Advanced Timing Solutions  
   (M)

 
 
 

 
 
Hartford Middle School T&F Invitational

Info: Hartford Middle School T&F Invitational, Hartford Public HS, Hartford, CT
Date: Sun 1/15/2017 at 2pm
Location: Hartford CT
Timing By: Platt Timing Systems
Web Site: www.plattsys.com
Online Registration: Online Registration ONLINE REGISTRATION  Online Registration
Application: Race Application
Notes: Hartford Middle School Indoor Track & Field

MEET INFORMATION


Event 21 Girls 55 Meter Dash (20) Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 31 Hite, Tashya 06 Capital City 8.50
2 21 Johnson, Desire 08 Betances Ste 9.00
3 23 Little, Syree 06 Betances Ste 9.00
4 70 Mendez, Natasha 08 Two Rivers 9.00
5 22 Kaylie, Lee 08 Betances Ste 9.00
6 34 Acevedo, Ariana 07 Jumoke Acade 9.50
7 33 Mills, Tracie -- Capital City 9.50
8 58 Burgos, Jasmarie 08 Two Rivers 10.00
9 60 Caraballo, Aniya 06 Two Rivers 10.00
10 38 Gene, Drichenie 07 Jumoke Acade 10.00
11 49 Powell, Richelle 06 Jumoke Acade 10.00
12 67 Formosa, Suzanne 08 Two Rivers 10.00
13 5 Davis, Aniya 07 Academy of A 10.00
14 62 Cieza, Samantha 06 Two Rivers 10.00
15 2 Boreland, Samantha 08 Academy of A 10.00
16 9 Lewis, Kyla 06 Academy of A 10.00
17 24 McTier, Gjamorya 06 Betances Ste 10.00
18 36 Allen, Ashley 08 Jumoke Acade 10.00
19 6 Gayle, Jadee 06 Academy of A 10.00
20 19 Emeka, Ester 06 Betances Ste 13.00

Event 1 Boys 55 Meter Dash (22) Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 137 Cameron, Tai 08 Jumoke Acade 7.80
2 103 Atkinson, Tyler 08 Betances Ste 8.00
3 102 Werleman, Sergio 07 Academy of A 8.00
4 113 Rivera, Luis 08 Betances Ste 8.00
5 111 Mulero, Jose 08 Betances Ste 8.00
6 93 Ortiz, Eliud 07 Academy of A 8.00
7 76 Batchelor, Rhamsez 06 Academy of A 8.00
8 92 Ortiz, Cayden 07 Academy of A 8.00
9 108 Guzman, Noah 08 Betances Ste 8.32
10 125 Macky, Corey 07 Capital City 8.50
11 158 Walters, Christian 06 Jumoke Acade 8.50
12 157 Turner, Xavier 08 Jumoke Acade 8.70
13 117 Bonds, Makhi 07 Capital City 8.90
14 115 Ajegba, Lathan -- Capital City 8.90
15 128 Richards, Tarelle -- Capital City 9.00
16 167 Maldonado, Nathan 06 Two Rivers 9.00
17 129 Rivera, Yaxier -- Capital City 9.20
18 181 Wells, Donnell 08 Two Rivers 10.00
19 172 Pandey, Prasidda 06 Two Rivers 10.00
20 180 Trim, Garrett 08 Two Rivers 10.00
21 135 Belcher, Archie 07 Jumoke Acade 10.00
22 83 Harmon, Secret 07 Academy of A 10.00

Event 22 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles (14)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 71 Orellana, Nicole 06 Two Rivers 10.00
2 73 Sundara, Julianna 06 Two Rivers 10.00
3 57 Bartalotta, Ana 06 Two Rivers 10.00
4 70 Mendez, Natasha 08 Two Rivers 10.00
5 72 Rodgers, Brooke 06 Two Rivers 10.00
6 8 Knighton, Charlize 07 Academy of A 10.00
7 13 Patel, Hazel 07 Academy of A 10.00
8 23 Little, Syree 06 Betances Ste 12.00
9 22 Kaylie, Lee 08 Betances Ste 12.27
10 24 McTier, Gjamorya 06 Betances Ste 12.32
11 39 Goolgar, Amirah 06 Jumoke Acade 14.00
12 56 Williams, Yanesty 07 Jumoke Acade 14.00
13 48 Munroe, Keyionna 08 Jumoke Acade 15.00
14 54 Watts, Britin 06 Jumoke Acade 15.00

Event 2 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles (15)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 162 Chenelle, Todd 08 Two Rivers 9.00
2 161 Chenelle, Brenon 06 Two Rivers 9.00
3 138 Daley, Devonte 06 Jumoke Acade 10.00
4 149 King, Alton 08 Jumoke Acade 10.00
5 137 Cameron, Tai 08 Jumoke Acade 10.00
6 180 Trim, Garrett 08 Two Rivers 10.00
7 174 Rosado, Izais 06 Two Rivers 10.00
8 155 Spence, Amarre 08 Jumoke Acade 10.00
9 85 Lavalle, Merrick 07 Academy of A 10.00
10 91 Murray, Jaden 07 Academy of A 10.00
11 118 Davis, Gyan -- Capital City 12.00
12 103 Atkinson, Tyler 08 Betances Ste 12.00
13 111 Mulero, Jose 08 Betances Ste 12.00
14 107 Gonzalez, Luis 06 Betances Ste 12.28
15 110 Luciano, Ezequiel 06 Betances Ste 12.91

Event 28 Girls 1600 Meter Run (9)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 68 Gordon, Emma 08 Two Rivers 5:00.00
2 72 Rodgers, Brooke 06 Two Rivers 5:00.00
3 44 Lawrence, Sheona 06 Jumoke Acade 10:00.00
4 43 Lawrence, Olivia 06 Jumoke Acade 10:00.00
5 49 Powell, Richelle 06 Jumoke Acade 14:00.00
6 55 Williams, Chase 06 Jumoke Acade 14:00.00
7 4 Chapman, Alexandrea 07 Academy of A NT
8 1 Balgobin, Tiffani 07 Academy of A NT
9 7 Karvelis, Rachel 06 Academy of A NT

Event 8 Boys 1600 Meter Run (14)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 170 Moorcroft, Harrison 06 Two Rivers 5:00.00
2 116 Barkasy, Sean 06 Capital City 5:40.00
3 127 Pena, Domonic 06 Capital City 5:50.00
4 183 Wilson, Trevaughn 06 Two Rivers 6:00.00
5 171 Orellana, Daniel 08 Two Rivers 6:00.00
6 184 Witek, Duncan 06 Two Rivers 6:00.00
7 154 Sanders, Jay 08 Jumoke Acade 9:00.00
8 145 Gittens, Damnic 06 Jumoke Acade 10:00.00
9 142 Forbes, Ryan 06 Jumoke Acade 10:00.00
10 148 Hosendove, Adrian 06 Jumoke Acade 13:00.00
11 82 Hariharan, Trinayaan 06 Academy of A NT
12 77 Foster, Kieran 06 Academy of A NT
13 99 Stone, David 07 Academy of A NT
14 84 Karvelis, Jacob 08 Academy of A NT

Event 26 Girls 800 Meter Run (14)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 30 Henderson, Laniyah 06 Capital City 2:40.00
2 28 Anderson, Zantia 06 Capital City 2:50.00
3 29 Feliciano, Leila -- Capital City 2:55.00
4 58 Burgos, Jasmarie 08 Two Rivers 3:00.00
5 37 Anderson, Zantia 06 Jumoke Acade 3:10.00
6 56 Williams, Yanesty 07 Jumoke Acade 3:30.00
7 54 Watts, Britin 06 Jumoke Acade 4:00.00
8 71 Orellana, Nicole 06 Two Rivers 4:00.00
9 63 Culver, Tasia 06 Two Rivers 4:00.00
10 50 Russell, Kerine 06 Jumoke Acade 4:00.00
11 4 Chapman, Alexandrea 07 Academy of A NT
12 12 Munna, Suraya 08 Academy of A NT
13 10 Malpure, Aditi 06 Academy of A NT
14 7 Karvelis, Rachel 06 Academy of A NT

Event 6 Boys 800 Meter Run (19)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 119 Feliciano, Jacob -- Capital City 2:40.00
2 116 Barkasy, Sean 06 Capital City 2:40.00
3 123 Henry, Shamari 07 Capital City 2:45.00
4 127 Pena, Domonic 06 Capital City 2:50.00
5 156 Staple, Jaden 08 Jumoke Acade 2:50.00
6 124 Hill, Elijah 06 Capital City 2:50.00
7 161 Chenelle, Brenon 06 Two Rivers 3:00.00
8 151 Paul, Trevon 08 Jumoke Acade 3:15.00
9 144 Gene, Witshinhio 06 Jumoke Acade 3:30.00
10 143 Gene, Wildrinhio 06 Jumoke Acade 3:30.00
11 168 Mallepally, Rishi 06 Two Rivers 4:00.00
12 98 Stainrod, Jaedyn 08 Academy of A 4:00.00
13 178 Tofil, Jared 08 Two Rivers 4:00.00
14 176 Steele, Daniel 07 Two Rivers 4:00.00
15 75 Barlett, Iamiah 07 Academy of A NT
16 79 Gardner, Nathaniel 07 Academy of A NT
17 78 Gaddipati, Mahath 07 Academy of A NT
18 95 Rodriguez, Kevin 06 Academy of A NT
19 87 Lopez, Robert 06 Academy of A NT

Event 23 Girls 200 Meter Dash (20)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 62 Cieza, Samantha 06 Two Rivers 30.00
2 71 Orellana, Nicole 06 Two Rivers 30.00
3 30 Henderson, Laniyah 06 Capital City 32.24
4 28 Anderson, Zantia 06 Capital City 33.24
5 31 Hite, Tashya 06 Capital City 34.00
6 53 Treasure, Shantae 08 Jumoke Acade 34.24
7 40 Higgins, Jaylynn 08 Jumoke Acade 35.24
8 44 Lawrence, Sheona 06 Jumoke Acade 35.24
9 33 Mills, Tracie -- Capital City 36.24
10 11 Martindale, Arlene 08 Academy of A 40.00
11 18 Wyndham, Khaley-Shai 06 Academy of A 40.00
12 16 Watrous, Rocio 06 Academy of A 40.00
13 3 Byfield, Jada 07 Academy of A 40.00
14 21 Johnson, Desire 08 Betances Ste 40.24
15 20 Gonzalez, Celynette 06 Betances Ste 42.91
16 26 Polk, Kayla 06 Betances Ste 43.24
17 25 Polk, Jayla 06 Betances Ste 43.24
18 68 Gordon, Emma 08 Two Rivers 45.00
19 65 Evelyn, Alana 06 Two Rivers 45.00
20 37 Anderson, Zantia 06 Jumoke Acade 0.34

Event 3 Boys 200 Meter Dash (24)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 149 King, Alton 08 Jumoke Acade 28.24
2 159 Warren, Duene 08 Jumoke Acade 28.24
3 139 Davis, Gyan 06 Jumoke Acade 28.24
4 147 Grant, Dewquan 08 Jumoke Acade 28.24
5 181 Wells, Donnell 08 Two Rivers 30.00
6 166 King, Rashad 08 Two Rivers 30.00
7 125 Macky, Corey 07 Capital City 30.00
8 163 Cosme, Anthony 07 Two Rivers 30.00
9 164 Darity, Elijah 06 Two Rivers 30.00
10 118 Davis, Gyan -- Capital City 31.24
11 117 Bonds, Makhi 07 Capital City 32.24
12 128 Richards, Tarelle -- Capital City 34.00
13 115 Ajegba, Lathan -- Capital City 34.00
14 129 Rivera, Yaxier -- Capital City 35.00
15 112 Powell, Andre 07 Betances Ste 39.24
16 96 Rosario, Nate 08 Academy of A 40.00
17 89 McLarney, Kai 06 Academy of A 40.00
18 97 Santana-Torres, Jose 07 Academy of A 40.00
19 78 Gaddipati, Mahath 07 Academy of A 40.00
20 80 Gonsalves, Jshawn 07 Academy of A 40.00
21 105 Emeka, Divine 07 Betances Ste 40.24
22 114 Valdivieso, Ismael -- Betances Ste 40.24
23 104 Beleh, Abraham -- Betances Ste 40.24
24 106 Flores, Yasiel -- Betances Ste 43.24

Event 12 Boys Long Jump (18)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 119 Feliciano, Jacob -- Capital City 15-00.00
2 128 Richards, Tarelle -- Capital City 14-00.00
3 112 Powell, Andre 07 Betances Ste 13-00.00
4 147 Grant, Dewquan 08 Jumoke Acade 13-00.00
5 159 Warren, Duene 08 Jumoke Acade 13-00.00
6 138 Daley, Devonte 06 Jumoke Acade 13-00.00
7 155 Spence, Amarre 08 Jumoke Acade 13-00.00
8 103 Atkinson, Tyler 08 Betances Ste 12-09.00
9 111 Mulero, Jose 08 Betances Ste 12-09.00
10 130 Simpson, Shakur -- Capital City 12-00.00
11 104 Beleh, Abraham -- Betances Ste 11-05.75
12 169 Mitchell, Khemoni 06 Two Rivers 10-00.00
13 179 Tofil, Lucas 07 Two Rivers 10-00.00
14 124 Hill, Elijah 06 Capital City 10-00.00
15 182 Wilkie, Josh 07 Two Rivers 5-00.00
16 76 Batchelor, Rhamsez 06 Academy of A ND
17 102 Werleman, Sergio 07 Academy of A ND
18 87 Lopez, Robert 06 Academy of A ND

Event 32 Girls Long Jump (15)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 53 Treasure, Shantae 08 Jumoke Acade 12-00.00
2 23 Little, Syree 06 Betances Ste 11-04.75
3 22 Kaylie, Lee 08 Betances Ste 11-04.75
4 24 McTier, Gjamorya 06 Betances Ste 11-04.75
5 21 Johnson, Desire 08 Betances Ste 11-04.75
6 34 Acevedo, Ariana 07 Jumoke Acade 11-00.00
7 48 Munroe, Keyionna 08 Jumoke Acade 11-00.00
8 29 Feliciano, Leila -- Capital City 11-00.00
9 59 Capacea, Kaitlyn 06 Two Rivers 10-00.00
10 72 Rodgers, Brooke 06 Two Rivers 10-00.00
11 33 Mills, Tracie -- Capital City 10-00.00
12 55 Williams, Chase 06 Jumoke Acade 9-00.00
13 67 Formosa, Suzanne 08 Two Rivers ND
14 6 Gayle, Jadee 06 Academy of A ND
15 13 Patel, Hazel 07 Academy of A ND

Event 16 Boys Shot Put (19)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 165 Hills-Nevin, Aidan 06 Two Rivers 30-00.00
2 177 Tallapureddy, Nilish 07 Two Rivers 30-00.00
3 119 Feliciano, Jacob -- Capital City 28-00.00
4 122 Hamilton, Treshaun -- Capital City 24-00.00
5 113 Rivera, Luis 08 Betances Ste 23-10.00
6 109 Little, Shameek 08 Betances Ste 23-05.25
7 157 Turner, Xavier 08 Jumoke Acade 18-00.00
8 129 Rivera, Yaxier -- Capital City 18-00.00
9 156 Staple, Jaden 08 Jumoke Acade 18-00.00
10 141 Fletcher, Miaki 06 Jumoke Acade 16-00.00
11 152 Powell, Richard 06 Jumoke Acade 12-00.00
12 173 Rangaswamy, Praveen 07 Two Rivers 10-00.00
13 175 Rozie, Patrick 08 Two Rivers 10-00.00
14 81 Gonzales, Daniel 08 Academy of A ND
15 74 Aisevbonaye, Thomas 08 Academy of A ND
16 94 Patel, Sweenay 08 Academy of A ND
17 90 Mitchell, Jaelen 07 Academy of A ND
18 100 Watrous, John 07 Academy of A ND
19 101 Weir, Troy 08 Academy of A ND

Event 36 Girls Shot Put (12)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 40 Higgins, Jaylynn 08 Jumoke Acade 55-09.25
2 43 Lawrence, Olivia 06 Jumoke Acade 49-02.50
3 41 Howard, Serenity 06 Jumoke Acade 32-09.75
4 36 Allen, Ashley 08 Jumoke Acade 14-00.00
5 19 Emeka, Ester 06 Betances Ste 11-00.75
6 20 Gonzalez, Celynette 06 Betances Ste 11-00.75
7 57 Bartalotta, Ana 06 Two Rivers 10-00.00
8 60 Caraballo, Aniya 06 Two Rivers 10-00.00
9 65 Evelyn, Alana 06 Two Rivers 10-00.00
10 73 Sundara, Julianna 06 Two Rivers 5-10.00
11 14 Simms, Imaria 06 Academy of A ND
12 17 Weir, Vanessa 06 Academy of A ND

HMS meets are open to all Hartford middle school age boys & girls competing with their City middle school team or Hartford recreation program.

The meet entries are managed by Platt Timing Systems using the website at www.plattsys.com Entry Deadline: January 12, @ 9:00pm
Doors Open at 1:00pm
Field Events begin at 2:00pm; Shot Put and Long Jump will start concurrently.
Track Events start at 2:15pm

Facility:
Meets are held at the Hartford Public High School Field House (It is a four lane 160-meter flat track, with 6 lanes on the straightaway.

Meet Rules: please pay special attention to the following
Athletes can compete in any 3 events. Relays count as an event.
Maximum of four (4) entries per school per event. A&B Relay Teams Allowed
Shot Put Throws after 1st jump - no attempts measured less than 12'-Girls and 15'-Boys.
Long Jumps after 1st throw - no attempts measured less than 10'-Girls and 12'-Boys.
Athletes can wear spikes 1/8 or 3/16" spikes only

Registration:
Only youth with signed permission slips on file are allowed to compete
Signed Permission slips of all members of your Team Rosters must be submitted to meet director prior to the first event to receive entry numbers.

Track Events (in order)
1600m
55m dash
55 hh
800m
200m

Field Events (run concurrently)
Long Jump
Shot Put (Girls 2K, Boys 3K)

Contact Info:
Meet Director, Lee Hunt email: lrjrhunt@aol.com
Office: (860) 560-7655

HMS Invitational Meet -2
Sunday, January 15, 2017
Hartford Public High School
55 Forest St, Hartford
Doors Open @ 1:30PM
Contact: Lee Hunt
 
 
 860-922-5472
Directions

Results:
Archives:     Archived Results
     2017 Meet Results
     2016 Race Information

 

 


PLATT SYSTEMS

Address Info: 41 Steele Farm Dr Manchester, CT 06042 Phone Number : 1-860-645-1476 EMAIL ken@plattsys.com


Platt Systems Home Page| Profile of Senior Partner


 
LINKS
 

Contact Us


Finish Lynx

ChampionChip

Chronotrack Systems


Current Schedule >