Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Girls Meet Results (F)     Boys Meet Results (F)    

Rhody Indoor Track Classic
Rhody HS Classic Indoor Track
Jan 11, 2104 || Mackal FIeldHouse - Kingston, RI
Mackal Field House at URI Kingston RI
**************************************

Rhody HS Classic Indoor Track Jan 11, 2104 || Mackal FIeldHouse - Kingston, RI Mackal Field House at URI Kingston RI ************************************** Plattsys.com Boys T&F Results - LIVE ************************************** Boys 55 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 579 Pierre, Shnyden SR Brien McMahon 6.71q 2 2 1207 Rich, Ilan SR classical HS 6.72q 1 3 1054 Xavier, Chestnut SR Red Bank Reg 6.74q 1 4 830 Legall, Akiel JR Hope High Sc 6.79q 1 5 561 Jones, Emmanuel SO Bloomfield H 6.83q 1 6 757 Gibson, Tim FR East Meadow 6.84q 2 7 1011 Alday, Cody JR Plainfield H 6.85q 2 8 577 Fredericks, Justin JR Brien McMahon 6.92q 4 9 794 Norosky, Frank SR Fitch 6.93 3 10 1043 Kamryn, Mickens SR Red Bank Reg 6.94 5 11 1045 Mario, Williams SR Red Bank Reg 6.95 2 12 836 Garcia, Eddie SR Kearny High 6.97 3 13 543 Caro, Max SR Barrington H 6.99 3 13 1103 DiMeglio, Jesse 11 Valley Strea 6.99 6 15 882 Silvestri, Mike FR Narragansett 7.01 4 15 1208 Tat, Allen SR classical HS 7.01 3 17 925 Cruz, Jesus JR NFA 7.04 3 17 614 Urena, Nick JR Central High 7.04 2 19 566 Pinnock, Andrell FR Bloomfield H 7.07 4 20 1212 Vargas, Carlos SR classical HS 7.11 5 20 1202 Narcisse, Nathan FR classical HS 7.11 1 20 883 Stanley, Deontae SO Narragansett 7.11 6 23 1144 Hamilton, Chanapau SR Woodstock Ac 7.12 1 23 1301 Scott, Marquis JR Rogers High Scho 7.12 8 25 596 Almanzar, Fennie JR Central High 7.13 4 26 565 Nixon, Joshua JR Bloomfield H 7.14 4 26 1127 Jennings, Mark SR Weaver High 7.14 16 28 569 Savage, Maurice SO Bloomfield H 7.16 5 28 1206 Polanco, Dan SO classical HS 7.16 5 30 604 Mejia, Kirrby SR Central High 7.19 4 30 844 Yamba, Nico FR Kearny High 7.19 3 32 1067 Albergo, Nick SR Simsbury HS 7.21 6 33 1096 Whalen, Kyle SO Stonington H 7.22 9 33 738 Wu, Peter JR East Lyme HS 7.22 7 35 862 Erwin, Anthony JR Lewis Mills 7.24 9 35 707 Atkinson, Greg JR East Lyme HS 7.24 7 37 917 Amy, Kendrick SR NFA 7.25 5 38 600 Figueroa, Ernesto SR Central High 7.26 4 39 889 Gordon, William JR New Britain 7.27 11 40 734 Tryon, Evan SO East Lyme HS 7.30 7 41 556 Flowers, Demetrius JR Bloomfield H 7.31 8 41 616 Wolo, Austin FR Central High 7.31 5 41 860 Coughlin, Wes SO Lewis Mills 7.31 10 44 785 Gamboa, Miggy JR Fitch 7.32 9 45 549 Weisberg, Aaron JR Barrington H 7.34 8 45 606 Oconnor, Demetrius FR Central High 7.34 7 47 771 Robinson, Jacayana SR East Meadow 7.35 6 48 740 Zhu, Victor JR East Lyme HS 7.36 11 48 896 Swol, Sbastian SR New Britain 7.36 4 50 1108 James, Brandon 08 Valley Strea 7.37 15 50 1199 Moungngsa, Nichola SO classical HS 7.37 8 52 603 Mcfadden, Lemar JR Central High 7.40 9 53 1035 Brian, McIntyre SR Red Bank Reg 7.41 5 54 1145 Harrington, Billy SR Woodstock Ac 7.42 2 54 1123 Tonico, Jonathon 11 Valley Strea 7.42 9 56 1204 Olugbemi, Ayomide SR classical HS 7.43 7 56 967 Strickland, Brandi FR NFA 7.43 6 56 1201 Myers, Gayee FR classical HS 7.43 9 56 733 Smallidge, Zane SO East Lyme HS 7.43 8 60 1078 Prell, Josh FR Simsbury HS 7.47 11 61 1198 Mensah, Marcel SO classical HS 7.48 10 62 715 Duong, Henry JR East Lyme HS 7.53 10 63 610 Reeves, Tony FR Central High 7.54 6 64 754 Ewulu, C.J. SR East Meadow 7.55 7 64 956 Ramos, Eric SR NFA 7.55 9 64 854 San Juan, Zachary JR Ledyard High 7.55 12 67 1118 Pierre, Fritznel 12 Valley Strea 7.57 11 68 1036 Christian, D-Amore FR Red Bank Reg 7.58 3 69 1192 Davila, Ed SR classical HS 7.59 5 70 570 Simmons, Steven SR Bloomfield H 7.60 16 71 732 Simpkins, Larenz SO East Lyme HS 7.61 10 72 1195 Jackson, Michael FR classical HS 7.62 6 73 822 Tedeschi, Nick SO Griswold 7.68 12 74 676 Pinney, Matt JR E. O. Smith 7.74 11 75 551 Baldwin, Marcel so Bloomfield H 7.77 15 75 895 Sullins, Jawaun JR New Britain 7.77 12 77 719 Janovic, Dylan SO East Lyme HS 7.79 10 78 782 Zubair, Aarij FR East Meadow 7.80 8 79 869 Smelski, Dylan SO Lewis Mills 7.81 12 79 735 Whewell, Sam JR East Lyme HS 7.81 11 81 1138 Archambault, Jack SO Woodstock Ac 7.82 11 82 859 Consolini, John JR Lewis Mills 7.83 15 83 1186 Apici, Raiph JR classical HS 7.84 10 84 1130 Mitchell, Marcell SO Weaver High 7.87 12 85 966 Stevens, Taylor SO NFA 7.95 12 86 772 Romaro, Andrew SR East Meadow 7.99 8 86 827 Baygboe, Arthur FR Hope High Sc 7.99 2 88 861 DiGiuseppe, Joseph JR Lewis Mills 8.00 14 89 680 Raymond, Nick SO E. O. Smith 8.02 15 89 1027 Moe, Donovan SO Plainfield H 8.02 14 91 873 Wortman, James JR Lewis Mills 8.28 15 92 720 Janovic, Ryan SO East Lyme HS 8.31 11 93 1089 Keane, Billy SO Stonington H 8.37 16 94 868 Romano, Jimmy FR Lewis Mills 8.38 14 95 926 Cruz, Jovan FR NFA 8.40 16 96 823 Weed, Ken SO Griswold 8.48 14 97 1146 Kamazi, Kent SR Woodstock Ac 8.60 8 98 962 Schultz, Christoph FR NFA 8.62 14 99 683 Silbart, Mike JR E. O. Smith 8.66 16 100 1085 Curioso, Christian FR Stonington H 9.34 15 101 899 Wright, Timothy FR New Britain 9.53 14 102 920 Bigelow, Thomas FR NFA 9.56 14 103 818 Sas, Sean SO Griswold 9.68 16 Boys 55 Meter Dash ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 1054 Xavier, Chestnut SR Red Bank Reg 6.70 2 579 Pierre, Shnyden SR Brien McMahon 6.76 3 1011 Alday, Cody JR Plainfield H 6.78 6.7731 4 830 Legall, Akiel JR Hope High Sc J6.78 6.7747 5 561 Jones, Emmanuel SO Bloomfield H 6.82 6.8114 6 757 Gibson, Tim FR East Meadow J6.82 6.8197 7 577 Fredericks, Justin JR Brien McMahon 6.93 Boys 300 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 1054 Xavier, Chestnut SR Red Bank Reg 36.44 2 2 891 Henry, Stephon SR New Britain 36.76 1 3 875 Snow, Nick JR Moses Brown 36.94 3 4 579 Pierre, Shnyden SR Brien McMahon 37.03 1 5 790 Latham, Tyler SR Fitch 37.30 2 6 1079 Rice, Will SR Simsbury HS 37.34 4 7 996 Stewart, Benjamin SR North Kingst 37.56 2 8 1202 Narcisse, Nathan FR classical HS 37.67 4 9 601 Fofana, Moses SR Central High 37.94 3 10 642 McNeil, Darryl 11 Christ the K 37.96 1 11 879 Humulock, Christia SO Narragansett 38.18 6 12 572 Thompson, Travis JR Bloomfield H 38.23 5 13 761 Hatzelman, Justin SR East Meadow 38.26 3 14 1127 Jennings, Mark SR Weaver High 38.28 16 15 561 Jones, Emmanuel SO Bloomfield H 38.35 4 16 1045 Mario, Williams SR Red Bank Reg 38.38 1 17 588 Lee, Drew JR Bristol Cent 38.47 7 18 896 Swol, Sbastian SR New Britain 38.52 3 19 1190 Candelier, Aljenis JR classical HS 38.54 8 20 640 Jefferson, Dameon 12 Christ the K 38.58 1 21 1208 Tat, Allen SR classical HS 38.67 4 22 578 Kinder, Tavon SR Brien McMahon 38.72 1 23 1134 Johns, Mike JR Westerly HS 38.77 5 24 599 Bibemi, Destin JR Central High 38.78 3 25 583 Conaway, Dandre JR Bristol Cent 38.82 3 26 989 Giboyeaux, Jose SR North Kingst 38.84 4 27 1043 Kamryn, Mickens SR Red Bank Reg 38.97 18 28 898 Webb, Marcris SR New Britain 38.99 2 29 639 Ifill, Jermaine 11 Christ the K 39.03 2 30 1114 Paige, Isaiah 11 Valley Strea 39.10 7 31 972 Vital, Arduis JR NFA 39.23 6 32 1129 McPherson, Dusean SR Weaver High 39.43 16 33 794 Norosky, Frank SR Fitch 39.44 7 34 604 Mejia, Kirrby SR Central High 39.46 10 35 616 Wolo, Austin FR Central High 39.50 9 36 696 Regan, Ryan JR East Catholi 39.52 6 37 1091 Prue, Matt JR Stonington H 39.55 7 38 600 Figueroa, Ernesto SR Central High 39.57 4 39 843 Villalta, Dan JR Kearny High 39.58 15 40 558 Hanson, Jamar JR Bloomfield H 39.63 6 41 701 Adams, Kobie JR East Hartfor 39.64 8 42 603 Mcfadden, Lemar JR Central High 39.79 16 43 549 Weisberg, Aaron JR Barrington H 39.91 12 44 1065 Zartarian, Harry SR S Kingstown 39.98 9 45 802 Scheurer, Patrick SO Fitch 40.00 14 46 787 Higgins, Zach SR Fitch 40.02 9 47 1128 Kersey, Ramel SO Weaver High 40.06 24 48 997 Thela, Vincent JR North Kingst 40.07 10 49 602 Kolie, Charles FR Central High 40.09 13 50 1135 Lennon, Ryan SO Westerly HS 40.13 14 50 803 Stanfield, Owen SO Fitch 40.13 12 52 757 Gibson, Tim FR East Meadow 40.14 5 52 1078 Prell, Josh FR Simsbury HS 40.14 13 54 677 Potter, James JR E. O. Smith 40.16 7 55 1036 Christian, D-Amore FR Red Bank Reg 40.28 11 56 577 Fredericks, Justin JR Brien McMahon 40.35 10 57 931 Edmonds, Camden SO NFA 40.37 18 58 774 Teneriello, Anthon SR East Meadow 40.38 14 58 977 Bojer, Lucas SR North Kingst 40.38 9 60 1082 Taylor, Ryan SO Simsbury HS 40.39 13 61 606 Oconnor, Demetrius FR Central High 40.41 12 62 694 McKeever, Seamus SO East Catholi 40.45 5 63 706 Apicelli, Christop SO East Lyme HS 40.48 8 64 890 Grubenau, Thomas SR New Britain 40.49 5 65 917 Amy, Kendrick SR NFA 40.52 10 66 1115 Pascal, Jomar 12 Valley Strea 40.63 11 67 1059 Hall, Brody JR S Kingstown 40.67 17 68 1046 Mike, Hanoln SO Red Bank Reg 40.72 29 69 566 Pinnock, Andrell FR Bloomfield H 40.75 27 70 783 Betancourt, Josh JR Fitch 40.77 13 71 821 Svab, Sean SO Griswold 40.80 8 72 1144 Hamilton, Chanapau SR Woodstock Ac 40.81 20 73 913 Simmons, Michael JR Newark Tech 40.82 10 74 1108 James, Brandon 08 Valley Strea 40.96 20 75 1123 Tonico, Jonathon 11 Valley Strea 41.04 20 76 862 Erwin, Anthony JR Lewis Mills 41.07 16 77 1094 Sepulveda, Ulysses JR Stonington H 41.09 14 78 1083 Andrews, Clayton JR Stonington H 41.11 13 78 880 Pensalfini, Mike SO Narragansett 41.11 9 80 860 Coughlin, Wes SO Lewis Mills 41.12 16 81 1035 Brian, McIntyre SR Red Bank Reg 41.16 11 82 1116 Peters, Evan 09 Valley Strea 41.26 16 83 738 Wu, Peter JR East Lyme HS 41.27 12 84 889 Gordon, William JR New Britain 41.29 17 85 569 Savage, Maurice SO Bloomfield H 41.38 19 86 596 Almanzar, Fennie JR Central High 41.41 6 87 1026 Miller, Chayton SR Plainfield H 41.43 12 88 817 Royster, Colin SO Griswold 41.48 14 88 553 Davis, Alan JR Bloomfield H 41.48 17 90 911 Malik, Hazel-Jacks SO Newark Tech 41.50 10 91 844 Yamba, Nico FR Kearny High 41.56 21 92 1118 Pierre, Fritznel 12 Valley Strea 41.60 17 93 610 Reeves, Tony FR Central High 41.61 15 94 820 Simpson, Matt JR Griswold 41.62 22 95 684 Smith, Graham JR E. O. Smith 41.65 20 96 1194 Falaye, Michael SO classical HS 41.77 15 96 1086 Curioso, Jason JR Stonington H 41.77 17 98 730 Peitzsch, Andrew JR East Lyme HS 41.79 14 99 928 DiPietro, Anthony FR NFA 41.87 19 100 550 Alvarez, Mario FR Bloomfield H 42.03 26 101 886 Zuchowski, Jacob SO Narragansett 42.06 13 102 740 Zhu, Victor JR East Lyme HS 42.07 19 103 919 Bienvenue, Leo SO NFA 42.20 26 104 973 Waller, Lamar JR NFA 42.36 24 105 1009 Welch, Dylan 09 North Shore 42.37 19 106 1203 Okon, Ewango SO classical HS 42.45 18 107 953 Olson, Jeff JR NFA 42.46 20 108 762 Healy, Jake JR East Meadow 42.59 11 109 1005 Grecco, Matt 10 North Shore 42.67 27 110 582 Coco, Dante SO Bristol Cent 42.71 11 111 729 Pallan, Sahill SR East Lyme HS 42.79 23 112 1201 Myers, Gayee FR classical HS 43.04 22 112 1199 Moungngsa, Nichola SO classical HS 43.04 18 114 1092 Robinson, Lincoln SO Stonington H 43.07 15 115 786 Gruner, Graham SO Fitch 43.08 23 116 585 Grant, Alrick FR Bristol Cent 43.10 5 117 570 Simmons, Steven SR Bloomfield H 43.11 27 118 657 McGadney, Kyle FR Classical Ma 43.14 25 119 1049 Quinn, Schembor JR Red Bank Reg 43.19 12 120 1186 Apici, Raiph JR classical HS 43.28 25 121 1057 Douglas, Brad SR S Kingstown 43.29 18 122 1097 Williamson, Sam FR Stonington H 43.30 15 123 930 Eaves, Xavier FR NFA 43.32 28 123 842 Vidaurre, Josh JR Kearny High 43.32 22 125 672 Javidi, Darius SO E. O. Smith 43.33 23 126 1121 Sathasivam, Quenti 12 Valley Strea 43.37 21 127 1007 Lacomba, Alex FR North Shore 43.43 25 128 892 Janozsko, Niko FR New Britain 43.46 8 129 607 Oeun, Sunny SO Central High 43.50 24 130 958 Riddel, Tyler FR NFA 43.58 22 131 935 Gennell, Eduardo FR NFA 43.74 19 132 767 Massidas, David SO East Meadow 43.77 24 133 927 Curland, Cameron SO NFA 43.90 21 134 921 Blake, Craig FR NFA 43.92 21 135 715 Duong, Henry JR East Lyme HS 43.95 22 136 895 Sullins, Jawaun JR New Britain 44.06 19 137 655 Johnson-Thrornton, FR Classical Ma 44.16 21 138 869 Smelski, Dylan SO Lewis Mills 44.25 21 139 1198 Mensah, Marcel SO classical HS 44.32 27 140 551 Baldwin, Marcel so Bloomfield H 44.41 24 141 1084 Christina, Zach SO Stonington H 44.46 24 142 629 Northup, Kaheekee JR chariho high 44.51 7 143 799 Rice, Chris SO Fitch 44.91 25 144 1101 Cirelli, Luciano 09 Valley Strea 45.17 22 145 546 Richardson, Tom SO Barrington H 45.28 9 146 659 Ounthongdy, Gabrie SO Classical Ma 45.31 27 147 966 Stevens, Taylor SO NFA 45.54 23 148 1060 Kelly, Josh SO S Kingstown 45.62 23 149 858 Terry, Nathan SO Ledyard High 46.27 28 150 661 Yong, Keanu JR Classical Ma 46.48 26 151 853 Ohanlon, Jeff SO Ledyard High 47.03 28 152 894 Lugo, Noel SO New Britain 47.31 26 153 859 Consolini, John JR Lewis Mills 47.75 26 154 918 Ashcom, Ben So NFA 48.07 25 155 823 Weed, Ken SO Griswold 48.36 29 156 573 Watkins, Jordan SO Bloomfield H 48.58 27 157 760 Hartcorn, Michael FR East Meadow 48.93 28 158 937 Green, Tyrese FR NFA 49.06 28 159 855 Santiago, Mitchell FR Ledyard High 51.41 29 160 850 Leandri, Mike SO Ledyard High 51.66 29 161 810 Harris, Tristan JR Griswold 54.65 29 162 922 Bumpus, Matthew FR NFA 55.45 29 163 899 Wright, Timothy FR New Britain 58.73 28 Boys 600 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 987 Emrich, Zachery SR North Kingst 1:21.01 2 874 Cariati, Amos SR Moses Brown 1:24.30 3 598 Astacio, Josue SR Central High 1:25.60 4 714 Dinsmore, Brandon SO East Lyme HS 1:27.21 5 1051 Scottie, Reeves SR Red Bank Reg 1:28.69 6 692 Green, Michael JR East Catholi 1:28.89 7 1111 Magno, TJ 11 Valley Strea 1:29.21 8 608 Perez, Steven SR Central High 1:29.35 9 814 Longolucco, Tyler JR Griswold 1:29.64 10 898 Webb, Marcris SR New Britain 1:29.67 11 671 Erhard, Caleb JR E. O. Smith 1:30.05 12 609 Placencia, Argenis SR Central High 1:30.09 13 916 Amos, Kobe SR NFA 1:30.46 14 693 Mantese, John JR East Catholi 1:30.57 15 791 Lehman, Devin SR Fitch 1:30.67 16 584 Damon-Smith, Andre JR Bristol Cent 1:31.56 17 1001 Coogan, Noah JR North Provid 1:31.74 18 716 Hallisey, Noah SR East Lyme HS 1:31.81 19 992 Musumechi, Nichola SO North Kingst 1:32.30 20 836 Garcia, Eddie SR Kearny High 1:32.41 21 1209 Teixeira, Octavio SR classical HS 1:32.89 22 804 Wilhelm, Cameron JR Fitch 1:33.04 23 1019 Gonzales, Xavier SO Plainfield H 1:33.22 24 747 Cunha, Rui SR East Meadow 1:33.23 25 1095 Sternberg, Frank SR Stonington H 1:33.51 26 1105 Fagbemi, Femi 12 Valley Strea 1:34.09 27 630 Sardelli, Andrew SR chariho high 1:34.10 28 778 Vo, Peter JR East Meadow 1:34.22 29 611 Rivera, Manny FR Central High 1:34.24 30 1016 DiSaia, Andrew JR Plainfield H 1:34.25 31 718 Hebbel, Peter SR East Lyme HS 1:34.65 32 744 Brusca, Andrew SR East Meadow 1:34.79 33 947 Lunde, Kyle JR NFA 1:34.83 34 829 Geyetay, Gontorwom SO Hope High Sc 1:34.84 35 593 Zaino, Jason SR Bristol Cent 1:34.96 36 1069 Barch, Eric SR Simsbury HS 1:35.14 37 755 Fernandez, Alberto JR East Meadow 1:35.51 38 664 Barnes, Sam JR E. O. Smith 1:35.53 39 1024 Marchesseault, Rya JR Plainfield H 1:35.63 40 572 Thompson, Travis JR Bloomfield H 1:35.87 41 949 Martell, Jordan SR NFA 1:36.07 42 792 Morgan, Daelon SO Fitch 1:36.48 43 770 Puciloski, Joe SR East Meadow 1:36.64 44 711 Casciano, Joe SR East Lyme HS 1:36.74 45 1119 Russo, Vincent 10 Valley Strea 1:36.75 46 1007 Lacomba, Alex FR North Shore 1:36.97 47 890 Grubenau, Thomas SR New Britain 1:37.16 48 1055 Clancy, Scott SR S Kingstown 1:37.20 49 1120 Saint-Vil, Randolp 12 Valley Strea 1:37.25 50 775 Teneriello, Will SO East Meadow 1:37.37 51 1081 Soja, Chris SR Simsbury HS 1:37.41 52 1072 Casalino, Justin SO Simsbury HS 1:38.30 53 737 Willams, John Morg SR East Lyme HS 1:39.12 54 1192 Davila, Ed SR classical HS 1:39.40 55 558 Hanson, Jamar JR Bloomfield H 1:39.75 56 746 Cohen, Dan SR East Meadow 1:40.17 57 819 Savankham, Jeff SO Griswold 1:40.36 58 872 Wilcox, James SO Lewis Mills 1:40.70 59 713 Deschenes, Ryan SO East Lyme HS 1:40.86 60 1310 Ramirez, Luis Kearny High 1:40.91 61 686 Sung, Alec SR E. O. Smith 1:41.37 62 1042 Joel, Rivera SO Red Bank Reg 1:41.42 63 633 Cooper jr, Erick 12 Christ the K 1:41.43 64 892 Janozsko, Niko FR New Britain 1:41.58 65 736 Wilkinson, Kyle JR East Lyme HS 1:41.62 66 751 Echeverry, David SO East Meadow 1:41.77 67 1195 Jackson, Michael FR classical HS 1:41.93 68 590 Savino, Nicholas JR Bristol Cent 1:42.26 69 724 Lightner, Austin JR East Lyme HS 1:42.53 70 597 Andujar, Juan JR Central High 1:44.01 71 648 Suddler, Carlton 10 Christ the K 1:44.59 72 784 Caramante, Sam SR Fitch 1:44.65 73 958 Riddel, Tyler FR NFA 1:45.02 74 752 Erman, Matt FR East Meadow 1:46.52 75 911 Malik, Hazel-Jacks SO Newark Tech 1:46.63 76 798 Reinhold, Adam JR Fitch 1:49.50 77 1004 Douglas, Andrew FR North Shore 1:51.09 78 915 Velez, Mathew FR Newark Tech 1:52.84 79 763 Kohl, Dan SO East Meadow 1:52.89 80 923 Carson, Hunter SO NFA 1:54.01 Boys 1000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 759 Grady, Michael JR East Meadow 2:37.15 2 982 Craven, Joseph JR North Kingst 2:43.42 3 981 Connors, Ian SR North Kingst 2:43.63 4 936 Gralton, Connor SO NFA 2:44.01 5 888 Dyrdra, Michal SR New Britain 2:47.06 6 714 Dinsmore, Brandon SO East Lyme HS 2:47.53 7 559 Hume, Kemani JR Bloomfield H 2:47.71 8 864 Mudgett, Michael JR Lewis Mills 2:48.38 9 1075 Hughes, Conall JR Simsbury HS 2:49.19 10 617 Andrea, Alden SR chariho high 2:49.86 11 1124 Wilk, Peter 11 Valley Strea 2:50.06 12 887 Delgado, Jose SR New Britain 2:50.38 13 748 Delgado, Chris JR East Meadow 2:51.25 14 838 Queiruga, Raul SR Kearny High 2:51.84 15 584 Damon-Smith, Andre JR Bristol Cent 2:51.89 16 835 Galarza, Pablo SR Kearny High 2:51.95 17 1002 Haggerty, Bradley SR North Provid 2:51.98 18 1113 Osorio, Julian 11 Valley Strea 2:52.41 19 756 Gershoff, Eric SR East Meadow 2:53.10 20 1001 Coogan, Noah JR North Provid 2:53.14 21 809 Frizzell, Trevor FR Griswold 2:53.41 22 1100 Cinnamo, Matthew 11 Valley Strea 2:53.42 23 1073 Durst, Tommy JR Simsbury HS 2:53.47 24 957 Reyes, Niceforo SR NFA 2:53.95 25 795 O'Donnell, Conor JR Fitch 2:54.04 26 893 Kane, Liam JR New Britain 2:54.07 27 548 Somera, Sam JR Barrington H 2:54.46 28 716 Hallisey, Noah SR East Lyme HS 2:54.72 29 685 Smith, Nick JR E. O. Smith 2:55.51 30 863 Morrow, Jackson SO Lewis Mills 2:56.62 31 867 Quinn-Alger, Jesse SO Lewis Mills 2:57.10 32 594 Zaino, Justin SR Bristol Cent 2:58.27 33 1117 Piekut, Mikolaj 11 Valley Strea 2:58.44 34 540 Auber, Grant SO Barrington H 2:59.73 35 781 Wrynn, Kyle SO East Meadow 3:00.65 36 1136 Senior, Justin FR Westerly HS 3:00.85 37 805 Davis, Kyle SO Griswold 3:02.58 38 812 Kinnie, Brandon JR Griswold 3:03.24 39 745 Carey, Nolan FR East Meadow 3:04.26 40 1052 Sean, McIntyre SR Red Bank Reg 3:09.46 41 1040 Jack, Ferriti JR Red Bank Reg 3:09.52 42 1098 Cason, Nicholas 09 Valley Strea 3:09.82 43 955 Portugal, Ben JR NFA 3:10.42 44 678 Ranjeet, Ashim JR E. O. Smith 3:10.94 45 951 Neistat, Owen JR NFA 3:11.57 46 590 Savino, Nicholas JR Bristol Cent 3:13.53 47 571 Smith, Naquan JR Bloomfield H 3:15.34 48 673 Lee, Joseph FR E. O. Smith 3:16.40 49 589 Luis-Eventes, Robe SO Bristol Cent 3:17.74 50 807 Dudek, Colin SO Griswold 3:17.88 51 897 Vega, Andrew SR New Britain 3:23.58 52 552 Calender, Brandon SR Bloomfield H 3:23.68 53 941 Howard, Ethan FR NFA 3:26.39 54 845 Brawner, Kevin SO Ledyard High 3:28.56 55 1004 Douglas, Andrew FR North Shore 3:29.70 56 932 Elliot, Zach FR NFA 3:30.24 57 857 Soto, Alexi FR Ledyard High 3:31.36 58 669 Ecsedy, Kevin SO E. O. Smith 3:31.37 59 668 Cowen, Ricardo SO E. O. Smith 3:37.80 60 674 Mack, Jason FR E. O. Smith 3:39.41 61 660 Ramirez, Oscar FR Classical Ma 3:39.53 62 679 Ranjeet, Ashutosh FR E. O. Smith 3:40.68 63 654 Jara, Kevin FR Classical Ma 4:05.07 Boys 1600 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 581 van der Els, Eric SO Brien McMahon 4:32.34 2 559 Hume, Kemani JR Bloomfield H 4:34.98 3 995 Smith, Dallin SR North Kingst 4:35.01 4 864 Mudgett, Michael JR Lewis Mills 4:38.74 5 1124 Wilk, Peter 11 Valley Strea 4:39.73 6 618 Carrier, Mitch JR chariho high 4:43.36 7 1200 Murphy, Joe SO classical HS 4:44.36 8 1107 Inguanta, Phillip 11 Valley Strea 4:46.15 9 1031 Saros, Ryan JR Plainfield H 4:47.58 10 1066 Adorno, Joe JR Simsbury HS 4:48.10 11 650 Alabre, Josh JR Classical Ma 4:48.60 12 1076 Kratzer, David JR Simsbury HS 4:49.34 13 625 Kim, Jung JR chariho high 4:49.93 14 1074 Gutierrez, Andrew JR Simsbury HS 4:51.10 15 1002 Haggerty, Bradley SR North Provid 4:51.28 16 547 Sefranek, Marcus SR Barrington H 4:52.35 17 666 Briody, Patrick SO E. O. Smith 4:52.79 18 576 Diamandis, Ajax FR Brien McMahon 4:53.22 19 835 Galarza, Pablo SR Kearny High 4:53.25 20 753 Euler, Tim FR East Meadow 4:53.99 21 726 Moffett, Vann SO East Lyme HS 4:54.09 22 717 Handfield, Andrew JR East Lyme HS 4:54.24 23 1071 Brown, Phil SR Simsbury HS 4:55.14 24 675 Moynihan, Kevin SR E. O. Smith 4:56.06 25 1075 Hughes, Conall JR Simsbury HS 4:56.70 26 1080 Schmetterling, Dan JR Simsbury HS 4:57.73 27 1150 Rich, Matt JR Woodstock Ac 4:58.56 28 1039 Houston, Migdon JR Red Bank Reg 4:59.84 29 979 Carney, Jonathan SR North Kingst 4:59.89 30 1009 Welch, Dylan 09 North Shore 5:00.07 31 750 Eagle, Brandon JR East Meadow 5:02.84 32 805 Davis, Kyle SO Griswold 5:02.92 33 619 Claire, Nate JR chariho high 5:03.34 34 663 Baily, Kennedy JR E. O. Smith 5:04.75 35 1136 Senior, Justin FR Westerly HS 5:05.87 36 687 Timmer, Kyle SO E. O. Smith 5:06.23 37 1037 Christian, Mangold SO Red Bank Reg 5:06.62 38 769 Multani, Prabhnoor SR East Meadow 5:08.28 39 1034 Antonio, Reneiri SO Red Bank Reg 5:08.38 40 1028 Pfeifer, Brandon JR Plainfield H 5:08.67 41 809 Frizzell, Trevor FR Griswold 5:09.06 42 834 Abreu, Sergio SR Kearny High 5:09.69 43 725 Mirecki, Jarett SO East Lyme HS 5:12.31 44 1050 Ryan, Hummlsine FR Red Bank Reg 5:13.37 45 871 Wazorko, Sam JR Lewis Mills 5:13.92 46 1102 Delia, Jospeh 10 Valley Strea 5:15.68 47 840 Salas, Jose SR Kearny High 5:16.94 48 884 Tudino, Ryan SO Narragansett 5:17.30 49 793 Moroyoqui, Jesse SR Fitch 5:17.32 50 682 Schwoerer, Charles SO E. O. Smith 5:17.83 51 848 Hughes, Christophe FR Ledyard High 5:19.59 52 622 Ferrigno, Andrew JR chariho high 5:20.00 53 1044 Keith, McIntyre JR Red Bank Reg 5:20.17 54 749 Dobladillo, Jereck SR East Meadow 5:20.28 55 681 Ricci, Tony JR E. O. Smith 5:21.71 56 963 Shea, Luke FR NFA 5:23.43 57 870 Virovoy, Nate FR Lewis Mills 5:23.99 58 1196 Kahane, Jacob FR classical HS 5:24.88 59 580 van der Els, Chris FR Brien McMahon 5:25.73 60 812 Kinnie, Brandon JR Griswold 5:26.25 61 1041 Jack, Steamer FR Red Bank Reg 5:26.85 62 727 Moore, Colvert FR East Lyme HS 5:26.86 63 1142 Fournier, Sam SO Woodstock Ac 5:27.62 64 652 Bertrand, Austin JR Classical Ma 5:28.55 65 825 Arevalo, Luis JR Hope High Sc 5:28.76 66 758 Gosalia, Chirag SR East Meadow 5:29.59 67 544 Mitchell, Max SR Barrington H 5:31.20 68 1104 Elbert, Thomas 10 Valley Strea 5:33.17 69 662 Ayers, Jacob SR E. O. Smith 5:33.69 70 796 Panciera, Aaron SO Fitch 5:34.67 71 743 Blanco, Dan FR East Meadow 5:36.19 72 665 Bladen, Luke JR E. O. Smith 5:38.04 73 856 Snow, Josh FR Ledyard High 5:38.57 74 954 Perino, Francis FR NFA 5:40.97 75 876 Carey, Joshua SO Narragansett 5:42.13 76 852 Monroe, Nick JR Ledyard High 5:42.78 77 877 Dagrin, Jordan FR Narragansett 5:43.02 78 742 Bergamine, James SO East Meadow 5:44.17 79 776 Thompson, Ryan FR East Meadow 5:44.69 80 946 Li, Vincent SO NFA 5:45.13 81 1005 Grecco, Matt 10 North Shore 5:48.10 82 943 Humphreys, Ryan FR NFA 5:54.69 83 656 Kamdar, Rushil JR Classical Ma 5:55.41 84 806 Deroy, CJ FR Griswold 6:03.87 85 942 Hueng, Vincent FR NFA 6:04.47 86 653 Castro, John FR Classical Ma 6:16.59 87 944 Jacobs, Colin FR NFA 6:16.89 Boys 3200 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 581 van der Els, Eric SO Brien McMahon 9:49.64 2 624 Gengerelli, Stephe SR chariho high 10:23.48 3 1099 Catalano, Jake 10 Valley Strea 10:26.64 4 591 Signore, Joshua JR Bristol Cent 10:28.96 5 717 Handfield, Andrew JR East Lyme HS 10:32.91 6 1003 Dayre, Peter SO North Shore 10:33.32 7 576 Diamandis, Ajax FR Brien McMahon 10:44.49 8 950 Mehlinger, Brandon FR NFA 10:48.72 9 815 Medling, Lucas SO Griswold 10:49.49 10 1032 Slosek, Deven JR Plainfield H 10:57.49 11 741 Barracca, Rob SR East Meadow 11:09.19 12 1149 Perry, Sean SR Woodstock Ac 11:19.63 13 764 Levy, Ben SO East Meadow 11:19.91 14 938 Hansen, Logan JR NFA 11:22.05 15 1038 Connor, Schembor SR Red Bank Reg 11:25.42 16 592 Varnum, Matthew SO Bristol Cent 11:27.75 17 840 Salas, Jose SR Kearny High 12:00.89 18 870 Virovoy, Nate FR Lewis Mills 12:11.50 -- 743 Blanco, Dan FR East Meadow DNF -- 1048 Owen, Forrester JR Red Bank Reg DNF Boys 55 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 790 Latham, Tyler SR Fitch 7.82q 1 2 891 Henry, Stephon SR New Britain 8.11q 1 3 1197 Lateff, Adul JR classical HS 8.16q 1 4 704 Lundrin, Kurt SR East Hartfor 8.21q 1 5 1190 Candelier, Aljenis JR classical HS 8.25q 2 6 881 Santos, Vincent JR Narragansett 8.32q 2 7 627 Leatham, Max SR chariho high 8.43q 1 8 991 Levesque, Tyler SR North Kingst 8.45q 1 9 865 Neumann, Dillon JR Lewis Mills 8.49 2 10 996 Stewart, Benjamin SR North Kingst 8.59 2 11 553 Davis, Alan JR Bloomfield H 8.66 4 12 1115 Pascal, Jomar 12 Valley Strea 8.81 3 13 1114 Paige, Isaiah 11 Valley Strea 8.84 2 14 1077 Newton, Tommy JR Simsbury HS 8.86 1 15 1053 Sean, Patterson JR Red Bank Reg 8.92 2 16 842 Vidaurre, Josh JR Kearny High 8.96 2 17 978 Bowe, Ethan JR North Kingst 9.00 3 18 1206 Polanco, Dan SO classical HS 9.13 5 19 778 Vo, Peter JR East Meadow 9.14 3 20 993 Pellegrino, Graham JR North Kingst 9.24 5 21 878 Fitzpatrick, Steve JR Narragansett 9.25 5 22 811 Jackson, David SO Griswold 9.39 4 23 723 Leffingwell, Josh SO East Lyme HS 9.52 5 24 677 Potter, James JR E. O. Smith 9.60 7 25 1049 Quinn, Schembor JR Red Bank Reg 9.66 4 25 550 Alvarez, Mario FR Bloomfield H 9.66 6 27 707 Atkinson, Greg JR East Lyme HS 9.69 3 28 545 Ni, Teddy JR Barrington H 9.82 6 29 573 Watkins, Jordan SO Bloomfield H 9.86 4 30 1061 Kimmerlein, Ryan SR S Kingstown 9.90 4 31 709 Bragaw, Billy JR East Lyme HS 9.96 8 32 1189 Browne, Gbatoh SO classical HS 10.09 5 33 1151 Salisbury, Patrick JR Woodstock Ac 10.18 8 34 843 Villalta, Dan JR Kearny High 10.43 4 35 1063 Meyers, Andrew SO S Kingstown 10.44 8 36 1193 Donadio, Alex SO classical HS 10.54 6 37 1058 Fay-Wolfe, Eric FR S Kingstown 10.60 6 38 1090 Ognisty, Sam JR Stonington H 10.64 8 39 1092 Robinson, Lincoln SO Stonington H 10.77 7 40 1106 Feliu, Dylan 10 Valley Strea 10.80 8 41 779 Walsh, Michael SR East Meadow 10.81 4 42 1130 Mitchell, Marcell SO Weaver High 10.83 2 43 1143 Gallagher, Brendan SR Woodstock Ac 11.02 7 44 1087 Dugger, Pat JR Stonington H 11.15 7 45 760 Hartcorn, Michael FR East Meadow 11.19 4 46 935 Gennell, Eduardo FR NFA 11.22 7 47 672 Javidi, Darius SO E. O. Smith 11.37 8 48 965 Smith, Jaran SO NFA 11.54 6 49 937 Green, Tyrese FR NFA 11.69 7 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 790 Latham, Tyler SR Fitch 7.81 2 891 Henry, Stephon SR New Britain 7.98 3 1190 Candelier, Aljenis JR classical HS 8.25 4 1197 Lateff, Adul JR classical HS 8.26 5 627 Leatham, Max SR chariho high 8.27 6 704 Lundrin, Kurt SR East Hartfor 8.38 7 881 Santos, Vincent JR Narragansett 8.42 8 991 Levesque, Tyler SR North Kingst 8.50 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Red Bank Regional HS 'A' 1:34.59 1 2 Brien McMahon 'A' 1:35.60 1 3 Bloomfield High School 'A' 1:37.31 1 4 Central High School 'A' 1:37.91 1 5 classical HS 'A' 1:38.14 2 6 Narragansett High School 'A' 1:38.17 2 7 Simsbury HS 'A' 1:38.63 2 8 Nfa 'A' 1:39.01 3 9 Weaver High School 'A' 1:39.53 5 10 East Hartford High School 'A' 1:39.59 2 11 Fitch 'A' 1:40.69 1 12 Bloomfield High School 'B' 1:41.73 5 13 Red Bank Regional HS 'B' 1:42.64 2 14 East Lyme HS 'A' 1:42.70 3 15 Stonington High School 'A' 1:42.80 4 16 Christ the King Regional HS 'B' 1:42.94 1 17 East Meadow High School 'A' 1:43.91 2 18 East Catholic High School 'A' 1:44.46 3 19 Central High School 'B' 1:45.35 4 20 Bristol Central HS 'A' 1:45.42 3 21 Plainfield High School 'A' 1:45.77 4 22 East Lyme HS 'B' 1:47.18 4 23 E. O. Smith High School 'A' 1:48.70 5 24 Classical Magnet School 'A' 1:49.35 6 25 East Meadow High School 'B' 1:50.01 5 26 East Lyme HS 'C' 1:50.21 5 27 Bloomfield High School 'C' 1:52.07 4 28 Woodstock Academy 'A' 1:53.27 6 29 Stonington High School 'B' 1:55.38 6 30 Ledyard High School 'A' 1:59.48 6 -- Nfa 'C' DNF 5 -- classical HS 'B' DQ 3 -- Nfa 'B' DQ 4 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Red Bank Regional HS 'A' 3:31.73 1 2 New Britain 'A' 3:34.63 1 3 Central High School 'A' 3:35.06 1 4 East Catholic High School 'A' 3:42.32 1 5 Christ the King Regional HS 'A' 3:42.34 1 6 Valley Stream North High Schoo 'A' 3:45.11 2 7 East Meadow High School 'A' 3:47.31 1 8 East Lyme HS 'A' 3:49.29 2 9 Fitch 'A' 3:49.30 2 10 E. O. Smith High School 'A' 3:52.36 4 11 Valley Stream North High Schoo 'B' 3:53.43 3 12 Plainfield High School 'A' 3:54.60 2 13 Stonington High School 'A' 3:56.40 2 14 Griswold 'A' 3:56.77 3 15 Valley Stream North High Schoo 'C' 3:57.95 4 16 Central High School 'B' 3:58.72 3 17 Christ the King Regional HS 'B' 4:00.94 3 18 Nfa 'A' 4:01.17 4 19 Stonington High School 'B' 4:01.21 2 20 East Meadow High School 'B' 4:08.12 4 21 Fitch 'B' 4:10.48 3 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 East Greenwich - RI 'A' 8:26.65 2 East Meadow High School 'A' 8:40.84 3 chariho high school 'A' 8:46.12 4 Simsbury HS 'A' 8:49.09 5 Barrington High School 'A' 9:05.15 6 New Britain 'A' 9:07.41 7 E. O. Smith High School 'A' 9:11.71 8 Lewis Mills 'A' 9:11.77 9 Red Bank Regional HS 'A' 9:26.41 10 East Lyme HS 'A' 9:27.04 11 Classical Magnet School 'A' 9:35.17 12 E. O. Smith High School 'B' 9:39.27 13 Red Bank Regional HS 'B' 9:43.67 14 Fitch 'A' 9:53.66 15 East Meadow High School 'B' 10:01.07 16 Plainfield High School 'A' 10:14.50 17 Ledyard High School 'A' 10:18.08 18 E. O. Smith High School 'C' 10:30.40 19 Plainfield High School 'B' 10:39.63 -- Bloomfield High School 'A' DNF Boys High Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 562 Lascelles, Jermain JR Bloomfield H 6-06.00 1.98m 2 990 Lee, Ben SR North Kingst 6-00.00 1.82m 3 1302 Johnson, Devin SR Rogers High Scho J6-00.00 1.82m 4 689 Bolger, Steven JR East Catholi J6-00.00 1.82m 4 626 Kirby, Kyle SR chariho high J6-00.00 1.82m 6 994 Sayre, Kyle SR North Kingst 5-10.00 1.77m 7 1197 Lateff, Adul JR classical HS 5-08.00 1.72m 7 865 Neumann, Dillon JR Lewis Mills 5-08.00 1.72m 7 543 Caro, Max SR Barrington H 5-08.00 1.72m 10 976 Barzaghi, Nicholas SR North Kingst J5-08.00 1.72m 10 1110 Jean-Charles, Zavi 11 Valley Strea J5-08.00 1.72m -- 1206 Polanco, Dan SO classical HS NH -- 1204 Olugbemi, Ayomide SR classical HS NH -- 1212 Vargas, Carlos SR classical HS NH -- 1190 Candelier, Aljenis JR classical HS NH -- 779 Walsh, Michael SR East Meadow NH -- 571 Smith, Naquan JR Bloomfield H NH -- 777 Torres, Christian JR East Meadow NH -- 787 Higgins, Zach SR Fitch NH -- 797 Porter, Blake SO Fitch NH -- 1141 Calabrese, Peter SO Woodstock Ac NH Boys Long Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 1129 McPherson, Dusean SR Weaver High 21-02.50 6.46m 2 830 Legall, Akiel JR Hope High Sc 20-08.00 6.29m 3 1051 Scottie, Reeves SR Red Bank Reg 20-03.00 6.17m 4 658 Olayiwola, John JR Classical Ma 19-09.00 6.01m 5 790 Latham, Tyler SR Fitch 19-08.50 6.00m 6 813 Latham, Derrick JR Griswold 19-07.00 5.96m 7 574 Borno, Yvens SR Brien McMahon 19-03.50 5.88m 8 1135 Lennon, Ryan SO Westerly HS 18-11.00 5.76m 8 777 Torres, Christian JR East Meadow 18-11.00 5.76m 10 1134 Johns, Mike JR Westerly HS 18-10.75 5.75m 11 1011 Alday, Cody JR Plainfield H 18-10.00 5.74m 11 780 Wong, Alex SO East Meadow 18-10.00 5.74m 13 588 Lee, Drew JR Bristol Cent 18-05.50 5.62m 14 1077 Newton, Tommy JR Simsbury HS 18-05.00 5.61m 15 552 Calender, Brandon SR Bloomfield H 18-00.00 5.48m 16 811 Jackson, David SO Griswold 17-10.00 5.43m 17 1109 Jean-Charles, Step 11 Valley Strea 17-06.00 5.33m 18 578 Kinder, Tavon SR Brien McMahon 17-01.00 5.20m 19 583 Conaway, Dandre JR Bristol Cent 17-00.00 5.18m 20 1110 Jean-Charles, Zavi 11 Valley Strea 16-11.00 5.15m 21 565 Nixon, Joshua JR Bloomfield H 16-07.00 5.05m 22 772 Romaro, Andrew SR East Meadow 16-03.25 4.95m 23 925 Cruz, Jesus JR NFA 16-02.50 4.94m 24 661 Yong, Keanu JR Classical Ma 15-07.00 4.74m 25 1141 Calabrese, Peter SO Woodstock Ac 14-10.00 4.52m -- 905 Jernigan, Daquan SR Newark Tech FOUL -- 844 Yamba, Nico FR Kearny High FOUL Boys Triple Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 658 Olayiwola, John JR Classical Ma 42-06.75 12.97m 2 1109 Jean-Charles, Step 11 Valley Strea 41-07.00 12.67m 3 1197 Lateff, Adul JR classical HS 40-07.00 12.36m 4 780 Wong, Alex SO East Meadow 39-06.50 12.05m 5 574 Borno, Yvens SR Brien McMahon 38-03.00 11.65m 6 1135 Lennon, Ryan SO Westerly HS 37-06.00 11.43m 7 779 Walsh, Michael SR East Meadow 37-05.50 11.41m 8 1122 Times, Jarrod 10 Valley Strea 36-03.50 11.06m 9 761 Hatzelman, Justin SR East Meadow 36-03.00 11.04m 10 860 Coughlin, Wes SO Lewis Mills 34-07.50 10.55m 11 1141 Calabrese, Peter SO Woodstock Ac 32-06.00 9.90m 12 1204 Olugbemi, Ayomide SR classical HS 28-04.00 8.63m -- 1212 Vargas, Carlos SR classical HS FOUL Boys Shot Put ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 1154 Fugere, Connor SR Woonsocket 51-08.00 15.74m 2 560 Jackson, Curtis JR Bloomfield H 48-06.50 14.79m 3 563 May, Paul SO Bloomfield H 47-11.00 14.60m 4 1012 Amster, Kade JR Plainfield H 45-06.00 13.86m 5 1133 Jacobs, John JR Westerly HS 45-00.00 13.71m 6 556 Flowers, Demetrius JR Bloomfield H 44-02.00 13.46m 7 873 Wortman, James JR Lewis Mills 43-05.00 13.23m 8 1064 O-Neill, Matt JR S Kingstown 42-07.00 12.97m 9 1211 Vadis, Thomas JR classical HS 41-03.50 12.58m 10 801 Rosario-Vega, Eli SO Fitch 39-10.00 12.14m 11 1093 Ryan, Jake SO Stonington H 39-07.00 12.06m 12 766 Mascia, Matt SO East Meadow 39-02.50 11.95m 13 567 Poole, Taji SO Bloomfield H 39-02.00 11.93m 14 1304 Davis, Garrett SR Rogers High Scho 39-00.00 11.88m 14 557 Hall, Ohadgy JR Bloomfield H 39-00.00 11.88m 16 980 Collins III, David SR North Kingst 38-11.00 11.86m 17 4622 Smith, Ron Red Bank Reg 38-10.00 11.83m 18 1070 Bombara, Greg SR Simsbury HS 38-09.50 11.82m 19 1000 Vallee, Sam JR North Kingst 38-04.50 11.69m 20 613 Spruill, Shamar SR Central High 38-02.50 11.64m 21 1303 Bolan, Grady SR Rogers High Scho 37-10.00 11.53m 22 800 Robinson, Brian SO Fitch 37-08.50 11.49m 22 1068 Anderson, Tim SR Simsbury HS 37-08.50 11.49m 24 939 Hernandez, Abdiel SR NFA 37-02.50 11.34m 25 1023 Madden, Logan JR Plainfield H 37-02.00 11.32m 26 1013 Beauregard, Braden JR Plainfield H 37-01.00 11.30m 26 1148 Minard, Joseph JR Woodstock Ac 37-01.00 11.30m 28 645 Pyrame, Skye 11 Christ the K 36-08.50 11.18m 29 612 Silva, Gelson SR Central High 35-10.00 10.92m 30 984 Culhane, Tom SR North Kingst 35-08.50 10.88m 31 554 Davonport, Dalvore JR Bloomfield H 35-04.00 10.76m 32 986 Durney, Ryan SR North Kingst 35-02.50 10.73m 33 1187 Bonilla, Alexus so classical HS 35-02.00 10.71m 34 649 Williams, Rashawn 11 Christ the K 35-01.50 10.70m 35 676 Pinney, Matt JR E. O. Smith 34-01.00 10.38m 36 708 Blinn, Kenneth JR East Lyme HS 33-08.00 10.26m 37 1131 Smith, Shemar SR Weaver High 33-02.50 10.12m 38 813 Latham, Derrick JR Griswold 32-09.00 9.98m 39 1137 Trebisacci, Christ SO Westerly HS 32-08.00 9.95m 40 1186 Apici, Raiph JR classical HS 32-01.50 9.79m 41 647 Soto, Tyler 11 Christ the K 31-08.50 9.66m 42 1188 Bromberg, Joshua JR classical HS 31-07.00 9.62m 42 1132 Smith, Tafari SO Weaver High 31-07.00 9.62m 44 1191 Danicher, Anthony JR classical HS 31-06.00 9.60m 44 1014 Coady, Kyle SO Plainfield H 31-06.00 9.60m 46 1112 Nelzy, Denzel 11 Valley Strea 29-10.00 9.09m 47 839 Reyes, Heber FR Kearny High 29-09.50 9.08m 48 651 Antony, Daniel FR Classical Ma 29-03.50 8.92m 49 712 D-Alessio, Paul JR East Lyme HS 29-01.50 8.87m 50 683 Silbart, Mike JR E. O. Smith 28-08.50 8.75m 51 1205 Phenglee, Mike SO classical HS 27-10.00 8.48m 52 1030 Sage, Harrison SO Plainfield H 26-00.00 7.92m 53 731 Sabilia, Matt JR East Lyme HS 23-10.50 7.27m 54 1029 Rufo, Jared FR Plainfield H 22-09.00 6.93m -- 837 Lucas, Frank JR Kearny High FOUL -- 1135 Lennon, Ryan SO Westerly HS FOUL Boys Weight Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 1154 Fugere, Connor SR Woonsocket 61-09.50 18.83m 2 1211 Vadis, Thomas JR classical HS 61-09.00 18.82m 3 833 Zapata, Bryan JR Hope High Sc 58-11.00 17.95m 4 1305 Mattson, Joe SR Rogers High Scho 58-04.00 17.78m 5 988 Flanagan, Jason SR North Kingst 57-01.00 17.39m 6 980 Collins III, David SR North Kingst 50-03.00 15.31m 7 612 Silva, Gelson SR Central High 47-06.00 14.47m 8 1153 Briere, Jared FR Woonsocket 45-08.50 13.93m 9 613 Spruill, Shamar SR Central High 45-06.00 13.86m 10 999 Vallee, Glenn JR North Kingst 44-08.50 13.62m 11 1187 Bonilla, Alexus so classical HS 43-11.00 13.38m 12 560 Jackson, Curtis JR Bloomfield H 43-02.00 13.15m 13 557 Hall, Ohadgy JR Bloomfield H 42-11.50 13.09m 14 542 Borek, Mike JR Barrington H 41-09.00 12.72m 15 1188 Bromberg, Joshua JR classical HS 40-04.00 12.29m 16 1185 Akoiwala, Corvah JR classical HS 39-09.00 12.11m 17 885 Whalen, Jonathon JR Narragansett 39-06.50 12.05m 18 983 Croteau, Timothy JR North Kingst 36-06.00 11.12m 19 1191 Danicher, Anthony JR classical HS 34-11.00 10.64m 20 1205 Phenglee, Mike SO classical HS 27-02.00 8.28m 21 826 Atiemoh, Alex FR Hope High Sc 15-07.00 4.74m ************************* PLATTSYS.COM LIVE RESULTS *************************


Girls Meet Results (F)     Boys Meet Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates