Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:

2014 Josh Billings Run Aground
Sunday Sept 14, 2014 || Tanglewood in Lenox, Mass
Chip Timing and Results by Plattsys TIming (plattsys.com)
27 mile bike, 5 mile canoe, kayak or paddleboard, 6 mile run
PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB

2014 Josh Billings Run Aground Sunday Sept 14, 2014 || Tanglewood in Lenox, Mass Chip Timing and Results by Plattsys TIming (plattsys.com) 27 mile bike, 5 mile canoe, kayak or paddleboard, 6 mile run . ************************************************* FINAL PADDLEBOARD RESULTS ************************************************* OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- PADDLE --| |PADDLE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 1 Berkshire Outfitters 40 1 2:54:03 6 1:17:14 1 59:54 2 2:17:08 1 36:55 143 B: Dan Celentano C: josh chittenden / josh chittenden R: JAred haley 2 Relentless Forward Progress 41 1 3:01:00 5 1:15:49 5 1:05:26 6 2:21:15 3 39:45 218 B: Logan Wilson C: Logan Wilson R: Logan Wilson 3 For ENAR 40 2 3:02:38 2 1:09:02 3 1:02:03 1 2:11:05 10 51:33 145 B: Jeff House C: Craig Walton R: Ellen House 4 Changin- Times 40 3 3:03:34 4 1:15:49 2 1:01:45 3 2:17:34 5 46:00 141 B: Frank Contenta C: Gary Miller R: Tonso Palmer 5 Dire Wolves 40 4 3:08:59 3 1:15:33 4 1:04:45 5 2:20:18 9 48:41 201 B: Sam Thompson C: James Jurney R: Jeremy Bergstein 6 Hillcrest Educ Center 40 5 3:12:50 1 1:09:01 6 1:11:06 4 2:20:07 12 52:43 50 B: Lew Fisher C: Patty Spector R: Sheila Mason 7 Medium Kahuna 41 2 3:15:11 7 1:19:39 7 1:12:47 7 2:32:26 4 42:45 223 B: Luke Breslin C: Luke Breslin R: Luke Breslin 8 benuccis 40 6 3:37:54 9 1:26:23 11 1:24:39 8 2:51:02 6 46:52 505 B: -- C: Amiel Mokhiber / Peter Stamatis R: Elizabeth Jarck 9 HBU? 40 7 3:41:36 15 1:42:40 8 1:21:20 13 3:04:00 2 37:36 77 B: Christine Haley C: Paul Haley R: Sam Darbey 10 Without Rich 41 3 3:47:04 8 1:19:58 15 1:34:35 9 2:54:33 11 52:31 226 B: peter maloy C: peter maloy R: peter maloy 11 Pannarks 40 8 3:50:34 13 1:39:04 10 1:24:21 11 3:03:25 7 47:09 78 B: Cathy Panozzo C: Jeremy Marks R: Cathy Panozzo 12 Wandering Star Brewing 41 4 3:55:06 12 1:31:45 9 1:23:58 10 2:55:43 13 59:23 203 B: Brett Larmon C: Brett Larmon R: Brett Larmon 13 Six Feet Over 40 9 4:00:37 16 1:45:16 12 1:27:45 15 3:13:01 8 47:36 515 B: Douglas Neu C: Erik Krawczyk R: Greg Cybulski 14 Art Kart 41 5 4:16:39 11 1:31:34 13 1:32:25 12 3:03:59 15 1:12:40 79 B: Peter Schoeffer C: Peter Schoeffer R: Peter Schoeffer 15 Nadine Atalla 42 1 4:23:55 10 1:30:09 14 1:34:08 14 3:04:17 16 1:19:38 212 B: Nadine Atalla C: Nadine Atalla R: Nadine Atalla 16 Happy Valley Racing 42 2 4:43:52 14 1:41:43 16 2:02:04 16 3:43:47 14 1:00:05 516 B: Peggy Fallon C: Peggy Fallon / Peggy Fallon R: Peggy Fallon *********************************************************************************************************************

   

Race Results (F)     Category Results (F)     Canoe Results (F)     Kayak Results (F)    

Paddleboard Results (F)



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates