Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Boys Race Results (F)     Girls Results (F)     Dual Meet Scores (F)    

FAA Cross Country Mega Meet 2
2014 FAA Cross Country Meet #2
Wednesday Oct 1, 2014 || Sherwood Island State Park - Westport, CT
Chip Timing and Results by Plattsys TIming (plattsys.com)
Overcast || 60 degrees

2014 FAA Cross Country Meet #2 Wednesday Oct 1, 2014 || Sherwood Island State Park - Westport, CT Chip Timing and Results by Plattsys TIming (plattsys.com) Overcast || 60 degrees . ****************************************************************************** BOYS RESULTS ****************************************************************************** ******************************* TEAM SCORES BOYS ******************************* 1. Brunswick School (36) 2. Hopkins School (51); 3. The Masters School (72); 4. Greens Farms Academy (91); 5. Rye Country Day (141); 6. St. Lukes School (168); 7. King (194); ******************************* PLATTSYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ******************************* OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ===== 1 Will Berczuk SR 16:42.5 5:22 BRUN Brunswick School 1 1 1601 2 Gene Perry SO 16:52.9 5:25 MAST The Masters School 2 1 1745 3 Parker Stitzer SR 17:19.2 5:34 BRUN Brunswick School 3 2 1621 4 Jason McLeod SR 17:24.5 5:36 MAST The Masters School 4 2 1744 5 Will Foster SO 17:32.2 5:38 STL St. Lukes School 5 1 1724 6 Andrew Israel JR 17:40.7 5:41 BRUN Brunswick School 6 3 1608 7 Grant Young -- 17:45.8 5:42 HOPK Hopkins School 7 1 1680 8 Jarett Poliner -- 18:12.4 5:51 HOPK Hopkins School 8 2 1673 9 Johanan Knight -- 18:13.9 5:51 HOPK Hopkins School 9 3 1669 10 Danny Ross JR 18:28.0 5:56 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 10 1 1646 11 Wesley Peisch FR 18:32.8 5:57 BRUN Brunswick School 11 4 1615 12 Christopher Brakey JR 18:35.9 5:58 MAST The Masters School 12 3 1737 13 Henry Hanlon -- 18:39.4 6:00 HOPK Hopkins School 13 4 1663 14 Matthijs Van Mierlo -- 18:44.1 6:01 HOPK Hopkins School 14 5 1676 15 Chris Peisch JR 18:49.2 6:03 BRUN Brunswick School 15 5 1614 16 Alex McCall JR 18:53.4 6:04 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 16 2 1637 17 George Goodfriend SR 18:55.5 6:05 BRUN Brunswick School 17 6 1605 18 Cooper Robinson SR 19:07.0 6:09 BRUN Brunswick School 18 7 1619 19 Malcolm Nash SR 19:14.6 6:11 RCD Rye Country Day 19 1 1713 20 Sean Minson FR 19:16.0 6:12 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 20 3 1640 21 Charlie Courtemanche FR 19:24.7 6:14 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 21 4 1631 22 Colin McFaddin SO 19:27.1 6:15 BRUN Brunswick School 0 8 1612 23 William Simon -- 19:39.2 6:19 HOPK Hopkins School 22 6 1675 24 Alexander Florian -- 19:40.0 6:19 HOPK Hopkins School 23 7 1662 25 Brooks Hennessy SO 19:45.2 6:21 BRUN Brunswick School 0 9 1607 26 Tyler Beider FR 19:47.8 6:22 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 24 5 1628 27 Matthew Donovan JR 19:49.3 6:22 MAST The Masters School 25 4 1740 28 Tyler Green SO 19:51.1 6:23 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 26 6 1633 29 Michael Christie -- 19:53.0 6:24 HOPK Hopkins School 0 8 1655 30 Henry Cho SO 19:53.7 6:24 RCD Rye Country Day 27 2 1702 31 Ben Arquit JR 19:56.1 6:25 RCD Rye Country Day 28 3 1699 32 Jonah Norwitt -- 19:56.6 6:25 HOPK Hopkins School 0 9 1671 33 Jacob Regele SO 19:58.4 6:25 MAST The Masters School 29 5 1747 34 Henry Littlewood JR 20:00.1 6:26 MAST The Masters School 30 6 1742 35 Justin Chun SR 20:01.8 6:26 RCD Rye Country Day 31 4 1705 36 Matthew Erodici -- 20:06.2 6:28 HOPK Hopkins School 0 10 1660 37 Chris Keller SR 20:08.0 6:28 BRUN Brunswick School 0 10 1611 38 Scott Barnet SO 20:10.4 6:29 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 32 7 1626 39 Andrew Kindseth -- 20:16.6 6:31 HOPK Hopkins School 0 11 1668 40 Richard Jove SO 20:18.2 6:32 KING King 33 1 1689 41 Jonathan Richter SO 20:18.3 6:32 KING King 34 2 1694 42 Casey Zhu SR 20:24.1 6:34 STL St. Lukes School 35 2 1734 43 Hunter Chun SO 20:43.8 6:40 RCD Rye Country Day 36 5 1704 44 Henry Ren JR 20:48.8 6:41 BRUN Brunswick School 0 11 1618 45 Rick Burke FR 21:02.2 6:46 RCD Rye Country Day 37 6 1701 46 Christopher Jessup SO 21:05.5 6:47 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 0 8 1635 47 Thomas Ragucci SR 21:18.8 6:51 RCD Rye Country Day 38 7 1716 48 Joey Chimes JR 21:20.9 6:52 KING King 39 3 1684 49 Simon Belon-Alvarez SO 21:22.2 6:52 MAST The Masters School 40 7 1736 50 Ian Smith SO 21:26.0 6:54 STL St. Lukes School 41 3 1731 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 1 ================ 2014 FAA Cross Country Mega Meet #2 Wednesday Oct 1, 2014 || Sherwood Island Park - Westport, CT Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || Cloudy || 65 Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ===== 51 Samuel Walker -- 21:28.9 6:54 HOPK Hopkins School 0 12 1677 52 Oliver Campbell FR 21:41.1 6:58 MAST The Masters School 0 8 1738 53 Jonathan Shulman JR 21:42.7 6:59 RCD Rye Country Day 0 8 1720 54 Brandon Schneider SR 21:44.0 6:59 MAST The Masters School 0 9 1748 55 Gavin Koepke JR 21:44.6 6:59 MAST The Masters School 0 10 1741 56 TYler Aguiar FR 21:44.8 6:59 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 0 9 1625 57 Jack Driscoll FR 21:49.3 7:01 BRUN Brunswick School 0 12 1604 58 Jack Mattson SO 21:51.8 7:01 RCD Rye Country Day 0 9 1712 59 Callum Ellard SO 21:52.5 7:02 RCD Rye Country Day 0 10 1706 60 Alex Goddard SO 21:59.6 7:04 RCD Rye Country Day 0 11 1708 61 Harry Linnan FR 22:02.4 7:05 KING King 42 4 1691 62 Nicolas Burtson -- 22:03.5 7:05 HOPK Hopkins School 0 13 1653 63 Connor Hartigan -- 22:07.6 7:07 HOPK Hopkins School 0 14 1664 64 Luke El-Fishawy -- 22:09.1 7:07 HOPK Hopkins School 0 15 1659 65 Jack Thies FR 22:11.7 7:08 STL St. Lukes School 43 4 1732 66 Charlie Woll SR 22:35.6 7:16 MAST The Masters School 0 11 1751 67 Hanchi (Tony) Zhang JR 22:40.1 7:17 MAST The Masters School 0 12 1753 68 Erik Eveland JR 22:42.8 7:18 STL St. Lukes School 44 5 1723 69 Friedman Matthew FR 22:48.3 7:20 MAST The Masters School 0 13 1743 70 Henry Shipman SO 22:50.1 7:20 RCD Rye Country Day 0 12 1719 71 Kyle Christopher FR 22:51.9 7:21 RCD Rye Country Day 0 13 1703 72 Adam Mann SO 23:02.5 7:24 MAST The Masters School 0 14 1754 73 Thomas McGrade SO 23:12.5 7:28 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 0 10 1639 74 Henry Williams FR 23:20.5 7:30 MAST The Masters School 0 15 1750 75 Ben Zeitz-Moskin SR 23:23.9 7:31 MAST The Masters School 0 16 1752 76 Hunter Congdon -- 23:24.2 7:31 HOPK Hopkins School 0 16 1656 77 Greg Venizelos JR 23:41.0 7:37 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 0 11 1648 78 Benjamin Walker -- 23:45.8 7:38 HOPK Hopkins School 0 17 1678 79 Jack Viergever SO 23:50.7 7:40 STL St. Lukes School 45 6 1733 80 Joshua Gleason JR 23:59.3 7:43 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 0 12 1632 81 Nick Byrne FR 24:01.1 7:43 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 0 13 1629 82 Nathan Dobbs FR 24:27.0 7:52 MAST The Masters School 0 17 1739 83 Luke Pacilio SO 24:27.7 7:52 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 0 14 1643 84 Jacob Barnet FR 24:29.7 7:52 MAST The Masters School 0 18 1735 85 DAvid Wisdom -- 24:35.1 7:54 HOPK Hopkins School 0 18 1679 86 David Jensen FR 24:38.8 7:55 RCD Rye Country Day 0 14 1710 87 Max Helman FR 24:46.3 7:58 RCD Rye Country Day 0 15 1709 88 Tyler Ortiz SO 24:54.0 8:00 RCD Rye Country Day 0 16 1714 89 Robert Welt FR 25:02.1 8:03 KING King 46 5 1696 90 Mitchell Mount FR 25:02.4 8:03 STL St. Lukes School 47 7 1727 91 Oliver Tomajko FR 25:09.3 8:05 MAST The Masters School 0 19 1749 92 Henry Seth JR 25:14.3 8:07 STL St. Lukes School 0 8 1730 93 Daniel Leva SO 25:23.0 8:10 RCD Rye Country Day 0 17 1711 94 Henry Fisher -- 25:38.7 8:15 HOPK Hopkins School 0 19 1661 95 Joseph Jimenez JR 26:22.1 8:29 BRUN Brunswick School 0 13 1610 96 Paul Mercedes SO 26:42.8 8:35 STL St. Lukes School 0 9 1726 97 Briggs Polikoff SR 26:48.2 8:37 STL St. Lukes School 0 10 1729 98 Josh Rivera SR 26:52.8 8:38 RCD Rye Country Day 0 18 1717 99 Juan Ellis-Ochoa FR 27:01.4 8:41 KING King 48 6 1685 100 PJ Pujadas FR 27:07.0 8:43 RCD Rye Country Day 0 19 1715 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 2 ================ 2014 FAA Cross Country Mega Meet #2 Wednesday Oct 1, 2014 || Sherwood Island Park - Westport, CT Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || Cloudy || 65 Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ===== 101 Kris Scarfone SR 27:53.1 8:58 RCD Rye Country Day 0 20 1718 102 David Fox SO 28:32.2 9:10 KING King 49 7 1686 103 Connor Howe SO 28:49.6 9:16 KING King 0 8 1688 104 Noah Delorme -- 29:09.1 9:22 HOPK Hopkins School 0 20 1658 105 Matt Chicoye SO 29:35.9 9:31 KING King 0 9 1683 106 Emilio Loret de Mola SO 29:41.6 9:33 KING King 0 10 1692 107 Eric Knorr JR 30:40.4 9:52 KING King 0 11 1690 108 George Yates SR 31:21.1 10:05 BRUN Brunswick School 0 14 1623 109 Luke Price JR 32:00.4 10:18 KING King 0 12 1693 110 William Jaffee -- 36:04.1 11:36 HOPK Hopkins School 0 21 1666 111 Hamza Islam -- 37:49.7 12:10 HOPK Hopkins School 0 22 1665 112 Thomas Noto -- 45:09.3 14:31 HOPK Hopkins School 0 23 1672 113 Kadin Zhang -- 45:10.2 14:32 HOPK Hopkins School 0 24 1681 ******************************************************************** PLATT SYS RESULTS ********************************************************************


Boys Race Results (F)     Girls Results (F)     Dual Meet Scores (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates