Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:

   

Race Results (F)     Category Results (F)     Canoe Results (F)     Kayak Results (F)    

Paddleboard Results (F)

Josh Billings RunAground
2014 Josh Billings Run Aground
Sunday Sept 14, 2014 || Tanglewood in Lenox, Mass
Chip Timing and Results by Plattsys TIming (plattsys.com)
27 mile bike, 5 mile canoe, kayak or paddleboard, 6 mile run

2014 Josh Billings Run Aground Sunday Sept 14, 2014 || Tanglewood in Lenox, Mass Chip Timing and Results by Plattsys TIming (plattsys.com) 27 mile bike, 5 mile canoe, kayak or paddleboard, 6 mile run . ************************************************* CATEGORY RESULTS ************************************************* DIVISI FINAL PLC Name DIV TIME BIB ==== ================================= ==== ======= ===== ** New Division: 01 ** ALL Berkshire 1 4-2-Go 01 2:30:08 3 B: Jonathan Molk C: Ken Ostrowski / Bill Ross R: Tucker McNich 2 Minkler Insurance 01 2:30:35 118 B: Chuck Leach C: Alex Sabo / Gary Quadrozzi R: Weyessa McAlister 3 Josh Itch 01 2:34:19 4 B: Brian Rabuse C: Sue Purdy / Kurt Kuehnel R: Stephen Foley 4 Zizou 01 2:40:01 86 B: Jeb Fowler C: Asa Palmer / Chris Mollomo R: Matt Cartier 5 Old Goat 3 Bucks 01 2:40:53 6 B: Mike Ward C: Charles Zuber / Denis Guyer R: Eric Haywood 6 2Xs, a Y and a Z 01 2:55:40 36 B: Sam Herrick C: Tom Whalen / Hannah Herrick R: Michael Staropoli 7 3 Sheets to the WInd 01 3:04:27 15 B: Will Metcalf C: Andrew J Minkler R: Brandon Williams 8 2 Preachers and a Gypsy 01 3:13:10 23 B: Braedan Weller C: Steve Parsons R: Kevin Parsons 9 Nurses Gone Wild 01 3:28:25 57 B: Matt Tebo C: Tracy Dermody / Sven Svenson R: Christine Hover 10 Berkshire Orthopaedics 01 3:32:36 8 B: Lawrence Cohen C: Anthony Defelice / Dominic Defelice R: Mary Ann Serian ** New Division: 02 ** MALE 39 under canoe 1 Allen Heights Veterinary 02 2:18:04 1 B: Josh Lipka C: Bob Rapant / Tom Keefe R: Steve Monsulick 2 The Jarrets Noir 02 2:28:35 527 B: david Drouin C: Eric Pepin / Berthier Rodrigue R: Eric Turgeon 3 The Boss's Maine-ly Mass-ive Men 02 2:29:33 74 B: AJ Piper C: Kevin Boss / David Vandorpe R: Shawn Rumery 4 Dr AL & The PaceMakers 02 2:44:34 111 B: Al Bravo C: Wes Denering / Lawrence Bravo R: Philippe Mortelliti 5 Who's Donald 02 2:54:36 129 B: Andrew Garcia C: Jake Barbour / Butch Barbour R: Steve Roberts 6 Lumina Power 02 3:09:24 93 B: Aidan Newey C: Dylan Seward / Andrew Kotleski R: Michael Kotleski 7 MOE'S TAVERN 02 3:10:21 56 B: Matthew Puntin C: Chris Holmes / Tom Toomey R: Jonathan Cohen 8 Mean Machine 02 3:10:23 94 B: James Sawtelle C: Ian Sawtelle / Jason Sawtelle R: Sean Stokes 9 Orchard Valley 02 3:23:06 58 B: Steve Desmond C: Brian Patterson / Jim Patterson R: Matt Patterson 10 Last Minute and Random 02 3:39:12 503 B: Matt Naventi C: Sean Raymer / Steve Mack R: Ben Simmons Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com DIVISI FINAL PLC Name DIV TIME BIB ==== ================================= ==== ======= ===== ** New Division: 03 ** Males 40 and over C 1 Irresistible Balding Men 03 2:44:37 114 B: Steve Malin C: Thom Whaley / Tom Ingersoll R: Tom Fraser 2 Ludicrous Speed 03 2:44:51 120 B: Stephen Hudyncia C: Scott Jordan / John Maier R: Scott Bickham 3 Last MInute 03 3:22:04 144 B: Bill Wooldridge C: Phil Dowling / Jim Fawcett R: George Gilder 4 Memorial Day Races 03 3:33:44 139 B: Paul Goldberg C: Matt Linick / Scott Klepesch R: Scott Klepesch ** New Division: 04 ** All Female Canoe 1 Girlzillas Return 04 2:37:27 127 B: Jenny Ives C: Laura Walton / Gloria Wesley R: Lori Kingsley 2 One Non-Blonde 04 2:54:50 7 B: Tammy Payer C: Karen Febey / Patti Jette R: Katie Boudreau 3 Golden's Machine 04 3:09:50 103 B: Laura Golden C: Dianna Dugas / Valarie Hamlett R: Kris Dorsey 4 Logging Many Miles Nicely 04 3:15:27 22 B: Wendy Sowalsky C: Marjorie Cohan / Marie Raftery R: Hilary Greene 5 Team Smutty 04 3:18:20 109 B: Monique Blake C: Doreen Donovan / Carol Nixon R: Laura Najimy 6 Friends and more Friends 04 3:21:28 146 B: Leslie Charles C: Ginny Akesane / Leah Larmon R: Kristy MacWilliams 7 To Fetish Is To Win! 04 3:44:43 107 B: Emma Kearney C: Elizabeth Buttler / Tess Lane R: Elsa Millett 8 Posse Power 04 3:56:25 19 B: Emily Bernard C: Julie Heritage / Ded Hoellerich R: Carolyn King ** New Division: 05 ** Masters 50 and over Canoe 1 SEKS 05 2:37:35 123 B: Stephen Meisl C: Scott Dias / Ed Paquette R: Matt Kinnaman 2 Roberts Roofing 05 2:44:02 148 B: Brett Rutledge C: David Dugas / Jim Robert R: Bob Chasen 3 Clarks Gamble 05 2:50:58 20 B: Craig Robertson C: Chris Gamble / Clark T Gamble R: Jim Preite 4 Ommegang 1 05 2:58:00 504 B: Kevin Mallery C: Jim Jordan / Doug Leveille R: Mike Hamilton 5 Turkish Delight 05 2:58:18 96 B: Steve Maxwell C: Paul Sullivan / Joe Lucasceietz R: Jack Serridge 6 Wharf Rats 05 3:15:19 119 B: Steve Winckler C: Jay (Diz) Dizacomo / Jim Donoghue R: Don Ciampa 7 Team Agouti 23 05 3:35:19 106 B: Mickey Natoli C: David Lane / Shain Bosworth R: Steve Chessare 8 PRE-EXISTING CONDITIONS 05 3:50:10 124 B: Bernie Plishton C: Michael Kaplan / David Lotto R: Robert Lee 9 Ethyl Mer-men 05 3:53:59 24 B: Bob Drapeau C: Tom Greenough / Kurt Kusiak R: John Q Murphy 10 HEAT MERCHANTS 05 4:09:03 121 B: Dave Fitzhenry C: Den Frelinghuysen / Ben Strong R: -- Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com DIVISI FINAL PLC Name DIV TIME BIB ==== ================================= ==== ======= ===== ** New Division: 06 ** Grandmasters 60 & over canoe 1 NALAW Sexagenarians 06 3:04:17 25 B: Alan Bates C: Fred Thompson / Terry Coyne R: Jeff Parkman 2 Still Going 06 3:12:57 174 B: Pete Wick C: Jack Lareau / Bob Allen R: Rich Croteau 3 Elderly Geeks 06 3:28:01 48 B: Lee St.John C: Lou Desi / Ed Roman R: Doc Miller 4 Just Joshin- 06 3:31:30 21 B: Dennis Pollock C: Doug Munson / Toddy Munson R: Bernie Mack 5 Four 4 Fun 06 3:40:45 14 B: Don Briggs C: Steve Dudziak / Stan Dudziak R: Ben Kaplan 6 Fugawie Indians 06 4:09:04 10 B: Bob Sykes C: Phil Tierney / Rick D-Elia R: Bill Borla ** New Division: 07 ** Mixed 39 and Under canoe 1 Fast 'N Furious 07 2:31:10 49 B: Luke Barbour C: Kristen Warner / Dennis Carey R: Greg Hammett 2 Snakes in the Wood PIle 07 2:44:23 138 B: Shams Heiminski C: Matthew Cimini / Dominic Cimini R: Michelle Kroboth 3 Team ??? 07 2:45:19 5 B: David Jacoboski C: Pam Fitzgerald / Vicki Cummings R: Greg Rossolimo 4 Maxine 07 2:45:33 31 B: William Caligari C: Julie Fielding / Kathy Korte R: Brian Sinico 5 High Voltage 07 2:54:18 54 B: David Trager C: Mark Millett / Lauren Nitroy R: Daniel Reinhart 6 Rehab Starts Monday 07 3:02:38 64 B: Kevin Mooney C: William Farry / Kayla Farry R: Thomas Phair 7 Great Day 07 3:10:01 9 B: Steve Passetto C: Bruce Duquette R: Amy Duquette 8 The Lemon Squeezers 07 3:17:05 346 B: Andrew Cross C: Cal Turner / Jason Cross R: Jess Cross 9 Run, Ride Oar Die 07 3:32:18 68 B: Melissa Frydlo C: Robert Englehardt / Bruce Rosewarne R: Jacquelyn Pierce 10 Airport Hill 07 3:37:07 38 B: Gillian Carter C: Kent Au / Davin Beischel R: Mirza Zukic Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com DIVISI FINAL PLC Name DIV TIME BIB ==== ================================= ==== ======= ===== ** New Division: 08 ** Mixed 40 and over Canoe 1 Takes 4 to Jess Dust'em 08 2:56:13 206 B: Tod Niedeck C: Art Sanders / Jimmy Virgilio R: Kate Sanders 2 The Faxon Four 08 3:07:10 125 B: Tom Allessio C: Dianne Mele / Bernie Kennedy R: Peggy Carty 3 Vapor 08 3:10:18 154 B: George Whaling C: Val Whaling / Gary Aprea R: Kim Gero 4 Winstanley Partners 08 3:29:42 526 B: Carrol Patin C: Ann Forwel / Gary Case R: Nancy Hardelin 5 BadFish 08 3:31:13 130 B: Brian Harper C: George Pfieffer / Rick Heldt R: Alainya Harper 6 JSquaredxR 08 3:39:07 170 B: Jay Canale C: Robin Avery / Robin Avery R: Jay Tullock 7 ITS@Simons-Rock 08 3:51:53 337 B: Steve Bohrer C: Monk Schane-Lydon / Charlie Derr R: Debbie Dillon 8 Old and In The Way 08 3:55:12 116 B: Mary Hart C: Jon Stern / Todd Kimbriel R: Erik Bruun 9 The Best Team 08 4:18:43 18 B: Dave Ward C: Hilaire Medewisen / Mary Anderson R: Elizabeth Anderson Gross ** New Division: 09 ** 2 Person Male canoe 1 The Berkshire with a Trout 09 3:02:58 75 B: Bruce Armentrout C: Bruce Armentrout / Joseph Burke R: Joseph Burke 2 Heck that guy-s Berle! 09 3:04:14 194 B: Thomas Berle Gorman C: Thomas Berle Gorman / Brendan Heck R: Brendan Heck 3 Bullett/George 09 3:04:51 42 B: Kyle George C: Kyle George / Brendan Bullett R: Brendan Bullett 4 Brothers Grimm 09 3:10:40 91 B: Ken Geremia C: Ken Geremia R: John Geremia 5 Here For The Beer 09 3:13:40 53 B: Jason Pettit C: Jason Pettit / Brian Seaback R: Brian Seaback 6 Hight and Tight 09 3:14:26 108 B: Jonathan Sawyer C: Philip Porter / Jonathan Sawyer R: Philip Porter 7 2 MIKE'S A BIKE & A CANOE TAKE 2 09 3:19:58 35 B: Michael Cachat Sr. C: Michael Cachat Sr. R: Michael Cachat Jr. 8 PVH Elite 09 3:31:02 62 B: David Pugh C: John Reynolds / David Pugh R: John Reynolds 9 Tin On A Whim 09 3:31:19 506 B: Tony DeMartino C: John Keenan / Tony DeMartino R: John Keenan 10 TWO BE OR NUTS TWO BE 09 3:58:35 136 B: Rob Nielson C: Rob Nielson R: Frank Gai Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com DIVISI FINAL PLC Name DIV TIME BIB ==== ================================= ==== ======= ===== ** New Division: 10 ** 2 Person Female canoe 1 With a little Help from my Friend 10 3:11:42 133 B: diana wall C: Susan Benner / diana wall R: -- 2 Team Sisu 10 3:37:40 135 B: lynnea koester C: lynnea koester / Cindy Winther R: Cindy Winther 3 Pathetic Wog-s 10 3:38:38 150 B: Wendy Lampro C: Wendy Lampro / Deb Goldsmith R: Deb Goldsmith 4 2 Stroke Girls 10 3:48:14 12 B: Katherine Myers C: Katherine Myers / Tenley Smith R: Tenley Smith 5 Busted Stuff 10 4:18:27 43 B: Julie Marcoulier C: Julie Marcoulier / Linda Pitney R: Linda Pitney 6 Tipsy Tinnies 10 4:21:03 522 B: judy bates C: judy bates / Cate Crowley R: Cate Crowley ** New Division: 11 ** 2 person Mixed Canoe 1 Just Dooley It 11 2:44:08 113 B: Mike Dooley C: --- R: Tara Dooley 2 The Love Machine 11 3:25:47 13 B: Peter Love C: Peter Love / Susan Love R: Susan Love 3 Bike, Paddle, Run, SQUIRREL! 11 3:25:49 95 B: Eric Whiting C: Eric Whiting / Kendra Farstad R: Kendra Farstad 4 Luna Tics 11 3:33:29 385 B: Jack Moore C: Jack Moore / Holly Moore R: Holly Moore 5 Pizza and Ice Cream 11 3:36:28 61 B: David Desrosiers C: Kathie Penna / David Desrosiers R: Kathie Penna 6 Datenight 11 3:37:16 153 B: Jason Hanna C: Jessica Hanna / Jason Hanna R: Jessica Hanna 7 Chip and Dip 11 3:37:59 45 B: Chase Soha C: Lily Calderwood / Chase Soha R: --- 8 Ronnies Cycle 11 3:40:18 126 B: Darryl Lipinski C: Darryl Lipinski / Sarah Phelps R: Sarah Phelps 9 Bellizzi & Benson 11 3:45:51 115 B: John Bellizzi C: John Bellizzi R: Anna Benson 10 Berkshire Kids 11 3:56:38 40 B: Kevin Delaney C: --- R: Erica Fisher Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com DIVISI FINAL PLC Name DIV TIME BIB ==== ================================= ==== ======= ===== ** New Division: 12 ** Recreational canoe 1 Ridge Runners 12 2:55:31 122 B: Mark Wallace C: John Donovan / Ed Nauss R: Albert Najimy 2 Camp Russell 12 3:05:25 44 B: Justin Olewnik C: Jon Tobin / Mark Anderson R: Jacque Goupil 3 Strength For Serridge 12 3:07:29 70 B: Cameron Geller C: Jacob Rand / Kevin O'Brien R: Jacob Ryan 4 Green Mountain Rockclimbers 12 3:26:04 156 B: Scot Woodin C: Tim Hickey / Nathan Hickey R: Michele Hickey 5 Slow & Steady 12 3:26:15 525 B: Bart Collins C: Jim / Norma R: Sean 6 Shoo-s Canoe 12 3:35:21 17 B: John Mounteer C: Joe Schewe / Bill Pollock R: Ciana Maize 7 We Race For Jayce 12 3:40:21 132 B: Mark Lefkowitz C: Mike Lynch / Tyler Mauk R: Katie Lefkowitz 8 Minkler Insurance II 12 3:43:56 117 B: Jeff Minkler C: Charles Coughlin / Jeff Minkler R: Tim Minkler 9 Edwards Park Rascals 12 3:48:25 134 B: John Horan C: David Thierling / Curtis Thierling R: Diane Singer 10 Berkshire Outfitters east-west 12 3:48:53 513 B: Sam Blazejewski C: Hannah Blazejewski / Steve Blazejewski R: James Hartwig ** New Division: 13 ** Ironman canoe 1 Iron Stern 13 2:56:00 213 B: Matthew Palmer C: Matthew Palmer R: Matthew Palmer 2 Krazy Kyle Kanoes Kinda Krooked 13 3:03:45 210 B: Kyle Breier C: Kyle Breier R: Kyle Breier 3 Moonquest 13 3:04:16 222 B: Luke Kaplan C: Luke Kaplan R: Luke Kaplan 4 Baba Booey! 13 3:18:49 215 B: Mark Rumbutis C: Mark Rumbutis R: Mark Rumbutis 5 for Susan H 13 3:35:30 184 B: David Lee C: David Lee R: David Lee 6 Woods 13 3:40:46 200 B: Dylan Woods C: Dylan Woods R: Dylan Woods 7 Mostly Harmless 13 3:58:05 217 B: Sam Westover C: Sam Westover R: Sam Westover 8 Celebrating 40 13 4:05:44 216 B: Christian Teutsch C: Christian Teutsch R: Christian Teutsch Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com DIVISI FINAL PLC Name DIV TIME BIB ==== ================================= ==== ======= ===== ** New Division: 14 ** Ironperson 40 and over canoe 1 Brent Lyesiuk 14 3:01:34 224 B: Brent Lyesiuk C: Brent Lyesiuk R: Brent Lyesiuk 2 Chris Bedell 14 3:20:33 233 B: Christopher Bedell C: Christopher Bedell R: Christopher Bedell 3 Go-in solo 14 3:28:22 494 B: Derek Powell C: Derek Powell R: Derek Powell 4 Beast-Mode 14 3:41:39 508 B: Todd Robert C: Todd Robert R: Todd Robert ** New Division: 15 ** Ironperson 50 and over canoe 1 Advil Espress 15 3:05:31 211 B: Joe Sumner C: Joe Sumner R: Joe Sumner 2 I'm not in Kansas anymore 15 3:44:23 204 B: Gary Moynihan C: Gary Moynihan R: Gary Moynihan 3 WestWind1 15 3:50:04 183 B: Scot Vighi C: Scot Vighi R: Scot Vighi 4 RRR 15 3:52:04 214 B: William E Rowland C: William E Rowland R: William E Rowland ** New Division: 16 ** Ironwoman canoe 1 Humble Warrior 16 3:41:46 509 B: Michelle Costa C: Michelle Costa R: Michelle Costa 2 Pat Franklin Legacy 16 4:37:13 219 B: Jenny Gitlitz C: Jenny Gitlitz R: Jenny Gitlitz ** New Division: 17 ** Veterans 70 and over 1 The 3 Statesmen 17 3:32:13 241 B: Bill Hart C: Skip Greb R: Vince Laport 2 Jayne-s Guys 17 3:41:32 110 B: Hugh Dunseath C: Jayne Zinke / Paul Murray R: David Hayes 3 Old Gomers 17 4:16:39 523 B: John Howland C: Jim Dami R: Eric White Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com DIVISI FINAL PLC Name DIV TIME BIB ==== ================================= ==== ======= ===== ** New Division: 18 ** 20 and under category 1 Mount Greylock Harriers 18 2:53:39 269 B: Jake Kobrin C: Sam Kobrin / Will Nolan R: Carter Stripp 2 MCF 18 3:24:47 235 B: Michael Chang-Frieden C: Michael Chang-Frieden R: Michael Chang-Frieden 3 Paddle Gripers 18 3:36:11 140 B: Sean O'Connor C: Sean O'Connor / Jen Sullivan R: --- 4 #ZebraMuscles 18 3:38:19 149 B: Kadin Shafiroff C: Tyler Harrington / Brandon Louison R: Michael Goretti 5 The Tribe 18 3:38:52 326 B: Dustin Van Fleet C: Nicholas Sanders R: Christopher Girard 6 Flirting with Disaster 18 3:44:03 518 B: Kira Payer C: Valentino Major / Valentino Major R: Nate Lacombe 7 Stampeding Turtles 18 3:49:54 301 B: Xavier Powell C: Courtney gagne R: Zabion Powell 8 Xander's Angels 18 4:06:36 87 B: Stacey Tutela C: Alexander Stevens / Meghan Moody R: Katherine Tutela 9 Mainely Mass 18 4:09:39 331 B: Eleanor O'Gorman C: Megan Gamache R: Emma Jourdain 10 Class of 2018-2019-2021 18 4:17:11 360 B: Henry Eustis C: Ryan Callahan R: Tyler Wade ** New Division: 19 ** Family 1 Pipe,Pipe, and Pipe 19 2:55:47 190 B: Samuel Piper C: ANDREW PIPER R: Andrew Piper 2 Welcome Back Stefan 19 3:01:30 100 B: Stefan Ogle C: Wade Fiegel / Christine Reis Fiegel R: Nancy Ogle 3 It's Matt Graham 19 3:02:15 391 B: John Littlechild C: Matt Graham R: Joe Seele 4 Sawyers and Porters 19 3:02:45 97 B: Philip Porter C: Charles Sawyer / Carolyn Sawyer R: Lizbie Porter 5 Robbins Shred Fest 19 3:02:46 66 B: Jay Robbins C: Shawn Robbins / Chris Robbins R: Erica Robbins 6 Manchester Lions 19 3:04:22 142 B: Samuel Batchelor C: Jim Batchelor / Andrew Batchelor R: Scarlet Batchelor 7 Here Comes the Jassens 19 3:11:54 102 B: Alex Combes C: Matthew Jassen / Kerry Jassen R: Erik Jassen 8 Team Spodgkin 19 3:16:59 177 B: Thomas Hodgkin C: Alison Hodgkin / Barbara Spiegel R: Jaime Hodgkin 9 Quattro Orsi 19 3:17:01 63 B: Steve Facchetti C: Cosmo LaViola / Tony Facchetti R: Greta Facchetti 10 Long-Whit 19 3:19:19 288 B: James Whittum C: Emma Whittum R: Rita Longworth Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com DIVISI FINAL PLC Name DIV TIME BIB ==== ================================= ==== ======= ===== ** New Division: 20 ** Corporate/Organization 1 Team Pfizer 20 2:46:27 71 B: Zane Wenzel C: Dennis Girard / Robert Smith R: Donald Tyskiewicz 2 Bikers, bakers, basket makers 20 2:52:58 84 B: Noah Elbers C: Shane Powell R: Kurt Hackler 3 Pack Pocka Nuts 20 2:53:15 32 B: Ben Piecuch C: Kerry Klein / Brenda Loguidice R: Amanda Lawrence Rossolimo 4 Canyon Ranch Medical 20 3:05:29 243 B: John Baczek C: Greg Delisio R: Carolyn Kasch 5 APS featuring the Curmen 20 3:07:02 80 B: Robert Rubino C: Sean Curtin / Michael Curtin R: Alecia Faustini 6 WPC ALBANY.ORG 20 3:18:43 242 B: Kyle Bossung C: John Bossung R: Jack Bossung 7 Rotary Club of Pittsfield 20 3:19:38 28 B: Mark Busch C: John Murphy / John O-Brien R: Dave Hall 8 Matt Ballinger, DDS 20 3:22:56 202 B: Craig Crawford C: Craig Crawford / Matt Ballinger R: Drew Ballinger 9 Red Lion 20 3:32:37 99 B: VInce McDonald C: Logan Finn / Suzanne Blackwell R: Jessica Martin 10 Beach Street Bombers 20 3:42:59 98 B: Owen Zaret C: Laurie Gauthier / Steve Gauthier R: Christine Machos ** New Division: 21 ** 3 female & 1 male 1 This one's for Mike! 21 2:52:49 128 B: Kevin Mitts C: Joyce Amuso / Laura Naughton R: Brenda Smith 2 Beauties and The BEAST 21 3:28:27 179 B: Amy Murray C: Sarah Siket / James Siket R: Sylwia Ketchen 3 Arnie-s Army 21 3:32:19 262 B: Dennis Quelch C: Jeannette Pierce / Michele Loehr R: Nicolette Bastien 4 Awkward Turkey 21 4:30:54 81 B: Reed Fuller C: Melissa Martocchio / Abigail Kuzia R: Amy Wadcan Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com DIVISI FINAL PLC Name DIV TIME BIB ==== ================================= ==== ======= ===== ** New Division: 22 ** Ironman 60 & over 1 Berkshire Fit 22 3:13:40 500 B: Mike Lahey C: Mike Lahey R: Mike Lahey 2 Sixty Something 22 3:20:15 455 B: Fred Tilden C: Fred Tilden R: Fred Tilden 3 Carl Lafreniere 22 3:33:48 191 B: Carl Lafreniere C: Carl Lafreniere / Carl Lafreniere R: Carl Lafreniere 4 Nick Lyesiuk 22 3:46:28 225 B: Nick Lyesiuk C: Nick Lyesiuk R: Nick Lyesiuk 5 CVC1951 22 3:53:31 193 B: Carl Cignoni C: Carl Cignoni R: Carl Cignoni 6 Maddyman 22 4:22:21 427 B: Stephen Grise C: Stephen Grise R: Stephen Grise 7 Tigershark 22 4:45:39 195 B: ROGER VINCE C: ROGER VINCE R: ROGER VINCE ** New Division: 23 ** Ironwoman 60 & over 1 Team Hoak 23 5:03:11 468 B: PAMELA COOPER-VINCE C: PAMELA COOPER-VINCE R: PAMELA COOPER-VINCE ** New Division: 24 ** All Berkshire Kayak 1 PB and J and IPA-s 24 2:40:00 279 B: Jason Candee C: Paul Monachina R: Brock Anello 2 Run LIke A F-r 24 2:56:05 341 B: Bonnie Fachini C: Bob Fachini Jr R: Austin Poulton 3 New Beef 24 3:04:07 375 B: Edward Carman C: Kevin Marsh R: Marc McDermott 4 All For Mark 24 3:04:13 39 B: Gregory Babich C: Alex Huber / Robert Wheeler R: Art Reilly 5 We need a team first! 24 3:10:38 188 B: Kyle McCarthy C: Jeff Eisenberg R: Kehr Davis 6 Old on Paper 24 3:22:43 297 B: Robert Burnell C: Robert Cohen R: Mike Smith 7 French Toast Mafia 24 3:24:56 164 B: Collin Woods C: Alex Friedman R: Matthias Bossi 8 INIT4FUN 24 3:34:34 359 B: William Klein C: Jim Ryra R: John Guzzi 9 PLAY LEVELS!!! 24 3:37:40 390 B: Dusty Foxtar C: Dug Brecker R: Seth Priebatsch 10 Nickolenni 24 3:38:05 338 B: TBD C: Nicole Zinke / Nick Pohl R: Jenni Roy Hallock Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com DIVISI FINAL PLC Name DIV TIME BIB ==== ================================= ==== ======= ===== ** New Division: 25 ** Male 39 and under kayak 1 Pittsfield Health Food CTR 25 2:19:55 172 B: Dean Phillips C: Ben Pigott / Mike Dostal R: Steve Dowsett 2 Spin Splash Sprint 25 2:38:39 528 B: Ben Webb C: Phil Warner / Steve Fagin R: Paul Phelps 3 Dirt Martians 25 2:53:50 162 B: Patrick Hart C: Darren Consolati R: Evan Consolati 4 The Replacements 25 3:01:46 160 B: Sonny Harvey C: Jedd Hall R: Mike Tucker 5 Bike Works Johnstown 25 3:05:43 382 B: Neil Auty C: David Wiltey R: Christopher Wilty 6 BIke Boat Run Beer 25 3:10:09 251 B: Matt Giardina C: Jason Webster / George Berne R: John Aldrich 7 Earth Wind Water 25 3:25:35 2 B: Jessie Cook-Dubin C: Holly Brouker / R: Tanya Rapinchuk 8 Leftys fire cider all stars 25 3:25:50 395 B: Dana St.pierre C: Mike Silver R: Stephan Lanphear 9 The Polish Vikings 25 3:27:14 334 B: aaron girgenti C: noah snyder R: brandon lipka 10 Fat Man No More 25 3:37:26 388 B: Jonathan LaPierre C: Lisa Schifilliti R: Roy Schifilliti ** New Division: 26 ** Male 40 & Over Kayak 1 Brother in Laws 26 2:43:32 268 B: Dave Devine C: Brad Williams R: William Kimer 2 Movin- Groovin 26 2:58:08 248 B: Bob Geller C: Christopher KIng R: Chris Begley 3 Tri This 26 3:06:23 372 B: Stephen Fondakowski C: Skip Ciccarelli R: Arne Johannessen 4 Rose's Boys 26 3:25:05 305 B: Kevin Bedell C: Ken Bedell R: Kim Bedell 5 The locals 26 3:40:47 310 B: James Hunt C: Alan Honig / Jim Bronson R: Stephen Smith 6 THREE STOOGES 26 3:43:15 313 B: Alfredo Najera C: Patrick Ferriere R: Jim Tharion 7 Mid-Lake Crisis 26 3:49:15 511 B: Michael Bradley C: David Fromm R: Matthew Lenehan Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com DIVISI FINAL PLC Name DIV TIME BIB ==== ================================= ==== ======= ===== ** New Division: 27 ** All Female Kayak 1 It's all about the T-shirt 27 3:10:05 336 B: Kathy Timpane C: Andrea Goodman R: Mary Sheehan 2 Chick a Boom 27 3:19:34 296 B: Kelly Bowie C: Melissa Pollack R: Linnea Van Tassell 3 Wheels-Water-Waddle 27 3:24:12 340 B: Mchal Snyder C: Susan Shafer / Leigh Magadini R: Dawn Posey 4 Berkshires to the Beach 27 3:30:28 344 B: Sabrina Ruggiero C: Kate McCormick / Kimberly Obanhein R: Christine Goretti 5 Ice Glen Gals 27 3:33:12 367 B: Pat Clark C: INGRID RAAB R: Rosemary Kelley 6 Autumn Swallows 27 3:34:41 379 B: Sofia Bertocci C: Caroline Soska / Caroline Soska R: Caleigh Tansey 7 OURDITAROD-20YEARS4DaD 27 3:34:52 249 B: Pat Roster C: Heather A Drake R: Michelle M Sargis 8 Last Minute Ladies 27 3:43:17 182 B: Karen Cole C: Kimi Puntillo R: Kim Burnick 9 Janet-s Team 27 3:44:30 358 B: Lisa Henriques C: Merry Moses R: Kate Casey 10 Aquatic Designs 27 3:45:05 380 B: Jo-Anne Broderick C: Bonnie Marks / Danielle Pedretti R: Taylor Marks ** New Division: 28 ** Mixed 39 and under kayak 1 Vermont Sports Connection 28 2:38:19 260 B: Kevin Bessett C: Clyde Yarnell / MIke Malley R: Megan Anello 2 Tim Hogan-s Heroes 28 2:50:24 255 B: MIke Willey C: Andrea Vogl R: Nick Curelop 3 The Womp Rats 28 3:02:43 345 B: Pete Cole C: Will Bodine / Laurie Cole R: Joshua Hasty 4 Abbottslimbo 28 3:06:26 333 B: Paul Abbott C: Bob Bertelli R: Monica Zanin 5 Three-s Company 28 3:06:52 507 B: Benjamin Palmer C: Brian Plouffe R: Karyn Baig 6 Tucker'sButtRocks 28 3:17:59 317 B: Devin Rock C: Nate Tucker R: Kate Rock 7 Powered by Beer 28 3:18:50 175 B: Mark Gamache C: Tom Flanigan / Tom Flanigan R: Casey Gaul 8 Double Date 28 3:19:08 396 B: Ben Evans C: Ellie Spangler R: Nathan Spangler 9 Meow & Growl 28 3:23:09 356 B: Troy Amuso C: Terri DiGrigoli R: Aaron Couture 10 Crimson Herons 28 3:23:27 376 B: Jamie Potter C: Marissa Potter / Marissa Potter R: Alden Ruml Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com DIVISI FINAL PLC Name DIV TIME BIB ==== ================================= ==== ======= ===== ** New Division: 29 ** Mixed 40 and over kayak 1 Jude&2Dudes 29 3:00:48 325 B: Tim Wern C: Joe Krocheski R: Jude Krocheski 2 Oshjay Illingsbay 29 3:01:52 173 B: Scott Bartzsch C: Stephanie Ambrose R: Blaine Freadman 3 Two Chicks & A Rooster 29 3:04:40 271 B: Dan Flynn C: Ann Jon R: Patricia Clark 4 Here For The Beer -2 29 3:06:34 529 B: Dan Vellieux C: Monica Cazzetta R: Mary Reeve 5 Random Greatness 29 3:09:57 302 B: Rich Shade C: Michael Blair R: Monica Trust 6 MAC 29 3:12:11 501 B: Alan Grant C: Cherly Caldwell / Cherly Caldwell R: Margaret Alexson 7 Trunk Monkeys 29 3:12:49 252 B: Bill Eagan C: Philip Townsend / Roberta Townsend R: Scott Bradley 8 Sage 29 3:22:12 374 B: Gabrielle Moriello C: James Brennan R: Todd Gunther 9 Mighty Mcdruckpo's 29 3:22:27 514 B: Bob Posey C: Peter Drucker / Kristin Drucker R: Scott McFarland 10 Preston Market Tri Treo 29 3:23:02 199 B: Steve Gocka C: Scott Hunter R: Stephanie Hunter ** New Division: 30 ** masters 50 and over kayak 1 Median Age 62 30 2:40:22 293 B: Bruce Townend C: Jim Barrese R: David Wilson 2 7day recreationalsts 30 2:49:44 377 B: Scott Holmes C: Bruce Weik / Bruce Weik R: Jim Rollins 3 Three Blind Mice 30 2:56:28 246 B: Scott Lebeau C: Pete Lipka R: Ken Wilson 4 Ice Glen Guys 30 2:59:10 335 B: Evan Fox C: Jonathan Raab R: Michael Pytko 5 Kindred-Laurel Lake Rehab 30 3:02:01 323 B: David Walker C: Donald Chaffee Jr R: Darrell Carlson 6 BMC 30 3:07:38 361 B: Robert Buffus C: William Meuller R: Leigh Curtiss 7 Snappy Pappies 30 3:08:25 328 B: Hans Morris C: Tom Jones R: Jamie Kiggen 8 Connecticutphoto.com 30 3:14:21 180 B: David Lyle C: Brian Wilcox R: Charity Case 9 CCB 30 3:20:35 161 B: Peter Craft C: Mike Craft R: Matthew Burno 10 Mid-Life Crisis 30 3:31:51 253 B: Jeffrey Hurwitz C: Michael Krebs R: Derek Hasbrouck Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com DIVISI FINAL PLC Name DIV TIME BIB ==== ================================= ==== ======= ===== ** New Division: 31 ** Grandmasters 60 and over kayak 1 Just Postal 31 2:48:15 245 B: Michael McCusker C: Ed Dvorchak R: Frank Rucki 2 WIn Place Show 31 3:06:11 342 B: Jim Mucia C: Joanna Ezinga R: Lenny Collins 3 Dawn-s Boys 31 3:14:04 264 B: Bob Berube C: Rick Knelly R: Dawn Farley 4 Another Year Older 31 3:24:42 257 B: Paul Cantarella C: Milt Reiss R: Brian Steady 5 Garden Variety 31 3:25:56 267 B: Paul Azubalis C: BillTatsapapaglo R: Cynthia Gardner 6 East Mountain Med 31 3:46:03 258 B: Eric Proshansky C: Andrew Potler R: Dan Patel 7 Berkshire Babes 31 4:34:04 261 B: Deb Harrington C: Cindy Berti R: Carol Corrigan ** New Division: 32 ** Recreational Kayak 1 Wagon Wheel Express 32 3:05:07 320 B: Matt Bourque C: Bob Lomp R: Sean Kelley 2 Just Joshin- 32 3:08:43 259 B: John Severin C: Larry Johnson R: Nathan Johnson 3 Wow you-re fast 32 3:09:28 192 B: Brian Spagnoletti C: Jay Harrington / Jay Harrington R: Ryan Smith 4 Loose Pickles 32 3:10:49 329 B: Dan Moon C: Rick Penna R: Bill Chapman 5 The Wright Stuff! 32 3:12:07 362 B: Tom Kolodziejczk C: Sue Joyner R: Diane Wright 6 Bastian Schweinsteiger 32 3:20:40 88 B: John Marshall C: Miles Marshall / Jackie Hathaway R: Alec Schrager 7 Pog mo Thoin 32 3:27:55 256 B: Thomas Kushi C: Claudine Preite R: Carmel Kushi 8 Redemption Song 32 3:34:00 89 B: Tryon Woods C: Sarah Marshall / Anothy Bradfield R: Tryon Woods 9 Big run why 32 3:38:02 280 B: Bill Tyer C: Todd Tyer R: Kris McDonough 10 T.B.C. Acton 32 3:45:57 351 B: conor nagle C: Tony Dunne R: Brian Sowers Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com DIVISI FINAL PLC Name DIV TIME BIB ==== ================================= ==== ======= ===== ** New Division: 33 ** 2 person male kayak 1 TJ Maxxed 33 2:49:34 314 B: Joshua Lipinski C: Tom Corrigan R: Joshua Lipinski 2 NEW ENGLAND ADVOCARE.COM 33 3:04:03 294 B: mike giulian C: Andres Bernal R: mike giulian 3 Iron Miners 33 3:04:15 397 B: Jeff Pratt C: Dave Pratt R: Jeff Pratt 4 Back at it 33 3:18:52 276 B: Frank Krol C: Matthew Kerwood / Frank Krol R: Matthew Kerwood 5 Team Miner 33 3:42:31 309 B: Shane Miner C: John Miner R: Shane Miner 6 Team Ramrod *DQ - 1 LOOP - 33 3:43:37 72 B: Dennis Brown C: Michael Murphy / Dennis Brown R: Michael Murphy 7 Slow Motion 33 3:46:03 254 B: Pete Westover C: Tim Westover R: Pete Westover 8 Strength for Serridge Too 33 3:57:54 308 B: Thomas Dilascio C: Thomas Dilascio / Brian Howell R: Brian Howell ** New Division: 34 ** 2 person female kayak 1 AW&JL 34 3:45:10 265 B: Jacqueline Lemieux C: Audrey Witter R: Audrey Witter 2 Two 4 Bart 34 3:53:45 365 B: Juraye Pierson C: Heather Linscott R: Juraye Pierson 3 #HoodRats 34 3:54:41 181 B: Caroline Holland C: Caroline Holland R: Tessie McCormick-Goodhart 4 A long WAY for a CANDEE 34 3:58:48 157 B: Carol Way C: Carol Way / Erin Candee R: Erin Candee 5 Sister Sister 34 4:06:55 371 B: Sarah Perenick C: Meagan Shannon R: Meagan Shannon 6 Mayhem 34 4:40:09 292 B: John Pratt C: John Pratt R: --- Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com DIVISI FINAL PLC Name DIV TIME BIB ==== ================================= ==== ======= ===== ** New Division: 35 ** two person mixed kayak 1 Aero dynamic duo 35 2:51:50 327 B: Mark Wendolowski C: Mark Wendolowski / Alicia Wendolowski R: Alicia Wendolowski 2 Mahkeenac Attack 35 3:21:02 291 B: Catherine Chester C: Catherine Chester / Matthew Chester R: Matthew Chester 3 Team De Vries 35 3:22:05 169 B: William De Vries C: William De Vries / Shannon De Vries R: Shannon De Vries 4 It's Good To Be Strong 35 3:33:04 287 B: Andrew watson C: Rob Giuliani / Megan Cook R: Megan Cook 5 Team OTT 35 3:35:05 189 B: Scott Walrath C: Charlotte DeLeo / Scott Walrath R: Charlotte DeLeo 6 Jerseystrong 35 3:38:09 131 B: Brittany Rutter C: Mark Stodden / Brittany Rutter R: -- 7 There's free food, right? 35 3:48:33 381 B: Eric Danforth C: Eric Danforth / Eric Danforth R: Karen Carlson 8 ALTERnative Energy 35 3:50:00 275 B: Andrew Alter C: Andrew Alter / Rachel Alter R: Rachel Alter 9 Dynamic Duo 35 3:50:39 282 B: Peter Merwin C: Peter Merwin / Shenna Burke R: Shenna Burke 10 Rocket Power 35 3:51:23 304 B: Tony Pesce C: Tony Pesce R: Corine Houry-King ** New Division: 36 ** ironman kayak 1 Waterville BBTS 36 2:36:35 240 B: Kris Freeman C: Kris Freeman R: Kris Freeman 2 21st Century Fast 36 2:38:16 498 B: Kent Lemme C: Kent Lemme R: Kent Lemme 3 Stellar Kayaks 36 2:59:33 400 B: David Thomas C: David Thomas R: David Thomas 4 Faster than curry 36 3:07:01 481 B: Mike Demchak C: Mike Demchak R: Mike Demchak 5 Wait..I thought you said bock cogna 36 3:10:43 433 B: Jeffrey Jakobsen C: Jeffrey Jakobsen R: Jeffrey Jakobsen 6 Matt Curry 36 3:12:36 477 B: Matthew Curry C: Matthew Curry R: Matthew Curry 7 Bosshaus 36 3:16:32 238 B: Nathaniel Bossi C: Nathaniel Bossi R: Nathaniel Bossi 8 Robert Sterner 36 3:17:47 451 B: Robert Sterner C: Robert Sterner R: Robert Sterner 9 Runda Crew 36 3:18:44 453 B: Jan Sudra C: Jan Sudra R: Jan Sudra 10 Ed Hofmeister 36 3:19:37 432 B: Ed Hofmeister C: Ed Hofmeister R: Ed Hofmeister Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com DIVISI FINAL PLC Name DIV TIME BIB ==== ================================= ==== ======= ===== ** New Division: 37 ** ironperson 40 and over kayak 1 Jeff Nolan 37 2:57:02 483 B: Jeff Nolan C: Jeff Nolan R: Jeff Nolan 2 Tony Stark 37 3:00:35 462 B: Nicholas Marshall C: Nicholas Marshall R: Nicholas Marshall 3 Release the Kraken 37 3:04:09 490 B: Mike Laurin C: Mike Laurin / Mike Laurin R: Mike Laurin 4 Simon James 37 3:04:59 476 B: Noah Stone C: Noah Stone R: Noah Stone 5 WindBall 37 3:15:21 230 B: Bernard Landa C: Bernard Landa R: Bernard Landa 6 Guybrarian 37 3:19:07 419 B: donald curtis C: donald curtis R: donald curtis 7 Team Me 37 3:21:12 517 B: Bob Passini C: Bob Passini / Bob Passini R: Bob Passini 8 PFAT Sports 37 3:28:17 473 B: Adam Prata C: Adam Prata R: Adam Prata 9 Kalesdorf 37 3:28:26 236 B: Stephen Alsdorf C: Stephen Alsdorf R: Stephen Alsdorf 10 Teddy Bear V 37 3:36:45 491 B: Ted Kellar C: Ted Kellar R: Ted Kellar ** New Division: 38 ** ironperson 50 and over kayak 1 Ned Kennedy 38 2:56:18 434 B: Ned Kennedy C: Ned Kennedy R: Ned Kennedy 2 Against Medical Advice 38 3:02:03 478 B: Robert Benner C: Robert Benner R: Robert Benner 3 Rustman 38 3:04:56 495 B: Dan Michaud C: Dan Michaud R: Dan Michaud 4 Stephen Messier 38 3:10:37 479 B: Stephen Messier C: Stephen Messier R: Stephen Messier 5 Berkshire County Fitness 38 3:10:59 480 B: Shaun Driscoll C: Shaun Driscoll R: Shaun Driscoll 6 Mark Sheinkman 38 3:14:45 448 B: Mark Sheinkman C: Mark Sheinkman R: Mark Sheinkman 7 Dave Potter 38 3:15:03 228 B: Dave Potter C: Dave Potter R: Dave Potter 8 team Paulie 38 3:25:17 499 B: Paul Soraghan C: Paul Soraghan R: Paul Soraghan 9 All Jeff 38 3:27:03 428 B: Jeffrey Harrison C: Jeffrey Harrison R: Jeffrey Harrison 10 JOB-5 38 3:31:17 474 B: John O'brien C: John O'brien R: John O'brien Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com DIVISI FINAL PLC Name DIV TIME BIB ==== ================================= ==== ======= ===== ** New Division: 39 ** ironwoman kayak 1 No Swim? I'm in! 39 3:21:24 457 B: Teresa Warner Maiuri C: Teresa Warner Maiuri R: Teresa Warner Maiuri 2 Robin 39 3:29:48 425 B: Robin Frain C: Robin Frain R: Robin Frain 3 Monadnock Maniac #2 39 3:40:27 406 B: Wendy Price C: Wendy Price R: Wendy Price 4 Tricia McCormack 39 3:50:15 441 B: Tricia McCormack C: Tricia McCormack R: Tricia McCormack 5 For the birds 39 3:50:27 420 B: Rebecca Cushing C: Rebecca Cushing R: Rebecca Cushing 6 Twisted Little Sister 39 3:52:31 443 B: Vicki Nielsen C: Vicki Nielsen R: Vicki Nielsen 7 Josh Not Billings 39 3:53:17 411 B: Joshua Aschheim C: Joshua Aschheim R: Joshua Aschheim 8 Maggie Ward 39 3:57:42 524 B: Maggie Ward C: Maggie Ward R: Maggie Ward 9 Happy Birthday! 39 4:02:11 404 B: Kelly Rigby C: Kelly Rigby R: Kelly Rigby 10 Amy's Rocc'in the Josh 39 4:05:22 232 B: Amy Roccabruna C: Amy Roccabruna R: Amy Roccabruna ** New Division: 40 ** Team Paddleboard 1 Berkshire Outfitters 40 2:54:03 143 B: Dan Celentano C: josh chittenden / josh chittenden R: JAred haley 2 For ENAR 40 3:02:38 145 B: Jeff House C: Craig Walton R: Ellen House 3 Changin- Times 40 3:03:34 141 B: Frank Contenta C: Gary Miller R: Tonso Palmer 4 Dire Wolves 40 3:08:59 201 B: Sam Thompson C: James Jurney R: Jeremy Bergstein 5 Hillcrest Educ Center 40 3:12:50 50 B: Lew Fisher C: Patty Spector R: Sheila Mason 6 benuccis 40 3:37:54 505 B: -- C: Amiel Mokhiber / Peter Stamatis R: Elizabeth Jarck 7 HBU? 40 3:41:36 77 B: Christine Haley C: Paul Haley R: Sam Darbey 8 Pannarks 40 3:50:34 78 B: Cathy Panozzo C: Jeremy Marks R: Cathy Panozzo 9 Six Feet Over 40 4:00:37 515 B: Douglas Neu C: Erik Krawczyk R: Greg Cybulski Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com DIVISI FINAL PLC Name DIV TIME BIB ==== ================================= ==== ======= ===== ** New Division: 41 ** Iron Paddleboard 1 Relentless Forward Progress 41 3:01:00 218 B: Logan Wilson C: Logan Wilson R: Logan Wilson 2 Medium Kahuna 41 3:15:11 223 B: Luke Breslin C: Luke Breslin R: Luke Breslin 3 Without Rich 41 3:47:04 226 B: peter maloy C: peter maloy R: peter maloy 4 Wandering Star Brewing 41 3:55:06 203 B: Brett Larmon C: Brett Larmon R: Brett Larmon 5 Art Kart 41 4:16:39 79 B: Peter Schoeffer C: Peter Schoeffer R: Peter Schoeffer ** New Division: 42 ** Ironwoman paddleboard 1 Nadine Atalla 42 4:23:55 212 B: Nadine Atalla C: Nadine Atalla R: Nadine Atalla 2 Happy Valley Racing 42 4:43:52 516 B: Peggy Fallon C: Peggy Fallon / Peggy Fallon R: Peggy Fallon ** New Division: 43 ** Exhibition 4 Person Canoe 1 Hemlock Hill Sugar Shack 43 3:54:28 52 B: John Donovan C: Daniel Kaufman / Carlos Kaufman R: Steven Cronin ********************************************************************************************************************* **************************************** DQ **************************************** --- Team Ramrod *DQ - 1 LOOP - 33 6 3:43:37 492 2:14:58 1 35:48 322 2:50:46 269 52:51 72 B: Dennis Brown C: Michael Murphy / Dennis Brown R: Michael Murphy --- Livilavidaloca * Bike Flat DNF* 36 22 3:48:17 319 1:35:15 368 1:17:52 348 2:53:07 322 55:10 421 B: Livio Dukaj C: Livio Dukaj R: Livio Dukaj

   

Race Results (F)     Category Results (F)     Canoe Results (F)     Kayak Results (F)    

Paddleboard Results (F)



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates