Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Race Results (F)     Award Categories (F)     2017 Overall 5K Results ()     2017 Division Results ()    


TKE Autism Speaks 5K Road Race
Top Male: 1. Trevor Phillips 2. Ryan Soifer 3. Erik Lindsay 4. Thomas Jacobsen 5. Benjamin Corbett
Top Female: 1. Kennedy Meier 2. Dakota-Marie Dinielli 3. Jillian Raso 4. Amber Schippani 5. Kristina Petit
2016 Autism Speaks U Conn 5K Road Race
Sunday April 24, 2016 - U Conn - Storrs, CT
Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Clear Skies- 61 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Trevor Phillips Overall Female: Kennedy Meier

******************************************************************************************

PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS

******************************************************************************************


OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Trevor Phillips 0M M---- Brentwood TN 18:24 5:55 1/42 373
2 Ryan Soifer 0M M---- Storrs CT 18:52 6:04 2/42 801
3 Erik Lindsay 0M M---- Wolcott CT 18:52 6:04 3/42 193
4 Thomas Jacobsen 0M M---- Westford MA 19:36 6:18 4/42 168
5 Benjamin Corbett 0M M---- Storrs CT 20:42 6:39 5/42 51
6 Quinn Spiker 41M M4049 Naugatuck CT 20:58 6:45 1/3 1477
7 Sam Caramante 0M M---- Pawcatuck CT 21:03 6:46 6/42 41
8 Entry 998 Unknown 25M M2029 Storrs CT 21:31 6:55 1/16 998
9 Daniel Zarnoch 19M M0019 Storrs CT 21:38 6:57 1/10 832
10 Gregory Baliko 0M M---- Fanwood NJ 21:38 6:57 7/42 17
11 Kennedy Meier 0F F---- Storrs CT 21:52 7:02 1/67 344
12 Chandler Gray 20M M2029 Bethel CT 21:55 7:03 2/16 99
13 Ttajan Murphy 18M M0019 New London CT 22:13 7:09 2/10 1436
14 David Rogers 30M M3039 Storrs CT 22:21 7:11 1/8 1437
15 Kevin Schulze 20M M2029 Storrs CT 22:29 7:14 3/16 391
16 Patrick Baker 0M M---- Torrington CT 22:36 7:16 8/42 16
17 Dakota-Marie Dinielli 11F F0019 Plainville CT 22:38 7:17 1/7 1439
18 Jillian Raso 0F F---- Wakefield MA 22:52 7:21 2/67 379
19 Amber Schippani 0F F---- Wolcott CT 22:52 7:21 3/67 387
20 Michael Avicolli 0M M---- New Britain CT 23:20 7:30 9/42 11
21 Joshua Thammavongsa 0M M---- New Haven CT 23:33 7:34 10/42 815
22 Ryan Karzar 21M M2029 South Windsor CT 23:45 7:38 4/16 1473
23 Michael Lennon 0M M---- Williston Park NY 23:59 7:43 11/42 187
24 Evan Amato 20M M2029 South Windsor CT 24:03 7:44 5/16 7
25 Kyle Kimura` 0M M---- Storrs CT 24:07 7:45 12/42 181
26 John Doyle 0M M---- Hamden 24:07 7:45 13/42 73
27 Nicholas Baumann 19M M0019 Storrs CT 24:08 7:46 3/10 21
28 Kristina Petit 18F F0019 Plainville CT 24:11 7:46 2/7 1465
29 Dana Wilder 60M M6099 Storrs CT 24:22 7:50 1/4 1455
30 Brian Adams 31M M3039 Putnam CT 24:28 7:52 2/8 1468
31 Samantha Park 0F F---- Storrs CT 24:37 7:55 4/67 370
32 Margot Manning 0F F---- Storrs CT 24:38 7:55 5/67 327
33 Cameron Sugrue 0M M---- Westwood MA 24:38 7:55 14/42 810
34 Jay Cohen 21M M2029 Roslyn NY 24:41 7:56 6/16 47
35 Brian Phelps 44M M4049 Vernon CT 24:47 7:58 2/3 1453
36 Anthony Nichio 0M M---- Bridgeport CT 24:59 8:02 15/42 358
37 Connor Rhinehart 19M M0019 Storrs CT 25:07 8:05 4/10 380
38 Barbara Oconnor 0F F---- Hadley MA 25:13 8:07 6/67 366
39 Robert O'connor 0M M---- Hadley MA 25:13 8:07 16/42 365
40 Ariana Wood 20F F2029 Sutton MA 25:23 8:10 1/10 827
41 Sarah Massey 0F F---- Hamden CT 25:52 8:19 7/67 336
42 Daniel Doyle 21M M2029 Weymouth MA 26:04 8:23 7/16 71
43 Tracy Abbate 0F F---- New Britain CT 26:07 8:24 8/67 1
44 Emilio Volpe 19M M0019 West Hartford CT 26:08 8:24 5/10 822
45 Gustavo Torrealba 0M M---- Katy TX 26:08 8:24 17/42 817
46 Christine Kokoski 52F F5059 Hadley MA 26:30 8:31 1/6 1446
47 Mike Jednak 50M M5059 Mansfield CT 26:30 8:31 1/4 1445
48 Chad Magoulas 0M M---- Newtown CT 26:33 8:32 18/42 326
49 Andrew Cebry 0M M---- Newtown CT 26:33 8:32 19/42 44
50 Tori Cullen 0F F---- Pawcatuck CT 26:41 8:35 9/67 58
51 Patrick Davis 22M M2029 Yonkers NY 26:54 8:39 8/16 1443
52 Matt Zarnoch 22M M2029 highland Mills NY 26:54 8:39 9/16 1442
53 Kathryn Spaight 0F F---- Newtown Square PA 27:08 8:44 10/67 807
54 Cooper Theriault-Dinielli 8M M0019 Plainville CT 27:12 8:45 6/10 1440
55 Evan Mitchell 0M M---- Wolcott CT 27:18 8:47 20/42 348
56 Alonzo Henries 11M M0019 Brooklyn CT 27:24 8:49 7/10 1469
57 Hayley Burzenski 0F F---- Madison CT 27:27 8:50 11/67 36
58 Rich Madden 55M M5059 Glastonbury CT 27:39 8:54 2/4 1479
59 Emma Doyle 0F F---- Hamden CT 27:39 8:54 12/67 74
60 Christopher Belair 0M M---- Waterbury CT 27:43 8:55 21/42 24
61 Ben Mattheis 62M M6099 Cheshire CT 27:54 8:58 2/4 1435
62 John Karzar 53M M5059 South Windsor CT 28:03 9:01 3/4 1470
63 Wei Yuan 16M M0019 Plainville CT 28:03 9:01 8/10 1463
64 Bryan Ferrigno 0M M---- Manchester CT 28:48 9:16 22/42 86
65 Olivia Roberge 20F F2029 Torrington CT 28:52 9:17 2/10 1450
66 Kristine Carlson-Koehler 49F F4049 Mansfield Ctr CT 28:53 9:17 1/4 1432
67 Peter Klensch 20M M2029 Hopewell Junction NY 28:59 9:19 10/16 183
68 Harry Copley 0M M---- Wilton CT 29:10 9:23 23/42 50
69 Louise Melanson 55F F5059 Bloomfield CT 29:21 9:26 2/6 1444
70 Jessica Willis 35F F3039 Vernon CT 29:22 9:27 1/7 1447
71 Mary Lee Geary 62M M6099 Storrs CT 29:38 9:32 3/4 1459
72 Ted Carroll 0M M---- New Vernon NJ 29:44 9:34 24/42 42
73 Argyrios Petkanas 0M M---- Bayside NY 29:44 9:34 25/42 372
74 Gregory Long 20M M2029 Storrs CT 29:46 9:34 11/16 195
75 Jenna Martin 0F F---- Higganum CT 29:47 9:35 13/67 333
76 Kevin Johnston 0M M---- Marion CT 30:07 9:41 26/42 172
77 Artemis Damble 34F F3039 Ashford CT 31:40 10:11 2/7 61
78 Padriac White 31M M3039 Willington CT 31:41 10:11 3/8 826
79 Crystal Feliciano 33F F3039 Willington CT 31:41 10:11 3/7 84
80 Michael Connolly 0M M---- Fairfield CT 32:13 10:22 27/42 49
81 Kelly Schmartz 0F F---- Moosup CT 32:19 10:24 14/67 388
82 Julia Pisc 0F F---- Andover MA 32:49 10:33 15/67 374
83 Ann Song 0F F---- Manchester CT 32:56 10:36 16/67 804
84 Nicole Freidenfelds 36F F3039 Coventry CT 33:09 10:40 4/7 1452
85 Anna Sodin 27F F2029 Coventry CT 33:10 10:40 3/10 1451
86 Matthew Clancy 0M M---- Coventry CT 33:13 10:41 28/42 46
87 Leora Novick 0F F---- Orange CT 33:14 10:41 17/67 363
88 Bryan Salazar 20M M2029 Plainville CT 33:26 10:45 12/16 384
89 Zach Holder 19M M0019 Storrs CT 33:27 10:46 9/10 164
90 Sharon Campolo 0F F---- Plantsville CT 33:31 10:47 18/67 40
91 Cindy Garrison 0F F---- Mansfield Center CT 33:36 10:48 19/67 96
92 Malinda Johnston 0F F---- South Windsor CT 34:06 10:58 20/67 171
93 Helena Sirken 0F F---- Storrs CT 34:08 10:59 21/67 400
94 Jillian Bucciero 0F F---- Storrs CT 34:09 10:59 22/67 33
95 Courtney Hernington 19F F0019 Fairfield CT 34:12 11:00 3/7 1448
96 Angela Zhang 16F F0019 Plainville CT 36:39 11:47 4/7 1464
97 Samantha Barrett 0F F---- Bolton CT 37:10 11:57 23/67 19
98 Amy Zaikarite 0F F---- East Hartford CT 37:10 11:57 24/67 831
99 Jahanara Uddin 19F F0019 Stamford CT 37:48 12:09 5/7 1458
100 Erin Alessandro 0F F---- Danbury CT 37:49 12:10 25/67 4
101 Claire Hurwitt 0F F---- Storrs CT 37:56 12:12 26/67 167
102 Taylor Bugryn 0F F---- WATERTOWN CT 37:57 12:12 27/67 34
103 Tracy Heavener 0F F---- Staffordsprings CT 38:01 12:14 28/67 158
104 Katie Pare 0F F---- Storrs CT 38:11 12:17 29/67 368
105 Dana Foster 49F F4049 Ashford CT 38:24 12:21 2/4 89
106 Erin Grenier 0F F---- MASHANTUCKET CT 38:25 12:21 30/67 151
107 Kayla Mercado 0F F---- Brooklyn CT 38:25 12:21 31/67 346
108 Alyssa Spada 0F F---- MANCHESTER CT 38:36 12:25 32/67 806
109 Brianna Feola 19F F0019 Derby CT 38:36 12:25 6/7 85
110 Amy Bellucci 0F F---- Fairfield CT 38:39 12:26 33/67 27
111 Samantha Butcaris 0F F---- Fairfield CT 38:44 12:28 34/67 37
112 Wendy Novick 0F F---- Orange CT 39:20 12:39 35/67 364
113 David Heavener 0M M---- Stafford springs CT 39:28 12:42 29/42 159
114 Erica Leone 0F F---- Columbia CT 39:29 12:42 36/67 188
115 Jack Doyle 0M M---- Hamden CT 40:14 12:56 30/42 72
116 Jennifer Harris 0F F---- Haddam Neck CT 44:15 14:14 37/67 155
117 Diana Norris 0F F---- Tolland CT 47:16 15:12 38/67 359
118 Bridget Kesling 0F F---- Brooklyn CT 47:40 15:20 39/67 180
119 Katherine Nazario 0F F---- Waterbury CT 48:31 15:37 40/67 351
120 Ben Coderre 11M M0019 Putnam CT 49:46 16:00 10/10 1475
121 David Coderre 49M M4049 Putnam CT 49:50 16:02 3/3 1476
122 David Sutak 34M M3039 Plainville CT 50:16 16:10 4/8 812
123 Dana Masse 50F F5059 Willington CT 50:24 16:13 3/6 334
124 Wesley Singleton 23F F2029 New London CT 50:28 16:14 4/10 399
125 Ashleigh Ally 24F F2029 Providence RI 50:38 16:17 5/10 5
126 Alicia Martin 24F F2029 Warwick RI 50:41 16:18 6/10 332
127 Jenny Aldrich 38F F3039 Enfield CT 50:48 16:20 5/7 1441
128 Luann MacIntosh 56F F5059 Somers CT 50:54 16:22 4/6 200
129 Lois Limberger 54F F5059 Ellington CT 50:54 16:22 5/6 192
130 Davidq Somers 63M M6099 Stafford CT 50:58 16:24 4/4 1457
131 Nathan Soucy 33M M3039 New Britain CT 51:00 16:24 5/8 1433
132 Lisa Crawford 51F F5059 Vernon CT 51:02 16:25 6/6 54
133 Noa Silverstein 0M M---- Storrs CT 51:03 16:25 31/42 397
134 Danielle Turnbull 0F F---- Scarsdale NY 51:03 16:25 41/67 818
135 Elizabeth Anders 26F F2029 Worcester MA 51:08 16:27 7/10 8
136 Ravit Stein 0F F---- Woodmont Drive CT 52:52 17:00 42/67 808
137 Erica Jingozian 0F F---- Walpole MA 53:26 17:11 43/67 170
138 Nick Unda 0M M---- Lindenhurst IL 53:27 17:12 32/42 820
139 Matthew Abell 25M M2029 Storrs CT 53:45 17:18 13/16 1461
140 Savannah Blantz 20F F2029 Waterbury CT 53:45 17:18 8/10 1460
141 Kale Shoup 39F F3039 Naugatuck CT 53:50 17:19 6/7 1478
142 Timothy Gray 51M M5059 Bethel CT 54:15 17:27 4/4 1471
143 Karli Gray 49F F4049 Bethel CT 54:21 17:29 3/4 1474
144 Jessica Belair 0F F---- Waterbury CT 55:10 17:45 44/67 25
145 Ethan Belair 0M M---- Waterbury CT 55:28 17:51 33/42 26
146 Lindsay Spindle 31F F3039 Trumbull CT 55:28 17:51 7/7 1434
147 Brian Heath 32M M3039 S Windsor CT 55:35 17:53 6/8 1431
148 Shannon Bienkowski 0F F---- Columbia CT 57:39 18:33 45/67 28
149 Jessica Larrea 0F F---- Bridgeport CT 57:39 18:33 46/67 186
150 Denise Aviles 0F F---- Manchester CT 57:40 18:33 47/67 12
151 Jeffrey Petit 36M M3039 Plainville CT 57:48 18:36 7/8 1466
152 Kim Petit 46F F4049 Plainville CT 57:49 18:36 4/4 1467
153 Karen Friedman 18F F0019 Clifton NJ 58:23 18:47 7/7 91
154 Tori Aspir 0F F---- Monmouth Jct NJ 58:23 18:47 48/67 9
155 Shayne Depalma 0F F---- Melville NY 58:23 18:47 49/67 65
156 Angelica Evan-cook 0F F---- Chicago IL 58:24 18:47 50/67 81
157 Sarah Perez 0F F---- Clinton MA 58:24 18:47 51/67 371
158 Nicole Daigle 25F F2029 Glastonbury CT 58:28 18:49 9/10 1480
159 Ashley Kowalchuk 24F F2029 Pomfret Center CT 58:29 18:49 10/10 185
160 Sarah Desso 0F F---- Columbia CT 58:31 18:50 52/67 66
161 Adam Desso 0M M---- Columbia CT 58:32 18:50 34/42 67
162 Chris Taylor 0M M---- Columbia CT 58:32 18:50 35/42 814
163 Cecelia Neal 0F F---- Putnam CT 1:00:26 19:27 53/67 354
164 Amanda Neal 0F F---- Putnam CT 1:00:30 19:28 54/67 352
165 Peter Neal 0M M---- Putnam CT 1:00:31 19:28 36/42 353
166 Hadley Neal 0F F---- Putnam CT 1:00:33 19:29 55/67 355
167 Cathy May 0F F---- Storrs CT 1:00:35 19:29 56/67 339
168 Jinjoo Kang 0M M---- Vernon CT 1:00:40 19:31 37/42 175
169 Mark Basile 0M M---- South Windosr CT 1:00:44 19:32 38/42 20
170 Anna Keogh 0F F---- Storrs CT 1:00:45 19:33 57/67 179
171 Allison Cui 0F F---- Storrs CT 1:00:45 19:33 58/67 57
172 Caroline Liang 0F F---- Storrs CT 1:00:46 19:33 59/67 191
173 Entry Unknown 0M M---- Storrs CT 1:01:01 19:38 39/42 997
174 Karen McElroy 0F F---- Scotland CT 1:01:04 19:39 60/67 342
175 Sara Schmartz 0F F---- Moosup CT 1:01:06 19:39 61/67 390
176 Mitchell Schmartz 0M M---- Moosup CT 1:01:06 19:39 40/42 389
177 Hilary Somers 0F F---- Ellington CT 1:01:11 19:41 62/67 802
178 Bryan May 36M M3039 Storrs CT 1:01:48 19:53 8/8 1462
179 Anthony Fischetti 0M M---- Woodbridge CT 1:01:49 19:53 41/42 88
180 Jill Ramey 0F F---- Woodbridge CT 1:01:50 19:54 63/67 377
181 James Norris 0M M---- Tolland CT 1:01:52 19:54 42/42 360
182 Marcus Paart 20M M2029 Riverside CT 1:02:29 20:06 14/16 367
183 Ethan Aebli 20M M2029 Penfield NY 1:02:30 20:07 15/16 3
184 Gigi DiGiuseppe 0F F---- Avon CT 1:02:49 20:13 64/67 68
185 Liza Aberbach 0F F---- Norwich CT 1:03:19 20:22 65/67 2
186 Jon Reid 28M M2029 Wood River Jtc RI 1:03:20 20:23 16/16 1454
187 Amy Norton 0F F---- Moosup CT 1:03:55 20:34 66/67 361
188 Christina Norton 0F F---- Moosup CT 1:03:56 20:34 67/67 362

Race Results (F)     Award Categories (F)     2017 Overall 5K Results ()     2017 Division Results ()    

Top Male: 1. Trevor Phillips 2. Ryan Soifer 3. Erik Lindsay 4. Thomas Jacobsen 5. Benjamin Corbett

Top Female: 1. Kennedy Meier 2. Dakota-Marie Dinielli 3. Jillian Raso 4. Amber Schippani 5. Kristina Petit

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates