Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:

2014 Josh Billings Run Aground
Sunday Sept 14, 2014 || Tanglewood in Lenox, Mass
Chip Timing and Results by Plattsys TIming (plattsys.com)
27 mile bike, 5 mile canoe, kayak or paddleboard, 6 mile run
PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB

2014 Josh Billings Run Aground Sunday Sept 14, 2014 || Tanglewood in Lenox, Mass Chip Timing and Results by Plattsys TIming (plattsys.com) 27 mile bike, 5 mile canoe, kayak or paddleboard, 6 mile run . ************************************************* FINAL KAYAK RESULTS ************************************************* OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- KAYAK --| |KAYAK CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 1 Pittsfield Health Food CTR 25 1 2:19:55 1 1:03:18 1 41:18 1 1:44:36 1 35:19 172 B: Dean Phillips C: Ben Pigott / Mike Dostal R: Steve Dowsett 2 Waterville BBTS 36 1 2:36:35 7 1:09:06 8 50:41 5 1:59:47 5 36:48 240 B: Kris Freeman C: Kris Freeman R: Kris Freeman 3 21st Century Fast 36 2 2:38:16 11 1:10:39 13 51:30 9 2:02:09 3 36:07 498 B: Kent Lemme C: Kent Lemme R: Kent Lemme 4 Vermont Sports Connection 28 1 2:38:19 4 1:09:01 3 46:22 2 1:55:23 28 42:56 260 B: Kevin Bessett C: Clyde Yarnell / MIke Malley R: Megan Anello 5 Spin Splash Sprint 25 2 2:38:39 31 1:15:50 2 46:13 8 2:02:03 4 36:36 528 B: Ben Webb C: Phil Warner / Steve Fagin R: Paul Phelps 6 PB and J and IPA-s 24 1 2:40:00 2 1:09:00 7 50:40 3 1:59:40 12 40:20 279 B: Jason Candee C: Paul Monachina R: Brock Anello 7 Median Age 62 30 1 2:40:22 5 1:09:01 10 50:44 4 1:59:45 14 40:37 293 B: Bruce Townend C: Jim Barrese R: David Wilson 8 Brother in Laws 26 1 2:43:32 14 1:12:55 4 48:36 7 2:01:31 23 42:01 268 B: Dave Devine C: Brad Williams R: William Kimer 9 Just Postal 31 1 2:48:15 19 1:13:02 18 53:48 11 2:06:50 19 41:25 245 B: Michael McCusker C: Ed Dvorchak R: Frank Rucki 10 TJ Maxxed 33 1 2:49:34 51 1:16:11 11 51:17 12 2:07:28 24 42:06 314 B: Joshua Lipinski C: Tom Corrigan R: Joshua Lipinski 11 7day recreationalsts 30 2 2:49:44 17 1:13:00 17 53:28 10 2:06:28 30 43:16 377 B: Scott Holmes C: Bruce Weik / Bruce Weik R: Jim Rollins 12 Tim Hogan-s Heroes 28 2 2:50:24 97 1:24:11 9 50:43 26 2:14:54 2 35:30 255 B: MIke Willey C: Andrea Vogl R: Nick Curelop 13 Aero dynamic duo 35 1 2:51:50 8 1:09:41 5 50:25 6 2:00:06 111 51:44 327 B: Mark Wendolowski C: Mark Wendolowski / Alicia Wendolowski R: Alicia Wendolowski 14 Dirt Martians 25 3 2:53:50 37 1:15:50 29 57:32 20 2:13:22 13 40:28 162 B: Patrick Hart C: Darren Consolati R: Evan Consolati 15 Run LIke A F-r 24 2 2:56:05 76 1:19:49 23 56:05 28 2:15:54 9 40:11 341 B: Bonnie Fachini C: Bob Fachini Jr R: Austin Poulton 16 Ned Kennedy 38 1 2:56:18 46 1:16:09 38 59:16 27 2:15:25 15 40:53 434 B: Ned Kennedy C: Ned Kennedy R: Ned Kennedy 17 Three Blind Mice 30 3 2:56:28 79 1:20:05 19 54:27 23 2:14:32 22 41:56 246 B: Scott Lebeau C: Pete Lipka R: Ken Wilson 18 Jeff Nolan 37 1 2:57:02 49 1:16:09 20 54:39 14 2:10:48 54 46:14 483 B: Jeff Nolan C: Jeff Nolan R: Jeff Nolan 19 Movin- Groovin 26 2 2:58:08 57 1:19:04 27 56:56 29 2:16:00 25 42:08 248 B: Bob Geller C: Christopher KIng R: Chris Begley 20 Ice Glen Guys 30 4 2:59:10 22 1:13:43 24 56:15 13 2:09:58 88 49:12 335 B: Evan Fox C: Jonathan Raab R: Michael Pytko 21 Stellar Kayaks 36 3 2:59:33 67 1:19:44 14 52:24 16 2:12:08 65 47:25 400 B: David Thomas C: David Thomas R: David Thomas 22 Tony Stark 37 2 3:00:35 10 1:09:42 68 1:04:51 24 2:14:33 50 46:02 462 B: Nicholas Marshall C: Nicholas Marshall R: Nicholas Marshall 23 Jude&2Dudes 29 1 3:00:48 3 1:09:01 57 1:03:47 18 2:12:48 71 48:00 325 B: Tim Wern C: Joe Krocheski R: Jude Krocheski 24 The Replacements 25 4 3:01:46 13 1:12:55 69 1:05:21 33 2:18:16 31 43:30 160 B: Sonny Harvey C: Jedd Hall R: Mike Tucker 25 Oshjay Illingsbay 29 2 3:01:52 75 1:19:47 42 1:00:15 38 2:20:02 21 41:50 173 B: Scott Bartzsch C: Stephanie Ambrose R: Blaine Freadman ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 1 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- KAYAK --| |KAYAK CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 26 Kindred-Laurel Lake Rehab 30 5 3:02:01 36 1:15:50 31 58:17 21 2:14:07 68 47:54 323 B: David Walker C: Donald Chaffee Jr R: Darrell Carlson 27 Against Medical Advice 38 2 3:02:03 21 1:13:19 37 58:54 17 2:12:13 97 49:50 478 B: Robert Benner C: Robert Benner R: Robert Benner 28 The Womp Rats 28 3 3:02:43 98 1:24:12 6 50:34 25 2:14:46 69 47:57 345 B: Pete Cole C: Will Bodine / Laurie Cole R: Joshua Hasty 29 NEW ENGLAND ADVOCARE.COM 33 2 3:04:03 73 1:19:47 50 1:02:27 46 2:22:14 20 41:49 294 B: mike giulian C: Andres Bernal R: mike giulian 30 New Beef 24 3 3:04:07 103 1:25:34 28 57:22 49 2:22:56 17 41:11 375 B: Edward Carman C: Kevin Marsh R: Marc McDermott 31 Release the Kraken 37 3 3:04:09 45 1:16:08 40 59:59 30 2:16:07 72 48:02 490 B: Mike Laurin C: Mike Laurin / Mike Laurin R: Mike Laurin 32 All For Mark 24 4 3:04:13 43 1:16:05 109 1:09:25 60 2:25:30 7 38:43 39 B: Gregory Babich C: Alex Huber / Robert Wheeler R: Art Reilly 33 Iron Miners 33 3 3:04:15 24 1:15:48 55 1:03:11 36 2:18:59 43 45:16 397 B: Jeff Pratt C: Dave Pratt R: Jeff Pratt 34 Two Chicks & A Rooster 29 3 3:04:40 32 1:15:50 43 1:00:50 31 2:16:40 70 48:00 271 B: Dan Flynn C: Ann Jon R: Patricia Clark 35 Rustman 38 3 3:04:56 44 1:16:07 52 1:02:36 34 2:18:43 53 46:13 495 B: Dan Michaud C: Dan Michaud R: Dan Michaud 36 Simon James 37 4 3:04:59 54 1:16:20 51 1:02:33 35 2:18:53 51 46:06 476 B: Noah Stone C: Noah Stone R: Noah Stone 37 Wagon Wheel Express 32 1 3:05:07 35 1:15:50 125 1:11:06 67 2:26:56 6 38:11 320 B: Matt Bourque C: Bob Lomp R: Sean Kelley 38 Bike Works Johnstown 25 5 3:05:43 115 1:26:43 12 51:18 32 2:18:01 67 47:42 382 B: Neil Auty C: David Wiltey R: Christopher Wilty 39 WIn Place Show 31 2 3:06:11 69 1:19:45 53 1:02:36 47 2:22:21 34 43:50 342 B: Jim Mucia C: Joanna Ezinga R: Lenny Collins 40 Tri This 26 3 3:06:23 140 1:31:47 21 54:49 65 2:26:36 8 39:47 372 B: Stephen Fondakowski C: Skip Ciccarelli R: Arne Johannessen 41 Abbottslimbo 28 4 3:06:26 15 1:12:55 36 58:47 15 2:11:42 154 54:44 333 B: Paul Abbott C: Bob Bertelli R: Monica Zanin 42 Here For The Beer -2 29 4 3:06:34 16 1:12:55 101 1:08:39 43 2:21:34 42 45:00 529 B: Dan Vellieux C: Monica Cazzetta R: Mary Reeve 43 Three-s Company 28 5 3:06:52 86 1:23:42 30 57:47 42 2:21:29 45 45:23 507 B: Benjamin Palmer C: Brian Plouffe R: Karyn Baig 44 Faster than curry 36 4 3:07:01 30 1:15:49 96 1:08:24 56 2:24:13 27 42:48 481 B: Mike Demchak C: Mike Demchak R: Mike Demchak 45 BMC 30 6 3:07:38 112 1:26:30 26 56:56 52 2:23:26 37 44:12 361 B: Robert Buffus C: William Meuller R: Leigh Curtiss 46 Snappy Pappies 30 7 3:08:25 119 1:27:21 22 55:12 48 2:22:33 48 45:52 328 B: Hans Morris C: Tom Jones R: Jamie Kiggen 47 Just Joshin- 32 2 3:08:43 20 1:13:18 144 1:12:17 61 2:25:35 29 43:08 259 B: John Severin C: Larry Johnson R: Nathan Johnson 48 Wow you-re fast 32 3 3:09:28 28 1:15:49 89 1:07:47 53 2:23:36 49 45:52 192 B: Brian Spagnoletti C: Jay Harrington / Jay Harrington R: Ryan Smith 49 Random Greatness 29 5 3:09:57 39 1:15:51 32 58:22 22 2:14:13 168 55:44 302 B: Rich Shade C: Michael Blair R: Monica Trust 50 It's all about the T-shirt 27 1 3:10:05 85 1:23:42 44 1:01:02 58 2:24:44 44 45:21 336 B: Kathy Timpane C: Andrea Goodman R: Mary Sheehan ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 2 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- KAYAK --| |KAYAK CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 51 BIke Boat Run Beer 25 6 3:10:09 6 1:09:02 61 1:04:11 19 2:13:13 188 56:56 251 B: Matt Giardina C: Jason Webster / George Berne R: John Aldrich 52 Stephen Messier 38 4 3:10:37 47 1:16:09 59 1:03:54 39 2:20:03 104 50:34 479 B: Stephen Messier C: Stephen Messier R: Stephen Messier 53 We need a team first! 24 5 3:10:38 62 1:19:37 120 1:10:47 84 2:30:24 10 40:14 188 B: Kyle McCarthy C: Jeff Eisenberg R: Kehr Davis 54 Wait..I thought you said bock cogna 36 5 3:10:43 58 1:19:11 86 1:07:37 66 2:26:48 35 43:55 433 B: Jeffrey Jakobsen C: Jeffrey Jakobsen R: Jeffrey Jakobsen 55 Loose Pickles 32 4 3:10:49 18 1:13:01 105 1:08:53 45 2:21:54 84 48:55 329 B: Dan Moon C: Rick Penna R: Bill Chapman 56 Berkshire County Fitness 38 5 3:10:59 53 1:16:20 63 1:04:19 40 2:20:39 102 50:20 480 B: Shaun Driscoll C: Shaun Driscoll R: Shaun Driscoll 57 The Wright Stuff! 32 5 3:12:07 50 1:16:09 81 1:06:56 50 2:23:05 85 49:02 362 B: Tom Kolodziejczk C: Sue Joyner R: Diane Wright 58 MAC 29 6 3:12:11 48 1:16:09 142 1:12:14 75 2:28:23 33 43:48 501 B: Alan Grant C: Cherly Caldwell / Cherly Caldwell R: Margaret Alexson 59 Matt Curry 36 6 3:12:36 72 1:19:47 72 1:05:58 62 2:25:45 61 46:51 477 B: Matthew Curry C: Matthew Curry R: Matthew Curry 60 Trunk Monkeys 29 7 3:12:49 42 1:16:03 84 1:07:17 51 2:23:20 93 49:29 252 B: Bill Eagan C: Philip Townsend / Roberta Townsend R: Scott Bradley 61 Dawn-s Boys 31 3 3:14:04 116 1:26:43 15 52:43 37 2:19:26 152 54:38 264 B: Bob Berube C: Rick Knelly R: Dawn Farley 62 Connecticutphoto.com 30 8 3:14:21 81 1:23:11 35 58:41 44 2:21:52 119 52:29 180 B: David Lyle C: Brian Wilcox R: Charity Case 63 Mark Sheinkman 38 6 3:14:45 52 1:16:14 92 1:08:06 57 2:24:20 103 50:25 448 B: Mark Sheinkman C: Mark Sheinkman R: Mark Sheinkman 64 Dave Potter 38 7 3:15:03 77 1:19:49 58 1:03:49 54 2:23:38 108 51:25 228 B: Dave Potter C: Dave Potter R: Dave Potter 65 WindBall 37 5 3:15:21 23 1:15:35 122 1:11:01 64 2:26:36 83 48:45 230 B: Bernard Landa C: Bernard Landa R: Bernard Landa 66 Bosshaus 36 7 3:16:32 40 1:15:55 140 1:12:03 74 2:27:58 79 48:34 238 B: Nathaniel Bossi C: Nathaniel Bossi R: Nathaniel Bossi 67 Robert Sterner 36 8 3:17:47 29 1:15:49 93 1:08:07 55 2:23:56 136 53:51 451 B: Robert Sterner C: Robert Sterner R: Robert Sterner 68 Tucker'sButtRocks 28 6 3:17:59 132 1:30:05 39 59:25 81 2:29:30 77 48:29 317 B: Devin Rock C: Nate Tucker R: Kate Rock 69 Runda Crew 36 9 3:18:44 102 1:25:33 76 1:06:23 87 2:31:56 59 46:48 453 B: Jan Sudra C: Jan Sudra R: Jan Sudra 70 Powered by Beer 28 7 3:18:50 33 1:15:50 106 1:09:04 59 2:24:54 141 53:56 175 B: Mark Gamache C: Tom Flanigan / Tom Flanigan R: Casey Gaul 71 Back at it 33 4 3:18:52 66 1:19:43 115 1:10:00 82 2:29:43 86 49:09 276 B: Frank Krol C: Matthew Kerwood / Frank Krol R: Matthew Kerwood 72 Guybrarian 37 6 3:19:07 111 1:26:27 74 1:06:15 89 2:32:42 55 46:25 419 B: donald curtis C: donald curtis R: donald curtis 73 Double Date 28 8 3:19:08 64 1:19:43 87 1:07:38 71 2:27:21 112 51:47 396 B: Ben Evans C: Ellie Spangler R: Nathan Spangler 74 Chick a Boom 27 2 3:19:34 87 1:23:42 124 1:11:03 102 2:34:45 41 44:49 296 B: Kelly Bowie C: Melissa Pollack R: Linnea Van Tassell 75 Ed Hofmeister 36 10 3:19:37 101 1:24:21 54 1:02:59 70 2:27:20 117 52:17 432 B: Ed Hofmeister C: Ed Hofmeister R: Ed Hofmeister ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 3 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- KAYAK --| |KAYAK CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 76 Sweat(er) Man 36 11 3:20:19 84 1:23:22 88 1:07:43 86 2:31:05 90 49:14 229 B: Christopher Crane C: Christopher Crane R: Christopher Crane 77 CCB 30 9 3:20:35 188 1:39:55 16 53:00 91 2:32:55 66 47:40 161 B: Peter Craft C: Mike Craft R: Matthew Burno 78 Bastian Schweinsteiger 32 6 3:20:40 26 1:15:49 131 1:11:30 69 2:27:19 128 53:21 88 B: John Marshall C: Miles Marshall / Jackie Hathaway R: Alec Schrager 79 Mahkeenac Attack 35 2 3:21:02 105 1:25:55 145 1:12:35 120 2:38:30 26 42:32 291 B: Catherine Chester C: Catherine Chester / Matthew Chester R: Matthew Chester 80 Team Me 37 7 3:21:12 27 1:15:49 134 1:11:41 72 2:27:30 134 53:42 517 B: Bob Passini C: Bob Passini / Bob Passini R: Bob Passini 81 David Walker 36 12 3:21:13 78 1:20:04 83 1:07:11 68 2:27:15 145 53:58 456 B: david walker C: david walker R: david walker 82 No Swim? I'm in! 39 1 3:21:24 114 1:26:35 71 1:05:36 88 2:32:11 89 49:13 457 B: Teresa Warner Maiuri C: Teresa Warner Maiuri R: Teresa Warner Maiuri 83 Team De Vries 35 3 3:22:05 56 1:19:00 158 1:13:47 90 2:32:47 91 49:18 169 B: William De Vries C: William De Vries / Shannon De Vries R: Shannon De Vries 84 Sage 29 8 3:22:12 139 1:31:43 46 1:01:51 95 2:33:34 81 48:38 374 B: Gabrielle Moriello C: James Brennan R: Todd Gunther 85 Mighty Mcdruckpo's 29 9 3:22:27 63 1:19:42 119 1:10:40 83 2:30:22 113 52:05 514 B: Bob Posey C: Peter Drucker / Kristin Drucker R: Scott McFarland 86 Old on Paper 24 6 3:22:43 159 1:34:54 34 58:38 94 2:33:32 87 49:11 297 B: Robert Burnell C: Robert Cohen R: Mike Smith 87 Preston Market Tri Treo 29 10 3:23:02 124 1:27:33 97 1:08:26 108 2:35:59 62 47:03 199 B: Steve Gocka C: Scott Hunter R: Stephanie Hunter 88 Meow & Growl 28 9 3:23:09 55 1:16:26 62 1:04:15 41 2:20:41 222 1:02:28 356 B: Troy Amuso C: Terri DiGrigoli R: Aaron Couture 89 Crimson Herons 28 10 3:23:27 80 1:20:23 195 1:18:58 124 2:39:21 36 44:06 376 B: Jamie Potter C: Marissa Potter / Marissa Potter R: Alden Ruml 90 Bros Before Hoes 28 11 3:23:51 133 1:30:18 75 1:06:23 113 2:36:41 63 47:10 208 B: David Rynes C: Jason Shron R: Adrienne Rynes 91 Wheels-Water-Waddle 27 3 3:24:12 71 1:19:46 95 1:08:10 73 2:27:56 176 56:16 340 B: Mchal Snyder C: Susan Shafer / Leigh Magadini R: Dawn Posey 92 Another Year Older 31 4 3:24:42 123 1:27:28 56 1:03:23 85 2:30:51 137 53:51 257 B: Paul Cantarella C: Milt Reiss R: Brian Steady 93 French Toast Mafia 24 7 3:24:56 142 1:31:51 103 1:08:52 128 2:40:43 38 44:13 164 B: Collin Woods C: Alex Friedman R: Matthias Bossi 94 Rose's Boys 26 4 3:25:05 171 1:36:45 33 58:31 104 2:35:16 96 49:49 305 B: Kevin Bedell C: Ken Bedell R: Kim Bedell 95 team Paulie 38 8 3:25:17 34 1:15:50 154 1:12:59 79 2:28:49 181 56:28 499 B: Paul Soraghan C: Paul Soraghan R: Paul Soraghan 96 Earth Wind Water 25 7 3:25:35 143 1:31:51 47 1:02:03 97 2:33:54 110 51:41 2 B: Jessie Cook-Dubin C: Holly Brouker / R: Tanya Rapinchuk 97 Not Over THAT Hill Yet! 29 11 3:25:46 126 1:27:51 130 1:11:27 123 2:39:18 56 46:28 368 B: Lee Palma C: Sharon Palma R: Shawn Wright 98 Leftys fire cider all stars 25 8 3:25:50 83 1:23:22 73 1:06:06 80 2:29:28 178 56:22 395 B: Dana St.pierre C: Mike Silver R: Stephan Lanphear 99 Garden Variety 31 5 3:25:56 190 1:40:09 41 1:00:01 126 2:40:10 46 45:46 267 B: Paul Azubalis C: BillTatsapapaglo R: Cynthia Gardner 100 Curly, Moe and Cathy 29 12 3:26:49 92 1:24:03 117 1:10:06 98 2:34:09 122 52:40 205 B: Marty Daignault C: John Gamberoni R: Cathy Gamberoni ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 4 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- KAYAK --| |KAYAK CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 101 All Jeff 38 9 3:27:03 91 1:24:01 48 1:02:15 63 2:26:16 212 1:00:47 428 B: Jeffrey Harrison C: Jeffrey Harrison R: Jeffrey Harrison 102 The Polish Vikings 25 9 3:27:14 149 1:33:08 66 1:04:45 117 2:37:53 92 49:21 334 B: aaron girgenti C: noah snyder R: brandon lipka 103 Connor O'Brien 36 13 3:27:30 88 1:23:44 129 1:11:16 103 2:35:00 120 52:30 444 B: Connor O'Brien C: Connor O'Brien R: Connor O'Brien 104 Atlas 36 14 3:27:48 90 1:24:00 114 1:09:50 96 2:33:50 144 53:58 176 B: Andrew Endris C: Andrew Endris R: Andrew Endris 105 Pog mo Thoin 32 7 3:27:55 110 1:26:26 173 1:15:39 133 2:42:05 47 45:50 256 B: Thomas Kushi C: Claudine Preite R: Carmel Kushi 106 PFAT Sports 37 8 3:28:17 94 1:24:05 108 1:09:22 93 2:33:27 155 54:50 473 B: Adam Prata C: Adam Prata R: Adam Prata 107 Kalesdorf 37 9 3:28:26 100 1:24:12 163 1:14:11 119 2:38:23 99 50:03 236 B: Stephen Alsdorf C: Stephen Alsdorf R: Stephen Alsdorf 108 Robin 39 2 3:29:48 130 1:29:47 148 1:12:44 135 2:42:31 64 47:17 425 B: Robin Frain C: Robin Frain R: Robin Frain 109 Scruffy Nutter 36 15 3:30:01 38 1:15:51 202 1:20:15 110 2:36:06 140 53:55 446 B: Justin Pribanic C: Justin Pribanic R: Justin Pribanic 110 Flying Benny Monster 36 16 3:30:01 25 1:15:49 203 1:20:16 109 2:36:05 142 53:56 412 B: Benjamin Carone C: Benjamin Carone R: Benjamin Carone 111 Sponsored by Uncle. Jeff 28 12 3:30:03 82 1:23:20 189 1:18:15 130 2:41:35 76 48:28 105 B: Jarrett Robitaille C: ---- R: Shana Powell 112 Berkshires to the Beach 27 4 3:30:28 177 1:36:49 82 1:07:07 139 2:43:56 57 46:32 344 B: Sabrina Ruggiero C: Kate McCormick / Kimberly Obanhein R: Christine Goretti 113 JOB-5 38 10 3:31:17 125 1:27:45 80 1:06:55 100 2:34:40 182 56:37 474 B: John O'brien C: John O'brien R: John O'brien 114 Mid-Life Crisis 30 10 3:31:51 70 1:19:46 102 1:08:44 76 2:28:30 229 1:03:21 253 B: Jeffrey Hurwitz C: Michael Krebs R: Derek Hasbrouck 115 D.R.F.D. 28 13 3:31:53 136 1:31:30 45 1:01:50 92 2:33:20 197 58:33 266 B: James Hartwig C: Scott Lauth R: Julie Gardner 116 Just Me 36 17 3:32:11 65 1:19:43 181 1:16:37 112 2:36:20 169 55:51 417 B: Justin Connell C: Justin Connell R: Justin Connell 117 Diversity - An old wooden ship 38 11 3:32:37 118 1:27:21 91 1:08:06 106 2:35:27 191 57:10 459 B: Craig Wilbur C: Craig Wilbur R: Craig Wilbur 118 Minute to win it !! 29 13 3:32:45 213 1:45:37 25 56:54 136 2:42:31 100 50:14 263 B: Andrew Sucov C: Pau Fortini R: Heather Chapman 119 It's Good To Be Strong 35 4 3:33:04 113 1:26:34 146 1:12:41 122 2:39:15 135 53:49 287 B: Andrew watson C: Rob Giuliani / Megan Cook R: Megan Cook 120 Ice Glen Gals 27 5 3:33:12 205 1:42:58 70 1:05:27 156 2:48:25 40 44:47 367 B: Pat Clark C: INGRID RAAB R: Rosemary Kelley 121 Redemption Song 32 8 3:34:00 9 1:09:41 248 1:29:09 121 2:38:50 161 55:10 89 B: Tryon Woods C: Sarah Marshall / Anothy Bradfield R: Tryon Woods 122 Tele Tim 38 12 3:34:04 109 1:26:26 118 1:10:39 114 2:37:05 189 56:59 402 B: Tim Drake C: Tim Drake R: Tim Drake 123 INIT4FUN 24 8 3:34:34 181 1:37:49 99 1:08:35 147 2:46:24 75 48:10 359 B: William Klein C: Jim Ryra R: John Guzzi 124 Autumn Swallows 27 6 3:34:41 173 1:36:45 127 1:11:14 152 2:47:59 58 46:42 379 B: Sofia Bertocci C: Caroline Soska / Caroline Soska R: Caleigh Tansey 125 12 Acres & a Bike 36 18 3:34:50 99 1:24:12 176 1:16:10 127 2:40:22 147 54:28 440 B: Nathan McCarthy C: Nathan McCarthy R: Nathan McCarthy ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 5 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- KAYAK --| |KAYAK CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 126 OURDITAROD-20YEARS4DaD 27 7 3:34:52 154 1:33:47 49 1:02:21 111 2:36:08 200 58:44 249 B: Pat Roster C: Heather A Drake R: Michelle M Sargis 127 Team OTT 35 5 3:35:05 212 1:44:13 113 1:09:49 178 2:54:02 16 41:03 189 B: Scott Walrath C: Charlotte DeLeo / Scott Walrath R: Charlotte DeLeo 128 BJ1 38 13 3:35:08 127 1:28:19 110 1:09:27 115 2:37:46 192 57:22 231 B: BJ Abrahamson C: BJ Abrahamson R: BJ Abrahamson 129 BeatAirportHill 36 19 3:35:57 61 1:19:36 209 1:21:13 129 2:40:49 159 55:08 470 B: Douglas Johnson C: Douglas Johnson R: Douglas Johnson 130 Teddy Bear V 37 10 3:36:45 150 1:33:25 65 1:04:24 116 2:37:49 202 58:56 491 B: Ted Kellar C: Ted Kellar R: Ted Kellar 131 Monadnock Maniac #1 38 14 3:36:58 131 1:29:55 166 1:14:33 142 2:44:28 121 52:30 407 B: James Price C: James Price R: James Price 132 Last Minute Surprise 28 14 3:37:10 185 1:39:49 128 1:11:14 165 2:51:03 52 46:07 186 B: Jenny Schwartz C: / Ben Schmolze R: Meaghan Phair 133 Fat Man No More 25 10 3:37:26 107 1:26:22 155 1:13:25 125 2:39:47 194 57:39 388 B: Jonathan LaPierre C: Lisa Schifilliti R: Roy Schifilliti 134 PLAY LEVELS!!! 24 9 3:37:40 209 1:43:37 149 1:12:45 187 2:56:22 18 41:18 390 B: Dusty Foxtar C: Dug Brecker R: Seth Priebatsch 135 The Minions * DQ DID NOT BIKE * 28 15 3:37:43 12 1:10:50 229 1:23:52 101 2:34:42 227 1:03:01 324 B: Tyler Mattas C: Jessica Rousseau R: Caitlin Mattas 136 Big run why 32 9 3:38:02 134 1:30:37 137 1:11:57 137 2:42:34 163 55:28 280 B: Bill Tyer C: Todd Tyer R: Kris McDonough 137 Nickolenni 24 10 3:38:05 169 1:36:15 112 1:09:35 146 2:45:50 115 52:15 338 B: TBD C: Nicole Zinke / Nick Pohl R: Jenni Roy Hallock 138 Jerseystrong 35 6 3:38:09 147 1:32:56 182 1:16:43 160 2:49:39 78 48:30 131 B: Brittany Rutter C: Mark Stodden / Brittany Rutter R: -- 139 run em down hooper 28 16 3:38:12 41 1:15:59 198 1:19:26 105 2:35:25 225 1:02:47 519 B: Michael kulig C: kaitlin Kruscher / kaitlin Kruscher R: Nicholas bruzzi 140 Well Scituated 29 14 3:38:45 168 1:35:54 77 1:06:25 134 2:42:19 179 56:26 393 B: John Hitt C: Peter Splillane / Jeanne Spillane R: Carrie hitt 141 The Hanson Brothers 25 11 3:39:20 108 1:26:26 90 1:07:58 99 2:34:24 239 1:04:56 387 B: Chris Hayden C: Tim O'Brien / Cam Hayden R: Mike Hayden 142 Beachwood United 29 15 3:39:22 201 1:42:05 64 1:04:20 148 2:46:25 124 52:57 373 B: Robert Barry C: Rick Tuggey / Maureen Tuggey R: Maria Park 143 7 different kinds of silk 36 20 3:39:52 89 1:24:00 204 1:20:20 141 2:44:20 165 55:32 197 B: Matthew Silk C: Matthew Silk R: Matthew Silk 144 Monadnock Maniac #2 39 3 3:40:27 129 1:29:45 185 1:17:10 150 2:46:55 131 53:32 406 B: Wendy Price C: Wendy Price R: Wendy Price 145 The locals 26 5 3:40:47 192 1:40:10 139 1:12:01 170 2:52:11 80 48:36 310 B: James Hunt C: Alan Honig / Jim Bronson R: Stephen Smith 146 Strong 37 11 3:40:48 135 1:30:49 85 1:07:21 118 2:38:10 223 1:02:38 486 B: MICHAEL TURGEON C: MICHAEL TURGEON R: MICHAEL TURGEON 147 Raymond Charbonneau 38 15 3:41:10 196 1:40:28 126 1:11:12 168 2:51:40 94 49:30 414 B: Raymond Charbonneau C: Raymond Charbonneau R: Raymond Charbonneau 148 Iron Camel 37 12 3:41:16 120 1:27:21 191 1:18:20 144 2:45:41 166 55:35 239 B: Geoff Perkins C: Geoff Perkins R: Geoff Perkins 149 Swim Dad 37 13 3:41:54 180 1:37:47 111 1:09:27 151 2:47:14 153 54:40 449 B: Matthew Soska C: Matthew Soska R: Matthew Soska 150 Team Miner 33 5 3:42:31 165 1:35:38 157 1:13:44 159 2:49:22 127 53:09 309 B: Shane Miner C: John Miner R: Shane Miner ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 6 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- KAYAK --| |KAYAK CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 151 Emilycaden 37 14 3:43:11 128 1:29:01 147 1:12:42 131 2:41:43 216 1:01:28 227 B: Rich Miller C: Rich Miller R: Rich Miller 152 THREE STOOGES 26 6 3:43:15 137 1:31:31 143 1:12:15 138 2:43:46 209 59:29 313 B: Alfredo Najera C: Patrick Ferriere R: Jim Tharion 153 Last Minute Ladies 27 8 3:43:17 121 1:27:22 244 1:27:50 183 2:55:12 74 48:05 182 B: Karen Cole C: Kimi Puntillo R: Kim Burnick 154 Bennie & The Jets 24 11 3:44:16 96 1:24:10 221 1:22:36 149 2:46:46 193 57:30 339 B: John Benedict C: Rebecca Benedict / Rebecca Benedict R: Sarah Benedict 155 trying man 37 15 3:44:22 148 1:33:05 172 1:15:38 157 2:48:43 167 55:39 488 B: James Harwood C: James Harwood R: James Harwood 156 Janet-s Team 27 9 3:44:30 210 1:43:44 177 1:16:13 201 2:59:57 39 44:33 358 B: Lisa Henriques C: Merry Moses R: Kate Casey 157 Aquatic Designs 27 10 3:45:05 199 1:41:40 141 1:12:04 177 2:53:44 107 51:21 380 B: Jo-Anne Broderick C: Bonnie Marks / Danielle Pedretti R: Taylor Marks 158 AW&JL 34 1 3:45:10 221 1:46:53 79 1:06:46 176 2:53:39 109 51:31 265 B: Jacqueline Lemieux C: Audrey Witter R: Audrey Witter 159 BOHICA 28 17 3:45:47 59 1:19:35 217 1:22:20 132 2:41:55 233 1:03:52 41 B: Mike Siciliano C: Butch Buchinski / Brad Buchinski R: Mikaela Buchinski 160 StevieB 38 16 3:45:55 144 1:32:00 60 1:03:55 107 2:35:55 254 1:10:00 485 B: Stephen Berghash C: Stephen Berghash R: Stephen Berghash 161 T.B.C. Acton 32 10 3:45:57 172 1:36:45 238 1:25:36 211 3:02:21 32 43:36 351 B: conor nagle C: Tony Dunne R: Brian Sowers 162 Slow Motion 33 6 3:46:03 162 1:35:19 156 1:13:39 158 2:48:58 190 57:05 254 B: Pete Westover C: Tim Westover R: Pete Westover 163 East Mountain Med 31 6 3:46:03 203 1:42:57 100 1:08:36 166 2:51:33 148 54:30 258 B: Eric Proshansky C: Andrew Potler R: Dan Patel 164 Team Hilltown - Boston 30 11 3:46:16 141 1:31:51 206 1:20:56 173 2:52:47 130 53:29 394 B: David Goehring C: Deb Genzabella R: Alison Peters 165 Monsters of Coms 28 18 3:46:28 68 1:19:44 104 1:08:53 77 2:28:37 265 1:17:51 250 B: Goopeel Chung C: Karen Works / Jim Works R: Nathan Green 166 Helpless Idiots 32 11 3:46:38 191 1:40:09 132 1:11:35 169 2:51:44 157 54:54 347 B: Andrew Baskett C: Bob Weingart R: Alana Aubin 167 Something clever 32 12 3:46:41 106 1:26:11 200 1:19:34 145 2:45:45 213 1:00:56 370 B: Matthew Riechers C: Bob Fournier R: Ryan Killeen 168 I think I can, Oh Sh#t 36 21 3:47:08 122 1:27:26 187 1:17:35 143 2:45:01 220 1:02:07 445 B: Michael Passetto II C: Michael Passetto II R: Michael Passetto II 169 Bulldog 38 17 3:47:16 198 1:41:38 78 1:06:38 154 2:48:16 204 59:00 493 B: Stephen Hathaway C: Stephen Hathaway R: Stephen Hathaway 170 Team RWB 38 18 3:47:16 74 1:19:47 246 1:28:31 155 2:48:18 203 58:58 472 B: Don Ferguson C: Don Ferguson R: Don Ferguson 171 ONE BOURBON,ONE SCOTCH,ONE BEER 30 12 3:47:36 104 1:25:39 232 1:24:14 162 2:49:53 195 57:43 298 B: SCOTT SANDERSON C: robert radowski / BOB STEPHENS R: BOB STEPHENS 172 Bikers edge 37 16 3:48:09 93 1:24:03 201 1:20:12 140 2:44:15 234 1:03:54 520 B: Matthew Mueller C: Matthew Mueller / Matthew Mueller R: Matthew Mueller 173 There's free food, right? 35 7 3:48:33 145 1:32:10 199 1:19:28 167 2:51:38 187 56:55 381 B: Eric Danforth C: Eric Danforth / Eric Danforth R: Karen Carlson 174 Giveitanothershot 38 19 3:49:13 175 1:36:48 159 1:13:50 163 2:50:38 198 58:35 423 B: Olaf Fischer C: Olaf Fischer R: Olaf Fischer 175 Mid-Lake Crisis 26 7 3:49:15 151 1:33:37 193 1:18:54 172 2:52:31 183 56:44 511 B: Michael Bradley C: David Fromm R: Matthew Lenehan ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 7 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- KAYAK --| |KAYAK CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 176 In Memory of Christopher Locke 28 19 3:49:17 60 1:19:36 107 1:09:10 78 2:28:46 266 1:20:31 209 B: Matthew Fontaine C: Richard Locke R: Jodi Locke 177 CB 3 37 17 3:49:21 157 1:34:23 207 1:21:04 185 2:55:27 138 53:54 401 B: Christopher Barry C: Christopher Barry R: Christopher Barry 178 NOT Bruce Wayne 36 22 3:49:44 186 1:39:49 171 1:15:18 182 2:55:07 151 54:37 461 B: Adam Hawkesworth C: Adam Hawkesworth R: Adam Hawkesworth 179 ALTERnative Energy 35 8 3:50:00 138 1:31:39 197 1:19:14 164 2:50:53 206 59:07 275 B: Andrew Alter C: Andrew Alter / Rachel Alter R: Rachel Alter 180 Tricia McCormack 39 4 3:50:15 163 1:35:25 222 1:22:39 195 2:58:04 114 52:11 441 B: Tricia McCormack C: Tricia McCormack R: Tricia McCormack 181 MPJ 25 12 3:50:20 187 1:39:54 165 1:14:27 179 2:54:21 171 55:59 530 B: Michael Langlois C: Peter Morin R: Jeff Crosier 182 For the birds 39 5 3:50:27 206 1:43:26 184 1:17:02 203 3:00:28 98 49:59 420 B: Rebecca Cushing C: Rebecca Cushing R: Rebecca Cushing 183 John Lawrence 37 18 3:50:37 194 1:40:21 178 1:16:19 189 2:56:40 143 53:57 437 B: John Lawrence C: John Lawrence R: John Lawrence 184 Dynamic Duo 35 9 3:50:39 193 1:40:18 164 1:14:13 180 2:54:31 174 56:08 282 B: Peter Merwin C: Peter Merwin / Shenna Burke R: Shenna Burke 185 Rocket Power 35 10 3:51:23 184 1:38:14 116 1:10:01 153 2:48:15 228 1:03:08 304 B: Tony Pesce C: Tony Pesce R: Corine Houry-King 186 Tri like a mother 27 11 3:51:36 200 1:41:44 183 1:16:52 197 2:58:36 125 53:00 316 B: Tina Redstone C: Kelly Simmons DeVare R: Dawn Micale 187 The Interval Walkers 28 20 3:51:38 166 1:35:39 162 1:14:09 161 2:49:48 217 1:01:50 349 B: John Karlin C: Dorothy Karlin R: Samantha Bodine 188 Gosh Josh - Doing the Brick 35 11 3:51:41 225 1:47:48 151 1:12:55 205 3:00:43 106 50:58 322 B: Mark Stefanov C: Michele Stefanov R: Michele Stefanov 189 Twisted Little Sister 39 6 3:52:31 160 1:35:00 230 1:23:53 198 2:58:53 133 53:38 443 B: Vicki Nielsen C: Vicki Nielsen R: Vicki Nielsen 190 Josh Not Billings 39 7 3:53:17 164 1:35:31 211 1:21:30 191 2:57:01 177 56:16 411 B: Joshua Aschheim C: Joshua Aschheim R: Joshua Aschheim 191 Chasing Richard II 28 21 3:53:26 176 1:36:49 243 1:27:00 214 3:03:49 95 49:37 159 B: John Hodgson C: David Hodgson R: Dorinda Miller 192 Two 4 Bart 34 2 3:53:45 219 1:46:46 123 1:11:01 194 2:57:47 170 55:58 365 B: Juraye Pierson C: Heather Linscott R: Juraye Pierson 193 The Faster Lane 28 22 3:53:55 222 1:47:02 153 1:12:58 202 3:00:00 139 53:55 350 B: Sean Lane C: Matt Burstin R: Jamie Lane 194 Berkshire Boys 24 12 3:54:09 208 1:43:37 160 1:14:06 193 2:57:43 180 56:26 386 B: Jacob Rolf C: James Kelly R: Ned Torrico 195 Hamburger Helper 36 23 3:54:14 161 1:35:03 218 1:22:24 192 2:57:27 185 56:47 475 B: Nathan Davis C: Nathan Davis R: Nathan Davis 196 El Fogon 35 12 3:54:14 117 1:27:05 262 1:36:55 216 3:04:00 101 50:14 47 B: Matt Koons C: Matt Koons / Kelly McCue R: Kelly McCue 197 Wallflower 35 13 3:54:21 182 1:38:08 205 1:20:52 199 2:59:00 162 55:21 383 B: Heather Boyko C: Heather Boyko R: Walter Boyko 198 #HoodRats 34 3 3:54:41 152 1:33:45 215 1:22:11 186 2:55:56 201 58:45 181 B: Caroline Holland C: Caroline Holland R: Tessie McCormick-Goodhart 199 Hot for Teacher 27 12 3:54:52 226 1:48:47 152 1:12:57 208 3:01:44 126 53:08 247 B: Tristanne Chalmers C: Colleen Quinn R: Kara Dupre 200 Gary's Folly 29 16 3:54:53 202 1:42:32 194 1:18:58 207 3:01:30 129 53:23 348 B: Gary Bowitch C: Trisha Zigrosser R: Rose McKee ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 8 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- KAYAK --| |KAYAK CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 201 just winging it 27 13 3:55:28 229 1:49:51 169 1:14:52 217 3:04:43 105 50:45 392 B: Hilary Drucker C: Jaime Higgins R: Kimberly Farnen 202 Really Dumb Idea 25 13 3:55:29 95 1:24:07 250 1:32:18 188 2:56:25 205 59:04 366 B: Joe Coffey C: Matt Finn / Timmy Finn R: Ryan Dignard 203 The Bard's Babes 27 14 3:55:31 228 1:49:43 121 1:10:52 204 3:00:35 158 54:56 384 B: Olivia Saccomanno C: Kristin Wold R: Colleen Labella 204 Dwight 37 19 3:55:58 183 1:38:10 170 1:14:56 175 2:53:06 226 1:02:52 410 B: Dwight Akerlind C: Dwight Akerlind R: Dwight Akerlind 205 Blood Spatter 28 23 3:56:42 189 1:40:02 214 1:22:05 210 3:02:07 150 54:35 330 B: Jaime Rogers C: Richard Rubin R: Korrina Burnham 206 Hot Dogs & Cupcakes 25 14 3:56:42 243 1:58:14 133 1:11:38 229 3:09:52 60 46:50 171 B: Noah Meyerowitz C: Mike Lenfest / Mike Lenfest R: Nolan Mccomb 207 One Lucky Lad 28 24 3:56:53 231 1:50:40 135 1:11:54 212 3:02:34 146 54:19 299 B: Andre Charbonneau C: Jennifer Charbonneau / Rachel Roberts R: Leanna Richel Pegorari 208 BB Co-Workers 28 25 3:57:14 216 1:46:00 219 1:22:29 222 3:08:29 82 48:45 277 B: Jean Deschaine C: Heather Leper R: Daren Burniske 209 Lee Hilt 38 20 3:57:19 155 1:33:51 210 1:21:29 184 2:55:20 218 1:01:59 492 B: Lee Hilt C: Lee Hilt R: Lee Hilt 210 Maggie Ward 39 8 3:57:42 195 1:40:21 236 1:25:05 218 3:05:26 116 52:16 524 B: Maggie Ward C: Maggie Ward R: Maggie Ward 211 Strength for Serridge Too 33 7 3:57:54 146 1:32:37 231 1:24:13 190 2:56:50 214 1:01:04 308 B: Thomas Dilascio C: Thomas Dilascio / Brian Howell R: Brian Howell 212 We Can Do Better Than That 32 13 3:58:38 204 1:42:58 138 1:11:57 181 2:54:55 230 1:03:43 321 B: Pam Curtin C: Kate Heath R: Brenda Bianco 213 A long WAY for a CANDEE 34 4 3:58:48 227 1:49:17 168 1:14:40 215 3:03:57 156 54:51 157 B: Carol Way C: Carol Way / Erin Candee R: Erin Candee 214 40 Year Old Virgins 27 15 3:59:24 223 1:47:24 174 1:15:45 213 3:03:09 175 56:15 315 B: Susan Teigen C: Amber Durken R: Nicole Feldman 215 Team Stuftee 36 24 4:00:25 215 1:45:42 179 1:16:22 209 3:02:04 196 58:21 489 B: Brian Domina C: Brian Domina / Brian Domina R: Brian Domina 216 T B T 24 13 4:01:47 258 2:08:58 67 1:04:47 235 3:13:45 73 48:02 378 B: Thomas Leblanc C: Tina McLaughlin / Tina McLaughlin R: Brian Ahern 217 Happy Birthday! 39 9 4:02:11 214 1:45:40 213 1:21:56 220 3:07:36 149 54:35 404 B: Kelly Rigby C: Kelly Rigby R: Kelly Rigby 218 Long Live the Fat Kids 37 20 4:02:25 167 1:35:41 180 1:16:32 171 2:52:13 255 1:10:12 220 B: Christopher Frisbie C: Christopher Frisbie R: Christopher Frisbie 219 A Thorn Between Two Roses 28 26 4:02:33 197 1:40:56 247 1:28:41 227 3:09:37 123 52:56 273 B: Robert Gyurjan C: Shanah Miner R: Jennifer Bosworth 220 Rep the Hall's 28 27 4:02:47 238 1:55:20 136 1:11:56 219 3:07:16 164 55:31 303 B: Mary Bazanchuk C: Matt Ward R: Bridget Ward 221 KevinO 36 25 4:03:35 153 1:33:46 196 1:19:01 174 2:52:47 256 1:10:48 467 B: Kevin OMara C: Kevin OMara R: Kevin OMara 222 Beaton 36 26 4:04:12 207 1:43:35 175 1:15:46 200 2:59:21 238 1:04:51 471 B: Mike Beaton C: Mike Beaton R: Mike Beaton 223 Amy's Rocc'in the Josh 39 10 4:05:22 179 1:37:37 226 1:23:22 206 3:00:59 236 1:04:23 232 B: Amy Roccabruna C: Amy Roccabruna R: Amy Roccabruna 224 Sister Sister 34 5 4:06:55 230 1:49:58 190 1:18:16 221 3:08:14 199 58:41 371 B: Sarah Perenick C: Meagan Shannon R: Meagan Shannon 225 LympheDIVAs 27 16 4:07:44 158 1:34:50 227 1:23:31 196 2:58:21 251 1:09:23 289 B: Christine DeCarlo K: Leslie Ellman R: Melissa Bussette ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 9 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- KAYAK --| |KAYAK CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 226 Reil Family 39 11 4:08:09 253 2:01:47 240 1:26:07 245 3:27:54 11 40:15 65 B: John Reil C: Natalie Reil / Phil Sullivan R: Hillary Reil 227 The One-der Bean 39 12 4:08:33 224 1:47:28 212 1:21:38 224 3:09:06 208 59:27 510 B: Angela Bean C: Angela Bean R: Angela Bean 228 In Between Libations 25 15 4:11:45 251 2:00:26 167 1:14:35 236 3:15:01 184 56:44 352 B: T. Matthew Freed C: Ian Peck R: Ryan Dotterer 229 Hot Tub Racing 38 21 4:12:26 211 1:44:08 237 1:25:33 228 3:09:41 224 1:02:45 418 B: David Crandell C: David Crandell R: David Crandell 230 Name? 30 13 4:15:09 254 2:01:47 94 1:08:09 230 3:09:56 242 1:05:13 244 B: William Minifie C: James Pierro R: David Allard 231 Iron heart 39 13 4:15:22 178 1:37:02 258 1:34:30 232 3:11:32 232 1:03:50 497 B: susan Burns C: susan Burns / susan Burns R: susan Burns 232 Anaerobic Addicts 32 14 4:16:01 234 1:51:30 188 1:17:51 225 3:09:21 245 1:06:40 343 B: Jared Shannon C: Lisa Collins R: Kathleen Young 233 Pika 58 36 27 4:16:56 156 1:34:17 254 1:34:13 223 3:08:30 249 1:08:26 482 B: Dimitri Koufis C: Dimitri Koufis R: Dimitri Koufis 234 Iron Man Dan 37 21 4:18:30 241 1:57:33 192 1:18:53 238 3:16:26 219 1:02:04 496 B: Daniel Sullivan C: Daniel Sullivan R: Daniel Sullivan 235 WTF Wheres the FInish! 27 17 4:20:11 248 1:59:44 228 1:23:36 244 3:23:20 186 56:51 272 B: Susan Brown C: Tina Bartini / Paula Miller R: Bonnie Masefield 236 Jim Giglio 38 22 4:20:35 233 1:51:13 220 1:22:31 234 3:13:44 246 1:06:51 408 B: Jim Giglio C: Jim Giglio R: Jim Giglio 237 Myself 36 28 4:23:44 174 1:36:48 252 1:32:40 226 3:09:28 260 1:14:16 431 B: Keith Hescock C: Keith Hescock R: Keith Hescock 238 LERWKEW 37 22 4:23:49 220 1:46:49 253 1:32:51 240 3:19:40 235 1:04:09 458 B: Ken Warren C: Ken Warren R: Ken Warren 239 Aspetta 36 29 4:24:17 218 1:46:25 269 1:44:16 253 3:30:41 132 53:36 234 B: Michael Ammendola C: Michael Ammendola / Michael Ammendola R: Michael Ammendola 240 Splash, Dash and Roll 30 14 4:25:50 217 1:46:00 235 1:25:05 231 3:11:05 263 1:14:45 307 B: Randi Walker C: Ruth Earl R: Joan Matthews 241 Auclair 36 30 4:27:04 245 1:58:45 225 1:22:53 242 3:21:38 243 1:05:26 166 B: Christian Auclair C: Christian Auclair R: Christian Auclair 242 Pamela DelSignore 39 14 4:27:49 239 1:56:45 260 1:35:03 256 3:31:48 172 56:01 469 B: Pamela DelSignore C: Pamela DelSignore R: Pamela DelSignore 243 Jennifer Perriss 37 23 4:27:49 240 1:56:47 259 1:34:59 255 3:31:46 173 56:03 422 B: Jennifer Ferriss C: Jennifer Ferriss R: Jennifer Ferriss 244 Special K 36 31 4:28:51 235 1:52:39 261 1:36:53 249 3:29:32 207 59:19 429 B: Katherine Harwood C: Katherine Harwood R: Katherine Harwood 245 Remembering Anita 27 18 4:31:12 255 2:03:00 239 1:25:53 247 3:28:53 221 1:02:19 196 B: Sue Nealon C: Cindy Joan Allard R: Heidi Ferren 246 A2Z 36 32 4:32:43 242 1:57:49 255 1:34:22 257 3:32:11 211 1:00:32 484 B: Akif Zaman C: Akif Zaman R: Akif Zaman 247 Lawtown Lovers 35 14 4:33:06 170 1:36:44 268 1:42:15 239 3:18:59 259 1:14:07 512 B: Patrick J. Finn C: Patrick J. Finn / Megan E. Borsari-Finn R: Megan E. Borsari-Finn 248 Audra Agnelly 39 15 4:33:09 232 1:50:44 251 1:32:29 243 3:23:13 253 1:09:56 409 B: Audra Agnelly C: Audra Agnelly R: Audra Agnelly 249 KOZAK 39 16 4:33:14 237 1:54:28 241 1:26:22 241 3:20:50 257 1:12:24 435 B: Amy Genevieve Kozak C: Amy Genevieve Kozak R: Amy Genevieve Kozak 250 Berkshire Babes 31 7 4:34:04 264 2:20:58 98 1:08:34 250 3:29:32 237 1:04:32 261 B: Deb Harrington C: Cindy Berti R: Carol Corrigan ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 10 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- KAYAK --| |KAYAK CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 251 Grayledge 38 23 4:36:32 263 2:17:42 242 1:26:31 263 3:44:13 118 52:19 447 B: Leo Richard C: Leo Richard R: Leo Richard 252 Air (for earners) 36 33 4:38:38 257 2:07:58 224 1:22:45 254 3:30:43 248 1:07:55 167 B: Gabe Russell C: Gabe Russell R: Gabe Russell 253 Team Two 27 19 4:38:43 259 2:12:35 233 1:24:51 261 3:37:26 215 1:01:17 332 B: Erika OMara C: Alexandra Cayout R: Elizabeth Tullett 254 Frillers 28 28 4:39:24 265 2:22:04 216 1:22:11 264 3:44:15 160 55:09 283 B: Gwen Miller C: Lucas Miller R: Aaron kaye 255 Pink survivor 39 17 4:40:03 249 2:00:25 256 1:34:27 258 3:34:52 241 1:05:11 237 B: Holly Durstin C: Holly Durstin R: Holly Durstin 256 no team name S Todd 37 24 4:40:04 250 2:00:25 257 1:34:29 259 3:34:54 240 1:05:10 185 B: Stephen Todd C: Stephen Todd R: Stephen Todd 257 Mayhem 34 6 4:40:09 260 2:13:06 186 1:17:34 252 3:30:40 252 1:09:29 292 B: John Pratt C: John Pratt R: --- 258 Girls Just Wanna 27 20 4:43:44 261 2:14:58 161 1:14:06 248 3:29:04 262 1:14:40 285 B: Tanya Shepardson C: Wendy Smith R: Louise Norton 259 Fusion powered 37 25 4:44:28 236 1:53:03 223 1:22:45 237 3:15:48 267 1:28:40 426 B: Jon Friedman C: Jon Friedman R: Jon Friedman 260 IRON MOM 39 18 4:44:35 246 1:59:14 249 1:30:41 251 3:29:55 261 1:14:40 405 B: Heather Melendez C: Heather Melendez R: Heather Melendez 261 KSWAP 27 21 4:44:47 247 1:59:15 150 1:12:54 233 3:12:09 268 1:32:38 369 B: Rebecca McFarland C: Adelaide McFarland / Cathryn Barnhill R: Nora Colli 262 Me,Myself &Iron 39 19 4:53:22 244 1:58:29 263 1:37:13 260 3:35:42 264 1:17:40 198 B: Julie Mohnkern C: Julie Mohnkern R: Julie Mohnkern 263 IronPapaw 36 34 4:53:23 252 2:00:48 265 1:39:38 262 3:40:26 258 1:12:57 454 B: Kevin Thomson C: Kevin Thomson R: Kevin Thomson 264 Newtown Studs 25 16 4:55:46 268 2:23:41 245 1:28:17 265 3:51:58 231 1:03:48 295 B: Ed Walsh C: Henry Kortin R: William Korth 265 Fe-woman 39 20 4:56:04 262 2:16:30 264 1:39:24 267 3:55:54 210 1:00:10 178 B: Melanie Dubois C: Melanie Dubois R: Melanie Dubois 266 Twisted Sisters 27 22 4:59:24 269 2:27:00 234 1:25:04 266 3:52:04 247 1:07:20 270 B: Melissa Krambeck C: Lynn McAvoy R: Crystal Kruszyna 267 DT 35 15 5:04:32 256 2:07:32 208 1:21:09 246 3:28:41 269 1:35:51 354 B: Andrew Bleier C: Victoria Bleier R: Victoria Bleier 268 Run Jennie Run 37 26 5:11:29 266 2:22:41 266 1:40:08 268 4:02:49 250 1:08:40 430 B: Jennie Heidbreder C: Jennie Heidbreder R: Jennie Heidbreder 269 Pauline's Preposterousness 39 21 5:11:30 267 2:22:41 267 1:42:14 269 4:04:55 244 1:06:35 413 B: Pauline Carrico C: Pauline Carrico R: Pauline Carrico *********************************************************************************************************************

   

Race Results (F)     Category Results (F)     Canoe Results (F)     Kayak Results (F)    

Paddleboard Results (F)



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates