Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Boys Race Results (F)     Girls Results (F)     Dual Meet Scores (F)    

FAA Cross Country Mega Meet 2
2014 FAA Cross Country Meet #2
Wednesday Oct 1, 2014 || Sherwood Island State Park - Westport, CT
Chip Timing and Results by Plattsys TIming (plattsys.com)
Overcast || 60 degrees

2014 FAA Cross Country Meet #2 Wednesday Oct 1, 2014 || Sherwood Island State Park - Westport, CT Chip Timing and Results by Plattsys TIming (plattsys.com) Overcast || 60 degrees . ****************************************************************************** GIRLS RESULTS ****************************************************************************** ******************************* TEAM SCORES ******************************* 1. Hopkins School (49) 2. Greenwich Academy (70); 3. Greens Farms Academy (75); 4. Convent of Sacred Heart C (90); 5. School of Holy Child (100); 6. Rye Country Day (159); 7. The Masters School (167); 8. King (220); ************************************** PLATTSYS INDIVIDUAL GIRLS RESULTS ************************************** OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ===== 1 Hannah Springhorn -- 19:39.5 6:19 HOPK Hopkins School 1 1 473 2 Nico Wada SR 20:45.6 6:40 GA Greenwich Academy 2 1 355 3 Maggie Boudreau JR 20:46.7 6:41 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 3 1 161 4 Sara Hyman SR 20:50.4 6:42 GA Greenwich Academy 4 2 288 5 Mackenzie Jordan SO 21:08.6 6:48 CONV Convent of Sacred He 5 1 132 6 Carmen Martin JR 21:23.0 6:53 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 6 2 182 7 Shira Bedford -- 21:32.8 6:56 HOPK Hopkins School 7 2 450 8 Madi McCreesh 08 21:46.3 7:00 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 8 3 193 9 Anna Liddy JR 22:09.9 7:07 SHC School of Holy Child 9 1 718 10 Maddie Abrahamson FR 22:20.1 7:11 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 10 4 158 11 Sofia Barbosa JR 22:26.6 7:13 CONV Convent of Sacred He 11 2 2 12 Maliya Ellis -- 22:36.6 7:16 HOPK Hopkins School 12 3 459 13 Sarah Callahan FR 22:40.1 7:17 GA Greenwich Academy 13 3 258 14 Madeleine Walker -- 22:40.9 7:17 HOPK Hopkins School 14 4 478 15 Emily Koleske -- 22:42.6 7:18 HOPK Hopkins School 15 5 465 16 Acacia Dougan SR 22:48.2 7:20 RCD Rye Country Day 16 1 493 17 Emily Fray JR 23:05.7 7:25 SHC School of Holy Child 17 2 713 18 Christine Campisi SR 23:07.4 7:26 RCD Rye Country Day 18 2 491 19 Maggie Semprevivo JR 23:16.7 7:29 SHC School of Holy Child 19 3 722 20 Abbi Wilson SR 23:29.9 7:33 CONV Convent of Sacred He 20 3 157 21 Caitlin Pennerella JR 23:35.1 7:35 SHC School of Holy Child 21 4 720 22 Emily Guzzardi SO 23:36.5 7:35 MAST The Masters School 22 1 734 23 Katie Nail JR 23:36.5 7:35 CONV Convent of Sacred He 23 4 141 24 Allison Hellman -- 23:41.5 7:37 HOPK Hopkins School 24 6 464 25 Olivia Bastianich JR 23:44.3 7:38 GA Greenwich Academy 25 4 242 26 Jane Zachar SR 23:45.6 7:38 GA Greenwich Academy 26 5 369 27 Gabrielle Bavarro JR 23:46.8 7:38 MAST The Masters School 27 2 731 28 Catherine Jones SR 23:57.1 7:42 GA Greenwich Academy 28 6 329 29 Alessandra Caruso SR 23:59.5 7:43 GA Greenwich Academy 29 7 271 30 Sophia Fitzimonds -- 24:14.5 7:47 HOPK Hopkins School 30 7 461 31 Francesca Narea JR 24:18.2 7:49 GA Greenwich Academy 0 8 335 32 Kelly Heinzerling JR 24:23.0 7:50 CONV Convent of Sacred He 31 5 112 33 Kendra Scotti JR 24:27.9 7:52 KING King 32 1 488 34 Megan Apostolides JR 24:29.3 7:52 GA Greenwich Academy 0 9 232 35 Elena Kim SO 24:36.3 7:55 RCD Rye Country Day 33 3 496 36 Altomare Christine SO 24:37.6 7:55 SHC School of Holy Child 34 5 710 37 Grace Passannante JR 24:38.3 7:55 CONV Convent of Sacred He 35 6 147 38 Sheila Moran SR 24:40.1 7:56 CONV Convent of Sacred He 36 7 134 39 Anna Walewski -- 24:51.3 7:59 HOPK Hopkins School 0 8 477 40 Olivia Weiser SO 24:56.1 8:01 GA Greenwich Academy 0 10 364 41 Elizabeth Jones SR 24:58.2 8:02 GA Greenwich Academy 0 11 303 42 Molly Semprevivo FR 25:16.0 8:08 SHC School of Holy Child 37 6 723 43 Elizabeth Mitchell FR 25:16.2 8:08 MAST The Masters School 38 3 739 44 Julia Kane JR 25:18.0 8:08 MAST The Masters School 39 4 735 45 Skylar Burdick SR 25:20.8 8:09 GA Greenwich Academy 0 12 245 46 Caroline Strom FR 25:33.5 8:13 KING King 40 2 489 47 Sarah Sheer SR 25:36.4 8:14 GA Greenwich Academy 0 13 350 48 Holly Johnson FR 25:37.8 8:14 GA Greenwich Academy 0 14 292 49 Charlotte Subklewe SO 25:48.6 8:18 MAST The Masters School 41 5 743 50 Alexandra Limpe FR 25:48.6 8:18 MAST The Masters School 42 6 737 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 1 ================ 2014 FAA Cross Country Mega Meet #2 Wednesday Oct 1, 2014 || Sherwood Island Park - Westport, CT Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || Cloudy || 65 Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ===== 51 Marilla Yu -- 25:49.0 8:18 HOPK Hopkins School 0 9 480 52 Kyra Lang FR 25:49.1 8:18 SHC School of Holy Child 43 7 717 53 Aliyah Schneider JR 25:49.2 8:18 MAST The Masters School 44 7 741 54 Michelle Shear JR 25:49.5 8:18 MAST The Masters School 0 8 742 55 Amber Nelson SR 25:52.2 8:19 RCD Rye Country Day 45 4 497 56 Courtney Frauen SO 25:52.6 8:19 GA Greenwich Academy 0 15 286 57 Emily Salomon SO 26:07.1 8:24 KING King 46 3 487 58 Melody Hsu SR 26:07.3 8:24 RCD Rye Country Day 47 5 494 59 Arnaz Kwhaja -- 26:08.1 8:24 HOPK Hopkins School 0 10 466 60 Gabrielle Giacomo SR 26:08.9 8:24 CONV Convent of Sacred He 0 8 98 61 Belen Agrest SO 26:10.3 8:25 GA Greenwich Academy 0 16 1039 62 Margot Butler SO 26:13.8 8:26 CONV Convent of Sacred He 0 9 28 63 Maddie Jansson SR 26:18.0 8:28 GA Greenwich Academy 0 17 289 64 Liz Curcio SR 26:29.1 8:31 SHC School of Holy Child 0 8 712 65 Emma Irwin SR 26:32.6 8:32 SHC School of Holy Child 0 9 714 66 Eleanor Czepiel -- 26:46.5 8:37 HOPK Hopkins School 0 11 455 67 Emma Regan -- 26:51.4 8:38 HOPK Hopkins School 0 12 471 68 Anna-Luisa Brakman SO 27:06.6 8:43 CONV Convent of Sacred He 0 10 21 69 Audrey Brennan FR 27:18.9 8:47 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 48 5 167 70 Courtney Delong SO 27:25.7 8:49 MAST The Masters School 0 9 733 71 Alex Zuber JR 27:25.8 8:49 RCD Rye Country Day 49 6 531 72 Emma Michiels JR 27:39.2 8:54 MAST The Masters School 0 10 738 73 Alina Pannone FR 27:40.2 8:54 GA Greenwich Academy 0 18 339 74 Jordan Zide SR 27:47.8 8:56 KING King 50 4 490 75 Drew Kesselmark SO 27:50.0 8:57 RCD Rye Country Day 51 7 495 76 Ryoko Umemoto FR 27:50.4 8:57 RCD Rye Country Day 0 8 499 77 Anna Harvey SO 28:21.9 9:07 KING King 52 5 483 78 Haley Horn SO 28:23.1 9:08 CONV Convent of Sacred He 0 11 125 79 Elizabeth Considine JR 28:25.3 9:08 CONV Convent of Sacred He 0 12 90 80 Kaija Powell FR 28:30.4 9:10 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 53 6 201 81 Hanna Sheehan SO 28:31.4 9:10 CONV Convent of Sacred He 0 13 148 82 Tara Irwin SO 28:34.7 9:11 SHC School of Holy Child 0 10 715 83 Grace Campbell JR 28:37.1 9:12 CONV Convent of Sacred He 0 14 34 84 Lauren Burd FR 28:58.4 9:19 CONV Convent of Sacred He 0 15 25 85 Julia Berardi SR 29:20.2 9:26 SHC School of Holy Child 0 11 708 86 Alexandra Dawson -- 29:48.8 9:35 HOPK Hopkins School 0 13 457 87 Jordan Fischetti JR 29:50.7 9:36 GA Greenwich Academy 0 19 275 88 Meaghan Cunniffe SO 30:07.7 9:41 MAST The Masters School 0 11 732 89 Portia Nelson FR 30:30.3 9:48 RCD Rye Country Day 0 9 498 90 Juliette Glass -- 30:35.7 9:50 HOPK Hopkins School 0 14 462 91 Leah Voytovich -- 30:46.3 9:54 HOPK Hopkins School 0 15 476 92 Faith Farlow SO 32:34.1 10:28 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 54 7 178 93 Alexis Chang -- 33:51.2 10:53 HOPK Hopkins School 0 16 453 94 Jenny Goodgall JR 34:13.9 11:00 KING King 55 6 482 95 Ariana Loret de Mola FR 34:22.7 11:03 KING King 56 7 484 ******************************************************************** PLATT SYS RESULTS ********************************************************************


Boys Race Results (F)     Girls Results (F)     Dual Meet Scores (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates