Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Boys Race Results (F)     Girls Race Results (F)    

Eric Jacober Cross Country Invitational
2016 St Andrews Jacober Cross Country Invitational
Wed Oct 26, 2016 | St Andrews School - Barrington RI
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 52 degrees - Breezy

2016 St Andrews Jacober Cross Country Invitational Wed Oct 26, 2016 | St Andrews School - Barrington RI Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 52 degrees - Breezy ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS ** *********************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM TEAM SCORES: ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS ** *********************************************************** 1. WHEELER (30) 2. Providence Country Day (79); 3. The Williams School (103); 4. Hyde School-CT (122); 5. Marianapolis Preparatory (137); 6. St Thomas More (145); 7. St. Andrews (148); 8. Rocky Hill School (197); 9. Bradford Christian Academ (211); *********************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS ** *********************************************************** 2016 St Andrews Jacober Cross Country Invitational Wed Oct 26, 2016 | St Andrews School - Barrington RI Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 52 degrees - Breezy ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS ** Plc Team Name Total | 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7) | ====================================================================================== 1 WHEELER 30 = 2 5 6 8 9 (10) (11) Total Time: 1:30:14.1 ( 31) ( 18:03.8) George Ward; Dakota Wharton; Harry Sparr; Everett Smith; Matthew Sawoski; Luc Allio; Jack Michaels; ====================================================================================== 2 Providence Country Day 79 = 12 13 15 16 23 (34) (45) Total Time: 1:35:47.2 ( 15) ( 19:09.4) Colin Stergios; Ben Shamgochian; Benjamin Cross; John Shamgochian; Elliott Trendell; Anthony Chamoun; Jacob Rothschild; ====================================================================================== 3 The Williams School 103 = 14 17 20 25 27 (37) (41) Total Time: 1:38:20.4 ( 13) ( 19:40.1) Will Jarrett; Colin Madaus; Eli Griswold; Hartmut Doerwaldt; Roman Rios; Colin Ladd; Leo Wang; ====================================================================================== 4 Hyde School-CT 122 = 3 24 26 30 39 (47) (55) Total Time: 1:40:50.6 ( 8) ( 20:10.1) Andrew West; Mehki McCray; Omar Raddaoui; Kahlil Johnson; Ryan Wang; Tom Huang; Michael St. Laurent; ====================================================================================== 5 Marianapolis Preparatory 137 = 1 22 28 42 44 (46) (50) Total Time: 1:41:58.2 ( 15) ( 20:24.6) Joel White; Patrick Sabourin; Jerry Chu; Ben Heaney; Dylan Haviland; Timothy Edwards; John Madden; ====================================================================================== 6 St Thomas More 145 = 7 21 29 31 57 (60) (61) Total Time: 1:44:59.5 ( 7) ( 21:00.9) Dashean Allison; Sakye Reels-Felder; Mychai Hughley-Sebastian; Devin Rickerson; Kao Kung Wu; Keyin Ding; Cheyenne Young; ====================================================================================== 7 St. Andrews 148 = 4 18 38 40 48 (52) (53) Total Time: 1:42:53.8 ( 9) ( 20:35.8) Mark Read; Dylan Latham; Sam Malkin; Garrett Hines; Joseph Fox; Lyu Ji; Ted Sklarz; ====================================================================================== 8 Rocky Hill School 197 = 19 35 43 49 51 (59) (62) Total Time: 1:48:08.5 ( 9) ( 21:38.7) Zack Wilson; Alejandro Perez; Esteban Wu; Rafael Boccuni-Godfrey; John Bergstrom; Paul Ritter; Tobey Tang; ====================================================================================== 9 Bradford Christian Academ 211 = 32 33 36 54 56 (58) Total Time: 1:51:53.8 ( 6) ( 22:23.8) Ethan Conway; Matthew Wright; Zachary Gaiero; Will Ellis; Tyler Ballard; Jeremy Branch; ====================================================================================== 2016 St Andrews Jacober Cross Country Invitational Wed Oct 26, 2016 | St Andrews School - Barrington RI Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 52 degrees - Breezy ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS ** OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ===== 1 Joel White FR 17:31.5 5:38 MARI Marianapolis Prepara 1 1 1713 2 George Ward SR 17:35.1 5:39 WHEE WHEELER 2 1 1232 3 Andrew West SR 17:43.4 5:42 HYDE Hyde School-CT 3 1 1694 4 Mark Read SR 17:44.2 5:42 STAW St. Andrews 4 1 1752 5 Dakota Wharton SO 17:46.1 5:43 WHEE WHEELER 5 2 1234 6 Harry Sparr JR 17:48.6 5:43 WHEE WHEELER 6 3 1230 7 Dashean Allison SR 18:22.3 5:54 STM St Thomas More 7 1 1236 8 Everett Smith SO 18:27.4 5:56 WHEE WHEELER 8 4 1229 9 Matthew Sawoski SR 18:36.9 5:59 WHEE WHEELER 9 5 1227 10 Luc Allio SO 18:43.8 6:01 WHEE WHEELER 10 6 1776 11 Jack Michaels SO 18:46.7 6:02 WHEE WHEELER 11 7 1799 12 Colin Stergios SR 18:53.9 6:04 PROV Providence Country D 12 1 1732 13 Ben Shamgochian JR 18:56.3 6:05 PROV Providence Country D 13 2 1729 14 Will Jarrett JR 18:56.4 6:05 WILS The Williams School 14 1 1761 15 Benjamin Cross SR 19:00.3 6:07 PROV Providence Country D 15 3 1717 16 John Shamgochian SR 19:01.0 6:07 PROV Providence Country D 16 4 1728 17 Colin Madaus JR 19:01.8 6:07 WILS The Williams School 17 2 1766 18 Gus Lee JR 19:05.8 6:08 WHEE WHEELER 0 8 1794 19 Dylan Latham -- 19:10.4 6:10 STAW St. Andrews 18 2 1750 20 Ben Esposito SR 19:21.2 6:13 WHEE WHEELER 0 9 1785 21 Zack Wilson FR 19:30.0 6:16 RHS Rocky Hill School 19 1 1743 22 Cooper Bennet SR 19:34.4 6:18 WHEE WHEELER 0 10 1777 23 Eli Griswold 12 19:37.8 6:18 WILS The Williams School 20 3 1759 24 Sakye Reels-Felder JR 19:41.0 6:20 STM St Thomas More 21 2 1239 25 Sam Yelnosky SO 19:42.0 6:20 WHEE WHEELER 0 11 1235 26 Andy Lee SR 19:44.3 6:21 WHEE WHEELER 0 12 1796 27 Patrick Sabourin FR 19:45.0 6:21 MARI Marianapolis Prepara 22 2 1712 28 Elliott Trendell FR 19:55.7 6:24 PROV Providence Country D 23 5 1733 29 Daniel Shimberg FR 20:03.8 6:27 WHEE WHEELER 0 13 1228 30 Geoffrey Moss JR 20:07.8 6:28 WHEE WHEELER 0 14 1800 31 Mehki McCray SR 20:14.7 6:30 HYDE Hyde School-CT 24 2 1690 32 Hartmut Doerwaldt 08 20:20.1 6:32 WILS The Williams School 25 4 1757 33 Omar Raddaoui SR 20:24.1 6:34 HYDE Hyde School-CT 26 3 1691 34 Roman Rios SO 20:24.3 6:34 WILS The Williams School 27 5 1769 35 Jack McNamee FR 20:25.9 6:34 WHEE WHEELER 0 15 1798 36 Will Giguere SO 20:26.7 6:34 WHEE WHEELER 0 16 1790 37 Jerry Chu SR 20:29.4 6:35 MARI Marianapolis Prepara 28 3 1699 38 Mychai Hughley-Sebastian JR 20:41.8 6:39 STM St Thomas More 29 3 1238 39 Kahlil Johnson SR 20:42.3 6:39 HYDE Hyde School-CT 30 4 1688 40 Devin Rickerson JR 20:43.4 6:40 STM St Thomas More 31 4 1240 41 Ethan Conway JR 20:43.4 6:40 BRAD Bradford Christian A 32 1 1683 42 Matthew Wright SO 20:51.2 6:42 BRAD Bradford Christian A 33 2 1686 43 Anthony Chamoun SO 20:58.4 6:45 PROV Providence Country D 34 6 1716 44 Jackson Eisen FR 20:58.5 6:45 WHEE WHEELER 0 17 1784 45 Theju Nimmagadda SO 21:06.9 6:47 WHEE WHEELER 0 18 1224 46 Alejandro Perez SR 21:11.9 6:49 RHS Rocky Hill School 35 2 1739 47 Zachary Gaiero SO 21:29.6 6:55 BRAD Bradford Christian A 36 3 1685 48 Colin Ladd SO 21:30.2 6:55 WILS The Williams School 37 6 1764 49 Freddy Butler SR 21:32.3 6:56 WHEE WHEELER 0 19 1780 50 Sam Malkin SR 21:32.3 6:56 STAW St. Andrews 38 3 1751 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 1 ================ 2016 St Andrews Jacober Cross Country Invitational Wed Oct 26, 2016 | St Andrews School - Barrington RI Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 52 degrees - Breezy ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS ** OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ===== 51 Ryan Wang JR 21:46.1 7:00 HYDE Hyde School-CT 39 5 1693 52 Garrett Hines 08 21:47.3 7:00 STAW St. Andrews 40 4 1748 53 Leo Wang FR 21:57.0 7:03 WILS The Williams School 41 7 1772 54 Ben Heaney SR 21:57.7 7:03 MARI Marianapolis Prepara 42 4 1704 55 Ben Foss JR 21:58.1 7:04 WHEE WHEELER 0 20 1788 56 Esteban Wu SO 22:02.3 7:05 RHS Rocky Hill School 43 3 1744 57 Zach Adams JR 22:03.5 7:05 WHEE WHEELER 0 21 1775 58 Dylan Haviland JR 22:14.6 7:09 MARI Marianapolis Prepara 44 5 1703 59 Jacob Rothschild FR 22:15.1 7:09 PROV Providence Country D 45 7 1726 60 Timothy Edwards JR 22:18.4 7:10 MARI Marianapolis Prepara 46 6 1700 61 Gregory Demetrekas FR 22:19.1 7:10 PROV Providence Country D 0 8 1720 62 Colin Kronholm JR 22:32.2 7:15 WILS The Williams School 0 8 1763 63 Tom Huang JR 22:38.3 7:17 HYDE Hyde School-CT 47 6 1687 64 Joseph Fox -- 22:39.6 7:17 STAW St. Andrews 48 5 1747 65 Rafael Boccuni-Godfrey SO 22:41.2 7:18 RHS Rocky Hill School 49 4 1736 66 John Madden SO 22:42.6 7:18 MARI Marianapolis Prepara 50 7 1708 67 John Bergstrom SO 22:43.1 7:18 RHS Rocky Hill School 51 5 1735 68 Cole Birmingham FR 22:43.9 7:18 MARI Marianapolis Prepara 0 8 1697 69 Lyu Ji JR 22:44.2 7:18 STAW St. Andrews 52 6 1749 70 Ilan Upfal SR 23:08.1 7:26 WHEE WHEELER 0 22 1231 71 Adam Mortensen JR 23:14.3 7:28 WILS The Williams School 0 9 1767 72 Ted Sklarz SO 23:21.6 7:30 STAW St. Andrews 53 7 1753 73 Mason Fawcett SO 23:26.7 7:32 STAW St. Andrews 0 8 1746 74 Zachary Jawharjian SO 23:31.5 7:34 PROV Providence Country D 0 9 1723 75 Jerry Jiang FR 23:31.9 7:34 WILS The Williams School 0 10 1762 76 Brian Woz FR 23:35.7 7:35 MARI Marianapolis Prepara 0 9 1714 77 Will Ellis SO 23:40.5 7:37 BRAD Bradford Christian A 54 4 1684 78 Connor Pickett SR 23:47.4 7:39 MARI Marianapolis Prepara 0 10 1710 79 Michael St. Laurent SR 23:57.7 7:42 HYDE Hyde School-CT 55 7 1692 80 Gid Parker SO 23:59.0 7:43 WHEE WHEELER 0 23 1225 81 Jack Chivers SO 23:59.4 7:43 WHEE WHEELER 0 24 1782 82 Mick Chivers FR 24:03.1 7:44 WHEE WHEELER 0 25 1781 83 LC Estevez SO 24:07.3 7:45 WHEE WHEELER 0 26 1786 84 Dante Darden FR 24:11.5 7:46 PROV Providence Country D 0 10 1718 85 Steve Wu SO 24:12.8 7:47 WILS The Williams School 0 11 1773 86 Harvey Lee SO 24:17.2 7:48 WHEE WHEELER 0 27 1795 87 Samuel Roy SO 24:25.7 7:51 MARI Marianapolis Prepara 0 11 1711 88 Thomas Yao SO 24:28.7 7:52 HYDE Hyde School-CT 0 8 1695 89 Matthew Kelly SR 24:43.5 7:57 MARI Marianapolis Prepara 0 12 1705 90 Jialong Yang SO 24:48.3 7:58 STAW St. Andrews 0 9 1754 91 Tyler Ballard SO 25:09.1 8:05 BRAD Bradford Christian A 56 5 1681 92 Erik (Quan) Le FR 25:20.8 8:09 MARI Marianapolis Prepara 0 13 1707 93 Reese Berman SO 25:30.2 8:12 WILS The Williams School 0 12 1755 94 Kao Kung Wu JR 25:31.0 8:12 STM St Thomas More 57 5 1241 95 Jeremy Branch SR 25:31.8 8:12 BRAD Bradford Christian A 58 6 1682 96 Paul Ritter FR 25:38.0 8:15 RHS Rocky Hill School 59 6 1740 97 Keyin Ding SR 26:15.8 8:27 STM St Thomas More 60 6 1237 98 Henry Viall SR 26:31.9 8:32 PROV Providence Country D 0 11 1734 99 Cheyenne Young SO 26:37.6 8:34 STM St Thomas More 61 7 1242 100 Zachary Atwood FR 26:49.3 8:37 MARI Marianapolis Prepara 0 14 1696 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 2 ================ 2016 St Andrews Jacober Cross Country Invitational Wed Oct 26, 2016 | St Andrews School - Barrington RI Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 52 degrees - Breezy ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS ** OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ===== 101 Erik Cross SO 27:02.6 8:42 WHEE WHEELER 0 28 1783 102 Devin Dembraw FR 27:22.4 8:48 PROV Providence Country D 0 12 1719 103 Tobey Tang SO 27:24.9 8:49 RHS Rocky Hill School 62 7 1741 104 Jerry (Yu-Chang) Chang FR 27:57.0 8:59 MARI Marianapolis Prepara 0 15 1698 105 Richard Kang FR 28:16.1 9:05 WHEE WHEELER 0 29 1792 106 Jacob Ryvicker SO 28:57.0 9:18 PROV Providence Country D 0 13 1727 107 Finn Small FR 29:07.5 9:22 PROV Providence Country D 0 14 1730 108 Alec Odel JR 29:23.5 9:27 RHS Rocky Hill School 0 8 1738 109 John Periera JR 29:45.1 9:34 WILS The Williams School 0 13 1768 110 Nicolas Mancini SR 30:38.8 9:51 RHS Rocky Hill School 0 9 1737 111 Ricky Li SO 30:41.0 9:52 PROV Providence Country D 0 15 1725 112 Jacob Wassouf SO 32:10.1 10:21 WHEE WHEELER 0 30 1233 113 Jonah Bostom FR 32:10.2 10:21 WHEE WHEELER 0 31 1779


Boys Race Results (F)     Girls Race Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates