivex, France          38:49 12:31   33/34    163  331  
  391  Edward Regner                81M M80++ Torrington CT            39:00 12:34    1/1     228  195  
  392  Julia Christolini            11F F0011 Burlington CT            39:14 12:39    9/10    164  49   
  393  Alexandra Campos-Castillo    24F F1929 Canton CT                39:20 12:41   23/24    165  407  
  394  Sue Tarinelli                43F F4049 Canton CT                39:42 12:48   51/57    166  225  
  395  Robin Sondak                 43F F4049 Avon CT                  39:58 12:53   52/57    167  216  
  396  Kathryn Christolini          43F F4049 Burlington CT            40:14 12:58   53/57    168  52   
  397  Kendall McCauley             13F F1214 Canton CT                41:03 13:14   24/24    169  169  
  398  Shannon Downey                9F F0011 Canton CT                41:34 13:24   10/10    170  396  
  399  Janet Downey                 46F F4049 Canton CT                41:35 13:24   54/57    171  397  
  400  Phyllis McMahon              69F F6069 Canton CT                42:35 13:44    2/2     172  170  
 ====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== ====== =====
  401  Destiny Matthews             16F F1518 N. Canton CT             43:13 13:56   34/34    173  164  
  402  Malissa Trainor              30F F3039 N. Canton CT             43:15 13:57   18/19    174  227  
  403  James O'Brien                36M M3039 Bristol CT               43:29 14:01   23/23    229  184  
  404  Susan Jorgensen              58F F5059 Burlington CT            43:32 14:02   10/14    175  349  
  405  Renee Pacewicz               41F F4049 Suffield CT              43:52 14:09   55/57    176  186  
  406  Anna Bourgault               48F F4049 Avon CT                  43:52 14:09   56/57    177  20   
  407  Ann Bryan                    57F F5059 Collinsville CT          44:15 14:16   11/14    178  29   
  408  Terry St. Gelais             57F F5059 Canton CT                44:15 14:16   12/14    179  381  
  409  Karen Zyjeski                31F F3039 Winsted CT               47:27 15:18   19/19    180  429  
  410  Tanya Adkins                 28F F1929 Winsted CT               47:28 15:18   24/24    181  306  
  411  Karen Piacentini             57F F5059 Avon CT                  49:27 15:57   13/14    182  330  
  412  Annette McCauley             46F F4049 Canton CT                49:33 15:59   57/57    183  167  
  413  Edward Macejak               59M M5059 Sinking Spring PA        49:38 16:00   43/43    230  152  
  414  Diane Macejak                57F F5059 Sinking Spring PA        49:44 16:02   14/14    184  153  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                          Canton Lobster Loop 5K Road Race Division Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                  Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 Championchip
                              Overall Male : Nathan Bussiere ||  2. John Drago ||  3. Spencer Sass
                       Overall Female: Mary-Lynn Currier || 2. Kimberly Powell || 3. Sabrina Olsen

DIVISI                                                                FINAL         
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== =====

New Division: F0011 ** Female 11 and under ** 

  1  Joan Makowski                 10F F0011 W. Hartland CT           25:00  8:03 156  
  2  Nicole Demers                 11F F0011 Avon CT                  28:08  9:04 402  
  3  Cameron McCauley              10F F0011 Canton CT                28:59  9:20 168  

New Division: F1214 ** Female  from 12 to 14 ** 

  1  Sabrina Olsen                 12F F1214 Thomaston CT             19:41  6:20 369  
  2  Becky Perugini                13F F1214 Thomaston CT             22:03  7:06 189  
  3  Leigh Fitzgerald              14F F1214 Canton CT                24:44  7:58 80   

New Division: F1518 ** Female  from 15 to 18 ** 

  1  Jessica Soja                  17F F1518 Simsbury CT              20:10  6:30 284  
  2  Desiree Piette                16F F1518 Granby CT                20:15  6:31 193  
  3  Kylie Brasel                  17F F1518 Simsbury CT              22:55  7:23 26   

New Division: F1929 ** Female  from 19 to 29 ** 

  1  Kimberly Powell               19F F1929 Canton CT                19:09  6:10 354  
  2  Marjory Rockwell              23F F1929 Canton CT                23:34  7:36 198  
  3  Tabitha Rosien                25F F1929 Avon CT                  23:58  7:43 199  

New Division: F3039 ** Female  from 30 to 39 ** 

  1  Erin OBrien                   33F F3039 Winsted CT               25:03  8:04 412  
  2  Miah Dreger                   33F F3039 Barkhamsted CT           25:41  8:17 345  
  3  Diane Ellsworth               34F F3039 Unionville CT            27:55  9:00 71   

New Division: F4049 ** Female  from 40 to 49 ** 

  1  Mary-Lynn Currier             40F F4049 Canton CT                18:34  5:59 58   
  2  Kathryn Fludquist             43F F4049 Terryville CT            22:06  7:07 314  
  3  Marcey Sass                   44F F4049 Litchfield CT            22:23  7:13 290  

New Division: F5059 ** Female  from 50 to 59 ** 

  1  Nancy Bussiere                51F F5059 Canton CT                24:44  7:58 33   
  2  Carolyn Reading               50F F5059 Glastonbury CT           26:56  8:41 337  
  3  Amy Bansak                    55F F5059 Burlington CT            28:35  9:13 8    

New Division: F6069 ** Female  from 60 to 69 ** 

  1  Barbara Kream                 61F F6069 Avon CT                  26:57  8:41 366  
  2  Phyllis McMahon               69F F6069 Canton CT                42:35  13:44 170  

New Division: M0011 ** Male  11 and under ** 

  1  Matthew Sullivan              11M M0011 Canton CT                23:40  7:38 244  
  2  Trey VandeBogart              10M M0011 Canton CT                23:44  7:39 246  
  3  Reilly Curtis                 11M M0011 Avon CT                  25:58  8:22 351  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                          Canton Lobster Loop 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                  Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 Championchip
                              Overall Male : Nathan Bussiere ||  2. John Drago ||  3. Spencer Sass
                       Overall Female: Mary-Lynn Currier || 2. Kimberly Powell || 3. Sabrina Olsen

DIVISI                                                                FINAL         
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== =====

New Division: M1214 ** Male   from 12 to 14 ** 

  1  Jonathan Cahill               14M M1214 Canton CT                18:59  6:07 37   
  2  Jackson Morrow                12M M1214 Harwinton CT             19:44  6:21 370  
  3  Forrest Bly                   14M M1214 Plantsville CT           22:45  7:20 18   

New Division: M1518 ** Male   from 15 to 18 ** 

  1  Tom Benneche                  17M M1518 Simsbury CT              17:05  5:30 311  
  2  Mike Leone                    18M M1518 W. Simsbury CT           17:12  5:32 148  
  3  Daniel Kalamarides            17M M1518 W. Simsbury CT           17:24  5:36 124  

New Division: M1929 ** Male   from 19 to 29 ** 

  1  Nathan Bussiere               20M M1929 Canton CT                15:54  5:07 32   
  2  John Drago                    19M M1929 Avon CT                  16:19  5:15 325  
  3  Spencer Sass                  20M M1929 Litchfield CT            16:30  5:19 291  

New Division: M3039 ** Male   from 30 to 39 ** 

  1  Joshua Adams                  35M M3039 New Hartford CT          17:48  5:44 327  
  2  Mark deKanter                 35M M3039 Simsbury CT              19:35  6:19 410  
  3  Gary Klinzmann                39M M3039 Unionville CT            22:30  7:15 299  

New Division: M4049 ** Male   from 40 to 49 ** 

  1  Chris Chisholm                47M M4049 Farmington CT            16:47  5:24 408  
  2  Thomas Ksiazkiewicz           43M M4049 Canton CT                18:40  6:01 323  
  3  Joel Lehman                   48M M4049 Avon CT                  19:02  6:08 146  

New Division: M5059 ** Male   from 50 to 59 ** 

  1  Ron Kirschbaum                51M M5059 Suffield CT              18:46  6:03 422  
  2  John Matthews                 52M M5059 Canton CT                18:49  6:04 272  
  3  Bruce Bussiere                55M M5059 Canton CT                19:37  6:19 35   

New Division: M6069 ** Male   from 60 to 69 ** 

  1  Bob Dacey                     60M M6069 Vernon CT                20:53  6:44 61   
  2  David Mirkin                  61M M6069 Avon CT                  21:27  6:55 175  
  3  David Condit                  61M M6069 Avon CT                  21:38  6:58 367  

New Division: M7079 ** Male   from 70 to 79 ** 

  1  Tom McMahon                   71M M7079 Canton CT                30:10  9:43 171  
  2  Alphonse Labieniec            73M M7079 E. Hartford CT           35:47  11:32 132  

New Division: M80++ ** Male   from 80 to ++ ** 

  1  Edward Regner                 81M M80++ Torrington CT            39:00  12:34 195  

  Platt Enterprise Timing Service  ||   [ Back To Top ]