Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Overall Race Results     Division Results    

St Paul Falcon 5K Road Race
2015 St Paul Catholic HS Falcon 5K Road Race
Friday August 21, 2015 - St Paul High School - Bristol, CT
Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - 75 degrees - Partly Cloudy
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                            2015 St Paul Catholic HS Falcon 5K Road Race
                      Friday August 21, 2015 - St Paul High School - Bristol, CT
                       Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - 75 degrees - Partly Cloudy
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

              ***********************************************************************
                 Overall Male : Mario Vazquez    Overall Female: Laura Lindsley
              ***********************************************************************
              
OVERALL                                                                FINAL                DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   TEAM   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ====== ========= ======
  1    Mario Vazquez                36M M3039 New britain CT           17:58   5:46   OPEN     1/3     1181 
  2    Austin Sattler               19M M1929 Bristol CT               18:44   6:01   OPEN     1/4     1200 
  3    Maximillian Girouard         18M M1518 Bristol  CT              18:57   6:06   OPEN     1/16    1199 
  4    David Ricciuti               46M M4049 Bristol CT               19:15   6:11   OPEN     1/14    170  
  5    Austin Kulig                 18M M1518 Wolcott(15) CT           21:10   6:48   ALUM     2/16    1196 
  6    Joey Lombardi                16M M1518 Bristol CT               21:23   6:53   OPEN     3/16    1186 
  7    tom Lombardi                 14M M0014 Bristol CT               21:41   6:58   OPEN     1/1     1187 
  8    Laura Lindsley               24F F1929 Bristol CT               21:55   7:03   ALUM     1/4     1151 
  9    Michael Tubbs                47M M4049 Tolland CT               22:10   7:08   OPEN     2/14    167  
  10   Nicholas Trottier            17M M1518 Bristol CT               22:15   7:09   OPEN     4/16    171  
  11   Cheryl Cunningham            57F F5059 W Simsbury CT            22:36   7:16   OPEN     1/4     166  
  12   Angela Barton                18F F1518 Bristol CT               22:37   7:16   OPEN     1/17    1105 
  13   Skip Renzullo                60M M6069 Torrington CT            22:45   7:19   OPEN     1/7     1189 
  14   Kara Lipka                   17F F1518 Southington CT           22:58   7:23   STP      2/17    1153 
  15   Chris McCarthy               47M M4049 Bristol CT               23:32   7:34   OPEN     3/14    189  
  16   Alexis Sattler               15F F1518 Bristol CT               23:53   7:41   OPEN     3/17    161  
  17   Madeline Sturm               18F F1518 Bristol CT               24:02   7:44   STP      4/17    1176 
  18   Emily Lindsley               19F F1929 Bristol CT               24:21   7:50   ALUM     2/4     1150 
  19   Adam Levesque                17M M1518 Bristol CT               24:23   7:50   STP      5/16    1146 
  20   Darren Ranft                 41M M4049 Torrington CT            24:33   7:54   ALUM     4/14    1169 
  21   Bruce Lindsley               54M M5059 Bristol CT               24:35   7:54   OPEN     1/14    1148 
  22   Tommy Kretsch                16M M1518 Bristol CT               24:36   7:55   STP      6/16    1143 
  23   Bob Kania                    62M M6069 Southington CT           24:43   7:57   OPEN     2/7     172  
  24   Nicole Carter                15F F1518 Southington CT           24:59   8:02   OPEN     5/17    1112 
  25   Rachel Linkkila              32F F3039 Chaplin CT               25:10   8:06   OPEN     1/7     192  
  26   Daniel Manning               50M M5059 Bristol CT               25:11   8:06   OPEN     2/14    175  
  27   David Tellerico              68M M6069 Milldale CT              25:24   8:10   OPEN     3/7     1178 
  28   Bill Ghio                    61M M6069 Bristol -72  CT          25:31   8:12   ALUM     4/7     182  
  29   Paul Kovaleski               61M M6069 Burlington CT            25:32   8:13   OPEN     5/7     1141 
  30   Jorge Alderete               54M M5059 Winsted CT               25:48   8:18   OPEN     3/14    1102 
  31   Joemart Contreras            17M M1518 Meriden CT               25:58   8:21   STP      7/16    1114 
  32   Brendan Kendrick             15M M1518 Wethersfield CT          26:02   8:22   STP      8/16    164  
  33   Paul Alderete                15M M1518 Winsted CT               26:07   8:24   STP      9/16    1101 
  34   Stephanie Speaker            16F F1518 Torrington CT            26:19   8:28   STP      6/17    1175 
  35   Isabella Cahill              11F F0014 Burlington CT            26:20   8:28   OPEN     1/16    188  
  36   Jordan Byron                 29M M1929 Plantsville CT           26:20   8:28   OPEN     2/4     1108 
  37   Suzanne Davis                45F F4049 Bristol CT               26:34   8:33   OPEN     1/10    1120 
  38   Jeffrey Davis                43M M4049 Bristol CT               26:45   8:36   OPEN     5/14    1121 
  39   A Hansen                     51M M5059 Bristol CT               27:01   8:41   OPEN     4/14    1188 
  40   Blair Balchunas              26F F1929 Wallingford CT           27:02   8:42   OPEN     3/4     184  
  41   Brian Lachance               26M M1929 wallingford CT           27:02   8:42   OPEN     3/4     185  
  42   Andrew Barton                50M M5059 Bristol (83) CT          27:09   8:44   ALUM     5/14    1194 
  43   Ron Girouard                 53M M5059 Bristol (80) CT          27:13   8:45   ALUM     6/14    1198 
  44   Robert Doran                 42M M4049 Southington (91) CT      27:22   8:48   ALUM     6/14    1193 
  45   Paulina Varela-Marin         15F F1518 Bristol CT               27:36   8:53   STP      7/17    1180 
  46   Ken Levesque                 60M M6069 Bristol CT               27:47   8:56   OPEN     6/7     1147 
  47   Jarred Kilmer                16M M1518 Torrington CT            27:58   9:00   STP     10/16    1139 
  48   John Etter                   47M M4049 Southington CT           28:02   9:01   OPEN     7/14    1130 
  49   Steve Elliott                42M M4049 Plantsville CT           28:09   9:03   ALUM     8/14    1129 
  50   Jobina Miller                36F F3039 canterbury CT            28:15   9:05   OPEN     2/7     193  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                            2015 St Paul Catholic HS Falcon 5K Road Race
                     Friday August 21, 2015 - St Paul High School - Bristol, CT
                                  Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                       Overall Male : Mario Vazquez    Overall Female: Laura Lindsley

OVERALL                                                                GUN                  DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   TEAM   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ====== ========= ======
  51   Thomas Calvello              49M M4049 Burlington (84) CT       28:16   9:05   ALUM     9/14    180  
  52   April Lionberger             39F F3039 Glastonbury CT           28:40   9:13   OPEN     3/7     1191 
  53   Jillian Kilmer               16F F1518 Torrington CT            29:18   9:25   STP      8/17    1140 
  54   Josselyn Zaldivar            18F F1518 Hartford CT              29:18   9:25   STP      9/17    1182 
  55   Ryan Carter                  17M M1518 Southington CT           29:18   9:25   STP     11/16    1111 
  56   Jim Collins                  56M M5059 Bristol CT               29:36   9:31   OPEN     7/14    183  
  57   Mary Paganini                56F F5059 Bristol CT               29:47   9:35   OPEN     2/4     1163 
  58   John mcNelly                 53M M5059 Bristol (79) CT          29:50   9:36   ALUM     8/14    194  
  59   Libby Terra                  16F F1518 New Hartford (2017) C    29:54   9:37   STP     10/17    1185 
  60   Rebecca Thibodeau            16F F1518 Bristol CT               30:10   9:42   STP     11/17    1179 
  61   Nicole Grecco                45F F4049 Thomaston CT             30:23   9:46   OPEN     2/10    1135 
  62   Liz Speaker                  10F F0014 Torrington CT            30:25   9:47   OPEN     2/16    169  
  63   Tim Collins                  45M M4049 Bristol CT               30:29   9:48   OPEN    10/14    165  
  64   Suzanne Rinaldi              41F F4049 Goshen CT                30:42   9:52   OPEN     3/10    1192 
  65   Ben Czuprinski               16M M1518 Plainville CT            30:43   9:53   STP     12/16    1116 
  66   Daniel Morelli               16M M1518 Bristol CT               30:44   9:53   STP     13/16    1161 
  67   Brianna Grecco               13F F0014 Thomaston CT             30:47   9:54   OPEN     3/16    1136 
  68   Alyssa Dess                  16F F1518 Bristol CT               30:52   9:56   OPEN    12/17    162  
  69   Briana Senese                15F F1518 Bristol CT               30:57   9:57   STP     13/17    1173 
  70   Mark McCarthy                52M M5059 Bristol CT               31:05  10:00   OPEN     9/14    1156 
  71   Maryanne McCarthy            48F F4049 Bristol CT               31:05  10:00   ALUM     4/10    1155 
  72   Elizabeth Melvin             15F F1518 Southington CT           31:24  10:06   STP     14/17    1157 
  73   Amy Leard                    17F F1518 Bantam CT                31:25  10:06   STP     15/17    1144 
  74   Richard Zbrozek              68M M6069 Berlin CT                32:09  10:20   OPEN     7/7     1183 
  75   Kendall Davis                14F F0014 Bristol CT               32:55  10:35   STP      4/16    1117 
  76   Carolyn Del Debbio           14F F0014 Plansville CT            32:55  10:35   STP      5/16    1124 
  77   Anna Delfino                 13F F0014 Bristol CT               32:55  10:35   STP      6/16    1126 
  78   Sydney Palma                 16F F1518 Burlington CT            32:55  10:35   STP     16/17    1164 
  79   Hannah Rinheart              13F F0014 Bristol CT               32:56  10:36   STP      7/16    1171 
  80   Catherine Ciampi             13F F0014 Cheshire CT              32:56  10:36   STP      8/16    1113 
  81   Bella Griffin                13F F0014 Bristol CT               32:56  10:36   OPEN     9/16    1137 
  82   Eric Attle                   16M M1518 Bristol CT               33:07  10:39   STP     14/16    168  
  83   Sandy Spinello               55F F5059 Southington CT           33:09  10:40   OPEN     3/4     181  
  84   Meghan Cahill                12F F0014 Burlington CT            33:10  10:40   OPEN    10/16    187  
  85   Julia Dubie                  14F F0014 Cheshire CT              33:10  10:40   STP     11/16    176  
  86   Emma Cretella                13F F0014 Cheshire CT              33:10  10:40   STP     12/16    1115 
  87   Jennifer Snyder              39F F3039 Burlington CT            33:12  10:41   OPEN     4/7     190  
  88   James Motes                  38M M3039 Portland CT              33:14  10:41   ALUM     2/3     1162 
  89   Bill Doucher                 53M M5059 Bristol CT               33:28  10:46   ALUM    10/14    179  
  90   Bradford Dean                45M M4049 Winsted CT               33:44  10:51   ALUM    11/14    1123 
  91   Addison Davis                13F F0014 Bristol CT               33:51  10:53   STP     13/16    1118 
  92   Erica Fox                    35F F3039 Bristol CT               34:55  11:14   OPEN     5/7     1133 
  93   Heather Griffith             33F F3039 Barkhamsted CT           35:05  11:17   OPEN     6/7     174  
  94   Thomas Peloquin              25M M1929 Southington CT           35:27  11:24   ALUM     4/4     163  
  95   Michelle Misiti              16F F1518 Wallingford CT           36:02  11:35   STP     17/17    1160 
  96   Julia Dess                   13F F0014 Bristol CT               36:02  11:35   STP     14/16    1128 
  97   Elaine Lindsley              22F F1929 Bristol CT               36:12  11:38   ALUM     4/4     1149 
  98   Lisa Lindsley                54F F5059 Bristol CT               36:12  11:38   ALUM     4/4     1152 
  99   Ross Griffith                31M M3039 Barkhamsted CT           38:05  12:15   OPEN     3/3     173  
  100  Daniel Roy                   71M M7079 Farmington CT            38:29  12:23   OPEN     1/1     1172 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  

                            2015 St Paul Catholic HS Falcon 5K Road Race
                     Friday August 21, 2015 - St Paul High School - Bristol, CT
                                  Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                       Overall Male : Mario Vazquez    Overall Female: Laura Lindsley

OVERALL                                                                GUN                  DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   TEAM   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ====== ========= ======
  101  Jennifer Dean                38F F3039 Winsted CT               38:37  12:25   OPEN     7/7     1122 
  102  Brian Harding                47M M4049 Burlington CT            39:05  12:34   OPEN    12/14    186  
  103  Alicia Ricciardi             44F F4049 Southington CT           39:07  12:35   OPEN     5/10    1170 
  104  Jeffrey Krar                 42M M4049 Southington CT           39:07  12:35   OPEN    13/14    1142 
  105  Michael Melvin               46M M4049 Southington CT           39:12  12:37   OPEN    14/14    1158 
  106  Don Ciampi                   50M M5059 Cheshire CT              39:27  12:41   OPEN    11/14    177  
  107  Karen Blatchley              45F F4049 Southington CT           39:29  12:42   ALUM     6/10    1106 
  108  Christian Sturm              15M M1518 Bristol CT               39:39  12:45   STP     15/16    1177 
  109  Mary Etter                   48F F4049 Southington CT           39:41  12:46   OPEN     7/10    1131 
  110  Kelsi Blatchley              13F F0014 Southington CT           40:23  12:59   OPEN    15/16    1190 
  111  Ellen Ciampi                 47F F4049 Cheshire CT              41:16  13:17   OPEN     8/10    178  
  112  Brian Collins                15M M1518 Bristol (2018) CT        41:20  13:18   STP     16/16    1184 
  113  Grace Delfino                11F F0014 Bristol CT               41:24  13:19   OPEN    16/16    1125 
  114  Lynn Delfino                 40F F4049 Bristol CT               41:25  13:19   OPEN     9/10    1127 
  115  Lydia Alpigini               44F F4049 Torrington CT            41:55  13:29   OPEN    10/10    1195 
  116  Bradley Blatchley            52M M5059 Southington CT           43:57  14:08   OPEN    12/14    1107 
  117  David Leard                  56M M5059 Bantam CT                47:51  15:24   OPEN    13/14    1145 
  118  Rich Kowaleski               59M M5059 southington CT           53:30  17:13   OPEN    14/14    191  

              ***********************************************************************
                                       Plattsys Results
                 
                 Overall Male : Mario Vazquez    Overall Female: Laura Lindsley
              ***********************************************************************


Overall Race Results     Division Results    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates