Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Results (F)     DIvision Results (F)    

Hope After Loss 5K
2016 Hope After Loss 5K Road Race
Saturday Sept 24, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
Walnut Beach - Broadway - Milford, CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

2016 Hope After Loss 5K Road Race Saturday Sept 24, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com Walnut Beach - Broadway - Milford, CT Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Anthony Chowanec Overall Female: Dana Bogan DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== Top Male Finishers 1 Anthony Chowanec 29M Bridgeport CT 19:09 2 Luigi Fulinello 31M New York NY 19:29 3 Todd Francis 37M Cheshire CT 20:13 Top Female Finishers 1 Dana Bogan 28F Brighton MA 19:45 2 Rachel Mihalko 28F New Haven CT 20:56 3 Colleen Caulfield 38F Baltic CT 23:16 FEMALE RESULTS: 09 and under ** 1 Regan Williams 8F F0009 New Milford CT 31:20 1923 2 Clare Berry 9F F0009 Madison CT 35:27 2017 3 Kayla Johnson 8F F0009 Milford CT 36:30 84 FEMALE RESULTS: 10 to 14 1 Haley Moriarty 13F F1014 Guilford CT 26:32 122 2 Mackenzie Powers 12F F1014 Milford CT 28:58 155 3 Sara Hollenbach 10F F1014 Ledyard CT 32:58 70 FEMALE RESULTS: 15 to 19 1 Bridgette Cortese 17F F1519 Madison CT 30:26 1906 2 Sarah Maglio 16F F1519 Bristol CT 33:23 2012 FEMALE RESULTS: 20 to 24 1 Rachel Mezzoni 22F F2024 Milford CT 25:28 117 2 Abby Shackett 22F F2024 Milford CT 27:36 179 3 Emily Charland 22F F2024 Richmond VT 28:08 2037 FEMALE RESULTS: 25 to 29 1 Sara Haven 26F F2529 Stamford CT 23:32 2022 2 Brittany White 29F F2529 West Hartford CT 24:41 2004 3 Brittany Parker 25F F2529 Madison CT 26:33 1918 FEMALE RESULTS: 30 to 34 1 A. Rodriguez 33F F3034 Orange CT 26:24 2027 2 Gillian Plummer 30F F3034 Middletown CT 26:45 153 3 Christina Francis 34F F3034 Cheshire CT 29:43 54 FEMALE RESULTS: 35 to 39 1 Kristen Meyerjack 35F F3539 Cheshire CT 24:29 116 2 Rachel Nutcher 36F F3539 E. Haven CT 25:07 2040 3 Jill Sherbo 38F F3539 Bridgeport CT 25:56 180 FEMALE RESULTS: 40 to 44 1 Giovanna Setaro 41F F4044 Wallingford CT 24:41 176 2 Nicole Burke 40F F4044 Westbrook CT 25:45 19 3 Rachel Haber 42F F4044 Weston CT 26:11 64 FEMALE RESULTS: 45 to 49 1 Nancy Lopez-Peralta 45F F4549 Shelton CT 25:25 101 2 Kristen Crudo 47F F4549 Madison CT 26:29 35 3 Karen Moriarty 45F F4549 Guilford CT 26:51 123 FEMALE RESULTS: 50 to 54 1 Solange Morrissette 54F F5054 Guilford CT 26:55 124 2 Francine Alfandary 53F F5054 New York NY 27:20 2045 3 Missy Hackett 52F F5054 Orange CT 30:46 2014 FEMALE RESULTS: 55 to 59 1 Nancy Sweeney 56F F5559 Stratford CT 30:32 188 2 Donna M Moore 59F F5559 Higganum CT 30:40 120 3 Maria Jose Silva 56F F5559 Orange CT 40:15 2044 FEMALE RESULTS: 60 to 64 1 Ann Tramontana-Veno 63F F6064 New Haven CT 32:08 2011 2 Phyllis Zerbini 63F F6064 Wethersfield CT 53:37 1924 3 Margaret Nilan 61F F6064 Trumbull CT 59:47 2042 FEMALE RESULTS: 65 to 69 1 Pat Grote 65F F6569 Milford CT 36:46 2035 2 Lori Frances 65F F6569 Branford CT 42:53 2025 3 Ellen Nelly 65F F6569 Guilford CT 44:07 132 FEMALE RESULTS: 70 to 74 1 Ruth Setaro 71F F7074 North Haven CT 1:04:05 178 2016 Hope After Loss 5K Road Race Saturday Sept 24, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com Walnut Beach - Broadway - Milford, CT Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Anthony Chowanec Overall Female: Dana Bogan DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== MALE RESULTS: 09 and under ** 1 Ezra Lum 7M M0009 Weston CT 26:04 102 2 Tyler Davis 9M M0009 Milford CT 31:50 40 MALE RESULTS: 10 to 14 1 Ryan Hollenbach 13M M1014 Ledyard CT 22:46 72 2 Josh Hackett 10M M1014 Orange CT 24:26 2015 3 James Schwarz 10M M1014 Beacon Falls CT 26:17 2023 MALE RESULTS: 15 to 19 1 Ziad Almuzani 17M M1519 Madison CT 22:50 1902 2 Jacob Morro 19M M1519 Madison CT 29:01 126 3 Matt Callahan 15M M1519 Milford CT 29:11 2010 MALE RESULTS: 20 to 24 1 Jared White 21M M2024 North Branford CT 23:33 1921 2 Raymond Moore 22M M2024 Higganum CT 23:46 2036 MALE RESULTS: 25 to 29 1 Adam Litwin 29M M2529 Stonington CT 22:55 1913 2 Joseph Weitzer 29M M2529 Jersey City NJ 25:11 2003 3 Omar Aggarwal 27M M2529 New Britain CT 37:29 2 MALE RESULTS: 30 to 34 1 Joshua Lombardo 32M M3034 West Hartford CT 22:06 99 2 Ryan Francis 34M M3034 Guilford CT 22:08 56 3 Sebastien Monfette 34M M3034 Quaker Hill CT 24:35 119 MALE RESULTS: 35 to 39 1 Vikram Joglekar 39M M3539 New Haven CT 22:28 1912 2 Matthew Benaroch 38M M3539 Derby CT 22:31 8 3 Joe Nelly 39M M3539 Milford CT 22:57 134 MALE RESULTS: 40 to 44 1 Dan Montgomery 41M M4044 Guilford CT 24:53 2102 2 Melvin Lopez 42M M4044 Orange CT 26:25 2028 3 Paul Ciuci 41M M4044 Milford CT 26:56 28 MALE RESULTS: 45 to 49 1 Marc Franzman 45M M4549 Milford CT 20:18 60 2 Thomas Corderman 45M M4549 Milford CT 24:31 32 3 Ramon Peralta 45M M4549 Shelton CT 25:12 152 MALE RESULTS: 50 to 54 1 Mark Jackson 53M M5054 Derby CT 27:50 77 2 Christina Martin 51M M5054 Madison CT 32:41 2026 3 Joseph Cavallaro 51M M5054 Atlanta GA 35:45 27 MALE RESULTS: 55 to 59 1 Mark Oloughlin 56M M5559 Branford CT 29:27 138 2 Bryan Peloquin 55M M5559 Taftville CT 58:53 151 MALE RESULTS: 60 to 64 1 Robert Menegay 60M M6064 Weston CT 26:12 114 2 Keith Hall 61M M6064 New Britain CT 29:02 68 3 William Forbes 60M M6064 W. Haven CT 30:08 2013 MALE RESULTS: 65 to 69 1 Steve Weitzer 65M M6569 Fairfield CT 30:04 2002 2 Ed Francis 65M M6569 Branford CT 42:46 2024 ********************************************************************************************************************* *********************************************************************************************************************


Race Results (F)     DIvision Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates