Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Boys Race Results (F)     Girls Race Results (F)    

Shoreline Cross Country Championships
2014 Shoreline Conference Cross Country Championships
Frdiay Oct 17, 2014 || Old Saybrook HS - Old Saybrook,CT
Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || 71 Degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

2014 Shoreline Conference Cross Country Championships Frdiay Oct 17, 2014 || Old Saybrook HS - Old Saybrook,CT Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || 71 Degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com *********************************** TEAM SCORES BOYS VARSity ********************************** 1. Haddam Killingworth (41) 2. Lyme Old Lyme HS (84); 3. Cromwell High School (128); 4. Hale Ray (149); 5. Coginchaug Reg. HS (157); 6. Old Saybrook HS (168); 6. East Hampton (168); 8. Portland High School (171); 9. North Branford HS (187); 10. The Morgan School (220); 11. Valley Regional (279); ******************************* PLATTSYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ******************************* Plc Score Team Name Cumm Time (# Fin) =========================================================================== 1 41 Haddam Killingworth 1:24:01.1 ( 7) =========================================================================== 2 CAMERON GARRELTS JR 16:13.5 5:13 6 PAT FITZGIBBONS SR 16:46.2 5:23 9 DAVID BAIRD SR 16:54.0 5:26 10 GAVIN MANZI SR 16:55.0 5:26 14 MIKE RUTLEDGE SR 17:12.4 5:32 (19) ROBERT TISCHBEIN SR 17:45.7 5:42 (20) RANDIN MANZI SR 17:46.5 5:43 =========================================================================== 2 84 Lyme Old Lyme HS 1:27:40.0 ( 7) =========================================================================== 4 Ross Golebiewski SR 16:33.3 5:19 5 Thomas Roth SR 16:38.8 5:21 18 Gabe Barclay JR 17:39.3 5:40 26 Michael Reddy JR 18:18.2 5:53 31 Will Demott JR 18:30.4 5:57 (32) James Kolb JR 18:35.5 5:58 (33) Hugh Cipparone SR 18:36.4 5:59 =========================================================================== 3 128 Cromwell High School 1:30:31.4 ( 7) =========================================================================== 7 Jared Darius SR 16:48.2 5:24 22 Luke Grandpre SR 18:02.4 5:48 23 Erik Rodriguez SR 18:02.7 5:48 37 Alec Drzewiecki SO 18:43.2 6:01 39 DeVaughn Dawkins JR 18:54.9 6:05 (42) Joe Stroneski JR 19:00.6 6:07 (59) Dakota Vooys FR 19:40.2 6:19 =========================================================================== 4 149 Hale Ray 1:31:09.2 ( 7) =========================================================================== 11 Thomas Barlow SO 16:59.0 5:28 17 Matt Tung JR 17:33.5 5:38 29 Jake Lanning SO 18:27.5 5:56 43 Connor Egan FR 19:02.9 6:07 49 Matt McPherson FR 19:06.3 6:09 (50) Ryan Brownell FR 19:07.7 6:09 (61) Rocky Soucy JR 19:49.4 6:22 =========================================================================== 5 157 Coginchaug Reg. HS 1:31:11.8 ( 7) =========================================================================== 1 Christian Alberico sr 15:58.9 5:08 24 Leonid Funaro SO 18:05.3 5:49 41 James Peters JR 19:00.5 6:07 45 Danny Turecek FR 19:03.5 6:08 46 Matt Woznyk SO 19:03.6 6:08 (65) Nate Sperl jr 19:58.4 6:25 (72) Conner Stewart sr 20:37.5 6:38 =========================================================================== 6 168 Old Saybrook HS 1:32:08.0 ( 7) =========================================================================== 16 Connel Henderson SO 17:18.5 5:34 30 Jack Olivieri SO 18:27.8 5:56 35 Josh Chang SO 18:36.8 5:59 36 Hunter Stuart JR 18:37.2 5:59 51 Eric Sultini FR 19:07.7 6:09 (55) Tom Strand SR 19:22.7 6:14 (60) John Guarnaccia SO 19:44.9 6:21 Platt Systems Official Reporting System 2014 Shoreline Conference Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com =========================================================================== 6 168 East Hampton 1:32:05.0 ( 7) =========================================================================== 15 Dan Klemonski SR 17:17.8 5:33 21 Jordan Thomas JR 17:59.7 5:47 25 Adam Eurbin JR 18:12.7 5:51 53 Matt Barber SR 19:15.1 6:11 54 Alex Basil JR 19:19.7 6:13 (56) Cole Phillips SR 19:26.2 6:15 (66) Jordan Michnowicz SO 20:08.1 6:28 =========================================================================== 8 171 Portland High School 1:31:43.5 ( 7) =========================================================================== 8 Jonathan Dolan SR 16:53.7 5:26 13 David Tacey JR 17:10.8 5:31 40 Anthony Archuleta JR 18:56.8 6:05 52 Justin Staub JR 19:10.2 6:10 58 Nick Lee JR 19:32.0 6:17 (67) Jacob Godwin JR 20:10.1 6:29 (69) Ryan Pittito JR 20:33.7 6:37 =========================================================================== 9 187 North Branford HS 1:33:02.5 ( 7) =========================================================================== 12 Bryce Mase SR 17:08.1 5:30 27 Keane Regan SO 18:18.7 5:53 44 Michael Madoule FR 19:03.4 6:08 47 Isaac Cammarata SO 19:04.3 6:08 57 Richard Hernandez SO 19:28.0 6:16 (62) Spencer Bryden JR 19:52.7 6:23 (63) Austin Gibilisco SO 19:53.2 6:24 =========================================================================== 10 220 The Morgan School 1:35:06.7 ( 7) =========================================================================== 3 Brian Gendron SR 16:21.9 5:15 28 Al Viglione JR 18:26.0 5:56 48 Sharone Foster SR 19:05.2 6:08 70 Sam Shapiro JR 20:36.5 6:37 71 Thomas Southwood FR 20:37.1 6:38 (73) Michael Fiorillo JR 20:40.3 6:39 (74) Brett Martin FR 21:07.4 6:47 =========================================================================== 11 279 Valley Regional 1:39:33.7 ( 6) =========================================================================== 34 Daniel Russo SR 18:36.8 5:59 38 Richard Pittsinger SO 18:46.3 6:02 64 Grant Magee JR 19:56.4 6:25 68 Garrett Boland SR 20:29.5 6:35 75 Daniel Ryan SO 21:44.7 6:59 (76) Max Klin FR 21:58.0 7:04 2014 Shoreline Conference Cross Country Championships Frdiay Oct 17, 2014 || Old Saybrook HS - Old Saybrook,CT Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || 71 Degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ===== 1 Christian Alberico sr 15:58.9 5:08 COGI Coginchaug Reg. HS 1 1 21 2 CAMERON GARRELTS JR 16:13.5 5:13 HK Haddam Killingworth 2 1 95 3 Brian Gendron SR 16:21.9 5:15 MORG The Morgan School 3 1 203 4 Ross Golebiewski SR 16:33.3 5:19 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 4 1 152 5 Thomas Roth SR 16:38.8 5:21 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 5 2 167 6 PAT FITZGIBBONS SR 16:46.2 5:23 HK Haddam Killingworth 6 2 93 7 Jared Darius SR 16:48.2 5:24 CROM Cromwell High School 7 1 54 8 Jonathan Dolan SR 16:53.7 5:26 PORT Portland High School 8 1 188 9 DAVID BAIRD SR 16:54.0 5:26 HK Haddam Killingworth 9 3 86 10 GAVIN MANZI SR 16:55.0 5:26 HK Haddam Killingworth 10 4 99 11 Thomas Barlow SO 16:59.0 5:28 HALE Hale Ray 11 1 115 12 Bryce Mase SR 17:08.1 5:30 NB North Branford HS 12 1 181 13 David Tacey JR 17:10.8 5:31 PORT Portland High School 13 2 198 14 MIKE RUTLEDGE SR 17:12.4 5:32 HK Haddam Killingworth 14 5 109 15 Dan Klemonski SR 17:17.8 5:33 EHHS East Hampton 15 1 78 16 Connel Henderson SO 17:18.5 5:34 OS Old Saybrook HS 16 1 10 17 Griffin Dahl JR 17:31.3 5:38 WXC Westbrook HS - XC 0 1 229 18 Matt Tung JR 17:33.5 5:38 HALE Hale Ray 17 2 133 19 Gabe Barclay JR 17:39.3 5:40 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 18 3 142 20 ROBERT TISCHBEIN SR 17:45.7 5:42 HK Haddam Killingworth 19 6 113 21 RANDIN MANZI SR 17:46.5 5:43 HK Haddam Killingworth 20 7 98 22 Jordan Thomas JR 17:59.7 5:47 EHHS East Hampton 21 2 85 23 Luke Grandpre SR 18:02.4 5:48 CROM Cromwell High School 22 2 61 24 Erik Rodriguez SR 18:02.7 5:48 CROM Cromwell High School 23 3 69 25 Leonid Funaro SO 18:05.3 5:49 COGI Coginchaug Reg. HS 24 2 27 26 Adam Eurbin JR 18:12.7 5:51 EHHS East Hampton 25 3 76 27 Michael Reddy JR 18:18.2 5:53 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 26 4 166 28 Keane Regan SO 18:18.7 5:53 NB North Branford HS 27 2 185 29 Al Viglione JR 18:26.0 5:56 MORG The Morgan School 28 2 209 30 Jake Lanning SO 18:27.5 5:56 HALE Hale Ray 29 3 123 31 Jack Olivieri SO 18:27.8 5:56 OS Old Saybrook HS 30 2 14 32 Will Demott JR 18:30.4 5:57 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 31 5 146 33 James Kolb JR 18:35.5 5:58 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 32 6 158 34 Hugh Cipparone SR 18:36.4 5:59 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 33 7 145 35 Daniel Russo SR 18:36.8 5:59 VALL Valley Regional 34 1 223 36 Josh Chang SO 18:36.8 5:59 OS Old Saybrook HS 35 3 3 37 Hunter Stuart JR 18:37.2 5:59 OS Old Saybrook HS 36 4 17 38 Alec Drzewiecki SO 18:43.2 6:01 CROM Cromwell High School 37 4 57 39 Richard Pittsinger SO 18:46.3 6:02 VALL Valley Regional 38 2 220 40 DeVaughn Dawkins JR 18:54.9 6:05 CROM Cromwell High School 39 5 55 41 Anthony Archuleta JR 18:56.8 6:05 PORT Portland High School 40 3 187 42 James Peters JR 19:00.5 6:07 COGI Coginchaug Reg. HS 41 3 35 43 Joe Stroneski JR 19:00.6 6:07 CROM Cromwell High School 42 6 71 44 Connor Egan FR 19:02.9 6:07 HALE Hale Ray 43 4 120 45 Michael Madoule FR 19:03.4 6:08 NB North Branford HS 44 3 180 46 Danny Turecek FR 19:03.5 6:08 COGI Coginchaug Reg. HS 45 4 45 47 Matt Woznyk SO 19:03.6 6:08 COGI Coginchaug Reg. HS 46 5 47 48 Isaac Cammarata SO 19:04.3 6:08 NB North Branford HS 47 4 172 49 Sharone Foster SR 19:05.2 6:08 MORG The Morgan School 48 3 202 50 Matt McPherson FR 19:06.3 6:09 HALE Hale Ray 49 5 128 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 1 ================ 2014 Shoreline Conference Cross Country Championships Frdiay Oct 17, 2014 || Old Saybrook HS - Old Saybrook,CT Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || 71 Degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ===== 51 Ryan Brownell FR 19:07.7 6:09 HALE Hale Ray 50 6 119 52 Eric Sultini FR 19:07.7 6:09 OS Old Saybrook HS 51 5 18 53 Justin Staub JR 19:10.2 6:10 PORT Portland High School 52 4 197 54 Matt Barber SR 19:15.1 6:11 EHHS East Hampton 53 4 73 55 Alex Basil JR 19:19.7 6:13 EHHS East Hampton 54 5 74 56 Tom Strand SR 19:22.7 6:14 OS Old Saybrook HS 55 6 16 57 Cole Phillips SR 19:26.2 6:15 EHHS East Hampton 56 6 82 58 Richard Hernandez SO 19:28.0 6:16 NB North Branford HS 57 5 177 59 Nick Lee JR 19:32.0 6:17 PORT Portland High School 58 5 193 60 Dakota Vooys FR 19:40.2 6:19 CROM Cromwell High School 59 7 72 61 John Guarnaccia SO 19:44.9 6:21 OS Old Saybrook HS 60 7 9 62 Rocky Soucy JR 19:49.4 6:22 HALE Hale Ray 61 7 132 63 Spencer Bryden JR 19:52.7 6:23 NB North Branford HS 62 6 171 64 Austin Gibilisco SO 19:53.2 6:24 NB North Branford HS 63 7 176 65 Grant Magee JR 19:56.4 6:25 VALL Valley Regional 64 3 219 66 Nate Sperl jr 19:58.4 6:25 COGI Coginchaug Reg. HS 65 6 38 67 Jordan Michnowicz SO 20:08.1 6:28 EHHS East Hampton 66 7 81 68 Jacob Godwin JR 20:10.1 6:29 PORT Portland High School 67 6 190 69 Garrett Boland SR 20:29.5 6:35 VALL Valley Regional 68 4 212 70 Ryan Pittito JR 20:33.7 6:37 PORT Portland High School 69 7 195 71 Sam Shapiro JR 20:36.5 6:37 MORG The Morgan School 70 4 207 72 Thomas Southwood FR 20:37.1 6:38 MORG The Morgan School 71 5 208 73 Conner Stewart sr 20:37.5 6:38 COGI Coginchaug Reg. HS 72 7 40 74 Michael Fiorillo JR 20:40.3 6:39 MORG The Morgan School 73 6 201 75 Brett Martin FR 21:07.4 6:47 MORG The Morgan School 74 7 205 76 Daniel Ryan SO 21:44.7 6:59 VALL Valley Regional 75 5 225 77 Max Klin FR 21:58.0 7:04 VALL Valley Regional 76 6 218 78 Tyler Hammond SR 25:23.9 8:10 HYDE Hyde School of Healt 0 1 136 79 John Mendez JR 27:08.0 8:44 HYDE Hyde School of Healt 0 2 138 80 Jacob Savarese JR 29:04.3 9:21 HYDE Hyde School of Healt 0 3 140 ******************************* TEAM SCORES jv boys ******************************* 1. Haddam Killingworth (15) 2. Cromwell High School (73); 3. Lyme Old Lyme HS (102); 4. Old Saybrook HS (110); 5. Coginchaug Reg. HS (136); 6. Hale Ray (147); 7. Valley Regional (192); 8. Portland High School (216); ******************************* PLATTSYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS jv boys ******************************* OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ===== 1 ANDREW MEREDITH FR 17:36.2 5:39 HK Haddam Killingworth 1 1 101 2 DOUG BROWN SO 17:54.7 5:45 HK Haddam Killingworth 2 2 88 3 DANIEL SCHUMANN FR 18:08.5 5:50 HK Haddam Killingworth 3 3 110 4 ANDREW RUTLEDGE JR 18:16.2 5:52 HK Haddam Killingworth 4 4 108 5 BEN RAKOWSKI JR 18:29.3 5:56 HK Haddam Killingworth 5 5 106 6 JONAH SPECTOR FR 18:33.6 5:58 HK Haddam Killingworth 6 6 112 7 GARRETT MURPHY SR 18:41.4 6:00 HK Haddam Killingworth 7 7 103 8 JAKE KEHRLEY SR 18:42.2 6:01 HK Haddam Killingworth 0 8 96 9 Joe Reddy FR 18:50.3 6:03 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 8 1 165 10 RYAN MACLEOD SO 19:00.5 6:07 HK Haddam Killingworth 0 9 97 11 NOAH MILLER SO 19:04.4 6:08 HK Haddam Killingworth 0 10 102 12 MICHAEL CALLIS FR 19:25.7 6:15 HK Haddam Killingworth 0 11 89 13 Connor Bushnell FR 19:34.8 6:18 CROM Cromwell High School 9 1 49 14 Jacob Gaglistri FR 19:36.6 6:18 EHHS East Hampton 0 1 79 15 Ben Toles JR 19:40.7 6:19 VALL Valley Regional 10 1 217 16 Geoff Ricciardelli SO 19:52.8 6:23 EHHS East Hampton 0 2 83 17 Ryan Dubord FR 19:56.9 6:25 OS Old Saybrook HS 11 1 7 18 Tyler Fabien JR 19:56.9 6:25 CROM Cromwell High School 12 2 58 19 Sam Marteka SO 19:58.0 6:25 COGI Coginchaug Reg. HS 13 1 33 20 Trevor Cook SO 20:03.3 6:27 CROM Cromwell High School 14 3 52 21 Joey Nichols FR 20:03.9 6:27 HALE Hale Ray 15 1 129 22 Connor Bavedas FR 20:04.0 6:27 HALE Hale Ray 16 2 116 23 CADE WEBSTER SR 20:10.1 6:29 HK Haddam Killingworth 0 12 114 24 DAVE PEARSON SR 20:11.4 6:29 HK Haddam Killingworth 0 13 104 25 Adam Kochanowicz SR 20:11.8 6:29 CROM Cromwell High School 17 4 65 26 Roland Thivierge SO 20:15.4 6:31 PORT Portland High School 18 1 199 27 ERIC MCKEEVER SR 20:15.9 6:31 HK Haddam Killingworth 0 14 100 28 Keaton Roarick FR 20:16.9 6:31 OS Old Saybrook HS 19 2 15 29 Wyatt Powers JR 20:18.1 6:32 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 20 2 164 30 Thomas Cook SO 20:18.4 6:32 CROM Cromwell High School 21 5 53 31 Max Chupak FR 20:19.0 6:32 OS Old Saybrook HS 22 3 4 32 Nathan Abraham JR 20:23.7 6:33 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 23 3 141 33 Kyle Grenier SO 20:24.6 6:34 COGI Coginchaug Reg. HS 24 2 29 34 Eric Pan SR 20:25.9 6:34 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 25 4 162 35 Corey Knepshield SO 20:26.7 6:34 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 26 5 157 36 MATT BLEWETT SR 20:34.3 6:37 HK Haddam Killingworth 0 15 87 37 Jeff Dicker JR 20:41.3 6:39 OS Old Saybrook HS 27 4 5 38 Bret Halibozek SR 20:42.0 6:39 CROM Cromwell High School 28 6 62 39 Justin Boutin SR 20:43.3 6:40 CROM Cromwell High School 29 7 48 40 Aiden Daley FR 20:44.8 6:40 EHHS East Hampton 0 3 75 41 Ryan Harty JR 20:45.3 6:40 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 30 6 155 42 Ryan Kennedy SR 20:46.8 6:41 OS Old Saybrook HS 31 5 11 43 Parker Nadeau SO 20:47.7 6:41 NB North Branford HS 0 1 182 44 KURT SODERGREN FR 20:48.2 6:41 HK Haddam Killingworth 0 16 111 45 Tyler McDonald JR 20:48.6 6:41 COGI Coginchaug Reg. HS 32 3 34 46 Ryan Gossart JR 20:57.6 6:44 COGI Coginchaug Reg. HS 33 4 28 47 Owen Tobin SO 21:00.8 6:45 COGI Coginchaug Reg. HS 34 5 44 48 Max Castonguay SR 21:01.1 6:46 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 35 7 144 49 Alex Edwards SO 21:03.3 6:46 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 0 8 149 50 Chris Kirk SO 21:09.0 6:48 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 0 9 156 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 1 ================ 2014 Shoreline Conference Cross Country Championships Frdiay Oct 17, 2014 || Old Saybrook HS - Old Saybrook,CT Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || 71 Degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ===== 51 Chris Ryan SO 21:09.3 6:48 EHHS East Hampton 0 4 84 52 Matt Potash JR 21:10.3 6:48 HALE Hale Ray 36 3 131 53 David Ferris FR 21:10.8 6:48 CROM Cromwell High School 0 8 59 54 Jacob Stack SO 21:11.9 6:49 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 0 10 168 55 Austin Pilgrim SR 21:15.8 6:50 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 0 11 163 56 COLIN REGAN FR 21:17.0 6:51 HK Haddam Killingworth 0 17 107 57 Alex Staddon SR 21:18.1 6:51 COGI Coginchaug Reg. HS 37 6 39 58 Garrett McCarthy JR 21:20.8 6:52 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 0 12 159 59 Sam Fuchs FR 21:27.9 6:54 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 0 13 151 60 Brendan Lucas SR 21:32.1 6:56 HALE Hale Ray 38 4 126 61 Blake Levitts FR 21:40.2 6:58 CROM Cromwell High School 0 9 66 62 Alex Fletcher SR 21:45.8 7:00 CROM Cromwell High School 0 10 60 63 Garret Basiel FR 21:46.2 7:00 COGI Coginchaug Reg. HS 39 7 23 64 Chris Thomson FR 21:46.2 7:00 OS Old Saybrook HS 40 6 20 65 Jack Sokolowski FR 21:49.3 7:01 CROM Cromwell High School 0 11 70 66 Sam Titus FR 21:50.2 7:01 COGI Coginchaug Reg. HS 0 8 43 67 Riley Delaney SO 21:50.3 7:01 CROM Cromwell High School 0 12 56 68 Paul Campbell JR 21:51.4 7:01 CROM Cromwell High School 0 13 50 69 Matthew Joia SO 21:54.2 7:02 VALL Valley Regional 41 2 216 70 BRAD RAKOWSKI FR 21:55.1 7:03 HK Haddam Killingworth 0 18 105 71 Jake Leach SO 22:04.4 7:06 HALE Hale Ray 42 5 125 72 Joe Ertle sr 22:06.8 7:06 COGI Coginchaug Reg. HS 0 9 26 73 JAKE DIMAURO FR 22:31.9 7:14 HK Haddam Killingworth 0 19 92 74 TOMMY CATENARO FR 22:37.2 7:16 HK Haddam Killingworth 0 20 91 75 Nate Boland JR 22:54.8 7:22 OS Old Saybrook HS 43 7 1 76 LIAM FOLEY JR 22:55.7 7:22 HK Haddam Killingworth 0 21 94 77 Adam Jonkman FR 22:57.4 7:23 CROM Cromwell High School 0 14 64 78 WILL CARLSON SO 23:00.6 7:24 HK Haddam Killingworth 0 22 90 79 AJ Alfano FR 23:03.6 7:25 COGI Coginchaug Reg. HS 0 10 22 80 Cooper Robbins FR 23:08.5 7:26 VALL Valley Regional 44 3 221 81 Zach Berger FR 23:18.1 7:29 HALE Hale Ray 45 6 117 82 John Capezzone JR 23:24.6 7:31 VALL Valley Regional 46 4 213 83 Connor Sullivan FR 23:30.8 7:33 COGI Coginchaug Reg. HS 0 11 42 84 Mark Waldner SR 23:42.5 7:37 PORT Portland High School 47 2 200 85 Chris Harlow SO 23:43.5 7:37 COGI Coginchaug Reg. HS 0 12 30 86 Joe Weselcouch SR 24:06.4 7:45 HALE Hale Ray 48 7 134 87 Derek Fischer SR 24:08.6 7:46 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 0 14 150 88 Stephen Alfano JR 24:20.5 7:49 PORT Portland High School 49 3 186 89 Kiwon-Paul Dionne SO 24:26.2 7:51 OS Old Saybrook HS 0 8 6 90 Jacob Durkin FR 24:35.9 7:54 PORT Portland High School 50 4 189 91 Ethan Campbell FR 24:38.2 7:55 CROM Cromwell High School 0 15 51 92 Liam Sweeney FR 24:40.1 7:56 OS Old Saybrook HS 0 9 19 93 Cal Novakowski FR 24:54.6 8:00 OS Old Saybrook HS 0 10 13 94 Kyle Strang FR 25:10.6 8:06 COGI Coginchaug Reg. HS 0 13 41 95 Josh McClure JR 25:13.8 8:07 HALE Hale Ray 0 8 127 96 Sean Brodeur JR 25:37.6 8:14 OS Old Saybrook HS 0 11 2 97 Manny Bowles FR 25:46.6 8:17 COGI Coginchaug Reg. HS 0 14 24 98 Max Sartor FR 26:20.7 8:28 COGI Coginchaug Reg. HS 0 15 36 99 John Ollari JR 26:23.9 8:29 HALE Hale Ray 0 9 130 100 August Chapman FR 27:21.9 8:48 VALL Valley Regional 51 5 214 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 2 ================ 2014 Shoreline Conference Cross Country Championships Frdiay Oct 17, 2014 || Old Saybrook HS - Old Saybrook,CT Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || 71 Degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ===== 101 Eddie Krauth JR 29:26.0 9:28 PORT Portland High School 52 5 192 102 Kristofer Copeland SR 29:33.8 9:30 COGI Coginchaug Reg. HS 0 16 25 103 Connor Duncan FR 30:12.8 9:43 OS Old Saybrook HS 0 12 8 104 Josh Small SO 30:54.6 9:56 COGI Coginchaug Reg. HS 0 17 37 105 Jordan Keel JR 31:01.3 9:58 HALE Hale Ray 0 10 122


Boys Race Results (F)     Girls Race Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates