Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Boys Race Results (F)     Girls Race Results (F)    

Shoreline Cross Country Championships
2014 Shoreline Conference Cross Country Championships
Frdiay Oct 17, 2014 || Old Saybrook HS - Old Saybrook,CT
Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || 71 Degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

2014 Shoreline Conference Cross Country Championships Frdiay Oct 17, 2014 || Old Saybrook HS - Old Saybrook,CT Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || 71 Degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com *************************************** TEAM SCORES GIRLS VARSITY *************************************** 1. Coginchaug Reg. HS (64) 2. Haddam Killingworth (71); 3. Old Saybrook HS (80); 4. Portland High School (104); 5. Lyme Old Lyme HS (137); 6. East Hampton (147); 7. Cromwell High School (172); 8. Valley Regional (198); 9. Hale Ray (221); 10. North Branford HS (269); 11. The Morgan School (289); ******************************* PLATTSYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ******************************* 2014 Shoreline Conference Cross Country Championships Frdiay Oct 17, 2014 || Old Saybrook HS - Old Saybrook,CT Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || 71 Degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Plc Score Team Name Cumm Time (# Fin) =========================================================================== 1 64 Coginchaug Reg. HS 1:41:48.6 ( 7) =========================================================================== 2 Samantha Drop JR 19:20.2 6:13 12 Alexandra Alsup SO 20:17.4 6:31 14 Aubrey Figoras FR 20:36.8 6:37 16 Bailey Thayer SR 20:40.7 6:39 20 Samantha Vigue JR 20:53.5 6:43 (30) Ashley Dana FR 21:46.9 7:00 (49) Colby Courchesne FR 23:08.9 7:26 =========================================================================== 2 71 Haddam Killingworth 1:42:13.5 ( 7) =========================================================================== 1 MADDIE BRANDON JR 19:08.5 6:09 11 KELSEY D AMICO FR 20:13.3 6:30 18 ANNELISE WALSH JR 20:48.1 6:41 19 LIZZY EARLY SO 20:50.8 6:42 22 LEXIE BOUTHILLIER FR 21:12.8 6:49 (27) ERICA Allen JR 21:44.7 6:59 (29) MEGAN GAMACHE JR 21:45.2 7:00 =========================================================================== 3 80 Old Saybrook HS 1:43:35.3 ( 7) =========================================================================== 4 Jael Givehand SO 19:41.5 6:20 9 Mahlah Givehand SR 19:58.9 6:25 13 Meghan Delaney JR 20:31.9 6:36 26 Christina Gosselin SR 21:38.0 6:57 28 Tyra Finkelday FR 21:45.0 7:00 (36) Danielle Lamay SR 22:09.2 7:07 (40) Sissy Parker FR 22:22.1 7:11 =========================================================================== 4 104 Portland High School 1:45:09.3 ( 7) =========================================================================== 5 Brooke Townsend JR 19:48.8 6:22 6 Shannon Dolan FR 19:56.4 6:25 15 Rachel Osak JR 20:40.3 6:39 37 Gianna D'Angelo JR 22:11.1 7:08 41 Amelia Cooper SO 22:32.7 7:15 (54) Bridget Reddington FR 23:35.9 7:35 (59) Michaela Paternostro JR 23:53.2 7:41 =========================================================================== 5 137 Lyme Old Lyme HS 1:47:45.8 ( 7) =========================================================================== 7 Emma Pennie FR 19:57.6 6:25 24 Mae Lucey SR 21:26.8 6:54 33 Ava Restrepo SO 22:01.3 7:05 34 Sophie Warlitz SO 22:07.0 7:07 39 Rachel Vandette SO 22:13.1 7:09 (42) Meredith Duxbury SO 22:39.5 7:17 (66) Emma Paynter FR 24:52.2 8:00 =========================================================================== 6 147 East Hampton 1:48:42.6 ( 7) =========================================================================== 3 Sydney Georgiades JR 19:30.1 6:16 23 Madison Roberts SO 21:24.3 6:53 32 Kate Rivard-Lentz FR 21:54.0 7:02 44 Mckenzie Boyce SR 22:55.0 7:22 45 Taylor Muncy SR 22:59.2 7:23 (50) Nicole Landry JR 23:20.9 7:30 (63) Madison Boyce SR 24:12.9 7:47 Platt Systems Official Reporting System 2014 Shoreline Conference Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com =========================================================================== 7 172 Cromwell High School 1:50:29.3 ( 7) =========================================================================== 10 Nicole Bitinaitis SO 20:02.9 6:27 25 Alana Hamideh FR 21:27.9 6:54 31 Nicole Faucette SR 21:50.9 7:01 51 Meghan Savinelli FR 23:26.2 7:32 55 Elena Masiello SR 23:41.4 7:37 (61) Shelly DeLaney JR 24:08.5 7:46 (64) Kathryn Kelleher SO 24:20.9 7:49 =========================================================================== 8 198 Valley Regional 1:52:15.9 ( 6) =========================================================================== 17 Addie Byars FR 20:45.6 6:40 21 Holly Riccitelli SR 20:56.2 6:44 47 Gretchen Russell SR 23:04.5 7:25 53 Monique Johnson SO 23:31.7 7:34 60 Grace Burleson SO 23:57.9 7:42 (65) Corinna Stroeter SO 24:27.6 7:52 =========================================================================== 9 221 Hale Ray 1:55:37.5 ( 6) =========================================================================== 8 Everest Peacock JR 19:58.8 6:25 38 Alyssa Angell-Mackenzie JR 22:12.8 7:08 52 Amy Wieleba FR 23:28.4 7:33 56 Sophia Collas SO 23:42.5 7:37 67 Kayla Morse JR 26:15.0 8:27 (69) Ariana Prichard SO 26:35.0 8:33 =========================================================================== 10 269 North Branford HS 1:59:56.2 ( 5) =========================================================================== 43 Victoria Pawlak SO 22:41.7 7:18 46 Winnie Chan SO 23:01.2 7:24 48 Marissa Bale JR 23:07.5 7:26 62 Marie Zampano FR 24:10.2 7:46 70 Lauren Stelmaszczyk SO 26:55.6 8:39 =========================================================================== 11 289 The Morgan School 2:03:55.2 ( 5) =========================================================================== 35 Liz Granfield SO 22:07.3 7:07 57 Jenna Morello SO 23:44.4 7:38 58 Catlen Goss JR 23:46.3 7:38 68 Kasey Waterbury JR 26:24.6 8:29 71 Jenna Egan SR 27:52.6 8:58 2014 Shoreline Conference Cross Country Championships Frdiay Oct 17, 2014 || Old Saybrook HS - Old Saybrook,CT Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || 71 Degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ===== 1 MADDIE BRANDON JR 19:08.5 6:09 HK Haddam Killingworth 1 1 286 2 Samantha Drop JR 19:20.2 6:13 COGI Coginchaug Reg. HS 2 1 239 3 Sydney Georgiades JR 19:30.1 6:16 EHHS East Hampton 3 1 269 4 Jael Givehand SO 19:41.5 6:20 OS Old Saybrook HS 4 1 349 5 Brooke Townsend JR 19:48.8 6:22 PORT Portland High School 5 1 374 6 Shannon Dolan FR 19:56.4 6:25 PORT Portland High School 6 2 363 7 Emma Pennie FR 19:57.6 6:25 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 7 1 318 8 Everest Peacock JR 19:58.8 6:25 HALE Hale Ray 8 1 303 9 Mahlah Givehand SR 19:58.9 6:25 OS Old Saybrook HS 9 2 350 10 Nicole Bitinaitis SO 20:02.9 6:27 CROM Cromwell High School 10 1 257 11 KELSEY D AMICO FR 20:13.3 6:30 HK Haddam Killingworth 11 2 288 12 Alexandra Alsup SO 20:17.4 6:31 COGI Coginchaug Reg. HS 12 2 230 13 Meghan Delaney JR 20:31.9 6:36 OS Old Saybrook HS 13 3 347 14 Aubrey Figoras FR 20:36.8 6:37 COGI Coginchaug Reg. HS 14 3 241 15 Rachel Osak JR 20:40.3 6:39 PORT Portland High School 15 3 368 16 Bailey Thayer SR 20:40.7 6:39 COGI Coginchaug Reg. HS 16 4 253 17 Addie Byars FR 20:45.6 6:40 VALL Valley Regional 17 1 384 18 ANNELISE WALSH JR 20:48.1 6:41 HK Haddam Killingworth 18 3 297 19 LIZZY EARLY SO 20:50.8 6:42 HK Haddam Killingworth 19 4 289 20 Samantha Vigue JR 20:53.5 6:43 COGI Coginchaug Reg. HS 20 5 254 21 Holly Riccitelli SR 20:56.2 6:44 VALL Valley Regional 21 2 392 22 LEXIE BOUTHILLIER FR 21:12.8 6:49 HK Haddam Killingworth 22 5 285 23 Madison Roberts SO 21:24.3 6:53 EHHS East Hampton 23 2 278 24 Mae Lucey SR 21:26.8 6:54 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 24 2 314 25 Alana Hamideh FR 21:27.9 6:54 CROM Cromwell High School 25 2 261 26 Christina Gosselin SR 21:38.0 6:57 OS Old Saybrook HS 26 4 351 27 ERICA Allen JR 21:44.7 6:59 HK Haddam Killingworth 27 6 283 28 Tyra Finkelday FR 21:45.0 7:00 OS Old Saybrook HS 28 5 348 29 MEGAN GAMACHE JR 21:45.2 7:00 HK Haddam Killingworth 29 7 293 30 Ashley Dana FR 21:46.9 7:00 COGI Coginchaug Reg. HS 30 6 237 31 Nicole Faucette SR 21:50.9 7:01 CROM Cromwell High School 31 3 260 32 Kate Rivard-Lentz FR 21:54.0 7:02 EHHS East Hampton 32 3 277 33 Ava Restrepo SO 22:01.3 7:05 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 33 3 319 34 Sophie Warlitz SO 22:07.0 7:07 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 34 4 323 35 Liz Granfield SO 22:07.3 7:07 MORG The Morgan School 35 1 377 36 Danielle Lamay SR 22:09.2 7:07 OS Old Saybrook HS 36 6 353 37 Gianna D'Angelo JR 22:11.1 7:08 PORT Portland High School 37 4 361 38 Alyssa Angell-Mackenzie JR 22:12.8 7:08 HALE Hale Ray 38 2 299 39 Rachel Vandette SO 22:13.1 7:09 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 39 5 322 40 Sissy Parker FR 22:22.1 7:11 OS Old Saybrook HS 40 7 356 41 Amelia Cooper SO 22:32.7 7:15 PORT Portland High School 41 5 360 42 Meredith Duxbury SO 22:39.5 7:17 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 42 6 310 43 Victoria Pawlak SO 22:41.7 7:18 NB North Branford HS 43 1 340 44 Mckenzie Boyce SR 22:55.0 7:22 EHHS East Hampton 44 4 266 45 Taylor Muncy SR 22:59.2 7:23 EHHS East Hampton 45 5 275 46 Winnie Chan SO 23:01.2 7:24 NB North Branford HS 46 2 329 47 Gretchen Russell SR 23:04.5 7:25 VALL Valley Regional 47 3 393 48 Marissa Bale JR 23:07.5 7:26 NB North Branford HS 48 3 326 49 Colby Courchesne FR 23:08.9 7:26 COGI Coginchaug Reg. HS 49 7 235 50 Nicole Landry JR 23:20.9 7:30 EHHS East Hampton 50 6 272 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 1 ================ 2014 Shoreline Conference Cross Country Championships Frdiay Oct 17, 2014 || Old Saybrook HS - Old Saybrook,CT Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || 71 Degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ===== 51 Sarah Cruz SR 23:21.3 7:30 WXC Westbrook HS - XC 0 1 398 52 Meghan Savinelli FR 23:26.2 7:32 CROM Cromwell High School 51 4 264 53 Amy Wieleba FR 23:28.4 7:33 HALE Hale Ray 52 3 305 54 Monique Johnson SO 23:31.7 7:34 VALL Valley Regional 53 4 390 55 Bridget Reddington FR 23:35.9 7:35 PORT Portland High School 54 6 370 56 Elena Masiello SR 23:41.4 7:37 CROM Cromwell High School 55 5 263 57 Sophia Collas SO 23:42.5 7:37 HALE Hale Ray 56 4 301 58 Jenna Morello SO 23:44.4 7:38 MORG The Morgan School 57 2 378 59 Catlen Goss JR 23:46.3 7:38 MORG The Morgan School 58 3 376 60 Michaela Paternostro JR 23:53.2 7:41 PORT Portland High School 59 7 369 61 Grace Burleson SO 23:57.9 7:42 VALL Valley Regional 60 5 383 62 Shelly DeLaney JR 24:08.5 7:46 CROM Cromwell High School 61 6 259 63 Marie Zampano FR 24:10.2 7:46 NB North Branford HS 62 4 343 64 Madison Boyce SR 24:12.9 7:47 EHHS East Hampton 63 7 265 65 Kathryn Kelleher SO 24:20.9 7:49 CROM Cromwell High School 64 7 262 66 Corinna Stroeter SO 24:27.6 7:52 VALL Valley Regional 65 6 395 67 Emma Paynter FR 24:52.2 8:00 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 66 7 317 68 Kayla Morse JR 26:15.0 8:27 HALE Hale Ray 67 5 302 69 Kasey Waterbury JR 26:24.6 8:29 MORG The Morgan School 68 4 379 70 Ariana Prichard SO 26:35.0 8:33 HALE Hale Ray 69 6 304 71 Lauren Stelmaszczyk SO 26:55.6 8:39 NB North Branford HS 70 5 342 72 Jenna Egan SR 27:52.6 8:58 MORG The Morgan School 71 5 375 ******************************* TEAM SCORES JV ******************************* 1. Lyme Old Lyme HS (69) 2. Old Saybrook HS (70); 3. East Hampton (71); 4. Coginchaug Reg. HS (74); 5. Haddam Killingworth (85); 6. Valley Regional (152); 7. Portland High School (172); ******************************* PLATTSYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS JV ******************************* 1. MAGGIE FISHER (HK) 22:01.7; 2. LAUREN O'BRIEN (HK) 22:15.4; 3. Ingrid Boland (OS) 22:51.6; 4. Emily Salisbury (EHHS) 23:07.3; 5. Hayley Brodeur (OS) 23:17.4; 6. Aliza Hackling (LYME) 23:18.3; 7. Samantha DAnna (EHHS) 23:18.9; 8. Adriana Wimler (COGI) 23:19.4; 9. Rande Gearing (LYME) 23:37.9; 10. Kate Schulten (COGI) 23:38.1; 11. Kiley Almy (LYME) 23:38.3; 12. Megan Woods (OS) 23:50.8; 13. Alyssa Mercaldi (EHHS) 23:58.2; 14. Sharay Marineau (OS) 24:05.1; 15. REILLY FITZGIBBONS (HK) 24:09.7; 16. Katherine D'Orveliers (COGI) 24:15.5; 17. Kris Olson (LYME) 24:17.9; 18. Hannah Welburn (EHHS) 24:24.2; 19. Angela Koerber (COGI) 24:37.0; 20. Annie Brown (VALL) 24:40.2; 21. Kira Bradley (CROM) 24:48.5; 22. Lilian Zhuo (COGI) 24:51.9; 23. Ashlyn Lower (COGI) 24:55.3; 24. Samantha Kinell (COGI) 25:27.3; 25. Erin Springer (PORT) 25:35.2; 26. Abby Dillon (PORT) 25:36.4; 27. Sophia Restrepo (LYME) 25:38.7; 28. Julia Hammond (VALL) 25:39.7; 29. SARAH BLANTON (HK) 25:41.1; 30. Delaney Savage (EHHS) 25:44.0; 31. Megan Burns (LYME) 25:46.5; 32. Ivy Linden-Dionne (COGI) 25:49.3; 33. Taylor Caruso (EHHS) 25:58.5; 34. Sarina McCoy (COGI) 26:43.8; 35. Maria Cusack-Mercedez (VALL) 26:52.9; 36. Illianna Cusack-Mercedez (VALL) 26:53.3; 37. Julia Ritchie (LYME) 26:57.4; 38. Allison Tewksbury (PORT) 27:05.7; 39. Alexis Parker (OS) 27:14.8; 40. Daniel Godwin (EHHS) 27:17.5; 41. Arina Jiang (OS) 27:24.6; 42. SARAH GAMACHE (HK) 27:30.5; 43. Maya Whitcomb (VALL) 27:58.8; 44. Caitlyn Casey-Leonard (COGI) 28:18.5; 45. Megan Ryan (VALL) 28:19.1; 46. Lauren Melchionne (COGI) 28:23.3; 47. Emma Fantoli (PORT) 28:30.5; 48. SARAH WINNER (HK) 28:35.0; 49. Gillian Holloway (LYME) 28:49.7; 50. Sophia D-Ambrosi (OS) 29:08.6; 51. Kelly Slimon (OS) 29:08.7; 52. Erin Blecha (COGI) 29:29.5; 53. Madison Hawkins (VALL) 29:57.2; 54. Britney Beardsley (NB) 31:07.5; 55. Kameron Bohan (LYME) 31:12.8; 56. Sophia Martyniuk (PORT) 32:46.1; 57. Madison Terrill (COGI) 33:47.9; 58. Melissa Grenier (COGI) 34:06.4; 59. Katrina MacFarlane (COGI) 35:15.6; 60. Catherine Brennan (COGI) 36:17.8; 61. Mara Figoras (COGI) 37:37.7; 62. Marguerite Busey (COGI) 37:37.7; 2014 Shoreline Conference Cross Country Championships Frdiay Oct 17, 2014 || Old Saybrook HS - Old Saybrook,CT Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || 71 Degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


Boys Race Results (F)     Girls Race Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates