Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Race Results (F)     Division Results (F)    


HTC 8K Cross Country Challenge
Top Male: 1. Matthew Mensher 2. Morgan Kennedy 3. Ben Lanza 4. Rob Weston 5. Joshua Glaab
Top Female: 1. Annmarie Tuxbury 2. Beth Krasemann 3. Martha Santandreu 4. Julia Morgillo 5. Melissa Emmerich
2016 Hartford Track Club Cross Country 8k Challenge
Saturday Nov 19, 2016 | MDC Reservoir - W Hartford CT
Plattsys Timing & Results - Sunny - 56 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Matthew Mensher Overall Female: Annmarie Tuxbury

OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Matthew Mensher 22M M1929 Tolland CT 27:21 5:30 1/10 57
2 Morgan Kennedy 28M M1929 Portland CT 27:24 5:30 2/10 50
3 Ben Lanza 19M M1929 Middletown CT 28:04 5:38 3/10 78
4 Rob Weston 27M M1929 Middletown CT 28:36 5:45 4/10 69
5 Joshua Glaab 34M M3039 New Haven CT 28:40 5:46 1/11 15
6 Brian Nelson 36M M3039 Ellington CT 28:46 5:47 2/11 61
7 Anthony Gonsalves 26M M1929 Berlin CT 29:47 5:59 5/10 16
8 James Rosenberger 26M M1929 Waterford CT 29:47 5:59 6/10 38
9 Richard Stoliker 25M M1929 West Hartford CT 29:56 6:01 7/10 64
10 Tom Geer 34M M3039 South Windsor CT 30:04 6:03 3/11 14
11 Adam Gootnick 30M M3039 Farmington CT 30:17 6:05 4/11 17
12 Corey Picard 16M M0018 Terryville CT 30:27 6:07 1/2 35
13 Annmarie Tuxbury 22F F1929 New Hartford CT 31:02 6:14 1/5 83
14 Lane Thornton 27M M1929 Tolland CT 31:31 6:20 8/10 80
15 Jeremy Lachtrupp 27M M1929 West Hartford CT 32:13 6:28 9/10 53
16 Bruce Christensen 48M M4049 Bolton CT 32:15 6:29 1/10 339
17 Bill Thramann 55M M5059 Avon CT 32:20 6:30 1/14 39
18 Brady Kattman 47M M4049 Glastonbury CT 32:25 6:31 2/10 337
19 Joe Grabicki 40M M4049 West Hartford CT 32:35 6:33 3/10 46
20 Peter Lofink 56M M5059 Brookfield CT 33:10 6:40 2/14 54
21 Roy Krause 45M M4049 Glastonbury CT 33:21 6:42 4/10 98
22 John Minervino 53M M5059 Higganum CT 33:29 6:44 3/14 28
23 Greg Tutolo 30M M3039 Glastonbury CT 33:36 6:45 5/11 68
24 Kyle Maurer 33M M3039 Hamden CT 33:48 6:48 6/11 56
25 Patrick Byrne 32M M3039 Bolton CT 33:56 6:49 7/11 4
26 Luke Breslin 38M M3039 Monterey MA 34:26 6:55 8/11 81
27 Andy Timmerman 56M M5059 Brookfield CT 34:29 6:56 4/14 93
28 Beth Krasemann 43F F4049 Suffield CT 34:33 6:57 1/12 51
29 Martha Santandreu 26F F1929 Milford CT 35:17 7:06 2/5 90
30 John Mullaney 52M M5059 Amston CT 35:38 7:10 5/14 76
31 Chris Cosma 38M M3039 Suffield CT 35:44 7:11 9/11 44
32 Steve Scott 61M M6099 Avon CT 35:54 7:13 1/6 63
33 Julia Morgillo 30F F3039 Milford CT 37:21 7:30 1/4 60
34 Luiz Castilho 48M M4049 Brookfield CT 37:30 7:32 5/10 92
35 Phillip Max King 59M M5059 New Haven CT 37:37 7:34 6/14 22
36 Melissa Emmerich 45F F4049 Manchester CT 37:52 7:37 2/12 10
37 Ted Cowles 58M M5059 West Granby CT 38:04 7:39 7/14 45
38 Tara Rudinski 47F F4049 Brookfield CT 38:05 7:39 3/12 96
39 Tim Hawley 63M M6099 Middletown CT 38:15 7:41 2/6 20
40 Laura Tignonsini 32F F3039 Manchester CT 38:22 7:43 2/4 40
41 Cary Henderson 56M M5059 Bloomfield CT 38:29 7:44 8/14 48
42 Paul Baldini 45M M4049 North Haven CT 39:03 7:51 6/10 338
43 Ray Wise 61M M6099 Hartford CT 39:09 7:52 3/6 75
44 Chrisq Armen 63M M6099 Canton CT 39:40 7:58 4/6 95
45 Amy Hanlon 42F F4049 Danbury CT 39:57 8:02 4/12 47
46 Jonathan Failla 39M M3039 Windsor CT 39:57 8:02 10/11 11
47 Linda Malarkey 47F F4049 New Milford CT 40:11 8:05 5/12 86
48 Lydia Tilsley 51F F5059 Orange CT 40:17 8:06 1/3 89
49 Jorge Pizarro 40M M4049 E. Hartford CT 40:26 8:08 7/10 340
50 Clifton McPherson 54M M5059 West Hartford CT 40:49 8:12 9/14 26
51 Sandi Fox 47F F4049 Danbury CT 41:26 8:20 6/12 94
52 Alene Lofink 53F F5059 Brookfield CT 41:29 8:20 2/3 55
53 Shane Leighton 30M M3039 West Hartford CT 41:50 8:24 11/11 341
54 Dennis Brewer 46M M4049 North Granby CT 41:59 8:26 8/10 3
55 Tom Quinlan 58M M5059 Canton CT 42:10 8:28 10/14 336
56 Glenn McCabe 50M M5059 Brookfield CT 42:19 8:30 11/14 25
57 Juliana Cancellieri 14F F0018 Berlin CT 42:28 8:32 1/2 43
58 Audrey Jankovich 14F F0018 Berlin CT 42:30 8:32 2/2 49
59 Don Halla 57M M5059 Bloomfield CT 42:41 8:35 12/14 18
60 Jack Douglas 13M M0018 Unionville CT 43:37 8:46 2/2 9
61 Dianne Rosemark 46F F4049 Danbury CT 43:42 8:47 7/12 36
62 Peter Hawley 66M M6099 Winsted CT 43:47 8:48 5/6 79
63 John-Eric Nelson 70M M6099 Milford CT 44:02 8:51 6/6 30
64 Anil Yashavant 48M M4049 Brookfield CT 45:22 9:07 9/10 97
65 Kevin Littau 23M M1929 Terryville CT 46:06 9:16 10/10 24
66 Connie Miller 32F F3039 South Windsor CT 47:14 9:30 3/4 27
67 Elaine Dill 68F F6099 Monson MA 47:44 9:36 1/2 7
68 John Nordyke 50M M5059 West Hartford CT 48:21 9:43 13/14 342
69 Amy Douglas 49F F4049 Unionville CT 49:18 9:55 8/12 8
70 Cassandra Day 48F F4049 Middletown CT 49:51 10:01 9/12 84
71 Marilyn Quinlan 56F F5059 Canton CT 49:57 10:03 3/3 99
72 Kaitlyn Hamel 28F F1929 Southington CT 50:04 10:04 3/5 19
73 Jordan Balducci 25F F1929 Wethersfield CT 52:09 10:29 4/5 77
74 Robert Nave 53M M5059 Waterbury CT 54:06 10:53 14/14 29
75 Sundar Varadarajan 41M M4049 Ellington CT 55:05 11:05 10/10 42
76 Cora Fuss 40F F4049 Wethersfield CT 55:17 11:07 10/12 12
77 Mary Lou White 61F F6099 Bolton CT 55:43 11:12 2/2 70
78 Cristina Carvalho 49F F4049 Naugatuck CT 56:25 11:21 11/12 5
79 Stephanie Gagliardi 29F F1929 East Hartford CT 57:16 11:31 5/5 13
80 Myra Rivera 48F F4049 West Hartford CT 1:00:29 12:10 12/12 88
81 Mersida Korkutovic 33F F3039 Wethersfield CT 1:00:42 12:12 4/4 87

Race Results (F)     Division Results (F)    

Top Male: 1. Matthew Mensher 2. Morgan Kennedy 3. Ben Lanza 4. Rob Weston 5. Joshua Glaab

Top Female: 1. Annmarie Tuxbury 2. Beth Krasemann 3. Martha Santandreu 4. Julia Morgillo 5. Melissa Emmerich

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates