Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Race Results     Division Results    


Cohen and Wolf Cinco K De Mayo 5K
Top Male: 1. Jeffrey Townsend 2. Scott Kaplanka 3. Roland Beaudette 4. Frank Tiroletto 5. DJ Clement
Top Female: 1. Alicja Stannard 2. Cynthia Liu 3. Terry Camputaro 4. Stephanie Dragan 5. Nicole Mukoda
2016 Cohen and Wolf Cinco K de Mayo 5K Road Race
Sunday May 1, 2016 - High Plains Community Ctr - Orange, CT
Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Rain- 50 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Jeffrey Townsend Overall Female: Alicja Stannard


*************************************************

PLATTSYS.COM 5K RESULTS

*************************************************



OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Jeffrey Townsend 44M M4049 Woodbridge CT 18:56 6:05 1/10 89
2 Scott Kaplanka 40M M4049 Ansonia CT 19:31 6:17 2/10 35
3 Roland Beaudette 46M M4049 Orange CT 19:36 6:18 3/10 69
4 Frank Tiroletto 56M M5059 CT 19:40 6:19 1/8 78
5 DJ Clement 30M M3039 Manchester CT 20:48 6:41 1/7 90
6 Mason Beaudette 12M M0019 Orange CT 20:52 6:43 1/7 68
7 Alicja Stannard 34F F3039 Hamden CT 21:00 6:45 1/11 17
8 Todd Richard 37M M3039 Orange CT 21:12 6:49 2/7 1
9 Kylie Stannard 37M M3039 Hamden CT 21:28 6:54 3/7 18
10 Mike Toth 44M M4049 Northford CT 22:46 7:19 4/10 70
11 David Cease 17M M0019 Woodbridge CT 23:48 7:39 2/7 72
12 Cynthia Liu 43F F4049 Orange CT 24:09 7:46 1/8 61
13 Stuart Katz 48M M4049 Woodbridge CT 24:35 7:54 5/10 56
14 Robert Bove 31M M3039 East Haven CT 24:41 7:56 4/7 87
15 Ari Hoffman 41M M4049 Fairfield CT 24:47 7:58 6/10 49
16 Ji Liu 41M M4049 Orange CT 24:51 7:59 7/10 46
17 Bertrand Massy 34M M3039 Orange CT 24:53 8:00 5/7 28
18 Thom Shea 67M M6069 Woodbury CT 25:00 8:02 1/7 10
19 Bogdan Czajka 67M M6069 CT 25:26 8:11 2/7 19
20 Eric Tuttle 32M M3039 CT 25:27 8:11 6/7 88
21 Terry Camputaro 51F F5059 Woodbury CT 25:34 8:13 1/9 3
22 Anthony D Agosto 13M M0019 Trumbull CT 25:38 8:15 3/7 77
23 Benjamin Bronstein 12M M0019 Trumbull CT 25:47 8:18 4/7 45
24 Stephanie Dragan 45F F4049 Orange CT 25:51 8:19 2/8 26
25 DJ Clement 30M M3039 Manchester CT 26:07 8:24 7/7 90
26 Nicole Mukoda 26F F2029 Orange CT 26:28 8:31 1/3 44
27 Emma Dragan 19F F0019 CT 26:37 8:34 1/8 71
28 Annemarie Sliby 52F F5059 Orange CT 27:05 8:43 2/9 20
29 Jennifer Kaplanka 34F F3039 Ansonia CT 27:23 8:48 2/11 36
30 Kathy Swartzbaugh 52F F5059 Naugatuck CT 27:45 8:56 3/9 21
31 Nick D Agosto 15M M0019 Trumbull CT 27:57 8:59 5/7 76
32 Nick D Agosta 46M M4049 Trumbull CT 28:01 9:00 8/10 75
33 Michelle Bove 33F F3039 E. Haven CT 28:13 9:04 3/11 91
34 Malcolm Baxter 66M M6069 Milford CT 28:26 9:09 3/7 7
35 George Weber 65M M6069 West Haven CT 28:56 9:18 4/7 42
36 Jocelyn Hurwitz 48F F4049 Woodbridge CT 29:02 9:20 3/8 59
37 Wayne Buckmir 59M M5059 Orange CT 29:06 9:21 2/8 12
38 Ciara Gregory 13F F0019 Seymour CT 29:14 9:24 2/8 92
39 Teresa Massimino 53F F5059 Orange CT 29:18 9:25 4/9 15
40 Rich Zuvich 61M M6069 Bethel CT 29:31 9:29 5/7 81
41 Derek Healey 12M M0019 Trumbull CT 30:01 9:39 6/7 64
42 Steve Satonick 54M M5059 Milford CT 30:03 9:40 3/8 55
43 Kim Remetta 61M M6069 Milford CT 30:41 9:52 6/7 32
44 Marc Goldberg 50M M5059 Hamden CT 30:59 9:58 4/8 82
45 Steven Schiraldi 50M M5059 Monroe CT 31:13 10:02 5/8 73
46 Stacy Milner 51F F5059 Woodbridge CT 31:21 10:05 5/9 47
47 Stephanie Damiani 39F F3039 North Haven CT 31:25 10:06 4/11 4
48 Missy Hackett 51F F5059 Orange CT 31:32 10:09 6/9 43
49 Laurie Devin 0F F0000 Guilford43 CT 31:42 10:12 1/1 74
50 Diane Collins 54F F5059 Orange CT 31:42 10:12 7/9 66
51 Jamie Beaudette 43F F4049 Orange CT 32:27 10:26 4/8 67
52 Adriana Tufano 12F F0019 Orange CT 32:50 10:34 3/8 16
53 Whitney Shanley 43F F4049 Orange CT 32:53 10:35 5/8 52
54 Emma Marsh 13F F0019 Orange CT 32:57 10:36 4/8 13
55 Dennis Marsh 48M M4049 Orange CT 33:06 10:39 9/10 14
56 Pat Leach 67F F6069 Orange CT 33:07 10:39 1/2 60
57 Wanda Carlson 52F F5059 Milford CT 33:09 10:40 8/9 53
58 Deb Marino 46F F4049 CT 33:17 10:42 6/8 80
59 Carolyn Bailey 33F F3039 Shelton CT 33:23 10:44 5/11 27
60 Natasha Georgette 39F F3039 Middlebury CT 34:38 11:08 6/11 11
61 Holly Ponder 28F F2029 Hamden CT 34:47 11:11 2/3 6
62 Katie Tuttle 34F F3039 Seymour CT 35:06 11:17 7/11 86
63 Ines Licata 19F F0019 Orange CT 35:20 11:22 5/8 9
64 John Sedlock 28M M2029 Shelton CT 36:31 11:45 1/1 85
65 Peter Forchetti 16M M0019 Orange CT 36:31 11:45 7/7 84
66 Ken Ziman 69M M6069 Orange CT 36:40 11:47 7/7 65
67 Silveras Sboui 41F F4049 Orange CT 37:05 11:56 7/8 8
68 Amanda Zannino 36F F3039 Orange CT 37:14 11:58 8/11 94
69 Millie Phillips 51F F5059 Monroe CT 38:08 12:16 9/9 79
70 Bianca Noecker 10F F0019 Fairfield CT 38:28 12:22 6/8 41
71 Georgette Pascale 42F F4049 Fairfield CT 38:29 12:23 8/8 37
72 Dave Pelland 50M M5059 Orange CT 38:34 12:24 6/8 22
73 Gustave Davis 78M M7099 Orange CT 40:16 12:57 1/1 29
74 Jack Gregory 55M M5059 Seymour CT 41:17 13:17 7/8 93
75 Lucia Noecker 8F F0019 Fairfield CT 42:39 13:43 7/8 39
76 Robert Noecker 51M M5059 Fairfield CT 42:39 13:43 8/8 38
77 Theresa Gonzalez 23F F2029 Madison CT 42:42 13:44 3/3 50
78 Jackie Forchetti 38F F3039 Orange CT 42:42 13:44 9/11 83
79 Carlo Noecker 7F F0019 Fairfield CT 42:50 13:47 8/8 40
80 Marcia Escobedo 34F F3039 Bethany CT 44:21 14:16 10/11 57
81 Richard Zell 47M M4049 Milford CT 44:23 14:17 10/10 63
82 Heather Zell 36F F3039 Milford CT 44:24 14:17 11/11 62
83 Lennis Gonzalez 62F F6069 Madison CT 52:21 16:50 2/2 51
84 Ann Louise Onton 72F F7099 Watertown CT 1:05:02 20:56 1/1 25

Race Results     Division Results    

Top Male: 1. Jeffrey Townsend 2. Scott Kaplanka 3. Roland Beaudette 4. Frank Tiroletto 5. DJ Clement

Top Female: 1. Alicja Stannard 2. Cynthia Liu 3. Terry Camputaro 4. Stephanie Dragan 5. Nicole Mukoda

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates