Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Boys Race Resutts (F)     Girls Results (F)    

CSC Cross Country Championships
2014 CSC Cross Country Championships
Tuesday Oct 14, 2104 || Manchester, CT | Overcast || 70 degr
Timing & Results by Plattsys TIming @ plattsys.com
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

2014 CSC Cross Country Championships Tuesday Oct 14, 2104 || Manchester, CT | Overcast || 70 degr Timing & Results by Plattsys TIming @ plattsys.com Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com ******************************* TEAM SCORES GIRLS VARSITY ******************************* 1. Kaynor Tech (42) 2. Wilcox Tech (55); 3. Parish Hill (59); 4. AI Prince Tech (74); ******************************* PLATTSYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ******************************* OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ===== 1 Sabrina Chesters SO 20:41.8 6:39 PH Parish Hill 1 1 90 2 Daijanique White JR 21:40.0 6:58 AIP AI Prince Tech 2 1 15 3 Shania Shorter SO 24:22.8 7:50 AIP AI Prince Tech 3 2 14 4 Brianna Hollister FR 24:36.4 7:55 UHS University High Scho 0 1 99 5 Briana Boutot SR 24:36.7 7:55 WOLC Wolcott Tech 0 1 119 6 Arianna Wasley SR 24:40.1 7:56 KT Kaynor Tech 4 1 81 7 Erin Fitzgerald SR 24:53.7 8:00 WILC Wilcox Tech 5 1 111 8 Samantha Petro FR 24:54.0 8:00 WILC Wilcox Tech 6 2 115 9 Cassie Couture SO 25:07.9 8:05 KT Kaynor Tech 7 2 70 10 Kyra Trudeau JR 25:15.1 8:07 WT Windham Tech 0 1 118 11 Samantha Card -- 25:32.9 8:13 PH Parish Hill 8 2 89 12 Jillian Ducham SO 25:53.3 8:19 KT Kaynor Tech 9 3 75 13 Richelle Prince SO 26:02.8 8:22 WOLC Wolcott Tech 0 2 122 14 Ailyn Dilone SR 26:16.1 8:27 KT Kaynor Tech 10 4 73 15 Courtney Beaulieu JR 26:17.5 8:27 PH Parish Hill 11 3 88 16 Taylor Nogiec SO 26:42.1 8:35 UHS University High Scho 0 2 100 17 Ruby Rodriguez JR 26:55.1 8:39 KT Kaynor Tech 12 5 79 18 Lexi Hines SO 27:04.4 8:42 WILC Wilcox Tech 13 3 113 19 Yeimi Canales SR 27:20.2 8:47 HABB Henry Abbott Technic 0 1 58 20 Lauren Duggan JR 27:33.1 8:52 KT Kaynor Tech 14 6 76 21 Reid Shiland SO 27:39.5 8:54 HABB Henry Abbott Technic 0 2 66 22 Leah Frazier FR 27:40.4 8:54 WOLC Wolcott Tech 0 3 120 23 Ashley Velez JR 27:43.2 8:55 BHAV Bullard Havens 0 1 38 24 Zenab Chouai JR 28:19.1 9:06 WILC Wilcox Tech 15 4 105 25 Rosie Cotto JR 28:20.8 9:07 WILC Wilcox Tech 16 5 110 26 Allison Butkus SO 28:27.2 9:09 KT Kaynor Tech 17 7 69 27 Olivia Cretella JR 28:32.2 9:10 CPM Capital Preparatory 0 1 1 28 Kyla Goodwine FR 28:35.3 9:11 CPM Capital Preparatory 0 2 5 29 Juliana Cappola FR 29:12.2 9:23 WILC Wilcox Tech 18 6 108 30 Lily Rowntree -- 29:16.4 9:25 PH Parish Hill 19 4 92 31 Gailea Yanza JR 29:30.9 9:29 PT Platt Tech 0 1 96 32 Carlina Tang SO 30:50.5 9:55 BHAV Bullard Havens 0 2 35 33 Stef Medina JR 31:04.5 9:59 PT Platt Tech 0 2 94 34 Rosa Mendez JR 31:21.7 10:05 BHAV Bullard Havens 0 3 28 35 Brook Flynn SR 31:45.6 10:13 GT Grasso Tech 0 1 40 36 Karen Campoverde SO 31:58.5 10:17 PT Platt Tech 0 3 93 37 Molly O-Connor -- 32:22.8 10:25 PH Parish Hill 20 5 91 38 Avianna Matula SO 33:03.8 10:38 GT Grasso Tech 0 2 50 39 Megan-Rylee Griffin FR 33:21.1 10:44 WILC Wilcox Tech 21 7 112 40 Hayley Raucci JR 33:25.9 10:45 PT Platt Tech 0 4 95 41 Aimee Mylly SR 33:47.6 10:52 GT Grasso Tech 0 3 56 42 Jennifer Martin SR 34:01.2 10:56 GT Grasso Tech 0 4 44 43 Chaquira Grey SR 37:13.7 11:58 AIP AI Prince Tech 22 3 13 44 D Ajia Flowers FR 43:02.9 13:51 AIP AI Prince Tech 23 4 11 45 Taeler Cruz SO 43:51.1 14:06 AIP AI Prince Tech 24 5 10 *********** JV GIRLS *********** OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ===== 1 Samantha LaBarbera FR 29:25.5 9:28 HABB Henry Abbott Technic 0 1 63 2 Deja White SO 30:39.7 9:51 HABB Henry Abbott Technic 0 2 68 3 April Sanborn SO 31:13.5 10:02 NORW Norwich Tech 1 1 85 4 Ashley Roch SO 31:20.9 10:05 NORW Norwich Tech 2 2 84 5 Dominique Dildy FR 31:43.4 10:12 KT Kaynor Tech 0 1 71 6 Meghan Moore FR 32:37.5 10:29 NORW Norwich Tech 3 3 82 7 Natalie Silva SO 32:40.8 10:30 KT Kaynor Tech 0 2 80 8 Anya Remlin FR 33:11.6 10:40 HABB Henry Abbott Technic 0 3 65 9 Santi Smith FR 34:50.8 11:12 NORW Norwich Tech 4 4 87 10 Sammi Ortiz FR 35:05.7 11:17 BHAV Bullard Havens 5 1 30 11 Amanda Wallace SR 36:03.5 11:36 WILC Wilcox Tech 0 1 116 12 Destiny Forbes JR 36:35.8 11:46 BHAV Bullard Havens 6 2 23 13 Lisa JeanJules JR 36:35.8 11:46 BHAV Bullard Havens 7 3 25 14 Rosa Ynfante SR 37:52.1 12:11 BHAV Bullard Havens 8 4 39 15 Taylor Chisholm SR 38:02.0 12:14 BHAV Bullard Havens 9 5 21 16 Khanijah Morris FR 38:15.7 12:18 WILC Wilcox Tech 0 2 114 17 Brianna Pittman FR 38:15.8 12:18 KT Kaynor Tech 0 3 77 18 Emma Scrivener JR 39:24.9 12:40 NORW Norwich Tech 10 5 86 19 Kaelin Baugh SR 42:47.4 13:46 BHAV Bullard Havens 11 6 18 20 Michelle Orsini SR 42:50.8 13:47 BHAV Bullard Havens 12 7 29 ******************* PLATTSYS RESULTS *******************


Boys Race Resutts (F)     Girls Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates