Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Boys Race Resutts (F)     Girls Results (F)    

CSC Cross Country Championships
2014 CSC Cross Country Championships
Tuesday Oct 14, 2104 || Manchester, CT | Overcast || 70 degr
Timing & Results by Plattsys TIming @ plattsys.com
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

2014 CSC Cross Country Championships Tuesday Oct 14, 2104 || Manchester, CT | Overcast || 70 degr Timing & Results by Plattsys TIming @ plattsys.com Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com ******************************* TEAM SCORES BOYS VARSITY ******************************* 1. Capital Preparatory Magne (82) 2. Norwich Tech (89); 3. Platt Tech (90); 4. Wilcox Tech (95); 5. AI Prince Tech (100); 6. University High School (133); 7. Kaynor Tech (155); 8. Windham Tech (230); 9. Parish Hill (269); 10. Henry Abbott Technical HS (283); 11. Grasso Tech (323); 12. Cheney Tech (325); 13. Wolcott Tech (349); 14. Bullard Havens (351); 15. putnam (372); ********************************************************************************** Plc Score Team Name Cumm Time (# Fin) =========================================================================== 1 82 Capital Preparatory Magne 1:40:22.3 ( 6) =========================================================================== 7 Mohammed Khadeer SR 19:16.0 6:12 12 Dontae Roberts -- 19:41.0 6:20 19 Abdul Khadeer -- 20:22.8 6:33 20 Emmitt Riddick JR 20:28.6 6:35 24 Antonio Rodriquez FR 20:33.9 6:37 (32) Treduce Torres -- 21:15.2 6:50 =========================================================================== 2 89 Norwich Tech 1:40:25.4 ( 7) =========================================================================== 3 Daniel Peter FR 18:41.8 6:00 6 Mike Froscello SR 19:07.3 6:09 17 Troy Anderson JR 20:11.3 6:29 30 Jason Carle SR 21:07.1 6:47 33 Jeremy Perez JR 21:17.9 6:51 (40) Blake Wawrzynowicz JR 21:45.0 7:00 (61) Cody Kersteter FR 22:46.3 7:19 =========================================================================== 3 90 Platt Tech 1:41:01.4 ( 7) =========================================================================== 11 Brian Zheng JR 19:40.8 6:19 13 Jake Forgette JR 19:41.0 6:20 18 Nick Raffone SO 20:21.6 6:33 22 Jordin Cobin JR 20:31.2 6:36 26 Mike Gonzalez JR 20:46.8 6:41 (31) Mike Jensen SO 21:09.6 6:48 (59) Sergio Araujo SR 22:32.5 7:15 =========================================================================== 4 95 Wilcox Tech 1:39:58.3 ( 7) =========================================================================== 1 Chris Gill jr 18:01.5 5:47 4 Robert Ottens FR 18:43.4 6:01 16 Nick Petro JR 20:09.7 6:29 36 James Wagner JR 21:25.5 6:53 38 Jorge Maldonado JR 21:38.2 6:57 (51) Hector Cardona FR 22:22.0 7:11 (67) Chris Jiminez JR 23:22.4 7:31 =========================================================================== 5 100 AI Prince Tech 1:41:03.2 ( 7) =========================================================================== 2 Keith Brown JR 18:37.0 5:59 8 Franklin Lopez SO 19:18.1 6:12 27 Clifton Webster JR 20:46.9 6:41 28 Emmanual Carrillo JR 20:59.6 6:45 35 Kevin Medina SO 21:21.6 6:52 (56) Alphonso Harrisson SR 22:25.6 7:12 (66) Patrick Thompson JR 23:14.6 7:28 =========================================================================== 6 133 University High School 1:43:56.0 ( 7) =========================================================================== 10 Austin Gallimore JR 19:36.2 6:18 15 Roderick Akwokem JR 20:05.4 6:28 23 Abdullahi Aden SO 20:32.6 6:36 42 Spencer Woolfson SO 21:46.8 7:00 43 Jamason Pestana JR 21:55.0 7:03 (44) Lokesh Katiki SO 21:58.5 7:04 (45) Dylan Lindsay SO 22:01.3 7:05 =========================================================================== 7 155 Kaynor Tech 1:45:10.2 ( 5) =========================================================================== 5 John Albino SR 18:51.6 6:04 14 Jack Petrucci JR 19:58.1 6:25 37 Rayon Thompson SR 21:38.1 6:57 49 Terrell Patterson So 22:20.9 7:11 50 Matt Summa SR 22:21.5 7:11 =========================================================================== 8 230 Windham Tech 1:50:33.6 ( 7) =========================================================================== 21 Ben Paquin JR 20:29.6 6:35 39 Alex Bean SR 21:40.4 6:58 48 Alex Riley SO 22:10.0 7:08 54 Travis Hunting FR 22:23.7 7:12 68 Jalen Hunter JR 23:49.9 7:39 (79) Steve Varnum SO 25:27.0 8:11 (85) Anthony Ruggerio FR 27:08.3 8:44 =========================================================================== 9 269 Parish Hill 1:58:28.4 ( 6) =========================================================================== 9 Justin McCollom SR 19:25.5 6:15 25 Cory Harrington SO 20:41.6 6:39 72 Justin Lanham -- 24:28.5 7:52 73 Nick Harrington JR 24:32.2 7:53 90 Thomas Rountree FR 29:20.6 9:26 (91) Richard Martinez FR 29:53.1 9:37 =========================================================================== 10 283 Henry Abbott Technical HS 1:52:19.1 ( 7) =========================================================================== 53 Jacob Calsetta SO 22:23.1 7:12 55 Carlin Hausmann JR 22:25.6 7:12 57 Michael Raffele FR 22:27.6 7:13 58 Jason Bonansinga SO 22:29.8 7:14 60 Zachary Roberts JR 22:33.0 7:15 (62) Christian Arbour JR 22:58.5 7:23 (71) Fotiyev Alan FR 24:20.2 7:49 =========================================================================== 11 323 Grasso Tech 1:59:16.5 ( 5) =========================================================================== 29 Kariath Wiggins SO 21:02.2 6:46 65 Kevin Philibert SR 23:02.5 7:24 74 Robert McClardy SO 24:43.2 7:57 75 Sam Gauthier SO 24:58.0 8:02 80 Justin Gray SO 25:30.6 8:12 =========================================================================== 12 325 Cheney Tech 2:01:36.8 ( 5) =========================================================================== 41 McClean Chris FR 21:46.5 7:00 52 Brayden Barone SO 22:22.9 7:11 64 Wagner Mike JR 22:59.4 7:23 82 Corbin Johnson SO 26:41.2 8:35 86 Channette Camerran JR 27:46.8 8:56 =========================================================================== 13 349 Wolcott Tech 2:03:29.0 ( 5) =========================================================================== 47 Adam Baresi SR 22:09.5 7:07 63 Evan Gazso SR 22:58.6 7:23 70 Andrew Marola JR 24:10.9 7:46 81 Josh McCurda JR 26:03.5 8:23 88 Ryan Day JR 28:06.5 9:02 =========================================================================== 14 351 Bullard Havens 2:03:17.0 ( 5) =========================================================================== 46 Jack StClair. SR 22:04.0 7:06 69 Tyrese Pharr SO 24:06.0 7:45 76 Antonio Myers SR 25:00.6 8:02 77 Tony Figueroa JR 25:12.1 8:06 83 Porter Bember SO 26:54.3 8:39 =========================================================================== 15 372 putnam 2:10:06.9 ( 6) =========================================================================== 34 Vladimir Krivosheev sr 21:21.6 6:52 78 Zach Davis SO 25:16.4 8:08 84 Harrison Gardiner sr 27:01.9 8:41 87 Kristian Burke sr 28:00.5 9:00 89 Elijah Maryanov FR 28:26.5 9:09 (92) Daniel Pannekeet SR 30:19.6 9:45 ******************************************************************************* 2014 CSC Cross Country Championships Tuesday Oct 14, 2104 || Manchester, CT | Overcast || 70 degr Timing & Results by Plattsys TIming @ plattsys.com Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com ********************************** BOYS VARSITY ********************************** OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ===== 1 Chris Gill jr 18:01.5 5:47 WILC Wilcox Tech 1 1 561 2 Keith Brown JR 18:37.0 5:59 AIP AI Prince Tech 2 1 584 3 Daniel Peter FR 18:41.8 6:00 NORW Norwich Tech 3 1 205 4 Robert Ottens FR 18:43.4 6:01 WILC Wilcox Tech 4 2 564 5 John Albino SR 18:51.6 6:04 KT Kaynor Tech 5 1 184 6 Mike Froscello SR 19:07.3 6:09 NORW Norwich Tech 6 2 198 7 Mohammed Khadeer SR 19:16.0 6:12 CPM Capital Preparatory 7 1 136 8 Franklin Lopez SO 19:18.1 6:12 AIP AI Prince Tech 8 2 710 9 Justin McCollom SR 19:25.5 6:15 PH Parish Hill 9 1 220 10 Austin Gallimore JR 19:36.2 6:18 UHS University High Scho 10 1 446 11 Brian Zheng JR 19:40.8 6:19 PT Platt Tech 11 1 241 12 Dontae Roberts -- 19:41.0 6:20 CPM Capital Preparatory 12 2 140 13 Jake Forgette JR 19:41.0 6:20 PT Platt Tech 13 2 229 14 Jack Petrucci JR 19:58.1 6:25 KT Kaynor Tech 14 2 190 15 Roderick Akwokem JR 20:05.4 6:28 UHS University High Scho 15 2 442 16 Nick Petro JR 20:09.7 6:29 WILC Wilcox Tech 16 3 565 17 Troy Anderson JR 20:11.3 6:29 NORW Norwich Tech 17 3 193 18 Nick Raffone SO 20:21.6 6:33 PT Platt Tech 18 3 235 19 Abdul Khadeer -- 20:22.8 6:33 CPM Capital Preparatory 19 3 135 20 Emmitt Riddick JR 20:28.6 6:35 CPM Capital Preparatory 20 4 139 21 Ben Paquin JR 20:29.6 6:35 WT Windham Tech 21 1 570 22 Jordin Cobin JR 20:31.2 6:36 PT Platt Tech 22 4 227 23 LUKE LOPRIORE SR 20:32.6 6:36 ELLT Ellis Tech 0 1 158 24 Abdullahi Aden SO 20:32.6 6:36 UHS University High Scho 23 3 441 25 Antonio Rodriquez FR 20:33.9 6:37 CPM Capital Preparatory 24 5 141 26 Cory Harrington SO 20:41.6 6:39 PH Parish Hill 25 2 216 27 Mike Gonzalez JR 20:46.8 6:41 PT Platt Tech 26 5 231 28 Clifton Webster JR 20:46.9 6:41 AIP AI Prince Tech 27 3 720 29 Emmanual Carrillo JR 20:59.6 6:45 AIP AI Prince Tech 28 4 586 30 Kariath Wiggins SO 21:02.2 6:46 GT Grasso Tech 29 1 172 31 Jason Carle SR 21:07.1 6:47 NORW Norwich Tech 30 4 195 32 Mike Jensen SO 21:09.6 6:48 PT Platt Tech 31 6 232 33 Treduce Torres -- 21:15.2 6:50 CPM Capital Preparatory 32 6 142 34 MICHAEL DEVANNY SO 21:15.7 6:50 ELLT Ellis Tech 0 2 155 35 Jeremy Perez JR 21:17.9 6:51 NORW Norwich Tech 33 5 204 36 Vladimir Krivosheev sr 21:21.6 6:52 PUTN putnam 34 1 246 37 Kevin Medina SO 21:21.6 6:52 AIP AI Prince Tech 35 5 714 38 James Wagner JR 21:25.5 6:53 WILC Wilcox Tech 36 4 566 39 Rayon Thompson SR 21:38.1 6:57 KT Kaynor Tech 37 3 192 40 Jorge Maldonado JR 21:38.2 6:57 WILC Wilcox Tech 38 5 563 41 Alex Bean SR 21:40.4 6:58 WT Windham Tech 39 2 567 42 Blake Wawrzynowicz JR 21:45.0 7:00 NORW Norwich Tech 40 6 213 43 McClean Chris FR 21:46.5 7:00 CHEN Cheney Tech 41 1 147 44 Spencer Woolfson SO 21:46.8 7:00 UHS University High Scho 42 4 553 45 Jamason Pestana JR 21:55.0 7:03 UHS University High Scho 43 5 547 46 Lokesh Katiki SO 21:58.5 7:04 UHS University High Scho 44 6 448 47 Dylan Lindsay SO 22:01.3 7:05 UHS University High Scho 45 7 450 48 Jack StClair. SR 22:04.0 7:06 BHAV Bullard Havens 46 1 131 49 Adam Baresi SR 22:09.5 7:07 WOLC Wolcott Tech 47 1 574 50 Alex Riley SO 22:10.0 7:08 WT Windham Tech 48 3 571 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 1 ================ 2014 CSC Cross Country Championships Tuesday Oct 14, 2104 || Manchester, CT | Overcast || 70 degr Timing & Results by Plattsys TIming @ plattsys.com Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ===== 51 ROGER Couto FR 22:14.0 7:09 ELLT Ellis Tech 0 3 152 52 Terrell Patterson So 22:20.9 7:11 KT Kaynor Tech 49 4 189 53 Matt Summa SR 22:21.5 7:11 KT Kaynor Tech 50 5 191 54 Hector Cardona FR 22:22.0 7:11 WILC Wilcox Tech 51 6 559 55 Brayden Barone SO 22:22.9 7:11 CHEN Cheney Tech 52 2 145 56 Jacob Calsetta SO 22:23.1 7:12 HABB Henry Abbott Technic 53 1 177 57 Travis Hunting FR 22:23.7 7:12 WT Windham Tech 54 4 569 58 Carlin Hausmann JR 22:25.6 7:12 HABB Henry Abbott Technic 55 2 180 59 Alphonso Harrisson SR 22:25.6 7:12 AIP AI Prince Tech 56 6 589 60 Michael Raffele FR 22:27.6 7:13 HABB Henry Abbott Technic 57 3 181 61 Jason Bonansinga SO 22:29.8 7:14 HABB Henry Abbott Technic 58 4 176 62 Sergio Araujo SR 22:32.5 7:15 PT Platt Tech 59 7 224 63 Zachary Roberts JR 22:33.0 7:15 HABB Henry Abbott Technic 60 5 182 64 Cody Kersteter FR 22:46.3 7:19 NORW Norwich Tech 61 7 202 65 Christian Arbour JR 22:58.5 7:23 HABB Henry Abbott Technic 62 6 174 66 Evan Gazso SR 22:58.6 7:23 WOLC Wolcott Tech 63 2 578 67 Wagner Mike JR 22:59.4 7:23 CHEN Cheney Tech 64 3 149 68 Kevin Philibert SR 23:02.5 7:24 GT Grasso Tech 65 2 167 69 Patrick Thompson JR 23:14.6 7:28 AIP AI Prince Tech 66 7 719 70 Chris Jiminez JR 23:22.4 7:31 WILC Wilcox Tech 67 7 562 71 Jalen Hunter JR 23:49.9 7:39 WT Windham Tech 68 5 568 72 Bretton Marks SO 23:50.8 7:40 VT Vinal Tech 0 1 555 73 Tyrese Pharr SO 24:06.0 7:45 BHAV Bullard Havens 69 2 130 74 Andrew Marola JR 24:10.9 7:46 WOLC Wolcott Tech 70 3 581 75 ANTHONY DEVANNY SO 24:13.6 7:47 ELLT Ellis Tech 0 4 156 76 Fotiyev Alan FR 24:20.2 7:49 HABB Henry Abbott Technic 71 7 173 77 Justin Lanham -- 24:28.5 7:52 PH Parish Hill 72 3 218 78 Nick Harrington JR 24:32.2 7:53 PH Parish Hill 73 4 215 79 Robert McClardy SO 24:43.2 7:57 GT Grasso Tech 74 3 165 80 Sam Gauthier SO 24:58.0 8:02 GT Grasso Tech 75 4 162 81 Antonio Myers SR 25:00.6 8:02 BHAV Bullard Havens 76 3 129 82 Tony Figueroa JR 25:12.1 8:06 BHAV Bullard Havens 77 4 126 83 Zach Davis SO 25:16.4 8:08 PUTN putnam 78 2 244 84 Steve Varnum SO 25:27.0 8:11 WT Windham Tech 79 6 573 85 Justin Gray SO 25:30.6 8:12 GT Grasso Tech 80 5 163 86 Josh McCurda JR 26:03.5 8:23 WOLC Wolcott Tech 81 4 582 87 Corbin Johnson SO 26:41.2 8:35 CHEN Cheney Tech 82 4 148 88 Porter Bember SO 26:54.3 8:39 BHAV Bullard Havens 83 5 123 89 Greg Wentworth FR 27:01.4 8:41 VT Vinal Tech 0 2 557 90 Harrison Gardiner sr 27:01.9 8:41 PUTN putnam 84 3 245 91 Anthony Ruggerio FR 27:08.3 8:44 WT Windham Tech 85 7 572 92 Channette Camerran JR 27:46.8 8:56 CHEN Cheney Tech 86 5 146 93 Kristian Burke sr 28:00.5 9:00 PUTN putnam 87 4 243 94 Ryan Day JR 28:06.5 9:02 WOLC Wolcott Tech 88 5 576 95 Elijah Maryanov FR 28:26.5 9:09 PUTN putnam 89 5 248 96 Dominic Guzman FR 28:38.2 9:12 VT Vinal Tech 0 3 554 97 Thomas Rountree FR 29:20.6 9:26 PH Parish Hill 90 5 223 98 Richard Martinez FR 29:53.1 9:37 PH Parish Hill 91 6 219 99 Daniel Pannekeet SR 30:19.6 9:45 PUTN putnam 92 6 249 100 Tristan Tran FR 31:09.2 10:01 VT Vinal Tech 0 4 556 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 2 ================ *********** JV BOYS *********** OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ===== 1 Sean Rescynski FR 21:55.4 7:03 PT Platt Tech 1 1 236 2 Zach Benevides JR 22:09.2 7:07 NORW Norwich Tech 2 1 194 3 Devon Davis SO 22:25.3 7:12 WILC Wilcox Tech 0 1 560 4 Jamal Vaughters SR 22:27.2 7:13 CPM Capital Preparatory 0 1 143 5 Nick Giove FR 22:27.6 7:13 UHS University High Scho 3 1 447 6 Liam Bristol JR 23:01.4 7:24 UHS University High Scho 4 2 443 7 Sean Brush SR 23:21.4 7:30 PT Platt Tech 5 2 226 8 Patrick Coorigan FR 23:22.9 7:31 UHS University High Scho 6 3 444 9 Evan Wagner FR 23:29.0 7:33 NORW Norwich Tech 7 2 212 10 Kyle Hack FR 24:09.1 7:46 NORW Norwich Tech 8 3 199 11 Rain Etienne JR 24:16.3 7:48 UHS University High Scho 9 4 445 12 Owen Phalen SO 24:16.7 7:48 PT Platt Tech 10 3 234 13 John Martin SO 24:25.0 7:51 KT Kaynor Tech 0 1 187 14 Maliek Matthews SO 24:31.2 7:53 CPM Capital Preparatory 0 2 138 15 Gabe Tamesis FR 24:39.7 7:56 UHS University High Scho 11 5 550 16 Jaeden Spitale FR 24:46.6 7:58 NORW Norwich Tech 12 4 209 17 Josh Stanavage SO 24:56.7 8:01 NORW Norwich Tech 13 5 210 18 Jayson King SO 25:32.8 8:13 NORW Norwich Tech 14 6 203 19 Justin Kane JR 25:46.0 8:17 PT Platt Tech 15 4 233 20 Bailey Sobanski FR 25:47.4 8:18 NORW Norwich Tech 16 7 208 21 David Wrinn SO 25:48.2 8:18 NORW Norwich Tech 0 8 214 22 Jon Rivera JR 26:00.9 8:22 GT Grasso Tech 0 1 170 23 Chamroeun Chhorn FR 26:02.4 8:22 HABB Henry Abbott Technic 0 1 178 24 Tom Rivet JR 26:09.8 8:25 UHS University High Scho 17 6 548 25 Matt Walker FR 26:12.4 8:26 UHS University High Scho 18 7 552 26 Arseniy Bazikov JR 26:39.1 8:34 HABB Henry Abbott Technic 0 2 175 27 Jacob Hoadley JR 26:47.1 8:37 NORW Norwich Tech 0 9 200 28 Tyler Wells FR 27:19.2 8:47 HABB Henry Abbott Technic 0 3 183 29 Nick Smith SO 27:27.4 8:50 PT Platt Tech 19 5 239 30 Dylan Arpino FR 27:34.0 8:52 PT Platt Tech 20 6 225 31 Lenny Samatulsky FR 27:47.2 8:56 PT Platt Tech 21 7 237 32 Elijah White FR 27:59.7 9:00 BHAV Bullard Havens 0 1 132 33 Joe Morales FR 28:07.1 9:02 KT Kaynor Tech 0 2 188 34 Tyler Drury FR 28:15.5 9:05 BHAV Bullard Havens 0 2 124 35 Chad Holmes JR 28:42.6 9:14 NORW Norwich Tech 0 10 201 36 Alex Turnberg FR 29:00.1 9:19 UHS University High Scho 0 8 551 37 Alex Scott FR 29:13.1 9:24 UHS University High Scho 0 9 549 38 Alex Reyes-Morales SR 29:25.9 9:28 NORW Norwich Tech 0 11 206 39 PHILLIPPE Breault FR 30:02.2 9:39 ELLT Ellis Tech 0 1 151 40 Jeremiah Pedraza SO 30:26.4 9:47 GT Grasso Tech 0 2 166 41 Aton Martell SO 30:55.1 9:56 UHS University High Scho 0 10 546 42 Tyler Grant FR 31:02.8 9:59 KT Kaynor Tech 0 3 186 43 Wesley Fernandez SR 31:27.4 10:07 PT Platt Tech 0 8 228 44 NICOLAS Cummings FR 31:32.0 10:09 ELLT Ellis Tech 0 2 153 45 Benny Silver SR 32:24.7 10:25 NORW Norwich Tech 0 12 207 46 Edgar Pordiar FR 32:57.7 10:36 PH Parish Hill 0 1 222 47 Edgardo Gadea FR 34:18.4 11:02 BHAV Bullard Havens 0 3 127 48 Josh Ellin FR 34:25.0 11:04 WOLC Wolcott Tech 0 1 577 49 Carlos Texidor FR 34:52.9 11:13 PT Platt Tech 0 9 240 50 Bruce Judson JR 35:37.3 11:28 PH Parish Hill 0 2 217 51 Sam Dos Santos SR 37:15.5 11:59 HABB Henry Abbott Technic 0 4 179 52 Alex Jennings SO 37:38.7 12:06 GT Grasso Tech 0 3 164 53 Art Thibeault FR 38:08.3 12:16 NORW Norwich Tech 0 13 211 ******************** PLATTSYS RESULTS ***********


Boys Race Resutts (F)     Girls Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates